Results » Road » 2012

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #1 (Johnny Cake Lane)

Coxsackie, NY

Saturday, March 24, 2012

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #1 (Johnny Cake Lane) Presented by CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) www.cbrc.cc Coxsackie, NY Saturday, March 24, 2012


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Pro/1/2/3 54 miles
100 STARTERS, 0 FINISHERS
PLACE  BIB     TIME      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME    TEAM                                          CITY                STATE  AGE  CAT

The A race was neutralized with 1 km to go due to a medical emergency blocking the intersection at the final turn.
The prize list will be donated to the Markus Bohler and Trooper Brinkerhoff memorial funds.

B - CAT 4 - 42 MILES
85 STARTERS, 81 FINISHERS
PLACE  BIB     TIME      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME    TEAM                                          CITY                STATE  AGE  CAT
1      117     1.44.41   DANIEL        CLEIMAN      CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O                            NEW YORK            NY     33   4
2      165     1.44.41   OMRI          RODEN        THE BICYCLE DEPOT, NEW PALTZ NY               CHAPPAQUA           NY     26   4
3      130     1.44.41   LEONARD       GALATI       CRCA / FGX RACING                             EASTCHESTER         NY     43   4
4      176     1.44.41   LOREN         SWEARS       CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB                   GANSEVOORT          NY     40   4
5      138     1.44.41   PHIL          KARAVIDAS    FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM                         SOMERSET            NJ     42   4
6      164     1.44.41   WILLIAM       RIGLER       CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC                           NEW YORK            NY     37   4
7      177     1.44.41   STEVEN        TAGGART      TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR                           MIDDLETOWN          NY     39   4
8      173     1.44.41   AD            STABEL       CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST                      EAST MEREDITH       NY     52   4
9      150     1.44.41   ANTHONY       MAZZELLA     CRCA / SIDS BIKES NYC                         NY                  NY     41   4
10     112     1.44.41   MARC          BRUMER       CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY                       NEW YORK            NY     25   4
11     *198    1.44.41   PHILLIP       TRUPPELLI    KNAPPS RACING                                 RINGOES             NJ     14   4
12     179     1.44.41   STEPHEN       TAYLOR       BURRIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX/MUSIC EMPORIUM      LINCOLN             VT     51   4
13     134     1.44.41   SCOTT         HOCK         ADIRONDACK VELO CLUB                          JOHNSTOWN           NY     33   4
14     154     1.44.41   ASHTON        MOMOT        TEAM WEAR ON EARTH                            PLATTSBURGH         NY     22   4
15     129     1.44.41   KYLE          GAGNIER      TEAM WEAR ON EARTH                            PERU                NY     26   4
16     139     1.44.41   BRIAN         KELLEY       PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT                       PAWLING             NY     42   4
17     126     1.44.41   JONATHAN      FAVATA       FAVATA'S TABLE ROCK TOURS                     KERHONKSON          NY     32   4
18     115     1.44.41   STEPHEN       CHANG        CRCA/CYCLELIFE USA/CAPITAL GF                 NEW YORK            NY     43   4
19     123     1.44.41   MICHAEL       DUERR        TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES                           GLENS FALLS         NY     47   3
20     168     1.44.41   STEVE         SEABURY                                                    OLD CHATHAM         NY     44   4
21     169     1.44.41   TODD          SHAPIRO      NORTH AMERICAN VELO                           BALLSTON SPA        NY     39   4
22     101     1.44.41   MICHAEL       ANDERSON     CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY                       NEW YORK            NY     42   4
23     199     1.44.41   BRAEDAN       WELLER       BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD                      GREAT BARRINGTON    MA     17   4
24     105     1.44.41   OLEG          BEKKERMAN                                                  PALISADES PARK      NJ     36   4
25     114     1.44.41   HENRY         CHAN         PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT                         FISHKILL            NY     35   4
26     133     1.44.41   RYAN          HEERSCHAP    CYCLE CRAFT/BULLDOGS                          PARSIPPANY          NJ     33   4
27     178     1.44.41   CHRIS         TARNOWSKI    WESTWOOD VELO/CRCA                            NEW MILFORD         NJ     46   3
28     137     1.44.41   STEPHEN       JUERS        BERLIN BICYCLE/BEST CLEANERS                  FARMINGTON          CT     55   4
29     122     1.44.41   SETH          DEMARRAIS    DR. NAYLOR'S RACING                           WORCESTER           NY     40   4
30     194     1.44.41   MICHAEL       ZUSMAN       BREAKAWAY/CBOE                                MIDLAND PARK        NJ     32   4
31     172     1.44.41   DAVID         ST LAWRENCE  DOWN CYCLES                                   GARRISON            NY     55   4
32     142     1.44.41   JEFFREY       KRYWANCZYK   TEAM WEAR ON EARTH                            CHAZY               NY     27   4
33     116     1.44.41   CHRIS         CHAPMAN      BREAKAWAY COURIER / CRCA                      RIDGEWOOD           NJ     47   3
34     140     1.44.41   DONALD        KIMBALL      CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                     PORTLAND            CT     53   4
35     181     1.44.41   CRAIG         THALER       TARMAC CYCLING / IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING       CHAPPAQUA           NY     47   4
36     141     1.44.41   BARRY         KOBLENZ      CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB                   ALBANY              NY     49   4
37     174     1.44.41   KERRIN        STREVELL     FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING               VALATIE             NY     35   3
38     136     1.44.41   RON           FERRAZ       CRCA/FOUNDATION                               NEW YORK            NY     36   4
