Results » Road » 2012

Farmersville Road Race�

Brownstown, PA

Saturday, April 21, 2012

Farmersville Road Race� Presented by Bike Line Brownstown, PA Saturday, April 21, 2012

Results Powered by the Big Guy Group

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.




CAT 4/5 MEN
Place   Bib #  First Name   Last Name        Team Name                                                         Finish Time
1       449    JEREMY       HUNTER           THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP                                             1:07:07
2       489    ANDREW       WALKER           UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE
3       443    MATTHEW      VAHEY            MORGAN STANLEY                                                    1:07:08
4       460    MIKE         STEVENS          CHESTER COUNTY VELO                                               1:07:08
5       490    MICHAEL      WALSH            MOVEMBER                                                          1:07:09
6       471    PAUL         RINKENBERG       TEAM FLUID                                                        1:07:08
7       441    ANDREW       DUNLAP           KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                                      1:07:09
8       429    JASON        BROWN                                                                              1:07:09
9       499    TRUPPELLI    PHILLIP          KNAPPS RACING                                                     1:07:09
10      486    CRAIG        ST ONGE          KEYSTONE VELO CLUB                                                1:07:09
11      497    ENGLISH      MATTHEW          ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RACING TEAM (                                   1:07:10
12      482    SEAN         SMITH            TEAM SOMERSET                                                     1:07:10
13      465    WILLIAM      PATTERSON        TEAM TBB /DEEP BLUE                                               1:07:10
14      468    ROGER        PICKER           KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                                      1:07:10
15      464    JOHN         PARKER           MIDDLETOWN BIKE LINE                                              1:07:10
16      418    BROOKE       BOWMAN           MIDDLETOWN BIKELINE                                               1:07:10
17      479    JOHN         SIEPELINGA       FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
18      484    KENNETH      SNYDER           CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM                                       1:07:10
19      439    PAUL         DE SANTIS        KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                                      1:07:10
20      415    PETER        BOLSTER          KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
21      454    MICHAEL      LANE             TWENTY 20 CYCLING CO.                                             1:07:11
22      456    SYD          LEA              T.E.A.M. FUJI                                                     1:07:11
23      473    JASON        ROTH             GREEN MOUNTAIN CYCLERY                                            1:07:11
24      446    WILLIAM      HOFF                                                                               1:07:11
25      400    MICHAEL      AHLERS           TEAM 4MIL                                                         1:07:11
26      444    HERB         HARBISON JR.     GUY'S RACING CLUB                                                 1:07:11
27      478    JOSEPH       SIEGEL           L'�QUIPE DE CYCLISME B.C.                                        1:07:12
28      459    KEVIN        MELLINGER        IFRACTAL-QCW P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM/QCW CYCLING                  1:07:12
29      440    BRANDON      DOMBROWSKI       TEAM TBB/ DEEP BLUE                                               1:07:12
30      470    ALEXANDER    RAPAVI           GRIPPED RACING                                                    1:07:12
31      457    ERIC         MACEDO           UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE                                            1:07:12
32      452    MARK         KLIMOWICZ        ZEN MASTERS RACING
33      435    MATTHEW      BUCKLEMAN        TEAM CHESAPEAKE
34      496    ARARON       MILLER                                                                             1:07:13
35      445    JASON        HILL                                                                               1:07:13
36      432    TANNER       BROWNE           BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE                                        1:07:14
37      414    WAYNE        BLANKS           BRCC                                                              1:07:14
38      494    DAMON        WYATT            LIBERTY CYCLE                                                     1:07:14
39      469    COREY        RABIDEAU                                                                           1:07:14
40      428    STEPHEN      BROOKS           AVC-HAGERSTOWN                                                    1:07:15
41      436    ILYA         CANTOR           MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S CYCLES                                       1:07:15
42      481    DOUGLAS      SMITH            HPC                                                               1:07:18
43      477    TYLER        SHAFFER                                                                            1:09:07
44      411    ANDREW       BAKER            UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE                                            1:09:07
45      442    BRYAN        ESPOSITO         SYN-FIT RACE TEAM                                                 1:09:47
46      488    JAMES        TAYLOR           KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                                      1:09:50
47      467    WILLIAM      PERCIVAL         KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                                      1:10:00
48      437    RIAN         CARR             CYCLE FITTERS                                                     1:10:48
49      427    RICHARD      BRAUN            FIRST STATE VELO SPORT                                            1:10:51
50      438    PATRICK      CROSSLAND                                                                          1:10:55
51      455    ANDREW       LAWSON           CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING                                             1:11:32
52      462    DAVID        NISSLEY                                                                            1:11:34
53      493    NICHOLAS     WHITE            TEAM MARTYS                                                       1:12:07
54      450    DOUG         KEIM             WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACING TEAM                                   1:12:58
55      480    ROY          SIMONSON         CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS                                          1:12:59
56      492    JEREMIAH     WHITE            SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY                                           1:13:44
57      447    KRISTIAN     HOLBROOK                                                                           1:13:54
58      498    FELKER       GREGORY          SOMERSET WHEELMEN                                                 1:14:53
59      466    JULIAN       PAUL             UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAN BALTIMORE COUNTY
60      474    ANDREW       SCHRANTZ
61      487    JESSE        STAUFFER
62      472    TIM          ROGERS
63      495    RICK         YEARS            CNB-COUNTRY MALT GVCC
64      453    JOSHUA       LAHR             BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
65      451    MATTHEW      KLANICA
66      412    DOUGLAS      BISHOP           KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
67      483    STEVEN       SMITH
68      476    NEIL         SEAS                                                                               1 Laps

