Urban Cross at IX (VACX and MABRA BAR)

Charlottesville, VA

Sunday, October 30, 2011

Urban Cross at IX (VACX and MABRA BAR) Presented by Blue Wheel Bicycles Charlottesville, VA Sunday, October 30, 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Jr 10-14
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME      TEAM                                         CITY              STATE USAC LICENSE
1      102  Chris        LLOYD          Fat Frogs Racing                             Chesapeake        VA    309307
2      101  Thomas       CAREY          Fat Frogs Racing                             Chesapeake        VA    332566
3      104  Chris        DERBY          BRC                                                            VA
4      103  James        LLOYD          Fat Frogs Racing                             Chesapeake              Pending

Jr 15-18
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME      TEAM                                         CITY              STATE USAC LICENSE
1      281  Conor        BELL           Rocktown                                     Harrisonburg            278458
2      274  Parker       BROOKFIELD     MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC       Henrico           VA    306718
3      966  Oliver       DONKERVOET     Va Tech                                      Blacksburg        VA    299938
4      272  Taylor       CLARKE         MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC       Midlothian        VA    280277
5      282  Sam          WINTERS        Dire Wolf Racing                             Lynchburg         VA    334617
6      277  Jarrett      PHILLIPS       MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC       Batesville        VA    Pending
7      280  Nate         SMITH          MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC       Batesville        VA    Pending
8      278  Brian        PURDY          MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC       Batesville        VA    Pending
9      279  Ben          SCHEINER       MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC       Batesville        VA    Pending

Men 4
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME      TEAM                                         CITY              STATE USAC LICENSE
1      931  Dave         O'NEILL        Radical Roots Farm                           Charlottesville   VA    293299
2      951  Justin       MATIJASIC      charlottesville racing club                  Hardy             VA
3      965  William      MASSEY         Va Tech                                      Richmond          VA
4      964  Jacob        ABER           Unique Designs                               Chesapeake        VA    207652
5      962  Chris        SMEAD          Tripower                                     Lynchburg         VA    334617
6      949  Chad         LOVINGS        Cardinal Bicycle                             Richmond          VA    326742
7      971  Jake         GORDON                                                      Richmond          VA
8      976  Jake         KING           MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC       Norfolk           VA    288242
9      934  Mark         JUNKERMANN     RunRideRace.com                                                      285289
10     939  Eric         CRANDELL       Fat Frogs Racing                             Chesapeake        VA    334202
11     932  Parker       BROOKFIELD     MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC       Blacksburg        VA    299663
12     942  Jason        LLOYD          Fat Frogs Racing                             Richmond          VA    325926
13     938  Tyler        TUPPER         VCU                                          Richmond          VA    233584
14     946  Christopher  KOEHLER        CVRD/u-neak DESIGNS                          Midlothian        VA    223490
15     948  David        MAYHEW                                                      Lynchburg         VA    304182
16     940  Lorenzo      BATTISTELLI    Charlottesville Racing Club                  Henrico           VA    306718
17     959  Trent        SIMMONS        Richmond Velo Sport / 3Sports                Richmond          VA    337590
18     941  Chris        LLOYD          Fat Frogs Racing                             Chesapeake        VA    228356
19     957  Joshua       ABBE           Dire Wolf Racing                             Culpeper          VA    282515
20     930  John         EMANUEL        Carytown Bicycle Company                     Keezletown        VA    328520
21     968  Mike         SHAW           CVRD/u-neak DESIGNS                          Charlottesville   VA
22     945  David        SELLARS                                                     Charlottesville   VA    337308
23     950  William      SUHRING        UVA Cycling                                  Nokesville        VA    32347
24     972  Skyler       LYON                                                        Charlottesville   VA
25     966  Oliver       DONKERVOET     Va Tech                                      Orkney Springs    VA    353872
26     936  Joe          COPPOLA        CVRD/u-neak DESIGNS                          Richmond          VA    One Day
27     967  Mike         BREITERBACH    UNEAk Designs                                Virginia Beach    VA    336098
28     947  Robert       CARTER                                                      Chesapeake        VA    332566
29     956  Geoffrey D.  STANLEY        Richmond Velo Sport                          Culpeper          VA    7758
30     970  Chris        BRUCE          CRC                                          Williamsburg      VA    211869
31     961  Thomas       CAREY          Fat Frogs Racing                             Chesapeake        VA    309307
32     963  Sam          WINTERS        Dire Wolf Racing                             Charlottesville         One Day
33     969  Greg         LEWIN          Fortuna                                      Richmond          VA
34     944  Steven       HENDRICKS      Fat Frogs Racing                             Roanoke           VA
35     935  Robert       BURGHOLZER     Unattached - Finding Freestyle               Roanoke           VA
36     943  Michael      LEHMAN                                                      Locust Grove      VA    358001
37     960  Antonio      CAMPOS         Fat Frogs Racing                             Charlottesville   VA    One Day
dnf    954  Stephen      KANDL                                                       Blacksburg        VA    299938

Men Cat 1,2
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME      TEAM                                         CITY              STATE USAC LICENSE
1      20   Jared        NIETERS        Haymarket/SEAVS Racing                       Haymarket         VA    220150
2      18   Matthew      KUHN                                                        Richmond          VA    298613
3      21   Cameron      HOLLAND        JRVS/American Pride Automotive               Newport News      VA    16527
4      23   Andy         GUPTILL        Sutter Home                                  Charlottesville   VA    118740
5      19   Callum       INGRAM         November Bicycles CX Experience              Charlottesville   VA    268349
6      22   Stu          LOUDER         Altius                                       Richmond          VA    221655

