HPCX -- UCI C2 -- MAC Series Race #9

Jamesburg, NJ

Sunday, October 30, 2011

HPCX -- UCI C2 -- MAC Series Race #9 Presented by Highland Park Hermes and Rutgers University Cycling Team Jamesburg, NJ Sunday, October 30, 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Uci Elite Men/u23             38 starters
Place  U23     Bib Time       First Name      Last Name      Team                                                 City              State
1              10  0:56:23    Lukas           WINTERBERG     Philadelphia Cyclocross School                       Roggliswil
2              5   0:00:19    Jerome          TOWNSEND       SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes pb Ridley                Princeton         MA
3              2   0:00:31    Craig           RICHEY         Renner Custom CX Team - Raleigh                      Victoria          BC
4              4   0:01:16    Travis          LIVERMON       Smart Stop-Mock Orange p/b Ridley                    Winterville       NC
5              16  0:01:24    Christian       FAVATA         RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                          Kerhonkson        NY
6              12  0:01:24    Lukas           MULLER         Philadelphia Cyclocross School                       Steinmaur
7              1   0:01:52    Adam            MYERSON        Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop          Boston            MA
8              15  0:01:52    Jeremy          DURRIN         J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                    Easthampton       MA
9              17  0:01:52    Anthony         CLARK          J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                    Easthampton       MA
10             41  0:02:06    Ry              LEECH          Hilton Head Cycling                                  State College     PA
11             8   0:02:12    Eric            BRUNGGER       Philadelphia Cyclocross School                       Illnau
12             7   0:03:14    Weston          SCHEMPF        C3 Athletes Serving Athletes p/b Twenty20 Cycling    Rockville         MD
13             13  0:03:20    Andrew          WULFKUHLE      C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                         Lancaster         PA
14             6   0:03:38    Ryan            KNAPP          Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross                            Columbus          IN
15             36  0:04:07    Ben             FREDERICK      Team Traveller                                       Harrisonburg      VA
16             26  0:04:42    Donny           GREEN          Cycle-Smart                                          Providence        RI
17             40  0:05:15    Adam            FARABAUGH      Team Deschuytter-KWSC Westkerke                      Owego             NY
18             34  0:05:40    Stephen         CUMMINGS       C3-Athletes Serving Athletes  20/20 Cycling          Pittsburgh        PA
19             19  0:06:03    Fred            BROWN          MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles                             Hillsborough      NJ
20             22  0:06:10    David           WILCOX         Cycle-Smart                                          Jamaica Plain     MA
21     1       20  0:06:46    Thomas          MACKAY         C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                       Halethorpe        MD
22             14  0:07:17    Shaun           ADAMSON        Cycle-Smart                                          Amherst           MA
23             25  0:07:35    John            BURNS          Burns Racing                                         Yarmouth          ME
24             33  1:04:12    Steven          ORDONS         Human Zoom                                           West Chester      PA
25             23  1:05:02    Cary            FRIDRICH       EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                          Somerville        MA
26             24  1L         Evan            MURPHY         NYC Velo                                             Ridgewood         NY
27             27  1L         Peter           HAGERTY        Rochester Institute of Technology                    So. St. Paul      MN
28             42  1L         Nathanael       WYATT          Carolina Fatz Cycling Center pb Industry Nine        Asheville         NC
29             37  2L         Matthew         MEANS          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                         Punxsutawney      PA
30             29  2L         Craig           LEBAIR         philadelphia ciclismo                                Pipersville       PA
31             31  2L         Matt            SPOHN          Philadelphia Cyclocross School Elite                 West Chester      PA
32             30  3L         Ryan            HEERSCHAP      Cycle Craft/Bulldogs                                 Parsippany        NJ

