NBX G.P. of Cross / Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross #14 / Shimano New England Professional Cyclocross Series #7

Group, NB

Saturday, December 3, 2011

NBX G.P. of Cross / Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross #14 / Shimano New England Professional Cyclocross Series #7 Presented by The Apex Tech. Group, NBX Bikes and The NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team Warwick, RI Saturday, December 03, 2011
The final weekend of the Shimano New England Professional Cyclocross Series presented by Verge kicked off with a bang as two of the best races of the season were decided by a wheel�s width. Perfect weather, with light breezes and temperatures in the high-40s and clear skies were over Goddard Park in Warwick, Rhode Island for the NBX Gran Prix of Cross. Today�s racing was riveting and some of the biggest crowds in New England were on hand to see it.
The course offered its usual top-level challenge, with a steep ride up, long sections of deceivingly tricky woods, sand run on Narragansett Bay and an extremely fast, downhill finish. This racecourse has all the features that we think of when we want to define proper cyclocross, and the best names in the sport came out in force.

Elite Women
This season�s racing in New England has seen a battle pitted between Laura Van Gilder (C3 p/b Mellow Mushroom), Sally Annis (crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles) and the trio from LadiesFirst Racing, Andrea Smith, Crystal Anthony and Elle Anderson. Van Gilder has been dominant this season and holds a sizable lead in the Shimano Series coming into the final weekend. She picked up a pair of victories last week at Bay State Cross and hoped to do the same at NBX. Annis and the women of LadiesFirst had other plans. Maureen Bruno Roy (Bob�s Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles) took the holeshot and was the first out of the sand, driving the initial group of eight women. The pace was taken over and lifted by Van Gilder and the selection was made quickly. At the front, it was Van Gilder, Annis, Anthony, Anderson and Smith. For the first time this season, the women of LadiesFirst worked coherently as a group to put Annis and Van Gilder under pressure. First, it was Anderson launching an attack, which was closed by Van Gilder, then Anthony went, putting the pressure on Annis. Smith was, all the time, sitting safely in the group, clearly biding her time. As the race went on, Anderson launched a final attack and, once reeled in, fell off the back of the group. With the group reduced to four, it was Anthony�s turn to take off. Her attack came very late in the game, with little more than half a lap to go, and put Van Gilder and Annis under pressure once again. When Anthony was reeled in, Van Gilder stayed on the front, hoping to undo her luck from last year by leading out the sprint. Van Gilder was the first to the pavement, but Smith came in hard and shot through, outfoxing Van Gilder and picking up a great victory. Van Gilder held off Annis for second with Anthony ahead of Anderson for fourth.

Elite Men
The Elite Men�s field was absolutely star-studded with six-time Swiss National Champion Christian Heule and his Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com teammate Jamey Driscoll joining the pinnacle of New England racing. The Series leader, Luke Keough (Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross) came back to defend his jersey following the World Cup in Koksijde, holding a slim lead over Justin Lindine (bikereg.com/Joe�s Garage). The racing was furious from the gun, with Dylan McNicholas (cyclocrossworld.com) taking the holeshot and leading the field into the sand. For the first few laps, despite the intense pace, the front group contained twelve racers with leadership switching between McNicholas, Mike Garrigan (Lapierre Canada), Shawn Milne (ECV/Mazda) and the duo from Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com. Notably, Keough, while rarely on the front, was never behind third wheel and was quick to cover all moves. The clip slowly began to shed racers as Driscoll turned on his big diesel engine. The group was eventually trimmed to seven with Driscoll at the front, followed by Heule, Keough, McNicholas, Lindine and SmartStop/MOB p/b Ridley teammates Jerome Townsend and Adam Myerson. While Myerson, McNicholas and Lindine each were put into difficulty, each demonstrated their grit and determination by coming back to the lead. A split came with four to go as Heule, Driscoll and Keough went off the front, forcing the group of four to chase. At two to go, thanks to some chess playing at the front, the gap had come down and it came back together. With seven racers evenly matched together, this looked likely to come to a sprint. On the final half of a lap, Heule attacked out of the sandpit and Keough dug incredibly deep to stay with him. McNicholas, slightly gapped, turned himself inside out and made contact with Driscoll behind him. On the final 180-degree turn onto the pavement, Heule was at the front with Driscoll second and looked ready to pick up his second Shimano Series victory of the season. Keough, dug deep into his reserves and uncorked one of the finest sprints we�ve seen all season and came around Heule for the most prestigious victory of his young career. Heule held on for second ahead of Driscoll. McNicholas came across the line fourth. Townsend picked up fifth ahead of Lindine with Myerson seventh.
Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



UCI Elite Men       60 minutes                 42 starters
Points
Place  U23     Bib  Time         First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City              State   Elite    U23
1      1       5    1:01:49      LUKE          KEOUGH            CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS         SANDWICH          MA      40       40
2              44   1:01:50      CHRISTIAN     HEULE             CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD                MANCHESTER        MA      30
3              1    1:01:51      JAMEY         DRISCOLL          CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD                    JERICHO           VT      20
4              3    1:01:52      DYLAN         MCNICHOLAS        CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                           STRATHAM          NH      15
5              6    1:01:58      JEROME        TOWNSEND          SMARTSTOP / MOCKORANGEBIKES PB RIDLEY         PRINCETON         MA      10
6              2    1:02:00      JUSTIN        LINDINE           BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE                    NEW SALEM         MA      8
7              7    1:02:07      ADAM          MYERSON           TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS PRESENTED BY SMARTSTOP   BOSTON            MA      6
8              14   1:02:39      SHAWN         MILNE             ESSEX COUNTY VELO - DRIVEN BY MAZDA           BEVERLY`          MA      4
9              4    1:02:44      MIKE          GARRIGAN          LAPIERRE CANADA                               HILLSBURGH        ON      2
10     2       19   1:02:45      JEFFREY       BAHNSON           VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM                       NEWARK            DE      1        30
11             17   1:03:28      DAN           CHABANOV          RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                   BROOKLYN          NY
12             10   1:03:29      ALEC          DONAHUE           J.A.M. FUND / NCC                             EASTHAMPTON       MA
13             11   1:03:29      CHRISTIAN     FAVATA            RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                   KERHONKSON        NY
14             13   1:03:29      ANDREW        WULFKUHLE         C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                  LANCASTER         PA
15     3       31   1:03:31      SYNJEN        MARROCCO          CORNER CYCLE                                  HANSON            MA               20
16             18   1:03:33      ANTHONY       CLARK             J.A.M. FUND / NCC                             EASTHAMPTON       MA
17             9    1:04:47      NICK          KEOUGH            CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS         SANDWICH          MA
18             42   1:04:50      DAVID         WILCOX            CYCLE-SMART                                   JAMAICA PLAIN     MA
19     4       20   1:04:50      PATRICK       BRADLEY           RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLING          RICHWOOD          NJ               15
20             37   1:04:51      TOM           SAMPSON           RHINO                                         PLYMOUTH          NH
21             36   1:05:12      COLIN         REUTER            CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES               SOMERVILLE        MA
22             15   1:05:20      BRYAN         FAWLEY            ORBEA USA                                     DALLAS            TX
23             43   1:05:20      MICHAEL       WISSELL           B2C2/ BOLOCO                                  ALLSTON           MA
24             40   1:05:25      JOSH          THORNTON          BH BICYCLES/GG EVENTS LLC                     DADE CITY         FL
25             27   1:06:00      EVAN          HUFF              BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE                    RUSSELL           MA
26             35   1:06:01      ALLAN         REGO              FARM TEAM ELITE                               TIVERTON          RI
27             34   1:06:10      STEPHEN       PIERCE            EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                   CAMBRIDGE         MA
28             29   1:06:22      THIERRY       LALIBERTE         XPREZO - BORSAO                               CANTON DE SHEFFORDQC
29             30   1:06:27      ANDREW        LYSAGHT           MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY / FXDD  SOMERVILLE        MA
30             25   1:06:39      DONNY         GREEN             CYCLE-SMART                                   PROVIDENCE        RI
31             21   1:06:47      JOHN          BURNS             BURNS RACING                                  YARMOUTH          ME
32     5       16   1:07:44      MANNY         GOGUEN            BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE                    HOPEDALE          MA               10
33             23   1:07:49      ALEX          COX               UVM CYCLING ALUMNI MAFIA (P/B AMERICA)        BURLINGTON        VT
34             39   1:09:11      ADAM          SULLIVAN          EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                   NORTH KINGSTOWN   RI
35             22   1L           BEN           COLEMAN           UVM CYCLING                                   BURLINGTON        VT
36     6       38   1L           IAN           SCHON             B2C2/BOLOCO/BACKBAYBICYCLES                   ALLSTON           MA               8
37             26   2L           PETER         HAGERTY           ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY             SO. ST. PAUL      MN
38             41   2L           PIERRE        VANDEN BORRE      EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                   JAMAICA PLAIN     MA
39             32   3L           JEFF          MOOTE             CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM                          NIAGARA FALLS     ON
DNF            28                JESSE         KEOUGH            CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS         SANDWICH          MA
DNF            24                CARY          FRIDRICH          EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                   SOMERVILLE        MA
DNF            12                SHAUN         ADAMSON           CYCLE-SMART                                   AMHERST           MA


