Results » Road » 2012

10th Annual Chris Hinds FUJI "Sunshine" Criterium

Arc en Ceil Racing Team, NB

Saturday, April 7, 2012

10th Annual Chris Hinds FUJI "Sunshine" Criterium Presented by Arc en Ceil Racing Team, NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology Charlestown, RI Saturday, April 07, 2012

Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.




pro/1/2/3           90 minutes    80               starters
Place  Bib  Time    First Name    Last Name        Team                                            City             State
1      44   1:26:14 Mark          McCormack        Clif Bar/ Pactimo                                                MA
2      53   st      Allan         Rego             Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes                               RI
3      63   st      Adam          St. Germain      NBX / Narragansett Beer                                          VT
4      6    st      Peter         Bell             MetLife - NorEast Cycling                                        MA
5      58   st      Tobi          Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo                                                 MA
6      47   st      Tim           Mitchell         CCB Racing                                                       MA
7      23   st      Peter         Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                                  MA
8      11   st      Michael       Busa             J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                                MA
9      43   st      Brendan       McCormack        Hot Tubes Development Team                                       MA
10     68   st      Brad          Warren           J.A.M FUND / NCC                                                 MA
11     37   st      Gary          Aspnes           CCB Racing Team                                                  RI
12     41   0:00:09 Frank         McCormack        Clif Bar/Pactimo                                                 MA
13     75   st      Matthew       Kressy                                                                            MA
14     30   st      Evan          Huff             J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                                MA
15     39   st      Ciaran        Mangan           CCB/ RACING                                                      MA
16     22   st      Patrick       Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                                  MA
17     5    st      Kurt          Begemann         Cycle Loft Velo                                                  MA
18     48   st      A.J.          Moran            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                                 MA
19     61   st      Kyle          Smith            Embrocation Cycling Journal                                      MA
20     29   st      Byron         Holt             Gear Works / Spin Arts                                           MA
21     9    st      Synjen        Marrocco         CCB Racing                                                       MA
22     28   st      Cory          Hartman          Boston Road Club                                                 MA
23     42   st      Cameron       McCormack        Hot Tubes Development Team                                       MA
24     34   st      Jesse         Keough           Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross                            MA
25     15   st      Alex          Cox              CCB Racing                                                       VT
26     4    st      Daniel        BARRY            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                                 MA
27     78   st      Nick          Pignatello       CLR                                                              CT
28     2    st      John          Badessa          Arc-En-Ciel Racing                                               RI
29     14   st      Anthony       Clark            J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                                MA
30     55   st      Jay           Robbins          Ride Studio Cafe                                                 MA
31     45   st      Shawn         McCormack        Clif Bar/Pactimo                                                 MA
32     38   st      Julio         Lujambio         Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                                            CT
33     17   st      Jeremy        Durrin           J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                                MA
34     54   st      Paul          Richard          CCB Racing                                                       MA
35     70   st      michael       wissell          B2C2                                                             MA
36     27   st      John          Harris           CCB Racing                                                       CT
37     7    st      Todd          Bowden           Expo Wheelmen                                                    CT
38     65   st      Trent         Sullivan         CVC/Subaru of New England                                        CT
39     73   st      Samuel        Morse            Corner Cycle Cycling Club                                        MA
40     20   st      TONY          GIGUERE          INSIGHT MRI RACING                                               ME
41     1111 st      Jonathan      Lowenstein       Clif Bar/Pactimo                                                 RI
42     18   st      Mukunda       Feldman          J.A.M Fund / NCC                                                 MA
43     26   st      Mark          Gunsalus         Clif Bar / Pactimo                                               MA
44     79   st      Amos          Brumble IV       CCB Racing                                                       RI
45     33   st      Ryan          Kelly            MetLife - NorEast Cycling                                        NH
46     40   st      Sean          McCarthy         J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                                MA
47     74   st      Tim           Ratta            Cheshire                                                         CT
48     67   st      Landen        Wark-Acebo       MetLife - NorEast Cycling                                        MA
49     10   st      Michael       Burris           Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium                         VT
50     60   st      Bill          Shattuck         Corner Cycle                                                     MA
51     16   st      Alec          Donahue          J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                                MA
52     64   st      Adam          Sullivan         Embrocation Cycling Journal                                      RI
53     69   st      Jackson       Weber            J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                                MA