39     145     1.44.41   JAY           KULPINSKI    BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC                         PITTSFIELD          MA     48   2
40     184     1.44.41   DAVID         TORRES       CRCA / SIDS BIKES NYC                         NEW YORK            NY     37   4
41     157     1.44.41   TOM           O'NEILL                                                    CORTLANDT MANOR     NY     46   4
42     180     1.44.41   YI PENG       TEOH         CRCA / FGX RACING                             PROVIDENCE          RI     24   4
43     171     1.44.41   JUD           SPEER        DR. NAYLOR'S RACING                           COBLESKILL          NY     50   4
44     144     1.44.41   MICHAEL       KUEHN        CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY                       NEW YORK            NY     38   4
45     102     1.44.41   RICK          BABIN        RICHMOND VELO SPORT                           RICHMOND            VA     44   4
46     135     1.44.41   STEPHEN       HUDYNCIA     ROGUE RACE TEAM, HORSEHEADS NY                FORT PLAIN          NY     51   3
47     153     1.44.41   ERIC          MCLAUGHLIN   CRCA/FGX RACING                               NEW YORK            NY     33   4
48     110     1.44.41   TERRY         BLANCHET     N A V - NORTH AMERICAN VELO                   CASTLETON           NY     49   3
49     193     1.44.41   J             WOZNIAK      NORTH ATLANTIC VELO                           ALBANY              NY     35   4
50     161     1.44.41   ROBYN         PASSANDER    ZANES CC                                      WEST HAVEN          CT     49   2
51     124     1.44.41   ADAM          EISENBERG    CRCA/W&D RACING- NYC VELO                     BROOKLYN            NY     38   4
52     175     1.44.41   JONATHAN      SUSSMAN      RIDE STUDIO CAFE                              BROOKLINE           MA     27   4
53     120     1.44.41   ALEX          COOPER       TENAFLY ROAD DAWGZ                            HAWORTH             NJ     50   4
54     192     1.44.41   PAUL          WOJCIAK      PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT                       POUGHKEEPSIE        NY     47   3
55     188     1.44.41   CHRISTOPHE    WILKES       CRCA/EUMAEUS ASSET MGMT - FUORICLASSE         NEW YORK            NY     51   4
56     159     1.44.41   TRISTAN       ORFORD       CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY                       NEW YORK            NY     26   4
57     106     1.44.41   PHILIP        BELIVEAU     BURRIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX/MUSIC EMPORIUM      ST. GEORGE          VT     55   3
58     127     1.44.41   DAN           FITCH        TEAM OMMEGANG - SYRACUSE BICYCLE              CAZENOVIA           NY     52   4
59     156     1.44.41   MARIA         MURPHY       CRCA/FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM                    WEST  NYACK         NY     42   3
60     186     1.45.13   THOMAS        TREPTOW      PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA                 MERCERVILLE         NJ     55   4
61     185     1.45.19   BRUCE         TOWNEND      VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING TEAM         WINDSOR             MA     59   3
62     104     1.45.22   TERRY         BATCHELDER   ASCENSION CYCLING                             ARGYLE              NY     53   4
63     132     1.45.25   PETER         GREER                                                      GREAT BARRINGTON    MA     57   4
64     191     1.45.49   KAREN         WILLIAMS     CYCLING CONCEPTS                              GLASTONBURY         CT     41   3
65     162     1.46.03   REGINALD      RASCH        CRCA / FGX RACING                             NEW YORK            NY     42   4
66     167     1.49.43   KARL          SCHIPUL      CYCLE FITNESS                                 BETHEL              CT     35   4
67     163     1.51.28   GERRY         REMSEN       SKYLANDS CYCLING CLUB                         WHARTON             NJ     55   3
68     103     1.54.29   CALEB         BATCHELDER   ASCENSION CYCLING                             ARGYLE              NY     19   4
69     189     1.54.29   RAYMOND       WILLARD      TEAM OMMEGANG-SYRACUSE BICYCLE                ONEIDA              NY     45   4
70     200     1.54.29   EMMA          WHITE        FARM TEAM CYCLING                             DELANSON            NY     15   4
71     109     1.54.29   BRYNA         BLANCHARD    NORTH AMERICAN VELO                           TROY                NY     39   3
72     149     1.52.42   TIM           LEONARD      CBRC                                          NEW HARTFORD        NY     60   4
73     113     1.52.53   CURTIS        CESS         PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT                         PAWLING             NY     50   4
74     196     1.58.49   WYATT         DRAKE        FARM TEAM JUNIORS                             CAMBRIDGE           NY     15   4
75     195     1.58.49   DEREK         COTE         FARM TEAM CYCLING - FARM TEAM JUNIORS         BURLINGTON          CT     16   4
76     107     1.57.18   DAVID         BIRRELL      VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS                     ADAMS               MA     55   4
77     119     1.58.24   FRANK         CONTENTA     HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB                         PITTSFIELD          MA     54   4
78     151     1.58.32   LYN           MCCABE       TARGETRAINING                                 REDDING             CT     35   3
79     147     1.58.32   ROBERT        LAZZARA                                                    HUDSON              NY     55   4
80     148     1.59.58   MICHAEL       LENIHAN      BATTENKILL-UNITED                             LAKE GEORGE         NY     47   4
81     197     1.59.58   CONNOR        LENIHAN      FARM TEAM CYCLING                             LAKEGEORGE          NY     15   4
DQ - 1J166               HUNTER        RESEK                                                      EAST DOVER          VT     20   3
*  FIRST JUNIOR
DNF    155               FRANCES       MORRISON     J.A.M. FUND/NCC                               EASTHAMPTON         MA     25   2
DNF    121               ANDREW        CULLEN       CRCA / FGX RACING                             NEW YORK            NY     42   4
DNF    170               ANDREW        SHEELEY      CRCA/BIKES TO RWANDA                          NEW YORK            NY     41   4