Men Cat 3
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME      TEAM                                         CITY              STATE USAC LICENSE
1      464  Jimmy        PICARD                                                      Richmond          VA    361553
2      459  Zachary      BRADSHAW       Altius                                       Richmond          VA    268475
3      460  Jimmy        DEATON         Tripower                                     Va Beach          VA    8975
4      461  Dave         CHAMBLIN                                                    Richmond          VA    6580
5      473  Robert       ANDERSON                                                                            1589
6      462  Russell      JONES          Monticello Velo Club                         Crozet            VA    175469
7      471  Eric         PUFFENBARGER   GS GamJams                                   Staunton          VA    282760
8      465  Matthew      PANZARELLA     Charlottesville Racing Club                  Charlottesville   VA    252654
9      472  Shawn        TUNSTALL       Absolute Art Cycling/3 Sports                Richmond          VA    149288
10     466  Peter        HENRY          Altius Cycling Team                          Richmond          VA    43408
11     463  Bridgforth   COX            Foof / Busted Shins                          Greenwood         VA    Pending
12     470  John         MESSERSMITH    Altius Cycling Team                          Richmond          VA    202386
13     468  Sean         YEAGER         Altius Cycling Team                          Richmond          VA    39189
14     474  David        MORRIS         UVA Cycling                                  Charlottesville         259069
dnf    469  Matthew      MARCHAL        Altius Cycling Team                          Richmond          VA    176419

Vacx 35+
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME      TEAM                                         CITY              STATE USAC LICENSE
1      511  Jared        NIETERS        Haymarket/SEAVS Racing                       Haymarket         VA    220150
2      504  Dave         O'NEILL        Radical Roots Farm                           Keezletown        VA    328520
3      503  Michael      HOSANG         TPC p/b CONTES bicycle and fitnesss Va Beach Va. Beach         VA    205055
4      510  Matthew      DONAHUE        DCMTB                                        Harrisonburg      VA    245552
5      501  Brent        WILLIAMSON     Richmond Velo Sport                          Powhatan          VA    38442
6      505  Michael      HINES          Richmond Velo Sport                          Chesterfield      VA    16268
7      512  Ken          BELL           www.rocktowncyclocross.com                   Harrisonburg      VA    40719
8      509  Simon        ALEXANDER      Red Rocks Velo                               Charlottesville   VA    204854
9      506  Russell      JONES          Monticello Velo Club                         Crozet            VA    175469
10     508  Sean         YEAGER         Altius Cycling Team                          Richmond          VA    39189
11     507  Eric         CRANDELL       Fat Frogs Racing                             Chesapeake        VA    334202
12     502  Timothy      POPE           Fat Frogs Racing                             Chesapeake        VA    230804
13     513  Michael      PARK           TriPower                                     Norfolk           VA    279970

Vacx 45+
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME      TEAM                                         CITY              STATE USAC LICENSE
1      840  Robert       NETSCH         Tri-Power                                    Kitty Hawk        NC    237660
2      843  Chris        HUHN           Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster     Leesburg          VA    195989
3      855  Scott        PAISLEY        MVC/Blue Wheel                               Charlottesville   VA    27092
4      841  William      GILMER         Tri-Power                                    Virginia Beach    VA    199585
5      858  Robert       ANDERSON                                                                            1589
6      845  Mark         JUNKERMANN     RunRideRace.com                              Richmond          VA    233584
7      842  Frank        SMITH          Rostello p/b Fiorruci                        Richmond          VA    52758
8      853  Scott        STAHL          Haymarket /SEAVS                             Fairfax           VA    267714
9      844  John         MESSERSMITH    Altius Cycling Team                          Richmond          VA    202386
10     848  Jason        LLOYD          Fat Frogs Racing                             Chesapeake        VA    228356
11     851  Richard      TANGARD        Richmond Velo Sport                          Henrico           VA    293328
12     850  Mark         MILBY          G.S. Outer Banks                             Kitty Hawk        NC    One Day
13     856  Bob          NEWMAN                                                                              one day
14     846  Steven       BANTZ                                                       Richmond          VA    One Day
15     847  Todd         MILLER         TriPower                                     Virginia Beach    VA    336142
16     857  Michael      CARHART        Tripower                                     Norfolk           VA    288242
dnf    852  Bill         MARKS                                                       Barboursville     VA    One Day
dnf    859  Andrew       SCHEINER                                                                            361838
DQ 5C3,849  Gary         HOFFMAN        Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team             Troy              VA    16434
854  Mark         STAHL          Haymarket/SEAVS                              Vienna            VA    267703

Wm 1,2,3
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME      TEAM                                         CITY              STATE USAC LICENSE
1      273  Kelly        FISHER-GOODWIN KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires                Langley Afb       VA    184788
2      272  Jennifer     POPE           Vanderkitten Racing                          Chesapeake        VA    289426
1      556  Valerie      NETSCH         Tri-Power                                    Kitty Hawk        NC    259369
2      558  Mary Anne    SNAVELY        Altius Cycling Team                          Richmond          VA    285260
3      560  Malissa      HUNDLEY        Altius Cycling Team                          Richmond          VA    247049
4      559  Glenda       CRADDOCK       Fat Frogs Racing                             Virginia Beach    VA    225442

Wm Cat 4
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME      TEAM                                         CITY              STATE USAC LICENSE
1      319  Alena        PUGACHEVA      VCU Cycling Club                             Richmond          VA    339392
2      320  Mary Anne    SNAVELY        Altius Cycling Team                          Richmond          VA    285260
3      339  Kate         FISHER                                                                        VA    294895
4      323  Mason        HOPKINS        River City Women's Racing                    Henrico           VA    320892
5      336  Donna        WOLF           Steel City Endurance                         Palmyra           VA    225442
6      338  Glenda       CRADDOCK       Fat Frogs Racing                             Virginia Beach    VA    247049

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with