21st Annual West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race & 2011 Vermont State Cyclocross Championships

Putney, VT

Sunday, November 13, 2011

21st Annual West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race & 2011 Vermont State Cyclocross Championships Presented by Putney Bicycle Club & West Hill Shop Putney, VT Sunday, November 13, 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Men Cat. 4
12 starters
PLACE                         TIME      BIB  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME         TEAM                                          CITY             ST LICENSE #
1                             0:41:29   114  DANIEL         BENSEN            UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT                         GREENFIELD       MA 258866
2                             0:42:15   105  MATT           LOLLI             TWIN 6 METAL/GHOSTSHIPCLOTHING.COM/DEATHTOUCHCMANCHESTER       CT 225160
3                             0:43:04   115  JOHN           BERLINGER         PUTNEY/WEST HILL                              ASHABY           MA ONE DAY
4                             0:44:49   118  MICHAEL        HEMPSTEAD         NCC                                           NORTH HAMPTON    MA 211556
5                             0:45:05   117  SCOTT          DEKOTEAU          COMPETITIVE EDGE                              NORTH HAMPTON    MA 289209
6                             0:45:55   113  DOUG           THORP             PASS THE LUBE                                 RAYMOND          ME 359591
7                             0:46:27   116  JONATHAN       CUSICK            UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT                         BURLINGTON       VT 311533
8                             0:46:38   110  OLIVER         SLESAR                                                          STOWE            VT ONE DAY
9                             0:47:28   108  MATT           KMIEC                                                           CONCORD          NH 211222
10                            0:47:47   119  WHITNEY        HANSON            GEAR MTN. BIKE CLUB                           SWANTON          VT 188168
11                            -1 Lap    107  ERIC           LOVERING          CHAINLINE CYCLES                              LACONIA          NH ONE DAY
12                            -2 Laps   106  JONATHAN       BRENNEN                                                         SOUTH HADLEY     MA ONE DAY


Cub Junior 10-14
9 Starters
PLACE  VT CHAMP  VT CHAMP AGE TIME      BIB  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME         TEAM                                          CITY             ST
1      GOLD      13-14        0:17:30   504  MICHAEL        OWENS             BELGEN CYCLES                                 RICHMOND         VT
2                             0:17:59   503  PHILIP         HEMPSTEAD         NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                      NORTHAMPTON      MA 303825
3                             0:19:40   509  ALEXANDER      TROCHE                                                          DANBURY          CT
4                             0:20:20   508  GREG           GUNSALUS          CL NOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCLE     DUDLEY           MA 301613
5                             0:20:58   505  SCOTT          ELYSE             CLAREMONT CYCLT DEPOT                         CLAREMONT        NH 359550
6                             0:21:17   502  GABRIEL        KOVACS            CYCLING HUNS                                  SOUTH HADLEY     MA 355944
7                             0:22:46   507  MASON          CHIULLI           NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                      LEEDS            MA 359830
8                             0:25:31   510  ZACK           GELT              CENTRAL WHEEL                                 PLAINVILLE       CT 300216
9                             0:26:34   506  BENJAMIN       BUCHHEIT          QUADCYLCLES                                   SOMERVILLE       MA 361468


Master Men 35-44 Cat. 4
11 Starters
PLACE                         TIME      BIB  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME         TEAM                                          CITY             ST
1                             0:41:29   212  CHRIS          NORTHCOTT         BEAM TEAM RACING                              WALPOLE          NH 235341
2                                       202  JEFFREY        UNDERHILL         CANNONDALE                                    NEW LONDON       NH 361023
3                                       210  BRYAN          ZIEROFF           STAGE 1/FUSIONTHINK                           STAMFORD         CT 181426
4                                       215  ERIC           HENSON                                                          FARMINGTON       CT 349128
5                             0:42:43   207  MARK           VAN LIERE         HUP UNITED                                    JAMAICA PLAIN    MA 325676
6                                       213  GERRY          LAFLEUR           AUDI NORTHEAST/COLORADO SKI AND BIKE          ENFIELD          CT 87557
7                                       201  ROBERT         HENDRY            NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                      NORTHFIELD       MA 288898
8                                       203  JOHN           YOUNG             DANIELSON ADVENTURE SPORT                     PUTNAM           CT 179002
9                                       209  JORDAN         GREENBERG         NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                      HAYDENVILLE      MA
10                                      211  JAY            BARTLETT          HUP UNITED                                    CAMBRIDGE        MA 160065
11                                      204  DAVID          KEPPLER           BIKEMAN.COM                                   ROWE             MA 271586
12                                      208  SEAN           CONDON            COLORADO SKI & BIKE                           SOUTH HADLEY     MA 183051

