Results » Road » 2012

SoYoCo Circuit Race

Brogue, PA

Saturday, April 14, 2012

SoYoCo Circuit Race Presented by Thru-It-All Racing, Gretna Bikes, Lupine Lighting Systems Brogue, PA Saturday, April 14, 2012

Results Powered by the Big Guy Group

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.




Men 5
PLACE  BIB   FIRST NAME      LAST NAME      Team                                           State  USCF License
1      69    Kevin           Mellinger      IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW CyclinNJ     369455
2      74    Justin          Rogers         Wooden Wheels Racing                           DE     115280
3      78    Joseph          Siegel         L quipe de Cyclisme B.C.                       MD     356256
4      82    Tyler           Waldron        Team Integrity                                 WV     352980
5      81    James           Taylor         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                   MD     366693
6      61    Joe             Hydrick                                                       PA     368709
7      56    Rob             DiSibio        Wooden Wheels Racing                           DE     364898
8      55    Samuel          DeAngelo       Young Medalists                                PA     375939
9      72    Chad            Pfrommer                                                      MD     ONE DAY
10     75    michael         Russo          Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA                      VA     361461
11     73    Brendan         Reilly         Wooden Wheels Racing                           DE     366831
12     68    John            Mcgreevy                                                      VA     358550
13     53    Saleem          Coates         Tri-State Velo Amorosos Racing Team            PA     341790
14     79    Emilio          Socci          TorcUp / Cycle Fitters                         PA     368474
15     58    Dave            Haight         Mid Atlantic Industrial                        PA     370865
16     52    John            Clark          IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com           PA     374855
17     57    William         Flannery       Blue Mountain Velo                             PA     366466
18     84    Jeff            Wolf                                                          DE     292505
19     70    Paul            Murphy         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                   MD     341340
20     54    Jeffrey         Conrad         Tri State Velo Amorosos Racing Team            PA     225262
21     51    Spencer         Cheng          North American Velo                            DC     307668
22     65    Michael         Long           Spokes -n- Skis                                PA     347184
23     67    Chris           McGinley       PSCC - Peddlers Shop Cycling Club              NJ     362349
24     76    eric            schopf                                                        PA     295399
25     60    Phil            Howe           Kelly Benifit Stratagies LSV                   MD     16906
26     62    Joshua          Jacoby         Blue Mountain Velo                             PA     376370
27     50    George          Carey          Unattached                                     PA     365756
28     85    Marc            Leprince                                                      CA
29     80    Andrew          Stroup         L quipe de Cyclisme Baltimore County (LCBC)    MD     358716
30     59    Jeff            Heuerman                                                      PA     366206
31     64    Jay             Lloyd                                                         PA     264083
32     49    Douglas         Bishop         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                   MD     292019
33     48    Lindy           Barile         GS Simmeria                                    PA     334928
34     83    brian           white          guys                                           PA     375864
35     71    John            Parkes                                                        PA     PENDING

Men 65+ (no Cat 5)
PLACE  BIB   FIRST NAME      LAST NAME      Team                                           State  USCF License
1      1000  Barry           Free           ERA Cycling                                    PA     12333

Women 35+
PLACE  BIB   FIRST NAME      LAST NAME      Team                                           State  USCF License
1      486   Jennifer        Kraut          Team TBB/Deep Blue                             DE     244272
2      487   Jennifer        Kulicki        Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.                     PA     258712
3      485   Marcy           Diem           Team Thru it All                               PA     84211

Men 1/2
PLACE  BIB   FIRST NAME      LAST NAME      Team                                           State  USCF License
1      392   Andrew          Wulfkuhle      TEAM GPOA                                      PA     153981
2      383   Jamie           Clinton        Team Alliance Environmental                    PA     288056
3      386   Michael         Retzlaff       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                   MD     212535
4      387   Ryan            Shebelsky      Team Alliance Environmental                    PA     274785
5      393   Mike            Stubna         Fort Pitt Velo                                 PA     222437
6      382   David           Casale         Tri-State Velo Amorosos Racing Team            NJ     274173
7      388   Andrew          Suchocki       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                   MD     265523
8      385   Andy            Johnson        Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works               PA     163272
9      390   Michael         Whitaker       Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio          PA     188739
10     384   warren          holzman        Alliance Environmental                         PA     254768
11     381   fred            billet         Alliance Environmental                         PA     54219
12     391   Karl            Woitas         Team Alliance Environmental                    PA     38756

