QuadCross 2012

Maynard, MA

Sunday, September 9, 2012

QuadCross 2012 Presented by QuadCycles 45 Old Mill Road Maynard, MA Sunday, September 09, 2012
Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Pro/1/2/3 Men            60 minutes                  21 starters                                              # of category starters:   7      9
Place  Bib  Time         First Name    Last Name     Team                                                     City               State  Cat 2  Cat 3
1      502  0:58:46      Todd          Bowden        Expowheelmen                                             Glastonbury        CT            1
2      521  0:59:40      Alec          Donahue       J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                        Easthampton        MA
3      501  1:00:00      Adam          Myerson       Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis                           Boston             MA
4      517  1:00:34      Dominic       Gillen                                                                 New Preston        CT
5      506  1:00:54      David         Romilly       Raleigh/Gus' Bike                                        Kensington         NH     1
6      504  1:01:15      Chandler      Delinks       CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                      Ipswich            MA     2
7      505  1:01:45      Charlie       Schubert      Broadway Bicycle School / Iglehart Frames                Jamaica Plain      MA     3
8      509  1:02:07      Ian           Schon         B2C2                                                     Allston            MA     4
9      507  1:02:34      CJ            Congrove      CycleSmart Grassroots                                    Randolph           MA            2
10     503  1:02:37      michael       wissell       B2C2 p/b Boloco                                          allston            MA     5
11     515  1:02:38      Benjamin      Padilla                                                                Haverhill          MA            3
12     519  1:04:05      Christopher   Dale                                                                   Raleigh            NC
13     508  1:05:17      R. Michael    McKittrick    Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart Frames                 Cambridge MA       MA            4
14     518  1:05:23      Evan          Cooper        Embrocation Cycling Journal                              Closter            NJ            5
15     511  -1 lap       Brian         Lawney        Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart Frames                 Jamaica Plain      MA     6
16     513  -1 lap       Alexander     Grabau                                                                 Framingham         MA     7
17     514  -1 lap       Eric          Silva         Quad Cycles                                              Somerville         MA            6

3 Men                    40 minutes                  70 starters
Place  Bib  Time         First Name    Last Name     Team                                                     City               State
1      200  0:33:59      Jonathan      Anderson      Essex County Velo                                        Topsfield          MA
2      268  0:34:27      Benjamin      Padilla                                                                Haverhill          MA
3      208  0:34:32      Daniel        Baker         Cape Cod Racing/C4                                       S Yarmouth         MA
4      209  0:34:37      Chris         Pare          Minuteman Road Club                                      Franklin           MA
5      203  0:34:38      Dan           Ouellette     Optimum Performance                                      Westminster        MA
6      206  0:35:01      jason         rabidou                                                                worcester          MA
7      207  0:35:20      Timothy       Durrin        Berkshire Bike and Board                                 Great Barrington   MA
8      213  0:35:21      Oscar         Jimenez       Ride Studio Cafe                                         Lowell             MA
9      201  0:35:23      Cimarron      Wortham       B2C2 p/b Boloco                                          Cambridge          MA
10     224  0:35:39      Evan          Cooper        Embrocation Cycling Journal                              Closter            NJ
11     205  0:35:47      Michael       Bartlett      Competitive Edge/PowerBar                                Sunderland         MA
12     211  0:35:59      david         devine        CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                      bethel             CT
13     212  0:36:02      Christopher   Raymond       Boston Bicycle School                                    Jamaica Plain      MA
14     272  0:36:09      Anson         Ross          CLR                                                      Plainfield         CT
15     222  0:36:16      Sean          Pantellere    STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works                            Brighton           MA
16     220  0:36:21      nicholas      czerula       Cyclocrossracing.com                                     Concord            NH
17     232  0:36:23      Christopher   Moeckel       Optimum Performance/ Gearworks Cyclery                   Lancaster          MA
18     218  0:36:24      Robert        Hale          HUP United                                               Brighton           MA
