Results » Road » 2012

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #2 (Johnny Cake Lane)

Coxsackie, NY

Saturday, March 31, 2012

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #2 (Johnny Cake Lane) Presented by CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) www.cbrc.cc Coxsackie, NY Saturday, March 31, 2012


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Pro/1/2/3 54 miles

51 STARTERS, 42 FINISHERS
PLACE  BIB TIME     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      TEAM                                              CITY                STATE   AGE     CAT     LICENSE
1  312.07.44  MAX            LIPPOLIS       TEAM DANBURY AUDI                                 POUND RIDGE         NY            44       2       126915
2  742.07.44  BEN            WOLFE          AETNA CYCLING TEAM P/B CHARLESCOACHING.COM        OLD LYME            CT            19       2       260405
3  392.07.44  LAURENCE       MERLING        CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING                             GUILFORD            CT            36       3        24085
4  192.07.44  MONTE          FRANK          VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOTS                         SANDY HOOK          CT            44       2        82034
5  372.07.44  SEAN           MCCARTHY       J.A.M. FUND / NCC                                 AMHERST             MA            28       1       278956
6  612.07.44  BENJAMIN       SALIBRA        BIKE LOFT EAST RACING TEAM                        FAYETTEVILLE        NY            20       2       233370
7  672.07.44  ZACK           VOGEL          NORTH AMERICAN VELO (NAV)                         SARATOGA SPRINGS    NY            41       3       177525
8   22.07.44  DAVID          ANTHONY        CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL                            NEW YORK            NY            45       3       280592
9   82.08.01  AIDAN          CHARLES        AETNA CYCLING TEAM P/B CHARLESCOACHING.COM        MIDDLETOWN          CT            29       1       164128
10  242.12.32  DAVID          HOYLE          AETNA CYCLING TEAM P/B CHARLES COACHING           ROCKY HILL          CT            27       1       223454
11  652.12.32  WILLIAM        THOMPSON       CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES                     WEST HARTFORD       CT            54       2        35402
12  752.12.32  STEFANO        ZANOTTI        CREATEX - BENIDORM - EASTERN BLOC                 HARTFORD            CT            34       3       299661
13   92.12.32  ANTHONY        CLARK          J.A.M. FUND / NCC                                 FEEDING HILLS       MA            25       2       281380
14  342.12.41  MICHAEL        MASCARENHAS    NORTH AMERICAN VELO                               SARATOGA SPRINGS    NY            49       3       189066
15   32.13.27  MICHAEL        BUSA           J.A.M. FUND / NCC                                 NORTHAMPTON         MA            31       1        94892
16  292.13.27  HUGUES         LAPOINTE       �QUIPE CYCLISTE N�RON                             STE-CATHERINE       QC            29       1CAN19831112
17  162.13.27  ANTHONY        FELITTE        CCC/ KELTIC CONST/ ZANES CYCLES                   DELMAR              NY            50       2        63200
18   42.13.27  THOMAS         BUTLER         CCC/KELTIC CONSTR/ZANES CYCLES                    DELMAR              NY            52       3       190793
19  632.13.27  BRADFORD       STRATTON       CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB                       ALBANY              NY            34       3        70309