Men 3
PLACE  BIB   FIRST NAME      LAST NAME      Team                                           State  USCF License
1      125   Rodney          Kauffman       Shirks presented by Trek Bikes                 PA     309485
2      114   Josh            Clingan        Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works               PA     143547
3      122   GALE            HESS           Thru It All Body Shop                          PA     207498
4      121   Keith           Hatton         Tri State Velo                                 PA     278237
5      115   MANGGON         COMSAN         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster       VA     305125
6      109   Andrew          Brooks                                                        PA     149942
7      107   Shawn           Beeler         Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works               PA     260428
8      120   Jeff            Godfrey        Thru It All Body Shop                          PA     317722
9      132   Jamie (James)   Alvord         QCW Cycling                                    PA     208327
10     106   Gerald          Adasavage      Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                      PA     278103
11     119   Jonathan        Glick          Shirks Racing presented by Trek Bikes          PA     203214
12     118   Alan            Fody           Tri-State Velo Amorosos Racing Team            PA     291632
13     116   Matthew         Dishart        Thru It All Body Shop                          PA     238088
14     127   Aaron           Mackley        Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works               PA     258757
15     124   Luis            Infante        Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster       VA     304036
16     117   Jack            Drummond       Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                      PA     257631
17     126   Dan             Langlois       Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta                       PA     200707
18     131   Christopher     Woltemade      Mountainside / City Islanders                  PA     90872
19     128   Brendan         McGrath        Bicycle Therapy/Melitta                        PA     294033
20     123   Willem          Heydendael     Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                      PA     197450
21     108   Jordan          Binkley        Shirks Racing presented by Trek Bikes          PA     259469

Men 4
PLACE  BIB   FIRST NAME      LAST NAME      Team                                           State  USCF License
1      189   Jeremy          Hunter         Thru It All Body Shop                          PA     362003
2      183   Eric            Moon           Lancaster Regional Cycling                     PA     275827
3      197   Rob             Broekhuis      GS Simmeria                                    PA     356112
4      195   Conner          Campbell       IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com           PA     311675
5      167   Cameron         Piper          Villanova University                           MA     343054
6      177   Vincent         Reydams        World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team              PA     357682
7      190   Herb            Harbison Jr.   Guys Racing Club                               PA     298108
8      171   Bryan           Teter          Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio          PA     PENDING
9      199   Mark            Allain         Shirks Racing Masters Team                     PA     239409
10     185   Myles           Lund                                                          PA     348384
11     172   Adam            Snoke          Thru It All                                    PA     221838
12     182   Kristofer       Moore          TorcUP-Cycle Fitters                           PA     199779
13     169   Andrew          Webster        Wooden Wheels Racing                           MD     207821
14     198   Luis            Arenzana       World Cup Ski & Cycle                          PA     192829
15     179   Corey           Rabideau                                                      MD     256277
16     180   Frank           Ortiz          Pro Pedals                                     PA     298136
17     192   Mark            Dennis         Blue Mountain Velo                             PA     9221
18     186   Pete            LoBianco       Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works               PA     306912
19     184   Aaron           Miller         Thru It All Body Shop                          PA     351468
20     178   Matthew         Randolph       unattached                                     PA     197185
21     173   Bailey          Semian         Team TIBCO II                                  PA     281672
22     193   Paul            De Santis      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                   MD     208386
23     194   Andrew          Crabb          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                   MD     297763
24     196   jason           butler         spokes-n-skis                                  PA     262168
25     181   Timothy         Norejko        Thru it All Body Shop                          PA     179093
26     170   Brad            Voelker        Providence Velo Club                           PA     264463
27     164   Joseph          Petuso                                                               277441
28     176   Paul            Rinkenberg     Team Fluid                                     PA     304210
29     188   Mark            Klimowicz      Zen Masters Racing                             PA     310371
30     175   Greg            Rossi          MainLine Cycling Club                          PA     229825
31     187   Daniel          Lauritzen      Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                  PA     338886

