Labor Day Cyclocross Championships

Tacoma, WA

Monday, September 3, 2012

Labor Day Cyclocross Championships Presented by Team Double Check Tacoma, WA Monday, September 03, 2012

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



MstrMen4 35+
Place  Bib   Name                                                            Time       Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      123   Chad Olson                Cucina Fresca                         0:32:06.1  4            0:08:01.5
2      101   Tiff Koehn                FISCHER PLUMBING                      0:32:18.4  4            0:08:04.6
3      131   Jeffrey E. Reed           SCCA/Starbucks                        0:32:22.7  4            0:08:05.7
4      111   Tom Platt                 JL VELO AMBASSADODRS                  0:32:52.0  4            0:08:13.0
5      112   David Lasarte-Meeks                                             0:33:01.3  4            0:08:15.3
6      133   Rick Birdsey              Second Ascent                         0:33:06.9  4            0:08:16.7
7      118   Joseph Coats              20/20 FUEL CYCLING                    0:33:14.6  4            0:08:18.7
8      106   Steve Moe                                                       0:33:30.0  4            0:08:22.5
9      109   Chris Blanton             LAKEMONT CYCLING                      0:33:39.6  4            0:08:24.9
10     105   Mark Ely                  FISCHER PLUMBING                      0:33:42.3  4            0:08:25.6
11     104   Jason Dul                 SOFT LIKE KITTEN                      0:33:43.9  4            0:08:26.0
12     129   Scott McNees              n/a                                   0:34:00.0  4            0:08:30.0
13     127   Jeff Hsu                  Garage                                0:34:25.2  4            0:08:36.3
14     125   Brian Tucker              SCCA/Starbucks                        0:34:43.5  4            0:08:40.9
15     116   James Christensen                                               0:34:43.8  4            0:08:40.9
16     103   Kenneth Ramirez           CYCLE U                               0:34:54.6  4            0:08:43.7
17     115   Terry Davis               FISCHER PLUMBING                      0:35:03.3  4            0:08:45.8
18     107   Jason Weekes              TACOMA CYCLOCROSS                     0:35:26.6  4            0:08:51.7
19     108   Euan Robertson            SOFT LIKE KITTEN                      0:35:38.5  4            0:08:54.6
20     124   Shawn Harrington          Cucina Fresca                         0:35:44.5  4            0:08:56.1
21     114   Eric Davis                TACOMA CYCLOCROSS                     0:36:24.5  4            0:09:06.1
22     134   Brad Coston               The three-must-drink-beers            0:36:32.7  4            0:09:08.2
23     113   Michael Correa            SLALOM CONSULTING                     0:36:34.3  4            0:09:08.6
24     321   David Smith                                                     0:37:26.4  4            0:09:21.6
25     110   Jeremy Harrison           OTB DIRT                              0:37:27.6  4            0:09:21.9
26     128   Dan Labuda                Garage                                0:38:03.0  4            0:09:30.7
27     126   Joseph Marti Malinao      Blue Rooster                          0:38:15.4  4            0:09:33.8
28     132   Eric Layland              Double Check                          0:39:48.2  4            0:09:57.0
29     130   Dan McGrady               n/a                                   0:42:23.0  4            0:10:35.8

MstrMen4 45+
Place  Bib   Name                      Team Name                             Time       Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      221   Michael Marler            JL Velo                               0:33:30.6  4            0:08:22.7
2      206   Erik Olson                CUCINA FRESCA                         0:33:43.2  4            0:08:25.8
3      213   Jeffrey Gibbs             CUCINA FRESCA                         0:33:43.4  4            0:08:25.9
4      228   Paul Dinger               CUCINA FRESCA                         0:33:46.0  4            0:08:26.5
5      223   Larry Steinberg           Mr Crumpy's                           0:34:11.4  4            0:08:32.9
6      203   Greg Awalt                CLASSIC CYCLE                         0:34:11.8  4            0:08:33.0
7      217   Quinn Dunseberry          Blue Rooster                          0:34:35.9  4            0:08:39.0
8      208   Donny Buchanan            OLD TOWN                              0:34:40.6  4            0:08:40.2
9      207   Bill Koonce               FISCHER PLUMBING                      0:34:48.2  4            0:08:42.0
10     216   John Bissell              Blue Rooster                          0:35:02.2  4            0:08:45.6
11     229   Daniel Arildson           JL Velo                               0:36:06.0  4            0:09:01.5
12     214   Joseph A Christian        n/a                                   0:36:26.4  4            0:09:06.6
13     234   Todd Gill                 Double Check                          0:36:30.4  4            0:09:07.6
14     215   Patrick Rowland           n/a                                   0:36:33.5  4            0:09:08.4
15     233   Gary Lardizabal           Bike Sport                            0:36:49.2  4            0:09:12.3
16     222   Daniel Haller             SCCA/Starbucks                        0:37:24.5  4            0:09:21.1
17     224   Steve Ellis               Blue Rooster                          0:37:26.1  4            0:09:21.5
18     232   Russ Rainforth            Blue Rooster                          0:37:43.9  4            0:09:26.0
19     202   Darol Tuttle              TEAM SCCA/STARBUCKS                   0:37:46.6  4            0:09:26.6
20     219   Jeff Coopersmith          CUCINA FRESCA                         0:38:19.7  4            0:09:34.9
21     220   Mark Daniel               JL Velo                               0:38:21.3  4            0:09:35.3
22     225   Tom Petersen              Upriver Racing                        0:39:02.4  4            0:09:45.6
23     231   John Greer                Double Check                          Time N/A   3            Time N/A
24     201   Kevin Markham             CLASSIC CYCLE                         Time N/A   3            Time N/A
25     218   Dirk M Haije              McCleod/Pedal Dynamics                Time N/A   1            Time N/A

