Results » Road » 2012

2012 Hagerstown Challenge Criterium

Hagerstown, MD

Saturday, July 7, 2012

2012 Hagerstown Challenge Criterium Presented by Antietam Velo Club Hagerstown, MD Saturday, July 07, 2012

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Cat 1/2/3
PLACE  FIRST         LAST                  TEAM                                                              LICENSE
1      DAVE          FUENTES               XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO                                       58598
2      DONALD        BREW JR.              DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP                     257603
3      RYAN          MCKINNEY              CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA                                      97634
4      NICHOLAS      TAYLOR                BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE                                        305092
5      JAMES         WEINSTEIN             BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE                                        64860
6      DEREK         WILSON                WWVC RACING                                                       301504
996    STEVE         BEDILION              CLEVELAND BROTHERS CAT - BIG BANG BIKES                           212417


Masters 45+
PLACE  FIRST         LAST                  TEAM                                                              LICENSE
1      RAMON         BENITEZ               AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO                                 3304
2      MIKE          BROWN                 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA                                      109784
3      DAVID         OSBORNE               ARTEMIS                                                           47971
4      CURTIS        SOUTHERN              NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             52033
5      MIKE          BRADBURY              EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER                          187717
6      DARIN         BENSON                THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP, INC                                        45075
7      BOB           GILLESPIE             HPC/LIST                                                          67374
8      GEOFF         HUGHES                EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG AND FOSTER                        301712
9      BILL          GROS                  INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B PYRAMID TRAINING SYSTEMS           51036
10     MICHAEL       SATTERFIELD           EVOLUTION CYCLING                                                 141646
11     CRAIG         GUENSCH               EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER                          55605
12     DAVID         WILSON                SQUADRA COPPI P/B VAPIANO                                         166526
13     M. TED        DORSEY                ARTEMIS                                                           181160
14     MITCH         FERRO                 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER                          178804
15     ROBERT        LEACH                 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER                          166361
16     FRANKLIN      JOHNSON               ARTEMIS RACING                                                    188478
17     CARY          HUNTER                PVC                                                               176403
1      PATRICK       GELLINEAU             TEAM SQUIGGLE                                                     45371
2      DENNIS        CROCKETT              AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO                                 264085
3      RANDY         THRASHER              CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA                                      60673
4      CLIFTON       GRAY                  ARTEMIS                                                           192720
5      HOWARD        TYNDLE                ARTEMIS                                                           244939


Masters 3/4
PLACE  FIRST         LAST                  TEAM                                                              LICENSE
1      PATRICK       GELLINEAU             TEAM SQUIGGLE                                                     45371
2      HARRY         FANG                  NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             59226
3      CHAS          OFFUTT                DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP                     277783
4      DAVID         WILSON                SQUADRA COPPI P/B VAPIANO                                         166526
5      DENNIS        CROCKETT              AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO                                 264085
6      JEFFREY       SANDERS               AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO                                 140914
7      PATRICK       DOLAN                 DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP                     286515
8      VICTOR        PRADEL                REVEL RACING/CYCLELIFE                                            262385
9      DAVID         BODKIN                SYN-FIT RACE TEAM                                                 261636
10     WILL          WONG                  NATIONAL CAPITAL VELO CLUB/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                       121718
11     HOWARD        TYNDLE                ARTEMIS                                                           244939
12     CHARLES       KYLE                  US MILITARY CYCLING TEAM FUELED BY FRS                            191862
996    KIRK          NIEMI                 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             96131
996    JOSEPH        RUDOLPH               CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA                                      174793
996    LUTHER        SWIFT                 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             301191
996    MARK          TYMA                  ARTEMIS                                                           155340


Cat 3/4
PLACE  FIRST         LAST                  TEAM                                                              LICENSE
1      PAUL          VARGA                 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA                                      263568
2      CHRISTOPHER   DOUGHERTY             NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             347402
3      VICTOR        PRADEL                REVEL RACING/CYCLELIFE                                            262385
4      LUIS          INFANTE               EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER                          304036
5      CALVIN        CHEUNG                COLLEGE PARK BICYCLES                                             352424
6      JEFF          CHUN                  BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE                                        72125
7      MATHIEU       SCHUTZ                EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB                                            366805
8      VINNIE        DEPALMA               CAT P/B PGH ELITE VELO                                            356094
9      CALDER        DAENZER               PENN STATE CYCLING                                                227508
10     PATRICK       HOGAN                 ABRT                                                              297638
11     NEIL          SCHIRMER              CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA                                      282645
12     CHRIS         HARSHMAN              SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB                                        157410
13     CHAS          OFFUTT                DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP                     277783
14     SHAUN         GALANG                0                                                                 68132
15     DAN           WILSON                FREDDIE FU CYCLING                                                349276
16     DAN           UNDERWOOD             EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER                          63111
17     SEAN          EASLEY                ABRT                                                              10374
18     DIMITRI       LEMUS                 REVEL RACING/CYCLELIFE                                            335300
19     DRAKE         JORDAN                PTUNING/DESCARTES CYCLING                                         272139
996    PHILLIP       ASH                   OLDEST POST CYCLING TEAM                                          267101
996    SHAW          FICI                  CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA                                      248306
996    JOSEPH        RUDOLPH               CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA                                      174793
996    LUTHER        SWIFT                 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             301191
996    WILLIAM       VERBARG               0                                                                 134044


