Results » Road » 2012

East Aurora Road Race (formerly Toyfest)

East Aurora, NY

Sunday, July 22, 2012

East Aurora Road Race (formerly Toyfest) Presented by East Aurora Racing Club - EARC East Aurora, NY Sunday, July 22, 2012

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Cat 3 Men
Place  First Name      Last Name     Time          Team Name                                             Bib #
1      Kevin           Walker        2:57:47.477   Minerva Design                                        308
2      Patrick         Walle         2:57:47.763   Minerva Design Cycling Team                           309
3      Ian             Forsyth       3:04:44.103   Qcc / Handlebars Cycle Company                        304
4      Scott           Lytle         3:04:45.330   Rust Belt Racing                                      306
5      Brian           Cardona       3:04:46.063   Gvcc                                                  302
6      John            Holden        3:04:47.913   Minervadesign Ccyling Team                            314
7      Patrick         Elliott       3:05:11.385   Chch                                                  303
8      Marc            Booth         3:05:56.261   Vinylbilt/ Six S Erp Consulting                       317
9      Peter           Hoag          3:06:35.366   Cnb/country Malt Group                                305
10     Scott           Farrell       3:17:11.023   Ingram Micro/toms Pro Bikes                           312
11     Kenneth         Thomas        3:21:02.717   Rust Belt Racing                                      319
12     Volodymyr       Spantchak     3:21:32.299   New York Printing Systems/pittsford Painting          307
13     Steve           Toorongian    3:30:11.873   Ingram Micro /toms Pro Bike                           316
14     Eric            Curtis        3:31:26.036   Buffalo 51                                            311
15     Craig           Polston                     TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak                              318
DNF    Michael         Hertner                     Team Graffiti Racing                                  313
DNF    Bruce           Camacho                     Dornellas Racing Team                                 301
DNF    Christopher     Bushover                                                                          310
DNF    Michael         Howard                      Handlebars Cycle Co.                                  315

Cat 4 Men
1      Matt            Brophy        2:02:53.137   G2/gvcc Development Team                              419
2      Ryan            Joyce         2:02:53.298   Buffalo Velo                                          407
3      Geoff           Lawrence      2:02:53.543   Dorschel/reed Eye                                     425
4      Theodor         Schnaufer     2:02:54.506   Once Again Nut Butter/lcc                             414
5      Tom             Goetz         2:02:52.845                                                         405
6      David           Hoag          2:02:56.091   Canandaigua National Bank -country Malt Group         421
7      Eric            Giehl         2:02:56.345   Quality Care Pharmacies/gvcc                          404
8      Adam            Trost         2:02:56.356   Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak/earc                         432
9      Dirk            Biemans       2:02:56.403   Intergrow                                             401
10     Shawn           Oneil         2:02:56.630   Buffalo Cycling / Ellicottville Bike Shop             410
11     David           Lambert       2:02:56.638   Marina Auto Group/ram                                 424
12     Craig           Baumgartner   2:02:57.073                                                         418
13     Chaz            Ormond        2:03:01.027   Hollyloft/alfies                                      411
14     John            Scaduto       2:03:01.201   TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak                              429
15     Daniel          Pascuzzi      2:03:05.300                                                         412
16     Thomas          Robinson      2:03:06.642   Buffalovelo/buffalo Bicycling Club                    413
17     Tony            Hoffman       2:03:08.256   Ingram Micro / Toms Pro Bike                          422
18     Ryan            Uber          2:03:09.604                                                         416
19     Dennis          Borden        2:04:50.731   Queen City Cyclists                                   402
20     Andrew          Pryhuber      2:07:48.019   Bowdoin College Cycling                               427
21     Michael         Traxler       2:07:48.402   Nalgene                                               431
22     David           Thornton      2:07:48.656   Team Competitive Gear                                 430
23     Traci           Cummings      2:07:55.175   Ingrammicro/tomsprobike                               433
24     Robert          Sobon         2:12:48.063   Unattached                                            415
25     Ed              Baumgartner   2:13:07.072   Richmond Velo Sport                                   400
26     Michael         Widger        2:14:15.109   Ellicottvile Bike Shop                                417
27     Casey           Kelly         2:15:51.606   Mvp Health Care Cycling                               434
28     Gregory         Kraft         2:16:45.741   Buffalo Velo / Buffalo Cycling Club                   408
29     Cleo            Nixon         2:17:16.636   Hollyloft/alfies                                      409
30     Jennifer        Rea           2:18:07.114   Nalgene                                               435
31     Tim             Carlson       2:21:30.219   Schuyler County                                       403
32     Robert          Colburn       2:21:30.708   Hollyloft / Alfies                                    420
33     John            Klein         2:27:42.173   Niagara Blue / Buffalo Bicycling Club                 423

