Results » Road » 2012

Leesburg Bakers Dozen

Leesburg, VA

Saturday, April 14, 2012

Leesburg Bakers Dozen Presented by Plum Grove Cyclery & Go Time Racing Leesburg, VA Saturday, April 14, 2012


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Division: Solo Male
Place   Name                     Team Name                                            Bib                      Laps Total
1       Carter_ Kevin            Gripped Film Racing                                  15                       21   13:12:56
2       spreng_ robert           Dirty Harry's                                        1                        20   13:12:56
3       Mayuric_ James           TeamCF                                               39                       18   13:04:02
4       Staton_ Stewart          Plum Grove Cyclery                                   66                       17   12:34:52
5       Schlegel_ Mike           Brookmont Racing                                     62                       17   13:24:55
6       Philbrick_ Alden                                                              55                       17   13:38:43
7       Armbrecht_ Ted           The Wineshop Team                                    6                        16   12:21:18
8       Dabler_ Randy            spud racing                                          17                       16   12:57:26
9       obersheimer_ michael     mike O                                               49                       16   14:05:00
10      Wells_ Steve             Haymarket Bicycles                                   72                       15   12:44:19
11      Rojas_ Milton            Brookmont Racing                                     33                       14   11:58:16
12      Henrickson_ David        540cycling.com                                       27                       14   12:23:05
13      McGill_ Jr._ Scott       Shake n Bake                                         42                       14   12:37:31
14      Belfonti_ Mike           Bike Line                                            10                       14   13:17:19
15      Mackenzie_ Angus         www.Race-Keeper.com                                  38                       14   13:20:42
16      Thornton_ Gary           C3 Athletes Serving Athlete                          69                       14   13:36:31
17      Anderson_ Bob            Plum Grove Cyclery                                   4                        13   9:15:13
18      Schmalzer_ Bradley       Bikeman.com/XXCMag                                   63                       13   9:37:00
19      Adamo_ Sam                                                                    2                        13   11:02:14
20      Harman_ Jim              EX2 Adventures                                       26                       13   12:29:00
21      Scanlon_ Dennis          Guy's Bicycles racing                                61                       12   10:59:58
22      Troxell_ Jason           Ol' Tired One                                        70                       12   11:29:39
23      Silvestro_ Raphael       Evolution Cycling Club p/b                           65                       11   10:31:42
24      Interlandi_ Francis                                                           32                       11   12:06:05
25      Anderson_ Jeff           HPC/List                                             5                        10   9:00:19
26      D'Reaux_ Matt            Plum Grove Cyclery                                   19                       10   9:40:53
27      Wall_ David                                                                   71                       10   10:28:55
28      Alfano_ Carlo            Family Bike Shop                                     3                        10   11:20:00
29      Rees_ Dave                                                                    57                       9    10:47:13
30      Aytes_ Jason             none                                                 7                        9    12:56:07
31      Owens_ Doug              NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                51                       8    7:49:44
32      Poore_ Brian             DCMTB                                                56                       8    8:28:58
33      Husemeier_ Greg                                                               31                       8    9:38:20
34      Workman_ David                                                                73                       8    10:12:44
35      McKinney_ Brian          Lone Wolf Cycling                                    43                       8    11:50:33
36      Flaherty_ Joseph         Lone Wolf Cycling                                    22                       8    11:50:38
37      Sadler_ Jeremy           Lone Wolf Cycling                                    58                       8    11:54:17
38      Nicholson_ Jeff          teamhalfwaythere                                     47                       8    12:05:59
39      Nystrom_ Chris           C3 - Beer & Bluegrass                                48                       7    5:41:10
40      saletel_ eric                                                                 59                       7    7:26:09
41      Swann_ Bill              Richmond ASR                                         68                       7    9:03:42
42      Otterson_ Kirk                                                                50                       7    10:23:30
43      Sterchele_ Richard                                                            67                       7    11:04:04
44      Hovis_ Michael                                                                29                       7    11:15:10
45      George_ David                                                                 24                       6    6:01:00
46      Blum_ Andrew                                                                  12                       6    6:32:57
47      Boris_ Chris             Team Boris                                           13                       6    7:34:33
48      Gentzel_ Dave            Mountain Bikers of Michaux                           23                       6    7:34:51
49      Ellickson_ Matt                                                               20                       6    7:58:20
50      Moore_ Matthew           Team Extra Queso / CycleLif                          45                       6    9:40:01
51      Mork_ Martin             Team IMBA East Coast                                 46                       6    9:49:35
52      Green_ Kevin             HPC                                                  25                       5    4:56:00
53      Colby_ Robert            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                16                       5    5:31:33
54      Palmer_ Jonathan                                                              52                       5    6:49:18
55      perkins_ chris                                                                54                       4    4:13:43
56      Busa_ Paul               Pedalshop                                            14                       4    4:16:28
57      Saunders_ Will           HPC/LIST                                             60                       4    4:24:38
58      Husemeier_ Alec                                                               30                       4    10:59:59
59      McDonald_ Larry                                                               41                       3    4:01:18
60      Kinkennon_ Shane                                                              34                       3    4:01:20
61      Bagdon_ Michael          Bags                                                 8                        2    3:11:07

