Boston Road Club Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park

Lowell, MA

Sunday, November 20, 2011

Boston Road Club Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park Presented by The Boston Road Club, The Cambridge Bicycle Cycling Club HUP United and the City of Lowell Lowell, MA Sunday, November 20, 2011

Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Pro/1/2/3 Men        60 minutes                   43 starters                                              # of category starters:  14     23
Place  Bib  Time     First Name  Last Name        Team                                                     City              State  Cat 2  Cat 3
1      100  0:58:39  Dylan       MCNICHOLAS       cyclocrossworld.com                                      Stratham          NH
2      101  0:59:46  Brian       WILICHOSKI       CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                      Danvers           MA
3      103  1:00:24  Alec        DONAHUE          J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                        Easthampton       MA
4      112  1:00:24  David       WILCOX           Cycle-Smart                                              Jamaica Plain     MA     1
5      114  1:00:51  Peter       GOGUEN           TEAM CF                                                  Hopedale          MA            1
6      102  1:01:01  Kevin       HINES            Corner Cycle                                             E. Wareham        MA
7      105  1:01:10  Jeffrey     BAHNSON          Van Dessel Factory Team                                  Newark            DE     2
8      104  1:01:14  Anthony     CLARK            J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                        Easthampton       MA     3
9      138  1:01:29  Curtis      BOIVIN           Cyclocrossracing.com                                     Rye               NH
10     137  1:01:40  Michael     WISSELL          BTC2                                                     Allston           MA     4
11     108  1:01:51  Ryan        RUMSEY           Bikeman.com                                              Portland          ME            2
12     116  1:02:15  Stephen     PIERCE           Embrocation Cycling Journal                              Cambridge         MA     5
13     110  1:02:29  Alan        STARRETT         Bikeman.com                                              Portland          ME            3
14     140  1:02:53  Keith       GAUVIN           Expo Wheelmen                                            Ellington         CT            4
15     107  1:03:13  Pete        SMITH            Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alchemy                        Merrimac          MA     6
16     115  1:03:33  Colin       REUTER           crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                          Somerville        MA     7
17     141  1:03:43  John        BURNS            Burns Racing                                             Yarmouth          ME     8
18     109  1:03:58  Paul        RICHARD          CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                      Amesbury          MA     9
19     133  1:04:30  John        HERRICK          UVM Cycling                                              Contoocook        NH            5
20     120  1:04:38  Charlie     SCHUBERT         Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles                        Jamaica Plain     MA            6
21     126  1:04:54  Cj          CONGROVE         Cycle-Smart Grassroots                                   Waltham           MA            7
22     124  1:05:05  Joshua      FRIEDMAN         The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Haven Bicycling Club      Brookline         MA     10
23     118  1:05:06  Jeffrey     ELIE             Competitive Edge Cycling                                 Dracut            MA            8
24     128  1:05:30  Isaac       ST. MARTIN       Noreast Cycling                                          Manchester        NH     11
25     121  1:06:39  Jonathan    n                Essex County Velo                                        Topsfield         MA            9
26     139  -1 lap   Benjamin    COLEMAN          UVM Cycling                                              Burlington        VT     12
27     123  -1 lap   Ian         SCHON            B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles                              Allston           MA            10
28     132  -1 lap   Geoffrey    HOUSE            Northampton CC                                           Great Barrington  MA            11
29     135  -1 lap   Sean        MCCARTHY         JAM Fund                                                 Northampton       MA            12
30     136  -1 lap   Matt        AUMILLER         Cambridge Bicycle                                        Hyde Park         MA            13
31     145  -1 lap   John        GIBBON           Ride Studio Cafe                                         Norwell           MA            14
32     143  -1 lap   Daniel      BAKER            Back Office Assoc.                                       W. Yarmouth       MA            15
33     122  -1 lap   Ansel       DICKEY           Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                  Truro             MA            16
34     144  -1 lap   Leonardo    SANDOVAL                                                                  Marlboro          MA
35     131  -1 lap   Jorma       MUELLER          Ride Studio Cafe                                         Arlington         MA            17

Pro/1/2/3 Women      45 minutes                   37 starters                                              # of category starters:  9      24
Place  Bib  Time     First Name  Last Name        Team                                                     City              State  Cat 2  Cat 3
1      2    0:44:07  Crystal     ANTHONY          LadiesFirst Racing                                       Beverly           MA     1
2      1    0:44:28  Andrea      SMITH            LadiesFirst Racing                                       Somerville        MA
3      4    0:45:27  Rebecca     WELLONS          Quad Cycles                                              Woburn            MA
4      3    0:45:39  Catherine   STERLING         Bikeman.com                                              Worcester         MA     2
5      36   0:46:23  Frances     MORRISON         Tenet Racing                                             Easthampton       MA     3
6      12   0:46:47  Christina   TAMILIO          LadiesFirst Racing                                       Newton            MA
7      19   0:47:07  Molly       HURFORD          Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles                   Hampton           NJ     4
8      10   0:47:07  Laura       RALSTON          MIT Cycling/FXDD                                         Cambridge         MA     5
9      5    0:47:27  Lori        COOKE            Cycle Lodge                                              Pembroke          MA            1
10     8    0:47:45  Christina   BIRCH            MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                     Somerville        MA     6
11     7    0:47:45  Melissa     ROSS             Team Kenda Presented by GearGrinder                      Norwood           MA            2
12     9    0:47:51  Karen       TRIPP            BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                       Deerfield         NH            3
13     22   0:48:50  Erin        DONOHUE          Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                  Norwich           VT            4
