Results » Road » 2012

Team Arc-en-ciel Newhouse Criterium

Charlestown, RI

Sunday, April 22, 2012

Team Arc-en-ciel Newhouse Criterium Presented by Arc-en-ciel Racing Team and Sponsors Charlestown, RI Sunday, April 22, 2012

Results furnished by SPEED SPORT TIMING


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Men Cat PRO 1/2/3
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST            TEAM                                TIME       LICENSE
1      47   BEN           WOLFE           Aetna Cycling Team p/b CharlesC     1:09:08.9  260405
2      32   Patrick       GOGUEN          CF RACING                           1:09:09.0  195075
3      42   PETER         BELL            MetLife NorEast Cycling             1:09:10.7  199984
4      17   Nicholas      KEOUGH          Champion System p/b Keough Cycl     1:09:19.8  203439
5      39   NATE          MORSE           HOT TUBES                           1:09:20.3  235572
6      34   ERNEST        TUATKUS         UPTON BASS                          1:09:20.4  107000
7      48   EVAN          HUFF            J.A.M. Fund / NCC                   1:09:20.5  172135
8      19   Ron           LAROSE III      Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlesc     1:09:20.5  247736
9      51   MICHAEL       BUSA            J.A.M. Fund / NCC                   1:09:20.7  94892
10     50   SEAN          MCCARTHY        J.A.M. Fund / NCC                   1:09:20.9  278956
11     49   MUKUNDA       FELDMAN         J.A.M. Fund / NCC                   1:09:21.0  145271
12     38   RYAN          LUCIANO         RD MAX                              1:09:21.0  197469
13     31   CIARAN        MANGAN          CCB Racing Team                     1:09:21.1  218622
14     35   MANNY         GOGUEN          CF RACING                           1:09:21.3  209949
15     52   KIETH         KELLY           UPTON BASS                          1:09:21.7  281943
16     4    Anthony       CLARK           J.A.M. Fund / NCC                   1:09:21.8  281380
17     33   ALEJANDRO     CIFUENTES       UNATTACHED                          1:09:21.9  *0308272
18     25   Austin        VINCENT         C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth     1:09:22.0  226301
19     23   Jay           ROBBINS         Ride Studio Cafe                    1:09:23.2  250910
20     30   JOHN          BADASSA         ARC EN CIEL                         1:09:23.4  99994
21     14   Donny         GREEN           J.A.M. Fund / NCC                   1:09:23.7  301880
22     9    Joshua        FRIEDMAN        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca     1:09:24.3  119871
23     37   BRAD          WARREN          J.A.M. Fund / NCC                   1:09:24.5  259600
24     16   Jesse         KEOUGH          Champion System p/b Keough Cycl     1:09:24.9  229606
25     26   Landen        WARK ACEBO      MetLife NorEast Cycling             1:09:25.5  237597
26     3    Aidan         CHARLES         Aetna Cycling Team p/b CharlesC     1:09:29.0  164128
27     24   Adam          SULLIVAN        Embrocation Cycling Journal         1:09:31.4  199084
28     2    Peter         BOWRING         Embrocation Cycling Journal         1:10:10.9  304148
29     20   Gary          ASPNES          CCB Racing Team                     pulled     208131
30     28   Stefano       ZANOTTI         Createx   Benidorm   Eastern Bl     pulled     299661
31     1    Jonathan      LOWENSTEIN      Clif Bar/Pactimo                    pulled     21706
32     36   FRANCIS       TOM             WHEEL WORKS                         pulled     191352
33     54   MARK          THEEMAN         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca     DNF        242913
34     7    Kyle          FOLEY           Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners        DNF        174494
35     46   MELISSA       ROSS            KENDA                               DNF        *0212478
36     15   Gregg         IZZO            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca     DNF        291083
37     18   Christopher   KOHNLE          CVC/Subaru of New England           DNF        186430
38     12   Peter         GOGUEN                                              DNF        234564

Women 1/2/3/4
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST            TEAM                                TIME       LICENSE
1      551  Stephanie     JETTE           Paradise Racing                     0:39:07.6  350758
2      555  ELLEN         NOBLE           C.F. RACING BP                      0:39:07.6  282412
3      553  Elizabeth     MCDONOUGH       Arc En Ciel Racing                  0:39:08.2  355686
4      550  Emily         CURLEY          C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth     0:39:10.2  254284
5      556  MARGRETT      JONES           MYSTIC VELO                         0:39:10.5  316100
6      552  Jennifer      LACKER          Mystic Velo  Club                   0:39:10.9  305404

