Results » Road » 2012

Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race

Yarmouth, ME

Sunday, July 22, 2012

Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race Presented by Portland Velo Club Yarmouth, ME Sunday, July 22, 2012

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



MEN CAT 1/2/3
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST           TEAM                                  TIME       HOME  LICENSE
1      1    Dylan         MCNICHOLAS     CCB Racing                            1:25:00.8  NH    268394
2      73   Adam          MYERSON        Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop        1:25:01.0  MA    52534
3      3    Peter         BELL           MetLife - NorEast Cycling             1:25:01.2  MA    199984
4      79   Luciano       PAVAN          MetLife-NorEast Cycling               1:25:01.2  MA    197469
5      85   Paul          RICHARD        CCB Racing                            1:25:01.4  MA    29708
6      19   Chandler      DELINKS        CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                   1:25:02.5  MA    60318
7      30   Kyle          GATES          designturn-velocite                   1:25:02.7  MA    54377
8      86   Patrick       RUANE          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch       1:25:03.0  NH    30782
9      51   Matthew       KRESSY         Designturn-Velocite                   1:25:03.1  MA    19831
10     15   Alex          COX            CCB Racing                            1:25:03.8  MA    207002
11     72   Colin H.      MURPHY         Embrocation Cycling Journal           1:25:03.9  MA    207152
12     45   Gregg         IZZO           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca       1:25:04.4  MA    291083
13     16   Nick          CRESSEY        PSIMET/ZILLAracing                    1:25:04.5  ME    342854
14     17   Connor        CUSHMAN        Portland Velo Club                    1:25:04.5  ME    199718
15     10   Michael       BUSA           J.A.M. Fund / NCC                     1:25:04.5  MA    94892
16     33   Anthony       GIGUERE        INSIGHT MRI RACING                    1:25:04.6  ME    174497
17     46   Mitchell      JACARUSO       Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu       1:25:04.8  NY    282121
18     66   Synjen        MARROCCO       CCB Racing                            1:25:04.8  MA    276237
19     5    Jon           BERNHARD       CCB Racing                            1:25:04.9  MA    3496
20     69   A.J.          MORAN          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca       1:25:05.1  MA    251580
21     88   Edward        SEBOK          OA/ Cyclemania                        1:25:05.2  ME    208402
22     48   Jeremy        JO             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca       1:25:06.5  MA    241707
23     53   Andrew        KRULEWITZ      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca       1:25:07.0  MA    191162
24     29   Joshua        FRIEDMAN       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca       1:25:07.4  MA    119871
25     65   David         MAI            R4R - Make a Wish                     1:25:07.5  ME    232508
26     28   Luke          FORTINI        CF Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         1:25:07.5  MA    231409
27     41   Guillermo     HERRERA        OA/Cyclemania                         1:25:08.1  ME    41494
28     25   Samuel        EVANS BROWN    Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch       1:25:08.3  NH    294313
29     34   David         GRAY           Bell Lap Coaching                     1:25:08.3  NH    13955
30     37   Daniel        GUINEY         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch       1:25:09.0  NH    294270
31     7    Ron           BOURGOIN       OA/CYCLEMANIA                         1:25:09.4  ME    4399
32     100  Jeff          YINGLING       OA/CycleMania                         1:25:09.8  ME    64662
33     9    Preston       BUEHRER        B2C2 p/b Boloco                       1:25:10.0  MA    290822
34     92   Christopher   TRACY          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca       1:25:10.1  MA    239708
35     20   Paul          DENIS          INSIGHT MRI RACING                    1:25:10.3  ME    118982
36     81   Stephen       PIERCE         Embrocation Cycling Journal           1:25:10.5  MA    300212
37     14   Evan          COOPER         Embrocation Cycling Journal           1:25:10.6  NJ    248002
38     61   Randall       LEVERE         Threshold Cycling                     1:25:11.3  MA    230380
39     24   Ron           DUNN           INSIGHT MRI RACING                    1:25:11.5  ME    149530
40     67   Charles       MCCARTHY       1K2GO-Onion River Sports fueled       1:25:11.6  VT    99405
41     32   Jeff          GELT           Central Wheel                         1:25:11.8  CT    13030
42     101  MICHAEL       REA                                                  1:25:11.9  X     214496
43     2    Troy          BARRY          Hammer                                1:25:12.7  x     82836
44     55   Steve         LACHANCE       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca       1:25:14.0  MA    274901
45     4    Daniel        BENSEN         Unattached                            1:25:14.1  MA    258866
46     40   Harrison      HARB           Boston Bicycle School                 1:25:14.4  NH    208909
47     18   Christopher   DARLING        OA/ Cyclemania                        1:25:14.4  ME    281968
48     64   Joseph        LYNCH          OA/Cyclemania                         1:25:14.4  ME    INTL
49     21   Bruce         DIEHL          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch       1:25:14.6  NH    63934
50     38   Uri           HALEVI         BikeReg.com                           1:25:14.7  MA    188494
51     22   Jeffrey       DIXON          Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike               1:25:14.8  ME    104055
52     83   Joseph        REIS           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth       1:25:14.9  ME    295919
53     99   Jamie         WRIGHT         Base 36/Gorham Bike/SMCC              1:25:15.2  ME    102925
54     50   Torrance      KOPFER         Landry's Bicycles                     1:25:16.6  MA    311947
55     96   Eric          WEINRICH       OA/Cyclemania                         1:25:17.7  ME    227867
56     94   Landen        WARK ACEBO     MetLife - NorEast Cycling             1:25:17.7  MA    237597
57     8    Peter         BOWRING        Embrocation Cycling Journal           1:25:18.8  MA    304148
58     47   Oscar         JIMENEZ        Ride Studio Cafe                      1:25:19.4  MA    228871
59     71   Jorma         MUELLER        Riverside Cycle                       1:25:19.7  MA    64761
60     80   Gene          PETRELLA       CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles        1:25:23.4  MA    46462
61     13   Andrew        CLEMENCE       Boston Bicycle School                 1:25:24.2  NH    294220
62     49   Ryan          KELLY          MetLife - NorEast Cycling             1:25:24.2  NH    207445
63     87   Bruce         SCHWAB         OA/Cyclemania                         1:25:24.6  ME    41343
64     58   Sean          LANGFORD       CCB Racing Team                       1:25:26.6  MA    79871
65     57   Daniel        LANDRY         OA/CycleMania                         1:25:26.8  ME    64018
66     63   Jeff          LOMBARDO                                             1:25:27.1  ME    303490
67     56   Sean          LAMONTAGNE     Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch       1:25:30.2  NH    117899
68     12   Jay           CLAUSEN        Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch       1:25:36.0  NH    7081
69     31   Ralf          GEIBEN LYNN    Designturn-Velocite                   1:25:36.2  NH    171415
70     91   Mark          THOMPSON       Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch       1:25:36.4  NH    142716
71     68   Tim           MITCHELL       CCB Racing                            1:25:39.9  MA    137395
72     42   Carl          HITCHCOCK      OA/CycleMania                         1:25:40.1  ME    126471
73     39   Devens        HAMLEN         Horizon Organic/ Panache/GS CIA       1:25:41.2  MA    130534
74     60   Joshua        LEHMANN        Boston Bicycle School                 1:25:42.0  NH    208018
75     93   Dan           VAILLANCOURT   Ride Studio Cafe                      1:25:44.0  ME    174967
76     77   Benjamin      PAGANO                                               1:25:44.2  MA    281677
77     54   Zachary       LABRY          Threshold Cycling                     1:25:44.7  MA    235849
78     75   Jurgen        NEBELUNG       Embrocation Cycling Journal           1:25:45.7  ME    205575
79     76   Dan           OUELLETTE      Optimum Performance                   1:25:50.5  MA    243844
80     11   David         CHIU           Embrocation Cycling Journal           1:25:56.4  MA    205552
81     36   John          GRENIER        Clif Bar/ Pactimo                     1:25:56.5  ME    66046
82     89   Timothy       SHEA           BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed        1:25:57.1  NH    32365
83     95   Jackson       WEBER          J.A.M. Fund / NCC                     1:26:22.4  MA    201447
84     23   Alec          DONAHUE        J.A.M. Fund / NCC                     1:26:22.5  MA    129914
85     90   Kyle          SMITH          Embrocation Cycling Journal           1:27:01.1  MA    202213
86     98   Joseph        WELLS          1k2go Racing                          1:27:07.3  VT    173638
87     43   Steven        HOPENGARTEN    GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCa       1:27:10.0  MA    254441