C - CAT 5 18 MILES
66 STARTERS, 65 FINISHERS
PLACE  BIB     TIME      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME    TEAM                                          CITY                STATE  AGE  CAT
1      242     46.22     ANDREW        MEUNIER                                                    CLINTON CORNERS     NY     27   5
2      230     46.22     LEE           JOHNSON      SPA CITY RACING                               BALLSTON LAKE       NY     26   5
3      216     46.22     JOHN          FORD         TEAM DANBURY AUDI                             WHITE PLAINS        NY     32   5
4      237     46.22     CODY          MADIGAN      TEAM TINNEY'S TAVERN CYCLING                  BALLSTON SPA        NY     30   5
5      265     46.22     DYLAN         THOMARIE                                                   NORTHVILLE          NY     37   5
6      243     46.22     DOUGLAS       MEYER        NAV                                           SARATOGA SPRINGS    NY     43   5
7      208     46.22     RYAN          CONLEY                                                     DELMAR              NY     31
8      236     46.22     STUART        LEVY         TENAFLY ROAD DAWGZ                            DEMAREST            NJ     43   5
9      240     46.22     MIKE          MCCONNELL    DARK HORSE CYCLES RACING                      CORNWALL            NY     27   5
10     *274    46.22     GIANNI        POLHEMUS     CBRC -- CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB           SPENCERTOWN         NY     14   4
11     212     46.22     ED            DECKER                                                     RAVENS              NY     58   5
12     254     46.22     CRAIG         ROTILE       FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM                         DEMAREST            NJ     51   5
13     269     46.22     GREG          WISE         NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC)                BELCHERTOWN         MA     39   5
14     260     46.22     JAMES         STAFFORD     THE BICYCLE DEPOT NEW PALTZ                   NEW PALTZ           NY     48   5
15     247     46.22     DANIEL        O'HARE                                                     WESTERLO            NY     45   5
16     206     46.22     GEORGE        CAREY        UNATTACHED                                    LANSDALE            PA     52   5
17     227     46.22     RICK          IKASALO      BTC                                           DELMAR              NY     34
18     233     46.22     MARC          KINGSLEY     PACELINE SPORTS                               COOPERSTOWN         NY     50   5
19     204     46.22     BRIAN         BURR                                                       GLENS FALLS         NY     39   5
20     225     46.22     THOMAS        HILL         DARK HORSE CYCLES RACING                      WALDEN              NY     40   5
21     207     46.22     MEGAN         CEA          TEAM DANBURY AUDI                             WHITE PLAINS        NY     29   4
22     250     46.22     RALPH         PRUITT JR.   PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT                       HOLMES              NY     59   5
23     229     46.22     PETER         JACOBS                                                     ASTORIA             NY     29   5
24     223     46.22     JODIE         HEIN         BREAKAWAY COURIER/CRCA                        RIDGEWOOD           NJ     41   4
25     275     46.22     LIZ           LUKOWSKI     CBRC                                          ALBANY              NY     35   4
26     261     46.22     JONATHAN      STILLLMAN    HRRT                                          BALLSTON SPA        NY     55   5
27     249     46.22     DANIEL        PATTERSON    HRRT                                          ALBANY              NY     0    5
28     264     46.22     MICHAEL       TANZI        TEAMBIKEWAY.COM                               LAGRANGEVILLE       NY     28   5
29     228     46.22     ABIGAIL       ISOLDA       SPEEDWELL RACING                              ASTORIA             NY     34   4
30     245     46.22     ANTHONY       MITCHELL     NOFRENCHGUYS                                  RAVENA              NY     43   5
31     252     46.22     BIRGIT        REEVES       CRCA FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM                    BROOKLYN            NY     40   4
32     217     46.22     LORI          FOSTER       CYCLECLUBKINGSTON                             KINGSTON            NY     41   4
33     205     46.22     PAUL          BYRON        CBRC                                          FEURA BUSH          NY     30   5
