The Green Mountain Stage Race

The Mad River Valley Chamber, GM

Monday, September 3, 2012

The Green Mountain Stage Race Final General Classification and Points Presented by The Mad River Valley Chamber, GMSR, LLC and the Green Mountain Bike Club Waitsfield, VT Monday, September 2, 2012

Results Courtesy of 


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Green Mountain Stage Race
General Classification
August 31-September 3, 2012

Men Pro/1

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time        Back
1     4     Tim          Johnson          Volkswagen/Peopleforbikes/Cannondale    6:46:50     0:00:00
2     17    Logan        Owen             Hagens Berman Cycling                   6:47:23     0:00:33
3     31    Gabe         Varela           Hagens Berman Cycling                   6:48:30     0:01:40
4     71    R�mi         Pelletier-Roy    Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        6:48:50     0:02:00
5     99    Michael      Woods            Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery          6:49:16     0:02:26
6     102   Bruno        Langlois         Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        6:49:28     0:02:38
7     49    Sean         McCarthy         JAM Fund / NCC                          6:49:29     0:02:39
8     67    Garrett      McLeod           Team H&R BLOCK / Bicycle Nova Scotia    6:49:36     0:02:46
9     19    Adam         Farabaugh        Ekoi-Gaspesien                          6:49:36     0:02:46
10    38    Tony         Hall             Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 6:49:40     0:02:50
11    79    Chris        Gruber           Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRC6:49:49     0:02:59
12    50    Zack         Noonan           BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T6:49:50     0:03:00
13    21    Jon          Hornbeck         Hagens Berman Cycling                   6:49:55     0:03:05
14    101   Samuel       Blanchette       Deda Hype                               6:49:56     0:03:06
15    59    Jordan       Cheyne           Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 6:50:18     0:03:28
16    11    Ben          Frederick        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            6:50:22     0:03:32
17    52    Tim          Mitchell         CCB Racing                              6:50:23     0:03:33
18    96    Nick         Bax              XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO             6:50:25     0:03:35
19    75    Blair        Berbert          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            6:50:28     0:03:38
20    3     Jared        Nieters          SEAVS/haymarket                         6:50:31     0:03:41
21    60    Colby        Ricker           Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c6:50:35     0:03:45
22    1     Jeremy       Durrin           JAM Fund / NCC                          6:50:40     0:03:50
23    13    Peter        Glassford        Team Ontario                            6:50:43     0:03:53
24    68    Sean         Barrie           XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO             6:50:47     0:03:57
25    87    Brett        Kielick          160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW                6:51:01     0:04:11
26    82    Waclaw       Godycki          Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso     6:51:05     0:04:15
27    73    Patrick      Chartrand        Les Yables                              6:51:06     0:04:16
28    9     Daniel       Chabanov         CRCA/Foundation                         6:51:10     0:04:20
29    2     Jesse        Keough           www.keoughcyclocross.com                6:51:16     0:04:26
30    91    Jake         Hollenbach       Boston Bicycle School                   6:51:18     0:04:28
31    51    Pierrick     Naud             EKOI.com/gasp�sien                      6:51:21     0:04:31
32    78    Matteo       Dal-Cin          Ride With Rendall                       6:51:27     0:04:37
33    80    Andrew       McCullough       Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso     6:51:29     0:04:39
34    6     Zach         Hughes           Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        6:51:31     0:04:41
35    20    Joel         Desgreniers      Sportically                             6:51:31     0:04:41
36    37    Emile        Jean             Ekoi.com/gaspesien                      6:51:40     0:04:50
37    56    James        Piccoli          Team Medique p/b Silber Investments     6:51:47     0:04:57
38    94    Demis        Aleman           Jamis Sutter Home                       6:51:51     0:05:01
39    15    Anton        Varabei          Team Ontario                            6:52:02     0:05:12
40    10    Andrew       L'esperance      Bicycle Nova Scotia / Norco Factory     6:52:04     0:05:14
41    90    Ruben        Companiono       Jamis Sutter Home                       6:52:22     0:05:32
42    103   David        Onsow            Quilicot �lite                          6:52:41     0:05:51
43    16    Bobby        Bailey           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                6:53:09     0:06:19
44    89    Etienne      Samson           DEDA / HYPE                             6:53:36     0:06:46
45    104   Charly       Vives            Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        6:53:40     0:06:50
46    97    Mark         Langlands        Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        6:53:43     0:06:53
47    76    Aidan        Charles          Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c6:53:50     0:07:00
48    46    Antoine      Matteau          ekoi.com\gasp�sien                      6:54:00     0:07:10
49    88    Eric         Tremble          Boston Bicycle School                   6:54:05     0:07:15
50    77    Jonathon     D' Alba          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            6:54:05     0:07:15
51    27    Adam         Carr             EKO�.com - Gaspesien                    6:54:36     0:07:46
52    83    Andrew       Seitz            Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist         6:54:42     0:07:52
53    93    Olivier      Delaney          Ride with Rendall                       6:55:28     0:08:38
54    64    Rapha�l      Mass�-Viau       Unattached                              6:56:05     0:09:15
55    98    Bart         Torre            Lancaster Regional Cycling              6:56:12     0:09:22
56    84    Laurent      Dallaire         Team H&R Block                          6:56:15     0:09:25
57    65    Victor       Riquelme         Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling        6:57:18     0:10:28
58    8     Alec         Donahue          JAM Fund / NCC                          6:57:20     0:10:30
59    100   Marc-andr�   Daigle           Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        6:57:22     0:10:32
60    92    Guido        Palma            Jamis Sutter Home                       6:58:39     0:11:49
61    74    Yannick      B�dard           Ekoi.com / Gaspesien                    7:00:07     0:13:17
62    42    Nick         Rogers           160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW                7:00:38     0:13:48
63    34    Justin       Purificati       Team Medique p/b Silber Investments     7:00:50     0:14:00
64    33    Trevor       Johnson          US Military Cycling                     7:03:06     0:16:16
65    85    Matthew      Furlow           160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW                7:03:08     0:16:18
66    39    Christopher  Wingfield        Hagens Berman Cycling                   7:03:40     0:16:50
67    58    Robert       Ralph            Team Medique                            7:05:18     0:18:28
68    86    Steven       Perezluha        Champion Systems/PB Stans               7:09:41     0:22:51
69    53    Jean-Samuel  Deshaies         Eko�.com/Gasp�sien                      7:12:06     0:25:16
70    61    Charles      McCarthy         1K2GO-Onion River Sports                7:12:33     0:25:43
71    18    Nick         Keough           www.keoughcyclocross.com                7:13:09     0:26:19
72    24    John         Minturn          BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T7:14:23     0:27:33
73    105   Aliaksandr   Bialiauski       CCB Racing                              7:14:31     0:27:41
74    55    Peter        Bell             MetLife - NorEast Cycling               7:15:12     0:28:22
75    14    Evan         Huff             JAM Fund / NCC                          7:17:17     0:30:27
76    29    Allan        Rego             Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 7:17:22     0:30:32
77    22    Kevin        Massicotte       Team Ontario                            7:17:47     0:30:57
78    81    Colin        Jaskiewicz       Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 7:21:48     0:34:58
79    36    Alan         Adams            Hagens Berman Cycling                   7:22:41     0:35:51
80    95    Robert       Gutgesell        Team Ontario                            7:24:04     0:37:14
81    62    Logan        Cornel           RealDealRacing/ La Bicicletta           7:24:20     0:37:30
82    69    Mike         Busa             JAM Fund / NCC                          7:24:29     0:37:39
83    35    Evan         Burkhart         BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T7:24:59     0:38:09
84    72    Jacob        Brewer           US Military Cycling Team                7:25:38     0:38:48
85    32    Derek        Harnden          UVM Cycling p/b America                 7:27:38     0:40:48
86    28    Steve        Weller           BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T7:31:14     0:44:24





Women 1/2

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time        Back
1     165   Marti        Shea             Destination Cycling                     6:50:51     0:00:00
2     150   Susan        Palmer-Komar     PK Express/Biemme                       6:51:24     0:00:33
3     163   Aliz�e       Brien            Specialized-Mazda-SGC                   6:51:33     0:00:42
4     145   Christine    Schryver         Full Moon Vista/GVCC                    6:51:55     0:01:04
5     133   Laura        Ralston          Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder              6:51:59     0:01:08
6     131   Cecilia      Davis-Hayes      IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com    6:52:20     0:01:29
7     168   Gabby        Day              Unattached                              6:52:42     0:01:51
8     154   Jenny        Ives             Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team    6:52:49     0:01:58
9     135   Emma         Bast             Speedfix p/b Zubaz                      6:53:03     0:02:12
10    137   Patty        Buerkle          Edlow Intl. p/b Bike Beat               6:53:12     0:02:21
11    164   Gabrielle    Fortin           Deda-Hype                               6:54:06     0:03:15
12    142   Catherine    Dessureault      REALDEALRACING/ LA BICICLETTA           6:54:11     0:03:20
13    139   Amanda       Watson           Edlow Intl. p/b BikeBeat                6:54:35     0:03:44
14    172   Ann marie    Miller           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclass6:54:36     0:03:45
15    146   Suzie        Brown            P-K Express/Biemme                      6:54:37     0:03:46
16    171   Jessica      Chong            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team             6:54:46     0:03:55
17    136   Kerrin       Strevell         Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling         6:54:57     0:04:06
18    157   Sheila       Vibert           Sunapee Racing Team                     6:55:32     0:04:41
19    156   Annie        Foreman-Mackey   Team Ontario                            6:55:40     0:04:49
20    141   Erica        Adelberg         CRCA/Radical Media                      6:55:57     0:05:06
21    170   Lenore       Pipes            RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com                  6:56:11     0:05:20
22    159   Julia        Bradley          PK Express/ Biemme                      6:56:39     0:05:48
23    134   Brittlee     Bowman           CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes6:56:42     0:05:51
24    153   Marie-noel   Labrecque        4CX                                     6:57:53     0:07:02
25    138   Sarah        Chubb Sauvayre   CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  6:58:02     0:07:11
26    155   Donna        McMahon          CRCA/Radical Media                      6:58:10     0:07:19
27    130   Amy          Miner            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                6:58:17     0:07:26
28    162   Ruth         McLean           TEAM ONTARIO                            7:00:32     0:09:41
29    132   Rebecca      Hicks            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  7:00:46     0:09:55
30    158   Emily        Flynn            Team Ontario                            7:02:55     0:12:04
31    143   Ellen        Moses            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  7:03:18     0:12:27
32    152   Meredith     Ehn              Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling         7:03:38     0:12:47
33    161   Tatjana      Zaharova         AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES      7:06:09     0:15:18
34    140   Audrey       Bernard          Powerwatts FITTIME                      7:06:35     0:15:44
35    151   Caryl        Gale             DENOS WONDER WHEEL                      7:08:24     0:17:33
36    144   Audrey       Friedrichsen     Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team    7:09:10     0:18:19
37    160   Elyse        Nieuwold         TEAM ONTARIO                            7:11:18     0:20:27