Master Men 45+ Cat. 4
17 Starters
PLACE                         TIME      BIB  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME         TEAM                                          CITY             ST
1                             0:43:40   309  ELI            LEVINE            HUP UNITED                                    ANDOVER          MA 207051
2                                       308  DAVID          POWELL            TEAM AUDI NORTHEAST                           LONGMEADOW       MA 253074
3                             0:44:22   313  DAVID          SKROCKI           NORMS SKI AND BIKE                            KEENE            NH 227104
4                                       312  DONALD         CHIULLI           NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                      LEEDS            MA 283955
5                                       306  JOHN           WEFERLING         TEAM AUDI NORTHEAST                           EAST LONGMEADOW  MA 272347
6                                       302  DONALD         CROWELL           BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP                       WESTFORD         MA 303906
7                                       307  SCOTT          SOUTRA                                                          SOUTHAMPTON      MA ONE DAY
8                                       315  GREG           GADOWSKI          WHC                                           DUMMERSTON       VT 95816
9                                       305  JOHN           TORREY            TEAM AUDI NORTHEAST                           SPRINGFIELD      MA 199705
10                                      314  THEO           NIEDZIELA                                                       SOUTHBURY        CT 138791
11                            0:45:24   301  PETER          HUTCHINSON        SOHO BIKE                                     WESTFIELD        MA 272757
12                                      316  SCOTT          MAYWARD                                                         BOLTON           VT ONE DAY
13                                      311  TRI            VINH              TEAM AUDI NORTHEAST                           ENFIELD          CT 210717
14                                      303  ROGER          PARKER            BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                            TYNGSBORO        MA 27274
15                            -2 Laps   310  CHARLES        SCHWARTZ                                                        NEW CANAAN       CT 327702
16                            -2 Laps   304  ANDREW         KOVACS            CYCLING HUNS                                  SOUTH HADLEY     MA 339584
17                            -2 Laps   317  ROB            HALE                                                            GLASTONBURY      CT ONE DAY


Junior 15-18 Men Cat. 4
4 Starters
PLACE  VT CHAMP  VT CHAMP AGE TIME      BIB  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME         TEAM                                          CITY             ST
1      GOLD      17-18        0:42:11   405  BRENDAN        RHIM              KILLINGTON MTN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM            NORWICH          VT 282640
2      GOLD      15-16        0:43:10   404  MATTHEW        OWENS             BELGEN CYCLES                                 RICHMOND         VT 350148
3      SILVER    15-16        0:43:15   401  PETER          VOLLERS, JR.      KILLINGTON MTN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM            WOODSTOCK        VT 240217
4      BRONZE    15-16        0:47:34   402  ALDEN          SUOKKO            KILLINGTON MTN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM            WOODSTOCK        VT 299713


Women Cat. 4
10 Starters
PLACE                         TIME      BIB  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME         TEAM                                          CITY             ST
1                             0:42:15   170  MEGHAN         SMITH             ONION RIVER SPORTS                            NEW LONDON       NH
2                             0:43:55   176  JANE ANNA      CHAPMAN           QUADCYCLES                                    SOMERVILLE       MA 331224
3                             0:44:30   179  ANNA           COOK                                                            IPSWICH          MA 358429
4                             0:44:55   173  JULIA          SPERRY                                                          SOUTH BURLINGTON VT 330148
5                             0:45:39   174  JEN            AUDIA             COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING                      SPRINGFIELD      MA 349508
6                             0:47:50   175  ALIXANNA       NORRIS            FLYING PENGUINS                               LEBANON          NH 254481
7                             0:48:50   171  JAURON         VETTER            HUP UNITED                                    MILFORD          NH 325382
8                             -1 Lap    178  LYNNE          CAULFIELD                                                       BRATTLEBORO      VT ONE DAY
9                             -1 Lap    180  LORRAINE       LOCKE                                                           JOHNSON          VT ONE DAY
10                            DNF       181  RAINA          WHITE                                                           BROWNSVILLE      VT ONE DAY