MstrMen4 55+
Place  Bib   Name                      Team                                  Time       Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      302   Kevin Johnson                                                   0:33:02.4  4            0:08:15.6
2      307   Robert Milligan           FISCHER PLUMBING                      0:34:44.8  4            0:08:41.2
3      344   Dennis Stumpp             n/a                                   0:35:22.9  4            0:08:50.7
4      348   Buff Hooper               Double Check                          0:36:23.0  4            0:09:05.7
5      336   Greg Heitman              Double Check                          0:36:33.2  4            0:09:08.3
6      301   Tim McCormick             FISCHER PLUMBING/JET CITY             0:36:55.9  4            0:09:14.0
7      304   Hal Stanley               TEAM DOUBLE CHECK                     0:37:16.8  4            0:09:19.2
8      305   Scott Moore               TEAM DOUBLE CHECK                     0:37:48.8  4            0:09:27.2
9      335   Craig Burgess             Blue Rooster                          0:38:01.1  4            0:09:30.3
10     303   Thom De Buys              TEAM DOUBLE CHECK                     0:38:04.0  4            0:09:31.0
11     306   Roland Goeckel            TEAM DOUBLE CHECK                     0:38:59.1  4            0:09:44.8
12     341   Hank Green                Double Check                          0:40:40.0  4            0:10:10.0
13     342   Ben Holman                Upriver Racing                        0:35:00.9  3            0:11:40.3