Men 45+ (no Cat 5)
PLACE  BIB   FIRST NAME      LAST NAME      Team                                           State  USCF License
1      339   Mike            Zban           Thru It All Body Shop                          PA     81236
2      343   John            Spittal        Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc                      PA     64446
3      336   Ken             Wareham        Thru It All Body Shop                          PA     174846
4      322   Robert          Grimwood       World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team              PA     259837
5      333   Michael         Riley          IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com           PA     89457
6      318   Michael         Csuy           PA Masters RC                                  PA     101775
7      324   Darren          Hartman        World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team              PA     272204
8      323   Randy           Haluck         Thru It All Body Shop                          PA     280213
9      317   Darin           Benson         Thru It All Body Shop Inc                      PA     45075
10     331   Sean            OReilly        Guys Racing                                    PA     292032
11     326   Marc            Lefkowitz      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                   MD     187415
12     325   Kevin           Kolodziejski   Tri-State Velo                                 PA     67395
13     321   Kevin           Greene         Ifractal-Qcw Cycling p.b. Breakaway Bikes.com  PA     61162
14     338   Christopher     Woltemade      Mountainside / Lost Boys Racing                PA     90872
15     341   Randy           Sellari
16     329   Art             Miller         Thru It All Body Shop Inc                      PA     221543
17     342   Michael         Rovezzi                                                       VA     205537
18     340   Michael         Speranza       QCW Cycling                                    PA     76520
19     330   Martin          Mrugal         PA Masters RC                                  PA     226753
20     335   Roy             Simonson       Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                       DE     242509
21     319   James           Diffendall     Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc                      PA     130527
22     320   Steve           Duckinfield    Tri-State Velo                                 PA     10082
23     327   Craig           Leiser         Tri State Velo                                 PA     46602
24     334   Cory            Schaeffer                                                     PA     376470

Men 55+ (no Cat 5)
PLACE  BIB   FIRST NAME      LAST NAME      Team                                           State  USCF License
1      986   Roger           Rabey          ERA Cycling                                    PA     216548
2      985   John            Newton         Chester County Velo                            PA     148316
3      976   Bill            Fleming        PA Masters RC                                  PA     301399
4      982   Bob             Kehl           Guys Racing Club                               PA     45528
5      981   Mark            Hastings       IFRACTAL--QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com          PA     15376
6      983   Joseph          Kenas          Guys Racing Club                               PA     177439
7      987   Robert          Turner         Thru It All Body Shop                          PA     270805
8      977   william         gentile        Thru It All Body Shop                          PA     13043
9      980   Jim             Hartnett       South Mountain Velo Club                       PA     46664
10     978   Andy            Hanson         South Mountain Velo                            PA     237678

Women 4
PLACE  BIB   FIRST NAME      LAST NAME      Team                                           State  USCF License
1      889   Jody            Frank          North Point Womens Racing team                 PA     376978
2      890   Maria           Gaasche        Sunnybrook Racing                              PA     366323
3      888   ida             figliuolo      sunnybrook racing                              PA     366325
4      895   Sara            Brams-Miller   CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized                 PA     282480
5      893   Tsahai          Tafari         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                          MD     344894
6      892   Kim             McCartney      Sunnybrook Racing                              PA     366648
7      891   maria           Maman          TSV                                            PA     291423
8      894   Loryn           Hartshorne     Villanova University                           PA     368935

Women 1/2/3
PLACE  BIB   FIRST NAME      LAST NAME      Team                                           State  USCF License
1      283   Sarah           Iepson         CAWES p/b Specialized                          NJ     254065
2      281   Victoria        Hanks          Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                 NJ     290990
3      288   Bailey          Semian         Team TIBCO II                                  PA     281672
4      287   Sue             McQuiston      ABRT                                           MD     231948
5      280   Elizabeth       Bonilla        Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                 NJ     265986
6      286   Jacqueline      McClure        CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized                 PA     323226
7      282   Laura           Hellenthal     Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom               PA     310094
8      285   Andrea          Luebbe         Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                 PA     250385
9      284   Julia           Lonchar        Human Zoom Cycling                             PA     306648

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with