The Ice Weasels Cometh at White Barn Farm

Wrentham, MA

Saturday, December 10, 2011

The Ice Weasels Cometh at White Barn Farm Presented by crossresults.com Wrentham, MA Saturday, December 10, 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Cat 4 Men
Place    Bib           Time     First Name    Last Name           Team Name
1        401           0:35:35  benjamin      sawyer              essex county velo
2        403           0:35:40  Michael       Dore                SLIJK velo club
3        405           0:35:45  Sean          Pantellere
4        412           0:35:45  Brian         Coate               Northeastern University
5        402           0:35:56  Karl          Sineath             Boston Road Club
6        404           0:35:56  michael       baker               C4/Cape Cod Racing
7        406           0:35:56  Philip        Stango              Bicycle Bill's
8        407           0:35:56  Jeffrey       Fisher              OA/CycleMania
9        408           0:36:23  Nicholas      Kirsch              NorEast Cycling
10       414           0:36:27  matthew       sousa               Team Pegasus/Breakaway Courier Boston
11       415           0:36:45  Jay           Trojan              Swansea Velo club - Flandria Cafe
12       417           0:36:49  Patrick       Smith               Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
13       425           0:37:01  Eugene        Berezetsky          Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
14       416           0:37:05  Jay           Curry               Comprehensive Racing
15       420           0:37:40  JF            Fullum              SLIJK velo club
16       411           0:37:42  Matthew       Whiteley            Bikeworks/Hallamore
17       418           0:37:58  Ari           Appel               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
18       422           0:38:04  Brendan       Mulvey              C4/Cape Cod Racing
19       424           0:38:13  robert        hildebrandt         Cape Cod Racing/C4
20       426           0:38:18  Nathan        Muehleisen          Wheelworks
21       430           0:38:21  Eric          Baumann             Team Pegasus Boston
22       433           0:38:23  Jake          Bridge              Seven Cycles Factory Team
23       421           0:38:27  Richard       Tobin               union velo
24       431           0:38:28  Joe           Wignall             Seven Cycles
25       423           0:38:29  Kevin         Goguen              TEAM CF
26       434           0:38:38  Jason         Waltuch             Threshold Cycling
27       432           0:38:38  Jaalen        Pottle              JRA Cycles
28       427           0:38:44  eric          whewell             Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
29       455           0:38:50  Ian           McFarland           Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles
30       435           0:39:01  Alexander     Twombly             Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles
31       429           0:38:58  Dan           Cooper              Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
32       446           0:38:51  Daniel        Walker              Competitive Edge Cycling
33       413           0:39:01  Tim           Payne               Bennington Cycle Club
34       413           0:39:20  Josh          Kapp                Rippers
35       485           0:39:40  Liam          H
36       428           0:39:43  tom           doucette            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
37       438           0:39:45  paul          penaskovic          Comprehensive Racing Team
38       444           0:39:49  anthony       szczesiul           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
39       456           0:39:51  Kurt          Maw                 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
40       439           0:40:09  Scott         Kirschner           Blue Hills Cycling Club - Canton Velo
41       459           0:40:16  Jordan        Frank               Cyclocrossracing.com
42       453           0:40:30  Duane         Young-Kershaw       Cycle Loft Velo
43       482           0:40:35  Christian     Butts
44       449           0:40:36  Lawrence      Purtill             Cox Communications Cycling Team
45       441           0:40:44  Tristan       Beaulieu            Zero Stage Monster
46       445           0:40:50  George        Ghanim              Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
47       410           0:40:56  Ryan          Norris              Rochester Institute of Technology
48       462           0:41:16  Ted           Berg                Bicycle Bill's
49       450           0:41:27  Scott         Soutra
50       458           0:41:30  Tom           Gumbart             Minuteman Road Club
51       463           0:41:35  Patrick       Cochran             ECV - Driven by Mazda
52       467           0:41:41  Anthony       Parillo
53       470           0:41:58  Scott         Thomas              Cycle-Smart
54       465           0:42:07  Kevin         Hans