Uci Elite Women/u23/masters 35+               26 starters
Place  U23 m35+Bib Time       First Name      Last Name      Team                                                 City              State
1              103 0:44:41    Nicole          THIEMANN       Team CF                                              Philadelphia      PA
2          1   101 0:00:00    Laura           VAN GILDER     C3 pb Mellow Mushroom                                Cresco            PA
3              104 0:00:46    Carolyn         POPOVIC        Team CF                                              East Norriton     PA
4          2   118 0:02:25    Erica           YOZELL         South Mountain Cycles                                Emmaus            PA
5              102 0:03:22    Arley           KEMMERER       C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                       Saylorsburg       PA
6          3   107 0:03:50    Stacey          BARBOSSA       Elite Endurance Training Systems                     Rutherford        NJ
7          4   105 0:04:01    Patty           BUERKLE        VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek                      Pittsburgh        PA
8              121 0:05:18    Alice           HENRIQUES      Zanconato Racing                                     Washington        DC
9              122 0:05:52    Lauren          KLING          New England Athletic Cyclocross                      Somerville        MA
10             110 0:05:57    Brittlee        BOWMAN         crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                      New York          NY
11             123 0:06:42    Molly           HURFORD        Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles               Hampton           NJ
12             124 0:07:16    Jessica         KUTZ           Penn State Cycling                                   Boalsburg         PA
13             119 0:08:30    Kathleen        WULFKUHLE      C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                         Lancaster         PA
14         5   115 0:09:04    Kathrin         SCHUMACHER     Guy's Racing                                         Pennington        NJ
15             111 0:09:46    Kristine        CHURCH         Human Zoom                                           Philadelphia      PA
16             125 0:10:38    Michelle        BISHOP         Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing                    Bala Cynwyd       PA
17         6   114 0:13:10    Tara            PARSONS        CRCA                                                 New York          NY
18             112 0:58:20    Andrea          LUEBBE         Human Zoom                                           Doylestown        PA
19         7   113 1L         Erin            MASCELLI       Elite Endurance Training Systems                     Easton            PA

Elite U19 Men      3 starters
Place          Bib Time       First Name      Last Name      Team                                                 City              State
1              351 0:41:14    Dag             ANDERSON       Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling MagazinBridgewater       NJ
2              353 0:00:34    Julz            MEIER          Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19                   Wayne             PA
3              352 0:00:56    Nicolas         CATLIN         Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump                      Fairfield         CT