20   52.13.27  DAMIEN         CALLAHAN       NCC                                               BURLINGTON          VT            34       3        95709
21  522.13.27  BRIAN          POLHEMUS       CBRC                                              SPENCERTOWN         NY            52       2        80135
22  512.13.27  WILLIAM        PJONTEK        BATTENKILL-UNITED                                 ALBANY              NY            46       3        28255
23  132.13.27  TIMOTHY        DURRIN         BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION                     GREAT BARRINGTON    MA            28       3       285883
24  452.13.27  GERARD         O'SHEA         CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES                     CLINTON             CT            48       2       234576
25  **2.13.27  BRIAN          SUTO           BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCLE                   OXFORD              CT            16       3       226301
26   12.13.27  MARC-WAYNE     ADDISON        �QUIPE CYCLISTE N�RON                             SAINT-CONSTANT      QC            41        CAN19710819
27  412.13.27  MARK           MILLER         FAVATAS TRT BIKES                                 HURLEY              NY            40       2        56699
28  572.13.27  BOB            ROLDAN         CCC KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANES CYCLES              SOMERVILLE          MA            54       3        98318
29  172.13.27  FERNANDO       FERREIRA       UNATTACHED                                        POUGHKEEPSIE        NY            44       2        53209
30  252.13.27  EVAN           HUFF           J.A.M. FUND / NCC                                 RUSSELL             MA            27       1       172135
31  502.13.27  BENJAMIN       PIGOTT         BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC                             PITTSFIELD          MA            32       3       301714
32  562.13.27  CARL           REGLAR         VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT                          MOUNT VERNON        NY            50       2       281196
33  592.13.27  M. ANDREW      RUIZ           CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANES CYCLES              DELMAR              NY            48       2        47271
34  472.13.27  PETER          OGNIBENE       GS PARK RIDGE/CYCLESPORT                          OLD TAPPAN          NJ            48       3       228283
35  212.13.27  MATT           GOEDEKE        CBRC                                              SELKIRK             NY            30       3       271259
36  152.13.27  CHRISTIAN      FAVATA         FAVATAS TRTBICYCLES                               KERHONKSON          NY            34       2       135665
37  302.13.27  RON            LAROSE III     AETNA CYCLING TEAM P/B CHARLESCOACHING.COM        NORWICH             CT            31       1       247736
38  662.13.27  RICKEY         VISINSKI                                                         FAIRFIELD           CT            27       2       221223
39  122.13.27  ALEC           DONAHUE        J.A.M. FUND / NCC                                 EASTHAMPTON         MA            36       1       129914
40  712.13.27  STEPHEN        WELLER         BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE                          LEVERETT            MA            30       1       178236
41  702.13.27  JACKSON        WEBER          J.A.M. FUND / NCC                                 EASTHAMPTON         MA            28       2       201447
42  762.16.01  KEANE          BRENNAN        FARM TEAM CYCLING                                 CAMBRIDGE           NY            16       3       260842
** FIRST JUNIOR
28 No-Shows, DNS
4 DQ - Yellow Line
5 DNF