Men 2

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time        Back
1     206   Samuel       Evans-Brown      Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas     6:44:48     0:00:00
2     226   Michael      Aston            Adrenalineracer/Towheels                6:44:53     0:00:05
3     277   Graham       Garber           Central Wheel                           6:45:17     0:00:29
4     260   John         Herrick          Boston Bicycle School                   6:45:45     0:00:57
5     281   Justin       Mauch            HPC/LIST                                6:46:26     0:01:38
6     250   Ariel        Herrmann         Metromint Cycling                       6:46:33     0:01:45
7     221   Ben          Foltz            Round Here Racing                       6:46:37     0:01:49
8     253   Calvin       Hoops            Round Here Racing                       6:46:46     0:01:58
9     247   Jameson      Ribbens          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes          6:46:46     0:01:58
10    216   Sean         Cahill           Central Wheel-GHCC                      6:46:48     0:02:00
11    278   Marcos MazzolLazzarotto       INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE              6:46:49     0:02:01
12    231   Kyle         Peppo            CRCA/Rapha Racing                       6:47:06     0:02:18
13    230   Alex         Cox              CCB Racing                              6:47:09     0:02:21
14    258   Matthew      Buckley          Boston Bicycle School                   6:47:14     0:02:26
15    229   Donny        Green            JAM Fund / NCC                          6:47:29     0:02:41
16    276   Craig        Nichols          Round Here Racing                       6:47:31     0:02:43
17    255   Daniel       Barney           Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso    6:47:33     0:02:45
18    203   Colin h.     Murphy           Embrocation Cycling Journal             6:47:46     0:02:58
19    245   Brad         Warren           JAM Fund / NCC                          6:47:47     0:02:59
20    290   Michael      Rea              1K2GO-Onion River Sports                6:48:05     0:03:17
21    259   Ross         Marklein         IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com    6:48:16     0:03:28
22    288   Robin        Liston           Mason Racing                            6:48:16     0:03:28
23    251   Evan         Murphy           CRCA / BH Comedy Central                6:48:18     0:03:30
24    200   David        Costa            Farm Team Elite                         6:48:24     0:03:36
25    235   Steve        Francisco        Team Specialized Racing Masters         6:48:30     0:03:42
26    227   James        Jung             CRCA / FGX Racing                       6:48:30     0:03:42
27    209   Mark         Hyatt            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   6:48:48     0:04:00
28    223   Michael      Boardman         CRCA / BH Comedy Central                6:49:00     0:04:12
29    218   Zachary      Ulissi           Boston Bicycle School                   6:49:11     0:04:23
30    262   Alex         Abarbanel-GrossmaC.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         6:49:15     0:04:27
31    246   Eric         Follen           Maine Coast Cycling Club                6:49:25     0:04:37
32    261   Dylan        Pudiak           Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso    6:49:40     0:04:52
33    238   Evan         Cooper           Embrocation Cycling Journal             6:49:52     0:05:04
34    249   Andrew       Clemence         Boston Bicycle School                   6:50:05     0:05:17
35    248   Bryan        Dobes            CRCA - Westwood Velo                    6:50:11     0:05:23
36    286   Andrew       Suchocki         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            6:50:12     0:05:24
37    224   Jordan       Lynn             Cheshire Cycle Racing                   6:50:25     0:05:37
38    274   Christopher  Hamlin           Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes              6:51:01     0:06:13
39    202   Ryan         Miller           Hagens Berman Cycling                   6:51:57     0:07:09
40    269   Ryan         Rapolas          IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com    6:52:00     0:07:12
41    283   Marcus       McMillan         Round Here Racing                       6:52:41     0:07:53
42    280   Derek        Virta            Bast & Rood Architects                  6:52:48     0:08:00
43    252   Manny        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         6:52:54     0:08:06
44    263   Elliot       Hawkes           Metromint Cycling                       6:53:33     0:08:45
45    257   John         McGill           Unattached                              6:53:42     0:08:54
46    239   Andrew       Gardner          MetLife Cycling Team                    6:54:01     0:09:13
47    211   Peter        Tregunno         Tea and Coffee Racing                   6:54:28     0:09:40
48    273   Ian          Forsyth          QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company          6:55:02     0:10:14
49    256   Jeff         Young            CRCA/Rapha                              6:55:04     0:10:16
50    215   Hunter       Pronovost        Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRo6:55:05     0:10:17
51    270   Nick         Iacovelli        Colavita Racing                         6:57:27     0:12:39
52    285   Manuel       Caliz            Round Here Racing                       6:58:00     0:13:12
53    264   Alejandro    Cifuentes-LorenzeUpton Bass Racing                       6:58:53     0:14:05
54    217   Jeff         Gelt             Central Wheel                           6:59:10     0:14:22
55    213   Gregg        Izzo             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        6:59:19     0:14:31
56    287   James        Thompson         MVP Health Care Cycling                 6:59:43     0:14:55
57    241   David        Gray             Bell Lap Coaching                       7:00:00     0:15:12
58    243   David        Bertram          Paceline Sports                         7:00:31     0:15:43
59    232   Andrew       Krulewitz        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        7:00:46     0:15:58
60    284   Gabriel      Michaud          Power wats                              7:00:54     0:16:06
61    272   Charles      Gervais LaPierre Suarez / ACQ                            7:01:29     0:16:41
62    279   Jelle        Stoop            Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c7:02:55     0:18:07
63    237   Daniel       Crespo           CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital              7:03:06     0:18:18
64    225   Landen       Acebo            MetLife -  NorEast Cycling              7:06:51     0:22:03
65    204   Greg         Faber            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   7:08:38     0:23:50
66    266   John         Harris           CCB Racing                              7:09:33     0:24:45
67    240   Tristan      Baldwin          C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         7:15:06     0:30:18
68    271   Chris        Worden           Unattached                              7:19:11     0:34:23
69    265   John         Landino          DeathRow Velo                           7:26:51     0:42:03
70    214   Kyle         Smith            Embrocation Cycling Journal             7:29:56     0:45:08






Men 3

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time        Back
1     333   Daniel       Guiney           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas     7:12:46     0:00:00
2     377   Jayson       Jacobs           WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA             7:13:29     0:00:43
3     368   John         Babcock          Unattached                              7:13:44     0:00:58
4     356   Nicholas     Van Winkle       Hudson Furniture Racing Team            7:13:48     0:01:02
5     382   Graham       Macbeth          CRCA / Setanta                          7:13:52     0:01:06
6     384   Ross         Baldwin          Speedwell Racing                        7:14:15     0:01:29
7     325   Shane        Moran            Westwood Velo                           7:14:27     0:01:41
8     310   Bruce        Fecheyr-Lippens  CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      7:14:35     0:01:49
9     315   James        Walker           Team Placid Planet                      7:14:37     0:01:51
10    314   Stefano      Zanotti          Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc       7:14:42     0:01:56
11    381   Moritz       Steiner          Team Montclair Bikery                   7:14:51     0:02:05
12    378   Johan        Gibcus           Threshold Cycling                       7:14:53     0:02:07
13    337   Christian    Page             NorEast Cycling                         7:15:17     0:02:31
14    366   Alexei       Zakharov         CRCA / FGX Racing                       7:15:39     0:02:53
15    321   Alexandre    Gagnon           IFG By Cyclelogik/Endurosport           7:15:44     0:02:58
16    303   Jacob        Warshaw          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                7:15:45     0:02:59
17    370   David        Brown            UVM Cycling p/b America                 7:15:46     0:03:00
18    342   Mathieu      Fortier          Quilicot-Rackultra                      7:15:47     0:03:01
19    379   Warren       St john          CRCA / BH Comedy Central                7:15:50     0:03:04
20    309   Callum       Ingram           The November Bicycles Road Trip         7:16:16     0:03:30
21    330   James        Miceli           Villanova Cycling                       7:16:18     0:03:32
22    372   Connor       Cushman          Portland Velo Club                      7:16:31     0:03:45
23    347   David        Kirkpatrick      The November Bicycles Road Trip         7:16:35     0:03:49
24    358   Ashley S     Doane            Unattached                              7:16:49     0:04:03
25    304   Ira          Blumberg         CRCA / FGX Racing                       7:16:55     0:04:09
26    373   Ethan        Suttner          CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital              7:17:05     0:04:19
27    324   Tyler        D'arcy           Bicycle Nova Scotia                     7:17:13     0:04:27
28    357   Andrew       Goodale          Riverview Racing                        7:17:14     0:04:28
29    369   Kuria        Njenga           Westwood Velo/CRCA                      7:17:28     0:04:42
30    319   Jared        Katz             Onion River Racing                      7:17:36     0:04:50
31    338   Luc          Grenier          Unattached                              7:17:48     0:05:02
32    316   Dave         Warner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        7:17:51     0:05:05
33    348   James        Jennings         Paceline Sports                         7:18:06     0:05:20
34    317   Craig        Kennedy          Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc       7:18:25     0:05:39
35    307   Benjamin     Fackler          CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      7:18:33     0:05:47
36    305   Matthew      Randolph         unattached                              7:18:43     0:05:57
37    300   Dennis       Desmarais        Expowheelmen                            7:19:26     0:06:40
38    327   Mitchell     MacDonald        Bicycle Nova Scotia                     7:19:56     0:07:10
39    362   Gale         Hess             Thru It All Body Shop                   7:20:25     0:07:39
40    346   Keith        Snyder           Kissena Cycling Club                    7:20:26     0:07:40
41    332   Kevin        Intini           Mississauga bicycle racing club         7:20:41     0:07:55
42    331   Alex         Binkley          CRCA/Gennaro                            7:21:34     0:08:48
43    383   Tim          Savre            BiPro/Hoigaards                         7:21:35     0:08:49
44    341   Brian        Devaney          UVM Cycling                             7:21:38     0:08:52
45    364   Cole         Archambault      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        7:21:39     0:08:53
46    322   Corey        Morenz           CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      7:21:57     0:09:11
47    343   Kevin        Lynch            Sportically                             7:25:19     0:12:33
48    375   Bryan        Fried            CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      7:26:45     0:13:59
49    363   Robert       Mecea            Brooklyn Velo Force                     7:28:30     0:15:44
50    326   Jesse        Walker           CRCA/Setanta                            7:28:56     0:16:10
51    361   Christopher  Dougherty        NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   7:30:34     0:17:48
52    352   Dan          Schwartz         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   7:30:38     0:17:52
53    376   Chris        Petrillo         Createx-Benidorm-EBCC                   7:32:11     0:19:25
54    355   Michael      Nelson           CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      7:33:06     0:20:20
55    329   Jean-PhilippePellerin         IFG                                     7:38:07     0:25:21
56    359   Brett        Houser           Drexel University p/b Wade's Comic Madne7:43:18     0:30:32
57    311   Joshua       Saxe             1K2GO-Onion River Sports                7:48:36     0:35:50
58    344   Nick         Alutin           Westwood Velo                           7:54:42     0:41:56
59    367   Mark         White            Onion River Racing                      8:13:00     1:00:14








Women 3/4

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time        Back
1     546   Amy          Bevilacqua       Targetraining                           5:49:52     0:00:00
2     570   Julie        Marceau          lapdogs                                 5:55:52     0:06:00
3     559   Laura Lee    Vo               CRCA/Radical Media                      5:59:29     0:09:37
4     583   Kristin      Budden           TargeTraining                           6:01:04     0:11:12
5     561   Meredith     Uhl              CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes6:02:02     0:12:10
6     575   Emily        Spence           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  6:02:07     0:12:15
7     590   Celia        Riechel          Ride Studio Cafe                        6:02:59     0:13:07
8     562   Nadia        Latzgo           Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           6:03:32     0:13:40
9     550   Helen        Hatch            CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No Tube6:04:25     0:14:33
10    566   Am�lie       Bruneau          TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   6:05:14     0:15:22
11    578   Danielle     Kosecki          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team         6:05:17     0:15:25
12    579   Kate         Kirkpatrick      North Tek Gear                          6:05:25     0:15:33
13    591   Liz          Lukowski         NYCross.com                             6:05:48     0:15:56
14    571   Aimee        Layton           CRCA- Gennaro's                         6:05:53     0:16:01
15    584   Joy          Stark            Ride Studio Cafe                        6:05:53     0:16:01
16    567   Chris H.     Hadgis           CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes6:05:53     0:16:01
17    592   Giulia       Righi            Central Wheel                           6:09:13     0:19:21
18    563   Jennifer     Whalen           Ritte Racing                            6:10:02     0:20:10
19    558   Charity      Giroux           Unattached                              6:11:26     0:21:34
20    553   Carol        Deavy            Unattached                              6:11:49     0:21:57
21    572   Suzi         McKinley         Unattached                              6:12:11     0:22:19
22    585   Maria        Rosenfeld        CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching               6:12:49     0:22:57
23    582   Jennifer     Solomon          EECT                                    6:14:30     0:24:38
24    552   Heather      Mclaughlin       Harvard University                      6:14:51     0:24:59
25    560   Shelly       Mckee            NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing              6:16:55     0:27:03
26    589   Masha        Schneider        CRCA/Westwood Velo                      6:17:09     0:27:17
27    555   Victoria     Brumfield        CRCA / Radical Media                    6:18:26     0:28:34
28    545   Calloway     Meiners          CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes6:19:47     0:29:55
29    557   Lucia        Matioli          CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles  6:22:40     0:32:48
30    551   Daenen       Norris           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                6:28:25     0:38:33
31    564   Cynthia      Lo               CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes6:30:43     0:40:51
32    577   Donna        Moody            Team Placid Planet                      6:31:11     0:41:19
33    554   Shaena       Berlin           MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                    6:32:47     0:42:55
34    574   Stephanie    Rees             Gearheads                               6:36:19     0:46:27
35    548   Sophy        Lee              Harvard University                      6:38:45     0:48:53








