Results » Road » 2012

4th Annual Dawg Days of Summer Circuit Race

Bowie, MD

Sunday, August 19, 2012

4th Annual Dawg Days of Summer Circuit Race Presented by Artemis and District Velocity Racing Bowie, MD Sunday, August 19, 2012

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



CATEGORY 5 MEN
Place  Bib  First_Name    Last_Name            Team                                                              City               State  Age  Category
1      522  William       King                 Team Integrity                                                    Hagerstown         MD     28   5
2      547  Sean          Chisham                                                                                Falls Church       VA     40   5
3      514  Brian         Pieragostini         Kelly LSV                                                         Baltimore          MD     37   5
4      536  Ryan          Stahnke              First State Velo Sport                                            Wilmington         DE     27   5
5      543  TYLER         LULICH               VDAY                                                              WASHINGTON         DC     29   5
6      542  Alexander     Porter                                                                                 Chevy Chase        MD     30   5
7      505  Luis          Sierra               Capitol Region Fire and Police Cycling                            Fairfax            VA     41   5
8      550  Elliott       Collins              GWU                                                               Alexandria         VA     30   5
9      509  Matt          Pickworth            HPC/LIST                                                          Reston             VA     43   5
10     524  Brian         Mattern              Squadra Coppi                                                     Fairfax            VA     27   5
11     503  Marc          Koblentz             NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                             Arlington          VA     41   5
12     533  Christopher   Burns                Team Integrity                                                    Charles Town       WV     35   5
13     504  Christopher   Kincius              NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                             Alexandria         VA     28   5
14     548  eric          schopf                                                                                 stewartstown       PA     49   5
15     529  Sebastian     Pretzer              Rock Creek Velo                                                   Bethesda           MD     17   5
16     531  Marc          Tremblay             Boston Road Club                                                  Haymarket          VA     46   5
17     526  Ryan          Bowen                NCVC                                                              Rockville          MD     27   5
18     541  Yuri          Sagatov                                                                                Arlington          VA     36   5
19     549  Christopher   Khanoyan             NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                             Washington         DC     25   5
20     508  Jack          Cheng                V-Day                                                             Alexandria         VA     29   5
21     527  Howard        Hayes                Artemis                                                           Odenton            MD     42   5
22     530  Chris         Brennan              Spokes etc                                                        Alexandria         VA     24   5
23     545  Danny         Gibney               Lateral Stress Velo Inc.                                          Gaithersburg       MD     20   5
24     544  Edwin         Agudelo              VDAY                                                              Alexandria         VA     37   5
25     519  Sean          Lorenz               NCVC                                                              Washington         DC     25   5
26     502  Scott         Jobson               NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                             Washington         DC     47   5
27     520  Tim           Ellenwood            Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                          Leesburg           VA     57   5
28     511  Michael       Sims                 O2 / Cadiuex Bicycle Club                                         Detroit            MI     40   5
29     501  james         maiden               ABRT                                                              greenbelt          MD     49   5
30     515  Roy           Gardiner Jr          TEAROFF!                                                          Capitol Heights    MD     41   5
31     535  Jay           Westcott             Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA                                         Arlington          VA     40   5
32     517  mark          youngblood           antietam velo club                                                hagerstown         MD     50   5
33     537  Kyle          Rohrbach             Kelly Benefits/ LSV                                               Baltimore          MD     22   5
34     513  Bruce         Enger                Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                          Chantilly          VA     53   5
35     516  Ed            Kantner              AVC                                                               Hagerstown         MD     70   5
36     510  lawrence      brown                                                                                  bowie              MD     25   5
37     539  Wali          Shaaker              Individual                                                        Centreville        VA     42   5
38     512  Andrew        Henle                Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                          Herndon            VA     49   5
39     551  James         Fenwick                                                                                Brandywine         MD          5
40     525  Jesse         Fenty                                                                                  Washington         DC     40   5
41     546  Robert        Carhart Jr                                                                             Crofton            MD     48   5
42     518  Michael       Maslaney             Unattached                                                        Arlington          VA     29   5