UCI Elite Women                  40 minutes                      28 starters
Points
Place  U23     Bib  Time         First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City              State   Elite    U23
1              100  0:37:05      ANDREA        SMITH             LADIESFIRST RACING                            SOMERVILLE        MA      40
2              126  0:37:06      LAURA         VAN GILDER        C3 PB MELLOW MUSHROOM                         CRESCO            PA      30
3              101  0:37:06      SALLY         ANNIS             CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES               NASHUA            NH      20
4              103  0:37:11      CRYSTAL       ANTHONY           LADIESFIRST RACING                            BEVERLY           MA      15
5              106  0:37:29      ELLE          ANDERSON          LADIESFIRST RACING                            LEBANON           NH      10
6              102  0:37:33      NICOLE        THIEMANN          TEAM CF                                       PHILADELPHIA      PA      8
7              117  0:37:33      MAUREEN       BRUNO ROY         BOB'S RED MILL PB SEVEN CYCLES                ARLINGTON         MA      6
8              107  0:37:59      CATHERINE     STERLING          BIKEMAN.COM                                   WORCESTER         MA      4
9              105  0:37:59      CAROLYN       POPOVIC           TEAM CF                                       EAST NORRITON     PA      2
10             124  0:38:00      CASSANDRA     MAXIMENKO         SILVERBULL CENTRALWHEEL                       NAUGATUCK         CT      1
11             130  0:38:27      LINNEA        KOONS             EMBROCATON CYCLING                            ROXBURY           MA
12             109  0:38:54      REBECCA       WELLONS           QUAD CYCLES                                   WOBURN            MA
13             111  0:39:11      FRANCES       MORRISON          J.A.M. FUND / NCC                             EASTHAMPTON       MA
14             122  0:39:15      JULIE         LAFRENIERE        STEVENS RACING P/B THE CYCLERY                GRACEFIELD        QC
15             125  0:39:21      LAURA         RALSTON           MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY P/B FXDDCAMBRIDGE         MA
16             123  0:39:24      KATHLEEN      LYSAKOWSKI        CYCLE LODGE                                   WARE              MA
17             115  0:39:25      CHRISTINA     BIRCH             MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY / FXDD  SOMERVILLE        MA
18             128  0:39:59      ELIZABETH     LUKOWSKI          NYCROSS.COM                                   ALBANY            NY
19             118  0:40:02      MOLLY         HURFORD           TEAM ROCKSTAR GAMES / SIGNATURE CYCLES        HAMPTON           NJ
20             108  0:40:07      STACEY        BARBOSSA          ELITE ENDURANCE TRAINING SYSTEMS              RUTHERFORD        NJ
21             119  0:40:37      MARIAN        JAMISON           LADIESFIRST RACING                            GLOUCESTER        MA
22             121  0:40:54      NANCY         LABBE-GIGUERE     LADIESFIRST RACING                            ARLINGTON         MA
23             116  0:40:57      BRYNA         BLANCHARD         NORTH AMERICAN VELO                           TROY              NY
24             110  0:41:12      BRITTLEE      BOWMAN            CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES               NEW YORK          NY
25             129  0:43:37      KATHLEEN      WULFKUHLE         C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                  LANCASTER         PA
DNF            104               ARLEY         KEMMERER          C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                SAYLORSBURG       PA
DNF            114               JENA          GREASER           NOREAST CYCLING                               NEWTON            MA
DNF            113               CHRISTINA     TAMILIO           LADIESFIRST RACING                            BRIGHTON          MA

