First State Velo Sport Xross @ Fair Hill

Fair Hill, MD

Saturday, November 12, 2011

First State Velo Sport Xross @ Fair Hill Presented by 1st State Velo Sport w/ Christiana Care PT+ & Delaware Cyclocross Coalition of Delaware (DCCoD) Fair Hill, MD Saturday, November 12, 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.




Category:   Elite Men        starters      15
Place       Time      Bib #  First Name    Last Name        Team                                           City               ST
1           0:00:00   20     Weston        SCHEMPF          C3 Athletes Serving Athletes p/b Twenty20 CycliRockville          MD
2           0:00:00   29     Mike          Garrigan         Lapierre Canada                                0                  0
3           0:00:00   26     Jared         Nieters          Haymarket                                      0                  0
4           0:00:00   22     Greg          WITTWER          ALAN N. America Cycling Team                   Richmond           VA
5           0:00:00   28     Bobby         Lea              Pure Energy/Pro Air HFA                        0                  0
6           0:00:00   23     Ryan          DEWALD           XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON RACMount Penn         PA
7           0:00:00   17     Andrew        WULFKUHLE        C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                   Lancaster          PA
8           0:00:00   30     Christopher   Beck             Team CF                                        0                  0
9           0:00:00   21     Gerald        ADASAVAGE        Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                      Philadelphia       PA
10          0:00:00   25     Thomas        MACKAY           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                   Baltimore          MD
11          0:00:00   27     Zach          Semian           Van Dessel Factory Team                        0                  0
12          0:00:00   19     Montana       NORVELL          Team Gunshow p/b Breakaway Bikes               Philadelphia       PA
13          0:00:00   24     Jameson       RIBBENS          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                 Baltimore          MD
DNF         0:00:00   18     Fred          BROWN            MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles                       Hillsborough       NJ
DNF         0:00:00   31     Christopher   Consorto         Bike Line                                      0                  0

Category:   Elite Women      starters      19
Place  35+  Time      Bib #  First Name    Last Name        Team                                           City               ST
1           0:00      39     Kristin       GAVIN            Team Cystic Fibrosis                           Philadelphia       PA
2           0:00      43     Arley         KEMMERER         C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                 Saylorsburg        PA
3      35+  0:00      41     Katrina       DOWIDCHUK        Team DRT/Deep Blue                             Wilmington         DE
4      35+  0:00      36     Stacey        BARBOSSA         Elite Endurance Training Systems               Rutherford         NJ
5      35+  0:00      37     Patty         BUERKLE          VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek                Pittsburgh         PA
6           0:00      54     Carolyn       Popovic          0                                              0                  0
7           0:00      44     Erin          SILLIMAN         ALAN N. America Cycling Team                   Richmond           VA
8           0:00      49     Allyson       TUFANO           Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                     Columbia           MD
9      35+  0:00      50     Erica         YOZELL           South Mountain Cycles                          Emmaus             PA
10          0:00      38     Michelle      BISHOP           Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing              Bala Cynwyd        PA
11     35+  0:00      42     Lauri         WEBBER           Secret Henrys Team                             Newark             DE
12          0:00      47     Kristine      CHURCH           Human Zoom                                     Philadelphia       PA
13     35+  0:00      46     Jennifer      KRAUT            Team TBB/Deep Blue                             Wilmington         DE
14          0:00      53     Bailey        Semian           Specialized Rising Stars                       0                  0
15     35+  0:00      48     Amy           BREYLA           C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                 New Castle         DE
16     35+  0:00      45     Kathrin       SCHUMACHER       Guy's Racing                                   Pennington         NJ
17          0:00      52     Kaitlyn       Lawrence         C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                 0                  0
18          0:00      51     Diedre        RIBBENS          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                 Baltimore          MD

