Results » Road » 2012

The Green Mountain Stage Race

The Mad River Valley Chamber, GM

Saturday, September 1, 2012

The Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 2 - Circuit Race Presented by The Mad River Valley Chamber, GMSR, LLC and the Green Mountain Bike Club Saturday, September 1, 2012

Results Courtesy of 


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Green Mountain Stage Race
Stage 2 - Circuit Race
September 1, 2012


Men Pro/1   72 miles                      97 starters

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time        Back        Bonus       Penalty
1     19    Adam         Farabaugh        Ekoi-Gaspesien                          2:42:53     0:00:00     :15
2     37    Emile        Jean             Ekoi.com/gaspesien                      2:42:58     0:00:05     :11
3     104   Charly       Vives            Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        2:42:58     0:00:05     :08
4     31    Gabe         Varela           Hagens Berman Cycling                   2:42:58     0:00:05     :05
5     94    Demis        Aleman           Jamis Sutter Home                       2:42:58     0:00:05     :03
6     93    Olivier      Delaney          Ride with Rendall                       2:42:58     0:00:05
7     90    Ruben        Companiono       Jamis Sutter Home                       2:42:58     0:00:05
8     15    Anton        Varabei          Team Ontario                            2:42:58     0:00:05
9     99    Michael      Woods            Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery          2:42:58     0:00:05
10    60    Colby        Ricker           Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c2:42:58     0:00:05
11    71    R�mi         Pelletier-Roy    Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        2:42:58     0:00:05
12    2     Jesse        Keough           www.keoughcyclocross.com                2:42:58     0:00:05
13    27    Adam         Carr             EKO�.com - Gaspesien                    2:42:58     0:00:05
14    53    Jean-Samuel  Deshaies         Eko�.com/Gasp�sien                      2:42:58     0:00:05                 1:30
15    58    Robert       Ralph            Team Medique                            2:42:58     0:00:05
16    51    Pierrick     Naud             EKOI.com/gasp�sien                      2:42:58     0:00:05
17    79    Chris        Gruber           Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRC2:42:58     0:00:05
18    78    Matteo       Dal-Cin          Ride With Rendall                       2:42:58     0:00:05
19    64    Rapha�l      Mass�-Viau       Unattached                              2:42:58     0:00:05
20    49    Sean         McCarthy         JAM Fund / NCC                          2:42:58     0:00:05
21    7     Bobby        Stumph           Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist         2:42:58     0:00:05
22    6     Zach         Hughes           Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        2:42:58     0:00:05
23    77    Jonathon     D' Alba          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            2:42:58     0:00:05
24    16    Bobby        Bailey           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2:42:58     0:00:05
25    81    Colin        Jaskiewicz       Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 2:42:58     0:00:05
26    80    Andrew       McCullough       Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso     2:42:58     0:00:05
27    10    Andrew       L'esperance      Bicycle Nova Scotia / Norco Factory     2:42:58     0:00:05
28    73    Patrick      Chartrand        Les Yables                              2:42:58     0:00:05
29    103   David        Onsow            Quilicot �lite                          2:42:58     0:00:05
30    4     Tim          Johnson          Volkswagen/Peopleforbikes/Cannondale    2:42:58     0:00:05
31    89    Etienne      Samson           DEDA / HYPE                             2:42:58     0:00:05
32    1     Jeremy       Durrin           JAM Fund / NCC                          2:42:58     0:00:05
33    65    Victor       Riquelme         Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling        2:42:58     0:00:05
34    11    Ben          Frederick        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            2:42:58     0:00:05
35    46    Antoine      Matteau          ekoi.com\gasp�sien                      2:42:58     0:00:05
36    97    Mark         Langlands        Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        2:42:58     0:00:05
37    95    Robert       Gutgesell        Team Ontario                            2:42:58     0:00:05
38    21    Jon          Hornbeck         Hagens Berman Cycling                   2:42:58     0:00:05
39    13    Peter        Glassford        Team Ontario                            2:42:58     0:00:05
40    67    Garrett      McLeod           Team H&R BLOCK / Bicycle Nova Scotia    2:42:58     0:00:05
41    3     Jared        Nieters          SEAVS/haymarket                         2:42:58     0:00:05
42    83    Andrew       Seitz            Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist         2:42:58     0:00:05
43    52    Tim          Mitchell         CCB Racing                              2:42:58     0:00:05
44    101   Samuel       Blanchette       Deda Hype                               2:42:58     0:00:05
45    56    James        Piccoli          Team Medique p/b Silber Investments     2:42:58     0:00:05
46    75    Blair        Berbert          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            2:42:58     0:00:05
47    87    Brett        Kielick          160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW                2:42:58     0:00:05
48    9     Daniel       Chabanov         CRCA/Foundation                         2:42:58     0:00:05
49    82    Waclaw       Godycki          Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso     2:42:58     0:00:05
50    68    Sean         Barrie           XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO             2:42:58     0:00:05
51    17    Logan        Owen             Hagens Berman Cycling                   2:42:58     0:00:05
52    50    Zack         Noonan           BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T2:42:58     0:00:05
53    92    Guido        Palma            Jamis Sutter Home                       2:42:58     0:00:05
54    29    Allan        Rego             Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 2:42:58     0:00:05
55    102   Bruno        Langlois         Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        2:42:58     0:00:05
56    59    Jordan       Cheyne           Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 2:42:58     0:00:05
57    74    Yannick      B�dard           Ekoi.com / Gaspesien                    2:42:58     0:00:05
58    96    Nick         Bax              XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO             2:42:58     0:00:05
59    20    Joel         Desgreniers      Sportically                             2:42:58     0:00:05
60    47    David        Hoyle            Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching 2:42:58     0:00:05
61    88    Eric         Tremble          Boston Bicycle School                   2:42:58     0:00:05
62    91    Jake         Hollenbach       Boston Bicycle School                   2:42:58     0:00:05
63    33    Trevor       Johnson          US Military Cycling                     2:42:58     0:00:05
64    8     Alec         Donahue          JAM Fund / NCC                          2:42:58     0:00:05
65    30    Adam         Sullivan         Embrocation Cycling Journal             2:42:58     0:00:05
66    38    Tony         Hall             Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 2:42:58     0:00:05
67    76    Aidan        Charles          Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c2:42:58     0:00:05
68    43    Ariel        Mendez-Penate    Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 2:43:23     0:00:30
69    63    Dennis       Cottreau         McGill Cycling                          2:47:03     0:04:10
70    34    Justin       Purificati       Team Medique p/b Silber Investments     2:47:03     0:04:10
71    84    Laurent      Dallaire         Team H&R Block                          2:47:03     0:04:10
72    100   Marc-andr�   Daigle           Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        2:47:03     0:04:10
73    54    William      Blackburn        Team Medique p/b Silber Investments     2:47:03     0:04:10
74    85    Matthew      Furlow           160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW                2:47:03     0:04:10
75    98    Bart         Torre            Lancaster Regional Cycling              2:47:03     0:04:10
76    5     Josh         Dillon           BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T2:47:03     0:04:10
77    35    Evan         Burkhart         BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T2:50:57     0:08:04
78    24    John         Minturn          BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T2:50:57     0:08:04
79    42    Nick         Rogers           160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW                2:50:57     0:08:04
80    39    Christopher  Wingfield        Hagens Berman Cycling                   2:50:57     0:08:04
81    28    Steve        Weller           BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T2:50:57     0:08:04
82    36    Alan         Adams            Hagens Berman Cycling                   2:50:57     0:08:04
83    44    Sebastien    Lacroix          Team Medique p/b Silber Investments     2:50:57     0:08:04
84    69    Mike         Busa             JAM Fund / NCC                          2:50:57     0:08:04
85    55    Peter        Bell             MetLife - NorEast Cycling               2:50:57     0:08:04
86    45    Ron          LaRose III       Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c2:50:57     0:08:04                 0:30
87    25    Alexander    Bremer           CRCA/Foundation                         2:52:21     0:09:28
88    14    Evan         Huff             JAM Fund / NCC                          2:55:56     0:13:03
89    86    Steven       Perezluha        Champion Systems/PB Stans               2:56:00     0:13:07
90    105   Aliaksandr   Bialiauski       CCB Racing                              2:56:00     0:13:07
91    22    Kevin        Massicotte       Team Ontario                            2:56:53     0:14:00
92    72    Jacob        Brewer           US Military Cycling Team                2:59:44     0:16:51
93    61    Charles      McCarthy         1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:02:31     0:19:38
94    62    Logan        Cornel           RealDealRacing/ La Bicicletta           3:03:46     0:20:53
95    18    Nick         Keough           www.keoughcyclocross.com                3:03:46     0:20:53
96    32    Derek        Harnden          UVM Cycling p/b America                 3:05:40     0:22:47
TC    57    Trent        Meyers           Team Ontario                            3:27:39     0:44:46