Women Pro/1/2/3     60 minutes    12               starters
Place  Bib  Time    First Name    Last Name        Team                                            City             State
1      490  0:57:28 Silke         Wunderwald       Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder                      Hopkinton        RI
2      500  0:02:06 Kimberly      Edwards          Team Affinity                                   Clinton          CT
3      492  st      Laura         Summers          Central Wheel/GHCC                              Southington      CT
4      497  st      Ivy           Luhrs            Portland Velo Club/CycleMania                   Minot            ME
5      493  st      Katherine     Snell            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                             Nashua           NH
6      499  st      Nancy         Labbe-Giguere    LadiesFirst Racing                              Arlington        MA
7      489  st      Emily         Curley           Blue Steel Cyclery                              Taunton          MA
8      498  st      Kate          Leppanen         Quad Cycles                                     Arlington        MA
9      496  lap     Lyn           McCabe           TARGETRAINING                                   Redding          CT
10     491  lap     Lauren        Tracy            Ride Studio Cafe                                Arlington        MA
11     495  lap     Laura         Mullaly          CVC/Subaru New England                          Wethersfield     CT

cub junior          55 minutes    27               starters
Place  Bib  Time    First Name    Last Name        Team                                            City             State
1      577  0:37:49 Greg          Gunsalus         CL Noonan                                                        MA
2      557  0:00:28 Lukas         Dudzik           Farm Team Juniors                               Burlington       CT
3      561  0:01:00 Sean          Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                 Hopedale         MA
4      553  0:01:59 Wyatt         Cote             Farm Team Juniors                               Burlington       CT
5      568  0:03:06 Kyle          Mullaly          Capital Velo Club                               Wethersfield     CT


junior open         55 minutes    27               starters
Place  Bib  Time    First Name    Last Name        Team                                            City             State
1      560  0:50:33 Peter         Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                 Hopedale         MA
2      556  st      Sam           Damphousse       Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle                Marshfield       MA
3      574  st      Brian         Suto             BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle                 Oxford           CT
4      552  0:00:04 Derek         Cote             Farm Team Juniors                               Burlington       CT
5      573  0:00:04 Cory          Small            Bayhill Capital/CL Noonan p/b Corner Cycle      Boxborough       MA
6      563  st      Brandon       Holden           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                             Boxborough       MA
7      565  0:00:08 Aidan         Kesner           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                             Lexington        MA
8      551  0:00:09 Jonathan      Anderson         Essex County Velo                               Topsfield        MA
9      564  0:01:29 Ian           Keough           BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle                  Sandwich         MA
10     569  0:01:29 Ellen         Noble            C.F. Racing p/b/ Trek Portsmouth                Kennebunkport    ME
11     570  st      Ethan         Pearl            Necb p/b cycle loft                             Franklin         MA
12     554  st      Emily         Curley           CF Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                   Taunton          MA
13     559  st      Kevin         Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                 Hopedale         MA
14     576  st      Christopher   Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                 Franklin         MA
15     571  lap     Donnie        Seib             BIKEMAN.COM                                     Bryantpond       ME
16     555  lap     Zachary       Curtis           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle                Bridgewater      MA
17     567  lap     Keith         Mullaly          Capital Velo Club                               Wethersfield     CT
18     575  lap     Ethan         Young-Kershaw    NEBC P/B Cycle Loft                             Westport         MA
19     566  lap     Kara          Mullaly          Capital Velo Club                               Wethersfield     CT
20     572  lap     Melissa       Seib             BIKEMAN.COM                                     Bryantpond       ME
dsq    562  1.M.6   Tommy         Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                 Hopedale         MA