19     231  0:36:27      Nicholas      Gilroy        Essex County Velo                                        Marblehead         MA
20     235  0:36:36      Eric          Silva         Quad Cycles                                              Somerville         MA
21     228  0:36:37      P J           McQuade       Minuteman Road Club                                      Millbury           MA
22     204  0:36:43      Stephen C.    Witkus        Bikeman.com                                              Northbridge        MA
23     217  0:36:49      Jonathan      Barry         Bicycle Bill's                                           Allston            MA
24     226  0:36:51      benjamin      sawyer        ECV                                                      wenham             MA
25     237  0:36:54      Ken           Carpenter     Threshold Cycling                                        Jamaica Plain      MA
26     216  0:37:02      Mark          Bernard       Hup United                                               Leominster         MA
27     227  0:37:08      Joseph        Tramontano    Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles                       Stamford           CT
28     229  0:37:12      Humberto      Raposo        Mad Alchemy / VergeGrassroots Team                       lisbon             CT
29     210  0:37:13      Nathan        Schiele       NEBC                                                     Medford            MA
30     221  0:37:20      Abel          Tomkinson     Hup United                                               Cambridge          MA
31     269  0:37:23      colin         eckert        QuadCycles                                               Cambridge          MA
32     215  0:37:54      Benjamin      Cox           Crossniacs                                               St. Paul           MN
33     225  0:38:00      chip          baker         HUP United                                               needham            MA
34     234  0:38:07      Matt          Lolli         Twin 6 METAL / Death Touch Cross / Ghostshipclothing.com Manchester         CT
35     244  0:38:12      Benjamin      Kjoller       Cape Cod Racing / C4                                     Osterville         MA
36     260  0:38:16      Shane         Buker         Threshold Cycling                                        Jamaica Plain      MA
37     242  0:38:36      Dan           Barrett       Threshold Cycling                                        Newton             MA
38     253  0:38:45      Chris         McKernan      Essex County Velo                                        Beverly            MA
39     259  0:38:46      Nicholas      Maggiore      Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer Co.                      Jamaica Plain      MA
40     243  0:38:47      Kyle          Foley         Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners                             Wallingford        CT
41     239  0:38:47      Thomas        Mahan         BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle                         Holden             MA
42     241  0:38:51      John          Burkhardt     Ride Studio Cafe                                         Arlington          MA
43     249  0:38:51      Andrew        Strobert      Threshold Cycling                                        Newton             MA
44     248  0:38:55      Michael       Cook          Minuteman Road Club                                      Franklin           MA
45     276  0:38:56      Christopher   Merola        GLV P/B Zipcar                                           Northampton        MA
46     247  0:39:01      Stefan        Wawersik      Minuteman Road Club                                      Westborough        MA
47     257  0:39:04      Scott         Shedeck       Cycle-Smart Inc.                                         Medford            MA
48     263  0:39:05      Edward        Parsons       HUP United                                               Burlington         MA
49     273  0:39:24      Chris         Petrillo      Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.                        Granby             CT
50     214  0:39:25      Uri           Halevi        BikeReg.com                                              Easthampton        MA
51     275  0:39:32      Ben           Corbalis                                                               Boston             MA
52     240  0:39:39      Thomas        DeGraan       Breakthough Performance Coaching                         Marstons Mills     MA
53     264  0:39:40      Joseph        Remy          Essex County Velo (ECV)                                  Salem              MA
54     245  0:39:46      Rich          Zachary       Cyclocrossworld.com                                      Acton              MA
55     261  0:40:02      Chris         Franson       ExpoWheelmen                                             Roslindale         MA
56     250  0:40:20      Dan           St. Germain   Geekhouse Bikes                                          Allston            MA
57     256  0:40:21      Jeremy        Katz                                                                   Arlington          MA
58     266  0:40:35      Scott         Sweeney       Minuteman Road Club                                      Stow               MA
59     246  0:40:51      David         Patnaude      Minuteman Road Club                                      Hopkinton          MA