Men 4
Place  Bib   Name                                                            Time       Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      411   Jeffery Cota              OLD TOWN                              0:31:34.9  4            0:07:53.7
2      409   Matt Kreger                                                     0:31:35.3  4            0:07:53.8
3      435   Mike Clark                SLALOM CONSULTING                     0:31:57.3  4            0:07:59.3
4      462   Evan Geary                JL VELO RACING TEAM                   0:31:59.0  4            0:07:59.7
5      408   Andrew Laughlin           EXPERTO CREDE                         0:32:04.3  4            0:08:01.1
6      434   Jeffrey Reed              SCCD/STARBUCKS CYCLING                0:32:09.7  4            0:08:02.4
7      464   Aaron Griffith            FARESTART                             0:32:16.6  4            0:08:04.1
8      461   Garrett Charlson          AUDI                                  0:32:36.4  4            0:08:09.1
9      453   Ezra Kahn                 RECYCLED CYCLES/HUSKY CYCLING         0:32:43.1  4            0:08:10.8
10     442   Stefan McPherson          RENTON CENTER CYCLE                   0:32:53.8  4            0:08:13.5
11     438   Kyle Watson               MR. CRAMPY'S MULTISPORT               0:32:54.1  4            0:08:13.5
12     415   Clinton Seal              VOLER/BICYCLE CENTRES                 0:32:56.1  4            0:08:14.0
13     448   Jason Hansen              TACOMA BIKE                           0:33:06.6  4            0:08:16.7
14     443   Cody Young                XESNW                                 0:33:08.5  4            0:08:17.1
15     439   Justin Calvo              SCCA/STARBUCKS                        0:33:23.0  4            0:08:20.8
16     430   Will Muehlhausen          JL Velo                               0:33:23.6  4            0:08:20.9
17     413   Joe Gray                  EXPERTO CREDE                         0:33:38.5  4            0:08:24.6
18     431   Jarrett Aregger           JL VELO                               0:33:40.6  4            0:08:25.2
19     421   Erik Olson                CUCINA FRESCA                         0:33:45.0  4            0:08:26.3
20     428   Joseph Coats              20/20 FUEL                            0:33:49.4  4            0:08:27.4
21     459   John Ayres                HILLSBORO BIKE COMPANY                0:33:51.0  4            0:08:27.8
22     457   Christopher Carter        HERRIOTT SPORTS PERFORMANCE           0:33:52.5  4            0:08:28.1
23     452   David Brunelle            STANLEY                               0:33:57.9  4            0:08:29.5
24     471   Chad Olson                                                      0:34:00.9  4            0:08:30.2
25     436   Kody Raymond              OLD TOWN BICYCLE                      0:34:07.7  4            0:08:31.9
26     460   Brian Marr                GARAGE RACING                         0:34:22.3  4            0:08:35.6
27     417   Anders Pedersen           JL Velo                               0:34:31.0  4            0:08:37.8
28     455   Bob Bautista              TBA RACING                            0:34:40.3  4            0:08:40.1
29     414   Jeff Rasor                TBA RACING                            0:34:40.6  4            0:08:40.1
30     450   Andrew Austin                                                   0:34:46.8  4            0:08:41.7
31     467   Terry David               FISCHER PLUMBING                      0:35:09.4  4            0:08:47.4
32     422   Brian Tucher              SCCA/STARBUCKS                        0:35:13.5  4            0:08:48.4
33     426   Hank Greer                TEAM DOUBLE CHECK                     0:35:17.6  4            0:08:49.4
34     458   John "Cedar" McKay        SCCA/STARBUCKS                        0:35:24.2  4            0:08:51.0
35     449   Lee Brunz                 BLUE ROOSTER                          0:35:37.4  4            0:08:54.3
36     440   Jeff Feligno                                                    0:35:42.0  4            0:08:55.5
37     425   Rip Hale                  RECYCLED CYCLES RACING                0:35:51.3  4            0:08:57.8
38     469   Kenneth Ramirez           THE THREE MUS-DRINK-BEERS             0:36:00.0  4            0:09:00.0
39     433   Jason Weekes              TACOMA CYCLOCROSS                     0:36:01.6  4            0:09:00.4
40     423   Nicholas Virivong         VOLER-BICYCLES                        0:36:09.5  4            0:09:02.4
41     419   Joseph Christian          ```                                   0:36:09.8  4            0:09:02.5
42     470   Brad Coston               THE THREE MUS-DRINK-BEERS             0:36:11.5  4            0:09:02.9
43     424   Andy Raber                                                      0:36:13.8  4            0:09:03.5
44     444   Mitchell Thornton         JL VELO                               0:36:14.0  4            0:09:03.5
45     416   Layton Carol                                                    0:36:16.7  4            0:09:04.2
46     437   John Greer                TEAM DOUBLE CHECK                     0:36:17.0  4            0:09:04.2
47     412   Paul Tassin                                                     0:36:44.9  4            0:09:11.2
48     427   Jeff Coopersmith          CUCINA FRESCA                         0:36:48.2  4            0:09:12.0
49     429   Matt Muehlhausen          JL VELO                               0:36:52.5  4            0:09:13.1
50     441   Richard Wilson            CENTER CYCLE                          0:37:23.7  4            0:09:20.9
51     451   Andrew Wittwer            OLD TOWN BICYCLE                      0:37:25.7  4            0:09:21.4
52     445   Trey Thornton             JL VELO                               0:38:39.6  4            0:09:39.9
53     410   Jesse Keating             TACOMA CYCLOCROSS                     0:38:40.0  4            0:09:40.0
54     420   Tyler Daniel              J L VELO                              0:41:09.2  4            0:10:17.3
55     418   Darol Tuttle              Team SCCA/Starbucks                   Time N/A   2            Time N/A
56     447   Parker Adam Newman        JL VELO RACING                        Time N/A   1            Time N/A

