Results » Road » 2012

Purgatory Road Race - Massachusetts State Road Race Championships

Sutton, MA

Sunday, June 10, 2012

Purgatory Road Race - Massachusetts State Road Race Championships Presented by GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Sutton, MA Sunday, June 10, 2012

Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Men Pro/1/2        77 miles     63                starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name   Last Name         Team                                     City               State MA Champs
1      2   3:15:27 Jesse        ANTHONY           Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StratBeverly            MA
2      28  0:00:00 David        HOYLE             Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching  Rocky Hill         CT
3      58  0:00:37 Aidan        Charles           Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.coMiddletown         CT
4      9   0:00:48 Amos         BRUMBLE           CCB racing                               Westerly           RI
5      12  0:01:21 Anthony      CLARK             J.A.M. Fund / NCC                        Feeding Hills      MA    ELITE GOLD
6      35  0:01:21 Gavin        MANNION           Bontrager-Livestrong                     Dedham             MA
7      37  0:01:21 Tim          MITCHELL          CCB Racing                               Ashland            MA
8      25  0:01:35 Harrison     HARB              Boston Bicycle School                    Newmarket          NH
9      45  0:01:35 Joseph       REIS              C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth          Falmouth           ME
10     52  0:01:46 Dan          VAILLANCOURT      Ride Studio Cafe                         Saco               ME
11     51  0:01:50 Ernest       TAUTKUS           Upton Bass Racing                        Uncasville         CT
12     5   0:01:59 Peter        BELL              MetLife - NorEast Cycling                Cambridge          MA    ELITE SILVER
13     53  0:01:59 Nathaniel    WARD              Embrocation Cycling Journal              Winston-Salem      NC
14     3   0:02:13 John         BADESSA           Upton Bass                               Warwick            RI
15     44  0:02:26 ERIK         POST              CRCA/BH Comedy Central                   New York           NY
16     56  0:02:35 Ben          WOLFE             Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.coOld Lyme           CT
17     54  0:03:11 Landen       WARK-ACEBO        MetLife - NorEast Cycling                Brighton           MA    ELITE BRONZE
18     4   0:04:15 Tristan      BALDWIN           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth          Amherst            NH
19     33  0:05:14 Ron          LAROSE III        Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.coNorwich            CT
20     26  0:05:31 John         HARRIS            CCB Racing                               Ledyard            CT
21     63  0:05:48 Sean         McCarthy          J.A.M Fund / NCC                         Amherst            MA
22     50  0:06:00 Adam         SULLIVAN          Embrocation Cycling Journal              North Kingstown    RI
23     17  0:06:18 Eric         FOLLEN            Maine Coast Cycling Club                 Sanford            ME
24     14  0:06:52 Evan         COOPER            Embrocation Cycling Journal              Closter            NJ
25     10  0:07:03 Yahor        BUBEN             CCB Racing                               Hamden             CT
26     21          Patrick      GOGUEN            C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth          Hopedale           MA
27     42          Luciano      PAVAN             Optimum Performance                      Fitchburg          MA    30+ GOLD
28     23          Donny        GREEN             J.A.M Fund / NCC                         Providence         RI
29     1           Alex         ABARBANEL-GROSSMANC.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth          Montclair          NJ
30     64          Synjen       Marrocco          CCB Racing                               Hanson             MA    U23 GOLD
31     47          Kurt         SCHMID            CCB RACING TEAM                          Marblehead         MA
32     15          Alex         COX               CCB Racing                               Somerville         MA
33     46          Krystian     RYNKIEWICZ        Optimum Performance                      Worcester          MA
34     16          Jeffrey      ELIE              Riverside Racing                         Beverly            MA
35     27          Cory         HARTMAN           Boston Road Club                         Watertown          MA    30+ SILVER
36     60          Ryan         Fleming           MetLife - NorEast Cycling Team           Exeter             NH
37     7           James        BOLOGNANI         Riverview Racing                         Plymouth           NH
38     8           Wayne        BRAY              Embrocation Cycling Journal              Clinton            NY
39     40          Jurgen       NEBELUNG          Embrocation Cycling Journal              Portland           ME
40     41          Dan          OUELLETTE         Optimum Performance                      Westminster        MA
41     59          Brad         Warren            J.A.M. Fund / NCC                        Fitchburg          MA
42     36          alessandro   MATTEUCCI         BH/Comedy Central                        brooklyn           NY
43     39          Colin H.     MURPHY            Embrocation Cycling Journal              Cambridge          MA    30+ BRONZE
44     38          Folded       Number
45     43          Stephen      PIERCE            Embrocation Cycling Journal              Cambridge          MA
46     61          Skip         Foley             ATA Bike                                 Still River        MA
47     30          Ryan         KELLY             MetLife - NorEast Cycling                Atkinson           NH
48     31          Robbie       KING              Boston Bicycle School                    North Andover      MA