Division: Solo Female
Place   Name                     Team Name                                            Bib                      Laps Total
1       Frentzel-Beyme_ Pam      Gripped Racing                                       120                      15   12:29:27
2       PALERMO_ ANGELINA        DIRTY HARRY'S/API/ CLOWN PO                          127                      14   12:32:09
3       Tufano_ Allyson          Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                           132                      14   13:17:17
4       Reynolds_ Sandie         Mason-Dixon Velo                                     130                      13   13:46:58
5       Guy_ Julie               The Bike Lane                                        122                      12   11:44:09
6       Hansen_ Kathryn          VeloWorks/Spokes                                     123                      11   12:02:55
7       Grasso_ Lynn             Singlespeed Outlaws                                  121                      11   12:28:49
8       Palermo_ Ryanne          TOP Gear/Dirty BELLAs                                128                      10   8:18:35
9       Collard_ Lynne                                                                118                      10   10:36:00
10      Mansfield_ Carrie        Bike Line                                            125                      9    10:25:11
11      Estes_ Susan             Just Sue                                             119                      9    10:59:57
12      Barnes_ Heather          Tandem Dragons                                       117                      7    11:28:02
13      Posner_ Tracy            Race PaceTrek/Jonah&Avery                            129                      6    7:00:59
14      Nystrom_ Melanie         Race Pace/Trek Mountain Bik                          126                      6    7:01:01
15      Swann_ Marianne          Richmond ASR                                         131                      5    7:15:42
16      Lindsay_ Cynthia         yoyodyne                                             124                      2    2:44:20

Division: Single Speed Solo Male
Place   Name                     Team Name                                            Bib                      Laps Total
1       broering_ christopher    krispy kreme_ team fexy_ gl                          104                      16   13:18:56
2       McClain_ Rick            Team Chesapeake                                      109                      16   13:27:06
3       Evans_ Eric              Team Chesapeake                                      106                      15   13:22:50
4       Wheeler_ Bill            Team Fight Ulman Cancer Fun                          116                      15   13:29:45
5       Manger_ Jason            Adventures for the Cure                              108                      14   12:16:25
6       Orbin_ Jeffrey           Chesapeake Cycle                                     113                      11   12:03:25
7       Blandford_ William       Adventures for the Cure                              102                      11   12:06:31
8       Christy_ Richard                                                              105                      11   12:06:31
9       Ward_ Daniel             NEMBA Racing                                         115                      8    6:14:06
10      Obriecht_ Nikolas        Race Pace Bicycles Coop                              112                      8    7:16:59
11      timberlake_ mark                                                              114                      7    9:27:35
12      Bourque_ Steve           Team Extra Queso / CycleLif                          103                      7    9:46:46
13      McNeely_ James           Squadra Coppi                                        110                      6    10:34:01
14      Arnold_ Erik             Plum Grove Cyclery                                   101                      5    4:27:31