Cat 2/3/4 Men                                 90 starters
Place          Bib Time       First Name      Last Name      Team                                                 City              State
1              220 0:42:11    Maksym          SHEPITKO       Hudson Furniture Racing Team                         Brooklyn          NY
2              212 0:01:38    Hunter          PRONOVOST      Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com  Cheshire          CT
3              223 0:02:01    Hal             BATDORF        LoneWolfCycling.com                                  Woodbury          NJ
4              265 0:02:01    Frank           O'REILLY                                                            Pearl River       NY
5              248 0:02:01    Nicholas        VAN WINKLE     Hudson Furniture Racing Team                         Brooklyn          NY
6              281 0:02:29    Chris           MONDIEK        RIT Cycling                                          Columbus          OH
7              209 0:02:38    Joe             PIGGA          Chester County Velo                                  Bethlehem         PA
8              216 0:02:49    Marten T RobertsBEELS          Lamprey Systems                                      Bethlehem         PA
9              288 0:02:49    Allan           Rego           farm team
10             201 0:02:49    Shane           WATTERS        Philadelphia Ciclismo                                Philadelphia      PA
11             206 0:02:54    Michael         GREEN          Bicycle Therapy                                      Philadelphia      PA
12             203 0:03:00    Willem          HEYDENDAEL     Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                            Philadelphia      PA
13             213 0:03:05    Michael         MILLER         Loam Rangers                                         Philadelphia      PA
14             204 0:03:25    Matt            HARRIS         Philadelphia Ciclismo                                Philadelphia      PA
15             214 0:03:48    Michael         GORET          Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear                          Green Brook       NJ
16             202 0:03:51    Alexander       BREMER         CRCA/Foundation                                      Brooklyn          NY
17             234 0:04:14    Ilya            CANTOR         MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles                          West Windsor      NJ
18             205 0:04:35    Alejandro       GUZMAN         CRCA/Foundation                                      New York          NY
19             278 0:04:35    Timothy         STENOVEC       CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                         Brooklyn          NY
20             275 0:04:47    Cody            LACOSTA        Speedwell Racing / High Gear cyclery                 Mountainside      NJ
21             228 0:04:47    Todd            EVERETT        Bike Line                                            Middletown        DE
22             217 0:04:47    Ellis           KIM            TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports                      Philadelphia      PA
23             226 0:05:04    Jerry           TROIANO        Rutgers University Staff | Raleigh Cycling           Highland Park     NJ
24             277 0:05:19    Nick            IACOVELLI      Colavita Racing                                      Gillette          NJ
25             261 0:05:19    Ross            ANDERSON       SCOTT RC Mountain Bike Team                          Point Pleasant    NJ
26             208 0:05:33    Brendan         MCGRATH        Bicycle Therapy/Melitta                              Philadelphia      PA
27             235 0:05:49    Jack            DRUMMOND       Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                            Philadelphia      PA
28             264 0:06:05    Dan             IPP            Rochester Institute of Technology                    Livingston        NJ
29             274 0:06:17    Alan            ROYEK          Shippensburg University Cycling                      Corry             PA
30             241 0:06:17    Joseph          HU             Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com                      Philadelphia      PA
31             247 0:06:30    Kasper          LUDWIG-LARSEN  Hudson Furniture Racing Team                         Brooklyn          NY
32             272 0:06:56    Soren           JENSEN         CRCA / Rapha Racing                                  New York          NY