Women Pro/1/2      55 miles     9                 starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name   Last Name         Team                                     City               State MA Champs
1      150 2:32:32 Martha       BUCKLEY           Wheelworks Racing                        Cambridge          MA    GOLD30+
2      156 0:05:22 sheila       VIBERT            Sunapee Racing Team                      Norwich            VT
3      153 0:13:08 Yuri         MATSUMOTO         Wheelworks Racing                        Cambridge          MA    GOLD ELITE
4      159 0:25:56 Francis      MORRISON          J.A.M. Fund / NCC                        Easthampton        MA    SILVER ELITE
5      152 0:27:41 Kristen      GOHR              FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING          Reading            MA
6      157 0:27:59 Jacqueline   ZIDER             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                      Boston             MA    BRONZE ELITE
7      158         Kim          TRUITT            Trisports.com


Women 3/4          33 miles     53                starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name   Last Name         Team                                     City               State
1      878 1:48:16 Stephanie    Wetzel            Paradise Racing                          Brownsville        VT
2      867 0:00:05 Emily        SPENCE            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                   Brooklyn           NY
3      843 0:00:05 Nancy        LABBE-GIGUERE     LadiesFirst Racing                       Belmont            MA
4      842 0:00:05 Danielle     KOSECKI           CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team          New York           NY
5      850 0:00:13 Elizabeth    MCDONOUGH         Arc En Ciel Racing                       Cranston           RI
6      841 0:00:13 Lisa         KENNISH           CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team          New York           NY
7      875 0:00:19 Kelly        FRANKLIN                                                                      NH
8      859 0:00:22 Ellen        NOBLE             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth          kennebunkport      ME
9      847 0:00:22 Leslie       LUPIEN            VOX Racing                               Hanover            NH
10     876 0:00:28 Natalie      Ferjulian         Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)            Danvers            MA
11     899 0:00:28 Molly        HURFORD           Colavita Racing                          Hampton            NJ
12     839 0:00:28 Margarett    JONES             Mystic Velo Club                         Groton             CT
13     830 0:00:28 Elizabeth    CUMMINGS          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                      Boston             MA
14     863 0:00:28 Celia        RIECHEL           Ride Studio Cafe                         Jamaica Plain      MA
15     831 0:00:28 Emily        CURLEY            C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth          Taunton            MA
16     840 0:00:28 Stephanie    KAPLAN            CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team          New York           NY
17     838 0:00:28 Mary         HYNES JOHANSON    NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                      Belmont            MA
18     826 0:00:28 Melody       CHASE             Bell Lap Coaching                        Dover              NH
19     874 0:00:28 Milica       WREN              Stampede!                                Allston            MA
20     864 0:00:38 Beth         SAMAN             Greater Hartford Cycling Club            Bristol            CT
21     854 0:00:38 Vickie       MONAHAN           Expo Wheelmen                            Wethersfield       CT
22     861 0:00:51 Jacqueline   PARKER            Mystic Velo                              Mystic             CT
23     825 0:01:01 Amanda       BEDARD            Cycling Concepts                         canton             CT
24     860 0:01:21 Julianne     OBERLE            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                      Worcester          MA
25     873 0:01:25 Stephanie    WARD              Cycling Concepts, Rocky Hill, CT         Glastonbury        CT
26     877 0:01:48 Kelley       Fitzgerald                                                 Woburn             MA
27     868 0:03:10 Joy          STARK             Ride Studio Cafe                         Dorchester         MA
28     865 0:03:50 Meghan       SCHLOAT           CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team          New York           NY
29     871 0:04:47 Elizabeth    TOWNSEND                                                   Ipswich            MA
30     832 0:07:13 Catherine    DIVINEY           Cyclepath Racing                         Simsbury           CT
31     836 0:08:16 Sara         HERMAN            CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team          New York           NY
32     853 0:08:16 Denise       MITCHELL-DIGNAN   Mystic Velo Club                         Mystic             CT
33     844 0:08:16 Jennifer     LACKER            Mystic Velo  Club                        Mystic             CT
34     858 0:08:55 Laura        MULLALY           CVC/Subaru New England                   Wethersfield       CT
35     852 0:09:38 anna         MILTON            LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat               northborough       MA
36     846 0:09:56 Sophy        LEE               Harvard University                       Cambridge          MA
37     872 0:10:18 Grace        VANDAL            Mystic Velo                              Mystic             CT
38     869 0:11:02 Elle         STEINER                                                    Boston             MA
39     851 0:11:19 Margaret     MCMAHON                                                    Providence         RI
40     835 0:12:28 Christine    HALL              NEBC pb/Cycle Loft                       Windham            NH