14     23   0:49:09  Marian      JAMISON          LadiesFirst Racing                                       Gloucester        MA
15     28   0:49:19  Kerry       LITKA            NorEast Cycling                                          Nashua            NH     7
16     13   0:49:45  Emily       CURLEY           BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                       Taunton           MA            5
17     27   0:50:29  Elizabeth   WHITE            BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                       Bedford           NH            6
18     39   0:50:33  Susan       MACLEAN          BOB Cycling                                              Plaistow          NH            7
19     20   0:50:37  Karen       MACKIN           Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team                         Acton             MA            8
20     15   0:50:39  Deirdre     SMITH                                                                     Somerville        MA            9
21     35   0:50:45  Natasha     BOLTUKHOVA       Cambridge Bicycles                                       Roxbury           MA            10
22     14   0:50:45  Renee       BOUSQUET         Racer-X                                                  Waltham           MA            11
23     29   0:51:04  Sherri      CURCURU                                                                   Gloucester        MA            12
24     40   0:51:05  Clara       KELLY            NEBC                                                     Boxford           MA            13
25     16   0:51:30  Christin    CHRISTOPH        Competitive Edge Cycling                                 Northampton       MA            14
26     11   0:52:02  Kathleen    LYSAKOWSKI       Cycle Lodge                                              Ware              MA     8
27     21   0:52:38  Erin        BRENNAN          Donne Sane                                               Portland          ME            15
28     38   -1 lap   Emily       PHILLIPS         NEBC                                                     Medford           MA            16
29     30   -1 lap   Michele     SMITH            HUP United                                               Burlington        MA            17
30     37   -1 lap   Rebecca     WOLSKI           LadiesFirst Racing                                       Brookline         MA            18
31     32   -1 lap   Brenda      BAHNSON          Vanderkitten                                             Great Barrington  MA            19
32     26   -1 lap   Joy         STARK            HUP United                                               Dorchester        MA            20
33     34   -1 lap   Rozanne     PULEO            Comprehensive Racing                                     Somerville        MA            21
34     33   -1 lap   Starr       WALKER           New England Athletic Cyclocross                          Waltham           MA            22
35     31   -1 lap   Lodrina     CHERNE           Geekhouse Bikes                                          Somerville        MA            23

3/4 Men              45 minutes                   89 starters                                              # of category starters:  58     24
Place  Bib  Time     First Name  Last Name        Team                                                     City              State  Cat 3  Cat 4
1      204  0:42:15  David       MAI              R4R - Make a Wish                                        Bangor            ME     1
2      201  0:42:19  Devin       RILEY            Threshold Cycling                                        Somerville        MA     2
3      208  0:42:33  Andrew      LYSAGHT          MIT Cycling / FXDD                                       Somerville        MA     3
4      209  0:42:57  Lee         WASSILIE         Wheel Power Bicycles                                     Portsmouth        NH     4
5      215  0:43:05  Sebastien   DUMONT           BackOffice Associates                                    Dennis            MA     5
6      210  0:43:05  Chris       GAGNE            Cambridge Bicycle / IGLEHEART Frames                     Boston            MA     6
7      221  0:43:12  Keith       BERKOBEN         MIT Cycling / FXDD - alum                                Arlington         MA     7
8      212  0:43:32  Joseph      NEAR             MIT Cycling / FXDD                                       Somerville        MA     8
9      207  0:43:40  Cory        JOHANNESSEN      Threshold Cycling                                        Roslindale        MA     9
10     206  0:44:04  Andrew      KRULEWITZ        Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                     Brookline         MA     10
11     205  0:44:12  Dan         OUELLETTE        Optimum Performance                                      Westminster       MA     11
12     223  0:44:44  Steven      HOPENGARTEN      Wheelworks Cyclocross                                    Somerville        MA     12
13     213  0:44:47  Michael     SABATINI         CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                      Hingham           MA     13
14     222  0:44:50  Uri         HALEVI           BikeReg.com                                              Easthampton       MA     14
15     216  0:44:51  Ian         WHITTLE          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                     Jamacia Plain     MA     15
16     229  0:44:51  Ben         CORBALIS         PARLEE Cycles                                            Jamaica Plain     MA     16
17     227  0:45:00  Nathaniel   BREWSTER         Bethel Cycle                                             Cambridge         MA     17
18     226  0:45:03  P J         MCQUADE          CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                      Millbury          MA     18
19     219  0:45:07  James       WILLSEY          GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                     Hinesburg         VT     19
20     231  0:45:08  Mark        BERNARD          Hup United                                               Leominster        MA     20
21     224  0:45:13  Robert      HALE             HUP United                                               Brighton          MA     21
22     220  0:45:18  Matt        D'ALESSIO        Threshold Cycling                                        Brookline         MA     22
23     245  0:45:23  Hughes      BURRIDGE         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                         Arlington         VA     23
24     252  0:45:30  Chris       PHENIX           Bikeworks/hallamore                                      Middleboro        MA     24
25     232  0:45:31  David       WARNER           Boston Road Club                                         Jamaica Plain     MA     25
26     237  0:45:38  Adam        ATHERTON         ATA CYCLE FIT LAB                                        Concord           MA     26
27     230  0:45:42  Greg        INDRUK           MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop                                  Nashua            NH            1
28     291  0:45:46  David       CHIU             Ride Studio Caf�                                         Brookline         MA     27
29     239  0:45:48  Robert      NASER            NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology                Dedham            MA     28
30     236  0:45:49  Abel        TOMKINSON        Minuteman Road Club                                      Cambridge         MA     29