33             251 0:07:07    Andrew          LYSAGHT        MIT Cycling / FXDD                                   Somerville        MA
34             259 0:07:07    Benjamin        SMITH          Team Martys                                          Morristown        NJ
35             255 0:07:07    Charles         FLOREK                                                              Exton             PA
36             210 0:07:07    Marc            WOLMAN         CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com                       Philadelphia      PA
37             279 0:07:33    Steven          HOPENGARTEN    Wheelworks Cyclocross                                Somerville        MA
38             250 0:08:08    Eric            OISHI          Jimenez Velo Sport                                   Glen Ridge        NJ
39             232 0:08:08    Michael         PERLBERG       Kissena Cycling Club                                 Brooklyn          NY
40             284 0:08:44    Richard         JONES          Cicli Devotion                                       Glen Cove         NY
41             260 0:08:44    Kyle            WAGNER         Chester County Velo                                  Doylestown        PA
42             238 0:09:16    Glenn           FERREIRA       WBI Funds Cycling Team                               Little Silver     NJ
43             237 0:10:11    Todd            MCLOUGHLIN     Kissena                                              New York          NY
44             270            Chris           YOUNG                                                               Brooklyn          NY
45             225            Adam            NAWROT         Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling                 Somerset          NJ
46             227            Marcos          PICCHIO        Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling                 Flemington        NJ
47             266            Ariel           MENDEZ         CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                           New York          NY
48             283            Andrew          BERNSTEIN      Champion System Racing                               Emmaus            PA
49             256            Tony            HALL           CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                           Brooklyn          NY
50             282            Jake            DAVIDSON       C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                         Havre De Grace    MD
51             239            Sean            TARRICONE      Watchung Wheelmen                                    Belmar            NJ
52             276            Christopher     DIETRICH       Fuji Bikes                                           Flemington        NJ
53             245            Corey           WILLIAMS       Columbia University Cycling                          New York          NY
54             215            Jameson         RIBBENS        C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                       Baltimore         MD
55             249            Matthew         KUPSKY         Caffeinated Cyclist Racing p/b Pitman Dental Assoc   Bridgeton         NJ
56             286            R Nathan        Thomas         Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
57             273            Franklin        BURGOS         JV Racing                                            Bronx             NY
58             290            Eric            Lavoie         NYC Velo
59             267            Gregory         PIZAREK        Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                            West New York     NJ
60             258 lap        Timothy         MANZELLA       WBI Funds Cycling Team                               Macungie          PA
61             257 lap        Tim             GRAHAM                                                              Freehold          NJ
62             254 lap        George          VLAHOGIANNIS   JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                                   Rutherford        NJ
63             287 lap        Leroy           Hayes          Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL                        Shippensburg      PA
64             268 lap        Richard         LEYLAND        Rochester Institute of Technology                    Rochester         NY
65             289 lap        Jay             Nossen         HP Hermes