MASTER 40+ CAT 5
Place   Bib #  First Name   Last Name        Team Name                                                         Finish Time
1       575    TODD         WENGER           CCV                                                               0:59:27
2       579    JEFF         WOLF                                                                               0:59:27
3       518    TIM          ROHRBAUGH        SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO CLUB                                          0:59:27
4       516    RICHARD      PICKUP           EBS RACING CLUB                                                   0:59:27
5       503    JEFFREY      CONRAD           TRI STATE VELO AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM                              0:59:27
6       508    EDMUND       LEWIS            HERSHEY CYCLING                                                   0:59:27
7       505    FRANK        FILIPPO          EBS RACING                                                        0:59:28
8       593    BRIAN        ZAHM             TEAM HAMMER NUTRITION                                             0:59:28
9       552    BEN          TRESSELT                                                                           0:59:28
10      510    JAY          LONG                                                                               0:59:29
11      517    SCOTT        RASCHKE                                                                            0:59:29
12      504    JOHN         COOLEEN          ZEN MASTERS RACING                                                0:59:29
13      530    PETE         SANELLI          ZEN MASTERS RACING                                                0:59:29
14      506    DAVE         HAIGHT           MID ATLANTIC INDUSTRIAL                                           0:59:30
15      581    JAN          WORKINGER        MASON DIXON VELO/ THE CYCLE WORKS                                 0:59:30
16      546    ERIC         SCHOPF                                                                             0:59:30
17      560    JOSEPH       WATSON                                                                             0:59:32
18      512    THADDEUS     NEWNAM           SNAPPLE PHOENIXVILLE BIKE CLUB                                    1:02:44
19      509    JAY          LLOYD
20      502    SCOTT        CLINTON
21      548    THOMAS       STARR
22      500    LINDY        BARILE           GS SIMMERIA
23      511    DARRYL       MOSER
24      515    CARL         PHELPS           KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES / LSV
25      507    GEORGE       KELLER JR        GUY'S RACING CLUB