60     238  0:41:21      Christopher   Payton                                                                 Newton             MA
61     255  0:41:26      Joshua        Merchant                                                               fitchburg          MA
62     254  0:41:50      Andrew        Giessel       Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames               Somerville         MA
63     271  0:42:25      Thom          Flanagan      Newbury Comics/High & Mighty Beer Co                     Allston            MA
64     270  0:42:45      Eric          Stratton                                                               Brookline          MA
65     265  -1 lap       Tristan       Beaulieu      Zero Stage Monster                                       Boston             MA
66     274  -2 laps      Bill          Maidment      Quad                                                     Stoneham           MA
67     236  -2 laps      Jason         van Staveren  Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles                                Albany             NY

4 Men                    40 minutes                  36 starters
Place  Bib  Time         First Name    Last Name     Team                                                     City               State
1      103  0:35:50      matthew       sousa         B2C2/Boloco                                              SOMERVILLE         MA
2      109  0:36:11      doug          thorp         Acidotic Racing                                          raymond            ME
3      132  0:36:54      Ian           Lambe         CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                      topsfield          MA
4      101  0:37:01      Philip        Stango        STAMPEDE!                                                Allston            MA
5      105  0:37:19      Benjamin      Grenier       Rainbow Bicycle                                          Lewiston           ME
6      110  0:37:32      Tim           Doolittle     New England Athletic Cyclocross                          Topsham            ME
7      108  0:37:42      Weston        Forsblad      Gus's Raleigh New England                                Danville           NH
8      106  0:38:05      Brendan       Mulvey        C4/Cape Cod Racing                                       Watertown          MA
9      100  0:38:15      Sean          Madsen        Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles                        Jamaica Plain      MA
10     111  0:38:23      Justin        Bourgette     Quad Cycles                                              Cambridge          MA
11     112  0:38:29      Ben           McCoy         Quad Cycles                                              Arlington          MA
12     120  0:38:32      Alex          Meier         Seaside cycle                                            Burlington         MA
13     117  0:38:51      Seth          Haskell       Gus's Raleigh New England                                Hampton            NH
14     102  0:38:55      Matthew       Pierce        Bicycle Bill                                             Boston             MA
15     114  0:39:45      Jason         Waltuch       Threshold Cycling                                        Weston             MA
16     136  0:39:52      Kyle          Rancourt                                                               Lewiston           ME
17     107  0:39:55      Eric          Baumann       Stampede!                                                Allston            MA
18     124  0:39:56      Can           Meral         Blue Hills Cycling Club / Canton Velo                    Quincy             MA
19     116  0:40:00      Ed            Medina        Community Bicycle Supply Boston                          Dorchester         MA
20     426  0:40:00      Daniel        Cariolo       Team Pegasus                                             Cambridge          MA
21     133  0:40:14      Ben           Maguire       QuadCycles                                               Bedford            MA
22     425  0:41:12      Andrew        Ewas                                                                   Brighton           MA
23     123  0:41:17      Mathew        Shimoko       Babson College                                           Honolulu           HI
24     129  0:41:38      Greg          Guarriello                                                             Arlington          MA
25     113  0:41:52      Steven        Kennedy       Essex County Velo                                        North Andover      MA
26     125  0:41:59      Sean          Condon        Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team                      Holyoke            MA
27     130  0:42:41      Carsten       Kroll         MIT Cycling/FXDD                                         Cambridge          MA
28     122  0:43:05      Andrew        Huff          New England Athletic                                     Somerville         MA
29     131  0:43:08      Chris         Heal          Gnomies                                                  Epping             NH
30     134  0:43:19      Andrew        Hubert                                                                 Portsmouth         NH
31     118  0:44:05      Joel          Orkin-Ramey   Landry's Bicycles                                        Brighton           MA