Division: 2 Person Male
Place   Rider 1                  Rider 2                    Team Name                                          Bib  Laps      Total
1       Choi_ Young              may_ johnny                The International Playboys                         236  20        13:00:03
2       Hunt_ Will               Wolf_ Dan                  Race Pace / Trek Mountain                          229  20        13:20:21
3       Bricker_ Blake           Hewes_ David               Adventures for the Cure/Ma                         237  19        12:54:05
4       Krasnow_Ben              Thompson_Harmar            Brookmont X                                        216  19        13:00:27
5       Condon_ Robert           Langrill_ Ethan            Patapsco 2                                         223  18        13:09:42
6       Kriley_ Brad             Parker_ Brian              Pro Bikes of Pittsburgh                            227  18        13:10:54
7       Chatfield_ Chris         Chisham_ Sean              Team Tuba                                          235  18        13:34:46
8       Cumberland_ Lee          Popp_ Mike                 RDMM                                               230  16        12:39:04
9       Avery_ Scott             Mervine_ Mark              French Toast Mafia                                 219  16        12:46:24
10      Larson_ Marty            Tensuan_ John              Team Matuska                                       234  16        12:50:52
11      Wisowaty_Brian           Switzer_ John              Team Bacon Man                                     342  16        12:57:09
12      Hartley_ Dan             Turner_ Brad               Full Spectrum Racing                               220  15        11:24:37
13      Grim_ Frederick          Hagen_ Mark                Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bikes                           231  15        11:38:31
14      Dillard_ Benjamin        Gardner_ Brian             Hokie Rollers                                      222  14        12:45:12
15      Braughton_ Jeff          Haislip_ Ray               Patapsco Bike & Sport                              224  14        13:09:43
16      Connors_ Brian           Fontneau_ Bruce            Team Divide by Zero                                233  14        13:20:07
17      clarke_ jason            Hoer_ Greg                 PLOW ON GUM                                        225  13        12:14:17
18      Nowak_ Matt              Simmons_ Steve             Gripped Racing                                     221  12        8:25:18
19      Calton_ Craig            Jones_ Doug                Bull Dozers - SRC Technolo                         218  10        12:21:50
20      Maguire_ John            Staib_ Ted                 Caution: Frequent Stops                            324  8         8:08:43
21      Sullivan_ Paul           Weber_ Christopher         Plum Grove Cyclery                                 226  8         9:24:17
22      Parrett_ Daniel          Sanchez_ Karl              Steel Nipples                                      232  8         11:11:01
23      Bidwell_ Andy            Payne_ Kevin               BrownDogBiking                                     217  7         10:36:08
24      Atkinson_ Jeff           Orme_ Spencer              Project Mayhem                                     228  6         10:33:33

Division: 2 Person Male - GEEZER
Place   Rider 1                  Rider 2                    Team Name                                          Bib  Laps      Total
1       McCluskey_ Matt          McDaniel_ Ted              3 Legged Racing                                    238  19        13:05:34
2       Claman_ John             Fraker_ Pete               Plum Grove Cyclery/Bike La                         244  19        13:08:56
3       Milliken_ Doug           Milliken_ Mark             Team dot                                           246  19        13:16:57
4       Cosper_ Chris            Reddick_ Louren            Twenty 20 Cycling                                  248  18        12:05:12
5       Blakely_ Terry           Love_ Phillip              Team SVMBA                                         247  18        12:54:35
6       Joseph_ Adam             Weintrob_ Elliot           Brookmont Racing                                   240  18        13:17:09
7       Philippe_ Alain          Welck_ Shane               AFC2G                                              239  17        13:04:21
8       Bender_ Mike             Ryan_ Chas                 Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane                         245  16        12:07:52
9       de Diego_ Ramon          Jones_ Kevin               Columbia                                           242  15        12:20:46
10      Calderone_ Geoff         Calderone_ Marc            Calderone                                          241  13        10:57:58
11      Filardi_ Vince           Murphy_ Michael            Kelly LSV                                          243  13        12:04:00