41     845 0:14:47 Lauren       LECLAIRE          pedalpowertraining.com                   Somerville         MA
42     829 0:15:50 Alexandra    CRUSE             NEBC p/b CycleLoft                       Marblehead         MA
43     849 0:15:50 Marta        MCCRUM            Harvard University                       Brookline          MA
44     824 0:17:54 Marissa      ACOSTA            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                      Cambridge          MA
45     870 0:18:44 Stephanie    TARANTINO         Southbridge bicycles                     Southbridge        MA
46     834 0:20:14 Eileen       FLAHERTY          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                      Reading            MA
47     866 0:21:26 Mimi         SIMMONS           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                      Bedford            NH
48     856         Katie        MULLALY           Capital Velo Club                        WETHERSFIELD       CT
49     855         Kara         MULLALY           CVC/Subaru of New England                Wethersfield       CT
50     857         Kelsea       MULLALY           CVC/Subaru of New Egland                 Wethersfield       CT


Men 3              55 miles     54                starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name   Last Name         Team                                     City               State
1      310 2:35:03 Brandon      FREYER            Pawling Cycle & Sport                    Brewster           NY
2      329 0:00:29 Brendan      MCCORMACK         Hot Tubes Development Team               Leicester          MA
3      338 0:00:29 ALVIN        POBLACION         CRCA/BH Comedy Central                   NEW YORK           NY
4      312 0:00:29 Peter        GOGUEN            C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth          Hopedale           MA
5      318 0:00:29 James        JUNG              CRCA / FGX Racing                        New York           NY
6      330 0:00:29 Cameron      MCCORMACK         Hot Tubes Development Team               Leicester          MA
7      319 0:00:29 Christopher  KING              Black Tie Sports / Spine                 South Salem        NY
8      309 0:00:29 Timothy      DURRIN            Berkshire Bike and Board                 Great Barrington   MA
9      308 0:00:29 Tom          DUDZIK            Farm Team Juniors                        Burlington         CT
10     356 0:00:29 Keith        Reynolds          Bikeman.com                              Burlington         MA
11     352 0:00:29 Peter        Sullivan          ATA Cycles                               Carlisle           MA
12     348 0:00:29 Austin       VINCENT           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth          Simsbury           CT
13     343 0:00:29 Charlie      SCHUBERT          Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart FrameJamaica Plain      MA
14     335 0:00:29 William      MORRIS            REVEL Racing/CycleLife                   Cambridge          MA
15     333 0:00:29 P J          MCQUADE           Minuteman Road Club                      Millbury           MA
16     321 0:00:29 Zachary      LABRY             Threshold Cycling                        Somerville         MA
17     328 0:00:29 Daniel       MCCABE            bikebarnracing                           Whitman            MA
18     326 0:00:29 David        MAI               R4R - Make a Wish                        Bangor             ME
19     350 0:00:29 Stefano      ZANOTTI           Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc        Hartford           CT
20     315 0:00:29 Justin       INGLIS            CRCA / Gotham - TOGA!                    New York           NY
21     354 0:00:29 Thomson      Riley             NorEast Cycling                          Durham             NH
22     334 0:00:29 Laurence     MERLING           Cheshire Cycle Racing                    Guilford           CT
23     325 0:00:29 James        MAHLMANN          Finkraft Cycling Team                    Brooklyn           NY
24     347 0:00:49 Justin       TYBERG            Bethel Cycle                             Mahopac            NY
25     322 0:00:49 randall      LEVERE            Threshold Cycling                        boston             MA
26     306 0:00:56 Greg         DISANTO           University of New Hampshire              Glastonbury        CT
27     303 0:00:58 Ned          CONNELLY          Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling                 Wakefield          RI
28     355 0:00:59 Erick        Anderson          Sunapee Racing Team                      Durham             NH
29     301 0:01:00 Alex         CARMONA                                                    Jamaica Plain      MA
30     307 0:01:22 Gregory      DORSCH            Black Tie Sports / Spine                 South Salem        NY
31     337 0:02:00 Benjamin     PIGOTT            Berkshire Bike and Board                 Pittsfield         MA
32     336 0:02:09 Chris        PARE              Minuteman Road Club                      Franklin           MA
33     320 0:02:09 Travis       KROOT             Base36/SMCC/Gorhambike                   Cumberland ForesideME
34     313 0:02:09 Tommy        GOGUEN            C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth          Hopedale           MA
35     324 0:02:09 Joseph       LYNCH             OA/Cyclemania                            Windham            ME
36     345 0:02:50 Cory         SMALL             Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle         Boxborough         MA
37     317 0:05:21 Cory         JOHANNESSEN       Threshold Cycling                        Roslindale         MA
38     332 0:09:49 R. Michael   MCKITTRICK        Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart Frames Cambridge, MA      MA
39     341 0:09:49 Hunter       RESEK             CCB Racing                               East Dover         VT
40     311 0:09:57 John         GIBBONS           Ride Studio Cafe                         Norwell            MA