CATEGORY 35+ 3/4 MEN
Place  Bib  First_Name    Last_Name            Team                                                              City               State  Age  Category
1      609  Todd          Bickling             BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource                                        Edgewater          MD     39   3
2      625  Dan           Underwood            Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                          Reston             VA     38   3
3      651  Justin        Forney               AVC                                                               Frederick          MD     40   3
4      636  Kevin         Gallo                Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA                                         Vienna             VA     44   3
5      641  Charles       Biro                 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                                        Washington         DC     40   3
6      627  Robb          Hampton              BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource                                        Silver Spring      MD     37   3
7      652  Steve         Sandacz              QCW                                                               Wayne              PA     39   4
8      622  Kevin         Ondre                Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club                                   Springfield        VT     41   4
9      629  Victor        Pradel               REVEL Racing/CycleLife                                            Potomac            MD     39   3
10     602  Paul          De Santis            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                      Freeland           MD     39   4
11     624  rick          tucker               kelly benfits strategies/L S V                                    reisterstown       MD     52   3
12     642  Sebastian     Byers                ABRT                                                              North Beach        MD     41   3
13     640  Drake         Jordan               PTuning/Descartes Cycling                                         Ellicott City      MD     44   4
14     617  David         Bodkin               Syn-Fit Race Team                                                 Bethesda           MD     38   4
15     630  Howard        Tyndle               Artemis                                                           Silver Spring      MD     57   4
16     653  Carlos        Goncalves            CRG                                                               Rockville          MD     49   3
17     648  HARRY         DHILLON              V DAY                                                             ARLINGTON          VA     43   4
18     614  Marcus        Floro                District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop                     Alexandria         VA     35   4
19     616  Stokely       Samuel               Artemis                                                           Bowie              MD     44   3
20     649  Ted           Dorsey               Artemis                                                           Jessup             MD     46   4
21     637  William       Patterson            TEAM TBB /DEEP BLUE                                               Wilmington         DE     51   3
22     606  Mike          Faber                ABRT                                                              Bowie              MD     47   4
23     643  Kirk          Niemi                NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                             Falls Church       VA     40   4
24     654  James         Taylor               LSV                                                               Boring             MD     45   4
25     607  Robert        Helms                CRFP/Spokes/Trek                                                  Baltimore          MD     43   4
26     638  Michael       Satterfield          Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                          Leesburg           VA     48   3
27     621  John          Cox                  CHESAPEAKE WHEELEMEN / JOE'S BIKE SHOP                            Baltimore          MD     66   3
28     639  James         Lees                 Syn-Fit Race Team                                                 Vienna             VA     43   3
29     632  Seth          Carpenter            District Velocity Racing                                          Washington         DC     42   4
30     628  James         Kohler               HPC/LIST                                                          Fairfax            VA     42   4
31     620  clint k       guerra               Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                                        Landover           MD     42   4
32     634  Craig         Guensch              Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                          Leesburg           VA     52   3
33     647  Victor        Siegfried            Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                          Reston             VA     53   3
34     605  Roger         Picker               Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                      Upperco            MD     38   4
35     658  Patrick       Hogan                ABRT                                                              Riva               MD     37   4
36     618  Mack          Jonathan             Artemis                                                           BELTSVILLE         MD     48   4
37     656  Issac         South                SCV                                                               Alexandria         VA     36   4
38     644  Oleg          Kolodin                                                                                Arlington          VA     36   4
39     633  Mitch         Ferro                Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                          South Riding       VA     45   3
40     655  Robert        Leed                 Evo                                                                                         48   4
41     645  Joseph        Jefferson            AVC/Hagerstown-Washington Co. Racing                              hagerstown         MD     47   3
42     657  Ryan          Guttridge                                                                                                        45   4
43     613  Matthew       Ringer               District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop                     Washington         DC     35   3
44     659  Clifton       Gray                 Artemis                                                           Washington         DC     53   4
45     619  Chas          Offutt               District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop                     Washington         DC     38   4
46     623  David         Wilson               Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano                                         Annandale          VA     52   3
47     603  Geoff         Hughes               Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and Foster                        Arlington          VA     45   3
48     612  BJ            Basham               Artemis                                                           Fairfax            VA     50   3
49     646  Eric          Sorensen             REVEL Racing/CycleLife                                            Annandale          VA     43   4
50     626  Ted           Harris               ABRT                                                              Hurlock            MD     55   4
51     635  Gregg         Hyde                 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                          Leesburg           VA     48   3
52     608  Jeffrey       Sanders              AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co                                 Crownsville        MD     44   3