Women 1/2   53 miles                      42 starters

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time        Back        Bonus       Penalty
1     170   Lenore       Pipes            RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com                  2:28:14     0:00:00     :15
2     137   Patty        Buerkle          Edlow Intl. p/b Bike Beat               2:28:14     0:00:00     :11
3     131   Cecilia      Davis-Hayes      IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com    2:28:14     0:00:00     :08
4     135   Emma         Bast             Speedfix p/b Zubaz                      2:28:14     0:00:00     :05
5     130   Amy          Miner            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2:28:14     0:00:00     :03
6     171   Jessica      Chong            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team             2:28:14     0:00:00
7     162   Ruth         McLean           TEAM ONTARIO                            2:28:14     0:00:00
8     168   Gabby        Day              Unattached                              2:28:14     0:00:00
9     140   Audrey       Bernard          Powerwatts FITTIME                      2:28:14     0:00:00
10    134   Brittlee     Bowman           CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes2:28:14     0:00:00
11    133   Laura        Ralston          Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder              2:28:14     0:00:00
12    161   Tatjana      Zaharova         AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES      2:28:14     0:00:00
13    150   Susan        Palmer-Komar     PK Express/Biemme                       2:28:14     0:00:00
14    153   Marie-noel   Labrecque        4CX                                     2:28:14     0:00:00
15    154   Jenny        Ives             Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team    2:28:14     0:00:00
16    164   Gabrielle    Fortin           Deda-Hype                               2:28:14     0:00:00
17    159   Julia        Bradley          PK Express/ Biemme                      2:28:14     0:00:00
18    165   Marti        Shea             Destination Cycling                     2:28:14     0:00:00
19    156   Annie        Foreman-Mackey   Team Ontario                            2:28:14     0:00:00
20    138   Sarah        Chubb Sauvayre   CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  2:28:14     0:00:00
21    160   Elyse        Nieuwold         TEAM ONTARIO                            2:28:14     0:00:00
22    152   Meredith     Ehn              Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling         2:28:14     0:00:00
23    166   Helene       Pilote Fortin    deda/hype                               2:28:14     0:00:00
24    132   Rebecca      Hicks            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  2:28:14     0:00:00
25    141   Erica        Adelberg         CRCA/Radical Media                      2:28:14     0:00:00
26    157   Sheila       Vibert           Sunapee Racing Team                     2:28:14     0:00:00                 0:30
27    163   Aliz�e       Brien            Specialized-Mazda-SGC                   2:28:14     0:00:00                 0:30
28    139   Amanda       Watson           Edlow Intl. p/b BikeBeat                2:28:14     0:00:00
29    136   Kerrin       Strevell         Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling         2:28:14     0:00:00
30    146   Suzie        Brown            P-K Express/Biemme                      2:28:14     0:00:00
31    158   Emily        Flynn            Team Ontario                            2:28:14     0:00:00
32    143   Ellen        Moses            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  2:28:14     0:00:00
33    167   Kelly        Knowles          Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery          2:28:14     0:00:00
34    145   Christine    Schryver         Full Moon Vista/GVCC                    2:28:14     0:00:00
35    148   Suzanne      Lucash           CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital              2:28:14     0:00:00
36    172   Ann marie    Miller           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclass2:28:14     0:00:00
37    155   Donna        McMahon          CRCA/Radical Media                      2:28:14     0:00:00
38    169   Kristen      Gohr             FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING         2:28:14     0:00:00
39    142   Catherine    Dessureault      REALDEALRACING/ LA BICICLETTA           2:28:14     0:00:00
40    151   Caryl        Gale             DENOS WONDER WHEEL                      2:32:24     0:04:10
41    144   Audrey       Friedrichsen     Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team    2:32:27     0:04:13
42    149   Rebecca      Schepps          Team Type 1-SANOFI                      2:50:02     0:21:48





