Results » Road » 2012

NoTubes Rattling Offroad Weekend

Lykens, PA

Saturday, August 11, 2012

NoTubes Rattling Offroad Weekend Presented by High Speed Cycling Lykens, PA Saturday, August 11, 2012

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.




Division: MEN 50 MILER

Place   Bib #   Name                    Gun Start      Finish  Gun Elapse  Age   Gender  Division
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1    2371   KINCAID, STEPHAN       10:00:00.0  14:08:00.0   4:08:00.0                MEN 50 MILER
2     655   PRENTICE, JED          10:00:00.0  14:15:24.8   4:15:24.8                MEN 50 MILER
3    2410   Becker, Collin         10:00:00.0  14:16:00.0   4:16:00.0  30    M       MEN 50 MILER
4    2366   HEERSCHAP, RYAN        10:00:00.0  14:39:00.0   4:39:00.0                MEN 50 MILER
5    2407   EDMONDS, CHRIS         10:00:00.0  14:41:20.0   4:41:20.0                MEN 50 MILER
6    2387   SHERNCE, BRIAN         10:00:00.0  14:41:21.0   4:41:21.0                MEN 50 MILER
7    2411   Wolf, Dan              10:00:00.0  14:41:21.3   4:41:21.3  23    M       MEN 50 MILER
8    2350   ATKINS, DANIEL         10:00:00.0  14:41:21.3   4:41:21.3                MEN 50 MILER
9     220   NANKMAN, JOEL          10:00:00.0  14:41:21.4   4:41:21.4                MEN 50 MILER
10    2401   LICHENWALNER, ROB      10:00:00.0  14:41:21.5   4:41:21.5        M       MEN 50 MILER
11    2380   MOORE, ROBERTS         10:00:00.0  14:41:21.7   4:41:21.7                MEN 50 MILER
12     178   MABRY, NOAH            10:00:00.0  14:41:22.0   4:41:22.0                MEN 50 MILER
13    2409   FESTA, MIKE            10:00:00.0  14:41:23.0   4:41:23.0        M       MEN 50 MILER
14     602   ORDONS, STEVEN         10:00:00.0  14:41:26.5   4:41:26.5                MEN 50 MILER
15    2372   KREMER, BRYON          10:00:00.0  14:41:29.3   4:41:29.3                MEN 50 MILER
16    2374   LEBAIR, CRAIG          10:00:00.0  14:44:24.0   4:44:24.0                MEN 50 MILER
17    2389   STAUFFER, JESSE        10:00:00.0  14:44:38.0   4:44:38.0                MEN 50 MILER
18    2399   CARPER, BRETT          10:00:00.0  14:49:42.9   4:49:42.9        M       MEN 50 MILER
19     249   REILLY, BRENDAN        10:00:00.0  14:50:11.0   4:50:11.0                MEN 50 MILER
20      43   CAMPBELL, ROB          10:00:00.0  14:58:33.8   4:58:33.8                MEN 50 MILER
21    2406   BOBB, JOHN             10:00:00.0  15:04:43.4   5:04:43.4        M       MEN 50 MILER
22     426   THISTLE, ADAM          10:00:00.0  15:08:52.4   5:08:52.4                MEN 50 MILER
23    2404   SADOW, TODD            10:00:00.0  15:13:37.8   5:13:37.8        M       MEN 50 MILER
24     393   MCGILL  JR., SCOTT     10:00:00.0  15:16:27.9   5:16:27.9                MEN 50 MILER
25    2391   VACHINO, TONY          10:00:00.0  15:19:50.0   5:19:50.0                MEN 50 MILER
26    2354   BROEKAERT, KRIS        10:00:00.0  15:23:56.8   5:23:56.8                MEN 50 MILER
27    2351   BIGGS, DARREN          10:00:00.0  15:24:34.3   5:24:34.3                MEN 50 MILER
28     427   THISTLE, JIM           10:00:00.0  15:31:44.0   5:31:44.0                MEN 50 MILER
29    2384   ROMOLLINO, WILLIAM     10:00:00.0  15:32:42.7   5:32:42.7                MEN 50 MILER
30    2383   PRYOR, DAVE            10:00:00.0  15:34:55.8   5:34:55.8                MEN 50 MILER
31    2377   MATTHEWS, GRANT        10:00:00.0  15:48:01.6   5:48:01.6                MEN 50 MILER
32     488   ROBERTS, SCOTT         10:00:00.0  15:51:30.3   5:51:30.3                MEN 50 MILER
33    2397   McILHENNY, THOMAS      10:00:00.0  15:54:57.8   5:54:57.8        M       MEN 50 MILER
34     615   SLIMM, SCOTT           10:00:00.0  15:59:52.8   5:59:52.8                MEN 50 MILER
35    2369   JACKSON, WALKER WILL   10:00:00.0  16:00:26.5   6:00:26.5                MEN 50 MILER
36     235   PASLEY, SHANE          10:00:00.0  16:02:21.6   6:02:21.6                MEN 50 MILER
37      22   BELFONTI, MIKE         10:00:00.0  16:02:32.1   6:02:32.1                MEN 50 MILER
38    2368   HORVATH, WILLIAM       10:00:00.0  16:07:50.9   6:07:50.9                MEN 50 MILER
39    2400   BRIGGS, BUDDY          10:00:00.0  16:11:27.3   6:11:27.3                MEN 50 MILER
40     575   INCOGNITO, PAUL        10:00:00.0  16:18:18.4   6:18:18.4                MEN 50 MILER
41    2388   SMITH, GRAM            10:00:00.0  16:37:06.7   6:37:06.7                MEN 50 MILER
42    2386   SCHMIERER, BRIAN       10:00:00.0  16:37:24.4   6:37:24.4                MEN 50 MILER
43    2379   MERKEL, MATTHEW        10:00:00.0  16:37:26.6   6:37:26.6                MEN 50 MILER
44    2385   SCARAZZO, ROBERT       10:00:00.0  16:43:13.9   6:43:13.9                MEN 50 MILER
45     493   SLOTTER, KERRY         10:00:00.0  16:55:44.4   6:55:44.4        M       MEN 50 MILER