55       460           0:42:25  Peter         Hutchinson          SOHO BIKE
56       437           0:42:29  Ryan          Aittaniemi
57       477           0:42:30  ANTHONY       HILCHEY
58       440           0:42:42  Reed          Mcfarland           Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles
59       461           0:42:55  Kevin         Lanni               Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
60       464           0:43:21  Brian         Rutledge            Team Wheelworks
61       469                    Michael       McCabe              bikebarnracing
62       478                    Patrick       Carpenter           C4/CAPE COD
63       483                    Ian           Gielar              RIT Cycling
64       474                    Jason         Kooken              NorEast Cycling
65       476                    David         Stark
66       475                    barry         shopnick            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
67       436                    Patrick       Kelly               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
68       473                    Chris         Goguen              Team CF
69       466                    Andrew        Huff                New England Athletic Cyclocross
70       451                    Ethan         Young-Kershaw       NEBC p/b Cycleloft
71       443                    david         aittaniemi
72       468                    Sean          Goguen              TEAM CF
73       480                    Michael       Mulrooney
74       471           2lap     David         Reed                Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA

Cat 3/4 Men 35+
Place    Bib           Time     First Name    Last Name           Team
1        486           40:45    Paul          Curley              Gear Works/Spin Arts
2        489           40:45    Chris         Pare                Minuteman Road Club
3        488           41:13    Daniel        Baker               Cape Cod Racing/C4
4        491           41:20    marvin        wang                Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage
5        492           42:03    Gregory       Brown               BackOffice Associates
6        493           42:12    John          McGrath             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
7        498           42:12    james         paterson            Spin Arts/Gearworks
8        503           42:13    C Todd        Lombardo            HUP United
9        499           42:17    Richard       Pirro               Union Velo
10       487           42:20    John          Adamik              Essex County Velo - Driven by Mazda
11       517           42:40    kent          hirshberg           tri-town bicycles
12       506           42:52    Derek         Griggs              Recycled Sports
13       516           43:04    David         Patnaude            Minuteman Road Club
14       504           43:24    David         Mastroianni
15       497           43:30    Daniel        Donovan             Essex County Velo (ECV)
16       514           43:40    Scott         Wilson              Comprehensive racing/salem cycle
17       509           43:50    Matt          Donovan             Dedhambike.com
18       528           43:57    Stefan        Wawersik            Minuteman Road Club
19       513           44:02    jason         matulewicz          ECV
20       531           44:02    Michael       Cook                Minuteman Road Club
21       501           44:02    Evan          Patten              Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
22       505           44:02    Gregory       Zysk                Essex County Velo
23       490           44:04    David         King                Essex County Velo - Driven by Mazda
24       507           44:05    Chris         Trabulsie           BikeBarnRacing.com
25       511           44:06    Kevin         Brant               Grace Bicycles Velo Club
26       524           44:14    Marc          Tatar               Bikeworks/Hallamore
27       515           44:15    Benjamin      Kjoller             Cape Cod Racing / C4
28       496           44:18    Paul          DeBitetto           Minuteman Road Club
29       529           44:23    Michael       Olbrys              545 Velo
30       502           44:28    Christopher   Payton              Cycle Loft Velo
31       536           44:39    Chris         McKernan            Essex County Velo driven by Mazda
32       522           44:41    David         Alden-St.Pierre     Racer-X / T6
33       510           44:59    Michael       Whitfield           HUP United
34       544           45:01    miguel        rivera              traviscycle/coquicycling
35       523           45:17    Jason         DeVarennes          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
36       534           45:19    Mark          Lovejoy             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
37       532           45:27    Torrance      Kopfer              Landry's Bicycles