Men 2       72 miles                      90 starters

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time        Back        Bonus       Penalty
1     222   Dean         Phillips         Fit Werx                                2:53:10     0:00:00     :15
2     277   Graham       Garber           Central Wheel                           2:53:10     0:00:00     :11
3     252   Manny        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         2:54:33     0:01:23     :08
4     233   Luciano      Pavan            MetLife - NorEast Cycling               2:54:33     0:01:23     :05
5     289   Sam          Rosenholtz       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        2:54:33     0:01:23     :03
6     254   James        Weinstein        BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource              2:54:33     0:01:23
7     242   Matt         Cuttler          CRCA/Rapha Racing                       2:54:33     0:01:23
8     251   Evan         Murphy           CRCA / BH Comedy Central                2:54:33     0:01:23
9     239   Andrew       Gardner          MetLife Cycling Team                    2:54:33     0:01:23
10    288   Robin        Liston           Mason Racing                            2:54:33     0:01:23
11    213   Gregg        Izzo             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        2:54:33     0:01:23
12    280   Derek        Virta            Bast & Rood Architects                  2:54:33     0:01:23
13    278   Marcos MazzolLazzarotto       INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE              2:54:33     0:01:23
14    235   Steve        Francisco        Team Specialized Racing Masters         2:54:33     0:01:23
15    245   Brad         Warren           JAM Fund / NCC                          2:54:33     0:01:23
16    237   Daniel       Crespo           CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital              2:54:33     0:01:23
17    262   Alex         Abarbanel-GrossmaC.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         2:54:33     0:01:23
18    250   Ariel        Herrmann         Metromint Cycling                       2:54:33     0:01:23
19    290   Michael      Rea              1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2:54:33     0:01:23
20    257   John         McGill           Unattached                              2:54:33     0:01:23
21    253   Calvin       Hoops            Round Here Racing                       2:54:33     0:01:23
22    286   Andrew       Suchocki         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            2:54:33     0:01:23
23    229   Donny        Green            JAM Fund / NCC                          2:54:33     0:01:23
24    217   Jeff         Gelt             Central Wheel                           2:54:33     0:01:23
25    279   Jelle        Stoop            Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c2:54:33     0:01:23
26    272   Charles      Gervais LaPierre Suarez / ACQ                            2:54:33     0:01:23
27    255   Daniel       Barney           Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso    2:54:33     0:01:23
28    267   Ranjodh      Gill             US Military Cycling                     2:54:33     0:01:23
29    243   David        Bertram          Paceline Sports                         2:54:33     0:01:23
30    258   Matthew      Buckley          Boston Bicycle School                   2:54:33     0:01:23
31    273   Ian          Forsyth          QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company          2:54:33     0:01:23
32    215   Hunter       Pronovost        Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRo2:54:33     0:01:23
33    274   Christopher  Hamlin           Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes              2:54:33     0:01:23
34    230   Alex         Cox              CCB Racing                              2:54:33     0:01:23
35    269   Ryan         Rapolas          IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com    2:54:33     0:01:23
36    234   Olivier      Maltais          La Vie Sportive                         2:54:33     0:01:23
37    202   Ryan         Miller           Hagens Berman Cycling                   2:54:33     0:01:23
38    203   Colin h.     Murphy           Embrocation Cycling Journal             2:54:33     0:01:23
39    281   Justin       Mauch            HPC/LIST                                2:54:33     0:01:23
40    256   Jeff         Young            CRCA/Rapha                              2:54:33     0:01:23
41    206   Samuel       Evans-Brown      Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas     2:54:33     0:01:23
42    284   Gabriel      Michaud          Power wats                              2:54:33     0:01:23
43    218   Zachary      Ulissi           Boston Bicycle School                   2:54:33     0:01:23
44    244   Chris        Lessing          Round Here Racing                       2:54:33     0:01:23
45    285   Manuel       Caliz            Round Here Racing                       2:54:33     0:01:23
46    209   Mark         Hyatt            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   2:54:33     0:01:23
47    201   Nathan       Miller           ABRT                                    2:54:33     0:01:23
48    276   Craig        Nichols          Round Here Racing                       2:54:33     0:01:23
49    223   Michael      Boardman         CRCA / BH Comedy Central                2:54:33     0:01:23
50    259   Ross         Marklein         IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com    2:54:33     0:01:23
51    211   Peter        Tregunno         Tea and Coffee Racing                   2:54:33     0:01:23
52    200   David        Costa            Farm Team Elite                         2:54:33     0:01:23
53    221   Ben          Foltz            Round Here Racing                       2:54:33     0:01:23
54    210   Mike         Hefner           ABRT                                    2:54:33     0:01:23
55    232   Andrew       Krulewitz        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        2:54:33     0:01:23
56    260   John         Herrick          Boston Bicycle School                   2:54:33     0:01:23
57    261   Dylan        Pudiak           Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso    2:54:33     0:01:23
58    226   Michael      Aston            Adrenalineracer/Towheels                2:54:33     0:01:23
59    238   Evan         Cooper           Embrocation Cycling Journal             2:54:33     0:01:23
60    283   Marcus       McMillan         Round Here Racing                       2:54:33     0:01:23
61    263   Elliot       Hawkes           Metromint Cycling                       2:54:33     0:01:23
62    224   Jordan       Lynn             Cheshire Cycle Racing                   2:54:33     0:01:23
63    216   Sean         Cahill           Central Wheel-GHCC                      2:54:33     0:01:23
64    228   Hunter       Resek            CCB Racing                              2:54:33     0:01:23
65    241   David        Gray             Bell Lap Coaching                       2:54:33     0:01:23
66    205   Evan         Janis            ABRT                                    2:54:33     0:01:23
67    247   Jameson      Ribbens          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes          2:54:33     0:01:23
68    249   Andrew       Clemence         Boston Bicycle School                   2:54:33     0:01:23
69    227   James        Jung             CRCA / FGX Racing                       2:54:33     0:01:23
70    248   Bryan        Dobes            CRCA - Westwood Velo                    2:54:33     0:01:23
71    240   Tristan      Baldwin          C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         2:54:33     0:01:23
72    270   Nick         Iacovelli        Colavita Racing                         2:54:33     0:01:23
73    268   Brett        Cleaver          WS United / Lucarelli & Castaldi / Mango2:54:33     0:01:23
74    231   Kyle         Peppo            CRCA/Rapha Racing                       2:54:33     0:01:23
75    246   Eric         Follen           Maine Coast Cycling Club                2:54:33     0:01:23
76    212   Stephen      Pierce           Embrocation Cycling Journal             2:57:11     0:04:01
77    287   James        Thompson         MVP Health Care Cycling                 3:00:13     0:07:03
78    207   James Lucas  Bent             Peterborough Cycling Club               3:00:13     0:07:03
79    236   Eric         Boone            ABRT                                    3:00:13     0:07:03
80    291   Alan         Schmitz          Hagens Berman Cycling                   3:02:45     0:09:35
81    208   Devens       Hamlen           Horizon Organic/ Panache/GS CIAO        3:02:45     0:09:35
82    264   Alejandro    Cifuentes-LorenzeUpton Bass Racing                       3:02:59     0:09:49
83    271   Chris        Worden           Unattached                              3:03:09     0:09:59
84    225   Landen       Acebo            MetLife -  NorEast Cycling              3:03:09     0:09:59
85    204   Greg         Faber            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   3:13:00     0:19:50
86    266   John         Harris           CCB Racing                              3:17:24     0:24:14
87    265   John         Landino          DeathRow Velo                           3:17:36     0:24:26
88    214   Kyle         Smith            Embrocation Cycling Journal             3:21:16     0:28:06
89    220   Nikita       Touchette Lebel  La Vie Sportive                         3:22:27     0:29:17