Division: 2 Person CO-ED
Place   Rider 1                  Rider 2                    Team Name                                          Bib  Laps      Total
1       Dickey_ Jeff             Spanogle_ Terri            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare/Scot                         207  20        13:15:45
2       Auer_ Kristopher         Breyla_ Amy                C3 - Twenty20 Cycling                              203  20        13:18:55
3       Mika_ Lauren             Mould_ Tim                 Team CF/ Pro Bikes                                 211  20        13:41:25
4       Capraro_ Mike            Musante_ Susan             hiviz                                              205  19        13:15:07
5       Hayes_ Chris             Hayes_ Sherry              HAYMARKET BICYCLES/SEAVS R                         204  18        13:37:26
6       Boeckmann_ Jason         Underdahl_ Hannah          powered by plants                                  209  17        12:00:42
7       Anderson_ Blair          Anderson_ Sam              A-team                                             201  10        11:24:02
8       Evans_ Andrew            Halsema_ Rachel            Team TBRP (Troubled Biker                          213  9         8:37:22
9       Oursler_ Doug            Oursler_ Krisann           Wag More Bark Less                                 215  8         9:57:40
10      Olson_ Jeff              Olson_ Michelle            Team Jeff & Michelle                               212  8         11:50:58

Division: 2 Person Female
Place   Rider 1                  Rider 2                    Team Name                                          Bib  Laps      Total
1       Grecu_ Bianca            Thompson_ Caitlin          Peanut Butter & Co. Human                          208  16        13:45:48
2       Fulton_ Elizabeth        Mader_ Anne                The Bike Lane Duo                                  214  15        12:35:33
3       Higgins_ Christina       Reppuhn_ Dusty             Beer Monkeys                                       202  15        12:51:27
4       Rock_ Anne               Sapsford_ Blakely          K.A.O.S.                                           206  13        12:56:20
5       Vanwinkle_Elizabeth      powis_ cleo                Trails End Pranxtas                                310  11        11:16:00