Men 4

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time        Back
1     736   Eliot        Pitney           Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                6:24:07     0:00:00
2     722   Jack         Jefferies        unattached                              6:24:48     0:00:41
3     745   Tom          Reagan           Kung Fu Panda 2                         6:25:36     0:01:29
4     733   Noah         Tautfest         Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes              6:25:49     0:01:42
5     713   Matt         Salter           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                6:25:52     0:01:45
6     744   Adam         Naguib           Kissena Cycling Club                    6:25:56     0:01:49
7     705   Gary         Bolduc           Central Wheel-GHCC                      6:26:05     0:01:58
8     732   Andrew       Loaiza           EuroPRO Checklist                       6:26:11     0:02:04
9     708   Mark         Pattinson        Unattached                              6:26:32     0:02:25
10    700   Whitney      Hanson           GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    6:26:33     0:02:26
11    709   Jonathan     Bocina           liberty Cycle                           6:27:13     0:03:06
12    715   Michael      Anderson         CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 6:27:24     0:03:17
13    735   Michael      Kuehn            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 6:27:58     0:03:51
14    765   Lee          Wood             GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    6:28:00     0:03:53
15    757   Tanner       Haskins          University of Vermont Cycling Club      6:28:29     0:04:22
16    764   Tom          Goetz            Unattached                              6:28:30     0:04:23
17    712   Leo          Kolshorn         Skylands Cycling                        6:28:36     0:04:29
18    729   Brennan      Berardo          Unattached                              6:28:53     0:04:46
19    702   Matt         Regan            Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles6:29:13     0:05:06
20    742   Edward       Smith            Team Placid Planet                      6:30:07     0:06:00
21    747   Eric         Schmidt          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   6:30:15     0:06:08
22    724   Bryan        Guenther         CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 6:30:18     0:06:11
23    762   Nathaniel    Coghlan          Bike Haus                               6:30:53     0:06:46
24    748   Benjamin     Kramer           Sunapee Racing Team                     6:31:19     0:07:12
25    719   Nathan       Coste            Laurel Bike Club                        6:31:20     0:07:13
26    760   Dirk         Biemans          Intergrow                               6:31:49     0:07:42
27    767   Tyler        Fitzgerald       UVM Cycling                             6:32:07     0:08:00
28    751   James        Hayes            Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling                6:32:09     0:08:02
29    720   Aaron        Essner           Pedal Sports                            6:32:10     0:08:03
30    752   Oguz         Orkan            Unattached                              6:32:19     0:08:12
31    740   Matthew      Lang             Unattached                              6:32:21     0:08:14
32    727   Michael      Baird            McGill                                  6:32:40     0:08:33
33    714   Scott        Conchieri        Bikeman.com                             6:32:40     0:08:33
34    718   Dylan        Gardner          Mystic Velo Club                        6:33:58     0:09:51
35    761   Ben          Civiletti        UVM Cycling                             6:34:15     0:10:08
36    723   Craig        Thaler           Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 6:34:23     0:10:16
37    710   Wil          Kratz            BiPro/Hoigaards                         6:34:24     0:10:17
38    717   William      Bosch            bethel cycle sport                      6:35:24     0:11:17
39    758   Jonathan     Sussman          Ride Studio Cafe                        6:35:49     0:11:42
40    734   Mathieu      Frappier         Club Macadam                            6:36:26     0:12:19
41    728   Neal         Weiss            McGill Cycling                          6:36:46     0:12:39
42    743   William      Blakeley         Skylands Cycling                        6:38:02     0:13:55
43    725   Evan         Osler            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    6:38:44     0:14:37
44    754   Zack         Isaacs           Team Mike's Bikes                       6:40:02     0:15:55
45    750   Smith        Anderson         Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car       6:43:42     0:19:35
46    755   Ryan         Quinn            CRCA/ EnduranceWerx                     6:43:50     0:19:43
47    739   Nicholas     Tham Ming Qiang  MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                    6:47:48     0:23:41
48    737   Sebastien    Frappier         Espoirs de Laval                        6:48:40     0:24:33
49    756   Sylvain      Gagnon           Unattached                              6:51:25     0:27:18
50    707   Vibol        Deng             BiPro/Hoigaard's                        6:51:29     0:27:22
51    766   Christopher  Cugini           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                     6:53:24     0:29:17
52    731   Gregory      Wetzel           CRCA                                    6:55:09     0:31:02
53    704   David        Kell             Bethel Cycle Sport                      6:55:39     0:31:32
54    730   Daniel       Fitzgibbons      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        6:59:31     0:35:24
55    741   Chatura      Atapattu         CRCA/Gennaro                            7:06:53     0:42:46
56    768   Michael      Malavarca        Booze World                             7:10:00     0:45:53
57    753   Daniel       Bikel            Unione Sportiva Italiana                7:10:00     0:45:53
58    749   Charles      Bird             CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      7:25:54     1:01:47
59    716   Shawn        Patenaude        Burris Logistics - Fit Werx             7:50:47     1:26:40








Men 4/5

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time        Back
1     842   Mathew       Green            Bicycle Express                         5:29:49     0:00:00
2     809   Oliver       Hall             1K2GO-Onion River Sports                5:30:30     0:00:41
3     804   Chad         Tavernia         Team Placid Planet                      5:32:17     0:02:28
4     836   Kary         Daley            Unattached                              5:32:49     0:03:00
5     828   Wade         Wegner           Gran Fondo New York                     5:33:38     0:03:49
6     837   Timothy      Leclair          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                5:33:56     0:04:07
7     830   Ernesto      Paredes          CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 5:34:58     0:05:09
8     810   Chris        Coffey           Unattached                              5:35:11     0:05:22
9     833   Christopher  Schwenker        EECT/Green Arm Bandits                  5:35:55     0:06:06
10    832   Nelson       Hoffman          Onion River Racing                      5:37:00     0:07:11
11    824   Philip       Clifford         Target Training/Fastar                  5:37:33     0:07:44
12    805   Brian        Pillar           Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team          5:37:54     0:08:05
13    825   Alexis       Kraft            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 5:38:05     0:08:16
14    834   Eric         Diamond          Mountainside p/b City Islanders         5:38:32     0:08:43
15    811   Ben          Driver           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                5:39:01     0:09:12
16    807   Dan          Fineberg         Vermont Law School                      5:39:05     0:09:16
17    816   Richard      Crate Jr.        Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles5:39:47     0:09:58
18    801   Michel       Aube             First Stop/Vermont Castings             5:40:13     0:10:24
19    831   Chris        Budden           TargeTraining                           5:40:31     0:10:42
20    839   Zechariah    Gardner          unaffiliated                            5:41:59     0:12:10
21    819   James        Read             Unattached                              5:42:24     0:12:35
22    835   Jim          Strouse jr.      GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    5:44:51     0:15:02
23    826   Patrick      Murphy           Unattached                              5:45:34     0:15:45
24    802   Jeff         King             Onion River Racing                      5:45:56     0:16:07
25    840   Dan          Reilly           Team Placid Planet                      5:46:26     0:16:37
26    821   Chris        Ivey             Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club           5:48:06     0:18:17
27    812   John         Schwarz          Unattached                              5:48:47     0:18:58
28    815   John         Karod            Bikeman.com                             5:53:36     0:23:47
29    808   Andre        Sturm            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    5:55:54     0:26:05
30    806   Michael      Hopwood          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                6:03:32     0:33:43
31    803   Chad         Madaleno         Newmarket Eagles                        6:05:46     0:35:57
32    823   Richard      Bartolo          NOVOFIT - COMPASS 360 RACING            6:12:54     0:43:05
33    813   Brook        Anderson         1K2GO-Onion River Sports                6:22:36     0:52:47
34    841   Karl         Schipul          Cycle Fitness (also part time mercenary 6:37:39     1:07:50








Junior

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time        Back        Age
1     636   Hugh         Carthy           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        5:05:14     0:00:00     18
2     657   Jake         King             Hot Tubes Development Team              5:06:41     0:01:27     17
3     655   Chris        Keeling          Miller School of Albemarle              5:07:29     0:02:15     18
4     677   Fr�d�ric     Cossette         Spidertech p/b Powerwatts               5:07:39     0:02:25     18
5     626   Greg         Ratzell          Young Medalists / Team Rothrock         5:08:47     0:03:33     17
6     671   Olivier      Miclette         alma acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci          5:09:20     0:04:06     17
7     633   Sam          James            Miller School of Albemarle              5:09:32     0:04:18     16
8     625   Brendan      Rhim             KMS/Start House Cycling Team            5:09:57     0:04:43     17
9     614   Phil         O'Donnell        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc 5:10:19     0:05:05     16
10    627   Peter        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         5:10:22     0:05:08     16
11    608   Ansel        Dickey           KMS/Start House Cycling Team            5:10:26     0:05:12     17
12    670   Chad         Young            CCB Racing                              5:10:37     0:05:23     17
13    623   Adam         Jamieson         TEAM ONTARIO / CHCH                     5:11:00     0:05:46     16
14    601   Cooper       Willsey          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                5:11:15     0:06:01     15
15    653   Dakota       Schaeffer        Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           5:11:20     0:06:06     17
16    630   Benjamin     Chartrand        TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   5:11:20     0:06:06     18
17    667   Richard      Rainville        Prochain Cycling                        5:11:21     0:06:07     16
18    678   Sean         Mackinnon        TEAM ONTARIO                            5:11:43     0:06:29     17
19    615   Austin       Vincent          C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         5:11:45     0:06:31     16
20    611   Curtis       White            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      5:11:50     0:06:36     17
21    648   Brendan      McCormack        Hot Tubes Development Team              5:11:53     0:06:39     18
22    676   Travis       Samuel           Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville           5:12:20     0:07:06     18
23    675   Martin       Rupes            TEAM ONTARIO                            5:13:15     0:08:01     17
24    642   Rudyard      Peterson         Kinetic Systems                         5:13:36     0:08:22     17
25    638   Nicolas      Masbourian       TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   5:14:26     0:09:12     18
26    605   Matthew      Owens            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                5:14:48     0:09:34     16
27    650   William      Elliott          Team Ontario                            5:15:55     0:10:41     17
28    659   Emmanuel     Gagn�            Alma Acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci          5:16:39     0:11:25     17
29    640   Phillip      Truppelli        Knapps Racing                           5:16:47     0:11:33     14
30    662   Speight      Drummond         Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycle5:17:06     0:11:52     16
31    672   Colin        Joyce            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 5:17:24     0:12:10     18
32    679   Shane        Scoggin          HPC/LIST                                5:18:03     0:12:49     16
33    634   Vincent      Desilet-Jacob    TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   5:18:07     0:12:53     17
34    637   Christopher  Meacham          Young Medalist Team Rothrock            5:19:27     0:14:13     18
35    632   Nicolas      Ducharme         TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   5:19:28     0:14:14     17
36    647   Jerome       Corneau          Espoirs Quilicot                        5:19:34     0:14:20     17
37    604   Conner       Nevin            Team Ontario                            5:20:52     0:15:38     16
38    621   Edward       Walsh            Bicycle Nova Scotia                     5:21:09     0:15:55     16
39    607   Alden        Suokko           Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 5:21:50     0:16:36     16
40    680   Ian          Clarke           Killington mountain school              5:21:51     0:16:37     14
41    651   Sammy        Moseley          CRCA/jr Development                     5:22:26     0:17:12     17
42    641   Jonathan     Brown            Hot Tubes Junior Development Team       5:22:42     0:17:28     15
43    610   Robert       Monahan          Desire Title/NOBC                       5:22:59     0:17:45     16
44    664   Lucas        Wardein          Florida Velo                            5:24:38     0:19:24     18
45    639   Sean         Rice             Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           5:24:55     0:19:41     15
46    628   Cameron      McCormack        Hot Tubes Development Team              5:25:02     0:19:48     18
47    613   Jared        Dempsey          Bicycle Nova Scotia                     5:25:22     0:20:08     17
48    603   Eric         Johnston         Centurion cycling/ bcc                  5:25:23     0:20:09     17
49    609   Michael      Owens            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                5:25:43     0:20:29     14
50    668   Jack         Burke            Team Ontario / CHCH                     5:27:16     0:22:02     17
51    681   Shane        McCormick        Team Ontario                            5:28:55     0:23:41     18
52    669   Kyle         Penny            Young Medalists / Team Rothrock         5:30:10     0:24:56     16
53    658   Biran        Falk-Dotan       Team Ontario                            5:30:29     0:25:15     17
54    645   J�r�mie      D�silets-Jacob   Espoirs Laval-Primeau V�lo              5:34:10     0:28:56     16
55    622   William      Pestcoe          Young Medalists /Team Rothrock          5:36:27     0:31:13     17
56    643   Marcello     Cesario          Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK         5:37:25     0:32:11     15
57    616   Lucas        McCulloch        Bicycle Nova Scotia                     5:41:53     0:36:39     18
58    661   Brian        Suto             BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        5:41:58     0:36:44     16
59    617   Maxwell      Godbey           Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles          5:45:37     0:40:23     17
60    649   Tommy        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         5:47:07     0:41:53     18
61    656   Armand       Caron            Bicycle Nova Scotia                     5:48:34     0:43:20     18
62    620   Sam          Damphousse       Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        5:49:52     0:44:38     17
63    631   Luke         Lukas            Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           5:58:48     0:53:34     18
64    624   Spencer      Virtue           Miller School of Albemarle              6:00:12     0:54:58     15
65    660   Drew         Davison          Centurion Development Canada/ Spoke O' M6:00:26     0:55:12     17
66    618   Senna        Bryden           Bicycle Nova Scotia                     6:01:02     0:55:48     17
67    666   Nathan       Jeffs            Team Centurion Development Canada       6:04:39     0:59:25     17








