The Green Mountain Stage Race

The Mad River Valley Chamber, GM

Sunday, September 2, 2012

The Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 3 - Road Race Presented by The Mad River Valley Chamber, GMSR, LLC and the Green Mountain Bike Club Sunday, September 2, 2012

Results Courtesy of 


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Green Mountain Stage Race
Stage 3 - Road Race
September 2, 2012

Courtesy of Velocity Results





Men Pro/1 70 miles                      97 starters

PlaceBib  First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time     Back     Bonus    Penalty
1    17   Logan        Owen             Hagens Berman Cycling                   2:42:45  0:00:00  :00
2    4    Tim          Johnson          Volkswagen/Peopleforbikes/Cannondale    2:42:52  0:00:07  :00
3    90   Ruben        Companiono       Jamis Sutter Home                       2:43:45  0:01:00  :00
4    99   Michael      Woods            Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery          2:44:46  0:02:01
5    71   R�mi         Pelletier-Roy    Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        2:44:53  0:02:08
6    31   Gabe         Varela           Hagens Berman Cycling                   2:44:53  0:02:08
7    67   Garrett      McLeod           Team H&R BLOCK / Bicycle Nova Scotia    2:45:11  0:02:26
8    49   Sean         McCarthy         JAM Fund / NCC                          2:45:11  0:02:26
9    21   Jon          Hornbeck         Hagens Berman Cycling                   2:45:15  0:02:30
10   38   Tony         Hall             Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 2:45:19  0:02:34
11   101  Samuel       Blanchette       Deda Hype                               2:45:21  0:02:36
12   102  Bruno        Langlois         Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        2:45:25  0:02:40
13   73   Patrick      Chartrand        Les Yables                              2:45:27  0:02:42
14   79   Chris        Gruber           Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRC2:45:27  0:02:42
15   13   Peter        Glassford        Team Ontario                            2:45:27  0:02:42
16   60   Colby        Ricker           Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c2:45:32  0:02:47
17   82   Waclaw       Godycki          Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso     2:45:34  0:02:49
18   96   Nick         Bax              XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO             2:45:34  0:02:49
19   59   Jordan       Cheyne           Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 2:45:39  0:02:54
20   50   Zack         Noonan           BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T2:45:40  0:02:55
21   68   Sean         Barrie           XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO             2:45:40  0:02:55
22   19   Adam         Farabaugh        Ekoi-Gaspesien                          2:45:47  0:03:02
23   1    Jeremy       Durrin           JAM Fund / NCC                          2:45:47  0:03:02
24   3    Jared        Nieters          SEAVS/haymarket                         2:45:51  0:03:06
25   75   Blair        Berbert          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            2:45:55  0:03:10
26   47   David        Hoyle            Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching 2:45:57  0:03:12
27   2    Jesse        Keough           www.keoughcyclocross.com                2:46:01  0:03:16
28   52   Tim          Mitchell         CCB Racing                              2:46:04  0:03:19
29   11   Ben          Frederick        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            2:46:06  0:03:21
30   51   Pierrick     Naud             EKOI.com/gasp�sien                      2:46:18  0:03:33
31   84   Laurent      Dallaire         Team H&R Block                          2:46:21  0:03:36
32   9    Daniel       Chabanov         CRCA/Foundation                         2:46:21  0:03:36
33   20   Joel         Desgreniers      Sportically                             2:46:21  0:03:36
34   91   Jake         Hollenbach       Boston Bicycle School                   2:46:21  0:03:36
35   94   Demis        Aleman           Jamis Sutter Home                       2:46:29  0:03:44
36   87   Brett        Kielick          160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW                2:46:31  0:03:46
37   80   Andrew       McCullough       Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso     2:46:31  0:03:46
38   78   Matteo       Dal-Cin          Ride With Rendall                       2:46:38  0:03:53
39   10   Andrew       L'esperance      Bicycle Nova Scotia / Norco Factory     2:46:41  0:03:56
40   18   Nick         Keough           www.keoughcyclocross.com                2:46:41  0:03:56
41   98   Bart         Torre            Lancaster Regional Cycling              2:46:44  0:03:59
42   37   Emile        Jean             Ekoi.com/gaspesien                      2:46:44  0:03:59
43   103  David        Onsow            Quilicot �lite                          2:46:44  0:03:59
44   56   James        Piccoli          Team Medique p/b Silber Investments     2:46:53  0:04:08
45   6    Zach         Hughes           Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        2:46:58  0:04:13
46   15   Anton        Varabei          Team Ontario                            2:47:10  0:04:25
47   93   Olivier      Delaney          Ride with Rendall                       2:47:21  0:04:36
48   61   Charles      McCarthy         1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2:47:38  0:04:53
49   100  Marc-andr�   Daigle           Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        2:47:48  0:05:03
50   42   Nick         Rogers           160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW                2:47:51  0:05:06
51   89   Etienne      Samson           DEDA / HYPE                             2:47:54  0:05:09
52   88   Eric         Tremble          Boston Bicycle School                   2:48:08  0:05:23
53   76   Aidan        Charles          Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c2:48:11  0:05:26
54   92   Guido        Palma            Jamis Sutter Home                       2:48:31  0:05:46
55   33   Trevor       Johnson          US Military Cycling                     2:48:39  0:05:54
56   16   Bobby        Bailey           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2:48:55  0:06:10
57   97   Mark         Langlands        Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        2:48:55  0:06:10
58   46   Antoine      Matteau          ekoi.com\gasp�sien                      2:48:55  0:06:10
59   27   Adam         Carr             EKO�.com - Gaspesien                    2:48:55  0:06:10
60   77   Jonathon     D' Alba          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            2:48:55  0:06:10
61   30   Adam         Sullivan         Embrocation Cycling Journal             2:49:03  0:06:18
62   104  Charly       Vives            Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        2:49:10  0:06:25
63   64   Rapha�l      Mass�-Viau       Unattached                              2:49:23  0:06:38
64   7    Bobby        Stumph           Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist         2:49:29  0:06:44
65   83   Andrew       Seitz            Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist         2:49:35  0:06:50
66   39   Christopher  Wingfield        Hagens Berman Cycling                   2:50:47  0:08:02
67   34   Justin       Purificati       Team Medique p/b Silber Investments     2:50:59  0:08:14
68   65   Victor       Riquelme         Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling        2:52:10  0:09:25
69   86   Steven       Perezluha        Champion Systems/PB Stans               2:52:21  0:09:36
70   8    Alec         Donahue          JAM Fund / NCC                          2:52:25  0:09:40
71   74   Yannick      B�dard           Ekoi.com / Gaspesien                    2:52:34  0:09:49
72   54   William      Blackburn        Team Medique p/b Silber Investments     2:52:43  0:09:58
73   62   Logan        Cornel           RealDealRacing/ La Bicicletta           2:52:50  0:10:05
74   85   Matthew      Furlow           160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW                2:53:12  0:10:27
75   22   Kevin        Massicotte       Team Ontario                            2:53:33  0:10:48
76   63   Dennis       Cottreau         McGill Cycling                          2:54:03  0:11:18
77   58   Robert       Ralph            Team Medique                            2:54:56  0:12:11
78   32   Derek        Harnden          UVM Cycling p/b America                 2:55:24  0:12:39
79   105  Aliaksandr   Bialiauski       CCB Racing                              2:55:53  0:13:08
80   36   Alan         Adams            Hagens Berman Cycling                   2:57:53  0:15:08
81   44   Sebastien    Lacroix          Team Medique p/b Silber Investments     2:58:29  0:15:44
82   14   Evan         Huff             JAM Fund / NCC                          2:58:36  0:15:51
83   55   Peter        Bell             MetLife - NorEast Cycling               2:59:13  0:16:28
84   25   Alexander    Bremer           CRCA/Foundation                         2:59:27  0:16:42
85   45   Ron          LaRose III       Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c3:00:49  0:18:04
86   24   John         Minturn          BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T3:01:18  0:18:33
87   72   Jacob        Brewer           US Military Cycling Team                3:02:32  0:19:47
88   53   Jean-Samuel  Deshaies         Eko�.com/Gasp�sien                      3:05:48  0:23:03
89   69   Mike         Busa             JAM Fund / NCC                          3:09:03  0:26:18
90   95   Robert       Gutgesell        Team Ontario                            3:09:07  0:26:22
91   35   Evan         Burkhart         BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T3:11:24  0:28:39
92   5    Josh         Dillon           BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T3:11:29  0:28:44
93   28   Steve        Weller           BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T3:11:29  0:28:44
94   81   Colin        Jaskiewicz       Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 3:12:18  0:29:33
95   29   Allan        Rego             Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 3:12:18  0:29:33