Men 3       72 miles                      79 starters

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time        Back        Bonus       Penalty
1     316   Dave         Warner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        3:01:11     0:00:00     :15
2     304   Ira          Blumberg         CRCA / FGX Racing                       3:01:11     0:00:00     :11
3     309   Callum       Ingram           The November Bicycles Road Trip         3:01:11     0:00:00     :08
4     378   Johan        Gibcus           Threshold Cycling                       3:01:11     0:00:00     :05
5     362   Gale         Hess             Thru It All Body Shop                   3:01:11     0:00:00     :03
6     381   Moritz       Steiner          Team Montclair Bikery                   3:01:11     0:00:00
7     324   Tyler        D'arcy           Bicycle Nova Scotia                     3:01:11     0:00:00
8     337   Christian    Page             NorEast Cycling                         3:01:11     0:00:00
9     310   Bruce        Fecheyr-Lippens  CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      3:01:11     0:00:00
10    322   Corey        Morenz           CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      3:01:11     0:00:00
11    311   Joshua       Saxe             1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:01:11     0:00:00
12    319   Jared        Katz             Onion River Racing                      3:01:11     0:00:00
13    307   Benjamin     Fackler          CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      3:01:11     0:00:00
14    383   Tim          Savre            BiPro/Hoigaards                         3:01:11     0:00:00
15    370   David        Brown            UVM Cycling p/b America                 3:01:11     0:00:00
16    346   Keith        Snyder           Kissena Cycling Club                    3:01:11     0:00:00
17    364   Cole         Archambault      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        3:01:11     0:00:00
18    305   Matthew      Randolph         unattached                              3:01:11     0:00:00
19    352   Dan          Schwartz         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   3:01:11     0:00:00
20    359   Brett        Houser           Drexel University p/b Wade's Comic Madne3:01:11     0:00:00
21    315   James        Walker           Team Placid Planet                      3:01:11     0:00:00
22    377   Jayson       Jacobs           WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA             3:01:11     0:00:00
23    384   Ross         Baldwin          Speedwell Racing                        3:01:11     0:00:00
24    357   Andrew       Goodale          Riverview Racing                        3:01:11     0:00:00
25    303   Jacob        Warshaw          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:01:11     0:00:00
26    330   James        Miceli           Villanova Cycling                       3:01:11     0:00:00
27    360   John         Farrell          Unattached                              3:01:11     0:00:00
28    350   Roger        Parmelee         CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      3:01:11     0:00:00
29    372   Connor       Cushman          Portland Velo Club                      3:01:11     0:00:00
30    375   Bryan        Fried            CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      3:01:11     0:00:00
31    335   Spencer      Gilbert          Yale Bulldog Cycling                    3:01:11     0:00:00
32    336   Jordan       Oroshiba         Velossimo Racing                        3:01:11     0:00:00
33    379   Warren       St john          CRCA / BH Comedy Central                3:01:11     0:00:00
34    366   Alexei       Zakharov         CRCA / FGX Racing                       3:01:11     0:00:00
35    382   Graham       Macbeth          CRCA / Setanta                          3:01:11     0:00:00
36    358   Ashley S     Doane            Unattached                              3:01:11     0:00:00
37    343   Kevin        Lynch            Sportically                             3:01:11     0:00:00
38    368   John         Babcock          Unattached                              3:01:11     0:00:00
39    338   Luc          Grenier          Unattached                              3:01:11     0:00:00
40    300   Dennis       Desmarais        Expowheelmen                            3:01:11     0:00:00
41    325   Shane        Moran            Westwood Velo                           3:01:11     0:00:00
42    356   Nicholas     Van Winkle       Hudson Furniture Racing Team            3:01:11     0:00:00
43    333   Daniel       Guiney           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas     3:01:11     0:00:00
44    347   David        Kirkpatrick      The November Bicycles Road Trip         3:01:11     0:00:00
45    369   Kuria        Njenga           Westwood Velo/CRCA                      3:01:11     0:00:00
46    351   James        Elliott          US Military Cycling                     3:01:11     0:00:00
47    317   Craig        Kennedy          Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc       3:01:11     0:00:00
48    321   Alexandre    Gagnon           IFG By Cyclelogik/Endurosport           3:01:11     0:00:00
49    331   Alex         Binkley          CRCA/Gennaro                            3:01:11     0:00:00
50    332   Kevin        Intini           Mississauga bicycle racing club         3:01:11     0:00:00
51    312   Eric         Hebert           Equipe Brunet                           3:01:11     0:00:00
52    342   Mathieu      Fortier          Quilicot-Rackultra                      3:01:11     0:00:00
53    314   Stefano      Zanotti          Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc       3:01:11     0:00:00
54    306   Jerome       Lariviere        �quipe Brunet                           3:01:11     0:00:00
55    327   Mitchell     MacDonald        Bicycle Nova Scotia                     3:01:11     0:00:00
56    340   Sheldon      Miller           Bikeman.com                             3:01:11     0:00:00
57    334   Mark         Theeman          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        3:01:11     0:00:00
58    373   Ethan        Suttner          CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital              3:01:11     0:00:00
59    348   James        Jennings         Paceline Sports                         3:01:11     0:00:00
60    320   Aaron        Katin            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  3:01:11     0:00:00
61    355   Michael      Nelson           CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      3:01:11     0:00:00
62    363   Robert       Mecea            Brooklyn Velo Force                     3:01:11     0:00:00
63    365   Christian    Verry            Buris Logistics/Fit Werx                3:01:11     0:00:00
64    376   Chris        Petrillo         Createx-Benidorm-EBCC                   3:03:38     0:02:27
65    329   Jean-PhilippePellerin         IFG                                     3:06:48     0:05:37
66    341   Brian        Devaney          UVM Cycling                             3:06:52     0:05:41
67    344   Nick         Alutin           Westwood Velo                           3:07:03     0:05:52
68    318   Tyler        Cloutier         Charlottesville Racing Club             3:07:03     0:05:52
69    345   Patrick      Campbell         GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    3:12:30     0:11:19
70    361   Christopher  Dougherty        NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   3:13:24     0:12:13
71    326   Jesse        Walker           CRCA/Setanta                            3:15:06     0:13:55
72    328   Daniel       Cleiman          CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      3:15:06     0:13:55
73    374   Jason        Barella          Threshold Cycling                       3:16:54     0:15:43
74    349   Nathan       Hakken           The November Bicycles Road Trip         3:16:54     0:15:43
75    367   Mark         White            Onion River Racing                      3:19:10     0:17:59
76    302   Richard      Scudney          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team         3:33:56     0:32:45