Amateur Men                      45 minutes                      93 starters                                   # of category starters:                84
Points
Place  Jr      Bib  Time         First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City              State   Amateur  Jr  Cat 3
1      1       150  0:41:56      CURTIS        WHITE             CLIF BAR JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT                   DELANSON          NY      60       60
2      2       154  0:42:27      NATE          MORSE             CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                           COHASSET          MA      50       50  1
3              165  0:42:28      MAKSYM        SHEPITKO          HUDSON FURNITURE RACING TEAM                  BROOKLYN          NY      45           2
4      3       151  0:42:49      PETER         GOGUEN            TEAM CF                                       HOPEDALE          MA      40       45  3
5              152  0:43:15      KRISTOPHER    DOBIE             CYCLE-SMART                                   PORTSMOUTH        NH      35           4
6              153  0:43:30      CHANDLER      DELINKS           CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                           IPSWICH           MA      30           5
7              170  0:43:51      ALEXANDER     BREMER            CRCA/FOUNDATION                               BROOKLYN          NY      28           6
8      4       155  0:43:56      NICOLAS       CATLIN            TEAM DANBURY AUDI/ PEDAL & PUMP               FAIRFIELD         CT      26       40  7
9              158  0:44:00      NICHOLAS      QUESNEL           J.A.M. FUND/NCC                               GRANBY            MA      24           8
10             159  0:44:08      CHARLIE       SCHUBERT          BIKES NOT BOMBS / CIRCLE A CYCLES             JAMAICA PLAIN     MA      22           9
11     5       160  0:44:10      AUSTIN        VINCENT           TEAM CF                                       SIMSBURY          CT      20       35  10
12             166  0:44:11      DEVIN         RILEY             THRESHOLD CYCLING                             SOMERVILLE        MA      18           11
13     6       183  0:44:13      NOAH          GRANIGAN          TEAM SPECIALIZED - RISING STARS P/B BICYCLING CAPE MAY COURT HOUNJ      16       30  12
14             157  0:44:36      BRAD          STRATTON          NYCROSS.COM                                   ALBANY            NY      14           13
15             172  0:44:36      GEOFFREY      BOUCHARD          NBX BIKES/NARRAGANSETT BEER PB : APEX TECH    COVENTRY          RI      12           14
16     7       164  0:44:37      COOPER        WILLSEY           BLISS RACING                                  HINESBURG         VT      10       28  15
17             184  0:44:38      CHRIS         MONDIEK           RIT CYCLING                                   COLUMBUS          OH      9            16
18     8       162  0:44:38      JONATHAN      ANDERSON          ESSEX COUNTY VELO                             TOPSFIELD         MA      8        26  17
19             167  0:44:41      JACOB         HARRIS            NORM'S SKI & BIKE                             SWANZEY           NH      7            18
20     9       181  0:44:46      CHAD          YOUNG             RALEIGH / GUS' CX TEAM                        NEWMARKET         NH      6        24  19
21             171  0:44:52      KURT          BELHUMEUR                                                       JAMACIA PLAIN     MA      5            20
22             156  0:44:52      JOHNNY        HERRICK           UVM CYCLING                                   BURLINGTON        VT      4            21
23             175  0:44:52      BEN           MOBERG            SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE                    GROTON            CT      3            22
24             187  0:44:55      TOMMY         CARR              YOUR MAMA!!!!!!                               WORCESTER         MA      2            23
25     10      169  0:44:58      ANSEL         DICKEY            KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM       TRURO             MA      1        22  24
26             191  0:44:58      TIMOTHY       DURRIN            BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION                 GREAT BARRINGTON  MA                   25
27             210  0:45:07      CHRIS         ALGAR             C4/CAPE COD RACING                            WOODS HOLE        MA                   26
28     11      161  0:45:21      BRENDAN       MCCORMACK         HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT TEAM                    LEICESTER         MA               20  27
29             177  0:45:21      DAN           OUELLETTE         OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE                           WESTMINSTER       MA                   28
30             195  0:45:33      JORDAN        WINKLER           CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES          JAMAICA PLAIN     MA                   29
31             180  0:45:33      JOSEPH        NEAR              MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY / FXDD  SOMERVILLE        MA                   30
32             179  0:45:36      COSMO         CATALANO          CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING                         HARTFORD          CT                   31
33             192  0:45:41      TIMOTHY       STENOVEC          CRCA/EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS                  BROOKLYN          NY                   32
34             204  0:45:46      PETER         MILLER                                                          LEDYARD           CT                   33
35             186  0:45:47      JASON         RABIDOU           BIKES NOT BOMBS / CIRCLE A CYCLES             WORCESTER         MA                   34
36             219  0:45:47      JOE           PHENIX            BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE                           TAUNTON           MA                   35
37             194  0:45:52      JERRY         TROIANO           RUTGERS UNIVERSITY STAFF | RALEIGH CYCLING    HIGHLAND PARK     NJ                   36
38             246  0:46:01      LEE           WASSILIE          WHEEL POWER BICYCLES                          PORTSMOUTH        NH                   37
39             190  0:46:05      DAN           IPP               ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY             LIVINGSTON        NJ                   38
40             197  0:46:09      KEITH         BERKOBEN          MIT CYCLING / FXDD - ALUM                     ARLINGTON         MA                   39
41     12      244  0:46:13      AARON         HOUSE                                                           GREAT BARRINGTON  MA               18  40
42             176  0:46:19      CORY          JOHANNESSEN       THRESHOLD CYCLING                             ROSLINDALE        MA                   41
43             193  0:46:23      CHRISTOPHER   RAYMOND           COLAVITA RACING INC.                          JAMAICA PLAIN     MA                   42
44     13      200  0:46:24      TOMMY         GOGUEN            TEAM CF                                       HOPEDALE          MA               16  43
45     14      182  0:46:26      CAMERON       MCCORMACK         HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT TEAM                    LEICESTER         MA               14  44
46             178  0:46:35      ANDREW        KRULEWITZ         CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES          BROOKLINE         MA                   45
47             209  0:46:35      JONATHAN      BARRY             BICYCLE BILL'S                                ALLSTON           MA                   46
48             199  0:46:39      MATT          D'ALESSIO         THRESHOLD CYCLING                             BROOKLINE         MA                   47
49             174  0:46:43      ANSON         ROSS              CLR/WWW.CLRRACING.COM                         PLAINFIELD        CT                   48
50             196  0:46:52      URI           HALEVI            BIKEREG.COM                                   EASTHAMPTON       MA                   49
51             214  0:47:01      KASPER        LUDWIG-LARSEN     HUDSON FURNITURE RACING TEAM                  BROOKLYN          NY                   50
52             189  0:47:04      IAN           ODELL             TEAM GONZO                                    WORCESTER         MA                   51
53     15      237  0:47:09      CALEB         ANTHONY           ESSEX COUNTY VELO                             BEVERLY           MA               12
54     16      163  0:47:13      BRENDAN       RHIM              KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM       NORWICH           VT               10  52
55             206  0:47:15      P J           MCQUADE           CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                           MILLBURY          MA                   53
56             227  0:47:20      ZACHARY       LABRY             MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY P/B FXDDSOMERVILLE        MA                   54
57             230  0:47:27      CHRIS         PHENIX            BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE                           MIDDLEBORO        MA                   55
58             242  0:47:32      JACOB         MORRISON          T3 SOUTHCOAST CYCLING                         WAREHAM           MA
59     17      207  0:47:34      IAN           KEOUGH            BAYHILLCAPITAL/CLNOONAN P/B CORNERCYCLE       SANDWICH          MA               9
60             208  0:47:36      CONOR         MCKENZIE          GEEKHOUSE BIKES                               ARLINGTON         MA                   56
61             188  0:47:46      BEN           GURLEY            INDEPENDENT FABRICATION                       NEWMARKET         NH                   57
62     18      217  0:47:56      MATTHEW       OWENS             BELGEN CYCLES                                 RICHMOND          VT               8
63             231  0:48:10      JOHN          RHODEN            MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY/FXDD    BRIGHTON          MA                   58
64             247  0:48:16      BEN           CORBALLIS         PARLEE CYCLES                                 BOSTON            MA                   59
65             203  0:48:20      JOSEPH        TRAMONTANO        ROCKSTAR RACING / SIGNATURE CYCLES            STAMFORD          CT                   60
66             239  0:48:22      DAVID         ANDERSON          CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING                         BRANFORD          CT                   61
67             224  0:48:23      HUGHES        BURRIDGE          NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY                       ARLINGTON         VA                   62
68             222  0:48:24      KEN           CARPENTER         THRESHOLD CYCLING                             JAMAICA PLAIN     MA                   63
69             220  0:48:25      TODD          PREKASKI          CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                           BROOKLINE         MA                   64
70             226  0:48:25      SEAN          SAVIGNANO         RAINBOW BICYCLE & FITNESS                     AUBURN            ME                   65
71             201  0:48:28      ROBERT        MAYER             CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES          WORCESTER         MA                   66
72             233  0:49:05      DAVID         PATNAUDE          MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                           HOPKINTON         MA                   67
73             221  0:49:07      MARCOS        PICCHIO           RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLING          FLEMINGTON        NJ                   68
74             213  0:49:09      DAVID         CARMONA           BATTENKILL UNITED                             ARLINGTON         VT                   69
75     19      243  0:49:27      PJ            RENGUIN                                                         ATTLEBORO         MA               7
76             229  0:49:30      JOHN          MORIN             THE KIDNEY PROJECT                            EASTHAMPTON       MA                   70
77     20      232  0:49:30      ALDEN         SUOKKO            KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM       WOODSTOCK         VT               6
78             236  0:49:35      JOSEPH        AUBIN             GEEKHOUSE BIKES                               GOFFSTOWN         NH                   71
79             223  0:49:42      MATTHEW       PIERSON           MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                           BOSTON            MA                   72
80             228  0:49:47      DENNIS        DISCHLER          WOODEN WHEELS RACING                          WILMINGTON        DE                   73
81             235  0:50:01      ALEXANDER     PARACHINI         CRCA/EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS                  BROOKLYN          NY                   74
82             241  -1 lap       CHRIS         MCKERNAN          ESSEX COUNTY VELO DRIVEN BY MAZDA             BEVERLY           MA                   75
83             240  -1 lap       SCOTT         SHEDECK           CYCLE-SMART INC.                              BERLIN            CT                   76
84     21      212  -1 lap       PETER         VOLLERS, JR.      KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM       WOODSTOCK         VT               5
85             238  -1 lap       ANDREW        GIESSEL           CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES          SOMERVILLE        MA                   77
86             245  -1 lap       JOSHUA        SAXE              UVM CYCLING                                   MONTPELIER        VT
87             234  -1 lap       PATRICK       SNOOP                                                           MONROE            NY                   78
88             185  -1 lap       ROBERT        STINE             NBX / NARRAGANSETT BEER  P/B APEX TECHNOLOGY  WEST WARWICK      RI                   79
DNF            173               KEITH         KELLY             ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM                       PROVIDENCE        RI
DNF            198               STEVEN        HOPENGARTEN       WHEELWORKS CYCLOCROSS                         SOMERVILLE        MA
DNF            202               PAUL          MCMAHON           ESSEX COUNTY VELO / MAZDA                     MANCHESTER        MA
DNF            218               MATTHEW       COLBY             KNOWLEDGE BIKES                               BURLINGTON        VT
DNF            248               JAMES         MORRISON          EMBROCATON CYCLING JOURNAL                    NEWTON            MA