WOMEN OPEN
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST           TEAM                                  TIME       HOME  LICENSE
1      127  Martha        BUCKLEY        Wheelworks Racing                     0:57:32.3  MA    241864
2      146  Danielle      RUANE          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch       0:57:32.4  NH    292549
3      139  Kathleen      LYSAKOWSKI     Farm Team Elite Women                 0:57:33.7  MA    302050
4      125  Christina     BIRCH          pedalpowertraining.com                0:57:34.2  MA    294746
5      150  Rebecca       WELLONS        Seaside Cycle                         0:57:34.4  MA    165493
6      132  Jessie        DUPPLER        Base36/SMCC/Gorhambike                0:57:35.2  ME    257497
7      131  Natalie       DUMONT         Gearworks Cyclery                     0:57:35.3  MA    N/A
8      151  ELLEN         NOBLE                                                0:57:35.4  X     282412
9      134  Cody          HARRIS         Base36/SMCC/Gorhambike                0:57:35.4  ME    178029
10     152  LENORA        FELKER         NONNE SANE                            0:57:35.5  X     95766
11     141  Yuri          MATSUJMOTO     Wheelworks Racing                     0:57:35.6  MA    257093
12     149  Sheila        VIBERT         Sunapee Racing Team                   0:57:37.3  VT    182320
13     128  Lori          COOKE          Cycle Lodge                           0:57:37.4  MA    327598
14     143  Cindy         McNETT         Portland Velo Club                    0:57:37.6  ME    318820
15     142  Maureen       MCAULIFFE      Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch       0:57:37.8  NH    312668
16     130  Debony        DIEHL          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch       0:57:38.3  NH    198010
17     126  Maureen       BRUNO ROY      Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles        0:57:42.4  MA    103270
18     137  Ivy           LUHRS          Portland Velo Club                    0:57:55.3  ME    250112
19     138  Leslie        LUPIEN         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch       0:58:47.2  NH    340936
20     147  Joy           STARK          Ride Studio Cafe                      0:58:48.8  MA    290935
21     140  Sarah         MARGOLSKEE     Base36/SMCC/GorhamBike                0:59:51.5  ME    365023
22     153  ASHLEY        STANTON        DONNE SANE                            1:01:05.6  X     ONE DAY
23     154  CYR           ANDREA                                               1:01:05.8  X     ONE DAY
24     136  Karen         HOLM           Tioga Velo                            1:02:27.5  NY    170161
25     135  Jaimme        HENNING        Base36/SMCC/Gorhambike                1:02:27.5  ME    382664
26     133  Martha        FANNING                                              1:02:27.5  ME    328872
DNF    129  Cydney        COX            Portland Velo Club                               ME    346168

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with