Master Men 35-44 Cat. 1-3
17 Starters
PLACE  VT CHAMP  VT CHAMP AGE TIME      BIB  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME         TEAM                                          CITY             ST
1                             0:37:58   265  SCOTT          LEVREAULT         JOE'S GARAGE                                  S HADLEY         MA 81441
2      GOLD      40-44        0:38:15   254  DAVID          CONNERY           1K2GO.COM/REVISION MILITARY                   SHELBURNE        VT 179486
3                             0:39:02   256  ANDY           GOULD             BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                            CANDIA           NH 276291
4                             0:39:18   259  STEPHAN        MARCOUX           BIKEMAN.COM                                   ABERCORN         QC INTL
5                             0:39:32   253  WADE           SUMMERS           HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM                SOUTHINGTON      CT 60566
6                             0:39:54   258  JASON          MORIARTY          EXPO WHEELMEN                                 STAFFORD         CT 268020
7                             0:40:00   251  CHRISTOPHER    OWEN              NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                      LEVERETT         MA 26970
8                             0:40:44   263  BYRON          ATWOOD            TEAM EDGE                                     LITCHFIELD       CT 2049
9      SILVER    40-44        0:41:04   267  MATT           BOOBAR            7 WORLD CUP CIRCLE                            STRATTON         VT 4215
10                            0:41:10   257  ROYCE          YEOMANS           COMPTITIVE EDGE CYCLING                       SPRINGFIELD      MA 143685
11                            0:41:40   255  CRAIG          VETTORI           JOE'S GARAGE                                  SHELBURNE        MA 92087
12     BRONZE    40-44        0:41:51   268  TIM            TROTTER           CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT                         KEENE            VT 160508
13                            0:42:07   260  JOE            RODRIGUES         CYCLONAUTS                                    LONGMEADOW       MA 169053
14                            0:42:31   250  KEITH          BURGOYNE          BIKEREG.COM                                   AMHERST          MA 64414
15                            0:43:32   266  ROBERT         CARMEN            TEAM EDGE                                     SIMSBURY         CT 111810
16                            0:44:20   261  JEFF           MAGEE             CYCLONAUTS                                    LONGMEADOW       MA 291620
17                            -1 Lap    262  CHRIS          RAGUSA            CCB                                           S. DEERFIELD     MA 251227