CATEGORY 1/2/3 MEN
Place  Bib  First_Name    Last_Name            Team                                                              City               State  Age  Category
1      44   Paul          Mica                 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                             Alexandria         VA     34   1
2      52   Terry         Turner               XO COMMUNICATION                                                  Beverdam           VA     40   2
3      46   Pierce        Schmerge             The Bike Lane                                                     Herndon            VA     30   2
4      54   Scott         Giles                Bike Doctor                                                       Solomon            MD     41   2
5      36   Evan          Janis                ABRT                                                              Germantown         MD     23   2
6      41   Mark          Hyatt                NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                             Arlington          VA     28   2
7      53   Brian         Rist                 Bike Doctor B/B Digisource                                        Elkridge           MD     40   2
8      45   Ramon         Benitez              AVC                                                               Glenwood           MD     48   1
9      55   Justin        Forney               AVC                                                               Frederick          MD     40   3
10     30   Mark          Sommers               DC Velo                                                          Washington         DC     56
11     50   Rob           Kelly                DVR                                                               Washington         DC     34
12     47   Michael       Kingery              The Bike Lane                                                     Reston             VA     47   2
13     48   Isaac         Kaplan               Rock Creek Velo                                                   Chevy Chase        MD     18   3
14     39   Matthew       Neigh                ABRT                                                              Germantown         MD     41   2
99     31   David         Osborne              Artemis                                                           Olney              MD     49   1
99     37   Dustin        Carnevale            NCVC/UnitedHealthCare                                             Washington         DC     31   3
99     38   Sean          Barrie               XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                                       Washington         DC     31   1
99     42   Matt          Latyszonek           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                             Alexandria         VA     30   2
99     100  Jeffrey       Sanders              AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co                                 Crownsville        MD     44   3
99     49   Martin        Austermumce          DVR                                                               Washington         DC     33
99     51   Chris         McGill                                                                                 Brentwood          MD     38   2
99     43   Paul          Lengermann           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                             Washington         DC     40   2

CATEGORY 4 WOMEN
Place  Bib  First_Name    Last_Name            Team                                                              City               State  Age  Category
1      410  Lisa          Williams             Artemis                                                           Washington         DC     41   4
2      408  Mary          Tyson                The Bike Lane                                                     Herndon            VA     30   4
3      402  Adrienne      McCray               Artemis                                                           Washington         DC     38   4
4      403  Sarah         Randolph             District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop                     Arlington          VA     24   4
5      407  Carole        Harris               Artemis                                                           Bowie              MD     49   4
6      411  Claudia       Gonzalez             NCVC                                                              Takoma Park        MD     41   4
7      409  Beth          Catherwood                                                                             Chevy Chase        MD     27   4
8      405  Sandra        Pashley              Annapolis Bike Racing Team                                        Glen Burnie        MD     47   4
9      412  Patty         Fulton               NCVC                                                              Silver Spring      MD     47   4
10     401  Siew-Ching    Chin                 Artemis                                                           Alexandria         VA     34   4
11     406  Claire        Cramer               NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                             North Potomac      MD     37   4