Women 3/4   34 miles                      47 starters

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time        Back        Bonus       Penalty
1     580   Kimberly     Shattuck         Unattached                              1:33:44     0:00:00     :15
2     575   Emily        Spence           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  1:33:44     0:00:00     :11
3     568   Jody         Frank            North Point Women's Racing Team         1:33:44     0:00:00     :08
4     570   Julie        Marceau          lapdogs                                 1:33:44     0:00:00     :05
5     562   Nadia        Latzgo           Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           1:33:44     0:00:00     :03
6     578   Danielle     Kosecki          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team         1:33:44     0:00:00
7     572   Suzi         McKinley         Unattached                              1:33:44     0:00:00
8     571   Aimee        Layton           CRCA- Gennaro's                         1:33:44     0:00:00
9     586   Ashlyn       Woods            Miller School of Albemarle              1:33:44     0:00:00
10    576   Audrey-anne  Blais            Espoirs Laval                           1:33:44     0:00:00
11    591   Liz          Lukowski         NYCross.com                             1:33:44     0:00:00
12    563   Jennifer     Whalen           Ritte Racing                            1:33:44     0:00:00
13    566   Am�lie       Bruneau          TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   1:33:44     0:00:00
14    565   Tracy        Vincze           Sound Solutions                         1:33:44     0:00:00
15    581   Meghan       Schloat          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team         1:33:44     0:00:00
16    550   Helen        Hatch            CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No Tube1:33:44     0:00:00
17    560   Shelly       Mckee            NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing              1:33:44     0:00:00
18    559   Laura Lee    Vo               CRCA/Radical Media                      1:33:44     0:00:00
19    590   Celia        Riechel          Ride Studio Cafe                        1:33:44     0:00:00                 0:30
20    589   Masha        Schneider        CRCA/Westwood Velo                      1:33:44     0:00:00
21    592   Giulia       Righi            Central Wheel                           1:33:44     0:00:00
22    583   Kristin      Budden           TargeTraining                           1:33:44     0:00:00
23    553   Carol        Deavy            Unattached                              1:33:44     0:00:00
24    584   Joy          Stark            Ride Studio Cafe                        1:33:44     0:00:00
25    561   Meredith     Uhl              CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes1:33:44     0:00:00
26    573   Joanna       Millstein        Rock Creek Velo                         1:33:44     0:00:00
27    567   Chris H.     Hadgis           CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes1:33:44     0:00:00
28    546   Amy          Bevilacqua       Targetraining                           1:33:44     0:00:00
29    587   Maria        Murphy           CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team              1:33:44     0:00:00
30    588   Caitlin      Snow             QT2 Systems                             1:33:44     0:00:00
31    547   Susanna      Piller           Farm Team Womens Elite                  1:33:44     0:00:00
32    552   Heather      Mclaughlin       Harvard University                      1:35:27     0:01:43
33    555   Victoria     Brumfield        CRCA / Radical Media                    1:35:27     0:01:43
34    558   Charity      Giroux           Unattached                              1:35:27     0:01:43
35    582   Jennifer     Solomon          EECT                                    1:35:27     0:01:43
36    557   Lucia        Matioli          CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles  1:35:27     0:01:43
37    564   Cynthia      Lo               CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes1:35:27     0:01:43
38    569   Amira        Fawcett          CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes1:35:27     0:01:43
39    593   Fanny        Bourdais         Unattached                              1:35:27     0:01:43
40    545   Calloway     Meiners          CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes1:35:27     0:01:43
41    574   Stephanie    Rees             Gearheads                               1:35:27     0:01:43
42    585   Maria        Rosenfeld        CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching               1:35:27     0:01:43
43    577   Donna        Moody            Team Placid Planet                      1:35:53     0:02:09
44    579   Kate         Kirkpatrick      North Tek Gear                          1:37:24     0:03:40
45    551   Daenen       Norris           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                1:37:55     0:04:11
46    554   Shaena       Berlin           MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                    1:38:08     0:04:24
47    548   Sophy        Lee              Harvard University                      1:42:30     0:08:46                 0:30





Men 4       53 miles                      66 starters

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time        Back        Bonus       Penalty
1     745   Tom          Reagan           Kung Fu Panda 2                         2:14:58     0:00:00     :15
2     722   Jack         Jefferies        unattached                              2:14:58     0:00:00     :11
3     703   Davis        Kitchel          Strava                                  2:14:58     0:00:00     :08
4     765   Lee          Wood             GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    2:14:58     0:00:00     :05
5     740   Matthew      Lang             Unattached                              2:14:58     0:00:00     :03
6     733   Noah         Tautfest         Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes              2:14:58     0:00:00
7     743   William      Blakeley         Skylands Cycling                        2:14:58     0:00:00
8     764   Tom          Goetz            Unattached                              2:14:58     0:00:00
9     700   Whitney      Hanson           GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    2:14:58     0:00:00
10    748   Benjamin     Kramer           Sunapee Racing Team                     2:14:58     0:00:00
11    736   Eliot        Pitney           Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                2:14:58     0:00:00
12    724   Bryan        Guenther         CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 2:14:58     0:00:00
13    723   Craig        Thaler           Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 2:14:58     0:00:00
14    718   Dylan        Gardner          Mystic Velo Club                        2:14:58     0:00:00
15    734   Mathieu      Frappier         Club Macadam                            2:14:58     0:00:00
16    728   Neal         Weiss            McGill Cycling                          2:14:58     0:00:00
17    702   Matt         Regan            Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles2:14:58     0:00:00
18    717   William      Bosch            bethel cycle sport                      2:14:58     0:00:00
19    727   Michael      Baird            McGill                                  2:14:58     0:00:00
20    708   Mark         Pattinson        Unattached                              2:14:58     0:00:00
21    742   Edward       Smith            Team Placid Planet                      2:14:58     0:00:00
22    712   Leo          Kolshorn         Skylands Cycling                        2:14:58     0:00:00
23    762   Nathaniel    Coghlan          Bike Haus                               2:14:58     0:00:00
24    714   Scott        Conchieri        Bikeman.com                             2:14:58     0:00:00
25    766   Christopher  Cugini           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                     2:14:58     0:00:00
26    750   Smith        Anderson         Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car       2:14:58     0:00:00
27    713   Matt         Salter           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2:14:58     0:00:00
28    758   Jonathan     Sussman          Ride Studio Cafe                        2:14:58     0:00:00
29    767   Tyler        Fitzgerald       UVM Cycling                             2:14:58     0:00:00
30    744   Adam         Naguib           Kissena Cycling Club                    2:14:58     0:00:00
31    757   Tanner       Haskins          University of Vermont Cycling Club      2:14:58     0:00:00
32    720   Aaron        Essner           Pedal Sports                            2:14:58     0:00:00
33    747   Eric         Schmidt          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   2:14:58     0:00:00
34    735   Michael      Kuehn            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 2:14:58     0:00:00
35    732   Andrew       Loaiza           EuroPRO Checklist                       2:14:58     0:00:00
36    719   Nathan       Coste            Laurel Bike Club                        2:14:58     0:00:00
37    709   Jonathan     Bocina           liberty Cycle                           2:14:58     0:00:00
38    746   Oliver       Davis            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 2:14:58     0:00:00
39    751   James        Hayes            Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling                2:14:58     0:00:00
40    715   Michael      Anderson         CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 2:14:58     0:00:00
41    754   Zack         Isaacs           Team Mike's Bikes                       2:14:58     0:00:00
42    705   Gary         Bolduc           Central Wheel-GHCC                      2:14:58     0:00:00
43    752   Oguz         Orkan            Unattached                              2:14:58     0:00:00
44    729   Brennan      Berardo          Unattached                              2:14:58     0:00:00
45    725   Evan         Osler            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    2:14:58     0:00:00
46    761   Ben          Civiletti        UVM Cycling                             2:14:58     0:00:00
47    710   Wil          Kratz            BiPro/Hoigaards                         2:14:58     0:00:00
48    760   Dirk         Biemans          Intergrow                               2:15:09     0:00:11
49    730   Daniel       Fitzgibbons      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        2:17:50     0:02:52
50    755   Ryan         Quinn            CRCA/ EnduranceWerx                     2:20:36     0:05:38
51    707   Vibol        Deng             BiPro/Hoigaard's                        2:22:07     0:07:09
52    737   Sebastien    Frappier         Espoirs de Laval                        2:22:07     0:07:09
53    739   Nicholas     Tham Ming Qiang  MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                    2:25:20     0:10:22
54    756   Sylvain      Gagnon           Unattached                              2:27:44     0:12:46
55    704   David        Kell             Bethel Cycle Sport                      2:28:31     0:13:33
56    753   Daniel       Bikel            Unione Sportiva Italiana                2:28:42     0:13:44
57    741   Chatura      Atapattu         CRCA/Gennaro                            2:28:42     0:13:44
58    731   Gregory      Wetzel           CRCA                                    2:28:42     0:13:44
59    768   Michael      Malavarca        Booze World                             2:28:42     0:13:44
60    749   Charles      Bird             CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      2:39:17     0:24:19
61    716   Shawn        Patenaude        Burris Logistics - Fit Werx             2:39:17     0:24:19
62    706   Adriano      Frechel          Team Jamin                              2:40:51     0:25:53
63    769   Bryan        Melchionda       CCNS / Charlescoaching.com              2:45:34     0:30:36