Master Men 45+ Cat. 1-3
27 Starters
PLACE  VT CHAMP  VT CHAMP AGE TIME      BIB  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME         TEAM                                          CITY             ST
1      GOLD      45-49        0:38:12   351  PETER          VOLLERS           KILLINGTON MTN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM            WOODSTOCK        VT 46238
2                             0:38:20   375  MARK           GUNSALUS          CLIF BAR/PACTIMO                              DUDLEY           MA 146710
3                             0:38:43   378  JEFF           MOLONGOSKI        JOE'S GARAGE                                  ASHFIELD         MA 90394
4                             0:38:48   379  GEOFFREY       HOUSE             NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                      GT BARRINGTON    MA 70131
5                             0:39:05   350  MATTHEW        DOMNARSKI         HORST ENGINEERING MASTERS CYCLING TEAM        WARE             MA 9762
6                             0:39:05   371  MARK           SUPRENANT         TEAM TYPE 1                                   MILFORD          NH 76016
7                             0:39:13   374  STEVE          ARSENAULT         NORM'S SKI &  BIKE/ TEAM ANDY                 KEENE            NH 211263
8                             0:39:13   361  TYLER          MUNROE            CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                N. ANDOVER       MA 25436
9                             0:39:16   365  JONATHAN       TARBOX            EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY                          WINDSOR          CT 282269
10                            0:39:20   353  ERIC           MARRO             BOB-GOODALES BIKE SHOP                        NASHUA           NH 22572
11                            0:39:20   363  KEVIN          BUCKLEY           BIKEMAN.COM                                   HOLLIS           NH 255432
12     SILVER    45-49        0:39:29   369  MATT           SPENCE            BURRIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX                     MONTPELIER       VT 173366
13                            0:39:38   354  DOUG           ASPINWALL         JOE'S GARAGE                                  EASTHAMPTON      MA 60818
14                            0:39:44   370  KEITH          BUTTON            CCB RACING                                    NOTTINGHAM       NH 153475
15     BRONZE    45-49        0:39:59   357  TOM            HORROCKS          X-MEN                                         RUTLAND TOWN     VT 16772
16                            0:40:18   355  GEOFF          MCINTOSH          NH CYCLING CLUB                               CONCORD          NH 138727
17                            0:40:30   352  JOHN           FUNK              CYCLE FITNESS                                 SOUTH KENT       CT 12562
18                            0:41:02   358  WAYNE          BARLOW            PARADISE SPORTS                               LYME             NH 2609
19                            0:41:14   360  CHRIS          MILLIMAN          STOEMPER                                      HANOVER          NH 24506
20                            0:41:27   366  TODD           HOLLAND           NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                      AMHERST          MA 16542
21                            0:41:44   368  TIMOTHY        SHEA              BOB-GOODALES BIKE SHOP                        AMHERST          NH 32365
22                            0:41:49   356  PAUL           WEISS             OA/CYCLMANIA MASTERS CYCLING CLUB             CUMBERLAND       ME 37617
23                            0:43:05   373  ART            PODGORSKI JR      CYCLONAUTS                                    FEEDING HILLS    MA 56333
24                            0:43:10   376  GERRY          CLAPPER           HORST ENGINEERING MASTERS CYCLING TEAM        AVON             CT 223515
25                            0:43:41   367  JEFF           FOWLER            NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                      FLORENCE         MA 238381
26                            0:44:43   372  ROBERT         TYSZKO            CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM                          MILFORD          NH 188896
27                            DNF       359  JAY            MCDONALD          NCC NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                  GREENFIELD       MA 203481


Masters Men 55+ Cat 1-3
14 Starters
PLACE  VT CHAMP  VT CHAMP AGE TIME      BIB  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME         TEAM                                          CITY             ST
1                                       527  DAVID          GOODWIN           NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                      AMHERST          MA 225280
2      GOLD      60+                    531  PHILIP         BANNISTER         PUTNEY/WEST HILL                              PUTNEY           VT 111633
3                                       529  PETER          CROWLEY           NCC/NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                  PELHAM           MA 196620
4      GOLD      55-59                  377  MATT           MOORE             CCC KELTIC                                    MANCHESTER       VT 24938
5      SILVER    55-59                  530  BRUCE          BELL              BURRIS LOCISTICS/FIT WERX                     STOWE            VT 3216
6                                       523  GEORGE         GAGNON            BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                            MERRIMACK        NH 138735
7      BRONZE    55-59                  521  JIM            GILLER            VOLLERS LAW OFFICE/THE START HOUSE            WOODSTOCK        VT 318978
8                                       526  DAVID          GENEST            RGM WATCHES/RICHARD SACHS/RADIX               KEENE            NH 58344
9                                       525  CRAIG          WALTON            BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOC                       RICHMOND         MA 145763
10     SILVER    60+                    524  ROBERT         DILLON            GMBC/SYNERGY FITNESS                          WARREN           VT 151429
11                                      528  JEFF           TRIPP             BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                            DEERFIELD        NH 210120
12                                      520  STEVE          WHITE             WHITE'S BIKES                                 FAIRFAX          VT 195059
13                                      532  JOHN           JANSEN            BCA                                           PITTSFIELD       MA PENDING
14                                      522  JEFFREY        PROCTOR           THE VELO RESOURCE                             LITCHFIELD       NH 229432

