BAYSTATE CYCLOCROSS Saturday NRC Verge Series race #12

STERLING, MA

Saturday, November 26, 2011

BAYSTATE CYCLOCROSS Saturday NRC Verge Series race #12 Presented by The Mid State Cycling Club and Optimum Performance Cycling Clubs STERLING, MA Saturday, November 26, 2011

Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.




Elite Men       60 minutes   38 starters                    # of category starters:
Place           Bib  Time    First Name    Last Name        Team                                              City            State
1               2    1:03:26 Dylan         Mcnicholas       cyclocrossworld.com                               stratham        NH
2               1    0:00:00 Justin        Lindine          BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                        New Salem       MA
3               4    0:00:18 Jerome        Townsend         SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes pb Ridley             Princeton       MA
4               5    0:00:36 Jeremy        Durrin           J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                 Easthampton     MA
5               19   0:01:35 Raphael       Gagn�            Rocky Mountain Factory                            Lac Beauport    QC
6               3    0:01:44 Adam          Myerson          Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop       Boston          MA
7               17   0:01:44 Joseph        Welsh            RALEIGH ALL STARS                                 Cordova         TN
8               10   0:01:53 Christian     Favata           RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                       Kerhonkson      NY
9               45   0:01:58 Nathaniel     Ward                                                               Winston-Salem   NC
10              15   0:01:58 Dan           Chabanov         RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                       Brooklyn        NY
11              24   0:02:01 david         wilcox           Cycle-Smart                                       jamaica plain   MA
12              16   0:02:03 Anthony       Clark            J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                 Easthampton     MA
13              31   0:02:03 Jesse         Keough           Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross             sandwich        MA
14              33   0:02:24 matthew       okeefe           CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                               Ipswich         MA
15              6    0:02:31 Nick          Keough           Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross             Sandwich        MA
16              20   0:02:31 Evan          Huff             BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                        Russell         MA
17              12   0:03:08 Shawn         Milne            Essex County Velo - Driven by Mazda               Beverly`        MA
18              27   0:03:16 Kerry         Werner Jr.       USA BMC U23 Development Team                      Birdsboro       PA
19              28   0:03:16 michael       wissell          B2C2/ Boloco                                      allston         MA
20              36   0:03:16 Donny         Green            Cycle-Smart                                       Providence      RI
21              9    0:03:59 Shaun         Adamson          Cycle-Smart                                       Amherst         MA
22              23   0:04:30 synjen        marrocco         Corner Cycle                                      hanson          MA
23              41   0:04:37 Cary          Fridrich         EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                       Somerville      MA
24              32   0:04:40 Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge Trek-Bontrager                                    Sherbrooke      QC
25              21   0:04:43 Richard       Bardwell         Cycle-Smart                                       Stonington      CT
26              30   0:04:43 Adam          Sullivan         Embrocation Cycling Journal                       North Kingstown RI
27              13   0:05:35 Manny         Goguen           BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                        Hopedale        MA
28              34   0:06:29 Colin         Reuter           crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                   Somerville      MA
29              11   0:06:50 Andrew        Wulfkuhls        C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                      Lancaster       PA
30              26   0:07:30 Katriel       Statman          Van Dessel Factory Team/West End Bikes            Lexington       VA
31              39   lap     Hunter        Pronovost        Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.cocheshire        CT
32              37   lap     Peter         Haile            HAMPTON TRAILS                                    Banner Elk      NC
33              40   lap     Bradford      Perley           Champion System/Cannondale                        Banner Elk      NC


Pro/1/2/3 Women              40 minutes                     27 starters
Place           Bib  Time    First Name    Last Name        Team                                              City            State
1               1020 0:46:30 LAURA         VAN GILDER       C3 pb Mellow Mushroom                             CRESCO          PA
2               1002 0:00:00 sally         annis            crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles                   Nashua          NH
3               1001 0:00:04 Andrea        Smith            LadiesFirst Racing                                Somerville      MA
4               1005 0:01:47 Elle          Anderson         LadiesFirst Racing                                LEBANON         NH
5               1008 0:01:54 Rebecca       Wellons          Quad Cycles                                       Woburn          MA
6               1003 0:02:58 Crystal       Anthony          LadiesFirst Racing                                Beverly         MA
7               1006 0:03:01 catherine     sterling         Bikeman.com                                       worcester       MA
8               1031 0:03:15 Emma          White            NYcross.com                                       Delanson        NY
9               1007 0:03:26 Stacey        Barbossa         Elite Endurance Training Systems                  Rutherford      NJ
10              1028 0:03:41 Jena          Greaser          NorEast Cycling                                   Newton          MA
11              1010 0:03:47 Frances       Morrison         J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                 Easthampton     MA
12              1015 0:05:01 Kathleen      Lysakowski       Cycle Lodge                                       Ware            MA
13              1018 0:05:18 Nancy         Labbe-Giguere    LadiesFirst Racing                                Arlington       MA
14              1023 0:05:43 Kathryn       Roszko           BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                        Northampton     MA
15              1029 0:05:51 Christina     Birch            J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                 Somerville      MA
16              1026 0:06:01 Bryna         Blanchard        North American Velo                               Troy            NY
17              1021 0:06:08 Erica         Zaveta           Lees McRae College                                Erwinna         PA
18              1027 0:06:15 Jocelyn       Mauldin          NEBC p/b CycleLoft                                Watertown       MA
19              1033 0:06:17 Christin      Christoph        Competitive Edge Cycling                          Northampton     MA
20              1012 0:06:41 Lauren        Kling            New England Athletic Cyclocross                   Somerville      MA
21              1032 0:06:41 Michele       Harrison         Essex County Velo                                 Beverly         MA
22              1024         Laura         Ralston          MIT Cycling/FXDD                                  Cambridge       MA
23              1013         Elizabeth     Lukowski         NYcross.com                                       Albany          NY
24              1017 lap     Marian        Jamison          LadiesFirst Racing                                Gloucester      MA