Division: 3 Person Male
Place   Rider 1                  Rider 2                    Rider 3                   Team Name                Bib  Laps      Total
1       Lough_ Matt              Olsen_ David               Waller_ Colby             Juggernaut               332  22        13:25:27
2       Barsi_ Antony            Coleman_ Travis            Kanteres_ Will            REVEL Racing/CycleLife   338  22        13:35:33
3       Posner_ Jonathan         sunderland_ andrew         vachino_ anthony          Race Pace/Trek           337  21        13:18:37
4       Copeland_ Brad           Harris_ Jason              Quinn_ Kevin              Gripped Racing / Freshbik328  21        13:42:24
5       Dudek_ Ryan              Mayhew_ Chris              Schieken_ William         Chop Chop                366  21        13:44:25
6       Blanton_ Benjamin        Jenkins_ Ryan              Line_ Aric                Team Technoviking p/b The353  20        13:09:33
7       Lancaster_ Brian         Schwarzkopf_ Stefan        Teller_ Ben               NCVC/UnitedHealthcare    334  20        13:38:30
8       Houghton_ Jonathan       O'Byrne_ Matt              Plitt_ Auggie             Adventures For the Cure/J317  19        12:40:04
9       dailey_ Peter            Dailey_ PJ                 Stahl_ Mark               Team Niner               349  19        13:10:03
10      Georgantas_ Robert       Gore-Traill_ Patrick       miley_ stewart            Joe's Bike Shop          331  19        13:13:10
11      Kasprzyk_ Matt           Mominee_ Shannon           Patterson_ Josh           Dirt Rag                 326  19        13:14:28
12      Merriam_ Caleb           Merriam_ Christopher       Merriam_ Jonah            4 Boys Racing            314  19        13:19:53
13      Adamiak_ David           Auderset_ Stephan          Hines_ James              BA9R                     320  19        13:30:06
14      thomas_ adam             Thomas_ Jay                Thomas_ Mark              Tres Hermanos de Thomas  357  19        13:30:19
15      Shirzad_ David           Shirzad_ Faryar            Walsworth_ Stuart         BTI                      323  19        13:30:55
16      Daniels_ NIck            Keehner_ Jamie             Vincent_ Brandon          2 Chubs and a Stiffy     311  18        12:27:42
17      Beavis_ Dave             Buppert_ Jessie            Wollschlager_ Joe         PHPI                     335  18        13:05:29
18      Spengler_ Ryan           Terrick_ Shane             Way_ Arik                 Team CF/Bad Lads Cycling 347  18        13:39:33
19      Manville_ Kidd           Schmitt_ Sean              Spivack_ Ian              Family Bike Shop - DCMTB 327  17        11:19:50
20      Blair_ Patrick           Bryd_ Lance                Driscoll_ Adam            Adventures For the Cure  316  17        11:25:31
21      Ludicke_ Jason           Macalinao_ Kristopher      Spangler_ Tony            AFC                      319  17        11:40:31
22      Bukszar_ Rob             coberth_ scott             ice_ charles              Trek 29er Crew/cobe-ice  356  17        12:39:57
23      Hertel_ Dan              Holesapple_ Brian          Wu_ Steve                 Kaishingo Apparel        333  17        12:50:42
24      Carter_ John             turner_ ian                wark_ dennis              Trails end               354  17        12:56:05
25      Dubin_ Jason             Smith_ Robbe               Wilson_ Scott             Team Orangutan           350  17        12:58:25
26      David_ Brian             David_ Collin              Merrihew_ Josh            You Meddling Kids!       360  17        13:16:59
27      Kiewiet de Jonge_ Erik   Smith_ Matt                Smith_ Nathan             Bike Stunts              321  17        13:21:14
28      Caputi_ Michael          Dull_ James                Saylor_ Greg              Adventures For the Cure-W318  16        11:25:31
29      Kendall_ Bradley         Larson_ Brian              Narro_ Christopher        3Bird Racing             313  16        12:24:06
30      Essman_ Steve            Rossi_ Tony                Slade_ Bill               Team Beer Legs           344  16        13:01:17
31      Boucher_ Wes             Busa_ Sam                  Summers_ Andrew           Trails End Cyclery       355  16        13:04:21
32      Hewitt_ John             McMillan_ Chris            sheble_ scott             HPC/LIST                 330  15        11:09:15
33      Marcinelli_ Mark         Vossler_ Luke              Vossler_ Steve            2 Geezers and 1 Not      312  15        13:21:59
34      Johnston_ Ian            Shadis_ Aaron              Thomas_ Aaron             Stronger Than Dirt       341  14        12:04:13
35      Evans_ Shawn             Jappell_ Eddie             Steis_ Alex               winded                   359  14        12:29:29
36      Lauer_ Ric               McLaughlin_ Chris          Zelenski_ Leon            Team Matuska 3           348  14        12:50:51
37      Dennis_ Steven           Wagner_ Andrew             Wagner_ Ryan              Wags                     358  14        13:00:07
38      Feuchtner_ Jan           Pusey_ Michael             Roberts_ David            Team Bikenetic a         345  14        13:18:54
39      Herrling_ Mark           Merkel_ Matt               Talotta_ Jon              Team Beer                343  13        11:20:00
40      Diehr_ Lee               Markle_ Brian              Nicolia_ Joseph           A Bunch of Meh           315  13        11:43:43
41      Coughlan_ William        Krimmel_ Cliff             Magyar_ Mike              Coughlan                 325  13        11:56:02
42      Harshman_ Chris          Hicks_ Jon                 Riskus_ Stephen           Sportif Coaching Group/BP340  12        8:59:35
43      huley_ rob               indre_ brian               steerman_ david           team bikenetic b         346  12        11:16:20
44      Davies_ Josh             Maguire_ Brian             Zymowski_ Michael         Broome Wagoneers         322  12        11:26:34
45      DeRoo_ Anton             Maguire_ Dan               Streets_ Marc             Road Kill                339  10        12:27:21
46      Capan_ Anthony           Flinn_ Martin              Smead_ Justin             HBI Cycling              329  9         9:09:18
47      Dyer_Joe                 Ledgerwood_Scott           Nancoz_Raymond            Team Strike Out MS a     400  8         7:26:07
48      Juratovic_ James Pete    Moffett_ Denis             Wolfe_ Matt               Team Strike Out MS b     352  8         11:55:02
49      Atkins_ Dan              Gdowik_ Jonathan           Miller_ Patrick           Race Pace Trek Mtn Team  336  6         3:28:01

