Paradise Cross Frenzy

Windsor, VT

Saturday, November 12, 2011

Paradise Cross Frenzy Presented by Paradise Sports Windsor, VT Saturday, November 12, 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Masters Men 45+
Place  Time          First       Last           Team                                        City                     State
1      46:11.00      Jeff        Molongowski    Joe's Garage                                Ashfield                 Ma
2      46:18.60      Peter       Vollers        Killington Mountain School Cycling          Woodstock                Vt
3      46:49.50      Tom         Horrocks       X-Men                                       Rutland Town             Vt
4      47:52.40      Matt        Spence         Burris Logistics/ Fit Werx                  Montpelier               Vt
5      48:43.90      James       Willsey        GMBC/Synergy Fitness                        Hinesburg                Vt
6      49:02.20      Doug        Aspinwall      Joe's Garage                                Easthampton              Ma
7      49:14.20      Todd        Holland        Northhampton Cycling Club                   Amherst                  Ma
8      49:38.20      Paul        Weiss          OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team          Cumberland               Me
9      49:51.40      Chris       Milliman       Stoemper                                    Hanover                  Nh
10     50:08.80      Edward      Connell        Mason Racing                                Lebanon                  Nh
11     50:32.00      Derek       Griggs         Recycled Sports                             Seabrook                 Nh
12     50:54.30      Wayne       Barlow         Paradise Sports                             Lyme                     Nh
13     51:26.70      Robert      Blinn          Blue Steel Cyclery                          Manchester               Nh
14     54:17.10      Jeff        Litchfield     Blue Steel Cyclery                          Hopkinton                Nh
15     -1lap         Scott       Soutra                                                     Southhampton             Ma

Masters Men 35+
Place  Time          First       Last           Team                                        City                     State
1      43:54.00      Bobby       Bailey         1K2GO Sports                                Essex                    Vt
2      43:55.00      Pascal      Bussieres      Team Spirit GTH Cannondale                  Quebec                   Qc
3      45:42.30      Erich       Gutbier        CCC Ketic Const/Zanes Cyclery               Arlington                Vt
4      45:45.40      Scott       Levreault      Joe's Garage                                South Hadley             Ma
5      46:15.30      Andy        Gould          Blue Steel Cyclery                          Candia                   Nh
6      46:36.10      Jamie       Belchak        Paradise Racing                             Killington               Vt
7      47:10:00      Monte       Frank          Cycling Fitness                             Sandy Hook               Ct
8      47:10:00      Jerry       Chabot         Cyclocrossracing.com                        Bolton                   Vt
9      49:33.50      Carl        Ring           Team Alpine Clininc-RCN                     Rumney                   Nh
10     49:47.40      David       Rath           Corner Cycle                                Williston                Vt
11     50:48.90      Edward      Connell        Mason Racing                                Lebanon                  Nh
12     50:58.50      Titus       Leung          Deno's Wonder Wheel                         New York                 Ny
13     51:22.00      Evan        Patten         Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop             Portsmouth               Nh
14     51:50.30      Tim         Noel           Burris Logistics/ Fit Werx                  Shelburne                Vt
15     -2 laps       William     Theroux                                                    Manchester               Nh
16     DNF           Mark        Van Liere      HUP United                                  Jamaica Plain            Ma

Masters Men 55+
Place  Time          First       Last           Team                                        City                     State
1      50:01.00      David       Goodwin        Northhampton Cycling Club                   Amherst                  Ma
2      50:43.00      Robert      Sampson        Team Alpine Clinic                          Holderness               Nh
3      51:39.00      Matt        Moore          CCC Ketic Const/Zanes Cyclery               Manchester               Vt
4      52:22.00      Peter       Crowley        NCC/Northampton Cycling Club                Pelham                   Ma
5      54:08.00      Jim         Giller         Vollers Law Office / The Start House        Woodstock                Vt
6      54:17.00      Robert      Dillon         GMBC/Synergy Fitness                        Warren                   Vt
7      54:58.00      George      Gagnon         Blue Steel Cyclery                          Merrimack                Nh
8      55:00.00      Jeff        Tripp          Blue Steel Cyclery                          Deerfield                Nh
9      -1lap         Peter       Hutchinson     SOHO Bike                                   Westfield                Ma
10     DNF           David       Rath           Corner Cycle                                Williston                Vt