Juniors 10-14                              3 laps           18 starters
Place     Girls Bib  Time    First Name    Last Name        Team                                              City            State
1               598  0:26:30 Michael       Owens            Belgen Cycles                                     Richmond        VT
2               600  0:00:13 Kevin         Goguen           TEAM CF                                           Hopedale        MA
3               596  0:00:13 Philip        Hempstead        Northampton Cycling Club                          Northampton     MA
4               599  0:02:13 Donnie        Seib             BIKEMAN.COM                                       Bryant Pond     ME
5               594  0:04:25 Harrison      White            NYcross.com                                       Delanson        NY
6               597  0:05:16 Ryan          Aittaniemi                                                         West Barnstable MA
7               589  0:05:42 Max           Durham           CCB Racing                                        Andover         MA
8         1     586  0:05:47 Zoe           Brodsky          CycleLodge                                        Scituate        MA
9               595  0:05:52 Greg          Gunsalus         CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle         dudley          MA
10              593  0:06:57 Sean          Goguen           TEAM CF                                           Hopedale        MA
11              581  0:12:34 Christopher   Golden                                                             Walpole         MA
12              587  0:13:19 Aiden         Mapel            Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BMX              Southwick       MA
13              580  0:13:19 Mikko         Aho              Bicycle Alley                                     Worcester       MA
14              579  0:16:03 Royce         Abel                                                               Natick          MA
15              585  0:19:27 Benjamin      Buchheit         QuadCycles                                        Somerville      MA
16        2     591  0:19:27 Anna          Savage           Minuteman Road Club                               Westborough     MA
17        3     584          Leah          Carlson          BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                Amherst         NH