Men 40+

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time        Back
1     464   Roger        Aspholm          Finkraft Cycling Team                   6:07:28     0:00:00
2     421   David        Taylor           CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse 6:07:36     0:00:08
3     430   David        Gazsi            TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport       6:07:38     0:00:10
4     459   Mark         Pohndorf         FinKraft Cycling Team                   6:07:48     0:00:20
5     405   Max          Lippolis         Team Danbury Audi                       6:07:59     0:00:31
6     404   Alberto      Citarella        1K2GO-Onion River Sports                6:08:02     0:00:34
7     424   Ed           Makarchuk        Sound Solutions                         6:08:04     0:00:36
8     460   Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/ BH Comedy Central                 6:08:06     0:00:38
9     463   David        Connery          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                6:08:12     0:00:44
10    416   Ron          Amos             Ride with Rendall                       6:08:17     0:00:49
11    448   Miguel       Sanchez          Sports Bazar                            6:08:26     0:00:58
12    458   Mark         Alden            CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com        6:08:37     0:01:09
13    455   Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo                        6:08:53     0:01:25
14    428   Cary         Moretti          Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport     6:09:04     0:01:36
15    433   Monte        Frank            Verge Sport / Test Pilot                6:09:07     0:01:39
16    454   Andreas      Runggatscher     FinKraft Cycling Team                   6:09:41     0:02:13
17    403   Gerard       O'Shea           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           6:09:48     0:02:20
18    410   Stephan      Badger           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                      6:09:53     0:02:25
19    426   Robert       Mann             Sound Solutions                         6:10:02     0:02:34
20    432   Marc         Booth            VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING         6:10:26     0:02:58
21    443   Ron          Bourgoin         OA/CYCLEMANIA                           6:10:36     0:03:08
22    419   Andrew       Stewart          Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport     6:10:38     0:03:10
23    439   Gregory      Olsen            Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 6:10:38     0:03:10
24    400   Michael      Burris           Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium6:10:44     0:03:16
25    453   Paul         Richard          CCB Racing                              6:10:50     0:03:22
26    407   Bryan        Teter            Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio   6:10:58     0:03:30
27    452   Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle                            6:11:14     0:03:46
28    447   Ciaran       Mangan           CCB/ RACING                             6:11:21     0:03:53
29    437   Andrew       Boxer            First Stop / Vermont Castings           6:11:42     0:04:14
30    429   Robert       Carmen           TEAM EDGE                               6:11:56     0:04:28
31    408   Kozeliski    Brian            Wolverine Sports Club                   6:12:53     0:05:25
32    413   Ron          Williams         Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic   6:12:59     0:05:31
33    441   Mitchell     Jacaruso         Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 6:13:06     0:05:38
34    422   Jason        Vincze           Sound Solutions                         6:13:17     0:05:49
35    440   Bumbeck      Stefan           Onion River Sports                      6:13:28     0:06:00
36    449   Ron          Jacobs           Wheelworks Racing                       6:13:39     0:06:11
37    402   Chris        Grady            Arc-en- Ciel Racing                     6:13:41     0:06:13
38    435   Chris        Curven           First Stop / Vermont Castings           6:14:15     0:06:47
39    409   Marcel       Lavoie           West of Quebec Wheelers                 6:14:21     0:06:53
40    401   David        Hildebrand       Expowheelmen                            6:14:35     0:07:07
41    412   James        Willsey          Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium6:16:17     0:08:49
42    417   Andrew       Williams         RUUD Racing / TVC                       6:17:07     0:09:39
43    456   Doug         Blades           Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport      6:18:36     0:11:08
44    414   Willem       Jewett           Unattached                              6:18:56     0:11:28
45    451   Richard      Batten           Minuteman Road Club                     6:21:01     0:13:33
46    418   Scott        Bentley          Sound Solutions                         6:21:46     0:14:18
47    445   Stephen      Robinson         Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters R6:24:04     0:16:36
48    444   Dennis       Penny            Thru-it-All racing                      6:27:32     0:20:04
49    462   Tim          Noel             Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium6:27:42     0:20:14
50    446   Richard      Drummond         UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles             6:28:33     0:21:05
51    406   Marc         Hammond          GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    7:16:23     1:08:55







Men 50+

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time        Back        Age
1     521   Kevin        Mosher           CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles   6:25:26     0:00:00
2     184   Tom          Officer          Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com   6:25:58     0:00:32     60+
3     527   Rick         Sorenson         Onion River Sports                      6:26:11     0:00:45
4     534   Tyler        Munroe           CCB/Volkswagen                          6:26:39     0:01:13
5     523   Andrew       Melnychenko      Corning/NoTubes Race Team               6:26:41     0:01:15
6     514   William      Thompson         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           6:26:56     0:01:30
7     526   Ambrose      Delaney          FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM                   6:27:05     0:01:39
8     507   Pascal       Sauvayre         CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                  6:27:09     0:01:43
9     518   David        Kellogg          Arc En Ciel                             6:27:10     0:01:44
10    506   Philip       Beliveau         Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium6:27:20     0:01:54
11    528   Doug         O'Neil           Deno's Wonder Wheel                     6:27:34     0:02:08
12    529   Mark         Wolowiec         Flying Rhino Cycling Club               6:28:05     0:02:39
13    530   James        Nash             CCB Racing                              6:28:15     0:02:49
14    513   Tim          Dodd             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                     6:29:27     0:04:01
15    503   Todd         Noonan           Kutztown Cutters                        6:29:30     0:04:04
16    541   Kevin        Fitzmaurice      Bethel Cycle Sport                      6:29:32     0:04:06
17    536   Dan          Fitch            Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle        6:29:54     0:04:28
18    501   Greg         Campi            3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery   6:30:06     0:04:40
19    504   Bruce        Townend          Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team   6:30:09     0:04:43
20    517   Scott        Klion            Deno's Wonder Wheel                     6:30:42     0:05:16
21    522   David        Andersen         Boston Road Club                        6:30:50     0:05:24
22    542   Sean         OReilly          Guys Racing                             6:31:10     0:05:44
23    181   David        Linden           Merrill Lynch Cycling                   6:32:14     0:06:48     60+
24    185   Mark         McCarthy         PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING                6:32:58     0:07:32     60+
25    533   Chuck        Dopfel           545 Velo                                6:33:04     0:07:38
26    532   Keith        Button           CCB racing                              6:33:05     0:07:39
27    525   Ben          Hughes           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  6:33:30     0:08:04
28    502   Christophe   Wilkes           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse   6:33:57     0:08:31
29    510   Glen         Budgell          Unattached                              6:34:13     0:08:47
30    539   Gene         Petrella         CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles          6:34:14     0:08:48
31    508   Claude       Raineault        Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium6:34:20     0:08:54
32    519   Roger        Harper           TargetTraining                          6:34:46     0:09:20
33    516   Mark         Coleman          Unattached                              6:36:41     0:11:15
34    520   Jeff         Overstreet       Chester County Velo                     6:39:01     0:13:35
35    512   Jerry        Jacobs           545 Velo                                6:42:07     0:16:41
36    535   John         Raheb            Blue Ribbon/Translations                6:42:39     0:17:13
37    180   Robert       Dillon           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                6:45:54     0:20:28     60+
38    538   Thomas       Moody            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    6:51:00     0:25:34
39    182   David        Holmander        Blue Steel Cyclery                      8:15:45     1:50:19     60+

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KOM / QOM Points Classification
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Men Pro/1

Stage 2 - KOM #1
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     102   Bruno        Langlois         Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        5
2     4     Tim          Johnson          Volkswagen/Peopleforbikes/Cannondale    3
3     38    Tony         Hall             Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     4     Tim          Johnson          Volkswagen/Peopleforbikes/Cannondale    5
2     102   Bruno        Langlois         Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        3
3     38    Tony         Hall             Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 1

Stage 2 - KOM #3
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     99    Michael      Woods            Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery          5
2     31    Gabe         Varela           Hagens Berman Cycling                   3
3     50    Zack         Noonan           BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     4     Tim          Johnson          Volkswagen/Peopleforbikes/Cannondale    10
2     19    Adam         Farabaugh        Ekoi-Gaspesien                          7
3     17    Logan        Owen             Hagens Berman Cycling                   5
4     46    Antoine      Matteau          ekoi.com\gasp�sien                      3
5     6     Zach         Hughes           Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        1

Stage 3 - KOM #2
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     17    Logan        Owen             Hagens Berman Cycling                   10
2     4     Tim          Johnson          Volkswagen/Peopleforbikes/Cannondale    7
3     90    Ruben        Companiono       Jamis Sutter Home                       5
4     99    Michael      Woods            Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery          3
5     71    R�mi         Pelletier-Roy    Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        1


Overall Results
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     4     Tim          Johnson          Volkswagen/Peopleforbikes/Cannondale    25
2     17    Logan        Owen             Hagens Berman Cycling                   15
3     99    Michael      Woods            Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery          8
4     102   Bruno        Langlois         Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        8
5     19    Adam         Farabaugh        Ekoi-Gaspesien                          7
6     90    Ruben        Companiono       Jamis Sutter Home                       5
7     31    Gabe         Varela           Hagens Berman Cycling                   3
8     46    Antoine      Matteau          ekoi.com\gasp�sien                      3
9     38    Tony         Hall             Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 2
10    71    R�mi         Pelletier-Roy    Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        1
11    50    Zack         Noonan           BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T1
12    6     Zach         Hughes           Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        1

Women 1/2

Stage 2 - KOM #1
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     164   Gabrielle    Fortin           Deda-Hype                               5
2     165   Marti        Shea             Destination Cycling                     3
3     133   Laura        Ralston          Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder              1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     164   Gabrielle    Fortin           Deda-Hype                               5
2     163   Aliz�e       Brien            Specialized-Mazda-SGC                   3
3     137   Patty        Buerkle          Edlow Intl. p/b Bike Beat               1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     164   Gabrielle    Fortin           Deda-Hype                               10
2     163   Aliz�e       Brien            Specialized-Mazda-SGC                   7
3     150   Susan        Palmer-Komar     PK Express/Biemme                       5
4           #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    3
5           #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    1

Stage 3 - KOM #2
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     163   Aliz�e       Brien            Specialized-Mazda-SGC                   10
2     165   Marti        Shea             Destination Cycling                     7
3     150   Susan        Palmer-Komar     PK Express/Biemme                       5
4     164   Gabrielle    Fortin           Deda-Hype                               3
5     131   Cecilia      Davis-Hayes      IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com    1


Overall Results
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     164   Gabrielle    Fortin           Deda-Hype                               23
2     163   Aliz�e       Brien            Specialized-Mazda-SGC                   20
3     165   Marti        Shea             Destination Cycling                     10
4     150   Susan        Palmer-Komar     PK Express/Biemme                       10
5     133   Laura        Ralston          Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder              1
6     131   Cecilia      Davis-Hayes      IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com    1
7     137   Patty        Buerkle          Edlow Intl. p/b Bike Beat               1

Men 2

Stage 2 - KOM #1
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     206   Samuel       Evans-Brown      Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas     5
2     270   Nick         Iacovelli        Colavita Racing                         3
3     266   John         Harris           CCB Racing                              1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     270   Nick         Iacovelli        Colavita Racing                         5
2     260   John         Herrick          Boston Bicycle School                   3
3     225   Landen       Acebo            MetLife -  NorEast Cycling              1

Stage 2 - KOM #3
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     277   Graham       Garber           Central Wheel                           5
2     222   Dean         Phillips         Fit Werx                                3
3     216   Sean         Cahill           Central Wheel-GHCC                      1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     206   Samuel       Evans-Brown      Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas     10
2     260   John         Herrick          Boston Bicycle School                   7
3     238   Evan         Cooper           Embrocation Cycling Journal             5
4     255   Daniel       Barney           Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso    3
5     230   Alex         Cox              CCB Racing                              1

Stage 3 - KOM #2
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     206   Samuel       Evans-Brown      Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas     10
2     226   Michael      Aston            Adrenalineracer/Towheels                7
3     260   John         Herrick          Boston Bicycle School                   5
4     231   Kyle         Peppo            CRCA/Rapha Racing                       3
5     246   Eric         Follen           Maine Coast Cycling Club                1


Overall Results
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     206   Samuel       Evans-Brown      Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas     25
2     260   John         Herrick          Boston Bicycle School                   15
3     270   Nick         Iacovelli        Colavita Racing                         8
4     226   Michael      Aston            Adrenalineracer/Towheels                7
5     277   Graham       Garber           Central Wheel                           5
6     238   Evan         Cooper           Embrocation Cycling Journal             5
7     231   Kyle         Peppo            CRCA/Rapha Racing                       3
8     255   Daniel       Barney           Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso    3
9     216   Sean         Cahill           Central Wheel-GHCC                      1
10    230   Alex         Cox              CCB Racing                              1
11    246   Eric         Follen           Maine Coast Cycling Club                1
12    225   Landen       Acebo            MetLife -  NorEast Cycling              1
13    266   John         Harris           CCB Racing                              1

Men 3

Stage 2 - KOM #1
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     342   Mathieu      Fortier          Quilicot-Rackultra                      5
2     334   Mark         Theeman          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        3
3     384   Ross         Baldwin          Speedwell Racing                        1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     377   Jayson       Jacobs           WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA             5
2     384   Ross         Baldwin          Speedwell Racing                        3
3     333   Daniel       Guiney           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas     1

Stage 2 - KOM #3
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     377   Jayson       Jacobs           WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA             5
2     356   Nicholas     Van Winkle       Hudson Furniture Racing Team            3
3     314   Stefano      Zanotti          Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc       1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     377   Jayson       Jacobs           WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA             10
2     384   Ross         Baldwin          Speedwell Racing                        7
3     334   Mark         Theeman          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        5
4     321   Alexandre    Gagnon           IFG By Cyclelogik/Endurosport           3
5     381   Moritz       Steiner          Team Montclair Bikery                   1

Stage 3 - KOM #2
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     340   Sheldon      Miller           Bikeman.com                             10
2     333   Daniel       Guiney           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas     7
3     356   Nicholas     Van Winkle       Hudson Furniture Racing Team            5
4     321   Alexandre    Gagnon           IFG By Cyclelogik/Endurosport           3
5     368   John         Babcock          Unattached                              1


Overall Results
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     377   Jayson       Jacobs           WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA             20
2     384   Ross         Baldwin          Speedwell Racing                        11
3     333   Daniel       Guiney           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas     8
4     356   Nicholas     Van Winkle       Hudson Furniture Racing Team            8
5     321   Alexandre    Gagnon           IFG By Cyclelogik/Endurosport           6
6     342   Mathieu      Fortier          Quilicot-Rackultra                      5
7     368   John         Babcock          Unattached                              1
8     314   Stefano      Zanotti          Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc       1
9     381   Moritz       Steiner          Team Montclair Bikery                   1