Men 3/4             55 minutes    66               starters
Place  Bib  Time    First Name    Last Name        Team                                            City             State
1      363  0:50:51 William       Yabroudy         NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing                                        RI
2      332  0:00:05 Bryan         McGill           CLR - CLRRACING.com                                              CT
3      314  0:00:18 Scott         Glowa            Broadway Bicycle School                                          RI
4      367  st      Bart          Lipinski         Blue Hills Cycling Club                                          MA
5      365  st      Nick          Pignatello       CLR                                                              CT
6      354  st      michael       wissell          B2C2                                                             MA
7      313  st      TONY          GIGUERE          INSIGHT MRI RACING                                               ME
8      344  st      Ari           Shocket          Blue Hills Cycling Club                                          MA
9      327  st      Pete          MacLeod          Blue Hills / Canton Velo Custom Cycles                           MA
10     334  st      jason         millas           CLR - CLRRACING.COM                                              CT
11     326  st      Richard       Loring           NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A                         RI
12     301  st      Chris         Adams            EXPO Wheelmen                                                    CT
13     343  st      michael       sernyak          Zane's                                                           CT
14     341  st      Jay           Robbins          Ride Studio Cafe                                                 MA
15     348  st      Nicholas      Tham Ming Qiang  MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                             MA
16     356  st      Guy           Zerega           Cox Communications Cycling Team                                  RI
17     338  st      Chip          O'Lari           Mystic Velo                                                      CT
18     339  st      Dan           Ouellette        Optimum Performance                                              MA
19     330  st      Steve         May              Central Wheel - GHCC                                             CT
20     316  st      Uri           Halevi           BikeReg.com                                                      MA
21     307  st      Christopher   Cavallaro        CVC Subaru of New England                                        CT
22     317  st      Keith         Hartstein        545 Velo                                                         MA
23     303  st      Todd          Burns            Nantucket Velo                                                   MA
24     357  st      Geoffrey      Bouchard         NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing                                        RI
25     311  st      James         Ebert            Central Wheel-GHCC                                               CT
26     337  st      Michael       Norton           Cyclonauts Racers                                                MA
27     350  st      Conor         Walsh            Cycle Loft Velo                                                  MA
28     325  st      Ricky         Legault          Arc-En Ceil racing team                                          CT
29     360  st      John          Dieli            BOB Cycling                                                      NH
30     304  st      Michael       Burris           Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium                         VT
31     315  st      Chris         Grady            Arc En Ciel                                                      MA
32     359  st      Armand        Pantalone        BOB Cycling                                                      MA
33     305  st      Kyle          Butler           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                                 MA
34     364  st      Cory          Lafleur                                                                           RI
35     333  st      Can           Meral            Blue Hills Cycling club                                          MA
36     368  st      Michael       Kelly            Team Edge                                                        CT
37     319  st      tony          hill             Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                                          RI
38     329  st      eiric         marro            Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's Ski and Sport Racing Team         NH
39     369  st      Steve         Lachance         Green Line Velo                                                  MA
40     349  st      Kenneth       Thoman           Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                               MA
41     306  st      Sean          Casey            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                                 MA
42     340  st      claude        raineault        Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium                         VT
43     358  st      Anson         Ross             CLR                                                              CT
44     331  st      Aaron         McCormack        Cycle Lodge                                                      MA
45     322  st      Oscar         Jimenez          Ride Studio Cafe                                                 MA
46     312  0:00:52 Anthony       Eisley           CLR - CLRRACING.COM                                              CT
47     302  0:01:00 michael       brier            Refunds Now                                                      RI
48     320  st      Steven        Hopengarten      GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar                                 MA
49     366  st      Gabriel       Remillard        CLR                                                              CT
50     321  st      Steven        Ji               MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                             MA
dsq    362  1.Q.5.b Chris         Petrillo         Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.                                CT