41     323 0:11:57 Robert       LOMBARDI          Finkraft Cycling Team                    Brooklyn           NY
42     353 0:12:50 Derek        Cote              Farm Team Juniors                        Burlington         CT
43     305 0:13:06 Dennis       DESMARAIS         Expowheelmen                             Glastonbury        CT
44     344 0:13:12 Esteban      SEQUERA           CVC Subaru of New England. Peru          Milford            CT
45     304 0:13:37 Steve        CONNOR            DesignTurn/Velocite Cycling Team USA     Dedham             ME
46     349 0:17:14 braedan      WELLER            berkshire bike and board                 great barrington   MA


Men 4              44 miles     69                starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name   Last Name         Team                                     City               State
1      465 2:01:29 Apollo       ZIEMBROSKI        Mystic Velo Club                         Mystic             CT
2      444 0:00:02 Bret         PAGE                                                       Sanbornville       NH
3      408 0:00:02 Justin       COELHO                                                     Cranston           RI
4      445 0:00:02 CHRISTIAN    PAGE              NorEast Cycling                          Barrington         NH
5      400 0:00:02 John         BABCOCK                                                    Niantic            CT
6      469 0:00:02 Brian        Coate             Northeastern University                  Boston             MA
7      411 0:00:02 Sam          DAMPHOUSSE        Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle         Marshfield         MA
8      402 0:00:02 thom         BARRY             umass                                    northampton        MA
9      468 0:00:02 Sean         Pantellere                                                 Brighton           MA
10     412 0:00:02 Thomas       DEGRAAN           Breakthough Performance Coaching         Marstons Mills     MA
11     431 0:00:14 Ryan         LAPERLE           Ghost Tree Racing                        Bethel             ME
12     404 0:00:16 Emil         BAUNGAARD         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                      Wellesley          MA
13     430 0:00:16 Matthew      LANG                                                       Milford            CT
14     463 0:00:16 Ian          WHITTLE           Broadway Bicycle / Igleheart Frames      Jamacia Plain      MA
15     423 0:00:16 joseph       HOLLER            Hollyloft                                Providence         RI
16     409 0:00:16 Conor        CROWLEY           Team Bicycle Alley                       Worcester          MA
17     451 0:00:16 John         PRATA             Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart        Brighton           MA
18     450 0:00:20 Andrew       PIPER             UMass Med                                Worcester          MA
19     401 0:00:20 Jonathan     BARRY             Bicycle Bill's                           Allston            MA
20     436 0:00:20 Greg         MCELRAVY          UVM Cycling                              Burlington         VT
21     414 0:00:20 Noah         EPSTEIN           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                      Andover            MA
22     417 0:00:20 Jacob        GERSEN            Harvard University                       Cambridge          MA
23     439 0:00:20 Adam         NAGUIB            Kissena Cycling Club                     Huntington         NY
24     428 0:00:20 Nicholas     KIRSCH            NorEast Cycling                          Portsmouth         NH
25     437 0:00:20 Eric         MCLAUGHLIN        CRCA/FGX Racing                          New York           NY
26     432 0:00:20 Patrick      LUCKOW            Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA                Washington         DC
27     413 0:00:20 matt         DOREMUS                                                    somerville         MA
28     454 0:00:20 Steven       SMALLWOOD         Mystic Velo Club                         North Attleboro    MA
29     421 0:00:20 Andrew       GOODALE           Riverview Racing                         Maynard            MA
30     405 0:00:20 kurt         BELHUMEUR         Stampede!                                Jamacia Plain      MA
31     471 0:00:48 Geoffrey     Bouchard          NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing                Coventry           RI
32     407 0:00:48 MARK         CLARK             NorEast Cycling                          STRATHAM           NH
33     470 0:00:48 Jonathan     Crimins
34     464 0:00:48 Kuat         YESSENOV          MIT pb FXDD                              Cambridge          MA
35     416 0:00:48 Dylan        GARDNER           Mystic Velo Club                         Mystic             CT
36     447 0:01:07 James        PETERSEN          Northampton Cycling Club                 Hanson             MA
37     426 0:01:07 Steven       JI                MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                     Somerville         MA
38     424 0:01:07 Jay          HYDREN                                                     Rowley             MA
39     434 0:01:07 Harry        MATTISON                                                   Allston            MA
40     458 0:01:31 William      TRUMPER           DG Cycles                                Plaistow           NH
41     429 0:01:54 Benjamin     KRAMER            Sunapee Racing Team                      Bow                NH
42     457 0:04:00 Nicholas     THAM MING QIANG   MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                     Cambridge          MA
43     403 0:04:45 Eric         BAUMANN           Stampede!                                Allston            MA
44     449 0:04:51 David        PINKOS            Team Bicycle Alley                       Brookfield         MA
45     427 0:08:23 David        KELL              Bethel Cycle Sport                       Shelton            CT
46     443 0:08:23 Jonathan     O'CONNOR          BRC  (Boston Road Club)                  Roslindale         MA
