Ernie Simpson Memorial 20K TT (MATTS Series)

Pine Grove Furnace Park, PA

Sunday, September 9, 2012

Ernie Simpson Memorial 20K TT (MATTS Series) Presented by South Mt Velo Pine Grove Furnace Park, PA Sunday, September 09, 2012

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Place   First Name    Last Name        Bib  Club/Team                                                         Time
Tandem 45+
1       Joseph        Kaehler          96   South Mountain Velo Club                                          32:23.1
1       Jim           Hartnett         97   South Mountain Velo Club                                          32:23.1

Cat 1/2 Women
1       Jacqueline    McClure          10   SPINTECK Cycling Team                                             33:22.2

Cat 3 Women
1       Mary          Mulderrig        13   North Point Women's Racing Team                                   35:10.0
2       Tania         Steinschneider   12   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                          36:20.0

Cat 4 Women
1       Sabina        Olenchock        14   Lamprey Systems                                                   35:02.2
2       A'nna         Horgash          15                                                                     39:30.3

Cat 1/2 Men
1       Brian         Sacawa           2    Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems           28:14.1

Cat 3 Men
1       MANGGON       COMSAN           24   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                          29:35.3
2       Michael       Wagner           17   ABRT                                                              30:08.0
3       Luis          Infante          19   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                          30:36.6
4       Patrick       Hankins          6    South Mountain Velo                                               30:49.7
5       Byron         Horgash          21   Team Traveller                                                    31:17.6
6       Jeff          Godfrey          22   Thru It All Body Shop                                             31:24.7
7       Matthew       Dishart          23   Thru It All Body Shop                                             31:31.6
8       Tom           Simchak          18   District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop                     32:07.3
9       Jeremy        Hunter           20   Thru It All                                                       33:40.1

Cat 4 Men
1       Joe           Hydrick          34   Orange Street Velo                                                28:51.9
2       Lee           Sobotkin         27   Tri-State Velo                                                    29:17.2
3       Christopher   Grady            35   WWVC Racing                                                       29:25.5
4       Kenneth       Rowe             29   All American Bicycle Club                                         30:58.8
5       Steve         Owens            30   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team                                     31:15.7
6       Tim           Baldwin          36   All American Bicycle Club                                         31:24.1
7       Khang         Le               4    Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                          31:46.0
8       Kenneth       McDowell         32   ABRT                                                              31:51.6
9       Phil          Steinschneider   26   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                          32:37.4
10      john          wilson           25                                                                     33:07.1
11      Richard       Kennedy          33   A B R T                                                           35:07.4

Cat 5 Men
1       Benjamin      Strine           39                                                                     32:39.0
2       Michael       Sims             40                                                                     32:52.1
3       Paul          Timmons          38   Firm Fitness Cycling                                              33:51.4
4       Matt          Klicka           42   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                          34:40.0
5       Adam          Waickman         37                                                                     35:14.8
6       Chris         Romano           41                                                                     36:45.6
7       John          Horgash          43                                                                     38:18.7
8       Robert        Stives           3    unattached                                                        40:14.0
9       Eric          Garwood          44                                                                     41:45.7

Masters Men 35+
1       Stephen       Robinson         47   Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing                     28:53.5
2       michael       miller           51   Team Alliance Environmental                                       29:30.5
3       Russell       Blake            56   Lancaster Regional Cycling Team                                   30:26.0
4       ed            krasnai          53   Lancaster Regional Cycling Team                                   30:30.3
5       Victor        Siegfried        8    Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                          30:40.3
6       Mark          Gorman           54   Bike Line Lehigh Wheelmen Bike Line                               30:52.7
7       Patrick       Dolan            55   District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop                     31:38.6
8       Alexander     Rapavi           48   GRIPPED RACING                                                    31:45.9
9       Patrick       Hankins          57   South Mountain Velo                                               31:50.2
10      Chris         Peris            50   Thru It All Body Shop                                             32:50.9
11      Chris         Laudo            52   Thru It All Body Shop                                             39:57.8

Masters Men 45+
1       Michael       Riley            62   IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                              28:34.2
2       Spencer       Beckett          71   Cecil County Cycling Club                                         28:56.4
3       Raymond       Trentini         61   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                             30:20.0
4       Kevin         Kolodziejski     65   Tri-State Velo                                                    30:43.0
5       Mike          Zban             58   Thru It All Body Shop                                             32:00.9
6       Randy         Haluck           67   Thru It All Body Shop                                             32:30.9
7       art           miller           64   Thru It All Body Shop                                             33:53.3
8       Kevin         Greene           68   Ifractal-Qcw Cycling p.b. Breakaway Bikes.com                     34:35.1
9       Keith         Wilson           59   Team Thru It All                                                  34:49.5
10      Jeff          Palm             63                                                                     34:52.1
11      Brian         Wacik            60   Bike Line Racing                                                  36:27.0
12      David         Hersh            66                                                                     39:10.6

Masters Men 55+
1       Jay           Gaunt            81   MainLine Cycling Club                                             30:08.9
2       Dennis        Crockett         85   AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co                                 30:39.1
3       Mark          Halbeisen        79   WWVC                                                              31:23.8
4       Paul          Kornet           77   Chester County Velo                                               31:30.9
5       John          Dalzell          84   PA Masters RC                                                     31:49.5
6       Mark          Hastings         78   IFRACTAL--QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                             32:30.8
7       William       Care             86   ERA Cycling                                                       33:16.3
8       william       gentile          80   Thru It All Body Shop/Lupine                                      33:26.2
9       Jim           Hartnett         7    South Mountain Velo Club                                          33:38.3
10      Thomas F.     Tice             72   The Bike Lane                                                     34:25.4
11      Rick          Thomas           73   Chesapeake Wheelmen/Joe's Bike Shop                               35:11.4
12      Andreas       Felschow         82   Potomac Velo Club                                                 35:56.5
13      Mark          Pye              75   Full Spectrum Racing                                              36:09.0
14      Robert        Stives           74   unattached                                                        41:05.1

Masters Men 65+
1       Barry         Free             90   ERA Cycling                                                       35:07.8
Don           Riggs            89   Team Latitude/ABRT                                                DNF
Jim           Youngblood       88   NVRC                                                              DNS
John          Cox              91   CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN / JOE'S BIKE SHOP                             DNS

Tandem Men
1       Victor        Siegfried        98   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                          33:45.9
1       Khang         Le               99   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                          33:45.9

Masters Women 35+
1       Marcy         Diem             93   Thru It All Body Shop                                             41:34.6
2       Molly         Wood             92   Team Thru It All                                                  42:35.1

Masters Women 45+
1       Chris         Kelley           94   Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder                                        35:11.6
2       Molly         Wood             5    Thru-It-All                                                       37:26.7
3       Evelyn        Cook             95   ABRT                                                              41:36.6

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with