Women 1/2 70 miles                      42 starters

PlaceBib  First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time     Back     Bonus    Penalty
1    163  Aliz�e       Brien            Specialized-Mazda-SGC                   3:28:29  0:00:00  :00
2    165  Marti        Shea             Destination Cycling                     3:28:40  0:00:11  :00
3    150  Susan        Palmer-Komar     PK Express/Biemme                       3:29:15  0:00:46  :00
4    164  Gabrielle    Fortin           Deda-Hype                               3:29:32  0:01:03
5    131  Cecilia      Davis-Hayes      IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com    3:29:36  0:01:07
6    139  Amanda       Watson           Edlow Intl. p/b BikeBeat                3:29:37  0:01:08
7    168  Gabby        Day              Unattached                              3:29:42  0:01:13
8    133  Laura        Ralston          Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder              3:29:48  0:01:19
9    145  Christine    Schryver         Full Moon Vista/GVCC                    3:29:50  0:01:21
10   135  Emma         Bast             Speedfix p/b Zubaz                      3:30:12  0:01:43
11   137  Patty        Buerkle          Edlow Intl. p/b Bike Beat               3:30:20  0:01:51
12   154  Jenny        Ives             Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team    3:30:30  0:02:01
13   134  Brittlee     Bowman           CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes3:30:44  0:02:15
14   132  Rebecca      Hicks            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  3:30:48  0:02:19
15   146  Suzie        Brown            P-K Express/Biemme                      3:30:54  0:02:25
16   167  Kelly        Knowles          Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery          3:31:00  0:02:31
17   171  Jessica      Chong            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team             3:31:00  0:02:31
18   172  Ann marie    Miller           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclass3:31:06  0:02:37
19   136  Kerrin       Strevell         Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling         3:31:09  0:02:40
20   148  Suzanne      Lucash           CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital              3:31:14  0:02:45
21   142  Catherine    Dessureault      REALDEALRACING/ LA BICICLETTA           3:31:17  0:02:48
22   153  Marie-noel   Labrecque        4CX                                     3:31:25  0:02:56
23   155  Donna        McMahon          CRCA/Radical Media                      3:31:29  0:03:00
24   157  Sheila       Vibert           Sunapee Racing Team                     3:31:35  0:03:06
25   156  Annie        Foreman-Mackey   Team Ontario                            3:31:35  0:03:06
26   161  Tatjana      Zaharova         AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES      3:32:04  0:03:35
27   166  Helene       Pilote Fortin    deda/hype                               3:32:04  0:03:35
28   141  Erica        Adelberg         CRCA/Radical Media                      3:32:28  0:03:59
29   159  Julia        Bradley          PK Express/ Biemme                      3:32:44  0:04:15
30   170  Lenore       Pipes            RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com                  3:32:58  0:04:29
31   138  Sarah        Chubb Sauvayre   CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  3:33:16  0:04:47
32   162  Ruth         McLean           TEAM ONTARIO                            3:33:48  0:05:19
33   130  Amy          Miner            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:34:26  0:05:57
34   158  Emily        Flynn            Team Ontario                            3:35:57  0:07:28
35   143  Ellen        Moses            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  3:35:57  0:07:28
36   151  Caryl        Gale             DENOS WONDER WHEEL                      3:37:54  0:09:25
37   152  Meredith     Ehn              Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling         3:38:56  0:10:27
38   140  Audrey       Bernard          Powerwatts FITTIME                      3:39:18  0:10:49
39   144  Audrey       Friedrichsen     Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team    3:40:43  0:12:14
40   160  Elyse        Nieuwold         TEAM ONTARIO                            3:41:34  0:13:05
41   149  Rebecca      Schepps          Team Type 1-SANOFI                      3:43:36  0:15:07