Women 4
Place  Bib   Name                      Team Name                             Time       Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      522   ELISE WRIGHT              PETERSON RACING                       0:36:40.2  4            0:09:10.0
2      526   ELISA SCHMALZ             ADVOCARE                              0:36:52.1  4            0:09:13.0
3      514   CARLA BROCK               TEAM GROUP HEALTH                     0:36:56.0  4            0:09:14.0
4      119   EMILY NEVIN               BLUE ROOSTER                          0:37:04.4  4            0:09:16.1
5      512   TINA RAINFORTH            BLUE ROOSTER                          0:37:23.7  4            0:09:20.9
6      520   CHRISTINE SOJA            PETERSON                              0:38:32.8  4            0:09:38.2
7      521   CATHY VARLAND             SPOKESWOMEN RACING                    0:39:00.8  4            0:09:45.2
8      516   KATHLEEN OLIVER           PHIL'S SOUTHSIDE                      0:40:46.1  4            0:10:11.5
9      121   CLAIRE KLINE              TEAM DOUBLE CHECK                     0:42:17.7  4            0:10:34.4
10     513   STACEY GIUFFRE            CYCLE U                               0:43:50.2  4            0:10:57.5
11     523   ELEANOR JAMES             JL VELO                               0:43:50.6  4            0:10:57.6
12     525   CHRISTIE FIX              MAFIA RACING NW                       Time N/A   2            Time N/A
13     508   ASHLIE BISSELL            BLUE ROOSTER                          Time N/A   2            Time N/A

MstrMen3 35+
Place  Bib   Name                                                            Time       Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      535   Kevin Miller              Mafia NW                              0:39:31.6  5            0:07:54.3
2      527   Parker Lund               Mafia Racing                          0:39:40.4  5            0:07:56.1
3      537   John Kiess                n/a                                   0:40:47.4  5            0:08:09.5
4      503   Martin Turek              AUDI                                  0:41:18.7  5            0:08:15.7
5      531   Justin Harman             Woodinville Bicycle                   0:41:23.0  5            0:08:16.6
6      542   Andrew Lamb               Keller Rohrback                       0:41:27.8  5            0:08:17.6
7      528   Dave Pearson              Voler Bicycle Centres                 0:41:32.7  5            0:08:18.5
8      532   Justin Littell            Cyclocrossracing.com                  0:42:01.1  5            0:08:24.2
9      536   Tim Lewis                 Audi                                  0:42:06.8  5            0:08:25.4
10     518   Matt Soja                 Stanley                               0:42:09.6  5            0:08:25.9
11     507   Lars Pedersen             JL Velo Racing                        0:42:15.5  5            0:08:27.1
12     530   Matthew Stanigar          Cucina Fresca                         0:42:23.3  5            0:08:28.7
13     534   Jason Bavuso              Bikesport                             0:42:23.6  5            0:08:28.7
14     502   Clive Pursehouse          MOTOFISH                              0:43:07.7  5            0:08:37.5
15     517   Mark Freda                Aspen Velo                            0:43:21.2  5            0:08:40.2
16     540   Chrisopher Gay            Soft Like Kitten                      0:44:14.1  5            0:08:50.8
17     541   Dean Rogers               Garage                                0:45:03.2  5            0:09:00.6
18     538   Rob Born                  Blue Rooster                          0:45:12.3  5            0:09:02.5
19     529   Ed Amdahl                 SCCA/Starbucks                        0:46:01.9  5            0:09:12.4
20     504   Grant Collins             TEAM DOUBLE CHECK                     0:47:53.5  5            0:09:34.7
21     515   Brad Loetel               Bikesport                             0:49:06.8  5            0:09:49.4
22     505   John Drenning             FISCHER PLUMBING                      Time N/A   3            Time N/A
23     539   JJ Ecker                  JL Velo Racing                        Time N/A   3            Time N/A
24     519   Barney Gill               Old Town Bicycle                      Time N/A   2            Time N/A
25     501   Patrick Raney             GARAGE                                Time N/A   1            Time N/A