Men 4/5     34 miles                      41 starters

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time        Back        Bonus       Penalty
1     830   Ernesto      Paredes          CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 1:25:12     0:00:00     :15
2     811   Ben          Driver           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                1:25:12     0:00:00     :11
3     836   Kary         Daley            Unattached                              1:25:12     0:00:00     :08
4     831   Chris        Budden           TargeTraining                           1:25:12     0:00:00     :05
5     842   Mathew       Green            Bicycle Express                         1:25:12     0:00:00     :03
6     804   Chad         Tavernia         Team Placid Planet                      1:25:12     0:00:00
7     832   Nelson       Hoffman          Onion River Racing                      1:25:12     0:00:00
8     809   Oliver       Hall             1K2GO-Onion River Sports                1:25:12     0:00:00
9     825   Alexis       Kraft            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 1:25:12     0:00:00
10    828   Wade         Wegner           Gran Fondo New York                     1:25:12     0:00:00
11    807   Dan          Fineberg         Vermont Law School                      1:25:12     0:00:00
12    805   Brian        Pillar           Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team          1:25:12     0:00:00
13    834   Eric         Diamond          Mountainside p/b City Islanders         1:25:12     0:00:00
14    833   Christopher  Schwenker        EECT/Green Arm Bandits                  1:25:12     0:00:00
15    810   Chris        Coffey           Unattached                              1:25:12     0:00:00
16    824   Philip       Clifford         Target Training/Fastar                  1:25:12     0:00:00
17    814   Trevor       Bouchard         Unattached                              1:25:12     0:00:00
18    837   Timothy      Leclair          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                1:25:21     0:00:09
19    826   Patrick      Murphy           Unattached                              1:26:53     0:01:41
20    835   Jim          Strouse jr.      GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    1:26:53     0:01:41
21    815   John         Karod            Bikeman.com                             1:26:53     0:01:41
22    839   Zechariah    Gardner          unaffiliated                            1:26:53     0:01:41
23    801   Michel       Aube             First Stop/Vermont Castings             1:26:53     0:01:41
24    829   Dean         Robert           TARGETRAINING                           1:27:50     0:02:38                 0:30
25    812   John         Schwarz          Unattached                              1:27:50     0:02:38
26    800   Paul         Heffler          Ottawa bicycle club                     1:27:50     0:02:38
27    827   Noah         Manacas          E3 Training Solutions                   1:27:50     0:02:38
28    802   Jeff         King             Onion River Racing                      1:27:50     0:02:38
29    840   Dan          Reilly           Team Placid Planet                      1:27:50     0:02:38
30    817   Zachary      Bennett          Siggi's/NYVelocity/CRCA                 1:27:50     0:02:38
31    816   Richard      Crate Jr.        Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles1:27:50     0:02:38
32    808   Andre        Sturm            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    1:27:50     0:02:38
33    819   James        Read             Unattached                              1:27:50     0:02:38
34    806   Michael      Hopwood          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                1:27:50     0:02:38
35    820   Robert       Penn             CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 1:27:50     0:02:38
36    822   Claudio      Torres           Unattached                              1:31:17     0:06:05
37    803   Chad         Madaleno         Newmarket Eagles                        1:32:36     0:07:24
38    821   Chris        Ivey             Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club           1:34:14     0:09:02
39    813   Brook        Anderson         1K2GO-Onion River Sports                1:34:14     0:09:02
40    823   Richard      Bartolo          NOVOFIT - COMPASS 360 RACING            1:34:18     0:09:06
41    841   Karl         Schipul          Cycle Fitness (also part time mercenary 1:35:08     0:09:56