Women 3/4

Stage 2 - KOM #1
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     570   Julie        Marceau          lapdogs                                 5
2     562   Nadia        Latzgo           Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           3
3     546   Amy          Bevilacqua       Targetraining                           1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     570   Julie        Marceau          lapdogs                                 10
2     546   Amy          Bevilacqua       Targetraining                           7
3     588   Caitlin      Snow             QT2 Systems                             5
4     568   Jody         Frank            North Point Women's Racing Team         3
5     583   Kristin      Budden           TargeTraining                           1

Stage 3 - KOM #2
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     546   Amy          Bevilacqua       Targetraining                           10
2     588   Caitlin      Snow             QT2 Systems                             7
3     570   Julie        Marceau          lapdogs                                 5
4     568   Jody         Frank            North Point Women's Racing Team         3
5     583   Kristin      Budden           TargeTraining                           1


Overall Results
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     570   Julie        Marceau          lapdogs                                 20
2     546   Amy          Bevilacqua       Targetraining                           18
3     562   Nadia        Latzgo           Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           3
4     583   Kristin      Budden           TargeTraining                           2

Men 4

Stage 2 - KOM #1
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     733   Noah         Tautfest         Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes              5
2     744   Adam         Naguib           Kissena Cycling Club                    3
3     703   Davis        Kitchel          Strava                                  1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     733   Noah         Tautfest         Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes              5
2     744   Adam         Naguib           Kissena Cycling Club                    3
3     703   Davis        Kitchel          Strava                                  1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     733   Noah         Tautfest         Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes              10
2     744   Adam         Naguib           Kissena Cycling Club                    7
3     724   Bryan        Guenther         CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 5
4     728   Neal         Weiss            McGill Cycling                          3
5     719   Nathan       Coste            Laurel Bike Club                        1

Stage 3 - KOM #2
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     736   Eliot        Pitney           Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                10
2     722   Jack         Jefferies        unattached                              7
3     708   Mark         Pattinson        Unattached                              5
4     762   Nathaniel    Coghlan          Bike Haus                               3
5     744   Adam         Naguib           Kissena Cycling Club                    1


Overall Results
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     733   Noah         Tautfest         Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes              20
2     744   Adam         Naguib           Kissena Cycling Club                    14
3     736   Eliot        Pitney           Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                10
4     722   Jack         Jefferies        unattached                              7
5     708   Mark         Pattinson        Unattached                              5
6     724   Bryan        Guenther         CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 5
7     762   Nathaniel    Coghlan          Bike Haus                               3
8     728   Neal         Weiss            McGill Cycling                          3
9     719   Nathan       Coste            Laurel Bike Club                        1

Men 4/5

Stage 2 - KOM #1
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     836   Kary         Daley            Unattached                              5
2     824   Philip       Clifford         Target Training/Fastar                  3
3     832   Nelson       Hoffman          Onion River Racing                      1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     842   Mathew       Green            Bicycle Express                         10
2     824   Philip       Clifford         Target Training/Fastar                  7
3     836   Kary         Daley            Unattached                              5
4     804   Chad         Tavernia         Team Placid Planet                      3
5     837   Timothy      Leclair          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                1

Stage 3 - KOM #2
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     842   Mathew       Green            Bicycle Express                         10
2     809   Oliver       Hall             1K2GO-Onion River Sports                7
3     804   Chad         Tavernia         Team Placid Planet                      5
4     836   Kary         Daley            Unattached                              3
5     828   Wade         Wegner           Gran Fondo New York                     1


Overall Results
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     842   Mathew       Green            Bicycle Express                         20
2     836   Kary         Daley            Unattached                              13
3     824   Philip       Clifford         Target Training/Fastar                  10
4     804   Chad         Tavernia         Team Placid Planet                      8
5     809   Oliver       Hall             1K2GO-Onion River Sports                7
6     828   Wade         Wegner           Gran Fondo New York                     1
7     837   Timothy      Leclair          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                1
8     832   Nelson       Hoffman          Onion River Racing                      1

Junior

Stage 2 - KOM #1
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     672   Colin        Joyce            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 5
2     611   Curtis       White            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      3
3     655   Chris        Keeling          Miller School of Albemarle              1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     611   Curtis       White            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      10
2     657   Jake         King             Hot Tubes Development Team              7
3     636   Hugh         Carthy           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        5
4     614   Phil         O'Donnell        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc 3
5     604   Conner       Nevin            Team Ontario                            1

Stage 3 - KOM #2
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     636   Hugh         Carthy           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        10
2     657   Jake         King             Hot Tubes Development Team              7
3     677   Fr�d�ric     Cossette         Spidertech p/b Powerwatts               5
4     655   Chris        Keeling          Miller School of Albemarle              3
5     671   Olivier      Miclette         alma acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci          1


Overall Results
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     636   Hugh         Carthy           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        15
2     657   Jake         King             Hot Tubes Development Team              14
3     611   Curtis       White            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      13
4     672   Colin        Joyce            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 5
5     677   Fr�d�ric     Cossette         Spidertech p/b Powerwatts               5
6     655   Chris        Keeling          Miller School of Albemarle              4
7     614   Phil         O'Donnell        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc 3
8     671   Olivier      Miclette         alma acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci          1
9     604   Conner       Nevin            Team Ontario                            1

Men 40+

Stage 2 - KOM #1
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     448   Miguel       Sanchez          Sports Bazar                            5
2     401   David        Hildebrand       Expowheelmen                            3
3     452   Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle                            1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     421   David        Taylor           CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse 5
2     433   Monte        Frank            Verge Sport / Test Pilot                3
3     410   Stephan      Badger           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                      1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     421   David        Taylor           CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse 10
2     410   Stephan      Badger           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                      7
3     433   Monte        Frank            Verge Sport / Test Pilot                5
4     448   Miguel       Sanchez          Sports Bazar                            3
5     408   Kozeliski    Brian            Wolverine Sports Club                   1

Stage 3 - KOM #2
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     428   Cary         Moretti          Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport     10
2     445   Stephen      Robinson         Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters R7
3     421   David        Taylor           CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse 5
4     464   Roger        Aspholm          Finkraft Cycling Team                   3
5     460   Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/ BH Comedy Central                 1


Overall Results
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     421   David        Taylor           CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse 20
2     428   Cary         Moretti          Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport     10
3     448   Miguel       Sanchez          Sports Bazar                            8
4     433   Monte        Frank            Verge Sport / Test Pilot                8
5     410   Stephan      Badger           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                      8
6     445   Stephen      Robinson         Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters R7
7     401   David        Hildebrand       Expowheelmen                            3
8     464   Roger        Aspholm          Finkraft Cycling Team                   3
9     452   Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle                            1
10    408   Kozeliski    Brian            Wolverine Sports Club                   1
11    460   Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/ BH Comedy Central                 1

Men 50+

Stage 2 - KOM #1
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     527   Rick         Sorenson         Onion River Sports                      5
2     518   David        Kellogg          Arc En Ciel                             3
3     523   Andrew       Melnychenko      Corning/NoTubes Race Team               1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     518   David        Kellogg          Arc En Ciel                             5
2     527   Rick         Sorenson         Onion River Sports                      3
3     523   Andrew       Melnychenko      Corning/NoTubes Race Team               1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     518   David        Kellogg          Arc En Ciel                             10
2     523   Andrew       Melnychenko      Corning/NoTubes Race Team               7
3     528   Doug         O'Neil           Deno's Wonder Wheel                     5
4     526   Ambrose      Delaney          FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM                   3
5     521   Kevin        Mosher           CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles   1

Stage 3 - KOM #2
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     521   Kevin        Mosher           CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles   10
2     541   Kevin        Fitzmaurice      Bethel Cycle Sport                      7
3     526   Ambrose      Delaney          FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM                   5
4     518   David        Kellogg          Arc En Ciel                             3
5     523   Andrew       Melnychenko      Corning/NoTubes Race Team               1


Overall Results
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Points
1     518   David        Kellogg          Arc En Ciel                             21
2     521   Kevin        Mosher           CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles   11
3     523   Andrew       Melnychenko      Corning/NoTubes Race Team               10
4     527   Rick         Sorenson         Onion River Sports                      8
5     526   Ambrose      Delaney          FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM                   8
6     541   Kevin        Fitzmaurice      Bethel Cycle Sport                      7
7     528   Doug         O'Neil           Deno's Wonder Wheel                     5

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sprint Points Classification
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Men Pro/1

Stage 2 - HSS 1
1      90     Ruben        Companiono       Jamis Sutter Home                       6
2      94     Demis        Aleman           Jamis Sutter Home                       4
3      39     Christopher  Wingfield        Hagens Berman Cycling                   3
4      18     Nick         Keough           www.keoughcyclocross.com                2

Stage 2 - HSS 2
1      102    Bruno        Langlois         Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        6
2      4      Tim          Johnson          Volkswagen/Peopleforbikes/Cannondale    4
3      90     Ruben        Companiono       Jamis Sutter Home                       3
4      81     Colin        Jaskiewicz       Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 2

Stage 2 - HSS 3
1      102    Bruno        Langlois         Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        6
2      4      Tim          Johnson          Volkswagen/Peopleforbikes/Cannondale    4
3      94     Demis        Aleman           Jamis Sutter Home                       3
4      11     Ben          Frederick        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      19     Adam         Farabaugh        Ekoi-Gaspesien                          10    :15
2      37     Emile        Jean             Ekoi.com/gaspesien                      7     :11
3      104    Charly       Vives            Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        5     :08
4      31     Gabe         Varela           Hagens Berman Cycling                   3     :05
5      94     Demis        Aleman           Jamis Sutter Home                       1     :03

Overall Results
1      102    Bruno        Langlois         Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        12
2      19     Adam         Farabaugh        Ekoi-Gaspesien                          10
3      90     Ruben        Companiono       Jamis Sutter Home                       9
4      4      Tim          Johnson          Volkswagen/Peopleforbikes/Cannondale    8
5      94     Demis        Aleman           Jamis Sutter Home                       8
6      37     Emile        Jean             Ekoi.com/gaspesien                      7
7      104    Charly       Vives            Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        5
8      31     Gabe         Varela           Hagens Berman Cycling                   3
9      39     Christopher  Wingfield        Hagens Berman Cycling                   3
10     11     Ben          Frederick        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            2
11     81     Colin        Jaskiewicz       Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 2
12     18     Nick         Keough           www.keoughcyclocross.com                2



Women 1/2

Stage 2 - HSS 1
1      130    Amy          Miner            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                6
2      170    Lenore       Pipes            RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com                  4
3      135    Emma         Bast             Speedfix p/b Zubaz                      3
4      158    Emily        Flynn            Team Ontario                            2

Stage 2 - HSS 2
1      130    Amy          Miner            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                6
2      170    Lenore       Pipes            RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com                  4
3      135    Emma         Bast             Speedfix p/b Zubaz                      3
4      158    Emily        Flynn            Team Ontario                            2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      170    Lenore       Pipes            RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com                  10    :15
2      137    Patty        Buerkle          Edlow Intl. p/b Bike Beat               7     :11
3      131    Cecilia      Davis-Hayes      IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com    5     :08
4      135    Emma         Bast             Speedfix p/b Zubaz                      3     :05
5      130    Amy          Miner            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                1     :03

Overall Results
1      170    Lenore       Pipes            RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com                  18
2      130    Amy          Miner            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                13
3      135    Emma         Bast             Speedfix p/b Zubaz                      9
4      137    Patty        Buerkle          Edlow Intl. p/b Bike Beat               7
5      131    Cecilia      Davis-Hayes      IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com    5
6      158    Emily        Flynn            Team Ontario                            4



Men 2

Stage 2 - HSS 1
1      276    Craig        Nichols          Round Here Racing                       6
2      238    Evan         Cooper           Embrocation Cycling Journal             4
3      249    Andrew       Clemence         Boston Bicycle School                   3
4      251    Evan         Murphy           CRCA / BH Comedy Central                2

Stage 2 - HSS 2
1      289    Sam          Rosenholtz       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        6
2      209    Mark         Hyatt            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   4
3      252    Manny        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         3
4      233    Luciano      Pavan            MetLife - NorEast Cycling               2

Stage 2 - HSS 3
1      222    Dean         Phillips         Fit Werx                                6
2      227    James        Jung             CRCA / FGX Racing                       4
3      260    John         Herrick          Boston Bicycle School                   3
4      281    Justin       Mauch            HPC/LIST                                2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      222    Dean         Phillips         Fit Werx                                10
2      277    Graham       Garber           Central Wheel                           7
3      252    Manny        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         5
4      233    Luciano      Pavan            MetLife - NorEast Cycling               3
5      289    Sam          Rosenholtz       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        1

Overall Results
1      222    Dean         Phillips         Fit Werx                                16
2      252    Manny        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         8
3      289    Sam          Rosenholtz       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        7
4      277    Graham       Garber           Central Wheel                           7
5      276    Craig        Nichols          Round Here Racing                       6
6      233    Luciano      Pavan            MetLife - NorEast Cycling               5
7      227    James        Jung             CRCA / FGX Racing                       4
8      238    Evan         Cooper           Embrocation Cycling Journal             4
9      209    Mark         Hyatt            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   4
10     249    Andrew       Clemence         Boston Bicycle School                   3
11     260    John         Herrick          Boston Bicycle School                   3
12     281    Justin       Mauch            HPC/LIST                                2
13     251    Evan         Murphy           CRCA / BH Comedy Central                2