MstrMen3 45+
Place  Bib   Name                      Team Name                             Time       Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      345   Bob Wilson                Center cycle                          0:41:07.4  5            0:08:13.5
2      312   Dan Becraft               MOOTS GRASS MOOTS                     0:41:14.8  5            0:08:15.0
3      359   Cosmic Miller             Confluence Digital.com                0:42:00.4  5            0:08:24.1
4      372   Bob Ling                  Cyclocrossworld.com Grassroots        0:42:27.9  5            0:08:29.6
5      313   Paul Clays                CUCINA FRESCA                         0:42:43.8  5            0:08:32.8
6      317   Francisco Pons            FISCHER PLUMBING                      0:43:01.6  5            0:08:36.3
7      308   Joe Martin                MAFIA RACING                          0:43:03.3  5            0:08:36.7
8      311   Earl Zimmermann                                                 0:43:04.9  5            0:08:37.0
9      352   Michael Thorton           FISCHER PLUMBING/ Jet City Velo       0:43:10.0  5            0:08:38.0
10     361   Andrew Novikoff           n/a                                   0:43:13.6  5            0:08:38.7
11     377   Peter Stocker             Bikesport                             0:43:48.9  5            0:08:45.8
12     310   Ken Harmon                FISCHER PLUMBING                      0:44:01.8  5            0:08:48.4
13     358   James O'Brien             Second Ascent                         0:44:23.5  5            0:08:52.7
14     319   David Parsons             MR CRAMPYS                            0:44:28.0  5            0:08:53.6
15     355   Phillip Meyer             Phil South Side                       0:44:39.4  5            0:08:55.9
16     318   Jason Land                FISCHER PLUMBING                      0:44:56.6  5            0:08:59.3
17     316   Dwight Snodgrass          OLD TOWN CYCLE                        0:44:58.1  5            0:08:59.6
18     383   Mike Doherty              JL Velo                               0:45:16.4  5            0:09:03.3
19     314   Mike Braaten              OLD TOWN CYCLE                        0:45:52.4  5            0:09:10.5
20     315   Jeff Skov                 OLD TOWN CYCLE                        0:45:53.3  5            0:09:10.7
21     309   Ken Dong                  FISCHER PLUMBING                      0:45:55.4  5            0:09:11.1
22     364   Alex Votry                Blue Rooster                          Time N/A   2            Time N/A
23     339   Quinn Dunsenberry         Blue Rooster                          Time N/A   2            Time N/A

MstrMen3 55+
Place  Bib   Name                      Team                                  Time       Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      401   Buff Hopper               TEAM DOUBLE CHECK                     0:43:32.5  5            0:08:42.5
2      456   Tom Holmes                n/a                                   0:44:08.2  5            0:08:49.6
3      465   David Bennett             Voler Bicycle Cenres                  0:45:20.4  5            0:09:04.1
4      463   Steve Tauscheck           Double Check                          0:45:28.1  5            0:09:05.6
5      402   Tim Purcell               FISCHER PLUMBING                      0:45:31.9  5            0:09:06.4
6      474   Donald Perry              Apex                                  0:47:00.2  5            0:09:24.0
7      454   Donald Heirman            Voler Bicycle Cenres                  0:47:15.7  5            0:09:27.1
8      468   Barry Johnson             JL Velo                               Time N/A   1            Time N/A

Wm 1/2
Place  Bib   Name                      Team                                  Time       Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      139   Courtnay McFadden         Voler/Bicycle Centres                 0:41:34.0  5            0:08:18.8
2      140   Kristen Kelsey            Cycle U Pop Cap                       0:44:13.1  5            0:08:50.6
3      138   Karyn Abraham             Blue Rooster                          0:44:45.7  5            0:08:57.1
4      136   Julie Zivin               Recycled Cycles Racing                0:45:10.5  5            0:09:02.1
5      141   Ivy Audrain               Keller Rohrback                       0:45:40.3  5            0:09:08.1
6      137   Lea Stralka               Ragnarok Racing                       0:47:52.8  5            0:09:34.6

Wm 3
Place  Bib   Name                      Team                                  Time       Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      243   Alexandra McKay           SCCA/Starbucks                        0:45:59.5  5            0:09:11.9
2      244   Kate Aryres               Hillsboro Bicycle Company             0:47:25.5  5            0:09:29.1
3      239   Kathryn Meckle            OOA                                   0:38:45.5  4            0:09:41.4
4      240   Katie Ellis               Voler/Bicycle Centres                 0:40:09.1  4            0:10:02.3
5      242   Theresa Harding           SCCA/Starbucks                        Time N/A   2            Time N/A

WmMstr 3
Place  Bib   Name                      Team                                  Time       Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      320   Jill Ramsey               FISCHER PLUMBING                      0:47:36.5  5            0:09:31.3
2      353   Monica DeWald             Cucina Fresca                         0:48:09.9  5            0:09:38.0
3      357   Lisa Miller               Ragnarok Racing                       0:37:40.9  4            0:09:25.2
4      368   Kristen Ramey             n/a                                   0:37:57.0  4            0:09:29.3
5      343   Cynthia Freed             Voler/Bicycle Centers                 0:38:16.6  4            0:09:34.1
6      374   Angela Mysliwiec          OTB                                   0:38:25.7  4            0:09:36.4
7      356   Elizabeth Salvo           Ragnarok Racing                       0:38:26.1  4            0:09:36.5
8      349   Debbie Driver             Ragnarok Racing                       0:39:31.3  4            0:09:52.8
9      371   Christine Neumiller       Olympia Orthropedics Assoc.           0:40:31.3  4            0:10:07.8
10     351   Karen James               SCCA/Starbucks                        0:41:06.0  4            0:10:16.5
11     367   Kathleen McMahon          Soft Like Kitten                      0:46:36.6  4            0:11:39.1