31     218  0:45:58  Oscar       JIMENEZ          Ride Studio Cafe                                         Lowell            MA     30
32     241  0:46:05  Joe         PHENIX           Bikeworks/hallamore                                      Taunton           MA     31
33     287  0:46:09  Daniel      COOPER           Comprehensive Racing                                     Salem             MA            2
34     243  0:46:13  Brandon     TAYLOR           Paradise Racing                                          Bellows Falls     VT     32
35     203  0:46:25  Kurt        BELHUMEUR                                                                 Jamacia Plain     MA     33
36     251  0:46:26  Seth        DAVIS            Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames                      Boston            MA     34
37     242  0:46:29  Ken         CARPENTER        Threshold Cycling                                        Jamaica Plain     MA     35
38     248  0:46:31  Matthew     PIERSON          Minuteman Road Club                                      Boston            MA     36
39     228  0:46:43  Jonathan    BARRY            Bicycle Bill's                                           Allston           MA     37
40     288  0:46:43  Sean        PANTELLERE                                                                Brighton          MA
41     247  0:46:44  Rich        OLIVIER          545 Velo                                                 Leominster        MA     38
42     296  0:46:55  Eric        SILVA            Quad Cycles                                              Somerville        MA     39
43     255  0:46:55  Patrick     SULLIVAN         Joe's Garage                                             Leyden            MA     40
44     200  0:47:00  Cimarron    WORTHAM          MIT Cycling / FXDD                                       Cambridge         MA     41
45     292  0:47:05  Andrew      EWAS             New England Athletic                                     Brighton          MA            3
46     246  0:47:08  Nolan       MUSSELMAN        Rothera Cycling                                          Cambridge         MA            4
47     235  0:47:12  Jim         WIRTANEN         CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                      Boston            MA     42
48     238  0:47:21  John        MORIN            The Kidney Project                                       Easthampton       MA     43
49     234  0:47:21  Mark        VAN LIERE        HUP United                                               Jamaica Plain     MA            5
50     297  0:47:56  Philip      STANGO           Bicycle Bills                                            Allston           MA            6
51     294  0:47:57  Bradford    SMITH            Geekhouse                                                Boston            MA
52     249  0:47:57  Scott       WILSON           Comprehensive racing/salem cycle                         Methuen           MA     44
53     250  0:48:15  Dan         BARRETT          Threshold Cycling                                        Newton            MA     45
54     233  0:48:16  Ryan        PACKARD          QuadCycles                                               Arlington         MA
55     254  0:48:50  Jose        ARDILA           g & k cycling                                            Maynard           MA            7
56     271  0:48:50  Lewis       COLLINS          HPG/Bagel/BG                                             Wellesley         MA            8
57     293  0:48:54  Marty       WALSH            Geekhouse                                                Boston            MA            9
58     284  0:49:12  Jake        BRIDGE
59     266  0:49:20  Jim         GOMEZ            QuadCycles                                               Jamaica Plain     MA            10
60     258  0:49:32  Michael     COOK             Minuteman Road Club                                      Franklin          MA     46
61     244  0:50:08  Zachary     LABRY            MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                     Somerville        MA     47
62     260           Thom        FLANAGAN         Newbury Comics /High&Might Beer Co.                      Allston           MA     48
63     265           William     JOHNSTON         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                     Dorchester        MA     49
64     272           Peter       HILBY            Community Bicycle Supply                                 Roxbury           MA
65     281           Andrew      GIESSEL          Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart  Frames                    Somerville        MA     50
66     290           Edward      PARSONS          HUP United                                               Burlington        MA
67     268           James       SCOTT            Canton Velo                                              Canton            MA            11
68     295           Michael     HARRIS           Bell Lap                                                 Concord           MA            12
69     278  -1 lap   Alex        MEIER            Quad Cycles                                              Burlington        MA            13
70     289  -1 lap   Kurt        MAW              Comprehensive Racing                                     Salem             MA            14
71     270  -1 lap   Patrick     TWOMEY           Quadcycles                                               Chelmsford        MA            15
72     280  -1 lap   David       CARREL                                                                    Sudbury           MA            16
73     269  -1 lap   Michael     MURPHY           Centraal Cycle                                           Beverly           MA
74     273  -1 lap   Andrew      NOOK             Racer-X                                                  Medford           MA            17
75     277  -1 lap   Ed          WALSH            Cyclocrossworld                                          Hamilton          MA            18
76     274  -1 lap   Mike        ROBINSON                                                                  Exeter            NH            19
77     279  -1 lap   Anthony     CODDING                                                                   South Hamilton    MA            20

3/4 Women            40 minutes                   43 starters                                                                # of ca5      26
Place  Bib  Time     First Name  Last Name        Team                                                     City              State  Cat 3  Cat 4
1      741  0:42:20  Andrea      COX              CCB                                                      Haverhill         MA     1
2      704  0:42:45  Ana         COOK             cyclocrossworld.com                                      Ipswich           MA            1
3      703  0:43:22  Julianne    OBERLE           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Worcester         MA     2
4      706  0:43:41  Jane Anna   CHAPMAN          QuadCycles                                               Somerville        MA            2
5      711  0:43:43  Erin        FACCONE          Wheelworks Racing                                        Cambridge         MA            3
6      701  0:43:49  Cait        DOOLEY           Geekhouse Bikes                                          Somerville        MA     3
7      712  0:43:55  Elizabeth   CUMMINGS         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Boston            MA            4
8      707  0:43:58  Tessa       CLARE            Threshold Cycling                                        Somerville        MA            5