B - CATMarch 31, 2012

44 STARTERS, 36 FINISHERS
PLACE  BIB TIME     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      TEAM                                              CITY                STATE   AGE     CAT     LICENSE
1 1101.48.57  CHRIS          CHAPMAN        BREAKAWAY COURIER / CRCA                          RIDGEWOOD           NJ            47       3       166529
2**171.49.08  GIANNI         POLHEMUS       CBRC -- CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB               SPENCERTOWN         NY            14       4       311309
3 1361.49.08  SCOTT          HOCK           ADIRONDACK VELO CLUB                              JOHNSTOWN           NY            33       4       233819
4 1561.49.08  AD             STABEL         CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST                          EAST MEREDITH       NY            52       4       135478
5 1541.49.08  STEVE          SEABURY                                                          OLD CHATHAM         NY            44       4        32035
6 1191.49.08  JAMES          EBERT          CENTRAL WHEEL-GHCC                                OLD WETHERSFIELD    CT            43       4       289186
7 1471.49.08  TRISTAN        ORFORD         CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY                           NEW YORK            NY            26       4       332636
8 1351.49.08  PHILLIP        HERSHBERGER    CBRC                                              CLIMAX              NY            62       4        66821
9 1511.49.08  ANDREW         ROGINSKI       ELEVATE CYCLES                                    SARATOGA SPRINGS    NY            49       4       164891
10 1051.49.08  DAVID          BERTRAM        PACELINE SPORTS                                   COOPERSTOWN         NY            41       4       319342
11 1251.49.08  KYLE           GAGNIER        TEAM WEAR ON EARTH                                PERU                NY            26       4       345350
12 1641.49.08  RAYMOND        WILLARD        TEAM OMMEGANG-SYRACUSE BICYCLE                    ONEIDA              NY            45       4       308807
13 1291.49.08  W. MARK        GRABER         NORTH AMERICAN VELO                               SARATOGA            NY            54       4       172905
14 1391.49.08  JEFFREY        KRYWANCZYK     TEAM WEAR ON EARTH                                CHAZY               NY            27       4       300882
15 1491.49.08  J. CRAIG       ROBERTSON      BATTENKILL-UNITED                                 WILLIAMSTOWN        MA            54       4       217468
16 1681.49.08  MICHAEL        ZUSMAN         BREAKAWAY/CBOE                                    MIDLAND PARK        NJ            32       4       105508
17 1461.49.08  MICHAEL        OBRIEN         GS PARK RIDGE                                     TENAFLY             NJ            45       4       281955
18 1381.49.08  BARRY          KOBLENZ        CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB                       ALBANY              NY            49       4       152307
19 1371.49.08  STEPHEN        HUDYNCIA       ROGUE RACE TEAM, HORSEHEADS NY                    FORT PLAIN          NY            51       3        47253
20 1141.49.08  CHRISTOPHER    DELUCO         TEAM DANBURY AUDI                                 YONKERS             NY            30       4       292319
21 1321.49.08  STEVEN         HANES          CBRC (CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB)                SYRACUSE            NY            54       4       200159
22 1071.49.08  TERRY          BLANCHET       N A V - NORTH AMERICAN VELO                       CASTLETON           NY            49       3       190039
23 1401.49.08  MICHAEL        KUEHN          CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY                           NEW YORK            NY            38       4       332606
24 1671.49.08  KEVIN          YOUNG          545 VELO                                          NORTHBRIDGE         MA            52       4       218879
25 1121.49.08  FRANK          CONTENTA       BCA                                               PITTSFIELD          MA            54       4       216930
26 1611.49.08  JAY            THOMAS         NORTH AMERICAN VELO (NAV)                         POESTENKILL         NY            42       4       208323
27 1231.49.08  JONATHAN       FAVATA         FAVATA'S TABLE ROCK TOURS                         KERHONKSON          NY            32       4       184938
28 1731.49.08  BRAEDAN        WELLER         BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD                          GREAT BARRINGTON    MA            17       4       354938
29 1081.49.08  KEVIN          BRANT                                                            BELLINGHAM          MA            39       4       295341
30 1091.49.08  CHARLIE        CASEY                                                            ALPLAUS             NY            50       4       286408
31 1501.49.08  OMRI           RODEN          THE BICYCLE DEPOT, NEW PALTZ NY                   CHAPPAQUA           NY            26       4       299780
32 1021.49.08  GLENN          ALLEN          UNATTACHED                                        GLOVERSVILLE        NY            51       4       197687
33 1161.49.08  ROBERT         DILLON                                                           WARREN              VT            60       4       151429
34 1451.49.08  SHANE          O'BRIEN                                                          SARATOGA SPRINGS    NY            25       4       344170
35 1531.49.18  KARL           SCHIPUL        CYCLE FITNESS                                     BETHEL              CT            35       4       317820
36 1432.01.41  MICHAEL        LENIHAN        BATTENKILL-UNITED                                 LAKE GEORGE         NY            47       4       213656
** FIRST JUNIOR
1 DQ yellow line
7 DNF
29 No-shows, DNS