38       500           45:30    Jeffrey       Fisher              OA/CycleMania
39       535           45:35    Robert        Hendry              Northampton Cycling Club
40       533           45:40    John          Fice                Boston Road Club
41       541           46:08    Brad          Keller              CyclocrossRacing.com
42       512           44:55    Bob           Threeton            NorEast Cycling
43       546           46:11    Frank         Nelson              bikebarnracing.com
44       539           46:25    Roger         Spring              TriTown Cycling
45       527           46:31    Tim           Metzger             Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
46       549           46:40    Drew          Phelps
47       540           46:42    James         Scott               Canton Velo
48       530           47:20    Rick          Mackie              SLIJK velo club
49       545           47:06    Mike          Robinson
50       547           47:07    Shawn         Mc Carthy           essex county velo
51       556           47:23    Colin         Johannen
52       518           47:23    Colin         Kernan              Cycle Lodge
53       543           47:54    Lee           Strout              Bikeman.com
54       548                    Jeffrey       Oakes
55       555                    Gregor        Rohda               Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
56       508                    Keith         Hartstein           545 Velo
57       537                    Carl          Brown               CCB/Wheelworks
58       563                    Tom           Pincince
59       558                    Arnold T.     Kalmbach            Grace Bicycles Velo  Club
60       554                    David         Holmander           Blue Steel Cyclery
61       562                    Scott         Sherman             Grace Bicycles Velo Club
62       561                    Peter         Ward                North American Velo
63       559                    William       Morse               Comprhensive Racing/Salem Cycle
64       565                    larry         gray                Cape Cod Racing/ C4

Cat 3/4 Men
Place    BiB           Time     First Name    Last Name           Team
1        401           45:39    Crystal       Anthony             LadiesFirst Racing
2        410           45:45    Ian           Odell               Team Gonzo
3        407           46:05    Bradley       Evans               Squadra Coppi
4        405           46:16    Cosmo         Catalano            Cheshire Cycle Racing
5        406           46:20    jason         rabidou             bikes not bombs / circle a cycles
6        415           46:20    christopher   raymond             Colavita Racing Inc.
7        411           47:21    Josh          Anthony             CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
8        418           47:24    David         Montes              Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart  Frames
9        404                    Dan           Ouellette           Optimum Performance
10       416           47:39    Jordan        Winkler             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
11       429           47:39    David         Warner              Boston Road Club
12       422           47:40    Robert        Hale                HUP United
13       426           47:41    Abel          Tomkinson           Minuteman Road Club
14       435           47:41    JOE           PHENIX              Bikeworks/hallamore
15       409           47:46    Ryan          White               Team Awesome
16       417           48:08    Steven        Hopengarten         Wheelworks Cyclocross
17       431           48:09    ben           corbalis            PARLEE Cycles
18       427           48:18    jonathan      barry               Bicycle Bill's
19       428           48:23    Nicholas      Gilroy              Essex County Velo-Driven by Mazda
20       424           48:25    Mark          Bernard             Hup United
21       412           48:28    Ian           Whittle             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
22       421           48:30    chip          baker               HUP United
23       403           48:30    Graham        Marsh               University of Rochester
24       425           48:38    Conor         McKenzie            Geekhouse Bikes
25       430           49:12    John          Buchheit            QuadCycles
26       443           49:27    Pj            Renquin             union velo
27       436           49:37    Daniel        McCabe              bikebarnracing
28       447           49:39    CHRIS         PHENIX              Bikeworks/hallamore
29       413           49:41    Keith         Reynolds            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
30       438           49:42    Connor        Walsh               Rochester Institute of Technology
31       441           49:47    Matthew       Pierson             Minuteman Road Club
32       434           50:00    thomas        hurley              Colavita Racing inc.