Cat 5 Men
1      Alexander       Weberg        1:06:10.321                                                         542
2      Cory            Kuhns         1:06:10.410   Gvcc                                                  555
3      Craig           Burbules      1:06:10.798   Toms Pro Bike Ingram Micro                            552
4      Rob             Leary         1:07:11.985   Hollyloft/alfies                                      556
5      Peter           Miner         1:08:52.215                                                         559
6      Eric            Bream         1:10:30.229   Toms Pro Bike                                         551
7      Jonathan        Baker         1:10:48.797   Gvcc                                                  550
8      Chris           Cortina       1:10:49.298   Gvcc                                                  553
9      Troy            Rutherford    1:10:50.091                                                         562
10     Gregory         Rhoads        1:10:56.323   Pearl Street Grill & Brewery                          560
11     Benjamin        Strunk        1:14:30.069   Big Bite Snappy Jaws                                  564
12     Aaron           Rimmer        1:14:35.503                                                         561
13     Chris           Drzazgowski   1:21:52.468                                                         554
14     Chris           Lonzi         1:33:46.214                                                         557
15     Caleb           Schadel       1:58:00.000                                                         563

Cat 5 Men 35+
1      Tom             Evans         1:09:42.838   Ingram Micro                                          507
2      Robert          Hillyard      1:09:42.901                                                         540
3      Joel            Solly         1:09:43.044   Ingram Micro / Toms Pro Bike                          523
4      Jeff            Wright        1:09:43.140                                                         524
5      Tim             Brundage      1:09:43.152   Gvcc                                                  501
6      Douglas         Morrow        1:09:43.209   Park Ave. Multi-sport/gvcc                            518
7      Paul            Mattison      1:09:43.683   Gvcc                                                  515
8      Jeff            Baase         1:09:43.870   Ingram Micro/toms Pro Bike                            526
9      Jeron           Drew          1:09:44.009                                                         506
10     Patrick         Capuson       1:09:44.014   Tri-vault Racing                                      503
11     Ryan            Mcpferson     1:09:44.137                                                         539
12     Paul            Etheridge     1:09:44.279   Niagara Blue                                          531
13     Ted             Graney        1:09:49.025   Ingram Micro- Tpb / Buffalo Bicycling Club            510
14     Adrian          Gorski        1:10:27.813                                                         509
15     Daniel          Kunz          1:12:00.020   Niagara Blue                                          512
16     Joseph          Brennan       1:12:14.747   Niagara Blue                                          529
17     Rolf            Weberg        1:12:53.666                                                         541
18     Michael         Obrien        1:12:54.349                                                         537
19     Richard         Camping       1:13:44.027   Genesee Valley Cycling Club                           502
20     David           Smith         1:14:24.293   John Adams Cycling & Fitness                          522
21     Timothy         Galvin        1:14:24.343   Toms Pro Bike/ingram Micro                            508
22     Michael         Young         1:14:24.842   Toms Pro Bike                                         525
23     Todd            Relyea        1:14:54.767   Maxpower                                              520
24     Michael         Rozic         1:15:38.687                                                         538
25     Nick            Papagni       1:15:38.958   Toms Pro Bike                                         519
26     Greg            Hoth          1:15:39.159   Toms Pro Bike/ingram Micro                            533
27     Michael         Griffin       1:15:51.066   Good Clean Fun                                        511
28     Clay            Moden         1:16:23.092                                                         517
29     Chuck           Lachiusa      1:16:23.929   Buffalo Bicycling Club                                513
30     Jeff            Mccrone       1:18:49.643                                                         535
31     Ron             Ferreira      1:19:50.966   Independent                                           532
32     Tom             Lonzi         1:20:05.482                                                         514
33     Rick            Dalton        1:20:42.941   Park Ave Bike Multi Sport Team                        505
34     Richard         Milazzo       1:21:10.418   Ingrammicro/toms Pro Bike                             536
35     Gregg           Metz          1:21:10.774                                                         516
36     Paul            Brady         1:21:42.277                                                         528
37     Mark            Subzek        1:25:09.639                                                         543
38     Russell         Licata        1:27:17.603                                                         534
39     Tom             Seiler        1:27:18.913                                                         521
40     William         Begy          1:30:01.886                                                         527

Cat 4 Women
1      Marit           Ogin          1:14:01.243   Buffalo Velo                                          705
2      Heather         Eaglen        1:14:55.853   Team Competitive Gear                                 708
3      Heather         Kimball       1:15:52.708   Team Competitive Gear                                 703
4      Bonnie          Symes         1:15:54.278                                                         715
5      Renee           Hill          1:16:11.941   Competitive Gear                                      701
6      Sandra          Leary         1:17:19.172   Hollyloft/alfies                                      704
7      Karla           Eisch         1:17:22.810   Tioga Velo Club/mission In Motion                     709
8      Patricia        Betcher       1:17:55.469   Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak                              707
9      Rebecca         Erb           1:17:59.631   Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak/earc                         710
10     Suzanne         Guiod         1:18:01.397   Once Again Nut Butter/lcc                             700
11     Lauren          Senkevich     1:19:30.086   Hollyloft/alfies                                      713
12     Morgan          Lorenz        1:22:21.664   Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak                              711
13     Theresa         Olson         1:22:56.407   Hollyloft/alfies Cycling Team                         712

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with