Beg Men
Place  Bib   Name                                                            Time       Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      386   NATE KEENER                                                     0:25:18.8  3            0:08:26.3
2      385   ARENIO FERRERIA                                                 0:25:19.1  3            0:08:26.4
3      334   GREG GIZINSKI             OLD TOWN BICYCLE                      0:25:19.6  3            0:08:26.5
4      337   ERIC DAVIS                TACOMA CX                             0:25:20.0  3            0:08:26.7
5      347   BRIAN KADET                                                     0:26:02.7  3            0:08:40.9
6      365   DAVID LAMARCHE                                                  0:26:26.2  3            0:08:48.7
7      376   KELSEY MILLIGAN           EXPERTO CREDE                         0:27:07.7  3            0:09:02.6
8      362   LIANA CAMPUS              OLD TOWN BICYCLE                      0:27:48.0  3            0:09:16.0
9      381   VICTORIA GOODALL          EXPERTO CREDE                         0:27:53.7  3            0:09:17.9
10     354   RYAN GABRIELSON           JL VELO RACIING                       0:28:23.2  3            0:09:27.7
11     380   RUDESH TOOFANNY           ERPERTO CREDE                         0:28:28.9  3            0:09:29.6
12     363   JOSH GREER                TEAM DOUBLE CHECK                     0:29:40.9  3            0:09:53.6
13     366   RACHAEL LAMARCHE                                                0:30:21.5  3            0:10:07.2
14     333   AMANDA CAMP               FISCHER PLUMBING                      0:31:15.3  3            0:10:25.1
15     387   JULIE GRIFFITH            `                                     0:33:31.0  3            0:11:10.3

JrBoy 1012
Place  Bib   Name                      Team                                  Time       Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      252   ALASTAIR MAGUN            CYCLE U                               Time N/A   2            Time N/A
2      238   MATT ADOLF                JL VELO                               Time N/A   2            Time N/A
3      245   RONAN DONERTYJLVELO                                             Time N/A   2            Time N/A
4      236   SAMUEL ZIVIN              JL VELO                               Time N/A   2            Time N/A
5      248   JACK SPRANGER             MOTOFISH RACING                       Time N/A   2            Time N/A
6      249   JOHN CHRISTIAN                                                  Time N/A   2            Time N/A
7      253   ADRIAN MAGUN              CYCLE U                               Time N/A   2            Time N/A
8      241   HOLDEN BERG               CYCLE U                               Time N/A   2            Time N/A
9      210   ALEX SKOV                 OLD TOWN                              Time N/A   2            Time N/A
10     230   JACK ARILDSON             JL VELO                               Time N/A   2            Time N/A
11     246   HENRY BRUNZ               BLUE ROOSTER                          Time N/A   2            Time N/A
12     226   MIKEY MUNOZ                                                     0:28:16.9  2
13     247   DUSTIN LIND               CYCLE U                               0:00:00.0  0

JrGril 1012
Place  Bib   Name                      Team                                  Time       Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      209   HAYDEN GIZINSKI           CYCLE U                               Time N/A   2            Time N/A
2      250   ADDISON LECKRONE          VET BIKE                              Time N/A   2            Time N/A
3      227   ANNA MUNOZ                                                      0:23:30.0  2            0:11:45.0

JrBoy 1316
Place  Bib   Name                      Team                                  Time       Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      510   Anders Peterson                                                 0:24:02.3  3            0:08:00.8
2      416   LAYTON CARROLL-NOVACK     JL VELO RACIING                       0:24:23.4  3            0:08:07.8
3      546   MITCHELL THORNTON         JL VELO RACING                        0:25:07.0  3            0:08:22.3
4      545   RYAN W ENGLEDOW           OLD TOWN BICYCLE                      0:25:36.9  3            0:08:32.3
5      533   MICH DAVID LAMARCHE                                             0:26:41.6  3            0:08:53.9
6      511   STEVEN RAYMOND            OLD TOWN BICYCLE                      0:27:26.5  3            0:09:08.8
7      543   JACOB W TODD                                                    0:27:53.7  3            0:09:17.9
8      544   IAN O'CONNELL             JL VELO RACIING                       0:28:40.6  3            0:09:33.5

JrGirl 1316
Place  Bib   Name                      Team                                  Time       Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      524   ELEANOR JAMES             JL VELO                               0:30:56.4  3            0:10:18.8