9      709  0:44:05  Melissa     SEIB             BIKEMAN.COM                                              Bryant Pond       ME            6
10     702  0:44:28  Sally       MCINNIS          JRA Cycles                                               Maynard           MA     4
11     710  0:44:55  Cindy       BRENNAN          Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles                        Boston            MA            7
12     721  0:44:59  Erin        ARCHARD                                                                   Watertown         MA
13     746  0:45:28  Jennifer    SCHOENBERG       Minuteman Road Club                                      Harvard           MA
14     708  0:45:28  Jennifer    GOFF             Minuteman Road Club                                      Westford          MA            8
15     717  0:45:29  Patty       CARREL                                                                    Sudbury           MA            9
16     744  0:45:43  Katrina     ZALENSKI         Burns Racing                                             Yarmouth          ME            10
17     713  0:45:47  Anna        MILTON           LadiesFirst p/b milton-cat                               Northborough      MA            11
18     739  0:45:47  Molly       SORLIEN          Puppy Power                                              Chestnut Hill     MA
19     718  0:46:16  Peggy       GIOIOSO          BOB CYCLING/ GOODALES BIKES                              Methuen           MA
20     716  0:46:17  Laura       KOZLOWSKI        velo bella/kona                                          Ithaca            NY            12
21     723  0:46:34  Kristin     BEVILLE          B2C2/BOLOCO                                              Belmont           MA            13
22     714  0:46:53  Amy         SCHWARZENBERG    Team CF                                                  Waterford         CT            14
23     715  0:46:55  Leah        PAPPAS-BARNES    HUP United                                               Arlington         MA     5
24     743  0:46:56  Celia       RIECHEL          Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles                        Jamaica Plain     MA
25     722  0:47:02  Elaine      DEBITETTO        Hup United                                               Stow              MA            15
26     720  0:48:07  Carrie      MOSHER           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Waltham           MA            16
27     727  0:48:08  Millie      MILTON           LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat                               Northborough      MA            17
28     719  0:48:10  Jauron      VETTER           HUP United                                               Milford           NH            18
29     724  0:48:32  Maura       O'CONNOR YANULIS Cycle Lodge                                              Duxbury           MA            19
30     725  0:48:39  Catherine   QUINN            COMPREHENSIVE RACING                                     Boston            MA
31     729  0:49:21  Milica      WREN             Team Pegasus Boston                                      Allston           MA            20
32     726  0:49:45  Kristen     SEIB             BIKEMAN.COM                                              Bryant Pond       ME            21
33     731  0:52:21  Nancy       HATFIELD         Comprehensive Racing                                     Lynn              MA
34     740  0:52:43  Elizabeth   TVETER           Swift                                                    Derry             NH
35     728  -1 lap   Barbara     CALL             Essex County Velo                                        North Andover     MA
36     745  -1 lap   Jess        HUGHSTON         New England Athletic                                     Brighton          MA
37     734  -1 lap   Adelaide    SZCZESIUL        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Lowell            MA            22
38     736  -1 lap   Laura       KERNAN           SLIJK velo club                                          North Reading     MA            23
39     733  -1 lap   Tamara      BONN             Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles                        Allston           MA            24
40     742  -1 lap   Marylou     BROOKS           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Westford          MA            25
41     735  -1 lap   Jennifer    LINNANE          Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                         Melrose           MA            26
42     730  -1 lap   Ella        RAPOSO           PTFU                                                     Amherst           MA

4 Men                40 minutes                   94 starters
Place  Bib  Time     First Name  Last Name        Team                                                     City              State
1      601  0:38:59  John        GOLDEN           Landry's Bicycles                                        Walpole           MA
2      602  0:38:59  Karl        SINEATH          Boston Road Club                                         Jamaica Plain     MA
3      613  0:38:59  Michael     DORE             SLIJK velo club                                          Cambridge         MA
4      606  0:39:13  Daniel      DONOVAN          Essex County Velo (ECV)                                  Ipswich           MA
5      616  0:39:13  Nicholas    KIRSCH           NorEast Cycling                                          Portsmouth        NH
6      614  0:39:20  Bruce       SCHWAB           OA/Cyclemania                                            Woolwich          ME
7      607  0:39:21  Sean        PANTELLERE                                                                Brighton          MA
8      603  0:39:42  Philip      STANGO           Bicycle Bill's                                           Allston           MA
9      628  0:39:53  Jason       MATULEWICZ       ECV                                                      Salem             MA
10     615  0:39:54  Daniel      MCCABE           bikebarnracing                                           Whitman           MA
11     663  0:40:00  John        BERLINGER        Putney-West Hill                                         Ashby             MA
12     608  0:40:19  Derek       GRIGGS           Recycled Sports                                          Seabrook          NH
13     605  0:40:25  Nicholas    GILROY           Essex County Velo-Driven by Mazda                        Marblehead        MA
14     611  0:40:27  Michael     BAKER            C4/Cape Cod Racing                                       Shrewsbury        MA
15     621  0:40:32  Seth        USTAITIS         MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop                                  Dracut            MA
16     612  0:40:36  Brian       THIEL            SLIJK velo club                                          Amesbury          MA
17     629  0:40:38  Rick        MACKIE           SLIJK Velo Club                                          Lexington         MA
18     638  0:40:41  Jf          FULLUM           SLIJK velo club                                          North Reading     MA
19     631  0:40:42  Jeff        BROWN            Unattached                                               Wellesley         MA
20     635  0:40:52  Sean        CASEY            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                         Allston           MA
21     619  0:41:03  Matthew     SOUSA            Team Pegasus/Breakaway Courier Boston                    Somerville        MA