C - CAT 5 18 MILES

43 STARTERS, 43 FINISHERS
PLACE  BIB TIME     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      TEAM                                              CITY                STATE   AGE     CAT     LICENSE
1 244    48.12ANDREW         MEUNIER        PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT                             CLINTON CORNERS     NY            27       5ONE DAY
2 266    48.12THOMAS         WARREN         HBC RACING                                        HUNTIGNTON          NY            35       5       332340
3 270    48.12CHRISTOPHER    YATES          ELEVATE CYCLES                                    SARATOGA SPRINGS    NY            36       5       238425
4 248    48.12DANIEL         O'HARE                                                           WESTERLO            NY            45       5       322524
5 250    48.12JEFF           PETROCCI       TEAM PLACID PLANET                                LAKE PLACID         NY            34       5       344746
6 253    48.12ANDREW         RIZZI          HRRT/SPECIALIZED                                  NISKAYUNA           NY            31       5ONE DAY
7 217    48.12SEAN           GILOOLY        TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES                               SARATOGA            NY            38       5       243709
8 255    48.12DANIEL         SALISBURY                                                        ITHACA              NY            25       5       368355
9 260    48.12JASON          STILSON        HRRT / SPECIALIZED                                SCHENECTADY         NY            29        ONE DAY
10 226    48.12JAMES          JENNINGS       PACELINE SPORTS                                   COOPERSTOWN         NY            23       5       375543
11 234    48.12JEFFREY        LESSER         ROCKSTAR GAMES/SIGNATURE CYCLES                   STAMFORD            CT            49       5       306658
12 206    48.12BRIAN          BURR                                                             GLENS FALLS         NY            39       5       355250
13 222    48.12JERRY          HICKS          TEAM CORE                                         QUEENSBURY          NY            36       5       365250
14 264    48.12SAM            TRAIN          TEAM BIKEWAY.COM                                  POUGHKEEPSIE        NY             1        ONE DAY
15 223    48.12PAUL           HOGAN                                                            COHOES              NY            48       5       322240
16 224    48.12BRIAN          HUPE           CBRC                                              ALBANY              NY            27       5ONE DAY
17 251    48.51RALPH          PRUITT JR.     PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT                           HOLMES              NY            59       5       242236
18 221    48.59GABRIEL        HERRERA        SKIDMORE CYCLING                                  BROOKLYN            NY            20       5       341744
19 208    51.56JASON          CANDEE         BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD                          LENOXDALE           MA            30       5       349968
20 267    51.44GORDON         WEBSTER                                                          BALLSTON LAKE       NY            43       5       310378
21 252    51.49ANDREW         REARDON        HBC RACING                                        SYOSSET             NY            38       5       366332
22 225    51.49ABIGAIL        ISOLDA         SPEEDWELL RACING                                  ASTORIA             NY            34       4       333528
23 207    52.21PAUL           BYRON          CBRC                                              FEURA BUSH          NY            30       5ONE DAY
24 203    52.27JOHN           BARANOSKI                                                        SCHUYLERVILLE       NY            29       5       367949
25 243    52.52KENNETH        MCGUINNESS     CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB                       ALBANY              NY            61       5       328904
26 262    52.58DYLAN          THOMARIE                                                         NORTHVILLE          NY            37       5       368523
27 205    53.04ALEXANDER      BREHM          SKIDMORE COLLEGE                                  SKIDMORE COLLEGE    NY            22       5       341734
28 219    53.35DAVID          GRAYBEAL       CRCA                                              SCARSDALE           NY            60       5       256421
29 **2    53.35SPENCER        PERRY                                                            NASSAU              NY            15        ONE DAY
30 257    54.23LYLE           SCHULTZ        CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB                       WESTERLO            NY            30       5       332656
31 265    54.29ROGER          TRUAX JR       CBRC                                              TROY                NY            42       5        67815
32 256    54.46DANIEL         SCHIFFRIN                                                        BRIARCLIFF MANOR    NY            22       5       341742
33 235    54.46JAMES          LITYNSKI                                                         NISKAYUNA           NY            54       5       245155
34 233    54.46GARY           LESSARD        SCHENECTADY CYCLING CLUB                          SCHENECTADY         NY            59       4       174168
35 229    54.53KEVIN          KRETZSCHMAR    TOMHANNOCK BICYCLE/FPI MECHANICAL                 RENSSELAER          NY            47       5       332398
36 238    55.22BUCK           MAILLE         HRRT/SPECIALIZED                                  NISKAYUNA           NY            53        ONE DAY
37 231    55.22OSCAR          LAROSA         ELEVATE CYCLES                                    SARATOGA SPRINGS    NY            45       5        20394
38 214    57.15HOWIE          DIAMOND        TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES                               CLIFTON PARK        NY            53       5       334464
39 2721.01.13  PAIGE          WILLIAMS       FARM TEAM CYCLING                                                                    0       4       376695
40 2411.01.13  BEN            MATUSOW                                                          SARATOGA SPRINGS    NY            20       5       375809
41 2471.02.26  CHRISTOPHER    MYERS                                                            CAIRO               NY            40       5       309451
42 2631.02.26  RANDY          THOMAS         BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION                     BECKET              MA            37       5       128900
43 2021.02.25  TOM            BAECKMANN                                                        PURLING             NY            44        ONE DAY
** FIRST JUNIOR
29 no-shows (DNS)

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with