Men 2     70 miles                      90 starters

PlaceBib  First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time     Back     Bonus    Penalty
1    206  Samuel       Evans-Brown      Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas     2:54:22  0:00:00  :00
2    226  Michael      Aston            Adrenalineracer/Towheels                2:54:32  0:00:10  :00
3    260  John         Herrick          Boston Bicycle School                   2:54:54  0:00:32  :00
4    231  Kyle         Peppo            CRCA/Rapha Racing                       2:55:43  0:01:21
5    246  Eric         Follen           Maine Coast Cycling Club                2:55:50  0:01:28
6    278  Marcos MazzolLazzarotto       INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE              2:55:50  0:01:28
7    221  Ben          Foltz            Round Here Racing                       2:55:50  0:01:28
8    281  Justin       Mauch            HPC/LIST                                2:55:55  0:01:33
9    223  Michael      Boardman         CRCA / BH Comedy Central                2:55:55  0:01:33
10   266  John         Harris           CCB Racing                              2:56:11  0:01:49
11   253  Calvin       Hoops            Round Here Racing                       2:56:20  0:01:58
12   255  Daniel       Barney           Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso    2:56:20  0:01:58
13   277  Graham       Garber           Central Wheel                           2:56:20  0:01:58
14   258  Matthew      Buckley          Boston Bicycle School                   2:56:25  0:02:03
15   230  Alex         Cox              CCB Racing                              2:56:27  0:02:05
16   261  Dylan        Pudiak           Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso    2:56:33  0:02:11
17   233  Luciano      Pavan            MetLife - NorEast Cycling               2:56:33  0:02:11
18   276  Craig        Nichols          Round Here Racing                       2:56:33  0:02:11
19   247  Jameson      Ribbens          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes          2:56:33  0:02:11
20   216  Sean         Cahill           Central Wheel-GHCC                      2:56:33  0:02:11
21   250  Ariel        Herrmann         Metromint Cycling                       2:56:33  0:02:11
22   229  Donny        Green            JAM Fund / NCC                          2:56:42  0:02:20
23   245  Brad         Warren           JAM Fund / NCC                          2:56:48  0:02:26
24   290  Michael      Rea              1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2:56:51  0:02:29
25   210  Mike         Hefner           ABRT                                    2:56:53  0:02:31
26   203  Colin h.     Murphy           Embrocation Cycling Journal             2:56:53  0:02:31
27   238  Evan         Cooper           Embrocation Cycling Journal             2:57:00  0:02:38
28   288  Robin        Liston           Mason Racing                            2:57:00  0:02:38
29   202  Ryan         Miller           Hagens Berman Cycling                   2:57:04  0:02:42
30   209  Mark         Hyatt            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   2:57:04  0:02:42
31   200  David        Costa            Farm Team Elite                         2:57:04  0:02:42
32   201  Nathan       Miller           ABRT                                    2:57:07  0:02:45
33   287  James        Thompson         MVP Health Care Cycling                 2:57:09  0:02:47
34   268  Brett        Cleaver          WS United / Lucarelli & Castaldi / Mango2:57:11  0:02:49
35   218  Zachary      Ulissi           Boston Bicycle School                   2:57:14  0:02:52
36   227  James        Jung             CRCA / FGX Racing                       2:57:17  0:02:55
37   242  Matt         Cuttler          CRCA/Rapha Racing                       2:57:17  0:02:55
38   248  Bryan        Dobes            CRCA - Westwood Velo                    2:57:17  0:02:55
39   269  Ryan         Rapolas          IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com    2:57:23  0:03:01
40   262  Alex         Abarbanel-GrossmaC.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         2:57:26  0:03:04
41   251  Evan         Murphy           CRCA / BH Comedy Central                2:57:31  0:03:09
42   259  Ross         Marklein         IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com    2:57:36  0:03:14
43   286  Andrew       Suchocki         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            2:57:59  0:03:37
44   267  Ranjodh      Gill             US Military Cycling                     2:57:59  0:03:37
45   237  Daniel       Crespo           CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital              2:57:59  0:03:37
46   280  Derek        Virta            Bast & Rood Architects                  2:57:59  0:03:37
47   235  Steve        Francisco        Team Specialized Racing Masters         2:58:03  0:03:41
48   204  Greg         Faber            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   2:58:19  0:03:57
49   224  Jordan       Lynn             Cheshire Cycle Racing                   2:58:35  0:04:13
50   257  John         McGill           Unattached                              2:58:48  0:04:26
51   264  Alejandro    Cifuentes-LorenzeUpton Bass Racing                       2:58:58  0:04:36
52   211  Peter        Tregunno         Tea and Coffee Racing                   2:59:07  0:04:45
53   274  Christopher  Hamlin           Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes              2:59:09  0:04:47
54   249  Andrew       Clemence         Boston Bicycle School                   2:59:26  0:05:04
55   256  Jeff         Young            CRCA/Rapha                              2:59:39  0:05:17
56   273  Ian          Forsyth          QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company          3:00:04  0:05:42
57   236  Eric         Boone            ABRT                                    3:00:31  0:06:09
58   283  Marcus       McMillan         Round Here Racing                       3:00:45  0:06:23
59   254  James        Weinstein        BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource              3:01:07  0:06:45
60   252  Manny        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         3:01:29  0:07:07
61   215  Hunter       Pronovost        Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRo3:01:35  0:07:13
62   263  Elliot       Hawkes           Metromint Cycling                       3:02:33  0:08:11
63   212  Stephen      Pierce           Embrocation Cycling Journal             3:02:49  0:08:27
64   285  Manuel       Caliz            Round Here Racing                       3:03:03  0:08:41
65   239  Andrew       Gardner          MetLife Cycling Team                    3:03:08  0:08:46
66   241  David        Gray             Bell Lap Coaching                       3:04:48  0:10:26
67   272  Charles      Gervais LaPierre Suarez / ACQ                            3:05:10  0:10:48
68   243  David        Bertram          Paceline Sports                         3:05:32  0:11:10
69   284  Gabriel      Michaud          Power wats                              3:05:44  0:11:22
70   234  Olivier      Maltais          La Vie Sportive                         3:05:48  0:11:26
71   270  Nick         Iacovelli        Colavita Racing                         3:06:15  0:11:53
72   213  Gregg        Izzo             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        3:06:17  0:11:55
73   225  Landen       Acebo            MetLife -  NorEast Cycling              3:06:22  0:12:00
74   232  Andrew       Krulewitz        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        3:07:51  0:13:29
75   217  Jeff         Gelt             Central Wheel                           3:07:53  0:13:31
76   265  John         Landino          DeathRow Velo                           3:08:01  0:13:39
77   289  Sam          Rosenholtz       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        3:09:27  0:15:05
78   228  Hunter       Resek            CCB Racing                              3:09:29  0:15:07
79   291  Alan         Schmitz          Hagens Berman Cycling                   3:09:32  0:15:10
80   279  Jelle        Stoop            Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c3:11:07  0:16:45
81   214  Kyle         Smith            Embrocation Cycling Journal             3:11:15  0:16:53
82   222  Dean         Phillips         Fit Werx                                3:11:35  0:17:13
83   271  Chris        Worden           Unattached                              3:14:44  0:20:22
84   244  Chris        Lessing          Round Here Racing                       3:19:25  0:25:03
85   240  Tristan      Baldwin          C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         3:24:01  0:29:39
86   205  Evan         Janis            ABRT                                    3:28:40  0:34:18
87   220  Nikita       Touchette Lebel  La Vie Sportive                         3:31:54  0:37:32