Category:   Master Men 35+   starters      39
Place       Time      Bib #  First Name    Last Name        Team                                           City               ST
1           0:00      354    Maurice       GAMANHO          Van Dessel Factory Team                        Lebanon            NJ
2           0:00      357    Dave          WEAVER           ALAN N. America Cycling Team                   Towson             MD
3           0:00      355    Michael       YOZELL           Kapelmuur Independent                          Emmaus             PA
4           0:00      356    Andy          GORSKI           Pro Bikes                                      Allison Park       PA
5           0:00      375    Greg          FERGUSON         Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing            Glassboro          NJ
6           0:00      358    Rob           COLLINS          Henry's Bicycles                               Landenberg         PA
7           0:00      367    Kevin         FRYBERGER        The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist    Devon              PA
8           0:00      359    Joseph        PICCILLO         Evolution Racing                               Doylestown         PA
9           0:00      368    Dan           LANGLOIS         Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta                       Phila              PA
10          0:00      389    William       Atkinson         Halter's Cycles                                0                  0
11          0:00      378    Christopher   GARGES           Lamprey Systems                                Bethlehem          PA
12          0:00      362    Chad          CULBERTSON       Guy's Racing                                   Pennington         NJ
13          0:00      387    Mark          WILSON           Speedy's Hot Sauce                             Virginia Beach     VA
14          0:00      363    Mark          POHNDORF         FinKraft Cycling Team                          Pottersville       NJ
15          0:00      370    N. Johan      ANESTAD          Evolution Racing                               Quakertown         PA
16          0:00      365    Marc          VETTORI          C3: Athletes Serving Athletes                  Elkton             MD
17          0:00      361    Chris         SAMUEL           Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling.com                Bellmawr           NJ
18          0:00      372    Todd          KRUGER           Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham                    Highland Park      NJ
19          0:00      369    Chris         MCGILL           Bikeyard Bikeclub                              Washington         DC
20          0:00      391                                                                                  0                  0
21          0:00      388    Bryan         SORRELL          Speedy's Hot Sauce #44                         Virginia Beach     VA
22          0:00      380    Joe           LANZA            Guys Racing Club                               Narberth           PA
23          0:00      392    Greg          Ahnert           Lamprey Systems                                0                  0
24          0:00      373    Trevor        WILLIAMS         Guy's Racing Club                              Radnor             PA
25          0:00      381    John          HOSTETTER III    C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                   Perryville         MD
26          0:00      376    Stephen       OLENCHOCK        Lamprey Systems                                Bethlehem          PA
27          0:00      385    Larry         KAUFMAN          Van  Dessel Factory Team                       Princeton          NJ
28          0:00      383    Dennis        DISCHLER         Wooden Wheels Racing                           Wilmington         DE
29          0:00      366    Bob           BIESE            Team Vortex                                    Kutztown           PA
30          0:00      390    Eric          Morgan           Wissahickon                                    0                  0
31          0:00      377    Greg          EATER            Evolution Racing                               Furlong            PA
32          0:00      386    Rick          MELLENDICK       JBV Coaching                                   Baltimore          MD
33          0:00      379    Wade          HESS             Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com         Ocean View         NJ

Category:   Elite U19 Men    starters      1
Place       Time      Bib #  First Name    Last Name        Team                                           City               ST
1           0:00      119    Kyle          Miller           0                                              0                  0

Category:   Master Women 45+ starters      7
Place       Time      Bib #  First Name    Last Name        Team                                           City               ST
1           0:00      557    Elizabeth     HARLOW           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                   Baltimore          MD
2           0:00      555    Katy          CURRAN           Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster       Herndon            VA
3           0:00      556    Diane         CASTOR-GRIM      C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes                  Boyertown          PA
4           0:00      551    Ellen         WHITE            Team Campmor                                   Hohokus            NJ
5           0:00      552    Tammy         EBERSOLE         Evolution Racing                               Warminster         PA
6           0:00      554    Karen         TOURIAN          Guy's Racing                                   Philadelphia       PA
7           0:00      553    Anne          ROCK             C3 Athletes Serving Athletes                   Philadelphia       PA