33       444           50:01    Brandon       Holden              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
34       456           50:02    Dan           St. Germain         Geekhouse Bikes
35       445           50:15    Thomas        DeGraan             Breakthough Performance Coaching
36       481           50:20    jacob         morrison            t3 southcoast cycling
37       439           50:23    Patrick       Flaherty            Landry's Bicycles
38       432           50:32    Sean          Pantellere          SLIJK velo club
39       437           50:40    Todd          Prekaski            CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
40       454           50:52    Marty         Walsh               Geekhouse Bikes
41       446           51:25    John          Morin               The Kidney Project
42       480           51:29    Alexander     Grabau              STC
43       433           51:29    Philip        Stango              Bicycle Bill's
44       440           51:38    Brandon       Taylor              Paradise Racing
45       457           51:46    Sean          Casey               GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
46       453           52:14    Ron           Smithers, Jr        Essex County Velo (ECV) driven by Mazda
47       465           52:21    Paul          Knapik              Team Gonzo
48       452                    Ian           Forsyth             Yale University
49       460           1 lap    Scott         Shedeck             Cycle-Smart Inc.
50       461                    Bill          Maidment            Wheelworks Racing/ROL Wheels
51       462                    Ben           McCoy               Boston Road Club
52       467                    Robert        Rolsma              Essex County Velo (ECV) driven by Mazda
53       472                    Ed            Medina              Community Bicycle Supply Boston
54       469                    Matthew       Nelson              MBRC/TheBicycleLink.com
55       459                    mike          golay               Hup United
56       470                    lenny         snyderman           Tour Vitesse
57       450                    Patrick       Smith               Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
58       449                    Jay           Curry               Comprehensive Racing
59       473                    Joseph        Remy                Essex County Velo (ECV)
60       455                    Jeff          Tripp               BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
61       458                    Dan           Cooper              Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
62       476                    Kurt          Maw                 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
63       475                    Andrew        Nook                Racer-X
64       466                    Eric          Stratton            Geekhouse Bikes
65       482                    Cameron       Russell
66       463                    Robert        Morgan              Team Awesome
67       484                    Adam          Szymkowicz          Wheels of Destruction
68       477                    Can           Meral               Blue Hills Cycling club
69       483                    Brian         Vickery             QuadCycles
70       468                    Anthony       Castiglia           Rochester Institute of Technology
71       479                    Thomas        Gemelli

Cat 1/2/3 Men & Masters 35+
Place    Bib      35+  Time     First Name    Last Name           Team
1        605           53:01    Curtis        White               CLIF BAR Junior Development
2        625           53:02    Nicholas      Keough              Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross
3        601      35+  53:02    Brian         Wilichoski          CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
4        602      35+  53:50    Kevin         Hines               Corner Cycle
5        606           54:02    Evan          Huff                BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage p/b PAINGRIN.COM
6        603      35+  54:15    Mark          McCormack           Clif Bar/Pactimo
7        629           54:43    Austin        Vincent             TEAM CF
8        612           55:00    Jesse         Keough              Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross
9        604      35+  55:35    Paul          Richard             CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
10       614           55:36    michael       wissell             B2C2/ Boloco
11       620           55:43    Nate          Morse               CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
12       611           55:55    Donny         Green               Cycle-Smart
13       631           55:58    Jonathan      Anderson            Essex County Velo
14       608      35+  56:06    Sam           Morse               Corner Cycle
15       680      35+  56:11    Aaron         Millett             ECV
16       616           56:18    Tim           Ratta               Cheshire Cycle Racing
17       630           56:21    Brendan       McCormack           Hot Tubes Development Team
18       623      35+  56:27    Frankie       McCormack           Clif Bar / Pactimo
19       618      35+  56:29    Michael       Rowell              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
20       610      35+  56:30    Don           Seib                BIKEMAN.COM
21       621           56:49    Nicolas       Catlin              Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump
22       633           57:10    Ed            Meyer               None
23       681           57:50    Alex          Cox
24       626           57:21    Charlie       Schubert            Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles
