Results » Road » 2012

Union Grove Road Race�

East Earl, PA

Saturday, August 18, 2012

Union Grove Road Race� Presented by Bike Line East Earl, PA Saturday, August 18, 2012

Results Powered by the Big Guy Group

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Cat 4/5
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      Team                                                            State  Finish Time
1      400  BILL          ASH                                                                            PA     1:10:00
2      402  AARON         BARR           SHIRK'S                                                         PA
3      435  MICHAEL       LANDIS                                                                         PA
4      421  ROBERT        GORMAN                                                                         MA
5      462  JAMES         TAYLOR         KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                                    MD
6      457  JESSE         STAUFFER                                                                       PA
7      437  ROSCOE        LESLIE         OCEAN VELO CLUB / CULVER AND PIERSON                            DE
8      424  ANDREW        HAGGERTY       ERA CYCLING                                                     PA
9      431  BRANDON       KING           SKYLANDS CYCLING                                                NJ
10     434  REN           KUO                                                                            PA
11     409  PAUL          DE SANTIS      KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                                    MD
12     444  JOHN          PARKER         CHRISTIANA CARE PT-FSVS                                         DE
13     471  Dennis        Angelisanti    GS Simmeria                                                     PA
14     415  MATTHEW       FISCHEL        UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE                                          DE
15     436  MICHAEL       LANE           ZIMMERMAN TRAINING                                              PA
16     411  DANIEL        DIEM           BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM/POWER                            VA
17     469  Joseph        Liparela                                                                       PA
18     456  RYAN          STAHNKE        FIRST STATE VELO SPORT                                          DE
19     405  MICHAEL       BORDA          VIKING YACHTS/ACTION WHEELS/CC EVESHAM                          NJ
20     442  COLIN         MCKENNA        LAMBS GAP CYCLING TEAM                                          PA
21     408  NATHAN        COSTE          LAUREL BIKE CLUB                                                CT
22     423  SHANE         GROGG          GS SIMMERIA                                                     PA
23     449  NILSSON       RUIZ           JOYFUL CYCLES TEAM                                              NJ
24     420  ERICK         GONCALVES      CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING P/B DENTAL ASSOC AT PITMAN           NJ
25     452  ANDREW        SCHRANTZ                                                                       PA
26     470  Jeremiah      White          Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania                         PA
27     459  BENJAMIN      STRINE                                                                         PA
28     448  JOHN          ROHRER         TEAM BBC                                                        MD
29     445  JULIAN        PAUL           UMBC                                                            MD
30     443  VAUGHN        MICCICHE                                                                       PA
31     410  ERIC          DIAMOND        MOUNTAINSIDE P/B CITY ISLANDERS                                 PA
32     417  BRIAN         GARNER                                                                         PA
33     414  ED            FIGANIAK       BOSS RACING                                                     NJ
34     451  PETE          SANELLI        ZEN MASTERS RACING                                              PA
35     433  MARK          KLIMOWICZ      ZEN MASTERS RACING                                              PA
36     428  JOSHUA        JACOBY         BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO                                              PA
37     429  BRYAN         JONES          NCVC/UNITED HEALTHCARE                                          MD
38     440  MICHAEL       MCCORMICK      BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO                                              PA
39     447  STEVE         PRZYBYLEK      CHRISTIANA CARE PT - FSVS                                       DE
40     403  BRIAN         BERRY          EBS RACING                                                      PA
41     419  ALAN          GIADOSH        GS SIMMERIA                                                     PA
42     401  LINDY         BARILE         GS SIMMERIA                                                     PA
43     468  ZACH          LYONS          SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY VELO CLUB                                    PA
44     446  ROGER         PICKER         KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                                    MD
45     464  DAVID         WEST                                                                           PA
46     463  BILL          VIERECK        VIKING YACHT-ACTION WHEELS-CC EVESHAM                           NJ
47     454  MARTIN        SIMEK                                                                          MD
48     412  SONNY         DO             THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP                                           PA
49     441  BRIAN         MCHUGH         ZEN MASTERS RACING                                              PA
50     453  NEIL          SEAS           EBS RACING                                                      NJ
51     467  NICHOLAS      BASISTA                                                                        PA
52     406  STEPHEN       BUSSEY         SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA                         PA
53     461  ZACHARY       SUBAR                                                                          PA
54     413  JOHN          DZUBINSKI      TRI-STATE VELO                                                  PA
55     460  MICAH         SUBAR                                                                          MD
56     427  MATTHEW       HUBER                                                                          PA
57     422  STODDARD      GRAY                                                                           PA
58     458  KACEY         STEWART                                                                        PA
59     416  CHRISTOPHER   FRYE                                                                           PA
60     418  JACOB         GERBER         MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS                                PA
61     432  TOM           KING           EBS RACING                                                      PA