47     462 0:08:23 Eric         WHEWELL           Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle       somerville         MA
48     410 0:08:39 Jared        DALTON            Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling                 Somerville         MA
49     466 0:08:51 Graham       Roeber                                                     Yarmouth           ME
50     448 0:10:35 Alan         PIMENTEL          NorEast Cycling                          Dover              NH
51     442 0:12:10 Shane        O'BRIEN                                                    Saratoga Springs   NY
52     415 0:12:24 David        FORREST           Mystic Velo Club                         Stonington         CT
53     433 0:13:07 Nicholas     MAGGIORE          B2C2/Boloco                              Jamaica Plain      MA
54     440 0:16:17 Sam          NICAISE           Massachusetts Institute of Technology p/bCambridge          MA
55     422 0:22:18 James        HAYES             Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling                 Wakefield          RI
56     419 0:22:33 Maxwell      GODBEY            Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles           Canton             MA


Men 4 35+          44 miles     60                starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name   Last Name         Team                                     City               State
1      558 2:02:10 Kyle         WELCH             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                      Chelmsford         MA
2      542 0:00:06 peter        LEWIS             GMBC/Synergy Fitness                     barre              MA
3      556 0:00:29 Jay          TROJAN            Swansea Velo club - Flandria Cafe        Lincoln            RI
4      541 0:00:35 Joseph       LELLMAN           Northampton Cycling Club                 Florence           MA
5      525 0:00:35 pierre       GERVEZ            Alpine Clinic                            Plymouth           NH
6      539 0:00:35 Andrew       LAWRENCE          CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC                      New York           NY
7      545 0:00:35 Christopher  PAYTON            Cycle Loft Velo                          Newton             MA
8      537 0:01:59 Cory         LAFLEUR           BONK! Support                            West Warwick       RI
9      515 0:01:59 Jonathan     DELCOLLE          Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC                  Somerset           MA
10     548 0:01:59 Andrew       ROTHSTEIN         Blue Hills Cycling Club                  Dover              MA
11     540 0:01:59 Jeff         LEE               Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles Enfield            NH
12     544 0:01:59 Anthony      MAZZELLA          CRCA / Sids Bikes NYC                    NY                 NY
13     529 0:01:59 James        HALL              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                      Windham            NH
14     517 0:01:59 Robert       DIBATTISTA        Minuteman Road Club                      Stow               MA
15     514 0:01:59 Jay          CURRY             Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle         Lynn               MA
16     505 0:01:59 John         BURKHARDT         Ride Studio Cafe                         Arlington          MA
17     527 0:01:59 mike         GOLAY             Hup United                               westbrook          ME
18     511 0:01:59 Tom          COUGHLAN          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                      Westford           MA
19     531 0:02:10 Paul         HEBERT            Capital Bicycle Racing Club              Glenmont           NY
20     551 0:02:10 Sam          SLATER            Eastern Bloc                             West Hartland      CT
21     543 0:02:10 William      MATLACK           QuadCycles                               Arlington          MA
22     513 0:02:14 Christopher  CUGINI            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                      Stoneham           MA
23     563 0:02:16 michael      reiss                                                      Wallingford        CT
24     519 0:02:16 charles      DOW               boston road club                         newton             MA
25     518 0:02:16 Thomas       DICKINSON         Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe        Barrington         RI
26     528 0:02:16 Jim          GOMEZ             QuadCycles                               Jamaica Plain      MA
27     559 0:02:16 Matthew      WHITELEY          Bikeworks/Hallamore                      Pawtucket          RI
28     550 0:02:18 Carl         SHIMER            Minuteman Road Club                      Westborough        MA
29     504 0:02:26 Kevin        BRANT             Grace Bicycles Velo Club                 Bellingham         MA
30     526 0:02:32 Sean         GODLEY            QuadCycles                               Medford            MA
31     534 0:02:32 Paul         JOBIN             Blue Steel Cyclery                       Merrimack          NH
32     536 0:02:32 Dennis       JOHNSTON          GHCC - Central Wheel                     Farmington         CT
33     538 0:03:54 Matt         LASKER            Cycle Loft Velo                          Wakefield          MA
34     516 0:04:46 Aaron        DERDOWSKI         Providence Velo                          Providence         RI
35     512 0:06:39 Terry        COWMAN            Pinnacle Bike Works/CyclocrossWorld      Manchester         MA
36     510 0:06:39 Dan          COOPER            Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle         Salem              MA
37     508 0:06:47 Anthony      CODDING           Essex County Velo                        South Hamilton     MA
38     553 0:07:25 Marc         TATAR             Bikeworks/Hallamore                      Providence         RI
39     554 0:09:15 Craig        THALER            Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting  Chappaqua          NY