Beginner U19 Men                                             6 starters
Place          Bib Time       First Name      Last Name      Team                                                 City              State
1              551 0:35:53    Daniel          LEHMANN        Team Colavita Baci                                   Long Valley       NJ
2              560 0:02:10    Sean            Rice           Somerset Wheelmen                                    Annandale         NJ
3              561 0:05:06    Zach            Prebosnyak     Team Vortex                                          Bethlehem         PA
4              559 0:13:14    Perry           Andre          Somerset Wheelmen                                    Bridgewater       NJ
5              554 0:15:07    Gabe            TREVOR                                                              Highland Park     NJ

Beginner U19 Women                                           3 starters
1              556 0:13:51    Elizabeth       KEESLER        Liberty Cycle                                        Hillsborough      NJ
2              555 0:14:23    Anaelle         GAMANHO                                                             Lebanon           NJ
3              558 lap        Emily           WHITE

Cat 3/4 Women                                 33 starters
Place          Bib Time       First Name      Last Name      Team                                                 City              State
1              927 0:39:06    Abigail         ISOLDA         Speedwell Racing                                     Astoria           NY
2              906 0:00:00    Lucia           MATIOLI        Rockstar Games, Hup United                           New York          NY
3              929 0:01:19    Kimberly        ZUBRIS         HUP United                                           Alburtis          PA
4              904 0:01:51    Leah            WALDMAN        Human Zoom                                           Newtown           PA
5              910 0:02:03    Melanie         GLENN          Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com                       Philadelphia      PA
6              916 0:02:21    Bianca          GRECU          Human Zoom Cycling                                   Philadelphia      PA
7              924 0:03:14    Becca           SCHEPPS        Team Type 1                                          Princeton Jct     NJ
8              925 0:03:14    Maria           MURPHY         CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                           West  Nyack       NY
9              920 0:04:27    Caitlin         THOMPSON       Human Zoom                                           Philadelphia      PA
10             919 0:04:27    Dana            MCALLISTER     Human Zoom                                           West Chester      PA
11             923 0:04:45    Melissa         CAMERON        Century Road Club of America                         Pennington        NJ
12             912 0:04:52    Heather         HEINRICH       Wooden Wheels Racing                                 Wilmington        DE
13             909 0:05:09    Tamara          CABALU         CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com                       Philadelphia      PA
14             914 0:05:29    Katherine       RUSSELL        Team Somerset                                        Cranbury          NJ
15             908 0:05:36    Sarah           GROGAN         Human Zoom Cycling                                   Philadelphia      PA
16             926 0:05:54    Diedre          RIBBENS        C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                       Baltimore         MD
17             928 0:07:00    Jess            KATES GALATRO  Flying Penguins                                      Princeton JunctionNJ
18             915 0:08:03    Mandi           TABBIT         Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's                              Monmouth Junction NJ
19             930 0:08:39    Carol-Lynn      MILLS          East End/Kreb Cycle                                  Massapequa        NY
20             917 0:08:39    Shane           FERRO          Columbia University Cycling                          New York          NY
21             922 0:10:20    Diane           VETTORI        C3: Athletes Serving Athletes                        Elkton            MD
22             902 lap        Lesley          HOFFMAN        Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
23             933 lap        kerri           MARTIN
24             932 lap        Shannon         DELTAULT
25             901 lap        Vivian          CHOE           Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling                 New Brunswick     NJ