Amateur Men                  45 minutes                     90 starters
Place     Jr    Bib  Time    First Name    Last Name        Team                                              City            State
1         1     108  0:43:57 Curtis        White            CLIF BAR Junior Development                       Delanson        NY
2         2     101  0:00:37 Peter         Goguen           TEAM CF                                           Hopedale        MA
3         3     102  0:00:51 Nate          Morse            CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                               Cohasset        MA
4               120  0:00:51 Maksym        Shepitko         Hudson Furniture Racing Team                      Brooklyn        NY
5               218  0:01:17 John          Herrick          UVM Cycling Alumni Mafia (p/b AMERICA)            Burlington      VT
6               104  0:01:29 Kristopher    Dobie            Cycle-Smart                                       Portsmouth      NH
7               103  0:01:56 Chandler      Delinks          CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                               Ipswich         MA
8         4     115  0:02:01 Ansel         Dickey           Killington Mountain School Cycling Team           Truro           MA
9         5     112  0:02:04 Cooper        Willsey          Bliss Racing                                      Hinesburg       VT
10              132  0:02:27 Ben           Moberg           Scottee's Westport Bicycle                        Groton          CT
11              109  0:02:27 Alex          Cox              UVM Cycling Alumni Mafia (p/b AMERICA)            Burlington      VT
12              118  0:02:27 Jeffrey       Elie             Competitive Edge Cycling                          Dracut          MA
13        6     111  0:02:29 Jonathan      Anderson         Essex County Velo                                 Topsfield       MA
14              122  0:02:43 Andrew        Lysaght          B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles                       Somerville      MA
15        7     105  0:02:47 Brendan       McCormack        Hot Tubes Development Team                        Leicester       MA
16              114  0:02:47 Cosmo         Catalano         Cheshire Cycle Racing                             Hartford        CT
17        8     203  0:02:47 Brendan       Rhim             Killington Mountain School Cycling Team           Norwich         VT
18              125  0:02:47 Ian           Schon            B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles                       Allston         MA
19              219  0:02:47 Jacob         Harris           Norm's Ski and Bike                               Swanzay         NH
20              130  0:02:58 Keith         Kelly            Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                           Providence      RI
21              121  0:03:03 Anson         Ross             CLR/www.clrracing.com                             Plainfield      CT
22              134  0:03:03 Joseph        Near             MIT Cycling / FXDD                                Somerville      MA
23        9     119  0:03:03 Austin        Vincent          TEAM CF                                           Simsbury        CT
24              214  0:03:15 David         Romilly                                                            Kensignton      NH
25              168  0:03:15 jason         rabidou          bikes not bombs / circle a cycles                 worcester       MA
26              116  0:03:33 William       Kenney           Corner Cycle                                      Middleboro      MA
27              146  0:03:33 Ian           Odell            Team Gonzo                                        Worcester       MA
28              131  0:04:19 Dan           Ouellette        Optimum Performance                               Westminster     MA
29        10    129  0:04:24 Cameron       McCormack        Hot Tubes Development Team                        Leicester       MA
30              143  0:04:30 Timothy       Durrin           Berkshire Cycling Association                     Great BarringtonMA
31              215  0:04:32 Tommy         Carr                                                               worcester       MA
32              138  0:04:35 Paul          McMahon          Essex County Velo / Mazda                         Manchester      MA
33              190  0:04:38 Josh          Anthony          CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                               Billerica       MA
34              174  0:04:44 christopher   raymond          Colavita Racing Inc.                              Jamaica Plain   MA
35        11    193  0:04:52 Peter         Vollers, Jr.     Killington Mountain School Cycling Team           Woodstock       VT
36        12    153  0:05:09 Tommy         Goguen           TEAM CF                                           Hopedale        MA
37              199  0:05:09 Hal           Batdorf                                                            Woodbury        NJ
38              147  0:05:09 Uri           Halevi           BikeReg.com                                       Easthampton     MA
39              192  0:05:09 David         Montes           Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart  Frames             Belmont         MA
40              189  0:05:16 Michael       Grygus           RUUD/TVC                                          Endwell         NY
41              169  0:05:16 Ian           Whittle          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames              Jamacia Plain   MA
42              133  0:05:21 Robert        Stine            NBX / Narragansett Beer  p/b Apex Technology      West Warwick    RI
43              180  0:05:23 Daniel        Bensen           University of Vermont                             Greenfield      MA
44              216  0:05:23 Jordan        Winkler          Cambridge Bicycle                                 Boston          MA
45              210  0:05:23 JOE           PHENIX           Bikeworks/hallamore                               TAUNTON         MA
46              135  0:05:23 Ben           Gurley           Independent Fabrication                           Newmarket       NH
47              177  0:05:41 Mark          Bernard          Hup United                                        Leominster      MA
48              148  0:05:43 Kasper        Ludwig-Larsen    Hudson Furniture Racing Team                      Brooklyn        NY
49              204  0:05:43 Samuel        Salisbury        CRCA/Breakaway Courier Systems                    Brooklyn        NY
50              209  0:05:43 Peter         Miller                                                             Ledyard         CT
51              206  0:06:03 Joseph        Tramontano       Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles                Stamford        CT
52              200  0:06:03 Zachary       LaBry            Threshold Cycling                                 Somerville      MA
53              144  0:06:03 Conor         McKenzie         Geekhouse Bikes                                   Arlington       MA
54        13    197  0:06:03 Matthew       Owens            Belgen Cycles                                     Richmond        VT
55              156  0:06:03 Dylan         Knutson          Bianchi/Grand Performance                         Eagan           MN
56              194  0:06:03 CHRIS         PHENIX           Bikeworks/hallamore                               Middleboro      MA
57        14    205  0:06:16 Ian           Keough           BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle           Sandwich        MA
58              171  0:06:27 Terry         Blanchet         N A V - North American Velo                       Castleton       NY
59              196  0:06:43 Steven        Hopengarten      Wheelworks Cyclocross                             Somerville      MA
60        15    158  0:06:49 Caleb         Anthony          Essex County Velo                                 Beverly         MA
61              161  0:06:49 John          Golden           Landry's Bicycles                                 Walpole         MA
62              191  0:06:53 Glenn         Ferreira         Unattached                                        Perth Amboy     NJ
63        16    136  0:06:53 Carter        Hall             Young Guns                                        Yarmouth        ME
64              159  0:07:12 Daniel        FitzGibbons      Landry's Bicycles                                 Somerville      MA
65              149  0:07:12 Shawn         Patenaude        Burris Logistics - Fit Werx                       Moretown        VT
66              150  0:07:17 Sean          Savignano        Rainbow Bicycle & Fitness                         Auburn          ME
67              164  0:07:22 Matthew       Pierson          Minuteman Road Club                               Boston          MA
68              184  0:07:23 David         Patnaude         Minuteman Road Club                               Hopkinton       MA
69              217  0:08:31 Seth          Davis            Cambridge Bicycle                                 Jamacia Plain   MA
70              175  0:08:31 Jim           Dowd             bikeworks/hallamore                               Tiverton        RI
71              187  0:08:42 Keith         Limberg          Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop                   Exeter          NH
72              155  lap     John          Morin            The Kidney Project                                Easthampton     MA
73        17    213  lap     Aaron         House            Housatonic Wheel Club                             Great BarringtonMA
74              211  lap     mike          golay            Hup United                                        westbrook       ME
75              178  lap     Scott         Conchieri                                                          JEFFERSON       MA
76        18    162  lap     Ethan         Young-Kershaw    NEBC p/b Cycleloft                                Westport        MA
77              185  lap     Joseph        Aubin            Geekhouse Bikes                                   Goffstown       NH
78              212  lap     Michael       Whitfield        HUP United                                        Etna            NH
79              208  lap     Randall       Mauldin          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               Watertown       MA
80        19    166  lap     Alec          Cunningham       Team Edge                                         Cheshire        CT
81        20    181  lap     Jaalen        Pottle           JRA Cycles                                        Billerica       MA