Men 3
Place  Bib   Name                                                            Time       Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      482   David Volkert             Double Check                          0:40:34.5  5            0:08:06.9
2      489   Nick Adsero               Recycled Cycles                       0:40:59.6  5            0:08:11.9
3      485   Courtnay McFadden         Voler/Bicycle Centres                 0:41:35.5  5            0:08:19.1
4      490   Jon Hernandez             CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM                  0:41:39.1  5            0:08:19.8
5      487   Allen Butler              Second Ascent                         0:42:09.0  5            0:08:25.8
6      475   Harrison Devine           JL Velo                               0:42:24.6  5            0:08:28.9
7      406   Jessica Cutler            CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM                  0:42:26.8  5            0:08:29.4
8      432   Jeff Cota                 Old Town Bicycle                      0:42:32.0  5            0:08:30.4
9      405   Matt Kreger                                                     0:42:44.6  5            0:08:32.9
10     477   Nicholas Moroz-Koops      Fischer Plumbing                      0:42:49.3  5            0:08:33.9
11     483   Tony Pletcher             Bikesale.com                          0:43:04.8  5            0:08:37.0
12     473   Justin Berndt             Mafia Racing NW                       0:43:13.5  5            0:08:38.7
13     492   Brian Burton              Audi                                  0:43:14.9  5            0:08:39.0
14     476   Brandon Schumacher        JL Velo                               0:43:20.0  5            0:08:40.0
15     486   Kurt Litsinger            Apex Racing                           0:43:39.1  5            0:08:43.8
16     488   Kevin Hanson              Second Ascent                         0:44:02.3  5            0:08:48.5
17     493   Alex Votry                Blue Rooster                          0:44:20.8  5            0:08:52.2
18     491   Jason Connell             Apex Racing                           0:44:49.7  5            0:08:57.9
19     407   Micah Middleton           VOLER/BICYCLE CENTRES                 0:45:12.9  5            0:09:02.6
20     450   Andrew Austin             Unattached                            0:45:33.6  5            0:09:06.7
21     478   Ben Larson                Apex Racing                           0:46:09.2  5            0:09:13.8
22     480   Markus Gallasch           Old Town Bicycle                      0:46:41.7  5            0:09:20.3
23     235   Sean Cissel                                                     0:46:47.2  5            0:09:21.4
24     464   Aaron Griffith            Farestart                             0:47:23.3  5            0:09:28.7
25     484   Dave Stanton              Cucina Fresca                         0:48:12.1  5            0:09:38.4
26     404   Colin Ferguson            PAINCAVE CYCLING                      0:48:50.4  5            0:09:46.1
27     481   David Hull                Ralleigh                              Time N/A   4            Time N/A
28     472   Rob Born                  Blue Rooster                          Time N/A   4            Time N/A
29     479   Niels Thogersen           Stanley                               Time N/A   3            Time N/A