MEN CAT 3 /CAT 4
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST            TEAM                                TIME       LICENSE
1      342  JOE           PHENIX          SWANSEA VELO                        0:49:17.8  225455
2      344  NED           CONNELLY        COX                                 0:49:17.8  291993
3      327  MIKE          NORTON          Cyclonauts Racers                   0:49:17.9  51860
4      329  PAUL          CURLEY          GEARWORKS                           0:49:18.0  8380
5      345  GEOFREY       BOUCHARD        NBX                                 0:49:18.1  349570
6      349  NICK          PIGNATELLO      CLR CLRracing.com                   0:49:18.4  240810
7      319  Jay           ROBBINS         Ride Studio Cafe                    0:49:18.5  250910
8      309  Jake          JOLLY           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca     0:49:18.6  254256
9      350  CHRIS         GRADY           ARC  EN CIEL                        0:49:18.6  236181
10     326  KEITH         HARTSTEIN       545 VELO                            0:49:18.8  883790
11     335  HUGES         BURRIDGE        NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY             0:49:18.8  292036
12     348  MARK          THEEMAN         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca     0:49:19.2  242915
13     353  DOUGLAS       CRYSSTALL       BOSTON BICYCLE                      0:49:19.3  333504
14     325  Stefano       ZANOTTI         Createx   Benidorm   Eastern Bl     0:49:19.3  299661
15     333  ZACH          LABRY           THRESHOLD                           0:49:19.5  235849
16     336  DANIEL        OUELLETTE       OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE                 0:49:19.5  243844
17     352  GUY           ZEREGA          COX                                 0:49:19.7  39456
18     334  JASON         BARELLA         THRESHOLD                           0:49:19.7  354176
19     332  CURT          COMBER          THRESHOLD                           0:49:19.9  273794
20     346  JASON         MILLAS          CLR CLRracing.com                   0:49:20.3  24332
21     338  ANSON         ROSS            CLR CLRracing.com                   0:49:20.6  250715
22     339  GEOFREY       WILLIAMS        PROVIDENCE VELO                     0:49:21.3  339
23     311  Donald        KIMBALL         CVC/Subaru of New England           0:49:21.4  289309
24     310  Aidan         KESNER          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 0:49:21.6  353160
25     306  Timothy       DURRIN          Berkshire Bike and Board            0:49:21.6  285883
26     313  Mike          MALONEY         Cyclonauts Racers                   0:49:21.7  65025
27     301  Michael       BRIER           Refunds Now                         0:49:23.0  264873
28     337  DENEK         COTE            FARM TEAM                           0:49:23.6  320000
29     312  Scott         LORING          CLR CLRracing.com                   0:49:23.7  253383
30     316  Aaron         MCCORMACK       CycleLodge                          0:49:24.0  350086
31     324  Duane         YOUNG KERSHAW   Cycle Loft Velo                     0:49:24.5  307000
32     314  Eiric         MARRO           Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's      0:49:26.8  22572
33     351  JOHN          MURPHY          Paradise Racing                     0:49:27.6  322648
34     330  TORY          HILL            ARC EN CIEL                         0:49:35.3  16174
35     343  MIKE          CAVROS          Cyclonauts Racers                   0:49:36.7  111708
36     340  WILLIAM       YARBROUDY       NBX                                 0:49:36.8  47974
37     307  Noah          EPSTEIN         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 0:49:37.0  305777
38     308  James         HAYES           Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling            PULLED     306894
DNF    331  MAX           GODBAY          BOSTON BICYCLE                                 342212
DNF    347  JOEL          LORAND          TELEMEDIA CYCLING                              BZ19940622
DNF    317  Bryan         MELCHIONDA                                                     94758

MEN CAT 5
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST            TEAM                                TIME       LICENSE
1      520  JUSTIN        COELHO          Unattached                          0:48:54.4  356428
2      514  Andrew        THORNE          Mystic Velo Club                    0:48:55.4  367836
3      516  ANDREW        MEUNIER         PROVIDENCE VELO                     0:48:55.7  359511
4      517  JOHN          BABCOCK         Unattached                          0:48:55.7  329220
5      502  Emil          BAUNGAARD       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 0:48:55.8  350578
6      511  Matthew       MODELANE                                            0:49:43.3  356724
7      515  Peter         WARD            North American Velo                 0:49:45.6  294741
8      510  Michael       MCCABE          bikebarnracing                      0:49:45.8  266366
9      507  David         HAYES           Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling            0:49:46.5  308927
10     512  Lawrence      PURTILL         Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling             0:49:46.9  203000
11     504  David         FORREST         Mystic Velo Club                    0:49:48.9  368366
12     518  MARK          CORDERY         ARC EN CIEL                         0:49:49.0  348458
13     509  Erik          LAFRAMBOISE                                         0:49:49.6  96701
14     519  ARNONT        BRUINS SLOT     PVC CASTERS                         LAP DN     344222
DNF    513  Steven        SMALLWOOD       Mystic Velo Club                               376932