Masters Men 35+ (1-3)            45 minutes    47 starters

Place          Bib  Time         First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City              State   Points
1              303  0:41:54      MARK          MCCORMACK         CLIF BAR/PACTIMO                              FOXBORO           MA      60
2              302  0:42:00      TODD          BOWDEN            EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY                          GLASTONBURY       CT      50
3              300  0:42:01      BRIAN         WILICHOSKI        CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                           DANVERS           MA      45
4              301  0:42:10      KEVIN         HINES             CORNER CYCLE                                  E. WAREHAM        MA      40
5              308  0:42:24      MICHAEL       MAGUR             VERGE SPORT                                   NEWBURGH          NY      35
6              347  0:42:53      KEITH         GAUVIN            EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY                          ELLIINGTON        CT      30
7              304  0:42:53      MAURICE       GAMANHO           VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM                       LEBANON           NJ      28
8              314  0:42:55      SHELDON       MILLER            BIKEMAN.COM                                   CRAFTSBURY COMMON VT      26
9              315  0:42:58      BILL          SHATTUCK          CORNER CYCLE                                  BRIDGEWATER       MA      24
10             309  0:43:01      RYAN          RUMSEY            BIKEMAN.COM                                   PORTLAND          ME      22
11             316  0:43:02      TIM           RATTA             CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING                         GUILFORD          CT      20
12             305  0:43:20      EDWIN         BULL              VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM                       MENDHAM           NJ      18
13             317  0:43:24      MATTHEW       MYETTE            ZANCONATO RACING                              SUTTON            MA      16
14             312  0:43:36      ALAN          STARRETT          BIKEMAN.COM                                   PORTLAND          ME      14
15             310  0:43:50      PETE          SMITH             EMBROCATION CYCLING / MAD ALCHEMY             MERRIMAC          MA      12
16             307  0:43:59      PETER         MOGG              STEVENS RACING                                LONDON            ON      10
17             313  0:44:02      ANDY          GORSKI            PRO BIKES                                     ALLISON PARK      PA      9
18             324  0:44:02      DONALD        SNOOP JR.         VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT                        NEW WINDSOR       NY      8
19             348  0:44:48      MATT          MITCHELL          545 VELO                                      WESTON            MA      7
20             318  0:44:52      JAMES         HARMON                                                          LITCHFIELD        CT      6
21             336  0:45:19      JERRY         CHABOT            CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM                          BOLTON            VT      5
22             332  0:45:19      LAURENCE      MERLING           CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING                         GUILFORD          CT      4
23             325  0:45:19      BRANT         HORNBERGER        BIKEREG.COM                                   MILFORD           MA      3
24             321  0:45:21      CHRISTOPHER   DELISLE           NYCROSS.COM                                   LOUDONVILLE       NY      2
25             337  0:45:24      GREGORY       BROWN             BACKOFFICE ASSOCIATES                         GRANTHAM          NH      1
26             328  0:45:35      GARY          DAVID             CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM                          STOW              MA
27             329  0:45:35      JASON         MORIARTY          EXPO WHEELMEN                                 STAFFORD          CT
28             323  0:45:51      DAN           LANGLOIS          BICYCLE THERAPY/ MELITTA                      PHILA             PA
29             335  0:45:56      GARY          ASPNES            CCB RACING TEAM                               ROCKVILLE         RI
30             319  0:46:07      FRANKIE       MCCORMACK         CLIF BAR / PACTIMO / CLIFF'S CYCLES           LEICESTER         MA
31             327  0:46:13      WADE          SUMMERS           HORST ENGINEERING MASTERS CYCLING TEAM        WARE              MA
32             345  0:46:17      SEAN          CAPIZZO           NARRAGANSETT BIKES P/B                        S. KINGSTOWN      RI
33             322  0:46:25      SHAWN         MOTTRAM           UNION VELO / NFG CYCLES                       NORTON            MA
34             349  0:46:32      CHRISTOPHER   GAGNE             Cambridge Bicycle                             Jamaica Plain     MA
35             333  0:46:46      KYLE          SMITH             EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                   DORCHESTER        MA
36             338  0:46:55      GEOFF         WILLIAMS          CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM                          RIVERSIDE         RI
37             330  0:47:02      DANIEL        BAKER             BACKOFFICE ASSOCIATES                         S YARMOUTH        MA
38             334  0:47:04      SEBASTIEN     DUMONT            BACKOFFICE ASSOCIATES                         DENNIS            MA
39             326  0:47:18      JEFF          GELT              CENTRAL WHEEL                                 FARMINGTON        CT
40             340  0:47:41      CARL          RING              TEAM ALPINE CLININC-RCN                       RUMNEY            NH
41             346  0:47:46      JEFFREY       CAPOBIANCO        BREAKTHROUGH PERFORMANCE COACHING             WALTHAM           MA
42             344  0:49:14      C TODD        LOMBARDO          HUP UNITED                                    LOWELL            MA
43             343  0:49:42      ARTHUR        ROTI              HORST ENGINEERING                             GRANBY            CT
44             331  -1 lap       SHAWN         MCCORMACK         CLIF BAR / PACTIMO / SPATEN                   STURBRIDGE        MA
DQ             341  1j2          BARRY         PETZOLD           NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                           SAUGUS            MA