Men 3

Stage 2 - HSS 1
1      334    Mark         Theeman          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        6
2      342    Mathieu      Fortier          Quilicot-Rackultra                      4
3      316    Dave         Warner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        3
4      361    Christopher  Dougherty        NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   2

Stage 2 - HSS 2
1      333    Daniel       Guiney           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas     6
2      361    Christopher  Dougherty        NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   4
3      350    Roger        Parmelee         CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      3
4      378    Johan        Gibcus           Threshold Cycling                       2

Stage 2 - HSS 3
1      378    Johan        Gibcus           Threshold Cycling                       6
2      316    Dave         Warner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        4
3      319    Jared        Katz             Onion River Racing                      3
4      333    Daniel       Guiney           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas     2

Finish - Route 116 - Hinesburg
1      316    Dave         Warner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        10
2      304    Ira          Blumberg         CRCA / FGX Racing                       7
3      309    Callum       Ingram           The November Bicycles Road Trip         5
4      378    Johan        Gibcus           Threshold Cycling                       3
5      362    Gale         Hess             Thru It All Body Shop                   1

Overall Results
1      316    Dave         Warner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        17
2      378    Johan        Gibcus           Threshold Cycling                       11
3      333    Daniel       Guiney           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas     8
4      304    Ira          Blumberg         CRCA / FGX Racing                       7
5      334    Mark         Theeman          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        6
6      361    Christopher  Dougherty        NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   6
7      309    Callum       Ingram           The November Bicycles Road Trip         5
8      342    Mathieu      Fortier          Quilicot-Rackultra                      4
9      319    Jared        Katz             Onion River Racing                      3
10     350    Roger        Parmelee         CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      3
11     362    Gale         Hess             Thru It All Body Shop                   1



Women 3/4

Stage 2 - HSS 1
1      562    Nadia        Latzgo           Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           6
2      551    Daenen       Norris           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                4
3      571    Aimee        Layton           CRCA- Gennaro's                         3
4      573    Joanna       Millstein        Rock Creek Velo                         2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      580    Kimberly     Shattuck         Unattached                              10
2      575    Emily        Spence           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  7
3      568    Jody         Frank            North Point Women's Racing Team         5
4      570    Julie        Marceau          lapdogs                                 3
5      562    Nadia        Latzgo           Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           1

Overall Results
1      580    Kimberly     Shattuck         Unattached                              10
2      562    Nadia        Latzgo           Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           7
3      575    Emily        Spence           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  7
4      568    Jody         Frank            North Point Women's Racing Team         5
5      551    Daenen       Norris           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                4
6      570    Julie        Marceau          lapdogs                                 3
7      571    Aimee        Layton           CRCA- Gennaro's                         3
8      573    Joanna       Millstein        Rock Creek Velo                         2



Men 4

Stage 2 - HSS 1
1      718    Dylan        Gardner          Mystic Velo Club                        6
2      750    Smith        Anderson         Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car       4
3      739    Nicholas     Tham Ming Qiang  MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                    3
4      736    Eliot        Pitney           Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                2

Stage 2 - HSS 2
1      733    Noah         Tautfest         Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes              6
2      745    Tom          Reagan           Kung Fu Panda 2                         4
3      718    Dylan        Gardner          Mystic Velo Club                        3
4      750    Smith        Anderson         Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car       2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      745    Tom          Reagan           Kung Fu Panda 2                         10
2      722    Jack         Jefferies        unattached                              7
3      703    Davis        Kitchel          Strava                                  5
4      765    Lee          Wood             GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    3
5      740    Matthew      Lang             Unattached                              1

Overall Results
1      745    Tom          Reagan           Kung Fu Panda 2                         14
2      718    Dylan        Gardner          Mystic Velo Club                        9
3      722    Jack         Jefferies        unattached                              7
4      733    Noah         Tautfest         Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes              6
5      750    Smith        Anderson         Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car       6
6      703    Davis        Kitchel          Strava                                  5
7      765    Lee          Wood             GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    3
8      739    Nicholas     Tham Ming Qiang  MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                    3
9      736    Eliot        Pitney           Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                2
10     740    Matthew      Lang             Unattached                              1



Men 4/5

Stage 2 - HSS 1
1      811    Ben          Driver           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                6
2      808    Andre        Sturm            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    4
3      836    Kary         Daley            Unattached                              3
4      819    James        Read             Unattached                              2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      830    Ernesto      Paredes          CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 10
2      811    Ben          Driver           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                7
3      836    Kary         Daley            Unattached                              5
4      831    Chris        Budden           TargeTraining                           3
5      842    Mathew       Green            Bicycle Express                         1

Overall Results
1      811    Ben          Driver           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                13
2      830    Ernesto      Paredes          CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 10
3      836    Kary         Daley            Unattached                              8
4      808    Andre        Sturm            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    4
5      831    Chris        Budden           TargeTraining                           3
6      819    James        Read             Unattached                              2
7      842    Mathew       Green            Bicycle Express                         1



Junior

Stage 2 - HSS 1
1      670    Chad         Young            CCB Racing                              6
2      619    Nathaniel    Morse            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.4
3      615    Austin       Vincent          C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         3
4      659    Emmanuel     Gagn�            Alma Acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci          2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      630    Benjamin     Chartrand        TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   10
2      615    Austin       Vincent          C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         7
3      608    Ansel        Dickey           KMS/Start House Cycling Team            5
4      614    Phil         O'Donnell        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc 3
5      676    Travis       Samuel           Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville           1

Overall Results
1      630    Benjamin     Chartrand        TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   10
2      615    Austin       Vincent          C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         10
3      670    Chad         Young            CCB Racing                              6
4      608    Ansel        Dickey           KMS/Start House Cycling Team            5
5      619    Nathaniel    Morse            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.4
6      614    Phil         O'Donnell        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc 3
7      659    Emmanuel     Gagn�            Alma Acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci          2
8      676    Travis       Samuel           Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville           1



Men 40+

Stage 2 - HSS 1
1      401    David        Hildebrand       Expowheelmen                            6
2      452    Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle                            4
3      448    Miguel       Sanchez          Sports Bazar                            3
4      456    Doug         Blades           Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport      2

Stage 2 - HSS 2
1      401    David        Hildebrand       Expowheelmen                            6
2      452    Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle                            4
3      422    Jason        Vincze           Sound Solutions                         3
4      448    Miguel       Sanchez          Sports Bazar                            2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      447    Ciaran       Mangan           CCB/ RACING                             10
2      427    Eric         Weinrich         OA/Cyclemania                           7
3      423    Bill         Muzzio           Bethel Cycle Sport                      5
4      410    Stephan      Badger           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                      3
5      453    Paul         Richard          CCB Racing                              1

Overall Results
1      401    David        Hildebrand       Expowheelmen                            12
2      447    Ciaran       Mangan           CCB/ RACING                             10
3      452    Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle                            8
4      427    Eric         Weinrich         OA/Cyclemania                           7
5      448    Miguel       Sanchez          Sports Bazar                            5
6      423    Bill         Muzzio           Bethel Cycle Sport                      5
7      410    Stephan      Badger           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                      3
8      422    Jason        Vincze           Sound Solutions                         3
9      456    Doug         Blades           Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport      2
10     453    Paul         Richard          CCB Racing                              1



Men 50+

Stage 2 - HSS 1
1      535    John         Raheb            Blue Ribbon/Translations                6
2      502    Christophe   Wilkes           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse   4
3      530    James        Nash             CCB Racing                              3
4      504    Bruce        Townend          Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team   2

Stage 2 - HSS 2
1      535    John         Raheb            Blue Ribbon/Translations                6
2      502    Christophe   Wilkes           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse   4
3      534    Tyler        Munroe           CCB/Volkswagen                          3
4      504    Bruce        Townend          Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team   2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      184    Tom          Officer          Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com   10
2      535    John         Raheb            Blue Ribbon/Translations                7
3      513    Tim          Dodd             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                     5
4      530    James        Nash             CCB Racing                              3
5      523    Andrew       Melnychenko      Corning/NoTubes Race Team               1

Overall Results
1      535    John         Raheb            Blue Ribbon/Translations                19
2      184    Tom          Officer          Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com   10
3      502    Christophe   Wilkes           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse   8
4      530    James        Nash             CCB Racing                              6
5      513    Tim          Dodd             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                     5
6      504    Bruce        Townend          Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team   4
7      534    Tyler        Munroe           CCB/Volkswagen                          3
8      523    Andrew       Melnychenko      Corning/NoTubes Race Team               1

Men Pro/1

Stage 2 - HSS 1
1      90     Ruben        Companiono       Jamis Sutter Home                       6
2      94     Demis        Aleman           Jamis Sutter Home                       4
3      39     Christopher  Wingfield        Hagens Berman Cycling                   3
4      18     Nick         Keough           www.keoughcyclocross.com                2

Stage 2 - HSS 2
1      102    Bruno        Langlois         Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        6
2      4      Tim          Johnson          Volkswagen/Peopleforbikes/Cannondale    4
3      90     Ruben        Companiono       Jamis Sutter Home                       3
4      81     Colin        Jaskiewicz       Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 2

Stage 2 - HSS 3
1      102    Bruno        Langlois         Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        6
2      4      Tim          Johnson          Volkswagen/Peopleforbikes/Cannondale    4
3      94     Demis        Aleman           Jamis Sutter Home                       3
4      11     Ben          Frederick        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      19     Adam         Farabaugh        Ekoi-Gaspesien                          10    :15
2      37     Emile        Jean             Ekoi.com/gaspesien                      7     :11
3      104    Charly       Vives            Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        5     :08
4      31     Gabe         Varela           Hagens Berman Cycling                   3     :05
5      94     Demis        Aleman           Jamis Sutter Home                       1     :03


Stage 3 - HSS 1
1      90     Ruben        Companiono       Jamis Sutter Home                       6
2      4      Tim          Johnson          Volkswagen/Peopleforbikes/Cannondale    4
3      39     Christopher  Wingfield        Hagens Berman Cycling                   3


Stage 4 - HSS 1
1      90     Ruben        Companiono       Jamis Sutter Home                       6
2      31     Gabe         Varela           Hagens Berman Cycling                   4
3      94     Demis        Aleman           Jamis Sutter Home                       3
4      16     Bobby        Bailey           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2

Stage 4 - GC 1
1      102    Bruno        Langlois         Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose              :08
2      11     Ben          Frederick        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                  :06
3      38     Tony         Hall             Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA       :04
4      99     Michael      Woods            Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery                :03

Stage 4 - HSS 2
1      90     Ruben        Companiono       Jamis Sutter Home                       6
2      16     Bobby        Bailey           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                4
3      79     Chris        Gruber           Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRC3
4      97     Mark         Langlands        Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      31     Gabe         Varela           Hagens Berman Cycling                         :08
2      79     Chris        Gruber           Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRC      :06
3      16     Bobby        Bailey           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                      :04
4      97     Mark         Langlands        Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose              :03

Stage 4 - HSS 3
1      90     Ruben        Companiono       Jamis Sutter Home                       6
2      31     Gabe         Varela           Hagens Berman Cycling                   4
3      79     Chris        Gruber           Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRC3
4      51     Pierrick     Naud             EKOI.com/gasp�sien                      2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      90     Ruben        Companiono       Jamis Sutter Home                       10    :15
2      16     Bobby        Bailey           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                7     :11
3      31     Gabe         Varela           Hagens Berman Cycling                   5     :08
4      51     Pierrick     Naud             EKOI.com/gasp�sien                      3     :05
5      79     Chris        Gruber           Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRC1     :03


Overall Results
1      90     Ruben        Companiono       Jamis Sutter Home                       43
2      31     Gabe         Varela           Hagens Berman Cycling                   16
3      16     Bobby        Bailey           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                13
4      102    Bruno        Langlois         Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        12
5      4      Tim          Johnson          Volkswagen/Peopleforbikes/Cannondale    12
6      94     Demis        Aleman           Jamis Sutter Home                       11
7      19     Adam         Farabaugh        Ekoi-Gaspesien                          10
8      79     Chris        Gruber           Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRC7
9      37     Emile        Jean             Ekoi.com/gaspesien                      7
10     39     Christopher  Wingfield        Hagens Berman Cycling                   6
11     51     Pierrick     Naud             EKOI.com/gasp�sien                      5
12     104    Charly       Vives            Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        5
13     11     Ben          Frederick        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            2
14     97     Mark         Langlands        Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        2
15     18     Nick         Keough           www.keoughcyclocross.com                2
16     81     Colin        Jaskiewicz       Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 2






Women 1/2

Stage 2 - HSS 1
1      130    Amy          Miner            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                6
2      170    Lenore       Pipes            RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com                  4
3      135    Emma         Bast             Speedfix p/b Zubaz                      3
4      158    Emily        Flynn            Team Ontario                            2

