Results » Road » 2012

Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium

Naugatuck, CT

Sunday, July 22, 2012

Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium Presented by The Laurel Bicycle Club Naugatuck, CT Sunday, July 22, 2012

Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Place  Bib   Time       First Name     Last Name             Team                                               City                State

Event 4 - Pro 1/2/3     50 miles       34                    starters

Place  Bib   Time       First Name     Last Name             Team                                               City                State
1      209   1:48:27    Nick           Keough                www.keoughcyclocross.com                           Sandwich            MA
2      207   0:00:00    Evan           Huff                  J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                  Amherst             MA
3      224   0:00:00    Wayne          Bray                  Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Clinton             NY
4      219   0:00:00    Brad           Warren                J.A.M FUND / NCC                                   Fitchburg           MA
5      212   0:00:00    Ron            Larose Iii            Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com         Norwich             CT
6      201   0:00:00    Luciano        Bezerra               navone studios/greenwood floors                    Bridgeport          CT
7      203   0:00:00    Jared          Bunde                 GS Mengoni USA                                     Brooklyn            NY
8      217   0:00:00    Jelle          Stoop                 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com         New Haven           CT
9      218   0:00:00    Adam           Sullivan              Embrocation Cycling Journal                        North Kingstown     RI
10     232   0:01:38    Monte          Frank                 Verge Sport/Test Pilot                             Sandy Hook          CT
11     215   0:01:38    Omri           Roden                 The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY                    Chappaqua           NY
12     202   0:01:59    Jeremy         Brazeal               CVC Subaru of New England                          Manchester          CT
13     233   lap        Skip           Foley                 Ata Cycles                                         Still River         MA
14     221   lap        Willie         Payton                                                                   Brooklyn            NY
15     223   lap        Timothy        Ratta                 Cheshire Cycle Racing                              Guilford            CT
16     225   lap        Hunter         Pronovost             Cheshire Cycle Racing                              Cheshire            CT
17     229   lap        Massimiliano   Accaputo              Capital Velo Club                                  Glastonbury         CT
18     214   lap        Mark           Paggioli              CVC Subaru of New England                          Glastonbury         CT
19     230   lap        Benjamin       Carbonetti            Exposition Wheelmen                                Manchester          CT
20     228   lap        Geoffrey       Bouchard              NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing                          Coventry            RI
21     226   lap        Alejandro      Cifuentes-Lorenzen                                                       Stonington          CT
22     213   lap        Jonathan       Lowenstein            Clif Bar/Pactimo                                   North Kingstown     RI
23     405   rel 1.m.6  Elvys          Reyes                                                                    Sommerville         NY

Event 3 - Cat 3/4, Open 25 miles       33                    starters

Place  Bib   Time       First Name     Last Name             Team                                               City                State
1      516   0:58:37    Jacinto        Pereira                                                                  New Haven           CT
2      531   0:00:00    David          Maynard               Colavita Racing Inc.                               Middletown          CT
3      503   0:00:00    Timothy        Durrin                Berkshire Bike and Board                           Great Barrington    MA
4      513   0:00:00    Karl           Nelson                EECT/Green Arm Bandits                             Coram               NY
5      533   0:00:00    Gregg          Ferraris              Cheshire Cycle Racing                              Meriden             CT
6      528   0:00:00    William        Yabroudy              NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing                          Coventry            RI
7      523   0:00:00    Alvaro         Betancur              Cafeteros Cycling Club                             White Plains        NY
8      529   0:00:00    Bryan          Haas                  Exposition Wheelmen                                Southbury           CT
9      510   0:00:00    Mike           Maloney               Cyclonauts Racers                                  Chepachet           RI
10     866   0:00:34    Cory           Small                 Corner Cycle Cycling Club                          Boxborough          MA
11     518   0:00:34    Nicholas       Tham Ming Qiang       MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                               Cambridge           MA
12     514   0:00:34    Michael        Norton                Cyclonauts Racers                                  Monson              MA
13     525   0:00:34    Keith          Ford                                                                     Enfield             NH
14     515   0:00:34    Mark           Pattinson                                                                Westport            CT
15     530   0:00:34    John           Morales               Cafeteros Cycling Club                             Norwalk             CT
16     502   0:00:34    Christopher    Cavallaro                                                                Hamden              CT
17     534   0:00:34    Dillon         Pronovost             Cheshire Cycle Racing                              Hamden              CT
18     527   0:00:34    Esteban        Sequera               Capital Velo Club                                  Milford             CT
19     524   0:00:34    Vincent        Buffone               Northampton Cycling Club                           Belchertown         MA
20     501   0:00:34    Diego          Atehortua             cafeteros cycling club                             Norwalk             CT
21     532   0:00:34    Akira          Sato                  Exposition Wheelmen                                Tariffville         CT
22     519   0:00:34    Braedan        Weller                berkshire bike and board                           Great Barrington    MA
23     526   0:00:34    Edenilson      Dasilva               Navone Studios                                     South Kent          CT
24     504   0:00:34    Robert         Gorman                                                                   Waltham             MA
25     512   0:00:34    Roland         Merk                  Bethel Cycle Sport                                 Roxbury             CT
26     522   0:00:34    Matthew        Lang                                                                     Milford             CT
27     506   0:00:34    Ricardo        Hernandez             cafeteros cycling club                             Stratford           CT