Division: 3 Person Male - GEEZER
Place   Rider 1                  Rider 2                    Rider 3                   Team Name                Bib  Laps      Total
1       Sapsford_ Travis         Smith_ Dennis              Vettori_ Marc             The Neil Patrick Harris E393  21        13:17:44
2       Karr_ Shane              King_ Chris                Wolfe_ Thori              Juggernaut               371  21        13:27:07
3       Anemone_ Ben             Blake_ Russell             Hoyle_ Paul               Classic Heavy Metal      367  21        13:28:22
4       Canini_ John             Pence_ Nick                Pence_ Richard            PCP                      380  20        13:09:24
5       Bauer_ Todd              Kegley_ David              Mark_ Darius              Single Speed Outlaw/Bicyc382  20        13:21:38
6       Abate_ Dan               Hawk_ Brad                 Wimmer_ Keith             Too Slims and a Jim / TBL395  20        13:22:32
7       Carroll_ Matt            Parse_ David               parse_ matt               Plum Grove Cyclery       381  20        13:22:59
8       Griffin_ Todd            Romollino_ Bill            Thall_ Aaron              Montclair Bikery         378  20        13:31:47
9       Brothers_ Tom            Buchness_ Mike             Viers_ Steven             Lou Stool and the Irregul374  20        13:40:43
10      Cooper_ Matt             Klose_ Steve               Lins_ Jason               AFC Dream Team           362  19        12:34:56
11      Miller_ Trevor           Parham_ Timothy            Siebold_ Jonathan         Family Bike Shop         369  19        13:02:41
12      Burgess_ Christopher     LaFever_ Scott             wright_ james             Hilton WorldWide         370  19        13:05:32
13      Hutchings_ Chad          Peck_ Jonathon             Thielemann_ Scott         What Took You So Long    399  19        13:12:29
14      Comeaux_ Michael         Dean_ William              Fonshell_ Jerry           LGP Old farts crew       373  19        13:46:42
15      Root_ Randall            Root_ Travis               Stahl_ Scott              Evolution Cycling Club p/368  18        12:29:28
16      Demartin_ Marco          Howe_ Thomas               Johnson_ William          More Time Wasted         379  18        13:05:58
17      Dixon_ David             Hartell_ Stephen           Kane_ Brian               Velvet Hammer            398  18        13:15:32
18      Anderson_ Mark           Davidson_ Kane             epps_ john                Maryland Park Bicycles   375  18        13:32:47
19      Henderson_ Sam           Steis_ Dexter              Viens_ Dave               TooDrunkTooBike          396  18        13:37:17
20      Cain_ Michael            Pellerin_ Michael          Ryan_ Stephen             Team XXL - Scaredy Pants 391  18        13:46:58
21      Harris_ Chris 'CrunchlickSilkowitz_ Robert 'Silk'   Villarreal_ Frank         L'Equipe Bonk Juice Cat  372  16        12:06:33
22      Crowley_ Chris           Webster_ Aaron             Xie_ Yueqing              Team deCAY               383  16        12:28:38
23      Bos_ David               Fingerhut_ Eric            Haggquist_ Jeffrey        Thursday Morning Hangover394  15        10:46:53
24      Carruthers_ Chris        Fresa_ Gregg               Kennet_ Joel              Team XXL - Long Cranks   390  15        12:13:22
25      Forcht_ Big Snack        Palermo_ Dan               PALERMO_ RON              MIDNIGHT CLOWN POSSE     377  15        12:32:10
26      Reilly_ Joe              Schiavo_ Mike              Westhoff_ Chadd           Team Single Malt         389  15        12:37:14
27      Bitner_ Steve            March_ Shane               Sipes_ Michael            VAPAR                    397  14        11:59:47
28      Fallon_ Michael          George_ Jeffrey            Hall_ Tom                 Team Scotch a            387  13        10:43:07
29      Hallquist_ Steig         Pizzano_ Tom               Setien_ Marc              Team Memory Laps/FSM     386  13        11:15:40
30      Caverly_ Bob             Corbett_ James             Mckernon_ Scott           BJS                      363  13        13:02:39
31      Farmer_ Scott            Hemstreet_ Bruce           Mitrovich_ Tim            Team Scotch b            388  11        11:39:28
32      Fisher_ Bill             Hammond_ Steve             O'Donnell_ Sean           Bombers                  364  11        12:41:38
33      Hudson_ Jeff             Vandermast_ Matthew        Vanglanden_ Mickey        Team EDWARDS LNDG        384  10        10:05:09
34      Davis_ Dave              Masson_ Thomas             Phillips_ Michael         MCPD SAT                 376  10        10:10:36
35      Henault_ John            Jones_ Carey               Miller_ Jason             Team XXL - We'd Rather be392  9         7:06:12
36      Ashe_ Chris              Patton_ Greg               Granger_ Matt             Team IPA                 385  8         11:59:49
37      Eardensohn_ Todd         Mumford_ Jay               Peterson_ Matt            ABL Racing               361  7         6:13:53
DQ      Downing_ Shawn           Lillibridge_ Joe           OKeefe_ Bill              C3 Crankaholics          365  21