Stage 2 - HSS 2
1      130    Amy          Miner            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                6
2      170    Lenore       Pipes            RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com                  4
3      135    Emma         Bast             Speedfix p/b Zubaz                      3
4      158    Emily        Flynn            Team Ontario                            2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      170    Lenore       Pipes            RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com                  10    :15
2      137    Patty        Buerkle          Edlow Intl. p/b Bike Beat               7     :11
3      131    Cecilia      Davis-Hayes      IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com    5     :08
4      135    Emma         Bast             Speedfix p/b Zubaz                      3     :05
5      130    Amy          Miner            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                1     :03


Stage 3 - HSS 1
1      135    Emma         Bast             Speedfix p/b Zubaz                      6
2      170    Lenore       Pipes            RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com                  4
3      130    Amy          Miner            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      133    Laura        Ralston          Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder                    :08
2      150    Susan        Palmer-Komar     PK Express/Biemme                             :06
3      168    Gabby        Day              Unattached                                    :04
4      154    Jenny        Ives             Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team          :03

Stage 4 - HSS 1
1      135    Emma         Bast             Speedfix p/b Zubaz                      6
2      133    Laura        Ralston          Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder              4
3      170    Lenore       Pipes            RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com                  3
4      130    Amy          Miner            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      145    Christine    Schryver         Full Moon Vista/GVCC                          :08
2      133    Laura        Ralston          Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder                    :06
3      150    Susan        Palmer-Komar     PK Express/Biemme                             :04
4      131    Cecilia      Davis-Hayes      IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com          :03

Stage 4 - HSS 2
1      145    Christine    Schryver         Full Moon Vista/GVCC                    6
2      170    Lenore       Pipes            RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com                  4
3      130    Amy          Miner            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3
4      135    Emma         Bast             Speedfix p/b Zubaz                      2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      133    Laura        Ralston          Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder              10    :15
2      170    Lenore       Pipes            RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com                  7     :11
3      154    Jenny        Ives             Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team    5     :08
4      135    Emma         Bast             Speedfix p/b Zubaz                      3     :05
5      168    Gabby        Day              Unattached                              1     :03


Overall Results
1      170    Lenore       Pipes            RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com                  36
2      135    Emma         Bast             Speedfix p/b Zubaz                      26
3      130    Amy          Miner            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                21
4      133    Laura        Ralston          Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder              14
5      137    Patty        Buerkle          Edlow Intl. p/b Bike Beat               7
6      145    Christine    Schryver         Full Moon Vista/GVCC                    6
7      131    Cecilia      Davis-Hayes      IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com    5
8      154    Jenny        Ives             Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team    5
9      158    Emily        Flynn            Team Ontario                            4
10     168    Gabby        Day              Unattached                              1







Men 2

Stage 2 - HSS 1
1      276    Craig        Nichols          Round Here Racing                       6
2      238    Evan         Cooper           Embrocation Cycling Journal             4
3      249    Andrew       Clemence         Boston Bicycle School                   3
4      251    Evan         Murphy           CRCA / BH Comedy Central                2

Stage 2 - HSS 2
1      289    Sam          Rosenholtz       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        6
2      209    Mark         Hyatt            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   4
3      252    Manny        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         3
4      233    Luciano      Pavan            MetLife - NorEast Cycling               2

Stage 2 - HSS 3
1      222    Dean         Phillips         Fit Werx                                6
2      227    James        Jung             CRCA / FGX Racing                       4
3      260    John         Herrick          Boston Bicycle School                   3
4      281    Justin       Mauch            HPC/LIST                                2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      222    Dean         Phillips         Fit Werx                                10
2      277    Graham       Garber           Central Wheel                           7
3      252    Manny        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         5
4      233    Luciano      Pavan            MetLife - NorEast Cycling               3
5      289    Sam          Rosenholtz       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        1


Stage 3 - HSS 1
1      242    Matt         Cuttler          CRCA/Rapha Racing                       6
2      209    Mark         Hyatt            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   4
3      276    Craig        Nichols          Round Here Racing                       3


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      260    John         Herrick          Boston Bicycle School                         :08
2      206    Samuel       Evans-Brown      Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas           :06
3      289    Sam          Rosenholtz       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar              :04
4      277    Graham       Garber           Central Wheel                                 :03

Stage 4 - HSS 1
1      252    Manny        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         6
2      209    Mark         Hyatt            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   4
3      251    Evan         Murphy           CRCA / BH Comedy Central                3
4      214    Kyle         Smith            Embrocation Cycling Journal             2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      277    Graham       Garber           Central Wheel                                 :08
2      250    Ariel        Herrmann         Metromint Cycling                             :06
3      258    Matthew      Buckley          Boston Bicycle School                         :04
4      206    Samuel       Evans-Brown      Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas           :03

Stage 4 - GC 3
1      203    Colin h.     Murphy           Embrocation Cycling Journal                   :08
2      216    Sean         Cahill           Central Wheel-GHCC                            :06
3      230    Alex         Cox              CCB Racing                                    :04
4      250    Ariel        Herrmann         Metromint Cycling                             :03

Stage 4 - HSS 2
1      252    Manny        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         6
2      250    Ariel        Herrmann         Metromint Cycling                       4
3      204    Greg         Faber            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   3
4      277    Graham       Garber           Central Wheel                           2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      252    Manny        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         10    :15
2      230    Alex         Cox              CCB Racing                              7     :11
3      264    Alejandro    Cifuentes-LorenzeUpton Bass Racing                       5     :08
4      235    Steve        Francisco        Team Specialized Racing Masters         3     :05
5      277    Graham       Garber           Central Wheel                           1     :03


Overall Results
1      252    Manny        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         30
2      209    Mark         Hyatt            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   12
3      277    Graham       Garber           Central Wheel                           10
4      276    Craig        Nichols          Round Here Racing                       9
5      230    Alex         Cox              CCB Racing                              7
6      251    Evan         Murphy           CRCA / BH Comedy Central                5
7      264    Alejandro    Cifuentes-LorenzeUpton Bass Racing                       5
8      250    Ariel        Herrmann         Metromint Cycling                       4
9      227    James        Jung             CRCA / FGX Racing                       4
10     238    Evan         Cooper           Embrocation Cycling Journal             4
11     260    John         Herrick          Boston Bicycle School                   3
12     235    Steve        Francisco        Team Specialized Racing Masters         3
13     249    Andrew       Clemence         Boston Bicycle School                   3
14     204    Greg         Faber            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   3
15     281    Justin       Mauch            HPC/LIST                                2
16     214    Kyle         Smith            Embrocation Cycling Journal             2








Men 3

Stage 2 - HSS 1
1      334    Mark         Theeman          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        6
2      342    Mathieu      Fortier          Quilicot-Rackultra                      4
3      316    Dave         Warner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        3
4      361    Christopher  Dougherty        NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   2

Stage 2 - HSS 2
1      333    Daniel       Guiney           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas     6
2      361    Christopher  Dougherty        NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   4
3      350    Roger        Parmelee         CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      3
4      378    Johan        Gibcus           Threshold Cycling                       2

Stage 2 - HSS 3
1      378    Johan        Gibcus           Threshold Cycling                       6
2      316    Dave         Warner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        4
3      319    Jared        Katz             Onion River Racing                      3
4      333    Daniel       Guiney           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas     2

Finish - Route 116 - Hinesburg
1      316    Dave         Warner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        10
2      304    Ira          Blumberg         CRCA / FGX Racing                       7
3      309    Callum       Ingram           The November Bicycles Road Trip         5
4      378    Johan        Gibcus           Threshold Cycling                       3
5      362    Gale         Hess             Thru It All Body Shop                   1


Stage 3 - HSS 1
1      316    Dave         Warner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        6
2      350    Roger        Parmelee         CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      4
3      319    Jared        Katz             Onion River Racing                      3

Stage 4 - HSS 1
1      316    Dave         Warner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        6
2      356    Nicholas     Van Winkle       Hudson Furniture Racing Team            4
3      359    Brett        Houser           Drexel University p/b Wade's Comic Madne3
4      370    David        Brown            UVM Cycling p/b America                 2

Stage 4 - GC 1
1      377    Jayson       Jacobs           WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA                   :08
2      384    Ross         Baldwin          Speedwell Racing                              :06
3      333    Daniel       Guiney           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas           :04
4      303    Jacob        Warshaw          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                      :03

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      333    Daniel       Guiney           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas           :08
2      384    Ross         Baldwin          Speedwell Racing                              :06
3      382    Graham       Macbeth          CRCA / Setanta                                :04
4      377    Jayson       Jacobs           WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA                   :03

Stage 4 - HSS 2
1      315    James        Walker           Team Placid Planet                      6
2      333    Daniel       Guiney           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas     4
3      305    Matthew      Randolph         unattached                              3
4      366    Alexei       Zakharov         CRCA / FGX Racing                       2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      333    Daniel       Guiney           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas     10    :15
2      315    James        Walker           Team Placid Planet                      7     :11
3      326    Jesse        Walker           CRCA/Setanta                            5     :08
4      377    Jayson       Jacobs           WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA             3     :05
5      316    Dave         Warner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        1     :03


Overall Results
1      316    Dave         Warner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        30
2      333    Daniel       Guiney           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas     22
3      315    James        Walker           Team Placid Planet                      13
4      378    Johan        Gibcus           Threshold Cycling                       11
5      304    Ira          Blumberg         CRCA / FGX Racing                       7
6      319    Jared        Katz             Onion River Racing                      6
7      361    Christopher  Dougherty        NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   6
8      309    Callum       Ingram           The November Bicycles Road Trip         5
9      326    Jesse        Walker           CRCA/Setanta                            5
10     356    Nicholas     Van Winkle       Hudson Furniture Racing Team            4
11     342    Mathieu      Fortier          Quilicot-Rackultra                      4
12     377    Jayson       Jacobs           WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA             3
13     305    Matthew      Randolph         unattached                              3
14     359    Brett        Houser           Drexel University p/b Wade's Comic Madne3
15     366    Alexei       Zakharov         CRCA / FGX Racing                       2
16     370    David        Brown            UVM Cycling p/b America                 2
17     362    Gale         Hess             Thru It All Body Shop                   1








Women 3/4

Stage 2 - HSS 1
1      562    Nadia        Latzgo           Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           6
2      551    Daenen       Norris           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                4
3      571    Aimee        Layton           CRCA- Gennaro's                         3
4      573    Joanna       Millstein        Rock Creek Velo                         2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      580    Kimberly     Shattuck         Unattached                              10
2      575    Emily        Spence           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  7
3      568    Jody         Frank            North Point Women's Racing Team         5
4      570    Julie        Marceau          lapdogs                                 3
5      562    Nadia        Latzgo           Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           1


Stage 3 - HSS 1
1      562    Nadia        Latzgo           Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           6
2      566    Am�lie       Bruneau          TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   4
3      571    Aimee        Layton           CRCA- Gennaro's                         3


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      570    Julie        Marceau          lapdogs                                       :08
2      559    Laura Lee    Vo               CRCA/Radical Media                            :06
3      562    Nadia        Latzgo           Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                 :04
4      568    Jody         Frank            North Point Women's Racing Team               :03

Stage 4 - HSS 1
1      562    Nadia        Latzgo           Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           6
2      568    Jody         Frank            North Point Women's Racing Team         4
3      570    Julie        Marceau          lapdogs                                 3
4      559    Laura Lee    Vo               CRCA/Radical Media                      2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      570    Julie        Marceau          lapdogs                                       :08
2      562    Nadia        Latzgo           Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                 :06
3      550    Helen        Hatch            CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No Tube      :04
4      571    Aimee        Layton           CRCA- Gennaro's                               :03

Stage 4 - HSS 2
1      562    Nadia        Latzgo           Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           6
2      590    Celia        Riechel          Ride Studio Cafe                        4
3      570    Julie        Marceau          lapdogs                                 3
4      571    Aimee        Layton           CRCA- Gennaro's                         2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      562    Nadia        Latzgo           Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           10    :15
2      570    Julie        Marceau          lapdogs                                 7     :11
3      566    Am�lie       Bruneau          TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   5     :08
4      571    Aimee        Layton           CRCA- Gennaro's                         3     :05
5      579    Kate         Kirkpatrick      North Tek Gear                          1     :03


Overall Results
1      562    Nadia        Latzgo           Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           35
2      570    Julie        Marceau          lapdogs                                 16
3      571    Aimee        Layton           CRCA- Gennaro's                         11
4      566    Am�lie       Bruneau          TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   9
5      575    Emily        Spence           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  7
6      590    Celia        Riechel          Ride Studio Cafe                        4
7      551    Daenen       Norris           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                4
8      559    Laura Lee    Vo               CRCA/Radical Media                      2
9      579    Kate         Kirkpatrick      North Tek Gear                          1









Men 4

Stage 2 - HSS 1
1      718    Dylan        Gardner          Mystic Velo Club                        6
2      750    Smith        Anderson         Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car       4
3      739    Nicholas     Tham Ming Qiang  MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                    3
4      736    Eliot        Pitney           Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                2

Stage 2 - HSS 2
1      733    Noah         Tautfest         Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes              6
2      745    Tom          Reagan           Kung Fu Panda 2                         4
3      718    Dylan        Gardner          Mystic Velo Club                        3
4      750    Smith        Anderson         Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car       2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      745    Tom          Reagan           Kung Fu Panda 2                         10
2      722    Jack         Jefferies        unattached                              7
3      703    Davis        Kitchel          Strava                                  5
4      765    Lee          Wood             GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    3
5      740    Matthew      Lang             Unattached                              1