Amateur Women                40 minutes                     55 starters
Place 35+ Jr15  Bib  Time    First Name    Last Name        Team                                              City            State
1         1     902  0:35:09 Ellen         Noble            Trek Portsmouth                                   Kennebunkport   ME
2     1         903  0:00:00 Kathy         Sarvary          Blue Steel Cyclery                                Sutton          NH
3     2         906  0:00:02 Karen         Tripp            BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                Deerfield       NH
4     3         901  0:00:02 Lori          Cooke            Cycle Lodge                                       Pembroke        MA
5         2     947  0:00:36 Elizabeth     White            BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                Bedford         NH
6         3     929  0:00:36 Erin          Donohue          Killington Mountain School Cycling Team           Norwich         VT
7     4         919  0:01:19 Susan         MacLean          BOB Cycling-Goodale's/Speed Merchant              Plaistow        NH
8         4     905  0:01:31 Victoria      Gates            J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                 Fitchburg       MA
9               912  0:01:49 dana          prey             crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                   Newton          MA
10    5         911  0:01:54 Joanne        Grogan           Cyclocrossracing.com                              Hinesburg       VT
11    6         924  0:02:08 rebekah       weiner           bikes not bombs / circle a cycles                 worcester       MA
12              933  0:02:08 Lauren        Tracy            Zanconato Racing                                  Arlington       MA
13    7         909  0:02:08 Diane         Conway           Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop                   Rye             NH
14    8         908  0:02:19 Renee         Bousquet         Racer-X                                           Waltham         MA
15              914  0:02:26 Deirdre       Smith                                                              Somerville      MA
16              967  0:02:50 Joy           Stark            Hup United                                        Dorchester      MA
17    9         916  0:02:50 Kimberly      Shattuck         Corner Cycle                                      Bridgewater     MA
18    10        910  0:03:06 Kirsten       Begg-Swider      Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team                       Danbury         CT
19    11        907  0:03:22 Amanda        Bedard           Cycling Concepts                                  canton          CT
20              926  0:03:22 Cait          Dooley           Geekhouse Bikes                                   Somerville      MA
21              945  0:03:22 Erin          Faccone          Wheelworks Racing                                 Cambridge       MA
22    12        930  0:03:22 Jane Anna     Chapman          QuadCycles                                        Somerville      MA
23        5     939  0:03:22 anna          milton           LadiesFirst p/b milton-cat                        northborough    MA
24    13        918  0:03:48 Cathy         Rowell           NEBC p/b CycleLoft                                Bedford         MA
25              935  0:03:57 Melissa       Downes           BONK!                                             Portsmouth      RI
26              932  0:04:05 Julianne      Oberle           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               Worcester       MA
27              952  0:04:10 Elizabeth     Cummings         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               Boston          MA
28              938  0:04:18 Rebecca       Wolski           LadiesFirst Racing                                Brookline       MA
29              920  0:04:32 Dana          Cooreman         Mission in Motion/TVC                             Whitesboro      NY
30    14        965  0:04:32 Elizabeth     Hall             Acidotic Racing                                   Merrimack       NH
31    15        969  0:04:42 Nancy         Gillovy          Corner Cycle                                      Pawtucket       RI
32    16        927  0:05:10 Tracy         Gustafson        Danielson Adventure Sports/ QV Velo               Dayville        CT
33              954  0:05:20 Jordan        Dube             Central Wheel - GHCC                              Canterbury      CT
34    17        921  0:05:20 Julia         Sperry                                                             South BurlingtonVT
35    18        959  0:05:20 Kelly         Welker           Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC                                  Penfield        NY
36    19        966  0:05:55 Patty         Carrel                                                             Sudbury         MA
37        6     941  0:05:55 Melissa       Seib             BIKEMAN.COM                                       Bryant Pond     ME
38    20        955  0:06:28 Peggy         Gioioso          BOB CYCLING/SPEEDMERCHANT AERO RESEARCH WIND TUNNEHaverhill       MA
39    21        944  0:06:35 millie        milton           LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat                        northborough    MA
40    22        923  0:06:57 Carrie        Mosher           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               Waltham         MA
41              964  0:07:05 Rosalea       Kimball                                                            Readfield       ME
42    23        931  0:07:19 Sandy         Noble            base 36                                           Kennebunkport   ME
43    24        950  0:07:43 Jauron        Vetter           HUP United                                        Milford         NH
44              970  0:08:29 Cori          Dahlstrom        Team Amp                                          Kensington      NH
45    25        936  0:08:57 Kristen       Seib             BIKEMAN.COM                                       Bryant Pond     ME
46              968  0:10:06 Milica        Wren             Team Pegasus                                      Allston         MA
47              971  0:10:28 Eva           Stanisewski                                                        Exter           NH
48              973  0:11:12 Alessia       Genovese         Corner Cycle                                      Plymouth        MA
49    26        934  lap     Tamara        Bonn             Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles                 Allston         MA
50    27        948  lap     Julie         Lockhart         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA                       Dunstable       MA
51    28        951  lap     Barbara       Call             Essex County Velo                                 North Andover   MA
52              946  lap     Crystal       Gauvin           Danielson Adventure Sports/QV Velo                Dayville        CT
53    29        974  lap     Kathleen      McMahon          Carbon Neutral Cycling                            Seattle         WA
54    30        962  lap     Jennifer      Linnane          Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                  Melrose         MA