Event 1 - Cat 4/5, Open 25 miles       38                    starters

Place  Bib   Time       First Name     Last Name             Team                                               City                State
1      938   0:59:30    Geoffrey       Bouchard              NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing                          Coventry            RI
2      920   0:00:00    Jim            Klewicki                                                                 New Haven           CT
3      999   0:00:00    Nathan         Coste                 Laurel Bike Club                                   Woodbridge          CT
4      927   0:00:00    Myles          Partellow             Purium Nutrition                                   Mount Kisco         NY
5      941   0:00:00    Todd           McLoughlin            Kissena Cycling Club                               New York            NY
6      931   0:00:00    Andrew         Thorne                Mystic Velo Club                                   Groton              CT
7      930   0:00:00    Nicholas       Tham Ming Qiang       MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                               Cambridge           MA
8      929   0:00:00    Mark           Pattinson                                                                Westport            CT
9      934   0:00:00    David          Wells                 EXPO WHEELMEN                                      Vernon              CT
10     943   0:00:00    David          Bailey                Team Danbury Audi                                  Norwalk             CT
11     998   0:00:00    Thomas         Carriere              Cyclonauts                                         Enfield             CT
12     1000  0:00:00    Kary           Daley                                                                    Watertown           CT
13     916   0:00:00    Peter          Greer                 team berkshire bike and board                      Great Barrington    MA
14     944   0:00:00    Kyle           Herlihy                                                                  Stamford            CT
15     935   0:00:00    Kevin          Wood                                                                     North Attleboro     MA
16     925   0:00:00    Roland         Merk                  Bethel Cycle Sport                                 Roxbury             CT
17     921   0:00:00    Barry          Koblenz               Capital Bicycle Racing Club                        Albany              NY
18     919   0:00:00    Eric           Jennette              Laurel                                             North Branford      CT
19     947   0:00:00    Matthew        Lang                                                                     Milford             CT
20     913   0:00:00    Adam           Duarte                                                                   Darien              CT
21     946   0:00:00    James          Triano                                                                   Easton              CT
22     917   0:00:00    Samuel R       Hanford               Mystic Velo Club                                   Ivoryton            CT
23     926   0:00:00    Dwayne         Nosworthy             Bethel Cycle                                       Danbury             CT
24     936   0:00:00    Jason          Yoakum                Bethel cycle                                       New Milford         CT
25     928   0:00:00    Jesus          Patino                cafeteros                                          Norwalk             CT
26     939   0:00:00    Jason          Andrew                Providence Velo Presented by Casters Bik           North Providence    RI
27     922   0:00:00    Erik           Laframboise           Mystic Velo Club                                   Oakdale             CT
28     932   lap        Matthew        Vella                 Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc                        Torrington          CT
29     933   lap        John           Weaver                Mystic Velo Club                                   Groton              CT
30     914   lap        Richard        Egnor                 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting              Lincolndale         NY
31     997   lap        Liz            Budd                                                                     Holyoke             MA
32     924   lap        Pat            Marafiote                                                                Weston              CT
33     940   lap        Alexandio      DeSouza                                                                  Naugatuck           CT



Event 2 - Masters 35+ (c25 miles       36                    starters

Place  Bib   Time       First Name     Last Name             Team                                               City                State
1      735   0:55:31    William        Yabroudy              NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing                          Coventry            RI
2      705   0:00:00    Chris          Crowell               Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                              Prospect            CT
3      725   0:00:00    Edward         Angeli                Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners                       Southington         CT
4      737   0:00:59    Bryan          Haas                  Exposition Wheelmen                                Southbury           CT
5      716   0:01:00    Willie         Payton                                                                   Bklyn               NY
6      728   0:01:00    Keith          Ford                                                                     Enfield             NH
7      726   0:01:00    Kevin          Yarde                 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners                       Springfield         MA
8      707   0:01:00    Ian            Farrar                Purium Health Products Cycling Team                Greenwich           CT
9      738   0:01:00    patrick        McNamara              bike express
10     711   0:01:00    John           Interlandi            Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                              Newington           CT
11     708   0:01:00    Rich           Foley                 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE                          Wallingford         CT
12     714   0:01:00    Eric           Merrill               Zcc-Zanes cycling                                  New Haven           CT
13     732   0:01:00    Matthew        Emeott                Bethel Cycle Sport Club                            Woodbury            CT
14     701   0:01:00    Jose           Arguelles             Charlescoaching.com                                Farmington          CT
15     706   0:01:00    James          Elliott               US Military Cycling                                Avon                CT
16     717   0:01:00    Esteban        Sequera               CVC Subaru of New England. Peru                    Milford             CT
17     722   0:01:00    Joe            Policarpio
18     712   0:01:00    Tom            Krol                  Zanes Cycling Club                                 North Haven         CT
19     723   0:01:00    Joe            Policarpio            Team Edge                                          Bristol             CT
20     734   0:01:00    Steven         Suto                  SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games                     Oxford              CT
21     709   0:01:00    Richard A      Garabedian Jr         BCA/TOSK                                           Cheshire            MA
22     713   0:01:00    Jay            Kulpinski             BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                              Pittsfield          MA
23     731   0:01:00    Thomas         Officer               Cycle Fitness Cycling Club                         Litchfield          CT
24     736   0:01:00    Michael        Ward                  Berkshire Cycling Association                      Pittsfield          MA
25     721   0:01:00    jeffrey        Wade                  CA Giant Cycle
26     733   0:01:00    Martin         Lasak
27     727   0:01:00    Bryan          Atwood                Team Edge                                          Litchfield          CT
28     718   0:01:00    Matthew        Stuart                Central Wheel- GHCC                                Unionville          CT
29     729   0:01:00    Leigh          Sorrells                                                                 Danbury             CT
30     730   0:01:00    Claudio        Mucci                                                                    Middlebury          CT
31     710   0:01:00    Tony           Hill                  Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                            Middletown          RI

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with