CATEGORY 45+MEN
Place  Bib  First_Name    Last_Name            Team                                                              City               State  Age  Category
1      107  David         Osborne              Artemis                                                           Olney              MD     49   1
2      141  David         Scharff              Kelly Benefits Strategy                                           Baltimore          MD     49
3      134  Harry         Fang                 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                             Chevy Chase        MD     48   2
4      123  Bill          Gros                 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems           Ashburn            VA     48   2
5      135  Curtis        Southern             NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                             Frederick          MD     53   2
6      102  Geoff         Hughes               Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and Foster                        Arlington          VA     45   3
7      115  David         Wilson               Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano                                         Annandale          VA     52   3
8      129  Robert        Leach                Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                          Charles Town       WV     48   3
9      126  William       Patterson            TEAM TBB /DEEP BLUE                                               Wilmington         DE     51   3
10     130  Ramon         Benitez              AVC                                                               Glenwood           MD     48   1
11     125  Ryan          Guttridge            ABRT                                                              Severna Park       MD     46   3
12     118  Roger         Friend               Monticello Velo Club                                              Charlottesville    VA     52   2
13     133  Victor        Siegfried            Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                          Reston             VA     53   3
14     139  Darion        Jackson              Artemis                                                           Randstown          MD     45   4
15     138  Franklin      Johnson              Artemis                                                           Baltimore          MD     52   4
16     122  Michael       Angove               Tradewind Cycling Team                                            Vienna             VA     49   4
17     140  william       well                 NCVC                                                              Falls Church       MD     50
18     142  Karl          Kensinger            NCVC                                                              Arlington          VA     52
19     111  Mark          Smith                Unattached                                                        Annapolis          MD     51   2
20     128  John          Moore                unattached                                                        Potomac            MD     53   3
21     117  rick          tucker               kelly benfits strategies/L S V                                    reisterstown       MD     52   3
22     131  Joseph        Jefferson            AVC/Hagerstown-Washington Co. Racing                              hagerstown         MD     47   3
23     127  Michael       Satterfield          Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                          Leesburg           VA     48   3
24     110  Richard       Kennedy              A B R T                                                           Annapolis          MD     45   4
25     104  Raymond       Wright               Pax Velo                                                          Lusby              MD     50   5
26     114  Alex          Privitera            District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop                     Bethesda           MD     47   5
27     103  James         Stroud               Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                          Oakton             VA     47   4
28     106  BJ            Basham               Artemis                                                           Fairfax            VA     50   3

CATEGORY 55+ Men
Place  Bib  First_Name    Last_Name            Team                                                              City               State  Age  Category
1      144  Mark          Sommers              DC Velo                                                           Washington         DC
2      120  Dennis        Crockett             AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co                                 Keymar             MD
3      132  Gregory       Smith                Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia                                      Laurel             MD
4      145  Kevin         Brown                Joe's Bike Shop                                                   Randalstown        MD
5      124  Howard        Tyndle               Artemis                                                           Silver Spring      MD
6      137  Clifton       Gray                 Artemis                                                           Washington         DC
7      146  Lauriston     Marshall             DC Velo                                                           Washington         DC
8      119  Ted           Harris               ABRT                                                              Hurlock            MD
9      108  Tony          Allen-Mills          District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop                     Kensington         MD
10     101  Gordan        Van Hook             VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc.                                            Alexandria         VA
11     121  John          Olinski              AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington Co.                                 New Market         MD
12     113  Jack          Gardner              AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co                                 Upper Marlboro     MD
13     105  Jeffrey       Travis               Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                                        Greenbelt          MD
14     143  Ian           Thorne               V-Day                                                             Takoma Park        MD
15     109  Myron         Segal                Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                                        Silver Spring      MD
16     116  Eugene        Elsea                HPC/List                                                          Springfield        VA     Age  Category
17     112  Gregg         Haifley              District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop                     Washington         DC

CATEGORY 35+ Women
Place  Bib  First_Name    Last_Name            Team                                                              City               State  Age  Category
1      5    Deborah       Leedale-Brown        Team TBB / Deep Blue                                              Wilmington         DE     40   3
2      1    Cheryl        Osborne              ARTEMIS                                                           Olney              MD     46   2
3      12   Lisa          Williams             Artemis                                                           Washington         DC     40   4
4      9    Sue           McQuiston            ABRT                                                              Reisterstown       MD     39   2