25       627      35+  57:22    Christopher   delisle             NYCROSS.com
26       634      35+  57:22    Donald        Snoop Jr.           Verge Sport/Test Pilot
27       651           57:24    Chris         Mondiek             RIT Cycling
28       638                    Ian           Schon               B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles
29       615      35+  57:57    Mark          Gunsalus            Clif Bar / Pactimo
30       619           57:59    Colin         Reuter              crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
31       647           58:01    Andrew        Lysaght             Massachusetts Institute of Technology / FXDD
32       648      35+  58:06    Gray          Eldridge            Corner Cycle
33       639      35+  58:10    Geoff         McIntosh            New Hampshire Cycling Club
34       646           58:22    Peter         Hagerty             Rochester Institute of Technology
35       637           58:31    Evan          Murphy              NYC Velo
36       624           58:41    Cary          Fridrich            ECJ - Mad Alchemy p/b www.makechandlerupgrade.com
37       635           58:43    Cimarron      Wortham             Massachusetts Institute of Technology p/b FXDD
38       640      35+  58:45    John          Mosher              Wheelworks Racing
39       642      35+  59:04    Brant         Hornberger          BikeReg.com
40       644           59:10    kurt          belhumeur
41       670           59:20    Chris         Algar               C4/Cape Cod Racing
42       643           lap      Kevin         Wolfson             Boston Bicycle School
43       645                    David         Mai                 R4R - Make a Wish
44       653                    Dan           Ipp                 Rochester Institute of Technology
45       654                    Eric          Follen              Maine Coast Cycling Club
46       677                    Zachary       LaBry               Massachusetts Institute of Technology p/b FXDD
47       662      35+           Edmund        Geschickter         545 Velo
48       657      35+           Laurence      Merling             Cheshire Cycle Racing
49       641                    Pierre        Vanden Borre        Embrocation Cycling Journal
50       669                    Sean          McCarthy            JAM Fund
51       663                    Uri           Halevi              BikeReg.com
52       622      35+           Thomas        Francis             Wheelworks Racing
53       667      35+           Carl          Ring                Team Alpine Clininc-RCN
54       649                    Joseph        Near                Massachusetts Institute of Technology / FXDD
55       679                    Brian         Lawney              Cambridge Bicycle
56       613                    Adam          St. Germain         NBX / Circle A Cycles
57       660      35+           scott         brooks              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
58       656      35+           keith         button              CCB racing
59       665                    Paul          Weiss               OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club
60       650                    Cameron       McCormack           Hot Tubes Development Team
61       661                    Devin         Wagner              Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
62       652      35+           David         Goodwin             Northampton Cycling Club
63       675      35+           Frank         Petty               Union Velo
64       659      35+           Danny         Goodwin             NYCROSS.com
65       674      35+           Rich          Olivier             545 Velo
66       678                    Dan           Barrett             Threshold Cycling
67       673      35+           Dave          Beals               NYCROSS.com
68       672      35+           Christopher   Burke               Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossRacing.com
617           DQ       Peter         Goguen              Team CF
664           DQ       Keith         Berkoben            MIT Cycling / FXDD - alum
668           DQ       Kyle          Bruley              Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL

Cat 1/2/3 Women
Place    Bib           Time     First Name    Last Name           Team
1        5             40:06    Crystal       Anthony             LadiesFirst Racing
2        323           40:18    sally         annis               crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles
3        324           40:20    catherine     sterling            Bikeman.com
4        326           41:35    Jena          Greaser             NorEast Cycling
5        333           41:35    Kathleen      Lysakowski          Cycle Lodge
6        327           41:55    Frances       Morrison            J.A.M. Fund/NCC
7        330           42:40    Christina     Birch               Massachusetts Institute of Technology / FXDD
8        332           42:51    Laura         Ralston             Massachusetts Institute of Technology / FXDD
9        340           43:03    Molly         Hurford             Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
10       345           43:10    Elizabeth     Lukowski            NYcross.com
11       341           43:11    Lauren        Kling               New England Athletic Cyclocross
12       329           43:12    Karen         Tripp               BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
13       334           43:33    Emily         Curley              BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
14       328           43:38    Kathy         Sarvary             Blue Steel Cyclery
15       331           43:52    Victoria      Gates               J.A.M. Fund / NCC