Junior      34 miles                      76 starters

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time        Back        Bonus       Penalty
1     630   Benjamin     Chartrand        TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   1:18:43     0:00:00     :15
2     615   Austin       Vincent          C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         1:18:43     0:00:00     :11
3     608   Ansel        Dickey           KMS/Start House Cycling Team            1:18:43     0:00:00     :08         0:30
4     614   Phil         O'Donnell        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc 1:18:43     0:00:00     :05
5     676   Travis       Samuel           Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville           1:18:43     0:00:00     :03
6     611   Curtis       White            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      1:18:43     0:00:00
7     641   Jonathan     Brown            Hot Tubes Junior Development Team       1:18:43     0:00:00
8     637   Christopher  Meacham          Young Medalist Team Rothrock            1:18:43     0:00:00
9     626   Greg         Ratzell          Young Medalists / Team Rothrock         1:18:43     0:00:00
10    652   Christophe   Rivard           Espoirs Laval Primeau V�lo              1:18:43     0:00:00
11    677   Fr�d�ric     Cossette         Spidertech p/b Powerwatts               1:18:43     0:00:00
12    634   Vincent      Desilet-Jacob    TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   1:18:43     0:00:00
13    651   Sammy        Moseley          CRCA/jr Development                     1:18:43     0:00:00
14    671   Olivier      Miclette         alma acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci          1:18:43     0:00:00
15    672   Colin        Joyce            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 1:18:43     0:00:00
16    659   Emmanuel     Gagn�            Alma Acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci          1:18:43     0:00:00
17    638   Nicolas      Masbourian       TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   1:18:43     0:00:00
18    604   Conner       Nevin            Team Ontario                            1:18:43     0:00:00
19    678   Sean         Mackinnon        TEAM ONTARIO                            1:18:43     0:00:00
20    629   Jonah        MeadVanCort      Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 1:18:43     0:00:00
21    653   Dakota       Schaeffer        Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           1:18:43     0:00:00
22    642   Rudyard      Peterson         Kinetic Systems                         1:18:43     0:00:00
23    610   Robert       Monahan          Desire Title/NOBC                       1:18:43     0:00:00
24    670   Chad         Young            CCB Racing                              1:18:43     0:00:00
25    647   Jerome       Corneau          Espoirs Quilicot                        1:18:43     0:00:00
26    668   Jack         Burke            Team Ontario / CHCH                     1:18:43     0:00:00
27    623   Adam         Jamieson         TEAM ONTARIO / CHCH                     1:18:43     0:00:00
28    628   Cameron      McCormack        Hot Tubes Development Team              1:18:43     0:00:00
29    639   Sean         Rice             Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           1:18:43     0:00:00
30    645   J�r�mie      D�silets-Jacob   Espoirs Laval-Primeau V�lo              1:18:43     0:00:00
31    636   Hugh         Carthy           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        1:18:43     0:00:00
32    675   Martin       Rupes            TEAM ONTARIO                            1:18:43     0:00:00
33    640   Phillip      Truppelli        Knapps Racing                           1:18:43     0:00:00
34    661   Brian        Suto             BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        1:18:43     0:00:00
35    648   Brendan      McCormack        Hot Tubes Development Team              1:18:43     0:00:00
36    667   Richard      Rainville        Prochain Cycling                        1:18:43     0:00:00
37    655   Chris        Keeling          Miller School of Albemarle              1:18:43     0:00:00
38    621   Edward       Walsh            Bicycle Nova Scotia                     1:18:43     0:00:00
39    662   Speight      Drummond         Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycle1:18:43     0:00:00
40    650   William      Elliott          Team Ontario                            1:18:43     0:00:00
41    601   Cooper       Willsey          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                1:18:43     0:00:00
42    657   Jake         King             Hot Tubes Development Team              1:18:43     0:00:00
43    603   Eric         Johnston         Centurion cycling/ bcc                  1:18:43     0:00:00
44    625   Brendan      Rhim             KMS/Start House Cycling Team            1:18:43     0:00:00                 0:30
45    633   Sam          James            Miller School of Albemarle              1:18:43     0:00:00
46    613   Jared        Dempsey          Bicycle Nova Scotia                     1:18:43     0:00:00
47    605   Matthew      Owens            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                1:18:43     0:00:00
48    679   Shane        Scoggin          HPC/LIST                                1:18:43     0:00:00
49    643   Marcello     Cesario          Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK         1:18:43     0:00:00                 0:30
50    606   Key          Vollers          KMS/Start House Cycling Team            1:18:50     0:00:07
51    627   Peter        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         1:18:53     0:00:10
52    632   Nicolas      Ducharme         TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   1:18:55     0:00:12
53    607   Alden        Suokko           Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 1:22:09     0:03:26
54    673   Nicolas      Barriault        vcl andrecycle                          1:22:09     0:03:26
55    680   Ian          Clarke           Killington mountain school              1:22:09     0:03:26
56    658   Biran        Falk-Dotan       Team Ontario                            1:22:09     0:03:26
57    669   Kyle         Penny            Young Medalists / Team Rothrock         1:22:09     0:03:26
58    681   Shane        McCormick        Team Ontario                            1:22:09     0:03:26
59    631   Luke         Lukas            Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           1:23:04     0:04:21
60    609   Michael      Owens            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                1:23:04     0:04:21
61    660   Drew         Davison          Centurion Development Canada/ Spoke O' M1:23:04     0:04:21
62    602   Zachary      Curtis           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        1:23:41     0:04:58
63    654   Alec         Cunningham       Team Edge                               1:23:41     0:04:58
64    622   William      Pestcoe          Young Medalists /Team Rothrock          1:24:52     0:06:09
65    624   Spencer      Virtue           Miller School of Albemarle              1:27:37     0:08:54
66    649   Tommy        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         1:27:37     0:08:54
67    656   Armand       Caron            Bicycle Nova Scotia                     1:27:51     0:09:08
68    674   Cory         Small            Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        1:27:51     0:09:08
69    616   Lucas        McCulloch        Bicycle Nova Scotia                     1:27:51     0:09:08
70    620   Sam          Damphousse       Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        1:27:51     0:09:08
71    617   Maxwell      Godbey           Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles          1:27:51     0:09:08
72    664   Lucas        Wardein          Florida Velo                            1:27:51     0:09:08                 0:30
73    666   Nathan       Jeffs            Team Centurion Development Canada       1:27:51     0:09:08
74    619   Nathaniel    Morse            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.1:31:52     0:13:09
75    635   Zachary      Houlik           Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           1:34:41     0:15:58
76    618   Senna        Bryden           Bicycle Nova Scotia                     1:34:46     0:16:03





