Hoot Owl Night Cyclocross-Bring Your own Lights

Glenwood, NY

Saturday, November 19, 2011

Hoot Owl Night Cyclocross-Bring Your own Lights Presented by Zippy Wheels CC Glenwood, NY Saturday, November 19, 2011

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Cat 4- Citizen
Position Bib#  FirstName   LastName     Team                              License   Laps  Finish Time
1        368   Brad        CARBAUGH     Tom's Pro Bike Ingram Micro Cyclin136575    6     47:42
2        372   James       HUGHEY       Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike       117153    6     48:55
3        366   Jeff        BAASE        Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike       310368    6     49:51
4        371   Alan        HASTINGS     Bikeboy Racing                    114045    6     50:02
5        367   Peter       CANFIELD     Campus WheelWorks                 345634    6     50:09
6        376   Joel        SOLLY        Ingram Micro / Tom's Pro Bike     292397    6     52:04
7        370   Jamie       HALLETT      Tom's Pro Bike / Ingram Micro     150570    6     52:41
8        374   Karl        RUBECK                                         One Day   6     55:09
9        369   Jonathan    CHMIELOWIEC                                    One Day   6     55:10
10       375   Kurt        RUBECK       toulonoconnor racing              One Day   6     55:45
11       373   Thomas      ORRANGE                                        One Day   6     56:24

Master 45 Cat 1-3
Position Bib#  FirstName   LastName     Team                              License   Laps  Finish Time
1        380   Christopher FULLER       Pearl Street Cycling              81765     6     47:25
2        381   Walter      PIFFL                                          One Day   6     54:43
3        377   David       BEER         True North Cycles                 One Day   -1    48:58
4        379   Scott       FARRELL      Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bikes      102230    -1    49:55

Singlespeeder (no One Day Lic Required!)
Position Bib#  FirstName   LastName     Team                              License   Laps  Finish Time
1        397   Robert      SHELTON                                                  6     53:05
2        395   John        CRUMLISH     wnymba                            157071    6     54:29
3        209   Brenden     CONWAY       Campus WheelWorks                 300277    5     47:29
4        396   Michael     SCHWENKBECK                                              -1    57:20

Women
Position Bib#  FirstName   LastName     Team                              License   Laps  Finish Time
1        49    Kelly       WELKER       Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC                  260313    5     49:36
2        48    Sarah       HARTMAN      Team Toasted Head                 One Day   5     52:53
3        47    Mari        EVANS        True North Cycles                 Intl      4     48:21
4        50    Heather     YANOFSKY     wnymba                            One Day   -1    53:45
5        1     kate        CARDINA                                                  -1    54:31

Men Cat 1-3
Position Bib#  FirstName   LastName     Team                              License   Laps  Finish Time
1        386   Lance       JOHNSON      Handlebars Cycle Company          283421    8     59:55
2        385   Scott       FARRELL      Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bikes      102230    -1    1:02:17

Mountain Bikes
Position Bib#  FirstName   LastName     Team                              License   Laps  Finish Time
1        382   Dennis      BALDWIN      Ellicottville Bike Shop           One Day   6     1:01:40
2        388   Craig       BURBULES     Toms Pro Bike/Ingram Micro        351606    6     1:03:23
3        392   Garick      TISCHLER                                       One Day   6     1:11:19
4        393   Chuck       YOUNG                                          One Day   5     1:00:27
5        389   Justin      GABRESKI     Team Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike  277383    -1    1:02:41
6        390   David       LESS         Sliders                           Pending   -1    1:06:45
7        2     Thomas      ORRANGE                                        One Day   4     1:01:25

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with