16       337           43:59    Erin          Donohue             Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
17       343           43:59    Marian        Jamison             LadiesFirst Racing
18       342           44:41    Jocelyn       Mauldin             NEBC p/b CycleLoft
19       6             44:45    Jen           O'Donnell           CB
20       4             45:19    Susan         MacLean             BoB
21       348           45:45    Sherri        Curcuru             ECV
22       347           46:06    Cait          Dooley              Geekhouse Bikes
23       351           46:12    Julianne      Oberle              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
24       352           47:09    Emily         Phillips            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
25       344           47:10    Erin          Brennan             Donne Sane
26       349                    Christine     Fort                crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
27       350           lap      Sally         McInnis             JRA Cycles
28       353                    Rozanne       Puleo               Comprehensive Racing
29       346                    Clara         Kelly               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
30       354                    Leah          Pappas-Barnes       HUP United
31       355                    Starr         Walker              New England Athletic Cyclocross

Cat 4 Women
Place    Bib           Time     First Name    Last Name           Team
1        360           46:09    Jane Anna     Chapman             QuadCycles
2        358           46:30    Ana           Cook                cyclocrossworld.com
3        357           46:32    Nicole        Pisani              Cyclemania/Portland Velo
4        361                    Erin          Faccone             Wheelworks Racing
5        366                    Jordan        Dube                Central Wheel - GHCC
6        362                    Elizabeth     Cummings            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
7        364                    Sarah         Harrington          ECV
8        392g                   Molly         Lawney              Puppy Power
9        363                    Cindy         Brennan             Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles
10       368                    Amy           Schwarzenberg       Team CF
11       359                    stephanie     Jette               Paradise Racing
12       377                    CATHERINE     QUINN               COMPREHENSIVE
13       370                    Cynthia       Tingle
14       380                    Milica        Wren                Team Pegasus Boston
15       369                    Carrie        Mosher              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
16       371                    Kristin       Beville             B2C2/BOLOCO
17       392b                   Hannah        Rossi               Back Bay
18       395                    Michelle      Packer              Union Velo
19       375                    Jauron        Vetter              HUP United
20       367                    Janet         Lorang              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
21       373                    Maura         O'Connor Yanulis    Cycle Lodge
22       378                    Jo-Annie      Laroche
23       374                    Megan         Curry               New England Athletic Cyclocross
24       391                    Elaine        Skawski             Southampton bike
25       319                    Alessia       Genovese            Corner Cycle
26       379                    Linda         Shelburne           Cape Cod Racing/C4
27       383                    Patricia      French
28       384                    Nancy         Hatfield            Comprehensive Racing
29       393luna                Serene        Forte               Luna
30       376                    Kerry         Pottle
31       372           2lap     Megan         Barry
32       393y                   Julie         Renquin
33       382                    Louisa        Ceraldi
34       386                    adelaide      szczesiul           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
35       356                    Leah          Carlson             BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
36       387                    Laura         Kernan              SLIJK velo club
37       320                    Karin         Turer               NEBC
38       388                    Jennifer      Linnane             Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
39       394                    Dorothy       Fennell             Cambridge Bikes
40       385                    Vivian        Choe                Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling

Singlespeed Men
Place    Bib           Time     First Name    Last Name           Team
1        707           44:20    Matthew       Myette              Zanconato Racing
2        712           44:44    CJ            Congrove            Cycle-Smart Grassroots
3        706           44:45    Curtis        Boivin              cyclocrossracing.com
4        704           45:00    Michael       Rowell              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
5        701           46:15    Doug          Kennedy             Minuteman Road Club
6        714           46:23    Scott         Rosenthal           ZANCONATO RACING
7        703           46:31    Cort          Cramer              ZANCONATO RACING
8        743           46:49    Andrew        Krulewitz           CB/Igleheart w/ Zip Ties
9        772           46:53    Arnold        Roest               Team Psycho
10       746           47:00    Christopher   White               BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Builders/eInfoSystems.