34     224     46.22     JERRY         HICKS        TEAM CORE                                     QUEENSBURY          NY     36   5
35     209     46.22     JEFFREY       COTE         EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB                     BURLINGTON          CT     51   4
36     272     46.22     VICTORIA      GATES        J.A.M. FUND / NCC                             FITCHBURG           MA     15   4
37     256     46.22     MEGHAN        SCHLOAT      CRCA/ASPHALT GREEN CYCLING TEAM               NEW YORK            NY     30   4
38     257     46.22     JOHN          SCHWARTZ                                                   ROSENDALE           NY     44   5
39     239     47.09     KEVIN         MALDONADO    WINDHAM MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS                   WINDHAM             NY     48   5
40     253     47.13     TIM           RILEY        BUFFALO BICYCLING CLUB                        WHITESBORO          NY     61   4
41     215     48.19     DANIEL        DUDZIK       EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB                     BURLINGTON          CT     48   4
42     241     49.25     KENNETH       MCGUINNESS   CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB                   ALBANY              NY     61   5
43     218     50.11     ROY           FRIEDMAN     TENAFLY ROAD DAWGZ                            CLOSTER             NJ     37   5
44     266     51.17     ROGER         TRUAX JR     CBRC                                          TROY                NY     42   5
45     211     51.33     JAMES         DAO          BREAKAWAY  COURIER                            GLEN ROCK           NJ     55   5
46     267     51.37     ROBERT        VACCARINO                                                  BREEZY POINT        NY     56   5
47     226     51.37     CLINTON       HOY          COLAVITA RACING                               ITHACA              NY     28   5
48     214     51.58     HOWIE         DIAMOND      TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES                           CLIFTON PARK        NY     53   5
49     232     52.03     STUART        JOSEPH       MVBC                                          CASSVILLE           NY     62   4
50     251     52.51     JARED         RAY                                                        ALBANY              NY     30
51     273     52.51     HUNTER        MILLER       TEAM PLACID PLANET                            RHINEBECK           NY     16   5
52     268     52.51     PAUL          WENTWORTH    ADIRONDACK SPOKES                             SOUTH GLENS FALLS   NY     55   5
53     201     52.51     JOHN          BARANOSKI                                                  SCHUYLERVILLE       NY     29   5
54     270     52.51     ISAAC         ALLEN        BICYCLE DEPOT                                 MARLBORO            NY     13   5
55     248     53.04     BARBARA       PADULA       MISSION IN MOTION CYCLING/ MVBC               CLINTON             NY     62   4
56     220     53.23     DAVID         GRAYBEAL     CRCA                                          SCARSDALE           NY     60   5
57     221     53.23     PETER         GUARINO                                                    MILTON              NY     28   5
58     231     53.23     EMMA          JONSSON                                                    CORTLANDT MANOR     NY     31   4
59     219     53.23     LISA          GIZZARELLI                                                 NEW PALTZ           NY     37   4
60     244     53.23     CLAIRE        MILLER       TEAM PLACID PLANET                            RHINEBECK           NY     47
61     234     53.23     MATTHEW       LANDY        CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB                   GLENMONT            NY     46   5
62     222     56.18     SCOTT         HARDING                                                    QUEENSBURY          NY     41
63     210     59.51     JOHN          CUMMINGS     SCHENECTADY CYCLING CLUB                      SCHENECTADY         NY     62   3
64     246     1.02.15   CHRISTOPHER   MYERS                                                      CAIRO               NY     40   5
65     262     1.02.30   ALEXANDRA     STORM        TARMAC / IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING CYCLING       PAWLING             NY     47   4
DNF    235               OSCAR         LAROSA       ELEVATE CYCLES                                SARATOGA SPRINGS    NY     45   5
*  FIRST JUNIOR

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with