Masters Men 45+                                45 minutes        76 starters

Place          Bib  Time         First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City              State   Points
1              400  0:44:22      PAUL          RICHARD           CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                           AMESBURY          MA      60
2              401  0:44:33      SAMUEL        MORSE             CORNER CYCLE                                  COHASSET          MA      50
3              404  0:44:40      GREG          FERGUSON          BEACON CYCLING/CAPE ATLANTIC RACING/FUJI      GLASSBORO         NJ      45
4              405  0:45:04      MARK          GUNSALUS          CLIF BAR / PACTIMO                            DUDLEY            MA      40
5              408  0:45:07      PETER         VOLLERS           KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM       WOODSTOCK         VT      35
6              411  0:45:09      GEOFFREY      HOUSE             NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                      GREAT BARRINGTON  MA      30
7              407  0:45:25      TYLER         MUNROE            CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                NO. ANDOVER       MA      28
8              403  0:45:28      CARL          REGLAR            VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT                      MOUNT VERNON      NY      26
9              413  0:45:28      BOB           BISSON            GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS                          FALL RIVER        MA      24
10             412  0:45:30      KEVIN         BUCKLEY           BIKEMAN.COM                                   HOLLIS            NH      22
11             410  0:45:33      ANDERS        LARSON            BIKEMAN.COM                                   SOUTH PORTLAND    ME      20
12             406  0:45:33      PAUL          CURLEY            GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS                          TAUNTON           MA      18
13             414  0:45:57      MARK          SUPRENANT         TEAM TYPE 1                                   MILFORD           NH      16
14             419  0:45:58      JONATHAN      TARBOX            EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY                          WINDSOR           CT      14
15             416  0:46:00      GEOFF         MCINTOSH          NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB                    CONCORD           NH      12
16             421  0:46:00      GRAY          ELDRIDGE          CORNER CYCLE                                  FALMOUTH          MA      10
17             415  0:46:04      MITCHELL      MEDEIROS          SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE                    NEW BEDFORD       MA      9
18             402  0:46:07      DON           SEIB              BIKEMAN.COM                                   BYRANT POND       ME      8
19             483  0:46:32      PAUL          NYBERG            HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM                CANTON            VT      7
20             425  0:46:42      KEITH         BUTTON            CCB RACING                                    NOTTINGHAM        NH      6
21             428  0:46:49      PHILLIP       KENEALY           UNH                                           BEDFORD           NH      5
22             417  0:46:51      MARK          PAGELL            TEAM WORC                                     TORONTO           ON      4
23             420  0:46:56      BRAD          YOUNG             TEAM TINNEY'S TAVERN CYCLING                  PORTER CORNERS    NY      3
24             431  0:46:57      WES           DEANE             COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM               TIVERTON          RI      2
25             482  0:47:05      CHARLES       BOURDAGES         NOREAST CYCLING                               KITTERY           ME      1
26             409  0:47:11      CHRISTOPHER   LONG              GOTHAM/TOGA!                                  WOODSIDE          NY
27             423  0:47:13      STEVE         ARSENAULT         NORM'S SKI &  BIKE/ TEAM ANDY                 KEENE             NH
28             427  0:47:15      PAUL          WOJCIAK           PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT                       POUGHKEEPSIE      NY
29             434  0:47:17      PAUL          WEISS             OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/PORTLAND VECUMBERLAND        ME
30             418  0:47:18      DAVID         BELKNAP           CYCLE LODGE                                   DEDHAM            MA
31             426  0:47:22      EIRIC         MARRO             BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP                       NASHUA            NH
32             455  0:47:34      WAYNE         BARLOW            PARADISE SPORTS                               LYME              NH
33             444  0:47:49      BO            FULLER            NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX TECH           N. KINGSTOWN      RI
34             442  0:47:52      JOHN          PLUMP             MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                           ARLINGTON         MA
35             429  0:47:54      KEVIN         CALLAHAN          BICYCLE LINK/MBRC                             NORWELL           MA
36             443  0:47:55      MATT          WILLIAMS          IF GRASSROOTS/CIRCLE69                        SOMERVILLE        MA
37             433  0:48:05      TERRY         BLANCHET          N A V - NORTH AMERICAN VELO                   CASTLETON         NY
38             424  0:48:09      JOHN          GRENIER           CLIF BAR/ PACTIMO                             LEWISTON          ME
39             432  0:48:09      JAN           WIEJAK            VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT                      WALLKILL          NY
40             438  0:48:12      MIKE          KAVANAUGH         MAD RIVER RIDERS                              WAITSFIELD        VT
41             451  0:48:17      JACK          HAYDEN            ECV - DRIVEN BY MAZDA                         HAMPSTEAD         NH
42             435  0:48:20      JOHN          MCGRATH           NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                           WESTFORD          MA
43             437  0:48:24      CHIP          BAKER             HUP UNITED                                    NEEDHAM           MA
44             454  0:48:48      DAVID         FOLEY             WEEBIKE-HASYUN RACING                         N. EASTON         MA
45             445  0:48:49      JAMES         PATERSON          SPIN ARTS/GEARWORKS                           CAMBRIDGE         MA
46             450  0:48:51      THOMAS        HURLEY            COLAVITA RACING INC.                          MATTAPOISETT      MA
47             453  0:48:52      FRANK         PETTY             UNION VELO                                    NEWPORT           RI
48             459  0:48:53      DANIEL        RUSSELL           BICYCLE LINK/MBRC                             MILTON            MA
49             441  0:48:55      TIMOTHY       SHEA              BOB-GOODALE' S BIKE SHOP                      AMHERST           NH
50             448  0:48:59      DEREK         GRIGGS            RECYCLED SPORTS                               SEABROOK          NH
51             461  0:49:11      NORMAND       COLLARD           BIKEMAN.COM                                   WESTFORD          MA
52             452  0:49:45      TOM           STEVENS           GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS                          BOLTON            MA
53             456  0:49:54      RON           SPENCER           VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI                        COLDWATER         ON
54             449  0:50:03      JOHN          WITMER            GMBC/SYNERGY FITNESS                          WILLISTON         VT
55             446  0:50:10      CHRISTOPHER   BURKE             PROVIDENCE VELO/CASTERS/CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM  PAWTUCKET         RI
56             462  0:50:18      MARC          TATAR             BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE                           PROVIDENCE        RI
57             458  0:50:19      DAVE          GEISSERT          TOLLAND BIKE / NERAC EARTH                    COLUMBIA          CT
58             464  0:50:22      KEITH         ENDERLE           TOLLAND BIKE / NERAC EARTH                    WILLINGTON        CT
59             481  0:50:25      JOHN          BURKHARDT         RIDE STUDIO CAF�                              ARLINGTON         MA
60             467  0:50:34      DREW          DAVIS             MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                           SUDBURY           MA
61             440  0:50:43      CHUCK         QUACKENBUSH       NYCROSS.COM                                   SLINGERLANDS      NY
62             479  0:51:00      GILLES        CORDIERT          INDEPENDENT                                   OXFORD STATION    ON
63             430  0:51:12      NEIL          ARMSTRONG         TEAMCF                                        WELLAND           ON
64             460  0:51:15      DAVID         POWELL            AUDI NORTHEAST CYCLING/COLORADO SKI AND BIKE  LONGMEADOW        MA
65             457  0:51:20      JIM           PETERS            NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX TECH               NORTH KINGSTOWN   RI
66             468  0:52:08      PAUL          LUSSIER           AUDI NORTHEAST CYCLING / COLORADO SKI & BIKE  FEEDING HILLS     MA
67             466  0:52:13      JESUS         VAZQUEZ           BIKEBARNRACING.COM                            HOLBROOK          MA
68             474  0:52:35      MIKE          ROBINSON                                                        EXETER            NH
69             463  0:52:54      JEFFREY       MACLEAN           BOB CYCLING/GOODALE'S                         PLAISTOW          NH
70             469  0:53:11      SCOTT         KIRSCHNER         BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB - CANTON VELO         ROSLINDALE        MA
71             477  0:53:23      STEVEN        POST              COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM               MYSTIC            CT
72             436  -1 lap       CHRISTOPHER   DALE              NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER CYCLING TEAM P/B A      NORTH KINGSTOWN   RI
73             480  -1 lap       BILL          MARK              NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX TECHNOLOGY     WAKEFIELD         RI
74             471  -1 lap       LAWRENCE      KING              COX COMMUNICATIONS                            CRANSTON          RI
DNF            439               CARL          WITTIG            BIKEBARNRACING.COM                            PORTSMOUTH        NH
DNF            478               REX           EBERLY            COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM               W KINGSTON        RI