22     618  0:41:08  Shawn       SMITH            NEMBA RACING                                             Merrimack         NH
23     623  0:41:11  Jay         CURRY            Comprehensive Racing                                     Lynn              MA
24     609  0:41:16  Chris       PAPPAS           Landry's Bicycles                                        Walpole           MA
25     646  0:41:16  Emil        BAUNGAARD        (NEBC p/b Cycle Loft)                                    Wellesley         MA
26     694  0:41:16  Matt        SALTER           Green Mountain Rehab and Sports Medicine/Catamount OutdooEssex Junction    VT
27     630  0:41:20  Robert      HILDEBRANDT      Cape Cod Racing/C4                                       Marstons Mills    MA
28     620  0:41:31  Brian       COATE            Northeastern University                                  Boston            MA
29     636  0:41:33  Ron         SMITHERS, JR     Essex County Velo (ECV) driven by Mazda                  Marblehead        MA
30     649  0:41:36  Robert      ROLSMA           Essex County Velo (ECV) driven by Mazda                  Haverhill         MA
31     632  0:41:40  Michael     WESTON           545 Velo                                                 Welllesley        MA
32     627  0:41:57  Brendan     MULVEY           C4/Cape Cod Racing                                       Watertown         NY
33     604  0:42:02  Jeffrey     FISHER           OA/CycleMania                                            Durham            ME
34     641  0:42:02  Jason       WALTUCH          Threshold Cycling                                        Weston            MA
35     637  0:42:03  Steven      KENNEDY          Colavita Racing Inc.                                     North Andover     MA
36     634  0:42:03  Eric        BAUMANN          Team Pegasus Boston                                      Allston           MA
37     691  0:42:07  Nathan      MUEHLEISEN       Wheelworks                                               Somerville        MA
38     644  0:42:10  Jake        BRIDGE           Seven Cycles Factory Team                                Lowell            MA
39     651  0:42:14  Ed          MEDINA           Community Bicycle Supply Boston                          Dorchester        MA
40     639  0:42:37  John        HAWKES           Centraal Cycle                                           Beverly Farms     MA
41     643  0:42:37  Dan         COOPER           Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                         Salem             MA
42     640  0:42:40  Jeff        LITCHFIELD       Blue Steel Cyclery                                       Hopkinton         NH
43     685  0:42:47  David       BLACKMAN                                                                  Winchester        MA
44     625  0:42:50  Gregory     GIBBONS          CORNER CYCLE                                             Falmouth          MA
45     659  0:42:59  Tristan     BEAULIEU                                                                  Cambridge         MA
46     697  0:43:06  Carl        DEVINCENT        NEMBA Racing                                             Peabody           MA
47     673  0:43:07  Jonathan    RING                                                                      Westford          MA
48     655  0:43:12  Joseph      REMY             Essex County Velo (ECV)                                  Salem             MA
49     654  0:43:29  Alexander   TWOMBLY          Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles                          Watertown         MA
50     648  0:43:34  Paul        PENASKOVIC       Comprehensive Racing Team                                Bedford           NH
51     600  0:43:40  Cory        SMALL                                                                     Boxborough        MA
52     671  0:43:41  Daniel      CARIOLO          Pegasus Cycling                                          Cambridge         MA
53     665  0:43:43  Ron         CHEVRETTE        Blue Steel Cyclery                                       Hooksett          NH
54     666  0:43:54  Duane       YOUNG-KERSHAW    Cycle Loft Velo                                          Westport          MA
55     676  0:43:57  Bill        HARRINGTON       ESSEX COUNTY VELO                                        Ipswich           MA
56     647  0:44:04  William     RIEDERS          weston posse                                             Wellesely         MA
57     695  0:44:27  Adam        RING                                                                      Bristol           RI
58     680  0:44:29  Ted         BERG             Bicycle Bill's                                           Somerville        MA
59     664  0:44:30  Fred        HOFF             Weston Posse                                             Wellesley         MA
60     669  0:44:34  Andrew      HUFF             New England Athletic Cyclocross                          Cambridge         MA
61     660  0:44:35  Lee         STROUT           Bikeman.com                                              Brunswick         ME
62     661  0:44:36  Kurt        MAW              Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                       Salem             MA
63     670  0:44:54  Gregor      ROHDA            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                     Newton            MA
64     658  0:44:54  Tom         GUMBART          Minuteman Road Club                                      Stow              MA
65     678  0:44:56  Justin      WALKER           walker stables                                           Caoe Neddick      ME
66     677  0:45:00  Colin       JOHANNEN                                                                  Chelmsford        MA
67     657  0:45:33  Fred        DELGROSSO        Quad Cycle                                               Burlington        MA
68     674  0:45:42  Vance       PERRY            E M V C                                                  Marblehead        MA
69     667  0:46:07  Brian       RUTLEDGE         Team Wheelworks                                          Somerville        MA
70     668  0:46:11  Matthew     JUROS            Essex County Velo                                        North Andover     MA
71     662  0:46:12  Alan        WRIGHT           Bikes Not Bombs                                          Dedham            MA
72     693  0:46:42  Noah        ECKHOUSE         Mr Bliff                                                 Lincoln           MA
73     656  0:46:49  Alfred      GADWAY           NEMBA                                                    Ashby             MA
74     696  0:47:14  Tom         DENORMANDIE                                                               Lincoln           MA
75     642  0:47:14  Robert      HENDRY           Northampton Cycling Club                                 Northfield        MA
76     689  0:47:44  Patrick     CARPENTER        C4/CAPE COD                                              Watertown         MA
77     683  0:47:52  Tim         O'CONNOR                                                                  Lowell            MA
78     686  0:48:16  Tom         PINCINCE                                                                  Wellesley         MA
79     692  0:48:18  Larry       KATZ             Team SD                                                  South Hamilton    MA
80     679  0:48:21  Christopher GRAHAM                                                                    Groton            MA
81     682           Peter       WARD             North American Velo                                      Providence        RI