Men Cat. 3-4
30 Starters
PLACE                         TIME      BIB  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME         TEAM                                          CITY             ST
1                             0:44:13   433  PATRICK        SHANK             CYCLES D'AUTREMONT                            BURLINGTON       VT 284954
2                             0:44:31   457  ERIC           FOLLEN            MAINE COAST CYCLING                           SANFORD          ME 306655
3                             0:44:41   437  JUSTIN         ALBIN             BURROWS SPECIALIZED SPORTS                    TOWNSHEND        VT 295736
4                             0:44:50   435  DAVID          CONNERY           1K2GO.COM/REVISION MILITARY                   SHELBURNE        VT 179486
5                             0:45:03   456  GREG           BROWN             BACK OFFICE ASSOC.                            GRANTHAM         NH 268159
6                             0:45:28   450  MARK           BERNARD           HUP UNITED                                    LEOMINSTER       MA 284052
7                             0:45:41   447  CARL           RING              TEAM ALPINE CLININ-RCN                        RUMNEY           NH 189874
8                             0:46:02   439  TRISTAN        BALDWIN           UVM CYCLING                                   BURLINGTON       VT 290603
9                             0:46:08   436  PATRICK D.     RONDEAU           NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                      FLORENCE         MA ONE DAY
10                            0:46:35   442  MICHAEL        KELLY             TEAM EDGE                                     WATERTOWN        CT 94642
11                            0:46:50   440  JOHN           BUCHHEIT          QUADCYCLES                                    SOMERVILLE       MA 240079
12                            0:47:24   445  SCOTT          FRISON            DEVILS GEAR BIKE SHOP/                        MILFORD          CT 260908
13                            0:47:26   454  ROBERT         CARMEN            TEAM EDGE                                     SIMSBURY         CT 111810
14                            0:47:58   441  ERIC           CARLSON           TEAM EDGE                                     BRISTOL          CT 233018
15                            0:48:06   430  JOHN           MORIN             THE KIDNEY PROJECT                            EASTHAMPTON      MA 333664
15                            0:48:06   460  MILES          ERICSON           CREATEX/BENIDORM                              GRANVILLE        CT 153128
17                            0:48:19   451  DANIEL         HALE                                                            BURLINGTON       VT 274717
18                            0:48:22   434  JOHN           BUSER             BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL                         PUTNEY           VT 144992
19                            0:48:32   431  JOHN           WITMER            GMBC/SNYNERGY FITNESS                         WILLISTON        VT 114581
20                            0:48:51   453  KERRY          ROBAIR            TEAM EDGE                                     FARMINGTON       CT 181425
21                            0:49:01   446  CHRIS          PETRILLO          CREATEX/BENIDORM                              GRANBY           CT 228932
22                            0:49:17   438  PHILIP         GARTLAND                                                        RIDGEFIELD       CT 196690
23                            0:49:19   448  MICHAEL        WHITFIELD         HUP UNITED                                    ETINA            NH 216414
24                            0:49:21   449  JEFFREY        BRAMHALL          THRESHOLD CYCLING                             SOMERVILLE       MA 276184
25                            0:50:09   452  JOSH           SAXE                                                            MONTPELIER       VT 295768
26                            0:50:44   458  TAYLOR         VALENTINE         DEVILS GEAR BIKE SHOP/                        NEW HAVEN        CT 178280
27                            -1 Lap    455  TIM            TROTTER           CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT                         KEENE            NH 160508
28                            -1 Lap    459  DAVID          SKROCKI           NORM SKI & BIKE                               KEENE            NH 227104
29                            DNF       444  JAKE           COLVIN            PEDAL POWER CT                                WALLINGFORD      CT 270420
30                            DNF       443  JERRY          CHABOT            CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM                          BOLTON           VT 77718