Men 4                        40 minutes    59 starters
Place           Bib  Time    First Name    Last Name        Team                                              City            State
1               603  0:33:20 Chris         Algar            C4/Cape Cod Racing                                Woods Hole      MA
2               670  0:00:30 James         McCowan          Bicycle Depot                                     Poughkeepsie    NY
3               626  0:00:42 Thomas        DeGraan          Breakthough Performance Coaching                  Marstons Mills  MA
4               618  0:00:42 Josh          Egan             Benidorm/Createx/EBCC                             Rocky Hill      CT
5               645  0:00:50 Patrick       Tarpy                                                              Yarmouth        ME
6               635  0:00:50 Philip        Stango           Bicycle Bill's                                    Allston         MA
7               664  0:01:03 Walter        Zitz             Boulder Cycle Sport                               Denver          CO
8               642  0:01:03 Brian         Coate            Northeastern University                           BOSTON          MA
9               644  0:01:03 Jeffrey       Fisher           OA/CycleMania                                     Durham          ME
10              667  0:01:03 Bradford      Smith            Geekhouse                                         Boston          MA
11              638  0:01:03 Rich          Gauvin           Danielson Adventure Sports                        Dayville        CT
12              633  0:01:03 Noah          Epstein          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               Andover         MA
13              636  0:01:17 Zachary       Swan             Happy Valley Racing                               Northamton      MA
14              611  0:01:21 Andrew        Ewas             New England Athletic Cyclocross                   Brighton        MA
15              674  0:01:36 Erik          Edgar                                                              Jamaica Plain   MA
16              652  0:01:36 Erik          Wells            Baystate Triathlon Team                           Bridgewater     MA
17              630  0:01:41 Patrick       Flaherty         Landry's Bicycles                                 Stoughton       MA
18              639  0:02:23 Ari           Appel            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               Newton          MA
19              624  0:02:25 John          Sumner           BIKEMAN.COM                                       New Gloucester  ME
20              651  0:02:32 Nathan        Muehleisen       Wheelworks                                        Somerville      MA
21              647  0:02:32 Kevin         Murphy           Blues Hills Cycling Club/Canton Velo              Winchester      MA
22              666  0:02:32 Marty         Walsh            Geekhouse                                         Boston          MA
23              659  0:02:32 Ben           McCoy            Boston Road Club                                  Arlington       MA
24              629  0:03:01 tom           Noble                                                              Kennebunkport   ME
25              607  0:03:01 Brendan       Mulvey           C4/Cape Cod Racing                                Watertown       NY
26              616  0:03:16 Jeremy        Katz             QuadCycles                                        Arlington       MA
27              610  0:03:16 Ronald        Locke            Team Awesome                                      Arlington       MA
28              653  0:03:26 Steven        Kennedy          Colavita Racing Inc.                              North Andover   MA
29              672  0:03:30 Michael       Maltas                                                             Holden          MA
30              660  0:03:39 Joseph        Remy             Essex County Velo (ECV) - Driven by Mazda         Salem           MA
31              658  0:03:41 Miguel        Galvan           CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                   New York        NY
32              673  0:03:51 Eric          Baumann                                                            Allston         MA
33              604  0:03:51 Jason         Koski                                                              Wethersfield    CT
34              655  0:04:09 Daniel        Walker           Competitive Edge Cycling                          Easthampton     MA
35              606  0:04:44 Joseph        Marinelli        Threshold Cycling                                 Allston         MA
36              656  0:05:08 Andrew        Huff             New England Athletic Cyclocross                   Cambridge       MA
37              627  0:05:22 John          Cerasulo         Cicli Devotion                                    Brooklyn        NY
38              662  0:05:29 Ray           Insalaco         Quinebaug Valley Velo                             Central Village CT
39              608  0:05:50 Ted           Berg             Bicycle Bill's                                    Somerville      MA
40              613  0:05:50 Ford          Murphy           Papa Wheelies Bike Shop                           Portsmouth      NH
41              669  0:06:01 Dean          Debs                                                               Southwick       MA
42              621  0:06:06 Patrick       McCue            Minuteman Road Club                               Cumberland      RI
43              649  0:06:10 Matthew       Lennon                                                             Nashua          NH
44              663  0:06:10 Steven        Curran           Massbay Road Club                                 Quincy          MA
45              615  0:06:10 Scott         Thomas           Cycle-Smart                                       Dracut          MA
46              623  0:06:47 Richard       Hislop           Quad Cycles                                       Arlington       MA
47              625  0:06:58 Can           Meral            Blue Hills Cycling club                           Quincy          MA
48              637  0:07:48 David         Howland          Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles                   Worcester       MA
49              617  0:07:54 Matthew       Juros            Essex County Velo                                 North Andover   MA
50              614  0:08:26 Chris         Goguen           TEAM CF                                           Franklin        MA
51              657  0:08:46 Alan          Wright           Bikes Not Bombs                                   Dedham          MA
52              661  0:09:12 ANTHONY       HILCHEY                                                            STOUGHTON       MA
53              620  0:09:12 Brandon       Smithwood                                                          Northborough    MA
54              612  lap     Sager         Kern                                                               Winthrop        MA
55              668  lap     David         Carrel                                                             Sudbury         MA
56              665  lap     Patrick       Shorten                                                            Leominster      MA
57              671  lap     Charles       Schwak                                                             New Canaan      CT