82     626  -1 lap   Andy        DEMOTSES         Gus' Bike Shop                                           Hampton           MA
83     675  -1 lap   Michael     MCCABE           bikebarnracing                                           Whitman           MA
84     688  -1 lap   Barry       SHOPNICK         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Wayland           MA
85     684  -1 lap   Shaun       LECLAIRE         MVCX                                                     Merrimack         NH
86     681  -1 lap   Jarrad      WARNER           MVCX, Goodale's Bike Shop                                Hopkinton         NH
87     650  -1 lap   Ethan       YOUNG-KERSHAW    NEBC p/b Cycleloft                                       Westport          MA
88     672  -1 lap   Sager       KERN                                                                      Winthrop          MA
89     690  -1 lap   Jack        DOUGLASS                                                                  Wilbraham         MA

Masters 35+          45 minutes                   46 starters
Place  Bib  Time     First Name  Last Name        Team                                                     City              State
1      300  0:42:18  Scott       LEVREAULT        joe's garage                                             South Hadley      MA
2      302  0:43:35  Benjamin    PAGANO           Quad Cycles                                              Andover           MA
3      301  0:43:54  Andy        GOULD            Blue Steel Cyclery                                       Candia            NH
4      303  0:44:21  David       DORNAUS          Corner Cycle                                             Hingham           MA
5      308  0:44:28  Chris       PARE             Minuteman Road Club                                      Franklin          MA
6      305  0:44:38  Gary        DAVID            Cyclocrossracing.com                                     Stow              MA
7      309  0:45:20  Marvin      WANG             Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage                           Jamaica Plain     MA
8      304  0:45:21  David       STACEY           BOB CYCLING/ GOODALES BIKES                              Methuen           MA
9      307  0:45:58  Kyle        SMITH            Embrocation Cycling Journal                              Dorchester        MA
10     348  0:46:06  Scott       BROOKS           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Westford          MA
11     347  0:46:13  Paul        COX              CCB                                                      Haverhill         MA
12     318  0:46:37  Keith       LIMBERG          Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop                          Exeter            NH
13     312  0:46:38  Wilson      MARTINEZ         Bicicentro                                               Brookline         MA
14     310  0:46:52  Peter       ABDINOOR         Team Psycho                                              South Hamilton    MA
15     316  0:47:06  Christopher WHITE            BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop                                   Derry             NH
16     320  0:47:09  C Todd      LOMBARDO         HUP United                                               Lowell            MA
17     306  0:47:40  Michael     SABATINI         CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                      Hingham           MA
18     327  0:47:42  Thomas      DEGRAAN          Breakthough Performance Coaching                         Marstons Mills    MA
19     313  0:47:47  Carl        RING             Team Alpine Clininc-RCN                                  Rumney            NH
20     323  0:48:02  Christopher PAYTON           Cycle Loft Velo                                          Newton            MA
21     322  0:48:07  Michael     WHITFIELD        HUP United                                               Etna              NH
22     349  0:48:07  Timothy     YOUNG            NorEast Cycling                                          Exeter            NH
23     321  0:48:15  Matt        DONOVAN          Dedhambike.com                                           Franklin          MA
24     319  0:48:40  Evan        PATTEN           Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop                          Portsmouth        NH
25     328  0:48:53  Richard     TOBIN            union velo                                               Franklin          MA
26     324  0:48:54  Kevin       BRANT            Grace Bicycles Velo Club                                 Bellingham        MA
27     317  0:49:01  David       MASTROIANNI                                                               Sagamore          MA
28     336  0:49:31  Andrew      COOPER           NorEast Cycling                                          Nashua            NH
29     333  0:49:32  Paul        JOBIN            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Merrimack         NH
30     341  0:49:32  Chris       JENNINGS         PARQ c.m.                                                Needham           MA
31     314  0:49:46  Ethan       PARSONS          Joe's Garage                                             Somerville        MA
32     338  0:49:51  Matthew     NELSON           MBRC/TheBicycleLink.com                                  Scituate          MA
33     330  0:50:04  Jason       DEVARENNES       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Woburn            MA
34     335  0:50:07  Kevin       MURPHY           Blues Hills Cycling Club/Canton Velo                     Winchester        MA
35     329  0:50:22  Tim         METZGER          Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop                          Hampton           NH
36     326  0:50:40  Christopher PLUMMER          Van Dessel Factory Team                                  Manchester        NH
37     332  -1 lap   Bill        MAIDMENT         Wheelworks Racing/ROL Wheels                             Stoneham          MA
38     339  -1 lap   Mark        PREVETT          www.bikebarnracing.com                                   Carver            MA
39     343  -1 lap   Miguel      RIVERA           Travis cycle/Coquitocycling                              Brockton          MA
40     344  -1 lap   Frank       NELSON           bikebarnracing.com                                       Bridgewater       MA
41     331  -1 lap   Mike        GOLAY            Hup United                                               Westbrook         ME
42     346  -1 lap   Mason       HOLLAND                                                                   Kensington        NH
43     340  -1 lap   Michael     DEACY            Velo Resource                                            Exeter            NH
44     337  -1 lap   Brad        KELLER           CyclocrossRacing.com                                     Rye               NH

Masters 45+          45 minutes                   73 starters
Place  Bib  Time     First Name  Last Name        Team                                                     City              State
1      482  0:42:43  Mark        GUNSALAS         Clif Bar/ Pactimo                                        Dudley            MA
2      405  0:42:44  Tyler       MUNROE           CCB/Volkswagen                                           No. Andover       MA
3      400  0:42:47  Alec        PETRO            Corner Cycle                                             Duxbury           MA
4      467  0:42:54  Don         SEIB             BIKEMAN.COM                                              Byrant Pond       ME
5      404  0:42:59  Peter       VOLLERS          Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                  Woodstock         VT