CATEGORY 45+ Women
Place  Bib  First_Name    Last_Name            Team                                                              City               State  Age  Category
1      13   Catherine     Freck                Synfit                                                            Vienna             VA     53   2
2      7    Chris         Kelley               Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder                                        Middletown         MD     47   1
3      11   Dianne        Harris               unattached                                                        Ft. Washington     MD     57   3
4      2    Evelyn        Egizi                ARTEMIS                                                           Silver Spring      MD     54   3
5      8    janelle       hubbard              Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder                               centreville        VA     46   1
6      10   Tracy         Rankin               Kenda                                                             Rockville          MD     49   3

CATEGORY 1/2/3/4 WOMEN
Place  Bib  First_Name    Last_Name            Team                                                              City               State  Age  Category
1      212  Ainhoa        Perez-Diez           ABRT                                                              Rockville          MD     41   1
2      209  Sara          Clafferty            ABRT                                                              Baltimore          MD     27   1
3      210  Kathleen      Giles                ABRT                                                              Solomons           MD     36   1
4      215  Amanda        Watson               Tradewinds                                                        Washington         DC     33   1
5      211  Sue           McQuiston            ABRT                                                              Reisterstown       MD     39   2
6      202  Sara          Iepson               CAWES                                                             Oakland            NJ     34   2
7      201  Nikki         Raspa                CAWES                                                             Washington         DC     30   2

CATEGORY 3 WOMEN
Place  Bib  First_Name    Last_Name            Team                                                              City               State  Age  Category
1      206  Alexis        Zink                 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                             Bethesda           MD     23   3
2      208  Kay           Comer                u-neak | DESIGNS Cycling Team                                     Blacksburg         VA     22   3
3      214  Samantha      Rynas                NCVC                                                              Alexandria         VA     24   3
4      203  Deborah       Leedale-Brown        Team TBB / Deep Blue                                              Wilmington         DE     40   3
5      207  Sarah         Neiderer             NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                             Arlington          VA     28   3
6      213  Dori          Buckethal            North Tek                                                         Glenwood           MD     34   3

CATEGORY 3 MEN
Place  Bib  First_Name    Last_Name            Team                                                              City               State  Age  Category
1      344  Jacob         Aber                 u-neak|DESIGNS                                                    Rixeyville         VA     21   3
2      335  MANGGON       COMSAN               Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                          HERNDON            VA     29   3
3      348  Dean          Pierson              Ocean Velo/Culver and Pierson                                     Salisbury          MD     48   3
4      371  Victor        Pradel               REVEL Racing/CycleLife                                            Potomac            MD     39   3
5      436  Dan           Underwood            Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                          Reston             VA     38   3
6      367  Andrew        Steele               The Bike Lane                                                     Reston             VA     29   3
7      341  Dimitel       Lemus                cyclelife                                                         Alexandria         VA     17   3
8      359  Aidan         Palmer               ABRT                                                              Severna Park       MD     17   3
9      346  Jeff          Chun                 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource                                        Crofton            MD     34   3
10     375  Robb          Hampton              BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource                                        Silver Spring      MD     37   3
11     333  Joe           Coppola              u-neak | DESIGNS                                                  Culpeper           VA     40   3
12     437  Clint         Dager                Raw Talent Ranch Racing                                           Newark             DE     25   3
13     365  Alexander     Brown                NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                             Alexandria         VA     25   3
14     323  Dustin        Carnevale            NCVC                                                              Washington         DC     31   3
15     369  Eric          Griffin              Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                                        Kensington         MD     39   3
16     432  Isaac         Kaplan               Rock Creek Velo                                                   Chevy Chase        MD     18   3
17     308  Mike          Breitenbach          u-neak | DESIGNS                                                  Culpeper           VA     23   3
18     374  Harrison      Leavens              CRCA/Scottos Wood Fired Pizza                                     Arlington          VA     30   3
19     312  Stokely       Samuel               Artemis                                                           Bowie              MD     44   3
20     363  Kay           Comer                V-Neak/ Designs                                                   Blacksburg         VA     21   3
21     322  IAIN          BANKS                Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team                                     BOWIE              MD     35   3
22     325  Todd          Bickling             BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource                                        Edgewater          MD     39   3
23     434  Clifton       Chamberlin           BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource                                        Adelphi            MD     38   3
24     326  Martin        Austermumce          DVR                                                                                         33   3
25     433  Luis          Infante              Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                          Sterling           VA     35   3
26     315  James         Panagiotopoulos      HPC/List                                                          Burke              VA     17   3
27     321  Will          Massey               u-neak | DESIGNS                                                  Blacksburg         VA     21   3