11       718           47:08    Bradford      Smith               Geekhouse Bikes
12       745           47:10    Bradley       Evans               Squadra Coppi
13       705           47:38    Matt          Aumiller            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
14       702           47:52    Shawn         Mottram             Union Velo / NFG Cycles
15       741           48:01    Brian         Rutter              Cyclonauts
16       735           48:25    Chris         Field               ECV driven by Mazda
17       713           48:30    Abel          Tomkinson           Minuteman Road Club
18       710           48:32    Ian           Whittle             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
19       749           48:41    Justin        Cox                 HUP United
20       748           48:42    Uri           Halevi              BikeReg.com
21       740           49:04    David         Belknap             Cycle Lodge
22       756           49:08    Ken           Carpenter           Threshold Cycling
23       708           49:26    Benjamin      Stephens            Steel City Endurance
24       715           49:30    Seth          Davis               Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames
25       709           49:30    Mark          Bernard             Zanconato Racing
26       722           49:35    Robert        Hale                HUP United
27       723           49:39    Noah          Epstein             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
28       773           49:42    Will          Crissman            B2C2 p/b Boloco
29       716           50:02    Ryan          White               Team Awesome
30       744           50:11    Joseph        Near                Massachusetts Institute of Technology / FXDD
31       734           50:30    Derek         Griggs              Recycled Sports
32       721           51:49    Raymond       Cloutier
33       700                    David         Foley               WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing
34       724                    Mark          Lovejoy             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
35       725                    paul          penaskovic          Comprehensive Racing Team
36       755                    thomas        hurley              Colavita Racing inc.
37       730                    Nicholas      Baker               Essex County Velo
38       720                    Brian         Thiel               SLIJK velo club
39       770                    Michael       Eck                 MIT Cycling
40       733                    Bruce         Kapsten             Cyclocrossworld.com
41       739                    Erik          Swahn               Breakaway Computraining
42       753                    Nicholas      Gilroy              Essex County Velo-Driven by Mazda
43       750                    chip          baker               HUP United
44       760                    eric          whewell             Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
45       732                    Aaron         Ross                Landry's Bicycles
46       731                    Randall       Mauldin             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
47       742                    Cory          Johannessen         Threshold Cycling
48       754                    Daniel        Donovan             Essex County Velo (ECV)
49       765                    Christopher   Page
50       752                    jonathan      barry               Bicycle Bill's
51       767                    Alexander     Twombly             Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles
52       728                    John          Morin               The Kidney Project
53       761                    jesus         vazquez             Bikebarnracing.com
54       768                    Sam           Nicaise             Massachusetts Institute of Technology p/b FXDD
55       736                    David         Palleiko
56       751                    Matt          Mallet              Catskill Mountain Multisport
57       737                    Ethan         Pearl               Necb p/b cycle loft
58       726                    Robert        Morgan              Team Awesome
59       764                    Scott         Kirschner           Blue Hills Cycling Club - Canton Velo
60       766                    Joseph        Remy                Essex County Velo (ECV)
61       771                    Thomas        Gemelli

Singlespeed Women
Place    Bib           Time     First Name    Last Name           Team
1        785                    Laura         Ralston             Massachusetts Institute of Technology / FXDD
2        784                    Melissa       Ross                Team Kenda Presented by GearGrinder
3        786                    Lauren        Kling               New England Athletic Cyclocross
4        779                    Jocelyn       Mauldin             NEBC p/b CycleLoft
5        775                    Cathy         Rowell              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
6        774                    Ana           Cook
7        787                    Emily         Phillips            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
8        780                    Clara         Kelly               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
9        783                    Leah          Pappas-Barnes       HUP United
10       782                    Cindy         Brennan             Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles
11       777                    Teri          Carilli             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with