6      417  0:43:01  Gray        ELDRIDGE         Corner Cycle                                             Falmouth          MA
7      403  0:43:04  Anders      LARSON           Bikeman.com                                              South Portland    ME
8      401  0:43:04  Paul        CURLEY           Gear Works/Spin Arts                                     Taunton           MA
9      402  0:43:38  Thomas      FRANCIS          Wheelworks Racing                                        Needham           MA
10     412  0:44:01  Matthew     DOMNARSKI        Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team                   Ware              MA
11     409  0:44:32  Bob         BISSON           Gear Works/Spin Arts                                     Fall River        MA
12     411  0:44:40  Geoff       MCINTOSH         New Hampshire Cycling Club                               Concord           NH
13     408  0:44:49  John        MOSHER           Wheelworks Racing                                        Boxboro           MA
14     410  0:44:58  Steve       WITKUS           Bikeman.com                                              Northbridge       MA
15     285  0:45:06  David       Anderson                                                                  Topsfield         MA
16     422  0:45:11  Charles     BOURDAGES        Noreast Cycling                                          Kittery           ME
17     423  0:45:17  Edmund      GESCHICKTER      545 Velo                                                 Brookline         MA
18     421  0:45:22  John        GRENIER          Clif Bar/ Pactimo                                        Lewiston          ME
19     415  0:45:27  Chris       BORRELLO         Gear Works/Spin Arts                                     North Dighton     MA
20     426  0:45:33  Michael     GOOD             Quad Cycles                                              Wilmington        MA
21     416  0:45:45  Doug        ASPINWALL        Joe's Garage                                             Easthampton       MA
22     424  0:45:45  Phillip     KENEALY          UNH                                                      Bedford           NH
23     431  0:45:50  John        MCGRATH          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Westford          MA
24     407  0:45:50  Kevin       BUCKLEY          Bikeman.com                                              Hollis            NH
25     420  0:46:01  Keith       BUTTON           CCB racing                                               Nottingham        NH
26     427  0:46:07  Chip        BAKER            HUP United                                               Needham           MA
27     430  0:46:10  Paul        WEISS            OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club    Cumberland        ME
28     435  0:46:23  James       PATERSON         Spin Arts/Gearworks                                      Cambridge         MA
29     428  0:46:23  Richard     PERROTTI, JR     JRA Cycles                                               Groveland         MA
30     447  0:46:32  Richard     PIRRO            Union Velo                                               Norfolk           MA
31     449  0:46:39  Christopher BURKE            Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossRacing.com             Pawtucket         RI
32     433  0:46:40  William     CASAZZA          BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop                                  Salem             NH
33     429  0:46:41  Mike        KAVANAUGH        Mad River Riders                                         Waitsfield        VT
34     443  0:47:11  Paul        DEBITETTO        Minuteman Road Club                                      Stow              MA
35     438  0:47:19  Timothy     SHEA             BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop                                 Amherst           NH
36     454  0:47:19  Frank       PETTY            Union Velo                                               Newport           RI
37     442  0:47:30  Gregory     ZYSK             Essex County Velo                                        Melrose           MA
38     418  0:47:30  Thomas      BUTLER           CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles                           Delmar            NY
39     432  0:47:31  James       CARRINGTON       BOB Cycling/Goodale'sBike Shop                           Haverhill         MA
40     440  0:47:34  Andrew      DURHAM           CCB Racing                                               Andover           MA
41     453  0:47:52  Bruce       SCHWAB           OA/Cyclemania                                            Woolwich          ME
42     448  0:48:05  Michael     BRIER            Refunds Now                                              Providence        RI
43     445  0:48:06  John        WITMER           GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                     Williston         VT
44     460  0:48:09  John        VOGEL            Exeter Cycles                                            Swampscott        MA
45     458  0:48:25  Michael     HARRING          ECV                                                      Wenham            MA
46     436  0:48:33  Jack        HAYDEN           Essex County Velo - ECV                                  Hampstead         NH
47     437  0:49:06  John        BUCHHEIT         QuadCycles                                               Somerville        MA
48     484  0:49:07  Timothy     YOUNG            BOB Cycling/Goodale'sBike Shop                           Plastow           NH
49     456  0:49:15  Stuart      BEAULIEU         Essex County Velo p/b Mazda                              Beverly           MA
50     483  0:49:26  Jeffrey     MACLEAN          Noreast Cycling                                          Exeter            NH
51     480  0:49:54  Mark        DOHERTY          Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                                  Westford          MA
52     469  0:50:08  Scott       KIRSCHNER        Blue Hills Cycling Club - Canton Velo                    Roslindale        MA
53     434  0:50:22  John        PLUMP            Minuteman Road Club                                      Arlington         MA
54     457  0:50:40  Alan        DOUGLASS                                                                  Wilbraham         MA
55     465  0:50:42  Mark        LOVEJOY          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Andover           MA
56     461  0:51:02  Jesus       VAZQUEZ          Bikebarnracing.com                                       Holbrook          MA
57     472  0:51:26  Kurt        EDMONDS                                                                   Newburyport       MA
58     444  -1 lap   Derek       GRIGGS           Recycled Sports                                          Seabrook          NH
59     455  -1 lap   Eli         LEVINE           Hup United                                               Andover           MA
60     479  -1 lap   George      GRIFFIN          Slijk! Velo Club                                         North Reading     MA
61     474  -1 lap   Mike        O'CONNOR         Ride Studio Cafe                                         Lexington         MA
62     473  -1 lap   Shawn       MC CARTHY        essex county velo                                        Salem             MA
63     471  -1 lap   Anthony     SZCZESIUL        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Lowell            MA
64     477  -1 lap   Scott       THOMAS           Cycle-Smart                                              Dracut            MA