Men 3     70 miles                      79 starters

PlaceBib  First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time     Back     Bonus    Penalty
1    340  Sheldon      Miller           Bikeman.com                             3:09:08  0:00:00  :00
2    333  Daniel       Guiney           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas     3:09:11  0:00:03  :00
3    356  Nicholas     Van Winkle       Hudson Furniture Racing Team            3:09:13  0:00:05  :00
4    321  Alexandre    Gagnon           IFG By Cyclelogik/Endurosport           3:09:25  0:00:17
5    368  John         Babcock          Unattached                              3:09:31  0:00:23
6    377  Jayson       Jacobs           WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA             3:09:39  0:00:31
7    384  Ross         Baldwin          Speedwell Racing                        3:09:50  0:00:42
8    330  James        Miceli           Villanova Cycling                       3:09:50  0:00:42
9    302  Richard      Scudney          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team         3:09:55  0:00:47
10   310  Bruce        Fecheyr-Lippens  CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      3:09:58  0:00:50
11   325  Shane        Moran            Westwood Velo                           3:10:00  0:00:52
12   381  Moritz       Steiner          Team Montclair Bikery                   3:10:00  0:00:52
13   382  Graham       Macbeth          CRCA / Setanta                          3:10:00  0:00:52
14   327  Mitchell     MacDonald        Bicycle Nova Scotia                     3:10:09  0:01:01
15   324  Tyler        D'arcy           Bicycle Nova Scotia                     3:10:12  0:01:04
16   366  Alexei       Zakharov         CRCA / FGX Racing                       3:10:16  0:01:08
17   337  Christian    Page             NorEast Cycling                         3:10:26  0:01:18
18   315  James        Walker           Team Placid Planet                      3:10:28  0:01:20
19   314  Stefano      Zanotti          Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc       3:10:45  0:01:37
20   342  Mathieu      Fortier          Quilicot-Rackultra                      3:10:47  0:01:39
21   326  Jesse        Walker           CRCA/Setanta                            3:10:52  0:01:44
22   378  Johan        Gibcus           Threshold Cycling                       3:10:55  0:01:47
23   348  James        Jennings         Paceline Sports                         3:10:57  0:01:49
24   358  Ashley S     Doane            Unattached                              3:11:03  0:01:55
25   360  John         Farrell          Unattached                              3:11:05  0:01:57
26   379  Warren       St john          CRCA / BH Comedy Central                3:11:06  0:01:58
27   334  Mark         Theeman          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        3:11:06  0:01:58
28   341  Brian        Devaney          UVM Cycling                             3:11:06  0:01:58
29   347  David        Kirkpatrick      The November Bicycles Road Trip         3:11:12  0:02:04
30   372  Connor       Cushman          Portland Velo Club                      3:11:15  0:02:07
31   303  Jacob        Warshaw          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:11:19  0:02:11
32   370  David        Brown            UVM Cycling p/b America                 3:11:23  0:02:15
33   312  Eric         Hebert           Equipe Brunet                           3:11:30  0:02:22
34   332  Kevin        Intini           Mississauga bicycle racing club         3:11:33  0:02:25
35   373  Ethan        Suttner          CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital              3:11:36  0:02:28
36   309  Callum       Ingram           The November Bicycles Road Trip         3:11:37  0:02:29
37   365  Christian    Verry            Buris Logistics/Fit Werx                3:11:45  0:02:37
38   357  Andrew       Goodale          Riverview Racing                        3:11:47  0:02:39
39   304  Ira          Blumberg         CRCA / FGX Racing                       3:12:01  0:02:53
40   338  Luc          Grenier          Unattached                              3:12:09  0:03:01
41   322  Corey        Morenz           CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      3:12:14  0:03:06
42   319  Jared        Katz             Onion River Racing                      3:12:18  0:03:10
43   318  Tyler        Cloutier         Charlottesville Racing Club             3:12:28  0:03:20
44   369  Kuria        Njenga           Westwood Velo/CRCA                      3:12:35  0:03:27
45   307  Benjamin     Fackler          CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      3:12:42  0:03:34
46   361  Christopher  Dougherty        NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   3:13:08  0:04:00
47   351  James        Elliott          US Military Cycling                     3:13:08  0:04:00
48   300  Dennis       Desmarais        Expowheelmen                            3:13:14  0:04:06
49   317  Craig        Kennedy          Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc       3:13:27  0:04:19
50   343  Kevin        Lynch            Sportically                             3:13:33  0:04:25
51   336  Jordan       Oroshiba         Velossimo Racing                        3:13:40  0:04:32
52   331  Alex         Binkley          CRCA/Gennaro                            3:13:53  0:04:45
53   316  Dave         Warner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        3:14:03  0:04:55
54   305  Matthew      Randolph         unattached                              3:14:09  0:05:01
55   383  Tim          Savre            BiPro/Hoigaards                         3:14:13  0:05:05
56   346  Keith        Snyder           Kissena Cycling Club                    3:14:36  0:05:28
57   362  Gale         Hess             Thru It All Body Shop                   3:15:07  0:05:59
58   364  Cole         Archambault      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        3:16:42  0:07:34
59   349  Nathan       Hakken           The November Bicycles Road Trip         3:17:34  0:08:26
60   306  Jerome       Lariviere        �quipe Brunet                           3:17:43  0:08:35
61   320  Aaron        Katin            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  3:18:51  0:09:43
62   363  Robert       Mecea            Brooklyn Velo Force                     3:19:51  0:10:43
63   375  Bryan        Fried            CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      3:20:49  0:11:41
64   350  Roger        Parmelee         CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      3:20:51  0:11:43
65   352  Dan          Schwartz         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   3:22:37  0:13:29
66   376  Chris        Petrillo         Createx-Benidorm-EBCC                   3:23:26  0:14:18
67   329  Jean-PhilippePellerin         IFG                                     3:23:37  0:14:29
68   345  Patrick      Campbell         GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    3:25:50  0:16:42
69   355  Michael      Nelson           CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      3:26:37  0:17:29
70   328  Daniel       Cleiman          CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      3:31:09  0:22:01
71   374  Jason        Barella          Threshold Cycling                       3:32:55  0:23:47
72   359  Brett        Houser           Drexel University p/b Wade's Comic Madne3:37:00  0:27:52
73   344  Nick         Alutin           Westwood Velo                           3:37:29  0:28:21
74   311  Joshua       Saxe             1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:43:41  0:34:33
75   367  Mark         White            Onion River Racing                      3:49:09  0:40:01
DQ   335  Spencer      Gilbert          Yale Bulldog Cycling




Women 3/4 70 miles                      47 starters

PlaceBib  First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time     Back     Bonus    Penalty
1    546  Amy          Bevilacqua       Targetraining                           3:19:54  0:00:00  :00
2    588  Caitlin      Snow             QT2 Systems                             3:24:10  0:04:16  :00
3    570  Julie        Marceau          lapdogs                                 3:24:30  0:04:36  :00
4    568  Jody         Frank            North Point Women's Racing Team         3:25:32  0:05:38
5    583  Kristin      Budden           TargeTraining                           3:25:56  0:06:02
6    559  Laura Lee    Vo               CRCA/Radical Media                      3:26:21  0:06:27
7    561  Meredith     Uhl              CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes3:27:54  0:08:00
8    578  Danielle     Kosecki          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team         3:29:52  0:09:58
9    579  Kate         Kirkpatrick      North Tek Gear                          3:29:56  0:10:02
10   590  Celia        Riechel          Ride Studio Cafe                        3:30:24  0:10:30
11   567  Chris H.     Hadgis           CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes3:30:29  0:10:35
12   575  Emily        Spence           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  3:30:46  0:10:52
13   586  Ashlyn       Woods            Miller School of Albemarle              3:31:17  0:11:23
14   584  Joy          Stark            Ride Studio Cafe                        3:31:17  0:11:23
15   585  Maria        Rosenfeld        CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching               3:31:52  0:11:58
16   566  Am�lie       Bruneau          TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   3:32:03  0:12:09
17   562  Nadia        Latzgo           Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           3:32:12  0:12:18
18   550  Helen        Hatch            CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No Tube3:32:24  0:12:30
19   591  Liz          Lukowski         NYCross.com                             3:33:01  0:13:07
20   558  Charity      Giroux           Unattached                              3:33:06  0:13:12
21   571  Aimee        Layton           CRCA- Gennaro's                         3:33:47  0:13:53
22   593  Fanny        Bourdais         Unattached                              3:33:49  0:13:55
23   563  Jennifer     Whalen           Ritte Racing                            3:33:54  0:14:00
24   582  Jennifer     Solomon          EECT                                    3:35:26  0:15:32
25   553  Carol        Deavy            Unattached                              3:35:54  0:16:00
26   592  Giulia       Righi            Central Wheel                           3:36:23  0:16:29
27   581  Meghan       Schloat          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team         3:36:41  0:16:47
28   547  Susanna      Piller           Farm Team Womens Elite                  3:37:07  0:17:13
29   572  Suzi         McKinley         Unattached                              3:37:27  0:17:33
30   552  Heather      Mclaughlin       Harvard University                      3:37:36  0:17:42
31   580  Kimberly     Shattuck         Unattached                              3:38:18  0:18:24
32   587  Maria        Murphy           CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team              3:38:50  0:18:56
33   589  Masha        Schneider        CRCA/Westwood Velo                      3:39:21  0:19:27
34   545  Calloway     Meiners          CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes3:40:37  0:20:43
35   560  Shelly       Mckee            NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing              3:40:50  0:20:56
36   555  Victoria     Brumfield        CRCA / Radical Media                    3:41:04  0:21:10
37   569  Amira        Fawcett          CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes3:41:04  0:21:10
38   565  Tracy        Vincze           Sound Solutions                         3:42:34  0:22:40
39   557  Lucia        Matioli          CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles  3:43:46  0:23:52
40   564  Cynthia      Lo               CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes3:47:01  0:27:07
41   551  Daenen       Norris           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:47:05  0:27:11
42   548  Sophy        Lee              Harvard University                      3:49:50  0:29:56
43   577  Donna        Moody            Team Placid Planet                      3:50:28  0:30:34
44   554  Shaena       Berlin           MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                    3:51:23  0:31:29
45   574  Stephanie    Rees             Gearheads                               3:52:22  0:32:28