women 4             55 minutes    21               starters
Place  Bib  Time    First Name    Last Name        Team                                            City             State
1      1440 0:56:15 Elizabeth     McDonough        ARC EN CIEL Racing                              Cranston         RI
2      1437 st      lauren        kling            B2C2 p/b Boloco                                 Somerville       MA
3      1445 st      Michelle      Packer           Union Velo                                      North Dighton    MA
4      1435 st      Erin          Faccone          Ride Studio Cafe                                Medford          MA
5      1449 st      Michelle      Zwick            Greater Hartford Cycling Club/Central Wheel     Wethersfield     CT
6      1434 st      Jordan        Dube             Central Wheel - GHCC                            Canterbury       CT
7      488  st      Lori          Cooke            cycle lodge                                                      MA
8      1450 st      Brianne       Bintz            unattached                                                       RI
9      1446 st      Celia         Riechel          Ride Studio Cafe                                Jamaica Plain    MA
10     1436 st      Margarett     Jones            Mystic Velo Club                                Stonington       CT
11     1441 st      Denise        Mitchell-Dignan  Mystic Velo Club                                Mystic           CT
12     w4?  st      unknown       rider
13     1448 st      Grace         Vandal           Mystic Velo                                     Mystic           CT
14     1433 st      Cait          Dooley           Ride Studio Cafe                                                 MA
15     1447 st      Joy           Stark            Ride Studio Cafe                                Dorchester       MA
16     1438 st      Jennifer      Lacker           Mystic Velo  Club                               Mystic           CT
17     1443 0:01:56 Kelsea        Mullaly          Capital Velo Club                               Wethersfield     CT
18     1432 lap     Lynn          Cochrane         Cycling Concepts Racing Team                    Ivoryton         CT
19     1430 lap     Marissa       Acosta           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                             Somerville       MA


Men 4               55 minutes    34               starters
Place  Bib  Time    First Name    Last Name        Team                                            City             State
1      412  0:53:24 Jones         Lance            Expo Wheelmen                                                    CT
2      433  st      Zerega        Guy              Cox Communications Cycling Team                 Narragansett     RI
3      423  st      Russ          Aaron            Expowheelmen                                    Windham          CT
4      436  0:00:03 Bouchard      Geoffrey         NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing                       Coventry         RI
5      404  st      Connelly      Ned              Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling                        Wakefield        RI
6      415  st      McCabe        Daniel           bikebarnracing                                  Whitman          MA
7      414  st      Kopfer        Torrance         Landry's Bicycles                               Braintree        MA
8      424  st      Saucier       Paul                                                             Providence       RI
9      405  st      Cote          Derek            Farm Team Juniors                               Burlington       CT
10     426  st      sernyak       michael          Zane's                                          Branford         CT
11     431  st      Williams      Geoff            Cyclocrossracing.com                            Riverside        RI
12     427  st      Small         Cory             Bayhill Capital/CL Noonan p/b Corner Cycle      Boxborough       MA
13     432  st      Young-Kershaw Duane            Cycle Loft Velo                                 Westport         MA
14     435  st      Deane         Wes              Cox Communications Cycling Team                 Tiverton         RI
15     428  st      Sykes         Jon              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                Cambridge        MA
16     430  st      Whittle       Ian              Broadway Bicycle / Igleheart Frames             Jamaica Plain    MA
17     416  st      McCormack     Aaron            Cycle Lodge                                     Scituate         MA
18     407  st      Derdowski     Aaron            Providence Velo                                 Providence       RI
19     406  st      Dalton        Jared            Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling                        Somerville       MA
20     401  st      anderson      smith            Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car               Brookline        MA
21     417  0:00:42 McDonagh      Paul             Cycle Loft Velo                                 Winchester       MA
22     434  0:00:57 Ziembroski    Apollo           Mystic Velo                                     Mystic           CT
23     429  0:01:13 Weaver        John             Mystic Velo Club                                Groton           CT
24     413  0:01:31 Kesner        Aidan            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                             Lexington        MA
25     419  0:01:31 Moore         David            Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle                Syracuse         NY
26     411  0:02:06 higgins       donald           Team bikeway.com                                Newburgh         NY
27     422  lap     Petty         Frank            Union Velo                                      Newport          RI