Cat 4 Men                                     77 starters
Place          Bib Time       First Name      Last Name      Team                                                 City              State
1              481 0:45:11    Tatsuo          IMAISHI        Strictly Bicycles                                    Englewood         NJ
2              451 0:00:19    Ian             KING                                                                New London        CT
3              482 0:00:37    William         DOYLE-CAPITMAN Kissena Cycling Club                                 New York          NY
4              417 0:00:46    Arthur          GORKA          Philadelphia Ciclismo                                Norristown        PA
5              441 0:00:46    Anthony         CROSS          Princeton University                                 Princeton         NJ
6              416 0:00:52    Jared           BOROWIK        Guy's Racing                                         Newtown           PA
7              468 0:00:57    Sean            RUNNETTE       Century Road Club of America                         Hillsborough      NJ
8              463 0:00:57    Richard         HENNING        Kissena Cycling Club                                 Brooklyn          NY
9              510 0:01:08    Connor          Walsh          RIT
10             415 0:01:28    Jim             LUDOVICI       Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                        New Hope          PA
11             430 0:01:39    Anthony         CARLISI        Boss Racing                                          Hamilton          NJ
12             414 0:01:45    Sean            PASIEKA        Elite Endurance Training Systems                     Riverdale         NJ
13             477 0:01:45    Brett           CHAMPLAIN      NYC Velo                                             Brooklyn          NY
14             494 0:01:52    Jeremy          CLARK          CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC                                  Brookyln          NY
15             429 0:02:41    Joe             JOHNSTON                                                            Middletown        NY
16             435 0:02:41    Christopher     RUIZ           MTBNJ.COM-Halter's Cycles                            Ridgefield Park   NJ
17             493 0:02:48    Philip          JOSOLOWITZ-LUCERide Brooklyn/Champ Sys                              Brooklyn          NY
18             495 0:03:11    Sascha          MARBURY        Speedwell Racing                                     Maplewood         NJ
19             404 0:03:27    Paul            FRANDSEN       Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling                 Piscataway        NJ
20             420 0:03:32    James           NELSON         Kissena Cycling Club                                 Brooklyn          NY
21             413 0:03:48    Carl            JACOB                                                               North Brunswick   NJ
22             470 0:03:53    Pascal          SAUVAYRE       CRCA/BH-Garneau                                      New York          NY
23             492 0:03:53    Joe             LAWLER         Sids Bikes NYC/Joe Matta                             Brooklyn          NY
24             489 0:04:16    Laurence        ETGEN          Halter's Cycles/Green Mountain Tree Service          Dayton            NJ
25             486 0:04:16    Arthur          ROULAC         CRCA / Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                        New York          NY
26             479 0:04:33    Brian           BRODINE                                                             Rochester         NY
27             491 0:04:40    Gregory         ORTICELLE                                                           Mendham           NJ
28             402 0:04:40    Eugene          BEREZETSKY     Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling                 New Brunswick     NJ
29             513 0:04:52    William         Kinsley
30             460 0:05:03    James           PEARL          Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's                              Monmouth Junction NJ
31             499 0:05:14    Eric            CAPERS         MTBNJ.com - Halter's                                 Lambertville      NJ
32             425 0:05:30    Ryan            CSOLAK         Boss Racing                                          Hamilton          NJ
33             449 0:05:30    Gary            THORNTON       C3 Athletes Serving Athletes                         Doylestown        PA
34             406 0:05:41    Matthew         HAGAN          Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling                 Franklin Park     NJ
35             490 0:06:26    Jesse           O'DONNELL      JSMS/ BPC Triathlon                                  Toms River        NJ
36             461 0:06:26    Nathan          JACOBS         University of Pennsylvania                           Philadelphia      PA
37             485 0:06:26    Warren          FINNERTY                                                            Plainfield        NJ
38             437 0:06:44    Kyle            ONDY           Boss Racing                                          Cream Ridge       NJ
39             466 0:06:57    Chris           LABUDDE                                                             Bloomfield        NJ
40             473 0:06:57    Takahiro        KUDO           Chari & Co.                                          Brooklyn          NY
41             488 0:07:04    Bill            MOSS           CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                       New York          NY
42             464 0:07:31    Ed              FIGANIAK       Boss Racing                                          Voorhees          NJ
43             478 0:07:40    Scott           SHELL                                                               Princeton, Nj     NJ
44             476 0:07:53    Bob             SWART          Dark Horse Cycles                                    Middletown        NY
45             511 0:08:23    Kyle            Carroll        Pro Pedals Bike Shop                                 Cape May Court HouNJ
46             508 0:08:23    Adam            Cohen          Pitt                                                 Fortwashington    PA
47             454 0:09:01    Taylor          ANTRIM         unattached                                           Brooklyn          NY
48             497 0:09:26    Percy           URIBE          Auto Haas VW                                         Pompton Plains    NJ
49             405 0:09:44    George          GHANIM         Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling                 Green Brook       NJ
50             447 0:12:07    Francis         KIMCHICK                                                            Chesterfield      NJ
51             408 0:12:57    Kevin           LANNI          Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling                 New Brunswick     NJ
52             467 0:13:04    Douglas         CARY                                                                Allentown         NJ
53             504 0:14:10    Carrick         PORTER         Stevens Institute Cycling Club                       Hopewell          NJ
54             465 0:14:22    Greg            DI RUSSO                                                            Princeton JunctionNJ
55             448 0:16:11    Raymund         CALAQUIAN      Evolution Racing                                     Princeton         NJ
56             401 lap        Michael         BACHMANN       Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling                 Franklin          NJ
57             458 lap        Kale            CLAUSON        Free agent                                           Brooklyn          NY
58             474 lap        Neil            ROSS           Kissena                                              Brooklyn          NY
59             424 lap        Joshua          CAESAR         Kissena Cycling Club                                 Long Island City  NY
60             512 lap        Sara            SAUVAYRE
61             443 lap        Richard         EDWARDS                                                             Jamesburg         NJ
62             427 lap        John            CARBONARA      Boss Racing                                          Robbinsville      NJ
63             496 lap        Philip          CONNELLY                                                            Somerset          NJ
64             411 lap        Alex            WITT           Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
65             509 lap        Brandon         Wentz

Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters Men 35+                   54 starters
Place          Bib Time       First Name      Last Name      Team                                                 City              State
1              610 0:37:59    Michael         YOZELL         Kapelmuur Independent                                Emmaus            PA
2              601 0:00:17    Maurice         GAMANHO        Van Dessel Factory Team                              Lebanon           NJ
3              629 0:00:29    Edwin           BULL           Van Dessel Factory Team                              Mendham           NJ
4              631 0:01:21    Michael         MAGUR          Verge Sport                                          Newburgh          NY
5              606 0:02:11    Andy            GORSKI         Pro Bikes                                            Allison Park      PA
6              604 0:02:36    Dan             LARINO         Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America             Neshanic Station  NJ
7              609 0:02:36    Chris           SAMUEL         Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling.com                      Bellmawr          NJ
8              605 0:02:56    Joseph          PICCILLO       Evolution Racing                                     Doylestown        PA
9              662 0:03:23    David           WILSON         Northeastern Hardware/CJCT                           Morristown        NJ
10             620 0:03:50    Jonathan        LOMBARDO       Finkraft Cycling Team                                River Edge        NJ
11             627 0:03:56    Greg            FERGUSON       Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing                  Glassboro         NJ
12             628 0:04:12    N. Johan        ANESTAD        Evolution Racing                                     Quakertown        PA
13             641 0:04:14    Donald          SNOOP JR.      Verge Sport/Test Pilot                               New Windsor       NY
14             612 0:04:27    Chad            CULBERTSON     Guy's Racing                                         Pennington        NJ
15             603 0:04:27    Rob             COLLINS        Henry's Bicycles                                     Landenberg        PA
16             626 0:04:36    Chris           MCGILL         Bikeyard Bikeclub                                    Washington        DC
17             621 0:04:44    Matthew         HOWARD         CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                           New York          NY
18             614 0:04:52    Kelly           CLINE          Wissahickon                                          Glenside          PA
19             613 0:05:23    John            CUTLER         Haymarket/SEAVS                                      Washington        DC
20             634 0:05:23    Nathan          GOATES         Mountainside p/b City Islanders                      Shippensburg      PA
21             625 0:05:35    Chris           FACAS          Westwood Velo/Specialized                            Hillsborough      NJ
22             653 0:05:53    John            ARIAS          SCOTT RC MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM                          Morganville       NJ
23             666 0:05:53    Matthew         Morrison       South Mountain Cycles                                Lenhartsville     PA
24             619 0:06:03    Bob             BIESE          Team Vortex                                          Kutztown          PA
25             655 0:06:09    Joseph          ZURAWSKI       MTBNJ.com - Halter's                                 Millington        NJ
26             645 0:06:21    Charles         ARENSBERG      MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery              Lewisville        PA
27             616 0:06:34    Marc            VETTORI        C3: Athletes Serving Athletes                        Elkton            MD
28             618 0:06:34    Ben             ANEMONE        Bicycle Therapy                                      Wilmington        DE
29             636 0:06:39    Charles         CHICHESTER     Easy Riders Cycling                                  Titusville        NJ
30             622 0:07:30    Todd            KRUGER         Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike Shop             Highland Park     NJ
31             652 0:07:40    Charles         ERNDL          3D racing team/ Atlantic Cyclery                     Point Pleasant    NJ
32             648 0:07:46    Chad            SELBERG        NYC Velo                                             Brooklyn          NY
33             650 0:07:59    Joe             LANZA          Guys Racing Club                                     Narberth          PA
34             663 0:07:59    Jason           Walters        Undici/Guardian Coaching                             Old Bridge        NJ
35             664 0:08:08    Mike            MERRIT
36             642 0:09:28    Myles           FENNELL        3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                Monroe            NJ
37             633 0:09:46    Kevin           HORAN          Colavita                                             Ny                NY
38             656 0:10:37    J.p.            PARTLAND       Kissena Cycling Club                                 New York          NY
39             657 0:10:48    Greg            EATER          Evolution Racing                                     Furlong           PA
40             665 0:12:00    Titus           LEUNG          Deno's Wonder Wheel
41             659 LAP        Neal            STOECKEL       Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching                    Monroe            NJ
42             661 lap        Paul            COLUCCIO       East End/Kreb Cycle                                  Massapequa        NY
43             654 lap        Tom             MATTEY                                                              Princeton Jct     NJ

Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters Women 45+                 11 starters
Place          Bib Time       First Name      Last Name      Team                                                 City              State
1              801 0:38:32    Jennifer        KRAUT          Team TBB/Deep Blue                                   Wilmington        DE
2              807 0:04:28    Christina       PERKINS        Favata's TRT & Bikes/TP Racing                       Accord            NY
3              808 0:07:19    Carol           BECHT          Montclair Cyclist                                    Boonton           NJ
4              803 0:07:50    Tammy           EBERSOLE       Evolution Racing                                     Warminster        PA
5              810 0:08:45    Sarah           CHUBB SAUVAYRE CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                      New York          NY
6              811 0:17:44    Julie           LOCKHART       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA                          Dunstable         MA

Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters Men 45+                   54 starters
Place          Bib Time       First Name      Last Name      Team                                                 City              State
1              702 0:42:07    Carl            REGLAR         Verge Sport / Test Pilot                             Mount Vernon      NY
2              701 0:00:31    Christopher     LONG           Gotham/Toga!                                         Woodside          NY
3              741 0:00:48    Paul            NYBERG         Horst Engineering Cycling Team                       Canton            CT
4              705 0:01:02    Eric            SCHLAUCH       Team Somerset                                        Califon           NJ
5              707 0:01:02    Jeff            APPELTANS      Mambo Kings/GoCycling-D&Q-Fuji                       Philadelphia      PA
6              751 0:01:17    Geoffry         House
7              703 0:02:26    Al              BLANCHARD      Blue Ribbon Restaurants / Translations.com           New City          NY
8              714 0:02:41    Doug            SPITZ          3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                Locust            NJ
9              745 0:03:07    Dan             COLEMAN        Colavita Racing                                      Morris Plains     NJ
10             708 0:03:28    Raymond         ZEIMET         Guy's Racing Club                                    Ewing             NJ
11             747 0:03:44    David           KISHBAUGH      Auto Haas                                            Clifton           NJ
12             706 0:03:44    Barry           WAHNER         DrWahner.com                                         Drexel Hill       PA
13             704 0:04:38    David           LOWE           Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                         Bala Cynwyd       PA
14             752 0:04:48    Katrina         Dowidchuk      Team TBB/Deep Blue                                   Wilmington        DE
15             719 0:04:48    Christopher     GOZICK         MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles                            West Long Branch  NJ
16             748 0:05:02    Scott           SUGENT         Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing                         Colonia           NJ
17             710 0:05:02    Rick            ANDERSON       Somerset Wheelmen                                    Bridgewater       NJ
18             742 0:05:52    Jan             WIEJAK         Verge Sport / Test Pilot                             Wallkill          NY
19             753 0:06:45
20             746 0:08:16    Eutimio         QUINTERO       CRCA/  Foundation                                    Maspeth           NY
21             709 0:08:27    Jim             FEEHAN         Kissena                                              Spring Lake       NJ
22             732 0:09:21    Pascal          SAUVAYRE       CRCA/BH-Garneau                                      New York          NY
23             743 0:09:38    Jay             DOWNS          ChamRahk Cycling                                     Greensburg        PA
24             731 0:12:10    Tom             PERKINS        Cyclocrossworld.com                                  Accord            NY
25             744 0:12:37    Dusan           STRIKA         Kissena Cycling Team                                 Parlin            NJ
26             754 0:12:43    Oliver          Carbonell      Century Road Club Association                        Park Ridge        NJ
27             749 lap        Cliff           SAPER          crca/ Sanchez Houlihan Lokey                         New York          NY
28             726 lap        Michael         COTTON         Unattached                                           West Chester      PA
29             750 lap        David           MCGINN         Bicycle Therapy                                      Holland           PA
30             727 lap        Robert          HILL                                                                Swarthmore        PA

Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters Men 55+/6020 starters
Place  60+     Bib Time       First Name      Last Name      Team                                                 City              State
1              369 0:47:28    Dennis          SMITH          Bike Line                                            Newark            DE
2              366 0:00:36    Mike            CONNAIR        Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                             Elkton            MD
3              375 0:01:46    Scott           REYNOLDS       Guy's Racing Club                                    Pipersville       PA
4              362 0:02:25    Kevin           BRECKENMAKER   ERA CYCLING                                          Hershey           PA
5              374 0:03:40    Gary            KRALIK         Evolution Racing                                     Furlong           PA
6              364 0:04:18    Ken             COLEMAN        BCA/TOSK                                             Sheffield         MA
7              376 0:04:28    Lawrence        DUDEK          Team Somerset                                        Skillman          NJ
8              371 0:05:37    Bob             SCHARLE        Evolution Racing                                     Jamison           PA
9      1       365 0:07:16    Nunzio          DIBIASI        Yellow Breeches Racing                               Elizabethtown     PA
10     2       372            Leo             PIZZINI        Secret Henry's Team                                  Avondale          PA
11     3       379            Joe             SALING         Team Somerset                                        Bridgewater       NJ

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with