Men 4     70 miles                      66 starters

PlaceBib  First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time     Back     Bonus    Penalty
1    736  Eliot        Pitney           Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                3:18:48  0:00:00  :00
2    722  Jack         Jefferies        unattached                              3:19:09  0:00:21  :00
3    708  Mark         Pattinson        Unattached                              3:19:14  0:00:26  :00
4    762  Nathaniel    Coghlan          Bike Haus                               3:19:22  0:00:34
5    744  Adam         Naguib           Kissena Cycling Club                    3:19:22  0:00:34
6    713  Matt         Salter           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:19:31  0:00:43
7    733  Noah         Tautfest         Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes              3:19:49  0:01:01
8    705  Gary         Bolduc           Central Wheel-GHCC                      3:19:55  0:01:07
9    732  Andrew       Loaiza           EuroPRO Checklist                       3:19:58  0:01:10
10   745  Tom          Reagan           Kung Fu Panda 2                         3:20:03  0:01:15
11   700  Whitney      Hanson           GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    3:20:03  0:01:15
12   715  Michael      Anderson         CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 3:20:10  0:01:22
13   746  Oliver       Davis            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 3:20:10  0:01:22
14   712  Leo          Kolshorn         Skylands Cycling                        3:20:19  0:01:31
15   735  Michael      Kuehn            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 3:20:24  0:01:36
16   709  Jonathan     Bocina           liberty Cycle                           3:20:29  0:01:41
17   764  Tom          Goetz            Unattached                              3:20:42  0:01:54
18   757  Tanner       Haskins          University of Vermont Cycling Club      3:20:44  0:01:56
19   765  Lee          Wood             GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    3:20:58  0:02:10
20   747  Eric         Schmidt          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   3:21:03  0:02:15
21   767  Tyler        Fitzgerald       UVM Cycling                             3:21:09  0:02:21
22   748  Benjamin     Kramer           Sunapee Racing Team                     3:21:09  0:02:21
23   719  Nathan       Coste            Laurel Bike Club                        3:21:17  0:02:29
24   760  Dirk         Biemans          Intergrow                               3:21:21  0:02:33
25   729  Brennan      Berardo          Unattached                              3:21:47  0:02:59
26   751  James        Hayes            Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling                3:22:04  0:03:16
27   752  Oguz         Orkan            Unattached                              3:22:04  0:03:16
28   742  Edward       Smith            Team Placid Planet                      3:22:07  0:03:19
29   740  Matthew      Lang             Unattached                              3:22:09  0:03:21
30   720  Aaron        Essner           Pedal Sports                            3:22:14  0:03:26
31   727  Michael      Baird            McGill                                  3:22:34  0:03:46
32   702  Matt         Regan            Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles3:22:48  0:04:00
33   714  Scott        Conchieri        Bikeman.com                             3:22:59  0:04:11
34   724  Bryan        Guenther         CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 3:23:04  0:04:16
35   723  Craig        Thaler           Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 3:24:27  0:05:39
36   717  William      Bosch            bethel cycle sport                      3:25:44  0:06:56
37   758  Jonathan     Sussman          Ride Studio Cafe                        3:25:58  0:07:10
38   761  Ben          Civiletti        UVM Cycling                             3:26:09  0:07:21
39   734  Mathieu      Frappier         Club Macadam                            3:26:11  0:07:23
40   718  Dylan        Gardner          Mystic Velo Club                        3:26:14  0:07:26
41   710  Wil          Kratz            BiPro/Hoigaards                         3:26:34  0:07:46
42   756  Sylvain      Gagnon           Unattached                              3:27:30  0:08:42
43   755  Ryan         Quinn            CRCA/ EnduranceWerx                     3:27:51  0:09:03
44   754  Zack         Isaacs           Team Mike's Bikes                       3:28:01  0:09:13
45   725  Evan         Osler            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    3:28:15  0:09:27
46   743  William      Blakeley         Skylands Cycling                        3:28:38  0:09:50
47   728  Neal         Weiss            McGill Cycling                          3:28:48  0:10:00
48   739  Nicholas     Tham Ming Qiang  MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                    3:28:55  0:10:07
49   731  Gregory      Wetzel           CRCA                                    3:29:17  0:10:29
50   737  Sebastien    Frappier         Espoirs de Laval                        3:30:28  0:11:40
51   704  David        Kell             Bethel Cycle Sport                      3:31:47  0:12:59
52   707  Vibol        Deng             BiPro/Hoigaard's                        3:33:30  0:14:42
53   750  Smith        Anderson         Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car       3:36:23  0:17:35
54   766  Christopher  Cugini           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                     3:39:47  0:20:59
55   769  Bryan        Melchionda       CCNS / Charlescoaching.com              3:39:59  0:21:11
56   741  Chatura      Atapattu         CRCA/Gennaro                            3:41:02  0:22:14
57   753  Daniel       Bikel            Unione Sportiva Italiana                3:42:23  0:23:35
58   768  Michael      Malavarca        Booze World                             3:43:22  0:24:34
59   749  Charles      Bird             CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      3:45:07  0:26:19
60   730  Daniel       Fitzgibbons      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        3:47:03  0:28:15
61   706  Adriano      Frechel          Team Jamin                              3:54:56  0:36:08
62   716  Shawn        Patenaude        Burris Logistics - Fit Werx             4:14:10  0:55:22




Men 4/5   70 miles                      41 starters

PlaceBib  First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time     Back     Bonus    Penalty
1    842  Mathew       Green            Bicycle Express                         3:13:17  0:00:00  :00
2    809  Oliver       Hall             1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:14:04  0:00:47  :00
3    804  Chad         Tavernia         Team Placid Planet                      3:15:01  0:01:44  :00
4    836  Kary         Daley            Unattached                              3:16:10  0:02:53
5    828  Wade         Wegner           Gran Fondo New York                     3:16:15  0:02:58
6    834  Eric         Diamond          Mountainside p/b City Islanders         3:16:23  0:03:06
7    837  Timothy      Leclair          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:16:53  0:03:36
8    830  Ernesto      Paredes          CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 3:17:10  0:03:53
9    824  Philip       Clifford         Target Training/Fastar                  3:17:47  0:04:30
10   807  Dan          Fineberg         Vermont Law School                      3:18:11  0:04:54
11   833  Christopher  Schwenker        EECT/Green Arm Bandits                  3:18:17  0:05:00
12   825  Alexis       Kraft            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 3:18:17  0:05:00
13   810  Chris        Coffey           Unattached                              3:18:25  0:05:08
14   816  Richard      Crate Jr.        Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles3:18:51  0:05:34
15   832  Nelson       Hoffman          Onion River Racing                      3:19:37  0:06:20
16   839  Zechariah    Gardner          unaffiliated                            3:19:44  0:06:27
17   800  Paul         Heffler          Ottawa bicycle club                     3:19:57  0:06:40
18   805  Brian        Pillar           Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team          3:20:02  0:06:45
19   819  James        Read             Unattached                              3:20:13  0:06:56
20   821  Chris        Ivey             Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club           3:20:44  0:07:27
21   801  Michel       Aube             First Stop/Vermont Castings             3:20:54  0:07:37
22   802  Jeff         King             Onion River Racing                      3:21:27  0:08:10
23   840  Dan          Reilly           Team Placid Planet                      3:21:29  0:08:12
24   811  Ben          Driver           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:21:55  0:08:38
25   822  Claudio      Torres           Unattached                              3:23:24  0:10:07
26   831  Chris        Budden           TargeTraining                           3:23:32  0:10:15
27   835  Jim          Strouse jr.      GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    3:24:53  0:11:36
28   826  Patrick      Murphy           Unattached                              3:26:39  0:13:22
29   817  Zachary      Bennett          Siggi's/NYVelocity/CRCA                 3:27:43  0:14:26
30   812  John         Schwarz          Unattached                              3:28:05  0:14:48
31   829  Dean         Robert           TARGETRAINING                           3:31:39  0:18:22
32   815  John         Karod            Bikeman.com                             3:33:30  0:20:13
33   808  Andre        Sturm            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    3:34:42  0:21:25
34   820  Robert       Penn             CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 3:35:05  0:21:48
35   803  Chad         Madaleno         Newmarket Eagles                        3:35:34  0:22:17
36   823  Richard      Bartolo          NOVOFIT - COMPASS 360 RACING            3:37:33  0:24:16
37   827  Noah         Manacas          E3 Training Solutions                   3:39:46  0:26:29
38   806  Michael      Hopwood          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:42:43  0:29:26
39   813  Brook        Anderson         1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:48:48  0:35:31
40   841  Karl         Schipul          Cycle Fitness (also part time mercenary 3:59:28  0:46:11





