Chenango Forks CROSSFIRE Benefit for FLOOD relief

Chenango Forks, NY

Saturday, November 5, 2011

Chenango Forks CROSSFIRE Benefit for FLOOD relief Presented by Mission in Motion Cycling & Tioga Velo Club Chenango Forks, NY Saturday, November 05, 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Open Women
Place  Name                  Team                                           Time
1      Margaret Thompson     Corning No Tubes            Clinton, NY        31:15
2      Tami Lewis            Mission in Motion Cycling   Afton, NY          33:09
3      Delana Spaulding      Mission in Motion Cycling   Little Falls, NY   36:39
4      Ruth Sherman          Corning No Tubes            Ithaca, NY         36:39
5      Lilynn Graves         Corning No Tubes            Ithaca, NY         36:39
6      Cynthia Schnedeker    Velo Bella                  Ithaca, NY         39:00
7      Jackie Hendrickson    Mission in Motion Cycling   Endicott, NY       -1
8      Tiffany Grygus        Mission in Motion Cycling   Johnson City, NY   -1
9      Lisa Hoffman          Mission in Motion Cycling   Vestal, NY         -1
10     Lorrie Elmy           Mission in Motion Cycling   Endicott, NY       -1

Cub- Juniors
1      Emma Hoffman                                      Vestal, NY
2      Austin Love                                       Chenango Forks, NY

Little Tykes
1      Jack Hendrickson                                  Endwell, NY

Masters Men
Place  Name                  Team                                           Time
1      Mark Williams         Dick Sonnes - MVBC          Clinton, NY        29:01
2      Steve Burdette        Corning No Tubes            Big Flats, NY      29:58
3      Paul Speranza         Corning No Tubes            Endicott, NY       30:40
4      Jack Ruckheim         Chris Cookies / FLCC/ Swan  Freeville, NY      31:14
5      Philip Thompson       MVBC                        Clinton, NY        32:40
6      George Elmy           Chenango Point Cycles       Endicott, NY       34:05

Open Men
Place  Name                  Team                                           Time
1      Michael Grygus        Rudd Racing. TVC            Endwell, NY        42:40
2      Dave Yacobelli        Corning No Tubes            Endicott, NY       42:41
3      Raymond Willard       Team Ommegang- Syracuse     Oneida, NY         46:28
4      Mark Williams         Dick Sonnes                 Clinton, NY        48:58
5      Chris Jones           Ruud Racing- TVC            Johnson City, NY   48:58
6      Steve Burdette        Corning No Tubes            Big Flats, NY      -1
7      Paul Speranza         Corning No Tubes            Endicott, NY       -1
8      Ron Hoffman                                       Vestal, NY         -1
9      John Hendrickson      Ruud Racing- TVC            Endwell, NY        -1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with