Division: MEN SS 50 MILER

Place   Bib #   Name                    Gun Start      Finish  Gun Elapse  Age   Gender  Division
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1    2395   BOCK, JAMIE            10:00:00.0  14:48:29.7   4:48:29.7        M       MEN SS 50 MILE
2     349   TURNER, GLENN          10:00:00.0  14:50:00.0   4:50:00.0                MEN SS 50 MILE
3      60   COSGROVE, MICHAEL      10:00:00.0  15:00:01.3   5:00:01.3                MEN SS 50 MILE
4    2402   CONROY, STEPHEN        10:00:00.0  15:08:12.5   5:08:12.5        M       MEN SS 50 MILE
5      19   BARBONE, MIKE          10:00:00.0  15:12:56.5   5:12:56.5                MEN SS 50 MILE
6     412   RONNEY, JOHN           10:00:00.0  15:15:15.4   5:15:15.4        M       MEN SS 50 MILE
7    2367   HOLLERBACH, GEORGE     10:00:00.0  15:20:35.8   5:20:35.8                MEN SS 50 MILE
8    2392   WHEATON, JONATHAN      10:00:00.0  15:29:13.6   5:29:13.6                MEN SS 50 MILE
9    2405   WALKER, BRAD           10:00:00.0  16:49:01.1   6:49:01.1        M       MEN SS 50 MILE

Division: MEN 45+ 50 MILER

Place   Bib #   Name                    Gun Start      Finish  Gun Elapse  Age   Gender  Division
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     593   MASSE, ROGER           10:00:00.0  14:45:50.0   4:45:50.0                MEN 45+ 50 MIL
2    2355   CHRISTMAN, WILLIAM     10:00:00.0  14:45:50.4   4:45:50.4                MEN 45+ 50 MIL
3     103   FUNK, DAVID            10:00:00.0  14:46:20.0   4:46:20.0                MEN 45+ 50 MIL
4     432   WILLIAMS, JOHN         10:00:00.0  14:46:21.2   4:46:21.2        M       MEN 45+ 50 MIL
5      66   DAVIES, GORDON         10:00:00.0  14:49:12.9   4:49:12.9                MEN 45+ 50 MIL
6    2370   JOHNSTON, JOE          10:00:00.0  15:15:54.2   5:15:54.2                MEN 45+ 50 MIL
7    2382   PAPANDREA, TONY        10:00:00.0  15:16:00.0   5:16:00.0                MEN 45+ 50 MIL
8     378   JACKSON, CHRIS         10:00:00.0  15:27:29.3   5:27:29.3        M       MEN 45+ 50 MIL
9    2359   DANACEAU, CHRIS        10:00:00.0  15:39:06.8   5:39:06.8                MEN 45+ 50 MIL
10     742   KALBACH, VINCE         10:00:00.0  15:46:24.4   5:46:24.4                MEN 45+ 50 MIL
11    2362   FLAM, GEORGE           10:00:00.0  15:48:50.1   5:48:50.1                MEN 45+ 50 MIL
12      28   BOSLEY, MARK           10:00:00.0  15:49:50.3   5:49:50.3                MEN 45+ 50 MIL
13    2390   STICKLE, JEFF          10:00:00.0  15:54:14.6   5:54:14.6                MEN 45+ 50 MIL
14      56   COLLINA, STEVE         10:00:00.0  16:05:21.3   6:05:21.3        M       MEN 45+ 50 MIL
15     125   HECHT, STEVEN          10:00:00.0  16:17:47.3   6:17:47.3                MEN 45+ 50 MIL
16    2373   KUTINA, STEVE          10:00:00.0  16:23:13.6   6:23:13.6                MEN 45+ 50 MIL
17    2356   CUMMINS, JIM           10:00:00.0  16:28:12.4   6:28:12.4                MEN 45+ 50 MIL
18    1308   URKUSKI, JOHN          10:00:00.0  16:49:45.1   6:49:45.1                MEN 45+ 50 MIL