Stage 3 - HSS 1
1      718    Dylan        Gardner          Mystic Velo Club                        6
2      739    Nicholas     Tham Ming Qiang  MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                    4
3      745    Tom          Reagan           Kung Fu Panda 2                         3


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      702    Matt         Regan            Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles      :08
2      722    Jack         Jefferies        unattached                                    :06
3      733    Noah         Tautfest         Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes                    :04
4      729    Brennan      Berardo          Unattached                                    :03

Stage 4 - HSS 1
1      729    Brennan      Berardo          Unattached                              6
2      732    Andrew       Loaiza           EuroPRO Checklist                       4
3      750    Smith        Anderson         Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car       3
4      745    Tom          Reagan           Kung Fu Panda 2                         2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      736    Eliot        Pitney           Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                      :08
2      722    Jack         Jefferies        unattached                                    :06
3      713    Matt         Salter           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                      :04
4      729    Brennan      Berardo          Unattached                                    :03

Stage 4 - HSS 2
1      733    Noah         Tautfest         Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes              6
2      745    Tom          Reagan           Kung Fu Panda 2                         4
3      750    Smith        Anderson         Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car       3
4      732    Andrew       Loaiza           EuroPRO Checklist                       2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      736    Eliot        Pitney           Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                10    :15
2      765    Lee          Wood             GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    7     :11
3      722    Jack         Jefferies        unattached                              5     :08
4      745    Tom          Reagan           Kung Fu Panda 2                         3     :05
5      713    Matt         Salter           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                1     :03


Overall Results
1      745    Tom          Reagan           Kung Fu Panda 2                         26
2      718    Dylan        Gardner          Mystic Velo Club                        15
3      736    Eliot        Pitney           Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                12
4      733    Noah         Tautfest         Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes              12
5      722    Jack         Jefferies        unattached                              12
6      750    Smith        Anderson         Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car       12
7      765    Lee          Wood             GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    10
8      739    Nicholas     Tham Ming Qiang  MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                    7
9      729    Brennan      Berardo          Unattached                              6
10     732    Andrew       Loaiza           EuroPRO Checklist                       6
11     713    Matt         Salter           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                1
12     740    Matthew      Lang             Unattached                              1

Men 4/5

Stage 2 - HSS 1
1      811    Ben          Driver           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                6
2      808    Andre        Sturm            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    4
3      836    Kary         Daley            Unattached                              3
4      819    James        Read             Unattached                              2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      830    Ernesto      Paredes          CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 10
2      811    Ben          Driver           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                7
3      836    Kary         Daley            Unattached                              5
4      831    Chris        Budden           TargeTraining                           3
5      842    Mathew       Green            Bicycle Express                         1


Stage 3 - HSS 1
1      832    Nelson       Hoffman          Onion River Racing                      6
2      808    Andre        Sturm            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    4
3      811    Ben          Driver           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      842    Mathew       Green            Bicycle Express                               :08
2      836    Kary         Daley            Unattached                                    :06
3      837    Timothy      Leclair          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                      :04
4      828    Wade         Wegner           Gran Fondo New York                           :03

Stage 4 - HSS 1
1      808    Andre        Sturm            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    6
2      832    Nelson       Hoffman          Onion River Racing                      4
3      811    Ben          Driver           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3
4      837    Timothy      Leclair          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      842    Mathew       Green            Bicycle Express                               :08
2      809    Oliver       Hall             1K2GO-Onion River Sports                      :06
3      837    Timothy      Leclair          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                      :04
4      836    Kary         Daley            Unattached                                    :03

Stage 4 - HSS 2
1      808    Andre        Sturm            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    6
2      811    Ben          Driver           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                4
3      832    Nelson       Hoffman          Onion River Racing                      3
4      819    James        Read             Unattached                              2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      808    Andre        Sturm            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    10    :15
2      836    Kary         Daley            Unattached                              7     :11
3      811    Ben          Driver           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                5     :08
4      832    Nelson       Hoffman          Onion River Racing                      3     :05
5      805    Brian        Pillar           Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team          1     :03


Overall Results
1      808    Andre        Sturm            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    30
2      811    Ben          Driver           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                28
3      832    Nelson       Hoffman          Onion River Racing                      16
4      836    Kary         Daley            Unattached                              15
5      830    Ernesto      Paredes          CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 10
6      819    James        Read             Unattached                              4
7      831    Chris        Budden           TargeTraining                           3
8      837    Timothy      Leclair          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2
9      842    Mathew       Green            Bicycle Express                         1
10     805    Brian        Pillar           Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team          1

Junior

Stage 2 - HSS 1
1      670    Chad         Young            CCB Racing                              6
2      619    Nathaniel    Morse            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.4
3      615    Austin       Vincent          C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         3
4      659    Emmanuel     Gagn�            Alma Acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci          2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      630    Benjamin     Chartrand        TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   10
2      615    Austin       Vincent          C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         7
3      608    Ansel        Dickey           KMS/Start House Cycling Team            5
4      614    Phil         O'Donnell        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc 3
5      676    Travis       Samuel           Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville           1


Stage 3 - HSS 1
1      614    Phil         O'Donnell        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc 6
2      611    Curtis       White            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      4
3      604    Conner       Nevin            Team Ontario                            3


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      627    Peter        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth               :08
2      611    Curtis       White            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team            :06
3      625    Brendan      Rhim             KMS/Start House Cycling Team                  :04
4      608    Ansel        Dickey           KMS/Start House Cycling Team                  :03

Stage 4 - HSS 1
1      664    Lucas        Wardein          Florida Velo                            6
2      608    Ansel        Dickey           KMS/Start House Cycling Team            4
3      642    Rudyard      Peterson         Kinetic Systems                         3
4      671    Olivier      Miclette         alma acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci          2

Stage 4 - GS 2
1      626    Greg         Ratzell          Young Medalists / Team Rothrock               :08
2      627    Peter        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth               :06
3      671    Olivier      Miclette         alma acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci                :04
4      614    Phil         O'Donnell        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc       :03

Stage 4 - HSS 2
1      614    Phil         O'Donnell        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc 6
2      664    Lucas        Wardein          Florida Velo                            4
3      611    Curtis       White            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      3
4      642    Rudyard      Peterson         Kinetic Systems                         2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      626    Greg         Ratzell          Young Medalists / Team Rothrock         10    :15
2      611    Curtis       White            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      7     :11
3      608    Ansel        Dickey           KMS/Start House Cycling Team            5     :08
4      614    Phil         O'Donnell        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc 3     :05
5      664    Lucas        Wardein          Florida Velo                            1     :03


Overall Results
1      614    Phil         O'Donnell        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc 18
2      608    Ansel        Dickey           KMS/Start House Cycling Team            14
3      611    Curtis       White            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      14
4      664    Lucas        Wardein          Florida Velo                            11
5      626    Greg         Ratzell          Young Medalists / Team Rothrock         10
6      630    Benjamin     Chartrand        TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   10
7      615    Austin       Vincent          C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         10
8      670    Chad         Young            CCB Racing                              6
9      642    Rudyard      Peterson         Kinetic Systems                         5
10     604    Conner       Nevin            Team Ontario                            3
11     671    Olivier      Miclette         alma acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci          2
12     659    Emmanuel     Gagn�            Alma Acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci          2
13     676    Travis       Samuel           Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville           1

Men 40+

Stage 2 - HSS 1
1      401    David        Hildebrand       Expowheelmen                            6
2      452    Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle                            4
3      448    Miguel       Sanchez          Sports Bazar                            3
4      456    Doug         Blades           Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport      2

Stage 2 - HSS 2
1      401    David        Hildebrand       Expowheelmen                            6
2      452    Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle                            4
3      422    Jason        Vincze           Sound Solutions                         3
4      448    Miguel       Sanchez          Sports Bazar                            2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      447    Ciaran       Mangan           CCB/ RACING                             10
2      427    Eric         Weinrich         OA/Cyclemania                           7
3      423    Bill         Muzzio           Bethel Cycle Sport                      5
4      410    Stephan      Badger           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                      3
5      453    Paul         Richard          CCB Racing                              1


Stage 3 - HSS 1
1      401    David        Hildebrand       Expowheelmen                            6
2      447    Ciaran       Mangan           CCB/ RACING                             4
3      420    Chris        Wood             Sound Solutions                         3


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      455    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo                              :08
2      460    Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/ BH Comedy Central                       :06
3      463    David        Connery          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                      :04
4      439    Gregory      Olsen            Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA       :03

Stage 4 - HSS 1
1      447    Ciaran       Mangan           CCB/ RACING                             6
2      401    David        Hildebrand       Expowheelmen                            4
3      416    Ron          Amos             Ride with Rendall                       3
4      452    Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle                            2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      405    Max          Lippolis         Team Danbury Audi                             :08
2      403    Gerard       O'Shea           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                 :06
3      421    David        Taylor           CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse       :04
4      416    Ron          Amos             Ride with Rendall                             :03

Stage 4 - HSS 2
1      447    Ciaran       Mangan           CCB/ RACING                             6
2      401    David        Hildebrand       Expowheelmen                            4
3      410    Stephan      Badger           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                      3
4      457    Joe          Tonon            Destination Cycling                     2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      443    Ron          Bourgoin         OA/CYCLEMANIA                           10    :15
2      405    Max          Lippolis         Team Danbury Audi                       7     :11
3      455    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo                        5     :08
4      463    David        Connery          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3     :05
5      453    Paul         Richard          CCB Racing                              1     :03


Overall Results
1      447    Ciaran       Mangan           CCB/ RACING                             26
2      401    David        Hildebrand       Expowheelmen                            26
3      443    Ron          Bourgoin         OA/CYCLEMANIA                           10
4      452    Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle                            10
5      405    Max          Lippolis         Team Danbury Audi                       7
6      410    Stephan      Badger           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                      6
7      448    Miguel       Sanchez          Sports Bazar                            5
8      455    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo                        5
9      463    David        Connery          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3
10     416    Ron          Amos             Ride with Rendall                       3
11     422    Jason        Vincze           Sound Solutions                         3
12     457    Joe          Tonon            Destination Cycling                     2
13     453    Paul         Richard          CCB Racing                              2
14     456    Doug         Blades           Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport      2

Men 50+

Stage 2 - HSS 1
1      535    John         Raheb            Blue Ribbon/Translations                6
2      502    Christophe   Wilkes           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse   4
3      530    James        Nash             CCB Racing                              3
4      504    Bruce        Townend          Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team   2

Stage 2 - HSS 2
1      535    John         Raheb            Blue Ribbon/Translations                6
2      502    Christophe   Wilkes           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse   4
3      534    Tyler        Munroe           CCB/Volkswagen                          3
4      504    Bruce        Townend          Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team   2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      184    Tom          Officer          Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com   10
2      535    John         Raheb            Blue Ribbon/Translations                7
3      513    Tim          Dodd             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                     5
4      530    James        Nash             CCB Racing                              3
5      523    Andrew       Melnychenko      Corning/NoTubes Race Team               1


Stage 3 - HSS 1
1      502    Christophe   Wilkes           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse   6
2      504    Bruce        Townend          Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team   4
3      535    John         Raheb            Blue Ribbon/Translations                3


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      534    Tyler        Munroe           CCB/Volkswagen                                :08
2      507    Pascal       Sauvayre         CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                        :06
3      523    Andrew       Melnychenko      Corning/NoTubes Race Team                     :04
4      530    James        Nash             CCB Racing                                    :03

Stage 4 - HSS 1
1      535    John         Raheb            Blue Ribbon/Translations                6
2      528    Doug         O'Neil           Deno's Wonder Wheel                     4
3      534    Tyler        Munroe           CCB/Volkswagen                          3
4      527    Rick         Sorenson         Onion River Sports                      2

Stage 4 - GC 1
1      534    Tyler        Munroe           CCB/Volkswagen                                :08
2      507    Pascal       Sauvayre         CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                        :06
3      518    David        Kellogg          Arc En Ciel                                   :04
4      527    Rick         Sorenson         Onion River Sports                            :03

Stage 4 - HSS 1
1      535    John         Raheb            Blue Ribbon/Translations                6
2      184    Tom          Officer          Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com   4
3      518    David        Kellogg          Arc En Ciel                             3
4      513    Tim          Dodd             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                     2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      527    Rick         Sorenson         Onion River Sports                      10    :15
2      513    Tim          Dodd             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                     7     :11
3      534    Tyler        Munroe           CCB/Volkswagen                          5     :08
4      518    David        Kellogg          Arc En Ciel                             3     :05
5      523    Andrew       Melnychenko      Corning/NoTubes Race Team               1     :03


Overall Results
1      535    John         Raheb            Blue Ribbon/Translations                34
2      184    Tom          Officer          Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com   14
3      502    Christophe   Wilkes           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse   14
4      513    Tim          Dodd             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                     14
5      527    Rick         Sorenson         Onion River Sports                      12
6      534    Tyler        Munroe           CCB/Volkswagen                          11
7      504    Bruce        Townend          Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team   8
8      518    David        Kellogg          Arc En Ciel                             6
9      530    James        Nash             CCB Racing                              6
10     528    Doug         O'Neil           Deno's Wonder Wheel                     4
11     523    Andrew       Melnychenko      Corning/NoTubes Race Team               2

Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with