Men Cat 4/ Citizen
Place  Time          First       Last           Team                                        City                     State
1      40:59.80      Jacob       Warshaw        UVM Cycling                                 New York                 Ny
2      41:13.30      Josh        Saxe           UVM Cycling                                 Montpelier               Vt
3      41:21.40      Matthew     Shoemaker      New England Athletic Cyclocross             Brunswick                Me
4      41:21.80      Greg        McElravy       UVM Cycling                                 Burlington               Vt
5      41:33.00      Robert      Blinn          Blue Steel Cyclery                          Manchester               Nh
6      41:51.70      Rob         Westover       Paradise Racing                             Walpole                  Nh
7      42:08.20      Derek       Griggs         Recycled Sports                             Seabrook                 Nh
8      42:23.10      Tom         Davidson       UVM Cycling                                 Burlington               Vt
9      42:36.10      Chris       Northcott      Beam Team Racing                            Walpole                  Nh
10     42:43.50      Ben         Civiletti      UVM Cycling                                 Burlington               Vt
11     42:59.90      Bryan       Zieroff        Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                       Stamford                 Ct
12     43:02.10      Jonathan    Nichols        Paradise Racing                             Cornish                  Nh
13     43:11.80      Benjamin    Koyle                                                      Lynnfield                Ma
14     43:46.60      Seth        Haskell        Bikeman.com                                 Hampton                  Nh
15     44:01.50      Weston      Forsblad                                                   Danville                 Nh
16     44:03.30      Jay         Thomas                                                     Leicester                Vt
17     44:12.60      John        Oliver         UVM Cycling                                 Burlington               Vt
18     44:39.50      Brad        Keller         Cyclocrossracing.com                        Rye                      Nh
19     44:50.60      Michael     Hempstead      Northhampton Cycling Club                   Northampton              Ma
20     44:56.10      Andre       Strum          GMBC                                        Essex Junction           Vt
21     44:57.50      Brian       Shiner         Paradise Racing                             West Lebanon             Nh
22     45:48.30      Don         Powers                                                     Hanover                  Nh
23     45:56.40      Justin L.   Soule                                                      Kent                     Ct
24     46:05.90      Ron         Chevrette      Blue Steel Cyclery                          Hooksett                 Nh
25     46:30.80      Jay         Bartlett       HUP United                                  Cambridge                Ma
26     48:01.40      Matt        Kmiec          NHCC                                        Concord                  Nh
27     48:01.40      Jamie       Schier         Team Harpoon/ Forza-G                       Hudson                   Ma
28     49:20.60      Adam        Issenberg                                                  Silver Springs           Md
29     50:02.90      Joseph      Schaar                                                     Boonton                  Nj
30     50:38.10      Nicholas    Tichich                                                    Saratoga Springs         Ny
31     -1lap         Joshua      Pike                                                       Brownsville              Vt
32     -1lap         Charles     Schwartz                                                   New Canaan               Ct
33     -1lap         Jeff        Archibald                                                  Marlborough              Nh
34     DNF           Richard     Beard          Claremont Cycle Depot                       Springfield              Ma
35     DNF           Matt        Seiple                                                     Woodstock                Vt