Cat 4/5
PLACE  FIRST         LAST                  TEAM                                                              LICENSE
1      MATT          MCLOONE               THE BIKE RACK                                                     380188
2      TYLER         WALDRON               TEAM INTEGRITY                                                    352980
3      SCOTT         MEARNS                WWVC RACING                                                       349114
4      BEN           DINAPOLI              ROCKTOWN RACING                                                   344370
5      KHANG         LE                    EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER                          332952
6      ADAM          SNOKE                 THRU IT ALL                                                       221838
7      SHAUN         GALANG                0                                                                 68132
8      BRYAN         STOTTLEMYER           TEAM INTEGRITY                                                    295141
9      PAUL          DE SANTIS             KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                                      208386
10     RYAN          COLLINS               ABRT                                                              290004
11     CHRIS         WELSH                 FX STUDIOS,UNDER ARMOUR                                           308615
12     DARRYL        SAMPEY                AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO                                 304438
13     DAVID         MUSE                  DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING                                          377109
14     JACOB         SLIFE                 HPC/LIST                                                          352978
15     DRAKE         JORDAN                PTUNING/DESCARTES CYCLING                                         272139
16     DAVID         HOROWITZ              0                                                                 347864
17     WILLIAM       KING                  #N/A
18     HARRY         DHILLON               V DAY                                                             252383
19     DAVID         STRYFFELER            BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACE TEAM                                      265160
20     CLAYTON       HAMILTON-ALEXANDER    0                                                                 367651
21     BRANDON       WHITE                 ABRT                                                              376766
22     SYD           LEA                   TEAM FUJI                                                         97177
23     MATTHEW       BUNTING               TEAM INTEGRITY                                                    315322
24     TRAVIS        SKEEL                 BICYCLE OUTFITTERS                                                376064
25     CHAS          RYAN                  POTOMAC VELO/THE BIKE LANE                                        209147
26     CRAIG         TERRY                 TEAM INTEGRITY                                                    293481
996    PHILLIP       ASH                   OLDEST POST CYCLING TEAM                                          267101
996    JIM           SMITTKAMP             NCVC/ UNITED HEALTHCARE                                           378517
996    MARK          TYMA                  ARTEMIS                                                           155340
996    BRYAN         VASEK                 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             297278
997    DYLAN         JOHNSON               SCOTT PRO MTB TEAM                                                340550


CAT 5
PLACE  FIRST         LAST                  TEAM                                                              LICENSE
1      MATT          MCLOONE               THE BIKE RACK                                                     380188
2      WILLIAM       KING                  #N/A
3      DOUGLAS       KEITH                 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             347734
4      LORIN         ALUSIC                PIRATE RACE PRODUCTIONS                                           213604
5      LEX           TURNER                #N/A
6      DAVID         MUSE                  DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING                                          377109
7      PETER         STEYAERT              BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM                                    87954
8      JEREMIAH      WHITE                 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY                                           371122
9      JACOB         HINLICKY              0                                                                 328796
10     PETER         RUPPERT               TEAM INTEGRITY                                                    293929
11     CHRISTOPHER   BURNS                 TEAM INTEGRITY                                                    379144
12     CHAS          RYAN                  POTOMAC VELO/THE BIKE LANE                                        209147
13     DANIEL        FACCENDA              BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO                                          356840
14     DAVID         HOROWITZ              0                                                                 347864
15     LUIS          SIERRA                CAPITOL REGION FIRE AND POLICE CYCLING                            379106
16     SCOTT         KAPLAN                NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             304057
17     CRAIG         TERRY                 TEAM INTEGRITY                                                    293481
18     MARC          KOBLENTZ              NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             358254
19     JIM           SMITTKAMP             NCVC/ UNITED HEALTHCARE                                           378517
20     JUSTIN        TETLOW                NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                                             351206
21     RYAN          BOWEN                 0                                                                 368783
22     YOUNGBLOOD    MARK                  AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO                                 298462
23     JAMES         MAIDEN                ABRT                                                              286066
24     ED            KANTNER               0                                                                 346740
25     SHANE         RAUCH                 UNATTACHED                                                        283055
26     CHRIS         STUNTZ                EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB                                            34506
996    JOHN          SWITZER               TEAM FLYING DOG                                                   165625


WOMEN
PLACE  FIRST         LAST                  TEAM                                                              LICENSE
1      SONJA         EVERS                 TEAM STICKY FINGERS/SPECIALIZED                                   144435
2      DORI          BUCKETHAL             NORTH TEK GEAR                                                    257747
3      JANELLE       HUBBARD               TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER                                        148558
4      KELLEY        BETHONEY              SYN-FIT RACE TEAM                                                 242335
5      CATHERINE     FRECK                 SYN-FIT RACING TEAM                                               274024
6      KATE          KIRKPATRICK           NORTH TEK GEAR                                                    313982
7      SUE           MCQUISTON             ABRT                                                              231948
8      WENDY         ULMER                 PIXEL ENVY CYCLING                                                204785
9      DANA          STRYK                 TEAM STICKY FINGERS/SPECIALIZED                                   267858
10     CHRIS         KELLEY                TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER                                        166665
11     CHRISTINE     BRISENO               TEAM STICKY FINGERS/SPECIALIZED                                   240618
12     DIANE         HARRIS                UNATTACHED                                                        177520
13     CHRISTINE     FUENTES               EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER                          220922
14     SANDRA        PASHLEY               ANNAPOLIS BIKE RACING TEAM                                        286423


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with