Masters Men 55+                  45 minutes    30 starters

Place          Bib  Time         First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City              State   Points
1              500  0:48:29      WILLIAM       SAWYER            GEARWORKS - SPINARTS                          LITTLETON         MA      60
2              502  0:48:44      JOHN          ADAMIK            ESSEX COUNTY VELO - DRIVEN BY MAZDA           BYFIELD           MA      50
3              504  0:48:59      MATT          MOORE             CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANE'S CYCLES         MANCHESTER        VT      45
4              505  0:49:12      BRUCE         BELL              BURRIS LOGISTICS-FIT WERX                     STOWE             VT      40
5              512  0:49:12      STEVEN        KANE              EAST END CYCLING TEAM/KREB CYCLE              BRIGHTWATERS      NY      35
6              508  0:49:14      GARY          DALTON            COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM               WAKEFIELD         RI      30
7              501  0:49:18      DAVID         GOODWIN           NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                      AMHERST           MA      28
8              509  0:49:23      GEORGE        GAGNON            BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                            MERRIMACK         NH      26
9              515  0:49:23      KEITH         HARTSTEIN         545 VELO                                      NEWTON            MA      24
10             503  0:49:37      ROBERT        SAMPSON           TEAM ALPINE CLINIC                            HOLDERNESS        NH      22
11             506  0:50:04      PETER         CROWLEY           NCC/NORTHAMPTON CYCLE CLUB                    PELHAM            MA      20
12             513  0:50:07      RON           HINES             QUADCYCLES                                    LEXINGTON         MA      18
13             511  0:50:10      DAVE          BEALS             NYCROSS.COM                                   NISKAYUNA         NY      16
14             507  0:50:48      BARRY         DOUBLEDAY         CYCLE LODGE                                   PLYMPTON          MA      14
15             510  0:51:01      TIM           LEONARD           NYCROSS.COM                                   NEW HARTFORD      NY      12
16             518  0:51:03      TERRY         COWMAN            CYCLOCROSSWORLD/PINNACLE BIKE WORKS           MANCHESTER        MA      10
17             514  0:51:14      RICHARD       SACHS             RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX           WARWICK           MA      9
18             516  0:51:29      COLIN         KERNAN            CYCLE LODGE                                   HINGHAM           MA      8
19             521  0:51:54      ROBERT        DILLON            GMBC/SYNERGY FITNESS                          WARREN            VT      7
20             517  0:52:37      STEVEN        ABBOTT            TEAM AUDI NORTHEAST/COLORADO SKI&BIKE         WILLINGTON        CT      6
21             522  0:52:42      TOM           DOUCETTE          NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                           STOW              MA      5
22             520               VICTOR        CILLIS            CAPE COD RACING CLUB/ C4                      HYANNIS           MA      4
23             519               JEFF          TRIPP             BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                            DEERFIELD         NH      3
24             525               RICHARD       SIMONE            SMALTIBIKES.COM                               QUINCY            MA      2
25             531               GARABED       MINASIAN          FORT FACTORY TEAM                             NASHUA            NH      1
26             523               BOB           LUDECKE           LAUREL BIKE CLUB                              MILLDALE          CT
27             527               LAWRENCE      PURTILL           COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM               NARRAGANSETT      RI
28             524               STEVE         WHITE             WHITE'S BIKES                                 FAIRFAX           VT
29             529               DAVID         HOLMANDER         BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                            EPSOM             NH
30             526  -1 lap       DONALD        SNOOP             HANG ON SNOOPY RACING TEAM                    MIDDLEBURGH       NY

Amateur Women                    40 minutes                      60 starters                                   # of category starters:                30     20
Points
Place  35+ Jr15Bib  Time         First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City              State   Amateur  35+ Cat 3  Cat 4
1          1   700  0:40:51      EMMA          WHITE             NYCROSS.COM                                   DELANSON          NY      60           1
2          2   701  0:41:16      ELLEN         NOBLE             TREK PORTSMOUTH                               KENNEBUNKPORT     ME      50           2
3          3   712  0:41:16      ERIN          DONOHUE           KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM       NORWICH           VT      45           3
4          4   724  0:42:17      ELIZABETH     WHITE             BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                            BEDFORD           NH      40           4
5      1       702  0:43:05      LORI          COOKE             CYCLE LODGE                                   PEMBROKE          MA      35       60
6      2       709  0:43:07      VICKIE        MONAHAN           EXPOSITION WHEELMEN                           WETHERSFIELD      CT      30       50  5
7              708  0:43:38      DANA          PREY              CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES               NEWTON            MA      28           6
8      3       714  0:44:00      REBEKAH       WEINER            BIKES NOT BOMBS / CIRCLE A CYCLES             WORCESTER         MA      26       45  7
9          5   705  0:44:11      VICTORIA      GATES             J.A.M. FUND / NCC                             FITCHBURG         MA      24           8
10     4       718  0:44:12      AMANDA        BEDARD            CYCLING CONCEPTS                              CANTON            CT      22       40  9
11             706  0:44:14      ABIGAIL       ISOLDA            SPEEDWELL RACING                              ASTORIA           NY      20           10
12     5       716  0:44:21      JOANNE        GROGAN            CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM                          HINESBURG         VT      18       35  11
13     6       715  0:44:34      DIANE         CONWAY            RALEIGH BICYCLES/GUS' BIKE SHOP               RYE               NH      16       30  12
14             723  0:44:40      CAIT          DOOLEY            GEEKHOUSE BIKES                               SOMERVILLE        MA      14           13
15     7       707  0:44:41      KATINA        WALKER            CRANKSKINS.COM                                TULLY             NY      12       28  14
16             720  0:45:01      MELISSA       DOWNES            BONK!                                         PORTSMOUTH        RI      10           15
17     8       704  0:45:09      KAREN         TRIPP             BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                            DEERFIELD         NH      9        26
18     9       713  0:45:11      SUSAN         MACLEAN           BOB CYCLING-GOODALE'S/SPEED MERCHANT          PLAISTOW          NH      8        24  16
19     10      728  0:45:17      SALLY         MCINNIS           JRA CYCLES                                    MAYNARD           MA      7        22  17
20     11      721  0:45:20      KIRSTEN       BEGG-SWIDER       CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM                   DANBURY           CT      6        20
21             717  0:45:23      REBECCA       SCHEPPS           TEAM TYPE 1                                   BROOKLYN          NY      5            18
22     12      722  0:45:25      LUCIA         MATIOLI           ROCKSTAR GAMES, HUP UNITED                    NEW YORK          NY      4        18  19
23             730  0:45:48      DANA          COOREMAN          MISSION IN MOTION/TVC                         WHITESBORO        NY      3            20
24     13      711  0:45:50      ALY           ARMSTRONG         TEAM CF                                       WELLAND           ON      2        16
25             729  0:45:57      JULIANNE      OBERLE            NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                           WORCESTER         MA      1            21
26             731  0:46:00      EMILY         PHILLIPS          NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                           MEDFORD           MA                   22
27     14      737  0:46:21      NANCY         GILLOOLY          CORNER CYCLE                                  PAWTUCKET         RI               14         1
28             726  0:46:24      LAUREN        TRACY             ZANCONATO RACING                              ARLINGTON         MA                   23
29     15      733  0:46:49      HEATHER       HEINRICH          WOODEN WHEELS RACING                          WILMINGTON        DE               12  24
30             735  0:46:55      ELIZABETH     CUMMINGS          NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                           BOSTON            MA                          2
31     16      736  0:47:03      TRACY         GUSTAFSON         DANIELSON ADVENTURE SPORTS/ QV VELO           DAYVILLE          CT               10         3
32         6   766  0:47:18      ANNA          MILTON            LADIES FIRST RACING                           NORTHBORO         MA                          4
33             746  0:47:26      ERIN          ARCHARD                                                         WATERTOWN         MA
34     17      744  0:47:27      KATRINA       ZALENSKI          BURNS RACING                                  YARMOUTH          ME               9          5
35     18      752  0:47:34      ELAINE        DEBITETTO         HUP UNITED                                    STOW              MA               8          6
36         7   758  0:47:49      MELISSA       SEIB              BIKEMAN.COM                                   BRYANT POND       ME                          7
37             741  0:48:09      JORDAN        DUBE              CENTRAL WHEEL - GHCC                          CANTERBURY        CT                          8
38             739  0:48:13      CINDY         BRENNAN           BIKES NOT BOMBS / CIRCLE A CYCLES             BOSTON            MA                          9
39             748  0:48:34      LEAH          PAPPAS-BARNES     HUP UNITED                                    ARLINGTON         MA                   25
40             760  0:48:52      MILICA        WREN              TEAM PEGASUS BOSTON                           ALLSTON           MA                          10
41     19      742  0:49:08      TRISHA        TOWANDA           SWAMP YANKEE ROAD CLUB/ COX COMMUNICATIONS    WAKEFIELD         RI               7
42     20      765  0:49:30      MILLIE        MILTON            LADIES FIRST RACING                           NORTHBORO         MA               6          11
43     21      756  0:49:32      JAURON        VETTER            HUP UNITED                                    MILFORD           NH               5          12
44             757  0:49:44      CATHERINE     QUINN             COMPREHENSIVE RACING                          BOSTON            MA
45             749  0:49:59      CELIA         RIECHEL           BIKES NOT BOMBS / CIRCLE A CYCLES             JAMAICA PLAIN     MA
46             740  0:50:18      MICHELLE      PACKER            UNION VELO                                    NORTH DIGHTON     MA                          13
47     22      745  0:50:20      LYNN          COCHRANE          CYCLING CONCEPTS RACING TEAM                  IVORYTON          CT               4          14
48             755               STARR         WALKER            NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC CYCLOCROSS               WALTHAM           MA                   26
49     23      761               TAMARA        BONN              BIKES NOT BOMBS / CIRCLE A CYCLES             ALLSTON           MA               3          15
50     24      734  -1 lap       KRISTEN       SEIB              BIKEMAN.COM                                   BRYANT POND       ME               2          16
51             759  -1 lap       LESLEY        HOFFMAN           RUTGERS UNIVERSITY / RALEIGH CYCLING          HIGHLAND PARK     NJ
52     25      767  -1 lap       MOLLY         HAMIL                                                           JAMAICA PLAIN     MA               1
53             764  -1 lap       SARAH         BEARSE            BIKES NOT BOMBS                               BOSTON            MA                          17
54     26      750  -1 lap       ROBIN         MACDONALD-FOLEY   JUDGEMENT VELO/TBOV                           NORTH EASTON      MA                   27
55             763  -1 lap       VIVIAN        CHOE              RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLING          NEW BRUNSWICK     NJ                          18
56     27      754  -2 laps      JULIE         LOCKHART          NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT / NEMCA                   DUNSTABLE         MA                          19