Junior 10-15
Place  Time          First       Last           Team                                        City                     State
1      22:42.00      Cooper      Willsey        Bliss Racing                                Hinesburg                Vt
2      26:39.90      Jaalen      Pottle         JRA Cycles                                  Billerica                Ma
3      28:02.40      Philip      Hempstead      Northhampton Cycling Club                   Northampton              Ma
4      28:33.10      Cooper      Holland        Northhampton Cycling Club                   Amherst                  Ma
5      30:37.90      Finnegan    O'Connor       Northhampton Cycling Club                   Deerfield                Ma
6      31:36.70      Elyse       Scott          Claremont Cycle Depot                       Claremont                Nh
7      -1lap         Sam         Noel           Burris Logistics/ Fit Werx                  Shelburne                Vt
8      -1lap         Hunter      Peters         Paradise Racing                             Londonderry              Vt
9      -1lap         Leah        Carlson        Blue Steel Cyclery                          Amherst                  Nh
10     -1lap         Benjamin    Buchheit       QuadCycles                                  Somerville               Ma
11     DNF           Carl        Gebhardt       Killington Mountain School Cycling          Woodstock                Vt

Junior 16-18
Place  Time          First       Last           Team                                        City                     State
1      22:33.40      Ansel       Dickey         Killington Mountain School Cycling          Truro                    Ma
2      22:50.80      Brendan     Rhim           Killington Mountain School Cycling          Norwich                  Vt
3      24:12.10      Peter       Vollers, Jr.   Killington Mountain School Cycling          Woodstock                Vt
4      25:15.60      Alden       Suokko         Killington Mountain School Cycling          Woodstock                Vt

Woman Cat 4 / Citizen
Place  Time          First       Last           Team                                        City                     State
1      26:03.40      Joanne      Grogan         Cyclocrossracing.com                        Hinesburg                Vt
2      27:03.50      Stephanie   Jette          Paradise Racing                             Brownsville              Vt
3      27:28.40      Jane Anna   Chapman        QuadCycles                                  Somerville               Ma
4      27:48.60      Alixanna    Norris         Flying Penguins                             Lebanon                  Nh
5      27:58.50      Julia       Sperry                                                     South Burlington         Vt
6      28:38.80      Andrea      Larosa         Flying Penguins                             South Burlington         Vt
7      33:16.30      Jennifer    Tichich                                                    Saratoga Springs         Ny
8      -1lap         Kerry       Pottle                                                     Billerica                Ma

Men Cat 3 / 4
Place  Time          First       Last           Team                                        City                     State
1      44:58.00      Alex        Cox            UVM Cycling                                 Burlington               Vt
2      45:43.00      Cooper      Willsey        Bliss Racing                                Hinesburg                Vt
3      46:11.10      Patrick     Shank          Cycles d'Autremont                          Burlington               Vt
4      46:26.50      Tristan     Baldwin        UVM Cycling                                 Burlington               Vt
5      46:34.00      Jesse       Quagliarol     Expo Wheelman                               Willington               Ct
6      47:02.70      Jonathan    Wetzel         Paradise Racing                             Brownsville              Vt
7      47:12.80      Timothy     Durrin         Berkshire Cycling Association               Great Barrington         Ma
8      47:20.00      Greg        Brown          Back Office Association                     Grantham                 Nh
9      47:59.50      James       Willsey        GMBC/Synergy Fitness                        Hinesburg                Vt
10     48:12.60      John        Buchheit       QuadCycles                                  Somerville               Ma
11     48:13.10      Brian       Girard         Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                       Post Mills               Vt
12     48:37.50      George      Hanna          Flying Penguins                             Lebanon                  Nh
13     48:47.80      David       Carmona        Battenkill United                           Arlington                Vt
14     48:49.60      John        Witmer         GMBC/Synergy Fitness                        Williston                Vt
15     48:59.80      Nate        Mchugh                                                     Colchester               Vt
16     49:06.40      Zachary     Swan           Happy Valley Racing                         Northampton              Ma
17     49:22.90      John        Morin          The Kidney Project                          Easthampton              Ma
18     49:32.50      Eric        Krivitzky      Flying Penguins                             Brownsville              Vt
19     50:52.50      Matt        Seiple                                                     Woodstock                Vt
20     51:07.90      Patrick     Sullivan       Joe's Garage                                Leyden                   Ma
21     52:16.90      Scott       Shedeck        Cycle-Smart Inc                             Berlin                   Ct
22     53:15.00      Philip      Gartland                                                   Ridgefield               Ct
23     53:23.50      John        Abrahamsen     Flying Penguins                             West Windsor             Vt
24     -1lap         Andrew      Bowersox       Happy Valley Racing                         West Whately             Ma
25     DNF           Josh        Saxe           UVM Cycling                                 Montpelier               Vt
26     DNF           John        Baker          Paradise Racing                             Newfane                  Vt
27     DNF           Eric        Follen         Maine Coast Cycling                         Sanford                  Me
28     DNF           Brandon     Taylor         Paradise Racing                             Bellows Falls            Vt