Men 5               45 minutes    29               starters
Place  Bib  Time    First Name    Last Name        Team                                            City             State
1      1379 0:40:47 Justin        Coelho           Unattached                                                       RI
2      1359 st      Brandon       Holden           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                              MA
3      1367 st      William       McEnery          Pedal Power                                                      CT
4      1372 st      Alan          Pimentel                                                                          NH
5      1356 st      Tobias        Frost            Minuteman Road Club                                              MA
6      1352 st      Michael       Botelho          Cox Communications Cycling Team                                  RI
7      1374 st      Steven        Smallwood        Mystic Velo Club                                                 MA
8      1375 st      Andrew        Thorne           Mystic Velo Club                                                 CT
9      1351 st      Mike          Allen            Nantucket Velo                                                   MA
10     1370 st      Tracy         Montoya          Subase Cycling Club                                              CT
11     1380 st      Jason         Andrew           Providence Velo Presented by Casters Bik                         RI
12     1369 st      Matthew       Modelane                                                                          RI
13     1357 st      Anthony       Geruso           Bikeworks/Hallamore                                              MA
14     1368 st      Andrew        Meunier          Providence Velo Club                                             RI
15     1358 st      David         Hayes            Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling                                         RI
16     1360 st      Russell       Holden           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                              MA
17     1366 lap     Michael       McCabe           bikebarnracing                                                   MA
18     1364 lap     Eric          Marchese         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                                 MA
19     1373 lap     Mike          Przygocki        CT Cycle Center                                                  CT
20     1377 lap     Pierre        McMahon                                                                           CT
21     1362 lap     Erik          LaFramboise                                                                       CT
22     1365 lap     Frederick     Marvel           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                              MA
23     1371 lap     Jim           Norcott          Blue Hills Cycling Club                                          MA
24     1355 lap     David         Forrest          Mystic Velo Club                                                 CT
25     1353 lap     Arnout        Bruins Slot      Providence Velo Club                                             RI
26     1376 lap     Ethan         Young-Kershaw    NEBC P/B Cycle Loft                                              MA


Masters 40+         60 minutes    44               starters
Place  Bib  Time    First Name    Last Name        Team                                            City             State
1      238  0:47:17 William       Yabroudy         NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing                       Coventry         RI
2      245  st      Stephen       Gray             Central CT Cycling Club                         Middletown       CT
3      201  st      Gary          Aspnes           CCB Racing Team                                 Rockville        RI
4      204  0:00:36 Eric J.       Carlson          BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                              Amherst          NH
5      220  0:00:41 Eric          Pearce           Cyclefitness / oldschoolcoaching.com            Chelmsford       MA
6      217  0:00:47 Michael       Norton           Cyclonauts Racers                               Monson           MA
7      239  st      Paul          Curley           Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery                    Taunton          MA
8      248  st      David         Potter Jr        Arc En Ciel Racing Team                         Tiverton         RI
9      232  st      Wade          Summers          Horst Engineering Cycling Team                  Southington      CT
10     236  st      Matthew       Kressy                                                           Wellesley        MA
11     207  st      James         Elliott          US Military Cycling                             Avon             CT
12     203  st      Todd          Bowden           Expo Wheelmen                                   Glastonbury      CT
13     230  st      Bill          Shattuck         Corner Cycle                                    Bridgewater      MA
14     225  0:01:03 randy         rusk             Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                         Exeter           RI
15     214  0:01:09 Mike          Maloney          Cyclonauts Racers                               Chepachet        RI
16     246  st      William       Mark             NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A        Wakefield        RI
17     211  st      Byron         Holt             Gear Works / Spin Arts                          Arlington        MA
18     202  st      Vincent       Bolt             Peterson's Bike Shop/Endurancefactor.com        Lakeville        MA
19     249  st      Mark          Gunsalus         Sports T.E.A.M.                                 Dudley           MA
20     247  st      Sam           Morse            Corner Cycle                                                     MA
21     206  st      Gary          Dalton           Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling                        Wakefield        RI
22     1    st      Jonathan      Lowenstein       Clif Bar/Pactimo                                North Kingstown  RI
23     223  st      Joseph        Rano             Gear Works/Spin Arts                            West Boylston    MA
24     221  st      Jim           Peters           NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech                 North Kingstown  RI
25     228  st      Don           Seib             BIKEMAN.COM                                     Bryant Pond      ME
26     242  st      Robert        Bisson           Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery                    Fall River       MA
27     229  st      Ted           Shanstrom        Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                         Wakefield        RI
28     226  st      William       Sawyer           Gearworks - Spinarts                            Littleton        MA
29     237  st      Todd          Buckley          Arc En Ciel Racing Team                         Richmond         RI
30     233  st      Mark          Thompson         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika              Nashua           NH
31     241  st      Richard       Legault          Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                         Sterling         CT
32     209  st      Chris         Grady            Arc En Ciel                                     Douglas          MA