40     560 0:10:53 Scott        WILSON            Comprehensive racing/salem cycle         Methuen            MA
41     557 0:12:38 Lane         TURNER                                                     Brookline          MA
42     546 0:14:39 Joseph       REMY              Essex County Velo (ECV)                  Salem              MA
43     552 0:15:32 lenny        SNYDERMAN         Tour Vitesse                             Boston             MA
44     521 0:17:14 Folded       Number
45     562 0:17:14 Jeffrey      Robert            Team Bike Alley                          Worcester          MA
46     506 0:17:25 Joseph       BUTLER                                                     Westborough        MA
47     500 0:17:25 Jason        ANDREW            Providence Velo/Caster's                 North Providence   RI
48     532 0:17:46 Robert       HOENICK           Bikeworks/Hallamore                      Providence         RI
49     535 0:20:02 Eric         JOHNSON                                                    Sherborn           MA
50     555 0:20:24 Rick         TOBIN             Union Velo                               Franklin           MA
51     533 0:21:47 Lin          JI                NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                      Nashua             NH
52     523 0:24:13 Adriano      FRECHEL           Team Jamin                               Cohasset           MA
53     522 0:26:49 John         FICE              Grace Bicycles Velo Club                 Norfolk            MA
dsq    503 3.B.1   Gary         BOLDUC            Central Wheel-GHCC                       Farmington         CT


Men 5              33 miles     48                starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name   Last Name         Team                                     City               State
1      735 1:34:43 Bruce        ROMANO                                                     Winchester         MA
2      755 0:00:04 Chris        BUSICK            Minuteman Road Club                      Shrewsbury         MA
3      736 0:00:05 Paul         COZENA            Essex County Velo (ECV)
4      767 0:00:09 Matthew      GIUNTA            Blueshift Multisport, LLC                Boston             MA
5      764 0:00:09 David        FITZGERALD        Team Gansett                             Middletown         RI
6      793 0:00:09 Michael      TOBIN             Mystic Velo Club                         Norwich            CT
7      753 0:00:19 Jerry        BABCOCK           NEBC                                     Devens             MA
8      761 0:00:19 David        DZIKIEWICZ                                                 Worcester          MA
9      792 0:00:19 James        TILLEY                                                     Laconia            NH
10     763 0:00:19 Philip       FISCHER           Landry's Tri Club                        Hopkinton          MA
11     762 0:00:41 barry        EYRE                                                       Saunderstown       RI
12     784 0:01:02 Dale         PARA              Jackrabbit Cycling                       north oxford       MA
13     775 0:03:01 Jeff         LITCHFIELD        Blue Steel Cyclery                       Hopkinton          NH
14     783 0:04:43 Chris        PALOMBINI                                                  Somerville         MA
15     780 0:05:05 Frank        NELSON            bikebarnracing.com                       Bridgewater        MA
16     760 0:05:31 Patrick      DEVITT            ECV - Essex County Velo                  Boston             MA
17     794 0:07:36 Chris        TRABULSIE         BikeBarnRacing.com                       East Taunton       MA
18     772 0:08:20 Lucas        HARRIS            Hamilton College                         Clinton            NY
19     758 0:09:15 Steve        CZERWINSKI        Boston Road Club                         Somerville         MA
20     781 0:09:37 Jonathan     O'KEEFFE          Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)           Amherst            MA
21     777 0:09:41 Eric         MACAUX            Boston Road Club                         Andover            MA
22     773 0:09:41 William      HURLEY                                                     North Attleboro    MA
23     787 0:10:15 william      PIERCE                                                     templeton          MA
24     759 0:10:15 Doug         DAYHOFF                                                    Wakefield          MA
25     765 0:10:39 Chris        FOX                                                        Rumford            RI
26     757 0:10:58 Tim          CURLEY            Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle       Malden             MA
27     752 0:13:26 Todd         ALESSANDRI        Grace Bicycles Velo Club                 Medway             MA
28     782 0:13:34 Justin       PALMISANO         Essex County Velo (ECV)                  Peabody            MA
29     797 0:14:10 Luke         WEITZ                                                      Nashua             NH
30     785 0:14:26 Michael      PASSANISI         CCB Racing                               Andover            MA
31     771 0:15:42 Emory        HARKINS                                                    Providence         RI
32     779 0:16:43 Michael      MCCABE            bikebarnracing.com                       Whitman            MA
33     798 0:17:46 Brandon      WILSON            Hamilton College                         Clinton            NY
34     778 0:18:38 Frederick    MARVEL            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                      Charlestown        MA
35     796 0:18:46 Peter        WARD              North American Velo                      Providence         RI
36     751 0:18:55 Doug         AKER              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                      North Chelmsford   MA
37     750 0:19:11 Doran        ABEL              minuteman road club                      Natick             MA
38     788 0:19:40 Lawrence     PURTILL           Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling                  Narragansett       RI