Division: MEN 55+ 50 MILER

Place   Bib #   Name                    Gun Start      Finish  Gun Elapse  Age   Gender  Division
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1    2412   Wilson, James          10:00:00.0  15:50:52.5   5:50:52.5  57    M       MEN 55+ 50 MIL

Division: WOMEN 50 MILER

Place   Bib #   Name                    Gun Start      Finish  Gun Elapse  Age   Gender  Division
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     494   Sornson, Cheryl        10:00:00.0  14:46:32.8   4:46:32.8  43    F       WOMEN 50 MILER
2    2363   FRENTZEL-BEYME, PAM    10:00:00.0  15:15:59.0   5:15:59.0                WOMEN 50 MILER
3     281   SLACK, ANDREA          10:00:00.0  15:28:42.5   5:28:42.5                WOMEN 50 MILER
4    2408   SHEETS, NICOLE         10:00:00.0  15:53:42.1   5:53:42.1        F       WOMEN 50 MILER
5     629   VIBLE, LISA            10:00:00.0  16:18:15.8   6:18:15.8                WOMEN 50 MILER
6     219   NANKMAN, JESSICA       10:00:00.0  16:26:11.3   6:26:11.3                WOMEN 50 MILER
7     183   MANSFIELD, CARRIE      10:00:00.0  17:05:11.7   7:05:11.7                WOMEN 50 MILER
8    2403   HAMBURG, DOROTHY       10:00:00.0  17:13:45.5   7:13:45.5        F       WOMEN 50 MILER
9      59   COPLEY, CINDY          10:00:00.0  17:15:14.4   7:15:14.4                WOMEN 50 MILER

Division: MEN 25 MILER

Place   Bib #   Name                    Gun Start      Finish  Gun Elapse  Age   Gender  Division
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1    2352   BOWMAN, CHRISTIAN      10:00:00.0  12:27:50.0   2:27:50.0                MEN 25 MILER
2    2381   MYERS, JOHN            10:00:00.0  12:38:40.7   2:38:40.7                MEN 25 MILER
3    2393   WILSON, JOEL           10:00:00.0  13:00:27.3   3:00:27.3                MEN 25 MILER
4    2378   MELBY, HARRIS          10:00:00.0  13:14:11.2   3:14:11.2                MEN 25 MILER
5    2357   CUNNINGHAM, RYAN       10:00:00.0  13:15:47.2   3:15:47.2                MEN 25 MILER
6    2361   DUNN, ROB              10:00:00.0  13:32:57.3   3:32:57.3                MEN 25 MILER
7    2358   DALTON, BRIAN          10:00:00.0  13:34:19.7   3:34:19.7                MEN 25 MILER
8    2365   GROSSER, JOHN          10:00:00.0  13:35:20.8   3:35:20.8                MEN 25 MILER

Division: MEN SS 25 MILER

Place   Bib #   Name                    Gun Start      Finish  Gun Elapse  Age   Gender  Division
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1    2394   WOODS, TIM             10:00:00.0  12:52:00.0   2:52:00.0                MEN SS 25 MILE
2     304   TRESSLER, HENRY        10:00:00.0  13:28:30.9   3:28:30.9                MEN SS 25 MILE
3     221   NEIDEIGH, RICKY        10:00:00.0  13:38:01.7   3:38:01.7                MEN SS 25 MILE

Division: MEN 45+ 25 MILER

Place   Bib #   Name                    Gun Start      Finish  Gun Elapse  Age   Gender  Division
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1    2396   DRURY, DAVID           10:00:00.0  12:38:16.2   2:38:16.2        M       MEN 45+ 25 MIL
2      12   AMBRUSTER, BILL        10:00:00.0  12:42:58.5   2:42:58.5        M       MEN 45+ 25 MIL
3     711   MILLER, JOHN           10:00:00.0  12:42:59.9   2:42:59.9                MEN 45+ 25 MIL
4     487   PRUDENTE, JAY          10:00:00.0  12:54:00.0   2:54:00.0                MEN 45+ 25 MIL
5    2376   MARSHALL, ERIC         10:00:00.0  13:18:45.0   3:18:45.0                MEN 45+ 25 MIL

Division: WOMEN 25 MILER

Place   Bib #   Name                    Gun Start      Finish  Gun Elapse  Age   Gender  Division
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     254   RIDDELL, KATHLEEN      10:00:00.0  14:49:57.5   4:49:57.5                WOMEN 25 MILER


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with