Category:   Master Men 55+   starters      22
Place       Time      Bib #  First Name    Last Name        Team                                           City               ST
1           49:17     654    Mike          CONNAIR          Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                       Elkton             MD
2           49:23     655    Art           WHITE            Team Campmor                                   Hohokus            NJ
3           49:38     652    Scott         REYNOLDS         Guy's Racing Club                              Pipersville        PA
4           50:07     651    Dennis        SMITH            Bike Line                                      Newark             DE
5           51:24     653    Kevin         BRECKENMAKER     ERA CYCLING                                    Hershey            PA
6           51:32     658    Gary          KRALIK           Evolution Racing                               Furlong            PA
7           51:43     660    Joseph        KENAS            Guy's Racing Club                              Meadowbrook        PA
8           Lap-1     659    Bob           SCHARLE          Evolution Racing                               Jamison            PA
9           Lap-1     657    Richard       BAUCH            Colavita Racing, Inc.                          Califon            NJ
10          0:00      675    James         Wilson           Team CF                                        0                  0
11          DNF       656    Bob           PERNA            beans bikes                                    West Chester       PA

Category:   Master Men 60+   starters      22
Place       Time      Bib #  First Name    Last Name        Team                                           City               ST
1           0:00      667    Kevin         TUTTLE           Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching        Jeffersonville     PA
2           0:00      669    Leo           PIZZINI          Secret Henry's Team                            Avondale           PA
3           0:00      666    Nunzio        DIBIASI          Yellow Breeches Racing                         Elizabethtown      PA
4           0:00      674    Jeffrey       Weiner           Guy's Racing Club                              0                  0
5           0:00      671    Steven        LAVERTY          Tri-State Velo                                 West Chester       PA
6           0:00      676    James         Innes            Guy's Racing Club                              0                  0
7           0:00      668    Donald        MORRISON         0                                              West Brandywine    PA
8           0:00      670    James         CARLSON          Potomac Velo Club                              Springfield        VA
9           0:00      677    Charles       Young            0                                              0                  0

Category:   Cat 2/3/4 Men    starters      35
Place       Time      Bib #  First Name    Last Name        Team                                           City               ST
1           0:00      415    Nicholas      TAYLOR           North Tek-Aria                                 Arlington          VA
2           0:00      413    Willem        HEYDENDAEL       Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                      Philadelphia       PA
3           0:00      411    Alexander     BREMER           CRCA/Foundation                                Brooklyn           NY
4           0:00      410    Shane         WATTERS          Philadelphia Ciclismo                          Philadelphia       PA
5           0:00      416    Joe           PIGGA            Chester County Velo                            Bethlehem          PA
6           0:00      418    Hal           BATDORF          0                                              Woodbury           NJ
7           0:00      412    Michael       GREEN            Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                      Philadelphia       PA
8           0:00      417    Michael       MILLER           Loam Rangers                                   Philadelphia       PA
9           0:00      414    Brendan       MCGRATH          Bicycle Therapy/Melitta                        Philadelphia       PA
10          0:00      424    Steven        BLACKMAN         Caffeinated Cyclist                            Pitman             NJ
11          0:00      420    Jameson       RIBBENS          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                 Baltimore          MD
12          0:00      419    Ellis         KIM              TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports                Philadelphia       PA
13          0:00      429    Jack          DRUMMOND         Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                      Philadelphia       PA
14          0:00      423    Caleb         HOLMES           Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com                Philadelphia       PA
15          0:00      426    Andrew        WEBSTER          Wooden Wheels Racing                           Bel Air            MD
16          0:00      439    Jason         THOMAS           0                                              Elizabethtown      PA
17          0:00      437    Christopher   PRICE            C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                   Baltimore          MD
18          0:00      431    Christopher   WYNNYK           moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern Washington         DC
19          0:00      435    Drew          KARLBERG         World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team              Downingtown        PA
20          0:00      444    Russ          Forthuber        0                                              0                  0
21          0:00      442    Blake         Rubin            0                                              0                  0
22          0:00      432    Tim           GRAHAM           0                                              Freehold           NJ
23          0:00      443    Max           Macheman         0                                              0                  0
DNF         0:00      428    George        WEILER           First State Velo Sport                         Wilmington         DE
DNF         0:00      438    Matthew       KUPSKY           Caffeinated Cyclist Racing p/b Pitman Dental AsBridgeton          NJ
DNF         0:00      441    Mike          Mast             Bicycle Therapy                                0                  0