Junior    70 miles                      76 starters

PlaceBib  First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time     Back     Bonus    Penalty  Age
1    636  Hugh         Carthy           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        2:58:13  0:00:00  :00               18
2    657  Jake         King             Hot Tubes Development Team              2:59:02  0:00:49  :00               17
3    677  Fr�d�ric     Cossette         Spidertech p/b Powerwatts               2:59:41  0:01:28  :00               18
4    655  Chris        Keeling          Miller School of Albemarle              3:00:21  0:02:08                    18
5    671  Olivier      Miclette         alma acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci          3:00:37  0:02:24                    17
6    633  Sam          James            Miller School of Albemarle              3:01:30  0:03:17                    16
7    608  Ansel        Dickey           KMS/Start House Cycling Team            3:02:30  0:04:17                    17
8    625  Brendan      Rhim             KMS/Start House Cycling Team            3:02:37  0:04:24                    17
9    626  Greg         Ratzell          Young Medalists / Team Rothrock         3:02:41  0:04:28                    17
10   601  Cooper       Willsey          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:02:55  0:04:42                    15
11   627  Peter        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         3:03:03  0:04:50                    16
12   670  Chad         Young            CCB Racing                              3:03:13  0:05:00                    17
13   605  Matthew      Owens            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:03:23  0:05:10           1:00     16
14   614  Phil         O'Donnell        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc 3:03:27  0:05:14                    16
15   623  Adam         Jamieson         TEAM ONTARIO / CHCH                     3:03:30  0:05:17                    16
16   653  Dakota       Schaeffer        Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           3:03:32  0:05:19                    17
17   667  Richard      Rainville        Prochain Cycling                        3:03:42  0:05:29                    16
18   678  Sean         Mackinnon        TEAM ONTARIO                            3:03:56  0:05:43                    17
19   630  Benjamin     Chartrand        TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   3:04:00  0:05:47                    18
20   648  Brendan      McCormack        Hot Tubes Development Team              3:04:06  0:05:53                    18
21   615  Austin       Vincent          C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         3:04:18  0:06:05                    16
22   676  Travis       Samuel           Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville           3:04:25  0:06:12                    18
23   675  Martin       Rupes            TEAM ONTARIO                            3:04:25  0:06:12                    17
24   640  Phillip      Truppelli        Knapps Racing                           3:05:20  0:07:07                    14
25   611  Curtis       White            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      3:05:20  0:07:07                    17
26   679  Shane        Scoggin          HPC/LIST                                3:05:52  0:07:39                    16
27   638  Nicolas      Masbourian       TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   3:06:01  0:07:48                    18
28   659  Emmanuel     Gagn�            Alma Acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci          3:06:07  0:07:54                    17
29   650  William      Elliott          Team Ontario                            3:06:10  0:07:57                    17
30   642  Rudyard      Peterson         Kinetic Systems                         3:06:23  0:08:10                    17
31   664  Lucas        Wardein          Florida Velo                            3:06:25  0:08:12                    18
32   607  Alden        Suokko           Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 3:06:46  0:08:33                    16
33   680  Ian          Clarke           Killington mountain school              3:07:10  0:08:57                    14
34   632  Nicolas      Ducharme         TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   3:07:10  0:08:57           1:30     17
35   634  Vincent      Desilet-Jacob    TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   3:07:36  0:09:23                    17
36   662  Speight      Drummond         Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycle3:07:55  0:09:42                    16
37   652  Christophe   Rivard           Espoirs Laval Primeau V�lo              3:09:39  0:11:26                    16
38   609  Michael      Owens            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:09:41  0:11:28                    14
39   672  Colin        Joyce            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 3:09:55  0:11:42                    18
40   621  Edward       Walsh            Bicycle Nova Scotia                     3:10:10  0:11:57                    16
41   647  Jerome       Corneau          Espoirs Quilicot                        3:10:21  0:12:08                    17
42   606  Key          Vollers          KMS/Start House Cycling Team            3:10:35  0:12:22                    16
43   651  Sammy        Moseley          CRCA/jr Development                     3:10:38  0:12:25                    17
44   637  Christopher  Meacham          Young Medalist Team Rothrock            3:11:09  0:12:56                    18
45   603  Eric         Johnston         Centurion cycling/ bcc                  3:11:58  0:13:45                    17
46   613  Jared        Dempsey          Bicycle Nova Scotia                     3:12:26  0:14:13                    17
47   604  Conner       Nevin            Team Ontario                            3:12:26  0:14:13                    16
48   681  Shane        McCormick        Team Ontario                            3:13:04  0:14:51                    18
49   669  Kyle         Penny            Young Medalists / Team Rothrock         3:13:09  0:14:56                    16
50   639  Sean         Rice             Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           3:13:43  0:15:30                    15
51   641  Jonathan     Brown            Hot Tubes Junior Development Team       3:13:58  0:15:45                    15
52   610  Robert       Monahan          Desire Title/NOBC                       3:14:04  0:15:51                    16
53   658  Biran        Falk-Dotan       Team Ontario                            3:15:05  0:16:52                    17
54   668  Jack         Burke            Team Ontario / CHCH                     3:16:18  0:18:05                    17
55   674  Cory         Small            Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        3:16:51  0:18:38                    18
56   628  Cameron      McCormack        Hot Tubes Development Team              3:16:58  0:18:45                    18
57   622  William      Pestcoe          Young Medalists /Team Rothrock          3:18:15  0:20:02                    17
58   649  Tommy        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         3:19:13  0:21:00                    18
59   616  Lucas        McCulloch        Bicycle Nova Scotia                     3:19:15  0:21:02                    18
60   645  J�r�mie      D�silets-Jacob   Espoirs Laval-Primeau V�lo              3:20:13  0:22:00                    16
61   654  Alec         Cunningham       Team Edge                               3:22:12  0:23:59                    17
62   617  Maxwell      Godbey           Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles          3:23:12  0:24:59                    17
63   673  Nicolas      Barriault        vcl andrecycle                          3:24:04  0:25:51                    16
64   643  Marcello     Cesario          Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK         3:26:04  0:27:51                    15
65   656  Armand       Caron            Bicycle Nova Scotia                     3:26:39  0:28:26                    18
66   602  Zachary      Curtis           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        3:27:21  0:29:08                    17
67   620  Sam          Damphousse       Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        3:29:34  0:31:21                    17
68   618  Senna        Bryden           Bicycle Nova Scotia                     3:31:16  0:33:03                    17
69   661  Brian        Suto             BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        3:32:55  0:34:42                    16
70   624  Spencer      Virtue           Miller School of Albemarle              3:36:58  0:38:45                    15
71   666  Nathan       Jeffs            Team Centurion Development Canada       3:40:33  0:42:20                    17
72   660  Drew         Davison          Centurion Development Canada/ Spoke O' M3:41:42  0:43:29                    17
73   631  Luke         Lukas            Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           3:41:58  0:43:45                    18