Masters 50+         60 minutes    43               starters
Place  Bib  Time    First Name    Last Name        Team                                            City             State
1      130  0:56:06 randy         rusk             Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                         Exeter           RI
2      144  st      Todd          Buckley          Arc En Ciel Racing Team                         Richmond         RI
3      129  st      Joseph        Rano             Gear Works/Spin Arts                            West Boylston    MA
4      127  st      Eric          Pearce           Cyclefitness / oldschoolcoaching.com            Chelmsford       MA
5      125  st      Mike          Pavlov           CCB Racing                                      Manchester       MA
6      139  st      Mark          Thompson         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika              Nashua           NH
7      102  st      Bob           Bisson           Gear Works/Spin Arts                            Fall River       MA
8      134  st      DUANE         SKOFIELD         BOB-goodales/speedmerchant Aero                                  NH
9      133  st      Ted           Shanstrom        Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                         Wakefield        RI
10     115  0:01:05 Keith         Hartstein        545 Velo                                        Newton           MA
11     138  st      James         Themig           Mystic Velo Club                                Niantic          CT
12     122  st      Eddy          O'Rourke         Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe               Riverside        RI
13     131  st      William       Sawyer           Gearworks - Spinarts                            Littleton        MA
14     118  st      Walter        Lane             Mystic Velo Club                                Westerly         RI
15     146  st      J D           Johnston         Greater Hartford Cycling Club                   Farmington       CT
16     114  st      Steve         Goodell          Heart House/CC Evesham                                           NJ
17     145  st      Samuel        Hanford          Mystic Velo - Men                               Ivoryton         CT
18     120  st      eiric         marro            Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's Ski and Sport RacNashua           NH
19     147  st      Rex           Brewer           Arc En Ciel Racing Team                         Wickford         RI
20     126  st      George        Pawle            Cyclonauts Racers                               Westfield        MA
21     124  st      Kelly         Parsons          Arc-en Ciel                                     Lyme             CT
22     123  st      Roger         Parker           BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                              Tyngsboro        MA
23     108  st      Chuck         Dopfel           545 Velo                                        Wayland          MA
24     140  st      Lionel        Trahan           Arc En Ciel Racing Team                                          RI
25     136  st      MATTHEW       STUART           Central Wheel- GHCC                             Unionville       CT
26     128  st      Leon          Piasecki         Optimum Performance                             Harvard          MA
27     137  st      Steven        Suto             Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games                 Oxford           CT
28     113  st      Rich          Foley            TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE                       Wallingford      CT
29     143  st      Thomas        Doucette         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                             Stow             MA
30     119  st      scott         loring           CLR-CLRracing.com                               New London       CT
31     117  st      Michael       Keough           Corner Cycle                                    Sandwich         MA


Masters 65+         45 minutes    11               starters
Place  Bib  Time    First Name    Last Name        Team                                            City             State
1      1222 0:40:06 david         Burnett          Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA                                           CT
2      1221 st      Richard       Martin           Swamp Yankee Road Club                                           MA
3      1218 0:00:03 Bruce         McCowan          Arc En Ciel Racing Team / NEMCA                                  RI
4      1211 lap     John          Auer             Team Somerset                                                    PA
5      1216 lap     bob           ludecke          laurel bike club                                                 CT
6      1214 lap     Frank         Holt             NHCC/TeamNH                                                      NH
7      1213 lap     james         fryer            CCNS                                                             CT
8      1215 lap     Ted           Kallman          Northampton Cycling Club                                         MA
9      1217 lap     John          Ludwig           Bethel Cycle                                                     CT
10     1219 lap     pete          murphy           Northeast Masters                                                CT
11     1212 lap     Fioravante    Bares            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                              MA

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with