WOMEN CAT 3/4
Place   Bib #  First Name   Last Name        Team Name                                                         Finish Time
1       246    KATHLEEN     WULFKUHLE        C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                                    1:05:05
2       242    JACQUELINE   MCCLURE          CAWES/IFRACTAL P/B SPECIALIZED                                    1:05:05
3       244    JACQUELINE   PAULL            WATCHUNG WHEELMEN/HIGH GEAR CYCLERY                               1:05:06
4       249    LATZGO       NADIA            YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK                                     1:05:06
5       248    KORBICH      EVELYN           YOUNG MEDALIST/TEAM ROTHROCK                                      1:05:06
6       250    Jennifer     Bollinger        Chester County Cycling Foundation                                 1:05:06
7       238    LINDSEY      KNAST            QCW                                                               1:05:07
8       237    LAURA        HELLENTHAL       PEANUT BUTTER AND CO. HUMAN ZOOM                                  1:05:07
9       234    MARCY        DIEM             THRU IT ALL CYCLING TEAM                                          1:05:09
10      243    SABINA       OLENCHOCK        LAMPREY SYSTEMS                                                   1:05:09
11      247    LAUREN       YAKOVICH         CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING P/B DENTAL ASSOC AT PITMAN             1:05:16
12      245    PAMELA       SCHMALDINST      TEAM VORTEX                                                       1:05:59
13      211    MELISSA      CAMERON          CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA                                      1:09:17
14      240    TRACY        LEA              T.E.A.M. FUJI                                                     1:14:46
15      235    ANAELLE      GAMANHO          TEAM SOMERVILLE BICYCLE SHOP

CAT 1/2/3 MEN
Place   Bib #  First Name   Last Name        Team Name                                                         Finish Time
1       47     JARED        BABIK            TEAM GPOA                                                         2:40:24
2       49     EUGENE       BORONOW          GS MENGONI                                                        2:40:24
3       65     JONATHAN     D'ALBA           KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                                      2:40:25
4       63     DWAYNE       CLINTON          ORANGE STREET VELO AND RETUL STUDIO                               2:40:56
5       50     BRIAN        BREACH           GS MENGONI USA                                                    2:40:58
6       90     RYAN         SHEBELSKY        TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL                                       2:40:58
7       82     RYAN         POMAJEVICH       TEAMLIONOFFLANDERS.COM                                            2:40:58
8       84     KARL         RAHN             STAN'S NOTUBES / AXA EQUITABLE                                    2:40:58
9       83     ANDY         QUINN            SCHUYLKILL NAVY RACING                                            2:40:58
10      93     EVAN         THOMAS                                                                             2:40:59
11      80     ZACK         NOONAN           BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE ELITE CYCLING TEAM                       2:41:00
12      78     ROSS         MARKLEIN         IFRACTAL-QCW P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM                              2:41:02
13      99     ANDREW       WULFKUHLE        TEAM GPOA                                                         2:41:06
14      91     MIKE         STUBNA           TEAM GPOA                                                         2:41:10
15      74     BRIAN        KLOTZ            CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM                                         2:42:58
16      97     MICHAEL      WHITAKER         ORANGE STREET VELO & RETUL FIT STUDIO                             2:43:10
17      58     JOSEPH       CHUDYK           TEAM FLUID                                                        2:43:11
18      88     COLIN        SANDBERG         TEAM GPOA                                                         2:43:11
19      85     RYAN         RAPOLAS          IFRACTAL-QCW P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM                              2:43:12
20      68     CLAY         FAWTHORP         MOUNTAIN TOP                                                      2:43:12
21      70     AARON        GALLARDO         TEAM HELENS                                                       2:43:12
22      66     BRUCE        DONAGHY          MORGAN STANLEY/MARKET EDGE CYCLING TEAM                           2:43:12
23      89     GARETT       SCHREIER         ORANGE STREET VELO & RETUL STUDIO                                 2:43:13
24      52     JESSICA      CHONG            MORGAN STANLEY CYCLING TEAM                                       2:43:13
25      54     Brian        Cincera          Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc                                             2:43:13
26      77     NICK         MAIMONE          INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B PYRAMID TRAINING SYSTEMS           2:43:13
27      73     DAVID        IGLEWICZ         PA MASTERS RC                                                     2:43:15
28      98     JASON        WOOD             HEART HOUSE/CADV/CC EVESHAM                                       2:43:15
29      76     GABE         LLOYD            XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO                                       2:43:23
30      79     FRANK        NEGRI            COLAVITA                                                          2:43:25
31      81     STEVEN       PERSAK           LIBERTY CYCLE                                                     2:43:25
32      96     RUSSELL      WEBER            KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                                      2:43:40