Women, Open
Place  Time          First       Last           Team                                        City                     State
1      39:33.40      Elle        Anderson       LadiesFirst Racing                          Lebanon                  Nh
2      40:00.50      Sheila      Vibert         Sunapee Racing Team                         Burlington               Vt
3      41:13.60      Kate        Northcott      Beam Team Racing                            Walpole                  Nh
4      41:36.20      Kathy       Sarvary        Blue Steel Cyclery                          Sutton                   Nh
5      41:38.30      Karen       Tripp          Blue Steel Cyclery                          Deerfield                Nh
6      41:57.50      Erin        Donohue        Killington Mountain School Cycling          Norwich                  Vt
7      42:14.80      Marian      Jamison        LadiesFirst Racing                          Gloucester               Ma
8      42:19.10      Kim         Blodgett                                                   Somerville               Ma
9      43:09.90      Joanne      Grogan         Cyclocrossracing.com                        Hinesburg                Vt
10     43:28.70      Amy         Miner          Onion River Racing                          South Burlington         Vt
11     44:01.50      Angela      Schnuerch      Full Moon Vista                             Naples                   Ny
12     44:51.20      Julianne    Oberle         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                         Worcester                Ma
13     47:04.20      Raina       White          Flying Penguins                             Brownsville              Vt
14     DNF           Cait        Dooley         Geekhouse Bikes                             Somerville               Ma

Men, 1 � 3
Place  Time          First       Last           Team                                        City                     State
1      56:27.50      Jefferey    Bahnson        Van Dessel Factory Team                     Newark                   De
2      56:27.60      Tom         Sampson        Rhino Bike Works                            Plymouth                 Nh
3      57:52.80      Evan        Huff           BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                  Russell                  Ma
4      57:54.40      Sheldon     Miller         Bikeman.com                                 Craftsbury Common        Vt
5      59:21.50      Bobby       Bailey         1K2GO Sports                                Essex                    Vt
6      59:37.30      Shawn       Marshall       Les Rouleurs                                Ottawa                   On
7      01:00.22      John        Herrick        UVM Cycling                                 Burlington               Vt
8      01:01.50      Michael     Rea            UVM Cycling                                 White River Junction     Vt
9      01:01.38      Ben         Coleman        UVM Cycling                                 Burlington               Vt
10     01:01.56      Isaac       St.Martin      Noreast                                     Manchester               Nh
11     01:02.14      Steve       Weller         BikeReg.com / Cannondale                    Leverett                 Ma
12     01:02.17      Callum      Ingram         November Bicycles CX Express                Charlottesville          Va
13     -1lap         Derek       Harnden        UVM Cycling                                 Burlington               Va
14     DNF           Uri         Halevi         BikeReg.com                                 Easthampton              Ma
15     DNF           Alex        Cox            UVM Cycling                                 Burlington               Vt
16     DNF           Evan        Burkhart       BikeReg.com
17     DNF           Tristan     Baldwin        UVM Cycling                                 Burlington               Vt
18     DNF           Jacob       Harris         Norm's Ski & Bike                           Swanzey                  Nh

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with