U19 Cat 4/5
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      Team                                                            State  Finish Time
1      468  ZACH          LYONS          SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY VELO CLUB                                    PA
2      467  NICHOLAS      BASISTA                                                                        PA

Cat 5 40+
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      Team                                                            State  Finish Time
1      523  CHRIS         JACOVINI       PEDDLER'S SHOP RACING                                           NJ     0:55:23
2      525  STEPHEN       KIMOS          CHESAPEAKE SPOKES/BIKE SHOP OF BEL AIR                          MD
3      526  EDMUND        LEWIS          HERSHEY CYCLING                                                 PA
4      535  MARK          SNIDERO                                                                        MD
5      519  FRANK         FILIPPO        EBS RACING                                                      PA
6      513  JAMES         DRUMM          WOODEN WHEELS                                                   PA
7      530  SCOTT         RASCHKE                                                                        PA
8      516  JEFF          FELDER                                                                         PA
9      531  ERIC          SCHOPF                                                                         PA
10     549  JAN           WORKINGER      MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS                                PA
11     521  SHELDON       HORST          INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING                                 PA
12     529  THADDEUS      NEWNAM         SNAPPLE PHOENIXVILLE BIKE CLUB                                  PA
13     510  BRIAN         CLARK                                                                          PA
14     520  MICHAEL       FULLER                                                                         PA
15     539  John          Strojny        Team TBB/Deep Blue                                              DE
16     547  THOMAS        STARR                                                                          PA
17     505  TIM           BORING         THE SPORT FACTORY                                               NJ
18     528  JAY           LLOYD          INGEAR CYCLING                                                  PA
19     524  CHARLES       JOERGER                                                                        PA

Women 3/4
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      Team                                                            State  Finish Time
1      290  DIANE         MATTINGLY                                                                      PA     0:55:13
2      293  BAILEY        SEMIAN         TEAM TIBCO II                                                   PA
3      288  MEGHAN        JASKOT         ACTION WHEELS - VIKING YACHT                                    NJ
4      295  JORY          WAMSLEY        TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL                                     PA
5      294  KRISTINA      SIDDALL        WOODEN WHEELS RACING                                            DE
6      286  KRISTIN       BORDA          VIKING YACHTS/ACTION WHEELS/CC EVESHAM                          NJ
7      287  BECCA         BROWN          SOMERSET                                                        NY
8      261  JENNIFER      BOLLINGER      TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL                                     PA
9      289  MARIA         MAMAN          SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM                                           PA
10     291  BRYN          MULLIGAN                                                                       NJ

Men 1/2/3
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      Team                                                            State  Finish Time
1      9    DAVID         HOYLE          AETNA CYCLING TEAM P/B CHARLES COACHING                         CT     2:38:00
2      1    SEAN          BARRIE         XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO                                     DC
3      3    ANDREW        BERNSTEIN      XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO                                     PA
4      8    BRYAN         HOY            JRVS/AMERICAN PRIDE AUTO                                        VA
5      7    CALVIN        HOOPS          ROUND HERE RACING                                               PA
6      23   BRYAN         TETER          ORANGE STREET VELO & RETUL FIT STUDIO                           PA
7      30   Nicholas      Roeder         Tri State Velo                                                  PA
8      6    BEN           FOLTZ          ROUND HERE RACING                                               PA
9      24   EVAN          THOMAS                                                                         CT
10     95   MICHAEL       WHITAKER       ORANGE STREET VELO & RETUL FIT STUDIO                           PA
11     18   GARRETT       OLSEN          XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO                                     MD
12     11   DREW          KARLBERG       ROUND HERE RACING                                               PA
13     4    MANUEL        CALIZ          ROUND HERE RACING                                               PA
14     21   JOSEPH        PISCITELLO     PA MASTERS RC.                                                  PA
15     27   MATTHEW       WALLER         TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM                            PA
16     86   BRIAN         WALTON         PA MASTERS RC.                                                  PA
17     16   ERIC          NOONAN         TEAM MARTY'S                                                    NJ
18     10   DAVID         IGLEWICZ       PA MASTERS RC                                                   PA
19     5    CLAY          FAWTHORP       TEAM HP                                                         PA
20     19   MATTHEW       PERRY          BIKE LINE                                                       PA
21     13   MARCUS        MCMILLAN       ROUND HERE RACING                                               CA
22     97   DAKOTA        SCHAEFFER      YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK                                   PA
23     14   MARTIN        MRUGAL         PA MASTERS RC                                                   PA
24     2    CHRISTOPHER   BARTHEL        ORLANDO VELO                                                    PA
25     17   BRAD          OBER           THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP                                           PA
26     12   BRIAN         KLOTZ          CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM                                       NY
27     93   RUSSELL       WEBER          KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                                    MD
28     26   BRETT         WACHTENDORF    PENNSYLVANIA STATE UNIVERSITY                                   PA