Category:   Master Men 45+   starters      34
Place       Time      Bib #  First Name    Last Name        Team                                           City               ST
1           44:11     614    Blair         SAUNDERS         Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                     Newark             DE
2           44:21     601    Carl          REGLAR           Verge Sport / Test Pilot                       Mount Vernon       NY
3           44:24     603    Ron           HUEBNER          Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster       Waterford          VA
4           44:35     607    Randall       ROOT             Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster       Sterling           VA
5           44:39     606    Jeff          APPELTANS        MAMBO Kings/GoCycling-D&Q-Fuji                 Philadelphia       PA
6           45:29     618    Keith         DAVIES           Mambo Kings/D&Q                                Wilmington         DE
7           45:30     611    Shawn         DOWNING          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                 Baltimore          MD
8           45:45     605    Barry         WAHNER           DrWahner.com                                   Drexel Hill        PA
9           46:17     616    Martin        MRUGAL           PA Masters RC                                  West Chester       PA
10          46:42     610    Larry         KAUFMAN          Van  Dessel Factory Team                       Princeton          NJ
11          47:03     608    Raymond       ZEIMET           Guy's Racing Club                              Ewing              NJ
12          47:25     615    Fred          WITTWER          Alan  North America Cycling Team               Charlottesville    VA
13          47:47     609    George        MILINKOVIC       C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                 Falls Church       VA
14          47:52     613    Douglass      GRAY             First State Velo Sport                         Elizabethtown      PA
15          48:04     604    David         LOWE             Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                   Bala Cynwyd        PA
16          48:06     635    Albert        GREENE           DCMTB                                          Woodbridge         VA
17          49:01     612    Jim           FEEHAN           Kissena                                        Spring Lake        NJ
18          49:09     619    Karl          KENSINGER        NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                          Arlington          VA
19          49:26     630    Doug          NAGEL            Evolution Racing                               New Hope           PA
20          49:28     627    Peter         SCHULTZ          Carpe Bike                                     Reston             VA
21          0:00      617    Chris         CHAPMAN          Bike Line                                      Newark             DE
22          51:30     626    Gunnar        CHRISTENSEN      Bikeman.com                                    Derwood            MD
23          51:33     620    Alain         PHILIPPE         Adventures For the Cure                        Lutherville        MD
24          51:40     622    David         TROOP            First State Velo Sport                         Cochranville       PA
25          51:42     631    Matthew       GRAHAM           3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery             West Chester       PA
26          Lap-1     633    Gary          SNYDER           Evolution Racing                               New Hope           PA
27          Lap-1     632    Mark          LENTZ            Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works             Wrightsville       PA
28          Lap-1     624    Louis         D'AMELIO         Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA               Newtown            PA
29          Lap-1     634    Michael       WILSON           Speedy's Hot Sauce                             Virginia Beach     VA
30          Lap-1     621    Scott         SLADOVNIK        Kutztown Cutters                               Topton             PA

Category:   Cat 3/4 Women    starters      18
Place       Time      Bib #  First Name    Last Name        Team                                           City               ST
1           0:00      566    Jennifer      TILLMAN          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                   Owings Mills       MD
2           0:00      565    Lucia         MATIOLI          Rockstar Games, Hup United                     New York           NY
3           0:00      568    Caitlin       THOMPSON         Human Zoom                                     Philadelphia       PA
4           0:00      564    Kimberly      ZUBRIS           HUP United                                     Alburtis           PA
5           0:00      570    Melanie       GLENN            Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com                 Philadelphia       PA
6           0:00      567    Tamara        CABALU           CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com                 Philadelphia       PA
7           0:00      569    Michelle      LEE              Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                      Philadelphia       PA
8           0:00      573    Heather       HEINRICH         Wooden Wheels Racing                           Wilmington         DE
9           0:00      578    Robin         EVENSEN          Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's                        Flemington         NJ
10          0:00      577    Angie         SOKORAI          Action Wheels                                  Wenonah            NJ
11          0:00      576    Lara          MAREK            Sturdy Girl Cycling                            Philadelphia       PA
12          0:00      581    Bridget       Zolman           Potomac Velo Club                              0                  0
13          0:00      575    Clair         SAUER            Firehouse Bicycles                             Phila              PA
14          0:00      579    Theresa       ROMEYN           C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                 Baltimore          MD
15          0:00      580    Cerisa        SPEIGHT          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                 Baltimore          MD
DNF         0:00      571    Linda         MATTIONI         Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                      Philadelphia       PA