MASTER 35+ (1-4)
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST            TEAM                                TIME       LICENSE
1      101  Gary          ASPNES          CCB Racing Team                     0:49:14.2  208131
2      114  DAVE          POTTER          ARC EN CIEL                         0:49:14.4  132031
3      119  ERNEST        TUATKUS         UPTON BASS                          0:50:47.2  107000
4      118  ART           SHOCKET         BULETILL SCC                        0:50:47.2  228667
5      115  CIARAN        MANGAN          CCB Racing Team                     0:50:47.3  218627
6      111  Kyle          WOLFE           Unattached                          0:50:47.5  38789
7      116  KURT          BEGEMANN        CYCLE LOFT                          0:50:47.7  158942
8      102  Steven        BONADIO         Arc en Ciel Racing Team             0:50:49.1  146541
9      117  TIM           RATTY           CHESHIRE                            0:50:51.0  163893
10     107  Elizabeth     MCDONOUGH       Arc En Ciel Racing                  0:51:38.3  355686
11     110  Karl          SCHIPUL         Cycle Fitness                       LAP DN     317820

MASTER 45+
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST            TEAM                                TIME       LICENSE
1      217  DAVE          POTTER          ARC EN CIEL                         0:48:43.2  32031
2      219  FRANCIS       TOM             WHEELWORKS                          0:48:43.3  191352
3      210  Eric          PEARCE          Cyclefitness / oldschoolcoachin     0:48:44.9  27519
4      214  TODD          BUCKLEY         ARC EN CIEL                         0:49:18.5  48893
5      203  Christofer    DEHAHN          NCC                                 0:49:25.2  334414
6      213  DAVE          KELLOG          ARC EN CIEL                         0:50:24.5  75105
7      211  Duane         SKOFIELD        BOB goodales/speedmerchant Aero     LAP DN     32878
8      218  BILL          MARK            NBX/Narragansett Beer               LAP DN     22520
9      209  Armand        PANTALONE       BOB Cycling Goodale's Bike Shop     LAP DN     67106
10     205  Michael       KEOUGH          Corner Cycle                        LAP DN     195633
11     201  Steven        BONADIO         Arc en Ciel Racing Team             LAP DN     146541
12     220  HILL          TONY            ARC EN CIEL                         LAP DN     16174
13     204  Chris         GRADY           Arc En Ciel                         LAP DN     236181
14     216  JIM           PETERES         NBX/Narragansett Beer               LAP DN     46677
15     215  TED           SHANSTROM       ARC EN CIEL                         LAP DN     144018
16     41   JAMES         ORTEL           SWAMP YANKEE                        LAP DN     26830
17     43   NORMAN        KUZEL                                               LAP DN     49849

CAT 5 55+
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST            TEAM                                TIME       LICENSE
1      403  Christofer    DEHAHN          NCC                                 0:47:20.2  334414
2      412  LIONEL        TRAHAN          ARC EN CIEL                         0:47:20.5  52549
3      406  Keith         HARTSTEIN       545 Velo                            0:47:21.9  283790
4      402  Paul          CURLEY          Gear Works/Spin Arts                0:48:24.4  8380
5      410  Kelly         PARSONS         Arc en Ciel Racing Team             0:48:25.5  147170
6      411  Michael       THEROUX         Gear Works / Spin Arts              0:48:29.7  35305
7      407  Bruce         MCCOWAN         Arc En Ciel Racing Team / NEMCA     0:48:29.9  119169
8      404  Mitchell      FAVREAU         Mystic Velo Club                    0:48:29.9  305051
9      405  Reid          HANFORD         Mystic Velo Club                    0:48:32.3  311484

JUNIOR
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST            TEAM                                TIME       LICENSE
1      456  Peter         GOGUEN          CF RACING TREK PORTSMOUTH           0:20:43.7  234564
2      467  DEREK         COTE            FARM TEAM                           0:21:49.1  320000
3      453  Sam           DAMPHOUSSE      Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycl     0:22:06.1  333946
4      459  Tom           GOGUEN          CF RACING TREK PORTSMOUTH           0:22:17.0  219424
5      470  BRIAN         SUTO            BAYHILL                             0:22:53.1  242650
6      461  Ian           KEOUGH          BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle      LAP DN     285756
7      460  James         HAYES           Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling            LAP DN     306894
8      455  Kevin         GOGUEN          CF RACING TREK PORTSMOUTH           LAP DN     290750
9      462  Aidan         KESNER          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 LAP DN     353160
10     452  Zachary       CURTIS          Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycl     LAP DN     371933
11     469  ELLEN         NOBLE           CF RACING TREK PORTSMOUTH           LAP DN     282412
12     466  Ethan         YOUNG KERSHAW   NEBC P/B Cycle Loft                 LAP DN     308511
13     454  Chris         GOGUEN          CF RACING TREK PORTSMOUTH           LAP DN     274271
14     464  Ethan         PEARL           Necb p/b cycle loft                 LAP DN     356098
15     468  WYATT         COTE            FARM TEM                            LAP DN     344882

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with