U19 Men 1/2/3
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      Team                                                            State  Finish Time
1      97   DAKOTA        SCHAEFFER      YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK                                   PA

40+
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      Team                                                            State  Finish Time
1      644  ED            KRASNAI        LANCASTER REGIONAL CYCLING TEAM                                 PA     1:50:26
2      657  DEAN          SMITH          GS SIMMERIA                                                     PA
3      658  RYAN          SOHMER         PHENIX VELO CLUB/WORLD CUP SKI& CYCLE RACING TEAM               PA
4      666  GORDON        STONE          MS / MARKET EDGE P/B BRANDYWINE CYCLERY                         PA
5      604  MARK          ALLAIN         SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM                                      PA
6      642  PAUL          HOYLE          MSSB/MARKETEDGE P/B BRANDYWINE CYCLERY                          PA
7      640  ROBERT        GRIMWOOD       WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM                               PA
8      649  DEAN          PIERSON        OCEAN VELO/CULVER AND PIERSON                                   MD
9      637  ROB           BROWN          MSSB/MARKET EDGE P/B BRANDYWINE CYCLERY                         PA
10     647  ROD           MYERS          PHENIX VELO CLUB / WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE                        PA
11     667  ALEKSEY       URUSOV         DEATH ROW VELO                                                  NJ
12     655  STEVE         SAMBRANO       MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR                                PA
13     691  GREGORY       ZIELINSKI      TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE                                              DE
14     645  ROBB          LEE            RTE. 1 VELO/ARROW BIKES                                         DC
15     659  MIKE          STEVENS        CHESTER COUNTY VELO                                             PA
16     677  TODD          WENGER         CHESTER COUNTY VELO                                             PA
17     646  CHRIS         MC HUGH        GUYS BICYLES RACING                                             PA
18     664  DUSTY         STONE          SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM                                      PA
19     605  ABE           BARLEY         MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS                                PA
20     689  MIKE          ZBAN           THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP                                           PA
21     643  GEORGE        KOTOKIS        GUY'S RACING CLUB                                               PA
22     680  JOHN          WICHARD        ZEN MASTERS RACING                                              PA

50+
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      Team                                                            State  Finish Time
1      734  KEVIN         KOLODZIEJSKI   TRI-STATE VELO                                                  PA     1:50:26
2      739  RANDY         SELLARI        PA MASTERS RC                                                   PA
3      738  DEAN          MOLLE          PA MASTERS RC                                                   PA
4      700  DARIN         BENSON         THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC                                       PA
5      726  JAN           FELICE         THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP                                           PA
6      729  STEVE         GOODELL        HEART HOUSE/CC EVESHAM                                          NJ
7      736  BRIAN         MCANDREWS      TEAM MAKURI                                                     PA
8      740  RICK          TUCKER         KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V                                  MD
9      730  KEVIN         GREENE         IFRACTAL-QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAY BIKES.COM                   PA
10     728  BILL          FLEMING        PA MASTERS RC                                                   PA
11     732  DARREN        HARTMAN        WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM                               PA
12     727  MICHAEL       FINK           MORGAN STANLEY / MARKET EDGE                                    PA
13     733  MARK          HASTINGS       IFRACTAL--QCW P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM                           PA
14     741  ROBERT        TURNER         THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP                                           PA
15     720  JOHN          BOO            KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                                    MD
16     735  JONATHAN      LYONS          WWVC RACING                                                     DC
17     721  JOHN          BREAKEY        TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE                                            DE
18     731  GEORGE        HARRIOTT       GS SIMMERIA                                                     PA
19     722  GEORGE        CAREY          INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB                            PA

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with