Men 40+     53 miles                      64 starters

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time        Back        Bonus       Penalty
1     447   Ciaran       Mangan           CCB/ RACING                             2:11:10     0:00:00     :15
2     427   Eric         Weinrich         OA/Cyclemania                           2:11:12     0:00:02     :11
3     423   Bill         Muzzio           Bethel Cycle Sport                      2:11:26     0:00:16     :08
4     410   Stephan      Badger           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                      2:11:26     0:00:16     :05
5     453   Paul         Richard          CCB Racing                              2:11:26     0:00:16     :03
6     405   Max          Lippolis         Team Danbury Audi                       2:11:26     0:00:16
7     424   Ed           Makarchuk        Sound Solutions                         2:11:26     0:00:16
8     438   Cliff        Summers          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           2:11:26     0:00:16
9     463   David        Connery          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2:11:26     0:00:16
10    443   Ron          Bourgoin         OA/CYCLEMANIA                           2:11:26     0:00:16
11    437   Andrew       Boxer            First Stop / Vermont Castings           2:11:26     0:00:16
12    455   Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo                        2:11:26     0:00:16
13    439   Gregory      Olsen            Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 2:11:26     0:00:16
14    416   Ron          Amos             Ride with Rendall                       2:11:26     0:00:16
15    432   Marc         Booth            VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING         2:11:26     0:00:16
16    433   Monte        Frank            Verge Sport / Test Pilot                2:11:26     0:00:16
17    407   Bryan        Teter            Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio   2:11:26     0:00:16
18    440   Bumbeck      Stefan           Onion River Sports                      2:11:26     0:00:16
19    460   Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/ BH Comedy Central                 2:11:26     0:00:16
20    430   David        Gazsi            TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport       2:11:26     0:00:16
21    402   Chris        Grady            Arc-en- Ciel Racing                     2:11:26     0:00:16
22    448   Miguel       Sanchez          Sports Bazar                            2:11:26     0:00:16
23    403   Gerard       O'Shea           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           2:11:26     0:00:16
24    457   Joe          Tonon            Destination Cycling                     2:11:26     0:00:16
25    419   Andrew       Stewart          Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport     2:11:26     0:00:16
26    431   Victor       Pwu              Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development    2:11:26     0:00:16
27    444   Dennis       Penny            Thru-it-All racing                      2:11:26     0:00:16
28    411   Jeff         Lee              Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles2:11:26     0:00:16
29    413   Ron          Williams         Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic   2:11:26     0:00:16
30    429   Robert       Carmen           TEAM EDGE                               2:11:26     0:00:16
31    459   Mark         Pohndorf         FinKraft Cycling Team                   2:11:26     0:00:16
32    435   Chris        Curven           First Stop / Vermont Castings           2:11:26     0:00:16
33    441   Mitchell     Jacaruso         Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 2:11:26     0:00:16
34    409   Marcel       Lavoie           West of Quebec Wheelers                 2:11:26     0:00:16
35    436   Bill         Shattuck         Corner Cycle                            2:11:26     0:00:16
36    404   Alberto      Citarella        1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2:11:26     0:00:16
37    421   David        Taylor           CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse 2:11:26     0:00:16
38    442   Alan         Cote             Bikereg.com                             2:11:26     0:00:16
39    454   Andreas      Runggatscher     FinKraft Cycling Team                   2:11:26     0:00:16
40    458   Mark         Alden            CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com        2:11:26     0:00:16
41    464   Roger        Aspholm          Finkraft Cycling Team                   2:11:26     0:00:16
42    452   Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle                            2:11:26     0:00:16
43    417   Andrew       Williams         RUUD Racing / TVC                       2:11:26     0:00:16
44    408   Kozeliski    Brian            Wolverine Sports Club                   2:11:26     0:00:16
45    400   Michael      Burris           Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium2:11:26     0:00:16
46    449   Ron          Jacobs           Wheelworks Racing                       2:11:26     0:00:16
47    412   James        Willsey          Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium2:11:26     0:00:16
48    426   Robert       Mann             Sound Solutions                         2:11:26     0:00:16
49    425   Matthew      Emeott           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                      2:11:26     0:00:16
50    461   Mark         Dakoulas         First Stop/Vermont Castings             2:11:26     0:00:16
51    422   Jason        Vincze           Sound Solutions                         2:11:36     0:00:26
52    414   Willem       Jewett           Unattached                              2:12:55     0:01:45
53    428   Cary         Moretti          Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport     2:13:18     0:02:08
54    456   Doug         Blades           Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport      2:13:25     0:02:15
55    418   Scott        Bentley          Sound Solutions                         2:13:25     0:02:15
56    401   David        Hildebrand       Expowheelmen                            2:13:25     0:02:15
57    451   Richard      Batten           Minuteman Road Club                     2:14:23     0:03:13
58    462   Tim          Noel             Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium2:17:04     0:05:54
59    446   Richard      Drummond         UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles             2:17:22     0:06:12
60    420   Chris        Wood             Sound Solutions                         2:20:34     0:09:24
61    415   Chris        Kiziak           Sound Solutions                         2:24:09     0:12:59
62    445   Stephen      Robinson         Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters R2:28:05     0:16:55
63    450   Phil         Falconer         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster2:28:39     0:17:29
64    406   Marc         Hammond          GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    2:37:53     0:26:43





Men 50+     53 miles                      48 starters

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time        Back        Bonus       Penalty
1     184   Tom          Officer          Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com   2:17:34     0:00:00     :15
2     535   John         Raheb            Blue Ribbon/Translations                2:18:55     0:01:21     :11
3     513   Tim          Dodd             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                     2:18:55     0:01:21     :08
4     530   James        Nash             CCB Racing                              2:18:55     0:01:21     :05
5     523   Andrew       Melnychenko      Corning/NoTubes Race Team               2:18:55     0:01:21     :03
6     534   Tyler        Munroe           CCB/Volkswagen                          2:18:55     0:01:21
7     504   Bruce        Townend          Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team   2:18:55     0:01:21
8     502   Christophe   Wilkes           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse   2:18:55     0:01:21
9     526   Ambrose      Delaney          FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM                   2:18:55     0:01:21
10    507   Pascal       Sauvayre         CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                  2:18:55     0:01:21
11    501   Greg         Campi            3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery   2:18:55     0:01:21
12    514   William      Thompson         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           2:18:55     0:01:21
13    519   Roger        Harper           TargetTraining                          2:18:55     0:01:21
14    518   David        Kellogg          Arc En Ciel                             2:18:55     0:01:21
15    525   Ben          Hughes           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  2:18:55     0:01:21
16    510   Glen         Budgell          Unattached                              2:18:55     0:01:21
17    181   David        Linden           Merrill Lynch Cycling                   2:18:55     0:01:21
18    517   Scott        Klion            Deno's Wonder Wheel                     2:18:55     0:01:21
19    533   Chuck        Dopfel           545 Velo                                2:18:55     0:01:21
20    528   Doug         O'Neil           Deno's Wonder Wheel                     2:18:55     0:01:21
21    511   Robert       Massicotte       erace cancer cycling team               2:18:55     0:01:21
22    542   Sean         OReilly          Guys Racing                             2:18:55     0:01:21
23    538   Thomas       Moody            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    2:18:55     0:01:21
24    529   Mark         Wolowiec         Flying Rhino Cycling Club               2:18:55     0:01:21
25    520   Jeff         Overstreet       Chester County Velo                     2:18:55     0:01:21
26    527   Rick         Sorenson         Onion River Sports                      2:18:55     0:01:21
27    539   Gene         Petrella         CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles          2:18:55     0:01:21
28    503   Todd         Noonan           Kutztown Cutters                        2:18:55     0:01:21
29    508   Claude       Raineault        Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium2:18:55     0:01:21
30    516   Mark         Coleman          Unattached                              2:18:55     0:01:21
31    509   Ken          Coleman          BCA/TOSK                                2:18:55     0:01:21
32    505   David        Chong            Lapdogs Cycling Club                    2:18:55     0:01:21
33    531   Mark         Herbst           Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes      2:18:55     0:01:21
34    506   Philip       Beliveau         Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium2:18:55     0:01:21
35    521   Kevin        Mosher           CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles   2:18:55     0:01:21
36    512   Jerry        Jacobs           545 Velo                                2:18:55     0:01:21
37    522   David        Andersen         Boston Road Club                        2:18:55     0:01:21
38    536   Dan          Fitch            Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle        2:18:55     0:01:21
39    541   Kevin        Fitzmaurice      Bethel Cycle Sport                      2:18:55     0:01:21
40    185   Mark         McCarthy         PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING                2:18:55     0:01:21
41    532   Keith        Button           CCB racing                              2:19:44     0:02:10
42    180   Robert       Dillon           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2:22:36     0:05:02
43    524   Marco        Bonelli          Unattached                              2:42:05     0:24:31
44    540   Vincent c.   Moran            Westwood Velo                           2:42:58     0:25:24
45    537   Robert       Licho            unattached                              2:46:34     0:29:00
46    182   David        Holmander        Blue Steel Cyclery                      2:52:23     0:34:49

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with