Juniors 10-14                    2 laps        11 starters

Place  Girls   Bib  Time         First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City              State   Points
1              76   0:24:17      MICHAEL       OWENS             BELGEN CYCLES                                 RICHMOND          VT      60
2              77   0:25:32      KEVIN         GOGUEN            TEAM CF                                       HOPEDALE          MA      50
3              80   0:25:39      DONNIE        SEIB              BIKEMAN.COM                                   BRYANT POND       ME      45
4              78   0:25:55      PHILIP        HEMPSTEAD         NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                      NORTHAMPTON       MA      40
5              81   0:26:22      RYAN          AITTANIEMI                                                      WEST BARNSTABLE   MA      35
6              87   0:27:42      COLLIN        MCCORMACK                                                       FOXBORO           MA      30
7              82   0:28:10      HARRISON      WHITE             NYCROSS.COM                                   DELANSON          NY      28
8              84   0:29:35      GREG          GUNSALUS          CL NOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCLE     DUDLEY            MA      26
9              83   0:31:24      SEAN          GOGUEN            TEAM CF                                       HOPEDALE          MA      24
10             86   0:34:54      AIDEN         MADEL             NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                      SOUTHWICK         MA      22
11             85   0:36:02      ZACKERY       GELT              CENTRAL WHEEL/ GHCC                           PLAINVILLE        CT      20

