Results » Road » 2012

3rd Annual White Mountain Cycling Classic -Kancamagus Time Trial (Saturday)

Lincoln, NH

Saturday, June 23, 2012

3rd Annual White Mountain Cycling Classic -Kancamagus Time Trial (Saturday) Presented by New England Disabled Sports (with support from Sunapee Racing Team) Loon Mountain Ski Resort Lincoln, NH Saturday, June 23, 2012

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



TANDEM
PLACE  TIME     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME     BIB  TEAM                                      CITY                 STATE
1      1:07:10  David          Micallizzi    63

HAND CYCLES - H1
PLACE  TIME     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME     BIB  TEAM                                      CITY                 STATE
1      3:29:00  Mikayla        Briere        101  New England Disabled Sports               Lincoln              NH

HAND CYCLES - H4
PLACE  TIME     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME     BIB  TEAM                                      CITY                 STATE
1      1:41:41  Brent          Cody          102  New England Disabled Sports               Nashua               NH
2      1:48:06  John           Supon         106  New England Disabled Sports               N Woodstock          NH
3      2:14:47  Geoff          Krill         104  New England Disabled Sports               N Woodstock          NH
4      4:22:02  Katelynne      Steinke       105                                            Osterville           MA

WOMEN OPEN
PLACE  TIME     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME     BIB  TEAM                                      CITY                 STATE
1      0:41:16  Danielle       Ruane         61   Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas       Webster              NH
2      0:41:20  Stefanie       Sydlik        62   Massachusetts Institute of Technology     Cambridge            MA
3      0:43:20  Leslie         Lupien        57   Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas       Enfield              NH
4      0:44:28  Mary           Johanson      65
5      0:44:28  Cynthia        Coffin        55                                             Center Harbor        NH
6      0:51:25  Karen          Purtill       59                                             Narragansett         RI
7      1:05:13  Jackie         Lewis         56                                             Franconia            NH
8      1:21:46  Sarah          Pierson       58

MEN 1/2/3
PLACE  TIME     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME     BIB  TEAM                                      CITY                 STATE
1      0:34:12  Eric           Follen        3    Maine Coast Cycling Club                  Sanford              ME
2      0:34:37  Samuel         Evans-Brown   2    Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas       Gilmanton Iron Works NH
3      0:38:13  Stanley        Lezon         7    Cycle-Smart Grassroots                    Hebron               CT
4      0:38:50  David          Gray          4    Bell Lap Coaching                         Dover                NH
4      0:38:50  Derek          Harnden       5    UVM Cycling p/b America                   Burlington           VT
6      0:39:06  Cory           Johannessen   6    Threshold Cycling                         Roslindale           MA
7      0:39:17  Connor         Cushman       1    Portland Velo Club                        Portland             ME
8      0:39:19  Jake           McLaughlin    8    Upper Valley Velo Drummond Cycles         Lyme                 NH

MEN CAT4
PLACE  TIME     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME     BIB  TEAM                                      CITY                 STATE
1      0:35:10  John           Babcock       9                                              Niantic              CT
2      0:38:37  David          Brown         10   UVM Cycling                               Garden City          NY
3      0:38:49  Chris          Field         12   ECV                                       Salem                MA
4      0:40:51  Shane          Buker         11   Threshold Cycling                         Jamaica Plain        MA
5      0:42:01  Dan            Fineberg      13   Vermont Law School                        South Royalton       VT
6      0:43:03  Dylan          Gardner       14   Mystic Velo Club                          Mystic               CT
7      0:45:22  Cory           Lafleur       15   BONK! Support                             West Warwick         RI

MEN CAT5
PLACE  TIME     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME     BIB  TEAM                                      CITY                 STATE
1      0:40:22  Jeff           Litchfield    26   Blue Steel Cyclery                        Hopkinton            NH
2      0:40:51  Sean           Creagan       22   New England Endurance Training            York                 ME
3      0:41:44  Isaac          Old           28                                             White River Junction VT
4      0:42:12  Sterling       Brasher       20                                             Gorham               NH
5      0:42:20  Kevin          Higgins       25                                             York                 ME
6      0:43:41  Kyle           Bergevine     19                                             N Woodstock          NH
7      0:44:05  Tim            Curley        23   Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle        Malden               MA
8      0:46:10  Dan            McCombs       27   DG Cycle Sports                           Epping               NH
9      0:49:39  Doug           Luther        64
10     0:50:51  Aidan          Porter        29                                             Cambridge            MA
11     0:50:57  Jay            Scambio       32                                             North Woodstock      NH
12     0:51:00  Lawrence       Purtill       30   Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling                   Narragansett         RI
13     0:54:46  Konstantinos   Piskopanis    16   Atlas Sporting Goods                      Pelham               NH
14     1:26:55  Butch          Freeman       24
15     1:30:24  Jesse          Atkinson      17

MEN MASTERS 40+
PLACE  TIME     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME     BIB  TEAM                                      CITY                 STATE
1      0:37:19  Eric J.        Carlson       33   BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                        Amherst              NH
2      0:37:48  Bruce          Diehl         34   Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas       Jackson              NH
3      0:37:51  Mark           Suprenant     39   Team Type 1                               Milford              NH
4      0:41:39  Alexander      Indeck        37   NorEast Cycling/MC Cycle                  Gilford              NH
5      0:42:15  Neal           Heffron       36   545 Velo                                  Brookline            MA
6      0:46:43  Daniel         Greer         35                                             Woburn               MA
7      1:29:11  Peter          Keller        38                                             Harwich              MA

MEN MASTERS 50+
PLACE  TIME     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME     BIB  TEAM                                      CITY                 STATE
1      0:36:24  Douglas        Jansen        45   Team Alpine Clinic                        Pelham               NH
2      0:39:11  Brett          Rutledge      48   545 Velo                                  Westboro             MA
3      0:41:01  Tom            Coughlan      41   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                       Westford             MA
4      0:41:07  Robert         Degrace       43                                             Lunenburg            MA
5      0:41:35  Eiric          Marro         47   Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas       Nashua               NH
6      0:43:05  Paul           Berton        40                                             Durham               NH
7      0:43:29  Bob            Treadwell     49                                             Temple               NH
8      0:49:23  Ralph          Lewis         46                                             Franconia            NH
9      0:52:37  Jim            Weitz         51                                             Cambridge            MA
10     0:55:31  Mark           Degrace       42                                             Laconia              NH

MEN MASTERS 60+
PLACE  TIME     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME     BIB  TEAM                                      CITY                 STATE
1      0:50:13  Irvin          Gordon        53   NHCC                                      Concord              NH
2      0:55:29  David          Holmander     54   Blue Steel Cyclery                        Epsom                NH

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with