Pedal Away Prostate Cancer

Dover, DE

Saturday, September 8, 2012

Pedal Away Prostate Cancer Presented by ProCAP (Prostate Cancer Awareness Program) Dover, DE Saturday, September 08, 2012

Results Powered by the Big Guy Group

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



MEN UNDER 40
PLACE   BIB   First Name     Last Name      Team                                       Finish Time
1       424   Scott          Hevner         OVC                                        59:46.3
2       419   Dan            Clemson        Ocean Velo Club                            59:46.4
3       425   Roscoe         Leslie         Ocean Velo Club / Culver and Pierson       59:47.8
4       422   Johnathan      South                                                     1:01:45
5       1687  Caleb          Oliver                                                    1:01:46
6       420   ian            lloyd                                                     1:38:53
DNF           Rishi          Sawhney

MEN 40-55
PLACE   BIB   First Name     Last Name      Team                                       Finish Time
1       1686  PIERSON        Dean                                                      59:43.7
2       406   Steve          Sambrano       Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur           59:45.9
3       499   Barry          Beauchamp                                                 59:49.7
4       408   David          Teague         Deep Blue/TeamTBB                          1:01:44
5       1649  Kevin          Hughes                                                    1:01:44
6       464   Rob            Rebez                                                     1:04:40
7       1697  Tom            Hartley                                                   1:11:21
8       402   Paul           Frick          M&T Bank                                   1:11:22
9       410   John           Van Gorp                                                  1:14:55
10      409   Michael        Thorogood                                                 1:15:14
11      401   Tim            Collier                                                   1:17:18
12      404   Eric           Gloss                                                     1:17:29
13      403   Mike           Gast           M&T Bank                                   1:21:47
14      461   Vinert         Puri                                                      1:27:18
15      463   Hans           Reisle                                                    1:31:48
16      428   Steven         Spivey                                                    1:39:48
17      405   Jeffry         Logeman                                                   1:41:30
18      434   Joanne         Bates                                                     2:20:30
19      411   greg           wilson         bayhealth inc.                             2:23:42

MEN OVER 55
PLACE   BIB   First Name     Last Name      Team                                       Finish Time
1       413   David          Gordon         Pecan City Pedalers                        1:04:30
2       498   Alan           Christensen                                               1:04:52
3       418   Marc           Kucek                                                     1:11:34
4       416   David          South                                                     1:14:53
5       417   Brian          Walsh                                                     1:22:16
6       500   Vincent        Cowell                                                    1:33:19
7       412   John           Glenn                                                     1:39:31
8       415   Glenn          Lloyd                                                     1:53:57
9       414   Michael        King                                                      2:23:42

WOMEN UNDER 40
PLACE   BIB   First Name     Last Name      Team                                       Finish Time
1       446   Danielle       Peereboom                                                 1:21:36
2       440   Susan          Benedetto                                                 1:31:56
3       441   Laura          Dove           Astellas pharma                            1:35:43
4       445   Jessica        Lloyd                                                     1:53:57
5       442   Danielle       Falcone                                                   1:57:42
6       444   Lisa           Kuerner                                                   1:57:42
DNF     447   Jadyn          Rush

WOMEN 40-55
PLACE   BIB   First Name     Last Name      Team                                       Finish Time
1       460   Katsa          Lackey                                                    1:20:24
2       462   Kate           Mirabile                                                  1:27:09
3       426   Denise         Clemens                                                   1:35:38
4       427   Anne           Kilchenstein                                              1:39:48
5       433   Sandra         Zaragoza                                                  1:41:30
6       431   Teresa         Robinson                                                  1:43:35
DNF     429   Deborah        Matusow
DNF     430   Jennifer       Metheny

WOMEN OVER 55
PLACE   BIB   First Name     Last Name      Team                                       Finish Time
1       437   Marcia         Cloud          Deep blue                                  1:24:07
2       432   joyce          Sauvager                                                  1:24:20
3       438   Carol          Tasca                                                     1:34:38
4       435   Donna          McGinnes       Bayhealth Hospital                         1:39:49
5       439   Linda          Young                                                     1:49:06
6       434   Joanne         Bates                                                     2:20:30

OVERALL BIB   LAST           FIRST          TEAM                                       TIME
1       1686  PIERSON        Dean                                                      59:43.7
2       406   SAMBRANO       Steve          Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazu            59:45.9
3       424   HEVNER         Scott          OVC                                        59:46.3
4       419   CLEMSON        Dan            Ocean Velo Club                            59:46.4
5       425   LESLIE         Roscoe         Ocean Velo Club / Culver and Pi            59:47.8
6       499   BEAUCHAMP      Barry                                                     59:49.7
7       408   TEAGUE         David          Deep Blue/TeamTBB                          1:01:44
8       1649  HUGHES         Kevin                                                     1:01:44
9       422   SOUTH          Johnathan                                                 1:01:45
10      1687  OLIVER         Caleb                                                     1:01:46
11      413   GORDON         David          Pecan City Pedalers                        1:04:30
12      464   REBEZ          Rob                                                       1:04:40
13      498   CHRISTENSEN    Alan                                                      1:04:52
14      1697  HARTLEY        Tom                                                       1:11:21
15      402   FRICK          Paul           M&T Bank                                   1:11:22
16      418   KUCEK          Marc                                                      1:11:34
17      416   SOUTH          David                                                     1:14:53
18      410   VAN GORP       John                                                      1:14:55
19      409   THOROGOOD      Michael                                                   1:15:14
20      401   COLLIER        Tim                                                       1:17:18
21      404   GLOSS          Eric                                                      1:17:29
22      460   LACKEY         Katsa                                                     1:20:24
23      446   PEEREBOOM      Danielle                                                  1:21:36
24      403   GAST           Mike           M&T Bank                                   1:21:47
25      417   WALSH          Brian                                                     1:22:16
26      437   CLOUD          Marcia         Deep blue                                  1:24:07
27      432   SAUVAGER       joyce                                                     1:24:20
28      462   MIRABILE       Kate                                                      1:27:09
29      461   PURI           Vinert                                                    1:27:18
30      463   REISLE         Hans                                                      1:31:48
31      440   BENEDETTO      Susan                                                     1:31:56
32      500   COWELL         Vincent                                                   1:33:19
33      438   TASCA          Carol                                                     1:34:38
34      426   CLEMENS        Denise                                                    1:35:38
35      441   DOVE           Laura          Astellas pharma                            1:35:43
36      420   LLOYD          ian                                                       1:38:53
37      412   GLENN          John                                                      1:39:31
38      427   KILCHENSTEIN   Anne                                                      1:39:48
39      428   SPIVEY         Steven                                                    1:39:48
40      435   MCGINNES       Donna          Bayhealth Hospital                         1:39:49
41      433   ZARAGOZA       Sandra                                                    1:41:30
42      405   LOGEMAN        Jeffry                                                    1:41:30
43      431   ROBINSON       Teresa                                                    1:43:35
44      439   YOUNG          Linda                                                     1:49:06
45      415   LLOYD          Glenn                                                     1:53:57
46      445   LLOYD          Jessica                                                   1:53:57
47      442   FALCONE        Danielle                                                  1:57:42
48      444   KUERNER        Lisa                                                      1:57:42
49      411   WILSON         Greg                                                      2:23:42
50      414   KING           Michael                                                   2:23:42

Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with