Men 40+   70 miles                      64 starters

PlaceBib  First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time     Back     Bonus    Penalty
1    428  Cary         Moretti          Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport     3:06:50  0:00:00  :00
2    445  Stephen      Robinson         Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters R3:06:59  0:00:09  :00
3    421  David        Taylor           CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse 3:07:05  0:00:15  :00
4    464  Roger        Aspholm          Finkraft Cycling Team                   3:07:11  0:00:21
5    460  Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/ BH Comedy Central                 3:07:25  0:00:35
6    430  David        Gazsi            TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport       3:07:28  0:00:38
7    404  Alberto      Citarella        1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:07:28  0:00:38
8    424  Ed           Makarchuk        Sound Solutions                         3:07:28  0:00:38
9    448  Miguel       Sanchez          Sports Bazar                            3:07:37  0:00:47
10   459  Mark         Pohndorf         FinKraft Cycling Team                   3:07:40  0:00:50
11   458  Mark         Alden            CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com        3:07:43  0:00:53
12   405  Max          Lippolis         Team Danbury Audi                       3:07:45  0:00:55
13   407  Bryan        Teter            Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio   3:07:47  0:00:57
14   463  David        Connery          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:07:49  0:00:59
15   436  Bill         Shattuck         Corner Cycle                            3:08:04  0:01:14
16   416  Ron          Amos             Ride with Rendall                       3:08:04  0:01:14
17   433  Monte        Frank            Verge Sport / Test Pilot                3:08:11  0:01:21
18   427  Eric         Weinrich         OA/Cyclemania                           3:08:11  0:01:21
19   438  Cliff        Summers          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           3:08:17  0:01:27
20   426  Robert       Mann             Sound Solutions                         3:08:19  0:01:29
21   403  Gerard       O'Shea           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           3:08:24  0:01:34
22   455  Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo                        3:08:30  0:01:40
23   422  Jason        Vincze           Sound Solutions                         3:08:45  0:01:55
24   408  Kozeliski    Brian            Wolverine Sports Club                   3:09:00  0:02:10
25   454  Andreas      Runggatscher     FinKraft Cycling Team                   3:09:03  0:02:13
26   419  Andrew       Stewart          Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport     3:09:05  0:02:15
27   457  Joe          Tonon            Destination Cycling                     3:09:05  0:02:15
28   432  Marc         Booth            VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING         3:09:09  0:02:19
29   410  Stephan      Badger           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                      3:09:14  0:02:24
30   461  Mark         Dakoulas         First Stop/Vermont Castings             3:09:36  0:02:46
31   400  Michael      Burris           Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium3:09:48  0:02:58
32   429  Robert       Carmen           TEAM EDGE                               3:09:53  0:03:03
33   401  David        Hildebrand       Expowheelmen                            3:09:55  0:03:05
34   437  Andrew       Boxer            First Stop / Vermont Castings           3:09:58  0:03:08
35   439  Gregory      Olsen            Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 3:10:01  0:03:11
36   456  Doug         Blades           Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport      3:10:02  0:03:12
37   451  Richard      Batten           Minuteman Road Club                     3:10:02  0:03:12
38   449  Ron          Jacobs           Wheelworks Racing                       3:10:10  0:03:20
39   453  Paul         Richard          CCB Racing                              3:10:14  0:03:24
40   452  Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle                            3:10:15  0:03:25
41   443  Ron          Bourgoin         OA/CYCLEMANIA                           3:10:19  0:03:29
42   409  Marcel       Lavoie           West of Quebec Wheelers                 3:10:34  0:03:44
43   431  Victor       Pwu              Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development    3:10:35  0:03:45
44   447  Ciaran       Mangan           CCB/ RACING                             3:10:38  0:03:48
45   412  James        Willsey          Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium3:10:40  0:03:50
46   442  Alan         Cote             Bikereg.com                             3:10:44  0:03:54
47   413  Ron          Williams         Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic   3:11:04  0:04:14
48   414  Willem       Jewett           Unattached                              3:11:07  0:04:17
49   423  Bill         Muzzio           Bethel Cycle Sport                      3:11:10  0:04:20
50   411  Jeff         Lee              Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles3:11:18  0:04:28
51   402  Chris        Grady            Arc-en- Ciel Racing                     3:11:22  0:04:32
52   441  Mitchell     Jacaruso         Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 3:11:35  0:04:45
53   440  Bumbeck      Stefan           Onion River Sports                      3:11:56  0:05:06
54   417  Andrew       Williams         RUUD Racing / TVC                       3:12:14  0:05:24
55   435  Chris        Curven           First Stop / Vermont Castings           3:12:16  0:05:26
56   462  Tim          Noel             Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium3:16:28  0:09:38
57   446  Richard      Drummond         UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles             3:17:08  0:10:18
58   418  Scott        Bentley          Sound Solutions                         3:17:32  0:10:42
59   444  Dennis       Penny            Thru-it-All racing                      3:25:10  0:18:20
60   420  Chris        Wood             Sound Solutions                         3:28:16  0:21:26
61   450  Phil         Falconer         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster3:33:17  0:26:27
62   406  Marc         Hammond          GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    3:41:12  0:34:22