Division: 3 Person CO-ED
Place   Rider 1                  Rider 2                    Rider 3                   Team Name                Bib  Laps      Total
1       Kromis_ John             Lane_ Chris                McDonald_ Emily           VeloWorks - Spokes Etc.  304  20        13:13:03
2       Erickson_ Melissa        Feazell_ Josh              Pugh_ Barry               Darth Auer's Assassins p/288  19        13:28:00
3       Hill_ Jessica            Mercado_ Raymond           Schueler_ Tom             Team Chesapeake - The You297  18        13:04:53
4       Faucher_ Michelle        Kirkpatrick_ David         Morris_ Paul              TeamHalfwayThere/SpokesEt301  18        13:37:01
5       Hade_ Jason              Pleet_ Maureen             Sturtevant_ Steve         Arrogant Bastards        284  17        13:36:49
6       Salinas_ Sam             Sheehan_ Kathleen          Wojtczak_ Michal          VeloWorks - Spokes (2)   303  17        13:45:46
7       Anderson_ David          Evans_ Clare               Markiewicz_ Dan           El Gato Rojo             290  17        13:47:37
8       Whitehair_ Joe           Ascenzi_ Kathleen          Whitehair_ Julie          Two Tacos and a Burrito/S302  16        13:05:17
9       Grace_ Stephanie         Klaff_ Alexandra           Paulson_ John             Dumb and Dumber          289  16        13:23:21
10      Hall_ James              Moradi_ Javaun             Wills_ Jennifer           Maybe Next Year          292  15        11:53:01
11      Dice_ Jenn               Frech_ Chris               Kelleher_ Jessica         Team IMBA/Gripped Racing 298  15        12:27:29
12      Collins_ Brett           Hunter_ Elizabeth          Jones_ John               Pickleback               293  15        12:46:04
13      Bayliss_Todd             Leeson_Ken                 Lewis-Bayliss_Rachel      PedalShop/ODBC Compound F283  14        12:31:02
14      Bambha_ Neal             Crossin_ Karen             Crossin_ Kevin            Coed All-Stars           287  14        12:33:40
15      deLeyos_Ricky            Maralit_Jo                 Santinor_Darwin           SingleSpeed Outlaw/The Bi281  14        12:49:48
16      Lindsey_ Sonya           Lindsey_ Stephen           van Hilst_ Christina      Surly Spinners           295  14        13:21:40
17      Hovis_ Cathy             Nobles_ Barry              richardson_ stephen       Teamhalfwaythere.com/Spok300  13        12:03:23
18      Casey_Amy                Casey_J                    Glover_Andy               Pedal Shop/Old Dominion B294  13        12:35:34
19      Mackey_ Steve            Mccarthy_ Kim              Smith_ Bob                Team Awesome             296  13        13:42:29
20      Hertel_ Karen            Mitnick_ Brian             Wilson_ Amy               Team Sex Panda           299  12        11:55:56
21      huley_ helen             James_ Brian               Pitzer_ Matt              Bikenetic Chiks          285  11        11:16:10
22      ehrman_ robert           Emery_ Shannon             Ferrer_ Kelley            FREEKS                   291  10        11:05:58
23      Diehl_ John              Fisher_ Jill               Keefe_ Ryan               Bombardiers              286  8         8:59:56