Men 4                                          40 minutes        111 starters

Place  35+     Bib  Time         First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City              State
1      1       560  0:39:38      DANIEL        DONOVAN           ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV)                       IPSWICH           MA
2              553  0:39:49      DANIEL        COX               COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM               WAKEFIELD         RI
3              564  0:39:51      SEAN          PANTELLERE        SLIJK VELO CLUB                               BRIGHTON          MA
4      2       559  0:40:15      PHILIP        GOLDEN            LANDRY'S BICYCLES                             CANTON            MA
5      3       570  0:40:25      BRUCE         SCHWAB            OA/CYCLEMANIA                                 WOOLWICH          ME
6      4       562  0:40:27      MICHAEL       BAKER             C4/CAPE COD RACING                            SHREWSBURY        MA
7              554  0:40:32      KARL          SINEATH           BOSTON ROAD CLUB                              JAMAICA PLAIN     MA
8      5       580  0:40:33      THOMAS        DEGRAAN           BREAKTHOUGH PERFORMANCE COACHING              MARSTONS MILLS    MA
9              579  0:40:33      BRIAN         COATE             NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY                       BOSTON            MA
10             571  0:40:34      JOSH          EGAN              BENIDORM/CREATEX/EBCC                         ROCKY HILL        CT
11             565  0:40:38      PHILIP        STANGO            BICYCLE BILL'S                                ALLSTON           MA
12             582  0:40:39      MATTHEW       SOUSA             TEAM PEGASUS/BREAKAWAY COURIER BOSTON         SOMERVILLE        MA
13             573  0:40:42      CONNOR        WALSH             ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY             KILLINGWORTH      CT
14     6       566  0:40:47      MARK          VAN LIERE         HUP UNITED                                    JAMAICA PLAIN     MA
15     7       551  0:40:51      WILSON        MARTINEZ          BICICENTRO                                    BROOKLINE         MA
16     8       557  0:40:51      MARC          BERTUCCO          KISSENA CYCLING CLUB                          NEW YORK          NY
17     9       563  0:41:09      RICHARD       PIRRO             UNION VELO                                    NORFOLK           MA
18             568  0:41:29      PATRICK       TARPY                                                           YARMOUTH          ME
19             569  0:41:31      RICH          GAUVIN            DANIELSON ADVENTURE SPORTS                    DAYVILLE          CT
20             602  0:41:33      SEAN          CASEY             GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR              ALLSTON           MA
21     10      578  0:41:35      MATTHEW       WHITELEY          BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE                           PAWTUCKET         RI
22     11      586  0:41:37      BENJAMIN      KJOLLER           CAPE COD RACING / C4                          OSTERVILLE        MA
23             596  0:41:38      EUGENE        BEREZETSKY        RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLING          NEW BRUNSWICK     NJ
24     12      603  0:41:55      TORRANCE      KOPFER            LANDRY'S BICYCLES                             BRAINTREE         MA
25     13      612  0:42:06      JOHN          SUMNER            BIKEMAN.COM                                   NEW GLOUCESTER    ME
26     14      601  0:42:12      ROB           BOUSQUET          RACER-X                                       WALTHAM           MA
27     15      572  0:42:21      CHRIS         TRABULSIE         BIKEBARNRACING.COM                            EAST TAUNTON      MA
28     16      552  0:42:22      BARRY         PETZOLD           NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                           SAUGUS            MA
29             591  0:42:26      BRENDAN       MULVEY            C4/CAPE COD RACING                            WATERTOWN         NY
30     17      598  0:42:28      STEFAN        WAWERSIK          MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                           WESTBOROUGH       MA
31             605  0:42:29      JUSTIN        BOURGETTE         QUAD CYCLES                                   CAMBRIDGE         MA
32     18      555  0:42:33      GUY           ZEREGA            COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM               NARRAGANSETT      RI
33             574  0:42:34      PATRICK       FLAHERTY          LANDRY'S BICYCLES                             STOUGHTON         MA
34             606  0:42:34      SAM           DAMPHOUSSE        CYCLE LODGE                                   MARSHFIELD        MA
35     19      581  0:42:38      ANDREW        EWAS              NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC CYCLOCROSS               BRIGHTON          MA
36     20      590  0:42:48      CRAIG         MELLO             UNION VELO                                    SEEKONK           MA
37             607  0:43:05      ERIC          BAUMANN           TEAM PEGASUS BOSTON                           ALLSTON           MA
38             588  0:43:16      IAN           FORSYTH           YALE CYCLING                                  LEWISTON          NY
39     21      583  0:43:18      KEVIN         BRANT             GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB                      BELLINGHAM        MA
40     22      622  0:43:38      ED            MEDINA            COMMUNITY BICYCLE SUPPLY BOSTON               DORCHESTER        MA
41     23      631  0:43:41      MATT          LICHACK                                                         CLINTON           CT
42     24      619  0:43:47      SETH          HASKELL           BIKEMAN.COM                                   HAMPTON           NH
43     25      558  0:43:50      PAUL          DEBITETTO         MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                           STOW              MA
44             589  0:43:51      PAUL          SENNOTT           CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE RACING/IGELHEART FRAMES     BRIGHTON          MA
45             600  0:43:55      ERIC          WHEWELL           COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE            SOMERVILLE        MA
46             576  0:43:57      AARON         TAUSCHER          CYCLE LOFT                                    ARLINGTON         MA
47     26      615  0:43:58      MIKE          ROMANOVSKY        YORKTOWN CYCLES                               KINGSTON          NY
48     27      585  0:43:59      BRYAN         ZIEROFF           STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK                         STAMFORD          CT
49     28      593  0:44:11      PETER         CARNEY            DORNBOX CUSTOM BIKES                          PORTLAND          ME
50     29      621  0:44:18      MICHAEL       KEOUGH            CORNER CYCLE                                  SANDWICH          MA
51             618  0:44:21      AARON         MEBERG            CICLI DEVOTION                                MYSTIC            CT
52     30      608  0:44:23      ROBERT        HENDRY            NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                      NORTHFIELD        MA
53     31      599  0:44:27      KENNETH       HAMEL             AUDI NORTHEAST CYCLING/COLORADO SKI AND BIKE  COVENTRY          RI
54     32      604  0:44:30      STUART        STREULI                                                         NEWPORT           RI
55     33      635  0:44:35      DUANE         YOUNG-KERSHAW     CYCLE LOFT VELO                               WESTPORT          MA
56     34      641  0:44:37      JOHN          TORREY            AUDI NORTHEAST CYCLING / COLORADO SKI AND BIKESPRINGFIELD       MA
57             669  0:44:40      BRADFORD      SMITH             GEEKHOUSE BIKES                               BOSTON            MA
58     35      630  0:44:41      DOUG          DAYHOFF                                                         WAKEFIELD         MA
59     36      634  0:44:43      LEE           STROUT            BIKEMAN.COM                                   BRUNSWICK         ME
60             646  0:44:48      TED           BERG              BICYCLE BILL'S                                SOMERVILLE        MA
61             629  0:44:50      ALEXANDER     TWOMBLY           BIKES NOT BOMBS/CIRCLE A CYCLES               WATERTOWN         MA
62             609  0:45:02      BRIAN         BRODINE                                                         ROCHESTER         NY
63             617  0:45:06      CHRISTOPHER   COHEN             BROWN UNIVERSITY CYCLING                      PROVIDENCE        RI
64             595  0:45:07      ADAM          LOVELL            CYCLE LODGE                                   MARSHFIELD        MA
65     37      665  0:45:08      CHRISTIAN     BUTTS                                                           PLAINVILLE        MA
66     38      672  0:45:12      JAMES         SCOTT             BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB                       CANTON            MA
67     39      670  0:45:27      MIGUEL        RIVERA JR.        TRAVIS CYCLE/COQUI CYCLING                    BROCKTON          MA
68     40      613  0:45:40      JASON         KOSKI                                                           WETHERSFIELD      CT
69             633  0:45:46      JONATHAN      RING                                                            WESTFORD          MA
70     41      592  0:45:48      ROBERT        HILDEBRANDT       CAPE COD RACING/C4                            MARSTONS MILLS    MA
71             626  0:46:01      DAVID         PARRILLO, JR.     CYCLE-SMART                                   SCARSDALE         NY
72     42      584  0:46:08      ROBERT        DAVENPORT         USQUEPAUGH VELO                               RICHMOND          RI
73             662  0:46:09      BEN           EMMERT-ARONSON    BOSTON UNIVERSITY CYCLING                     JAMAICA PLAIN     MA
74             655  0:46:09      CAN           MERAL             BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB                       QUINCY            MA
75     43      637  0:46:10      ANDREW        NOOK              RACER-X                                       MEDFORD           MA
76             632  0:46:10      ADAM          RING                                                            BRISTOL           RI
77             647  0:46:35      DAVID         HOWLAND           BIKES NOT BOMBS/CIRCLE A CYCLES               WORCESTER         MA
78     44      640  0:46:39      JOHN          WEAVER            MYSTIC VELO CLUB                              GROTON            CT
79     45      624  0:46:45      RICHARD       HISLOP            QUAD CYCLES                                   ARLINGTON         MA
80     46      649  0:46:48      COLIN         JOHANNEN                                                        CHELMSFORD        MA
81     47      652  0:46:56      CHRIS         GOGUEN            TEAM CF                                       HOPEDALE          ME
82     48      651  0:47:04      RAY           INSALACO          QUINEBAUG VALLEY VELO                         CENTRAL VILLAGE   CT
83     49      642  0:47:06      JORDAN        FRANK             CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM                          PROVIDENCE        RI
84     50      639  0:47:25      STEVEN        CURRAN            MASSBAY ROADCLUB                              QUINCY            MA
85             611  0:47:41      JASON         WALTUCH           THRESHOLD CYCLING                             WESTON            MA
86     51      620  0:47:53      STEVEN        SCOTT             TIOGA VELO                                    ENDICOTT          NY
87             659  0:48:08      PATRICK       CARPENTER         C4/CAPE COD                                   WATERTOWN         MA
88     52      645  0:48:12      PETER         HUTCHINSON        SOHO BIKE                                     WESTFIELD         MA
89     53      671  0:48:12      JOHN          GRILLO                                                          N. KINGSTOWN      RI
90     54      648  0:48:20      JOSH          ARAUJO                                                          RIVERSIDE         RI
91             644  0:48:34      OWEN          ROBBINS           GEEKHOUSE BIKES                               SIMSBURY          CT
92             616  0:48:37      ANTHONY       CASTIGLIA         ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY             EDDINGTON         ME
93     55      664  0:48:41      TIM           CURLEY            COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE            MALDEN            MA
94     56      657  -1 lap       TIMOTHY       RYAN              MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                           MENDON            MA
95             661  -1 lap       PETER         BOWRING           GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR              NORWOOD           MA
96     57      614  -1 lap       CHRISTOPHER   GALLI             311 INDUSTRIES CNS                            ENDICOTT          NY
97     58      658  -1 lap       BARRY         SHOPNICK          NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                           WAYLAND           MA
98     59      668  -1 lap       BEN           BUCKLEY           VERGE SPORT                                   BOLTON            CT
99     60      656  -1 lap       CHARLES       SCHWARTZ                                                        NEW CANAAN        CT
DNF            556               CHRIS         MIKOLAJEWSKI                                                    HAMPTON           NH
DNF            594               DON           DAUPHINEE         NBX BIKES                                     JAMESTOWN         RI
DNF            597               WILLIAM       MORGAN            311/CREATIVE NUTRITION SOLUTIONS              VESTAL            NY
DNF            625               CHRIS         JENNINGS          PARQ C.M.                                     NEEDHAM           MA
DNF            627               ANDREW        EBERLY                                                          WEST KINGSTON     RI
DNF            628               GEORGE        GHANIM            RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLING          GREEN BROOK       NJ
DNF            638               PATRICK       MCCUE             MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                           CUMBERLAND        RI
DNF            636               JOHN          YOUNG             DANIELSON ADVENTURE SPORTS                    PUTNAM            CT
DNF            643               MATTHEW       JUROS             ESSEX COUNTY VELO                             NORTH ANDOVER     MA
DNF            663               CHRISTOPHER   OPIE              BATES COLLEGE                                 LEWISTON          ME
DNF            666               CONNOR        VENTLING                                                        LEWISTON          ME
DNF            667               JONATHAN      REINER                                                          WAKEFIELD         RI

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with