MASTER 45+ NO CAT 5
Place   Bib #  First Name   Last Name        Team Name                                                         Finish Time
1       652    KEN          WAREHAM          THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP                                             1:42:02
2       649    JOHN         SPITTAL          THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC.                                        1:42:04
3       655    MIKE         ZBAN             THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP                                             1:42:22
4       615    PETER        FICKINGER        CHESTER COUNTY VELO                                               1:42:28
5       618    MARC         FRAZER           KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR TEAM                         1:42:35
6       642    JOSEPH       PISCITELLO       PA MASTERS RC.                                                    1:42:36
7       622    AUBERY       GORDON           LIBERTY CYCLE                                                     1:42:36
8       645    ROBERT       RYAN             TEAM SOMERSET                                                     1:42:36
9       601    DARIN        BENSON           THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC                                         1:42:36
10      627    DARREN       HARTMAN          WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM                                 1:42:37
11      626    RANDY        HALUCK           THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP                                             1:42:37
12      628    PETER        HOAG             CNB-GVCC                                                          1:42:37
13      617    BILL         FLEMING          PA MASTERS RC                                                     1:42:37
14      625    CRAIG        GUENSCH          EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER                          1:42:37
15      632    RICHARD      KAZIMIR          CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA                                      1:42:38
16      600    RICK         ANDERSON         SOMERSET WHEELMEN                                                 1:42:38
17      613    JAN          FELICE           THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP                                             1:42:38
18      631    CURTIS       JUNGE            G.S. SIMMERIA                                                     1:42:38
19      637    ART          MILLER           THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP                                             1:42:39
20      616    MICHAEL      FINK             MORGAN STANLEY / MARKET EDGE                                      1:42:40
21      646    STEVE        SAMBRANO         MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR                                  1:42:40
22      619    SCOTT        GAMBLE           CHESTER COUNTY VELO                                               1:42:40
23      650    RICK         TUCKER           KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V                                    1:42:40
24      644    DAN          ROSENBAUM        ZEN MASTERS RACING                                                1:42:41
25      604    MIKE         BURRI            CNB-COUNTRY MALT GROUP CYCLING                                    1:42:41
26      641    SEAN         OREILLY          GUYS RACING                                                       1:42:41
27      635    MARC         LEFKOWITZ        KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                                      1:42:41
28      612    PHIL         FALCONER         EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER                          1:42:41
29      606    WILLIAM      CARE             ERA CYCLING                                                       1:42:41
30      610    GARY         EVELAND          QCW-IFRACTAL P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM                              1:42:42
31      602    ALBERT       BOLD             TEAM MAKURI                                                       1:42:42
32      608    ANDREW       CRABB            KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                                      1:42:43
33      639    JOHN         NEWTON           CHESTER COUNTY VELO                                               1:42:44
34      643    JAMES        POMEROY          THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP                                             1:42:45
35      636    BRIAN        MCANDREWS        TEAM MAKURI                                                       1:42:52
36      648    DEAN         SMITH            GS SIMMERIA                                                       1:42:58
37      611    CHERI        FAGER            PALLAS ATHENE P/B KITCHEN & COMPANY                               1:42:59
38      630    DOUGLAS      JONES            GS SIMMERIA                                                       1:42:59
39      623    MICHAEL      GRAY             KNAPP'S CYCLERY RACING                                            1:44:05
40      651    ROBERT       TURNER           THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
41      653    PAUL         WILLIAMS         ORANGE STREET VELO/RETUL FIT STUDIO
42      624    KEVIN        GREENE           IFRACTAL-QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAY BIKES.COM
43      609    DAVID        DETLEFSEN        EBS RACING
44      621    WILLIAM      GENTILE          THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
45      614    ANDREAS      FELSCHOW         POTOMAC VELO CLUB


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with