Sglspd
Place  Bib   Name                      Team Name                             Time       Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      332   Craig Etheridge           RALEIGH CLEMENT                       0:38:31.7  5            0:07:42.3
2      398   Ian Mackie                Alki Rubicon                          0:39:28.3  5            0:07:53.7
3      322   Karl Cunningham           EXPERTO CREDE                         0:40:55.5  5            0:08:11.1
4      388   Randy Salamon             HODALA                                0:40:58.6  5            0:08:11.7
5      399   Jim Wood                  Alki Rubicon                          0:41:05.5  5            0:08:13.1
6      400   Anthony Dickson           Audi                                  0:41:09.1  5            0:08:13.8
7      390   Patrick Monteith          HODALA                                0:41:27.4  5            0:08:17.5
8      378   Cole Meckle               Stanley                               0:41:32.6  5            0:08:18.5
9      328   Dan Becraft               MOOTS GRASS MOOTS                     0:42:02.7  5            0:08:24.5
10     331   Russell Clark             OLD TOWN BICYCLE                      0:42:13.6  5            0:08:26.7
11     394   Andy Skalet               SLK                                   0:42:18.9  5            0:08:27.8
12     329   Bart Sanderson            SUCK IT/HODALA                        0:42:22.9  5            0:08:28.6
13     395   Gary TeGantvoort          Montlake Bicycle Shop                 0:42:39.6  5            0:08:31.9
14     350   Kyle Smith                CYCLOCROSSRACING                      0:42:58.2  5            0:08:35.6
15     393   Bill Huggins              Stanley                               0:43:02.6  5            0:08:36.5
16     389   Mike Rolcik               Ragnarok Racing                       0:44:12.6  5            0:08:50.5
17     326   Lawrence Jobe             SUCK IT/HODALA                        0:44:29.5  5            0:08:53.9
18     360   Jamie Stralka             Kagnarok                              0:44:29.9  5            0:08:54.0
19     375   Vincent Mysliwiec         OLD TOWN BICYCLE                      0:45:11.4  5            0:09:02.3
20     391   Travis Kubicek            COG Natives                           0:45:29.8  5            0:09:06.0
21     338   John Bissell              Blue Rooster                          0:47:37.8  5            0:09:31.6
22     324   Jason Sobottka            OLD TOWN BICYCLE                      0:47:49.6  5            0:09:33.9
23     340   Rip Hale                  Recycled Cycles Racing                0:48:06.6  5            0:09:37.3
24     327   Marcy Sutton              HODALA                                0:48:09.2  5            0:09:37.8
25     323   Matt Newport              TACOMA CYCLOCROSS                     0:48:36.0  5            0:09:43.2
26     330   Alexandria Luschen        JL VELO ELITE/AMBASSADORS             0:48:38.1  5            0:09:43.6
27     373   Stefanie Werts            Olympia Orthopaedic Assoc.            0:38:56.2  4            0:09:44.0
28     384   Lori Brazel               OLD TOWN BICYCLE                      0:39:10.8  4            0:09:47.7
29     369   Patricia Decker           Superpro Racing                       0:40:49.2  4            0:10:12.3
30     367   Kathleen McMahon          Soft Like Kitten                      0:50:24.8  4            0:12:36.2
31     396   Seth Davis                Alki Rubicon                          Time N/A   2            Time N/A
32     397   Steve Ellis               Blue Rooster                          Time N/A   2            Time N/A

EliteJr
Place  Bib   Name                      Team                                  Time       Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      509   Jarrett Aregger           JL Velo                               0:44:36.1  5            0:08:55.2
2      506   Luke Grant                JL VELO RACING                        0:41:27.3  4            0:10:21.8

Men 1/2
Place  Bib   Name                                                            Time       Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      144   David Richter                                                   0:47:13.7  6            0:07:52.3
2      142   Joshua Stinger            BIKE RAISING                          0:48:18.0  6            0:08:03.0
3      147   Benji Perin               SECOND ASCENT                         0:49:20.3  6            0:08:13.4
4      145   Chris Ellis               VOLER/BICYCLE  CENTER                 0:49:36.0  6            0:08:16.0
5      135   Evan Renwick              CYCLEU-POP CAP                        0:50:48.0  6            0:08:28.0
6      146   Trevor Kosa               CBC                                   0:51:03.3  6            0:08:30.5

MstrMen1/2 35+
Place  Bib   Name                      Team Name                             Time       Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      382   Mike Dicenso              MAFIA RACING                          0:50:07.4  6            0:08:21.2
2      370   Chad Berg                 CYCLE U POP CAP                       0:50:34.3  6            0:08:25.7
3      392   Travis Nease              AUDI                                  0:51:14.0  6            0:08:32.3
4      379   Sean Kelsey               CYCLE U POP CAP                       0:52:09.5  6            0:08:41.6
5      538   Warran McAndrew           FISCHER PLUMBING                      0:54:16.2  6            0:09:02.7

MstrMen1/2 45+
Place  Bib   Name                      Team                                  Time       Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      257   Todd Gallagher            GUINNESS CYCLING                      0:50:04.2  6            0:08:20.7
2      211   Michael Brazel            OLD TOWN                              0:50:05.7  6            0:08:21.0
3      237   Chris Adolf               STARBUCKS/SCCA                        0:50:06.3  6            0:08:21.1
4      259   Keith Rollins             N/A                                   0:50:06.9  6            0:08:21.2
5      251   Tom Phillips              RAGNAROK                              0:50:34.3  6            0:08:25.7
6      254   Steve Jensen              CYCLE NORTHWEST/BICYCLE CENTRE        0:51:54.2  6            0:08:39.0
7      212   Rob Piper                 AMGEN CYCLING                         0:52:08.7  6            0:08:41.5
8      258   Martin Senryrik           SECOND ASCENT                         0:53:35.7  6            0:08:55.9
9      256   Rick Raymond              OLD TOWN BICYCLE                      0:53:59.8  6            0:09:00.0
10     260   Brian Volkert             DOUBLE CHECK                          Time N/A   4            Time N/A
11     255   Sean Phillips             GARAGE RACING                         Time N/A   2            Time N/A

Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with