Masters Men 35+ Cat 4                      40 minutes       51 starters
Place           Bib  Time    First Name    Last Name        Team                                              City            State
1               727  0:34:39 Daniel        Donovan          Essex County Velo (ECV)                           Ipswich         MA
2               746  0:00:02 michael       baker            C4/Cape Cod Racing                                SHREWSBURY      MA
3               742  0:00:05 Bruce         Schwab           OA/Cyclemania                                     Woolwich        ME
4               774  0:00:17 humberto      raposo           SBC                                               lisbon          CT
5               768  0:00:17 Mark          Van Liere        HUP United                                        Jamaica Plain   MA
6               767  0:00:17 John          Steiger          Minuteman Road Club                               Sudbury         MA
7               707  0:00:24 james         paterson         Spin Arts/Gearworks                               cambridge       MA
8               765  0:00:56 Jay           Trojan           Swansea Velo club - Flandria Cafe                 Lincoln         RI
9               763  0:01:06 Kerry         Robair           TEAM EDGE                                         Farmington      CT
10              750  0:01:06 Chris         Trabulsie        BikeBarnRacing.com                                East Taunton    MA
11              716  0:01:10 Benjamin      Kjoller          Cape Cod Racing / C4                              Osterville      MA
12              714  0:01:13 Evan          Patten           Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop                   Portsmouth      NH
13              702  0:01:23 Rob           Bousquet         Racer-X                                           Waltham         MA
14              711  0:01:23 Pascal        Sauvayre         CRCA/BH-Garneau                                   new york        NY
15              779  0:01:23 Jacob         Bridge                                                             lowell          MA
16              743  0:01:42 David         Thompson                                                           Old Greenwich   CT
17              733  0:01:42 Thomas        Goodman          Team CF                                           Sterling        MA
18              749  0:01:57 eli           levine           Hup United                                        andover         MA
19              753  0:02:07 Paul          Jobin            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               Merrimack       NH
20              740  0:02:17 Noah          Manacas          E3 Training Solutions                             Charlestown     MA
21              720  0:02:28 Robert        Hendry           Northampton Cycling Club                          Northfield      MA
22              708  0:02:30 Dan           Cooper           Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                  Salem           MA
23              775  0:02:32 Paul          Knapik           Team Gonzo                                        Douglas         MA
24              776  0:02:32 James         Scott            Canton Velo                                       Canton          MA
25              771  0:02:32 Marc          Tatar            Bikeworks/Hallamore                               Providence      RI
26              706  0:02:40 Tim           Metzger          Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop                   Hampton         NH
27              744  0:02:40 Lewis         Collins          HPG/Bagel/BG                                      Wellesley       MA
28              732  0:02:40 Mike          Robinson                                                           Exeter          NH
29              712  0:03:02 Lee           Strout           Bikeman.com                                       Brunswick       ME
30              754  0:03:13 Benjamin      Reid             Kissena                                           Brooklyn        NY
31              718  0:03:21 Matt          Lichack                                                            Clinton         CT
32              772  0:03:34 lester        bethel           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               acton           MA
33              739  0:03:39 Duane         Young-Kershaw    Cycle Loft Velo                                   Westport        MA
34              757  0:03:39 john          torrey           Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado Ski and Bike    Springfield     MA
35              726  0:03:49 Frank         Nelson           bikebarnracing.com                                Bridgewater     MA
36              769  0:04:03 John          Young            Danielson Adventure Sports                        Putnam          CT
37              719  0:04:10 anthony       szczesiul        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               lowell          MA
38              715  0:04:21 Kurt          Maw              Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                Salem           MA
39              759  0:04:21 Tom           Gumbart          Minuteman Road Club                               Stow            MA
40              747  0:04:21 Mike          O'Connor         Ride Studio Cafe                                  Lexington       MA
41              735  0:05:14 Colin         Johannen                                                           Chelmsford      MA
42              722  0:05:51 Tri           Vinh             Audi Northeast Cycling/ Colorado Ski and Bike.    Enfield         CT
43              701  0:06:35 Gregory       Wise             Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                    Belchertown     MA
44              725  0:06:56 Travis        Haas                                                               Glastonbury     CT
45              748  0:06:56 Peter         Ward             North American Velo                               Providence      RI
46              760  0:07:42 barry         shopnick         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               wayland         MA
47              737  0:07:47 Roger         Parker           BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                Tyngsboro       MA
48              710  0:08:46 Jonathan      Doller           Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Pembroke        MA
49              705  0:09:07 Nathan        Brown                                                              Exeter          NH
50              777  lap     Jeff          Haas                                                               South Berl      IN


Masters Men 35+ (1-3)                      45 minutes       48 starters
Place           Bib  Time    First Name    Last Name        Team                                              City            State
1               303  0:43:35 Todd          Bowden           Expo/Superior Energy                              Glastonbury     CT
2               301  0:00:02 Brian         Wilichoski       CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                               Danvers         MA
3               311  0:00:51 Mark          McCormack        Clif Bar/Pactimo                                  Foxboro         MA
4               304  0:00:57 keith         gauvin           Expo/Superior Energy                              ellington       CT
5               305  0:00:57 Curtis        Boivin           cyclocrossracing.com                              Rye             NH
6               302  0:00:57 Kevin         Hines            Corner Cycle                                      E. Wareham      MA
7               306  0:01:10 Michael       Magur            Verge Sport                                       Newburgh        NY
8               312  0:01:12 Kurt          Perham           Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com                       brunswick       ME
9               307  0:01:34 Ryan          Rumsey           Bikeman.com                                       Portland        ME
10              308  0:01:45 PETE          SMITH            Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alchemy                 MERRIMAC        MA
11              318  0:01:52 Ralf          Warmuth          Highland Park Hermes                              Edison          NJ
12              324  0:01:52 Andy          Gorski           Pro Bikes                                         Allison Park    PA
13              310  0:01:52 Alan          Starrett         Bikeman.com                                       Portland        ME
14              316  0:02:26 Matthew       Myette           Zanconato Racing                                  Sutton          MA
15              321  0:02:26 Tim           Ratta            Cheshire Cycle Racing                             Guilford        CT
16              317  0:02:26 Mike          Rowell           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               Bedford         MA
17              309  0:02:59 Bill          Shattuck         Corner Cycle                                      Bridgewater     MA
18              313  0:03:07 Sheldon       Miller           Bikeman.com                                       Craftsbury CommoVT
19              315  0:03:14 stephan       marcoux          Bikeman.com                                       Abercorn        QC
20              360  0:03:14 David         Diviney                                                            Simsbury        CT
21              325  0:03:25 Donald        Snoop Jr.        Verge Sport/Test Pilot                            New Windsor     NY
22              333  0:03:38 Cort          Cramer           ZANCONATO RACING                                  Maynard         MA
23              314  0:03:38 David         Hildebrand       Expo/Superior Energy                              Ellington       CT
24              330  0:03:51 Brant         Hornberger       BikeReg.com                                       Milford         MA
25              322  0:04:18 David         Dornaus          Corner Cycle                                      Hingham         MA
26              320  0:04:18 Doug          Kennedy          Minuteman Road Club                               Marlborough     MA
27              328  0:04:18 Kyle          Smith            Embrocation Cycling Journal                       Dorchester      MA
28              347  0:04:18 Todd          Burns            Nantucket Velo                                    Nantucket       MA
29              346  0:04:18 Robert        Carmen           TEAM EDGE                                         Simsbury        CT
30              352  0:04:18 Christopher   Owen             Northampton Cycling Club                          Leverett        MA
31              342  0:04:34 sebastien     dumont           BackOffice Associates                             dennis          MA
32              336  0:04:58 Jason         Moriarty         Expo Wheelmen                                     Stafford        CT
33              332  0:04:58 Gary          David            Cyclocrossracing.com                              Stow            MA
34              329  0:05:17 Shawn         McCormack        Clif Bar / Pactimo / Spaten                       Sturbridge      MA
35              355  0:05:17 Daniel        Baker            BackOffice Associates                             S Yarmouth      MA
36              340  0:05:30 Christopher   White            BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted WojDerry           NH
37              358  0:06:04 Todd          Rowell           Ride Studio Caf�                                  Arlington       MA
38              354  0:06:04 Carl          Ring             Team Alpine Clininc-RCN                           Rumney          NH
39              350  0:06:25 Steve         Roszko           BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                        Northampton     MA
40              338  0:06:35 michael       kelly            Team Edge                                         watertown       CT
41              356  0:06:55 Trent         Haas             CVC Subaru                                        Glastonbury     CT
42              343  0:07:13 Geoff         Williams         Cyclocrossracing.com                              Riverside       RI
43              359  0:07:13 Arthur        Roti             Team Horst Engineering                            Granby          CT
44              361  0:07:29 Todd          Lombardo         HUP United                                        Lowell          MA
45              337  lap     Rich          Zachary          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                             Acton           MA


