Results » Road » 2012

Phillips Exeter Academy Team Time Trial

Exeter, NH

Saturday, May 12, 2012

Phillips Exeter Academy Team Time Trial Exeter, NH Saturday, May 12

Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



boys a                        15 laps    14            starters
Place   Bib Time    Time Back First Name Last Name     Team
1       91  0:25:32           Speight    Drummond      Proctor
92  0:25:32           Jack       MacClarence   Proctor

2       95  0:25:57 0:00:25   Mack       Burns         Proctor
96  0:25:57 0:00:25   Alvaro     Migoya        Proctor

3       83  0:26:44 0:01:12   Matt       Lloyd-Thomas  Andover
84  0:26:44 0:01:12   Ian        Whittall      ANDOVER

4       93  0:26:56 0:01:24   Robbie     Leeson        Gould
94  0:26:56 0:01:24   George     Merrill       Gould

5       81  0:28:03 0:02:31   Alex       Lehman        Holderness
82  0:28:03 0:02:31   Charles    Harker        HOLDERNESS

6       89  0:29:13 0:03:41   Matthew    Daiter        Exeter
90  0:29:13 0:03:41   Gene       Chang         EXETER

7       85  0:30:42 0:05:10   Rohan      Pavuluri      Exeter
86  0:30:42 0:05:10   Fletcher   Williams      Exeter

boys b                        10 laps    20            starters
Place   Bib Time    Time Back First Name Last Name     Team
1       77  0:17:37           Ryan       Shumway       Holderness
78  0:17:37           Fabian     Stocek        Holderness

2       73  0:17:42 0:00:05   Jamie      Freney        ANDOVER
74  0:17:42 0:00:05   Max        Block         ANDOVER

3       69  0:18:03 0:00:26   Sean       Burkitt       Andover
70  0:18:03 0:00:26   Logan      Blaine        Andover

4       63  0:18:10 0:00:33   Steven     Dexter        Gould
64  0:18:10 0:00:33   Erick      Robischek     GOULD

5       65  0:18:17 0:00:40   Ricky      Posner        Exeter
66  0:18:17 0:00:40   Joon       Yang          Exeter

6       79  0:18:17 0:00:40   Allan      Winslow       KUA
80  0:18:17 0:00:40   Joey       Exton         KUA

7           0:19:06 0:01:29   Will       Rouse         Proctor
0:19:06 0:01:29   Felix      Liu           Andover

8       67  0:19:40 0:02:03   Max        Lewis         Proctor
68  0:19:40 0:02:03   Dan        Nelson        Proctor

9       71  0:19:46 0:02:09   Marcello   Deluca        Gould
72  0:19:46 0:02:09   Ben        Martin        Gould

10      61  0:20:36 0:02:59   Jaz        Dowling       Profile
62  0:20:36 0:02:59   Mckenna    Cisler        Profile

boys c                        8 laps     22            starters
Place   Bib Time    Time Back First Name Last Name     Team
1       53  0:14:33           Kyler      Walker        Gould
54  0:14:33           John       Drew          Gould

2       39  0:14:48 0:00:15   Nik        Bergill       Exeter
40  0:14:48 0:00:15   John       Kennealy      Exeter

3       45  0:14:50 0:00:17   Craig      Tyer          KUA
46  0:14:50 0:00:17   Dylan      Chauvin       KUA

4       55  0:16:01 0:01:28   Nate       Lang          KUA
56  0:16:01 0:01:28   S          Safe          KUA

5       43  0:16:07 0:01:34   Dodge      Garfiled      Profile
44  0:16:07 0:01:34   Nate       Sampo         Profile

6       41  0:16:46 0:02:13   Carter     Mosner        Proctor
42  0:16:46 0:02:13   Angus      Allan         Proctor

7       37  0:16:49 0:02:16   Jack       Greene        Profile
38  0:16:49 0:02:16   Ethan      Peters        Profile

8       51  0:16:59 0:02:26   Jakob      Senft         Profile
52  0:16:59 0:02:26   Spencer    Shanshala     Profile

9       57  0:17:21 0:02:48   Dan        Do            Holderness
58  0:17:21 0:02:48   Eric       Kwon          Exeter

10      47  0:17:34 0:03:01   Max        Southam       Gould
48  0:17:34 0:03:01   Will       Havens        Gould

girls a                       10 laps    10            starters
Place   Bib Time    Time Back First Name Last Name     Team
1       5   0:19:02           Hailey     Sarausky      Gould
6   0:19:02           Abby       Turner        Gould

2       1   0:19:10 0:00:08   Alena      Lovi-Borgmann Exeter
2   0:19:10 0:00:08   Katie      Kimberling    Exeter

3       3   0:19:44 0:00:42   Alex       Morrow        Andover
4   0:19:44 0:00:42   Rachel     Wittenberg    Andover

4       9   0:19:51 0:00:49   Celeste    Holland       Holderness
10  0:19:51 0:00:49   Hannah     Slattery      Holderness

5       7   0:20:29 0:01:27   Jen        Liu           Exeter
8   0:20:29 0:01:27   Xi         Chen          Exeter

girls c                       8 laps     24            starters
Place   Bib Time    Time Back First Name Last Name     Team
1       17  0:15:49           Mellissa   Seib          Gould
18  0:15:49           Margaret   Cameron       Gould

2       13  0:15:56 0:00:07   Rae        Brookshire    Exeter
14  0:15:56 0:00:07   Jane       Duncan        Exeter

3       15  0:15:58 0:00:09   Niki       Paulin        Proctor
16  0:15:58 0:00:09   Hazel      Brewter       Proctor

4       11  0:16:03 0:00:14   Johanna    Pastorisi     Profile
12  0:16:03 0:00:14   Sydney     Pinard        Profile

5       29  0:16:16 0:00:27   Paige      Pfenninger    Holderness
30  0:16:16 0:00:27   Emily      Soderberg     Holderness

6       21  0:16:38 0:00:49   Isabelle   Strachen      Gould
22  0:16:38 0:00:49   Meg        Runyon        Gould

7       33  0:16:53 0:01:04   Sawyer     Gardner       Holderness
34  0:16:53 0:01:04   Eliana     Mallory       Holderness

8       23  0:17:36 0:01:47   Abby       Spooner       Proctor
24  0:17:36 0:01:47   Aminia     Hughes        Proctor

9       25  0:18:01 0:02:12   Mona       Heckard       Gould
26  0:18:01 0:02:12   Kasmira    Weinberg      Gould

10      27  0:18:54 0:03:05   Liz        Cameron       Proctor
28  0:18:54 0:03:05   Bao        Ha Nggoc      Proctor

11      19  0:19:14 0:03:25   Leah       Cole Durst    KUA
20  0:19:14 0:03:25   Susie      Nahm          KUA

12      31  0:19:37 0:03:48   Louise     Zhang         KUA
32  0:19:37 0:03:48   Cherry     Cheng         KUA

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with