39     766 0:19:40 Scott        GALLIVAN          SV/BikeSource Racing                     Devens             MA
40     756 0:20:04 Patrick      CARR              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                      Peabody            MA
41     795 0:20:04 William      WALMSLEY          Death Row Velo                           Southbridge        MA
42     799 0:21:00 OSCAR        YEH               QuadCycles                               Medford            MA
43     770 0:28:51 Armand       HALSEY                                                     Arlington          MA
44     790 0:35:28 Tom          SIMMONS                                                    Bedford            NH


Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 55 miles     50                starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name   Last Name         Team                                     City               State
1      215 2:20:58 Graham       GARBER            Central Wheel                            New Britain        CT
2      231 0:00:00 Dean         PHILLIPS          Fit Werx                                 Wenham             MA
3      217 0:00:00 Sean         GROOM                                                      Simsbury           CT
4      206 0:00:00 Gerry        CLAPPER           Horst Engineering Cycling Team           Avon               CT
5      208 0:00:00 Jason        CROTEAU           545 VELO                                 Webster            MA
6      225 0:00:00 Matt         MITCHELL          545 Velo                                 Weston             MA
7      214 0:01:17 Monte        FRANK             Verge Sport / Test Pilot                 Sandy Hook         CT
8      224 0:01:17 Mark         MCCORMACK         Clif Bar/Pactimo                         Foxboro            MA
9      250 0:01:17 Frank        McCormack         Team FUJI/Clif Bar                       Leicester          MA
10     201 0:01:17 Mike         ANDREWS           Verge Sport/Test Pilot                   Danbury            CT
11     238 0:01:17 Bill         SHATTUCK          Corner Cycle                             Bridgewater        MA
12     203 0:01:17 Stephan      BADGER            BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                       Roxbury            CT
13     227 0:01:17 Mike         NADEAU            TYCracing.com p/b New England Bike       Montgomery         MA
14     233 0:01:17 Carl         REGLAR            Verge Sport / Test Pilot                 Mount Vernon       NY
15     223 0:01:17 Ciaran       MANGAN            CCB/ RACING                              Brighton           MA
16     235 0:01:17 Todd         ROBERTS           TYCracing.com p/b New England Bike       Easthampton        MA
17     245 0:01:17 A. Zane      WENZEL            Horst Engineering Cycling Team           Middletown         CT
18     216 0:01:17 Jeff         GELT              Central Wheel                            Farmington         CT
19     247 0:01:26 Jeremy       Brazeal           Capital Velo Club                        Manchester         CT
20     205 0:01:26 Sean         CAHILL            Greater Hartford Cycling Club - Central WBurlington         CT
21     230 0:01:26 Mark         PAGGIOLI          CVC Subaru of New England                Glastonbury        CT
22     246 0:01:26 Jeff         Brown                                                      Wellesley          MA
23     236 0:01:26 Mike         ROWELL                                                     Bedford            MA
24     241 0:01:26 Timothy      SMITH                                                      Roslindale         MA
25     219 0:01:26 Devens       HAMLEN            Horizon Organic/ Panache/GS CIAO         Newburyport        MA
26     232 0:01:26 Wayne        PRESCOTT          Horst Engineering Cycling Team           Winsted            CT
27     204 0:01:26 Todd         BOWDEN            Expowheelmen                             Glastonbury        CT
28     237 0:01:26 Todd         ROWELL            Ride Studio Cafe                         Arlington          MA
29     221 0:01:26 Bart         LIPINSKI          Blue Hills Cycling Club                  Kingston           MA
30     200 0:01:40 Massimiliano ACCAPUTO          CVC Subaru of New England                Glastonbury        CT
31     213 0:01:40 Nicholas     FANARAS           CCB Racing                               Amesbury           MA
32     234 0:01:51 Paul         RICHARD           CCB Racing                               Amesbury           MA
33     212 0:01:51 matthew      EMEOTT            BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                       woodbury           CT
34     248 0:08:23 Shawn        McCormack         Sports T.E.A.M.                          Sturbridge         MA
35     202 0:08:23 Gary         ASPNES            CCB Racing                               Rockville          RI
36     209 0:10:18 Patrick      CUNNINGHAM        Horst Engineering Cycling Team           New Hartford       CT
37     228 0:10:18 Paul         NYBERG            Horst Engineering Cycling Team           Canton             CT
38     239 0:24:21 Ari          SHOCKET           Blue Hills Cycling Club                  Walpole            MA
39     226 0:24:21 Brian        MURPHY            Blue Hills Cycling Club                  Hingham            MA


Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 55 miles     58                starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name   Last Name         Team                                     City               State
1      617 2:26:16 Thomas       FRANCIS           Wheelworks Racing                        Needham            MA
2      657 0:00:11 William      Yabroudy          NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing                Coventry           RI
3      655 0:00:18 Hunter       ZIESING           Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choice     Tiburon            CA
4      651 0:00:18 Erik         VANDENDRIES       545 Velo                                 Chestnut Hill      MA