Masters Men 45+                            45 minutes       76 starters
Place           Bib  Time    First Name    Last Name        Team                                              City            State
1               412  0:38:22 Greg          Ferguson         Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing               Glassboro       NJ
2               404  0:00:11 Mark          Gunsalus         Clif Bar / Pactimo                                Dudley          MA
3               405  0:00:21 Carl          Reglar           Verge Sport / Test Pilot                          Mount Vernon    NY
4               401  0:00:24 Paul          Richard          CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                               Amesbury        MA
5               408  0:00:24 Geoffrey      House            Northampton Cycling Club                          Great BarringtonMA
6               406  0:00:39 Anders        Larson           Bikeman.com                                       South Portland  ME
7               413  0:00:39 kevin         buckley          Bikeman.com                                       hollis          NH
8               403  0:00:49 Don           Seib             BIKEMAN.COM                                       Byrant Pond     ME
9               499  0:00:49 Jeff          Mulongoski       Joe's Garage                                      Ashfield        MA
10              410  0:00:57 Paul          Curley           Gear Works/Spin Arts                              Taunton         MA
11              422  0:00:57 Bob           Bisson           Gear Works/Spin Arts                              Fall River      MA
12              500  0:00:57 Aaron         Millett          ECV                                               Amesbury        MA
13              417  0:00:57 Mark          Suprenant        Team Type 1                                       Milford         NH
14              414  0:01:08 TYLER         MUNROE           CCB/Volkswagen                                    NO. ANDOVER     MA
15              402  0:01:11 Samuel        Morse            Corner Cycle                                      Cohasset        MA
16              494  0:01:26 Mitch         Medeiros         Scottee's Westport Bicycle                        New Bedford     MA
17              415  0:01:22 jonathan      tarbox           Expo/Superior Energy                              windsor         CT
18              493  0:01:41 David         Belknap          Cycle Lodge                                       Dedham          MA
19              416  0:01:51 Steve         Witkus           Bikeman.com                                       Northbridge     MA
20              409  0:01:53 Paul          Nyberg           Horst Engineering Cycling Team                    Canton          CT
21              430  0:01:55 John          Grenier          Clif Bar/ Pactimo                                 Lewiston        ME
22              475  0:02:11 Geoff         McIntosh         New Hampshire Cycling Club                        Concord         NH
23              447  0:02:11 Phillip       Kenealy          UNH                                               Bedford         NH
24              495  0:02:19 Gray          Eldridge         Corner Cycle                                      Falmouth        MA
25              425  0:02:19 James         Willsey          GMBC/Synergy Fitness                              Hinesburg       VT
26              426  0:02:19 eiric         marro            BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Skofienashua          NH
27              423  0:02:19 keith         button           CCB racing                                        nottingham      NH
28              437  0:02:19 John          Plump            Minuteman Road Club                               Arlington       MA
29              436  0:02:35 John          McGrath          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               Westford        MA
30              451  0:02:45 Alain         Major            Guru/Cinelume                                     Prevost         QC
31              466  0:02:50 wes           deane            cox communications cycling team                   tiverton        RI
32              496  0:02:50 Steve         Herenan                                                            Keene           NH
33              429  0:03:23 Charles       Bourdages        Noreast Cycling                                   Kittery         ME
34              432  0:03:39 Timothy       Shea             BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted WAmherst         NH
35              479  0:03:39 Bo            Fuller           NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech               N. Kingstown    RI
36              428  0:03:39 Kevin         Callahan         Bicycle Link/MBRC                                 Norwell         MA
37              442  0:03:39 george        benington        OA/Cyclemania                                     south portland  ME
38              420  0:03:39 Matt          Spence           Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                         Montpelier      VT
39              458  0:03:39 Bruce         Schwab           OA/Cyclemania                                     Woolwich        ME
40              461  0:03:44 Christopher   Burke            Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossRacing.com      Pawtucket       RI
41              490  0:03:44 John          Buchheit         QuadCycles                                        Somerville      MA
42              421  0:03:58 Doug          Aspinwall        Joe's Garage                                      Easthampton     MA
43              471  0:03:58 Robert        Dietrick         Minerva Design/GVCC                               Farmington      NY
44              498  0:03:58 Normand       Collard          Bikeman.com                                       Westford        MA
45              407  0:03:58 Alec          Petro            Corner Cycle                                      Duxbury         MA
46              478  0:04:07 Richard       Pirro            Union Velo                                        Norfolk         MA
47              427  0:04:07 Carl          Wittig           bikebarnracing.com                                Portsmouth      NH
48              444  0:04:07 Andrew        Durham           CCB Racing                                        Andover         MA
49              431  0:04:07 Derek         Griggs           Recycled Sports                                   Seabrook        NH
50              485  0:04:13 Robert        Naser            NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology         Dedham          MA
51              438  0:04:27 Frank         Petty            Union Velo                                        Newport         RI
52              480  0:04:38 thomas        hurley           Colavita Racing inc.                              mattapoisett    MA
53              489  0:04:44 Rich          Olivier          545 Velo                                          Leominster      MA
54              424  0:04:44 Mike          Kavanaugh        Mad River Riders                                  Waitsfield      VT
55              497  0:05:06 Mark          Doherty          Sunapee Racing                                    Westford        MA
56              456  0:05:31 alexis        arapoff          BIKEMAN.COM                                       stow            MA
57              443  0:05:31 Jeff          MacLean          BOB/ Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted WPlaistow        NH
58              472  0:05:37 Dave          Geissert         Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth                        Columbia        CT
59              474  0:05:37 Stuart        Beaulieu         Essex County Velo p/b Mazda                       Beverly         MA
60              440  0:05:53 MIKE          JINKS            BikeWorks Racing                                  Stafford        VA
61              465  0:05:56 David         Powell           Team Audi Northeast                               Longmeadow      MA
62              473  0:06:03 wayne         barlow           Paradise Sports                                   lyme            NH
63              481  0:06:45 Mark          Lovejoy          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               Andover         MA
64              464  0:07:09 Keith         Enderle          Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth                        Willington      CT
65              488  0:07:09 Mark          Burns            Nantucket Velo                                    Portland        ME
66              446  0:08:34 Pascal        Sauvayre         CRCA/BH-Garneau                                   new york        NY
67              455  0:08:34 jesus         vazquez          Bikebarnracing.com                                holbrook        MA
68              491  0:09:34 Joe           Savick                                                             Providence      RI
69              476  lap     Doran         Abel             minuteman road club                               Natick          MA