65     485  -1 lap   Matthew     JUROS            Essex County Velo                                        North Andover     MA
66     478  -1 lap   Daniel      SULLIVAN                                                                  Wellesley Hills   MA

Masters 55+          45 minutes                   22 starters
Place  Bib  Time     First Name  Last Name        Team                                                     City              State
1      503  0:47:08  John        ADAMIK           Essex County Velo - Driven by Mazda                      Byfield           MA
2      500  0:47:29  David       GOODWIN          Northampton Cycling Club                                 Amherst           MA
3      504  0:47:31  George      GAGNON           BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                       Merrimack         NH
4      501  0:48:32  David       KING             Essex County Velo - Driven by Mazda                      Boxford           MA
5      506  0:49:02  Ron         HINES            QuadCycles                                               Lexington         MA
6      512           Tom         DOUCETTE         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Stow              MA
7      510           Victor      CILLIS           Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4                                 Hyannis           MA
8      511           Jeff        TRIPP            BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                       Deerfield         NH
9      509           Robert      DILLON           GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                     Warren            VT
10     523           James       SCALLY           Cape Cod Racing                                          Cotuit            MA
11     525           Garabad     MIRASIAN         Ford Factory                                             Nashua            NH
12     516           Richard     SIMONE           SmaltiBikes.com                                          Quincy            MA
13     513           Jerry       WHITE            BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                       Bedford           NH
14     517           Lawrence    PURTILL          Cox Communications Cycling Team                          Narragansett      RI
15     514           Marc        D'AMOUR          Cycle Smart                                              Lewiston          ME
16     502           George      PAWLE            Cyclonauts Racers                                        Westfield         MA
17     515           Stanford    SMITH            BMF Racing                                               Wellesley         MA
18     520           David       HOLMANDER        Blue Steel Cyclery                                       Epsom             NH
19     518  -1 lap   Robert      MORTENSEN        Landry's  Bicycles                                       Hyde Park         MA
20     519  -1 lap   Bruce       KAPSTEN          Cyclocrossworld.com                                      Gloucester        MA
21     524  -1 lap   William     MORSE            Comprhensive Racing/Salem Cycle                          Dracut            MA
22     522  -1 lap   Jeffrey     PROCTOR          The Velo Resource                                        Litchfield        NH

Juniors 15-18        45 minutes                   10 starters
Place  Bib  Time     First Name  Last Name        Team                                                     City              State
1      79   0:42:32  Brendan     RHIM             Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                  Norwich           VT
2      70   0:43:18  Cooper      WILLSEY          Bliss Racing                                             Hinesburg         VT
3      71   0:43:26  Tommy       GOGUEN           TEAM CF                                                  Hopedale          MA
4      73   0:44:46  Peter       VOLLERS, JR.     Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                  Woodstock         VT
5      72   0:45:53  Ian         KEOUGH           BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle                  Sandwich          MA
6      75   0:47:05  Ari         APPEL            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Newton            MA
7      74   0:51:12  Alden       SUOKKO           Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                  Woodstock         VT
8      76   -1 lap   Adam        LOVELL           Cycle Lodge                                              Marshfield        MA
9      78   -1 lap   Ethan       PEARL            Necb p/b cycleloft                                       Franklin          MA
10     77   -1 lap   Jaalen      POTTLE           JRA Cycles                                               Billerica         MA

Juniors 10-14        20 minutes                   20 starters
Place  Bib  Time     First Name  Last Name        Team                                                     City              State
1      560  0:17:11  Kevin       GOGUEN           TEAM CF                                                  Hopedale          MA
2      561  0:17:17  Donnie      SEIB             BIKEMAN.COM                                              Bryant Pond       ME
3      578  0:18:00  Nicholas    TVETER                                                                    Derry             NH
4      562  0:18:20  Ryan        AITTANIEMI                                                                West Barnstable   MA
5      563  0:19:58  Zoe         BRODSKY          CycleLodge                                               Scituate          MA
6      564  0:20:06  Max         DURHAM           CCB Racing                                               Andover           MA
7      575  0:20:27  Greg        GUNSALOS                                                                  Dudley            MA
8      565  0:20:48  Sean        GOGUEN           TEAM CF                                                  Hopedale          MA
9      566  0:20:49  Alec        PERROTTI         JRA Cycles                                               Groveland         MA
10     577  0:20:51  Alexander   TVETER                                                                    Derry             NH
11     568  0:22:38  Madeleine   ZYGMONT          comprehensive racing/salem cycle                         Methuen           MA
12     574  0:23:04  Christopher GOLDEN                                                                    Walpole           MA
13     80   0:23:23  Kyle        Schoenberg                                                                Harvard           MA
14     579  0:25:01  Connor      COX                                                                       Haverhill         MA
15     567  0:25:14  Aiden       MAPEL            Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BMX                     Southwick         MA
16     572  0:25:15  Eli         ECKHOUSE         Mr Bliff juniors                                         Lincoln           MA
17     571  0:25:38  Maddie      KATZ                                                                      S. Hamilton       MA
18     569  0:25:51  Ryan        HOFF             Weston Posse                                             Wellesley         MA
19     570  0:28:06  Benjamin    BUCHHEIT         QuadCycles                                               Somerville        MA
20     576  0:28:07  Madeleine   TVETER                                                                    Derry             NH

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with