5      606 0:01:07 Eric J.      CARLSON           BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                       Amherst            NH
6      660 0:01:07 Patrick      Ruane             Sunapee Racing Team                      Webster            NH
7      635 0:02:25 Eric         PEARCE            Cyclefitness / oldschoolcoaching.com     Chelmsford         MA
8      640 0:02:25 Joseph       REGAN             Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners             Branford           CT
9      637 0:02:25 Hank         PFEIFLE           OA/Cyclemania                            Brunswick          ME
10     634 0:02:31 Tom          OFFICER           Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com    Litchfield         CT
11     633 0:02:31 Gerard       O'SHEA            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles            Clinton            CT
12     603 0:02:36 Ron          BOURGOIN          OA/CYCLEMANIA                            Windham            ME
13     638 0:02:36 Art          PODGORSKI JR.     Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                   feeding hills      MA
14     625 0:02:36 Graham       LONG              CCB Racing Team                          Newbury            MA
15     624 0:02:36 David        KELLOGG           Arc En Ciel                              Providence         RI
16     612 0:02:36 Bruce        DIEHL             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas      Jackson            NH
17     611 0:02:36 Leo          DEVELLIAN         CCB Racing                               Topsfield          MA
18     656 0:02:36 Daniel       GOLDMAN           545 Velo                                 Newton             MA
19     631 0:02:36 James        NASH              CCB Racing                               North Hampton      NH
20     610 0:02:36 Jerry        DE ZUTTER         545 Velo                                 Hudson             MA
21     623 0:02:46 Gary         JASDZEWSKI        Wheelworks Racing                        Arlington          MA
22     601 0:02:46 Richard      BATTEN            Minuteman Road Club                      Winchester         MA
23     642 0:02:46 Craig        SCHAEPE           NorEast Cycling                          Goffstown          NH
24     639 0:02:46 Joseph       RANO              Gear Works/Spin Arts                     West Boylston      MA
25     641 0:02:46 Brett        RUTLEDGE          545 Velo                                 Westboro           MA
26     652 0:02:46 David        WALTZ             545 Velo                                 Waban              MA
27     605 0:02:57 Dzmitry      BUBEN             CCB Racing                               Hamden             CT
28     658 0:02:57 Jonathan     Tarbox            Exposition Wheelmen                      Windsor            CT
29     613 0:02:57 Mark         DOHERTY           Sunapee/ContinentalPaving/Buchikas       Westford           MA
30     619 0:03:06 Mike         HARRIS            Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage           Concord            MA
31     646 0:03:06 Stephen      TAYLOR            Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium Lincoln            VT
32     629 0:03:13 John         MOSHER            Wheelworks Racing                        Boxboro            MA
33     630 0:03:17 TYLER        MUNROE            CCB/Volkswagen                           NO. ANDOVER        MA
34     632 0:03:17 Eddy         O'ROURKE          Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe        Riverside          RI
35     645 0:03:38 Mark         SUPRENANT         Team Type 1                              Milford            NH
36     647 0:04:53 Douglas      THOMPSON          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles            Gales Ferry        CT
37     622 0:05:31 Ron          JACOBS            Wheelworks Racing                        Needham            MA
38     649 0:07:35 William      THOMPSON          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles            West Hartford      CT
39     600 0:07:44 David        ANDERSEN          Boston Road Club                         Boston             MA
40     602 0:08:11 Steven       BONADIO           Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                  Arlington          MA
41     648 0:08:11 Mark         THOMPSON          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas      Nashua             NH
42     615 0:12:55 Len          ENGEL             Minuteman Road Club                      Holliston          MA
43     654 0:14:03 Timothy      YOUNG             NorEast Cycling                          Exeter             NH
44     614 0:14:03 Chuck        DOPFEL            545 Velo                                 Wayland            MA
45     636 0:14:21 Gene         PETRELLA          CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles           North Andover      MA
46     621 0:14:21 Jerry        JACOBS            545 Velo                                 Wayland            MA
47     626 0:17:44 eiric        MARRO             Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's Ski and Spnashua             NH
48     607 0:17:44 william      CASAZZA           BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant AeSalem              NH
49     604 0:17:44 michael      BRIER             Refunds Now                              providence         RI
50     643 0:17:44 Timothy      SHEA              BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merchant AAmherst            NH
51     627 0:23:54 Geoff        MARTIN            Unattached                               Watertown          MA
52     616 0:25:59 Robert       FALTUS            Ride with Rendall                        Watertown          MA
53     650 0:28:14 JOSE  R      TORRES            INDEPENDENT                              CHELSEA            MA
54     644         Larry        STACHOWIAK        CCB Racing                               Lynn               MA



BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with