Women Cat. 1-3
16 STARTERS
PLACE  VT CHAMP  VT CHAMP AGE TIME      BIB  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME         TEAM                                          CITY             ST
1                             0:45:50   23   ELLE           ANDERSON          LADIES FIRST RACING                           LEBANON          NH 275441
2                             0:46:05   36   CASSANDRA      MAXIMENKO         SILVER BALL                                   MANGATUK         CT 324758
3      GOLD      30-34        0:46:08   24   SHEILA         VIBERT            SUNAPEE RACING TEAM                           BURLINGTON       VT 182320
4                             0:48:02   34   KATE           NORTHCOTT         BEAM TEAM RACING                              WALPOLE          NH 186410
5                             0:48:56   37   ELLEN          NOBLE             TREK PORTSMOUTH                               KENNEBUNKPORT    ME 282412
6                             0:49:14   29   NANCY          LABBE-GIGUERE     LADIES FIRST RACING                           ARLINGTON        MA 293974
7                             0:49:26   25   KIM            BLODGETT                                                        SOMERVILLE       MA 98971
8                             0:49:57   30   KAREN          TRIPP             BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                            DEERFIELD        NH 210119
9                             0:50:22   22   KATHY          SARVARY           BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                            SUTTON           NH 31327
10                            0:50:35   28   VICKIE         MONAHAN           EXPOSITION WHEELMEN                           WETHERSFIELD     CT 311059
11                            0:52:20   27   VICTORIA       GATES             BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                            FITCHBURG        MA 281925
12     GOLD      35-39        -1 Lap    32   JOANNE         GROGAN            CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM                          HINESBURG        VT 330656
13                            DNF       21   MARIAN         JAMISON           LADIESFIRST RACING                            GLOUCESTER       MA 230034
15                            DNF       26   CAIT           DOOLEY            GEEKHOUSE BIKES                               SOMERVILLE       MA 299758
14                            DNF       31   ERIN           DONOHUE           KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM       NORWICH          VT 299236
16                            DNF       35   LODRINA        CHERNE            GEEKHOUSE                                     SOMERVILLE       MA 228611


Men Cat. 1-3
18 STARTERS
PLACE  VT CHAMP  VT CHAMP AGE TIME      BIB  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME         TEAM                                          CITY             ST
1                             0:55:59   77   ADAM           SNYDER            TEAM JAMIS                                    WESTMINSTER      MA 122912
2                             0:56:02   63   JEFFERY        BAHNSON           VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM                       NEWARK           DE 227837
3                             0:56:29   64   SHELDON        MILLER            BIKEMAN.COM                                   CRAFTSBURY       VT 119248
4      GOLD      23-29        0:57:44   61   ADAM           ST. GERMAIN       NBX/CIRCLE A CYCLES                           SHELBURNE        VT 193706
5                             0:57:48   67   TODD           BOWDEN            EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY                          GLASTONBURY      CT 144319
6                             0:58:18   70   SHAWN          MARSHALL          LES ROULEURS                                                   ON INTL
7                             0:58:56   74   KRISTOPHER     DOBIE             CYCLE-SMART                                   PORTSMOUTH       NH 284439
8                             0:59:25   72   JACOB          HARRIS            NORMS SKI AND BIKE                            SWANZEY          NH 249276
9                             1:00:03   60   ANSEL          DICKEY            KILLINGTON MTN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM            TRURO            MA 311588
10                            -1 Lap    69   CALLUM         INGRAM            NOVEMBER BICYCLES CX EXPERIENCE               CHARLOTTESVILLE  VA 268349
11                            -1 Lap    76   JEREMY         BRAZEAL           CAPITAL VELO CLUB                             MANCHESTER       CT 54411
12     SILVER    23-29        -1 Lap    62   MATTHEW        COLBY             KNOWLEDGE BIKES                               BURLINGTON       VT 282787
13                            -1 Lap    79   ETHAN          PARSONS                                                         SOMERVILLE       MA 926607
14                            DNF       73   MICHAEL        REA               UVM CYCLING                                   WHITE RIVER JUNCTVT 214496
15                            DNF       71   BEN            COLEMAN           UVM CYCLING                                   BURLINGTON       VT 159690
16                            DNF       68   ANDY           GOULD             BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                            CANDIA           NH 276291
17                            DNF       78   JEREMY         BRAZEN            CAPITAL VELO CLUB                             MANCHESTER       CT ONE DAY
18                            DNF       75   TITUS          LEUNG             DANO'S WONDER WORLD                           NEW YORK         NY 206864

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with