Division: 3 Person Female
Place   Rider 1                  Rider 2                    Rider 3                   Team Name                Bib  Laps      Total
1       Elizabeth_ Harlow        Tillman_ Jennifer          Wulfkuhle_ Kathleen       EstroJETS p/b Twenty20 Cy306  18        13:11:23
2       Hess_ Elaine             Reeb_ Dee                  Sperty_ Arden             The Bike Lane b          308  15        12:01:17
3       Eanes_ Jill              Houck_ Whitney             Keck_ Leslie              The bike lane a          307  15        12:48:07
4       Markham_ Sheryl          Ryan_ Theresa              Turner_ Sharon            Three Thirsty Bitches    309  11        11:27:30
5       Borkowski_ Adrienne      Patterson_ Jaime           Snowden_ Mary             Dirt Rag                 305  10        13:03:30

Division: Junior
Place   Name                     Team Name                                                                          Bib       Laps      Total
1       Quilter_ Lucas           Rock Creek Velo                                                                    86        1         0:18:31
2       Mack_ Svetlana           Rock Creek Velo                                                                    83        1         0:18:34
3       Burns_Jackson                                                                                               95        1         0:18:58
4       Thompson_ Hurst          Brookmont Racing                                                                   92        1         0:23:40
5       Alfano_Alex                                                                                                 96        1         0:24:51
6       Line_Spencer                                                                                                100       1         0:24:57
7       Vera_ Maya Lorenza                                                                                          93        1         0:25:02
8       selwitz_ brandon                                                                                            88        1         0:26:16
9       Dickerson_Hank                                                                                              97        1         0:27:04
10      Schlegel_ CJ             Brookmont Racing                                                                   87        1         0:27:15
11      Parse_ Sydney            Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycl                                                        84        1         0:27:40
12      Way_Jared                                                                                                   94        1         0:27:51
13      Streets_ Jake                                                                                               91        1         0:28:06
14      Line_Ryleigh                                                                                                76        1         0:29:00
15      Congedo_Gabriele                                                                                            99        1         0:29:03
16      Steis_ Roman                                                                                                90        1         0:35:12
17      Steis_ Mia                                                                                                  89        1         0:35:16
18      Congedo_Corbin                                                                                              98        1         0:36:15
19      Huber_ Gloria                                                                                               81        1         0:38:27

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with