Masters Men 55+                            45 minutes       34 starters
Place           Bib  Time    First Name    Last Name        Team                                              City            State
1               297  0:41:59 Matt          Moore            CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles             Manchester      VT
2               300  0:00:06 William       Sawyer           Gearworks - Spinarts                              Littleton       MA
3               292  0:00:22 John          Adamik           Essex County Velo - Driven by Mazda               Byfield         MA
4               298  0:00:26 David         King             Essex County Velo - Driven by Mazda               Boxford         MA
5               299  0:00:48 David         Goodwin          Northampton Cycling Club                          Amherst         MA
6               295  0:01:08 Bruce         Bell             Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                         Stowe           VT
7               286  0:01:08 Gary          Dalton           Cox Communications Cycling Team                   Wakefield       RI
8               296  0:01:08 Barry         Doubleday        Cycle Lodge                                       Plympton        MA
9               288  0:01:19 Dave          Beals            NYCROSS.com                                       Niskayuna       NY
10              265  0:01:22 Guy           Marcotte         Club cycliste de Sherbrooke                       Sherbrooke      QC
11              289  0:01:32 Steven        Kane             East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle                  Brightwaters    NY
12              294  0:01:32 Tim           Leonard          NYCROSS.com                                       New Hartford    NY
13              287  0:01:53 Ken           Coleman          BCA/TOSK                                          New York        NY
14              293  0:02:25 George        Gagnon           BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                Merrimack       NH
15              291  0:02:45 Ron           Hines            QuadCycles                                        Lexington       MA
16              290  0:02:57 Richard       Sachs            RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX               Warwick         MA
17              283  0:03:22 Colin         Kernan           Cycle Lodge                                       Hingham         MA
18              278  0:03:57 Dusty         Adams            SmaltiBikes.com                                   W. Harwich      MA
19              277          john          weferling        Audi Northeast Cycling/Colorado Ski&Bike          east longmeadow MA
20              284          Jeff          Tripp            BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                Deerfield       NH
21              280          Jerry         White            BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                Bedford         NH
22              260          Bill          Fleming          PA Masters                                        Morgantown      PA
23              275          tom           doucette         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               stow            MA
24              276          bob           ludecke          laurel bike club                                  milldale        CT
25              285          robert        dillon           GMBC/Synergy Fitness                              warren          VT
26              269          Ron           Grandchamp       Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado Ski & Bike      Woonsocket      RI
27              273          Jim           Dowling          Maine Cycling Club                                Buckfield       ME
28              271          Richard       Simone           SmaltiBikes.com                                   Quincy          MA
29              261          Howard        Johannessen      CBRC                                              West Sand Lake  NY
30              267          Ron           Menner           BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                Pepperell       MA
31              272          Donald        Snoop            Hang on Snoopy Racing Team                        Middleburgh     NY
32              266          Steve         White            White's Bikes                                     Fairfax         VT
33              262          David         Holmander        Blue Steel Cyclery                                Epsom           NH

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with