CATEGORY 4 MEN
Place  Bib  First_Name    Last_Name            Team                                                              City               State  Age  Category
1      317  Roman         Semenov              Rt1 Velo                                                          Silver Spring      MD     24   4
2      352  Evan          Wheeler              NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                             Washington         DC     30   4
3      354  Hans          Schenk               Evolution Cycling Club p/b                                        Lovettsville       VA     44   4
4      350  Richard       Wawrzeniak           Ocean Velo / Culver & Pierson                                     Salisbury          MD     38   4
5      439  Daniel        Diem                 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team/POWER                              Manassas           VA     29   4
6      336  Roscoe        Leslie               Ocean Velo Club / Culver and Pierson                              Laurel             DE     34   4
7      370  Matt          McLoone              The Bike Rack                                                     Washington         DC     26   4
8      438  Patrick       Hogan                ABRT                                                              Riva               MD     37   4
9      349  John          Rohrer               Team BBC                                                          Baltimore          MD     34   4
10     650  Anwar         Gorham                                                                                 Washington         DC     28   4
11     318  Drake         Jordan               PTuning/Descartes Cycling                                         Ellicott City      MD     44   4
12     364  Benjamin      Toll                 Serge Performance / Pax Velo                                      Hyattsville        MD     27   4
13     435  Adam          Karson               NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                             Washington         DC     33   4
14     301  James         DeFilippi            Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA                                         Arlington          VA     34   4
15     314  sonny         smith                Ocean Velo/Culver & Pierson                                       Salisbury          MD     45   4
16     303  Phithak       Baingam              Evolution Cycling / presended by Long & Foster                    Leesburg           VA     33   4
17     360  Ryan          Collins              ABRT                                                              Annapolis          MD     18   4
18     319  Matthew       Dantas-McCutcheon                                                                      Arlington          VA     24   4
19     361  Michael       Gurtzweiler                                                                            Woodbridge         VA     34   4
20     342  Paul          Hunt                 Artemis                                                           Silver Spring      MD     26   4
21     345  mark          hagen                Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                                        washington         DC     44   4
22     343  David         Horowitz                                                                               Washington         DC     24   4
23     302  Gardner       Burg                 u-neak|DESIGNS                                                    Blacksburg         VA     24   4
24     316  Mark          Tyma                 Artemis                                                           Lanham             MD     43   4
25     313  Rich          Kennedy              ABRT                                                              Annapolis          MD     45   4
26     327  Khang         Le                   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                          Chantilly          VA     29   4
27     353  Jason         Ray                  The Bike Lane                                                     Herndon            VA     29   4
28     358  Rodges        Ankrah               Route 1 Velo /Arrow Bicycles                                      Hyattsville        MD     49   4
29     356  Seth          Carpenter            District Velocity Racing                                          Washington         DC     42   4
30     362  Luther        Swift                NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                             Falls Church       VA     42   4
31     431  Ted           Dorsey               Artemis                                                           Jessup             MD     46   4
32     320  Christopher   Jones                University of Maryland / Route 1 Velo                             Columbia           MD     24   4
33     338  clint k       guerra               Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                                        Landover           MD     42   4
34     337  Chas          Offutt               District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop                     Washington         DC     38   4


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with