Category:   Cat 4 Men        starters      38
Place       Time      Bib #  First Name    Last Name        Team                                           City               ST
1           40:20     150    Frank         CAMMARATA        0                                              Baltimore          MD
2           40:42     163    John          ROHRER           Team BBC                                       Baltimore          MD
3           40:57     147    Arthur        GORKA            Philadelphia Ciclismo                          Norristown         PA
4           41:35     176    Ken           OVERK            Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc. atDeptford           NJ
5           41:38     156    Ethan         FROST            Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                       Newark             DE
6           41:45     151    Michael       BORDA            Action Wheels/Viking Yachts/CC Evesham         West Deptford      NJ
7           41:47     152    Gary          THORNTON         C3 Athletes Serving Athletes                   Doylestown         PA
8           43:20     177    Eric          NEFFERDORF       Wooden Wheels Racing                           Wilmington         DE
9           43:41     182    Jonathan      Presman          D&Q                                            0                  0
10          43:55     179    Jeffrey       AYRES            Keswick Cycle                                  Glendora           NJ
11          44:38     149    Nathan        BOWSER           Bicycle Therapy                                Philadelphia       PA
12          44:43     184    Vincent       Agnello          Route 1 Velo                                   0                  0
13          44:50     154    Robert        FURR             Chester County Velo                            Kennett Square     PA
14          45:19     173    Rob           RAICHLE          Keswick Cycle                                  Phoenixville       PA
15          45:40     162    Randall       LEWIS            Bike Line                                      Elkton             MD
16          45:55     169    Charlie       KEARNS           0                                              Washington         DC
17          46:17     165    Andrew        DI MICHELE       Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes        Media              PA
18          46:33     166    Paul          CAVALIERI        0                                              Baltimore          MD
19          47:48     170    Robert        CHASE            Contender Bicycles-Team Nash                   Arlington          VA
20          49:15     183    Rich          Campbell         0                                              0                  0
21          56:15     174    Boyd          GARRISON         Tuckahoe Bike Shop                             Dorchester         NJ
22          56:17     171    Chris         REDMOND          0                                              Sykesville         MD
23          56:19     180    T.j.          DITULLIO         Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC Evesham     Williamstown       NJ
24          56:20     175    Michael       HENDERSON        TEAM CHESAPEAKE                                Conowingo          MD
25          Lap -1    178    Bert          BLUMENTHAL       0                                              Titusville         NJ
26          Lap -1    160    Steven        HECHT            Stoudt's Brewing Co./JB Mountain Bikes         Harleysville       PA
27          Lap -1    167    Ron           HOWARD           0                                              Baltimore          MD
28          Lap -1    164    Bradley       BECHTEL          0                                              Harrisburg         PA
DNF         0:00      155    Jared         BOROWIK          Guy's Racing                                   Newtown            PA
DNF         0:00      181    Jesse         Prall            Philadelphia Ciclismo                          0                  0

Category:   Amateur U19 Womenstarters      3
Place       Time      Bib #  First Name    Last Name        Team                                           City               ST
1           0:00      595    Anaelle       GAMANHO          0                                              Lebanon            NJ
2           0:00      596    Emily         White            TBR                                            0                  0
3           0:00      597    Emily         Tufford          Riptide                                        0                  0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with