Men 50+   70 miles                      48 starters

PlaceBib  First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time     Back     Bonus    Penalty  Age
1    521  Kevin        Mosher           CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles   3:16:20  0:00:00  :00
2    541  Kevin        Fitzmaurice      Bethel Cycle Sport                      3:16:39  0:00:19  :00
3    526  Ambrose      Delaney          FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM                   3:16:55  0:00:35  :00
4    518  David        Kellogg          Arc En Ciel                             3:16:58  0:00:38
5    523  Andrew       Melnychenko      Corning/NoTubes Race Team               3:17:00  0:00:40
6    527  Rick         Sorenson         Onion River Sports                      3:17:00  0:00:40
7    507  Pascal       Sauvayre         CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                  3:17:09  0:00:49
8    514  William      Thompson         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           3:17:12  0:00:52
9    506  Philip       Beliveau         Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium3:17:20  0:01:00
10   534  Tyler        Munroe           CCB/Volkswagen                          3:17:29  0:01:09
11   529  Mark         Wolowiec         Flying Rhino Cycling Club               3:17:33  0:01:13
12   184  Tom          Officer          Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com   3:17:34  0:01:14                    60+
13   528  Doug         O'Neil           Deno's Wonder Wheel                     3:17:49  0:01:29
14   536  Dan          Fitch            Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle        3:17:49  0:01:29
15   530  James        Nash             CCB Racing                              3:17:53  0:01:33
16   503  Todd         Noonan           Kutztown Cutters                        3:18:18  0:01:58
17   185  Mark         McCarthy         PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING                3:18:55  0:02:35                    60+
18   504  Bruce        Townend          Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team   3:19:01  0:02:41
19   511  Robert       Massicotte       erace cancer cycling team               3:19:01  0:02:41
20   510  Glen         Budgell          Unattached                              3:19:05  0:02:45
21   516  Mark         Coleman          Unattached                              3:19:05  0:02:45
22   522  David        Andersen         Boston Road Club                        3:19:16  0:02:56
23   501  Greg         Campi            3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery   3:19:16  0:02:56
24   513  Tim          Dodd             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                     3:19:25  0:03:05
25   525  Ben          Hughes           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  3:19:29  0:03:09
26   533  Chuck        Dopfel           545 Velo                                3:19:31  0:03:11
27   517  Scott        Klion            Deno's Wonder Wheel                     3:19:34  0:03:14
28   538  Thomas       Moody            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    3:19:53  0:03:33
29   508  Claude       Raineault        Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium3:19:57  0:03:37
30   502  Christophe   Wilkes           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse   3:20:02  0:03:42
31   181  David        Linden           Merrill Lynch Cycling                   3:20:06  0:03:46                    60+
32   532  Keith        Button           CCB racing                              3:20:19  0:03:59
33   531  Mark         Herbst           Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes      3:20:44  0:04:24
34   539  Gene         Petrella         CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles          3:20:44  0:04:24
35   542  Sean         OReilly          Guys Racing                             3:20:53  0:04:33
36   519  Roger        Harper           TargetTraining                          3:20:57  0:04:37
37   509  Ken          Coleman          BCA/TOSK                                3:21:00  0:04:40
38   505  David        Chong            Lapdogs Cycling Club                    3:22:05  0:05:45
39   520  Jeff         Overstreet       Chester County Velo                     3:25:11  0:08:51
40   512  Jerry        Jacobs           545 Velo                                3:27:33  0:11:13
41   180  Robert       Dillon           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:27:49  0:11:29                    60+
42   535  John         Raheb            Blue Ribbon/Translations                3:31:44  0:15:24
43   540  Vincent c.   Moran            Westwood Velo                           3:49:17  0:32:57
44   537  Robert       Licho            unattached                              3:49:53  0:33:33





Gran Fondo70 miles                      83 starters

PlaceBib  First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time
1    915  Alexander    Gray             Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom Cycl3:18:56
2    966  Douglas      Gardner          Unattached                              3:19:14
3    921  Matthew      Thompson         Unattached                              3:19:25
4    901  Peter        Fullerfton       Unattached                              3:19:49
5    986  Terry        Kellogg                                                  3:19:53
6    917  Roberto      Hoeller          Unattached                              3:19:53
7    946  Jordan       Allen            Unattached                              3:19:56
8    907  Michael      Moran            Monsters in the Basement/Weston Posse   3:20:00
9    961  Cheri        Fager            Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company     3:20:10
10   908  Alden        Cadwell          Unattached                              3:20:10
11   911  Stephen      Lebovitz         Weston Posse Velo                       3:20:13
12   948  Craig        Schneider        GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    3:20:15
13   987  Martin       Bruhn                                                    3:20:21
14   947  Caleb        Allen            Unattached                              3:20:41
15   944  Matthew      Gilbert          nbx                                     3:20:45
16   938  Thomas       Snow             Unattached                              3:20:50
17   922  Eric         Cohen            HPG                                     3:21:05
18   916  Michael      Allen            Unattached                              3:21:48
19   980  Joe          Jewett           Northampton Cycling Club                3:24:04
20   934  Chad         Phillips         GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    3:24:06
21   981  Brendan      OReilly          Unattached                              3:24:08
22   968  Tyler        Berliner         BikeReg.com                             3:24:44
23   925  Christian    Farrar           QuadCycles                              3:24:52
24   953  Bruce        Bell             Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium3:25:00
25   954  Chip         Herzog           Monsters in the Basement                3:25:04
26   910  Josue        Keely            Unattached                              3:25:21
27   931  Ronald       Bryant           GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    3:25:33
28   926  Dan          Dix              Trestle Bridge Racing                   3:25:56
29   975  Timothy      Frost            12:00:00 AM                             3:26:33
30   977  Stephane     Lacasse          Unattached                              3:27:12
31   942  Steven       Cook             Tubhouse                                3:27:19
32   955  Alan         Lesage           GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    3:27:24
33   984  Kevin        Bessett          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:27:24
34   982  Kevin        Purcell          Drummond Cycles                         3:27:28
35   974  Shelby       King             NONE                                    3:27:38
36   906  Andrew       Lockew           Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles3:27:41
37   928  Peter        Titcomb          GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    3:27:41
38   972  Carlo        Dal-Cin          Euro-Sports                             3:28:01
39   962  Brian        Nolan            Drummond Custom Cycles                  3:28:12
40   978  Ryan         Davis            Unattached                              3:28:39
41   900  James        Gilbert          Unattached                              3:28:56
42   952  Nicholas     Seleni           Placid Planet                           3:29:13
43   964  Douglas      Freimuth         Unattached                              3:29:58
44   927  Steven       Senne            Boston Road Club                        3:30:32
45   923  Dennis       Scannell         Unattached                              3:31:06
46   937  Sean         Evans            HPG                                     3:31:11
47   930  Bobby        Norigian         Unattached                              3:32:33
48   902  Ronald       Fullerton        Unattached                              3:33:25
49   909  Michael      Cavanaugh        Mojo Riders                             3:33:44
50   904  Jon          McNeill          Weston Posse                            3:34:55
51   969  Eric         Berliner         Belgen Cycles                           3:35:18
52   971  Mario        Iannicelli       Unattached                              3:35:46
53   914  Angus        Mackie           Central New Yrok Cyclists               3:37:42
54   905  Jesse        Moore            Unattached                              3:38:51
55   976  Roger        Quirion          Unattached                              3:39:50
56   950  Steve        Allert           none                                    3:40:25
57   967  William      Cherry           Unattached                              3:43:07
58   957  Victor       Cillis           Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4                3:44:09
59   958  Thom         Cranley          HPG                                     3:45:48
60   983  Shawn        Mason            Drummond Cycles                         3:45:58
61   913  Christopher  Dayton           Vermont Book Shop                       3:46:00
62   935  Scott        Richards         Unattached                              3:47:07
63   960  Craig        Pepin            Unattached                              3:47:13
64   951  Andrew       Kessler          Mad River Riders                        3:54:18
65   936  Alexander    Friend           unattached                              3:54:42
66   903  Scott        Rutherford       Unattached                              3:55:02
67   940  Arthur       Morenz           Unattached                              3:56:13
68   941  Sean         Linskey          Unattached                              3:57:23
69   949  Doug         Corey            Unattached                              4:01:13
70   979  Mark         Sinclair         Unattached                              4:06:10
71   919  Peter        Shaw             Unattached                              4:06:15
72   939  Ryan         Tomb             Unattached                              4:08:01
73   973  Linda        McAdams          Unattached                              4:30:13
74   929  Nicole       Mermet           Unattached                              4:34:07
75   963  Jennifer     Redmond          Unattached                              4:35:19
76   985  Laura        Danielson        Unattached                              4:35:56
77   920  Boriana      Fackler          NYCC                                    4:36:28
78   932  Nicole       Snow             Unattached                              4:37:38

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with