32     121  0:44:18      Matthew       Juros         ECV                                                      North Andover      MA
33     119  -1 lap       Ted           Berg          STAMPEDE!                                                Somerville         MA
34     127  -1 lap       Anthony       Saffery       Team Stampede                                            Cambridge          MA

4 Men 35+                40 minutes                  57 starters
Place  Bib  Time         First Name    Last Name     Team                                                     City               State
1      142  0:36:46      Patrick       Sullivan      Joe's Garage                                             Leyden             MA
2      143  0:37:42      Matthew       Whiteley      Bikeworks/Hallamore                                      Pawtucket          RI
3      138  0:38:28      michael       baker         C4/Cape Cod Racing                                       SHREWSBURY         MA
4      139  0:38:36      Sean          Godley        QuadCycles                                               Medford            MA
5      154  0:38:57      Joe           Wignall       Team Seven Cycles                                        Belmont            MA
6      137  0:39:00      Dave          Barr          Bikeman.com                                              Ayer               MA
7      196  0:39:01      Josh          Burgel        NEMBA Racing                                             Concord            MA
8      149  0:39:03      robert        hildebrandt   C4 Racing                                                marstons mills     MA
9      193  0:39:06      Chris         Busick        Minuteman Road Club                                      Shrewsbury         MA
10     150  0:39:08      Jose          Ardila        g & k cycling                                            Maynard            MA
11     144  0:39:10      ryan          larson        paciific power/blue sky                                  watertown          MA
12     145  0:39:18      Kevin         Brant         Grace Bicycles Velo Club                                 Bellingham         MA
13     148  0:39:42      Jeff          Brown         CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                      Needham            MA
14     195  0:39:51      Aaron         Derdowski     Providence Velo Club                                     Providence         RI
15     153  0:39:51      Paul          Jobin         Blue Steel Cyclery                                       Merrimack          NH
16     141  0:40:00      Jay           Fiske         Rippers                                                  Winchester         MA
17     161  0:40:13      Mike          Robinson                                                               Exeter             NH
18     156  0:40:20      Russ          Campbell      Minuteman Road Club                                      Maynard            MA
19     155  0:40:26      Andrew        Cooper        Unattached                                               Nashua             NH
20     167  0:40:39      David         Parmelee      Essex County Velo (ECV)                                  Manchester         MA
21     183  0:40:45      McGuire       Kevin                                                                  Needham            MA
22     146  0:40:49      Richard       Tobin         union velo                                               franklin           MA
23     147  0:40:53      David         Halligan      Cyclocrossworld                                          Beverly            MA
24     187  0:40:59      steven        fessenden     seaside cycle                                            ipswich            MA
25     172  0:40:59      Jonathan      Hess                                                                   Bradford           MA
26     165  0:41:20      David         Trant         New England Athletic                                     Bedford            MA
27     174  0:41:25      Arnold T.     Kalmbach      Grace Bicycles Velo  Club                                Millis             MA
28     171  0:41:27      John          Weaver        Mystic Velo Club                                         Groton             CT
29     168  0:41:42      Doug          Dayhoff                                                                Wakefield          MA
30     199  0:41:56      Robert        Pillar        NEMBA                                                    Lincoln            MA
31     166  0:41:58      Lawrence      Purtill       Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling                                  Narragansett       RI
32     173  0:42:03      Jerry         Babcock       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Devens             MA
33     162  0:42:07      Lee           Strout        Bikeman.com                                              Brunswick          ME
34     158  0:42:18      James         Scott         Canton Velo                                              Canton             MA
35     152  0:42:23      Michael       Olbrys        545 Velo                                                 Wellesley          MA
36     189  0:42:25      Dave          Boyle                                                                  Atkinson           NH
37     164  0:42:27      Chris         Jennings      Pedal Power Training Solutions                           Marblehead         MA
38     191  0:42:36      Keith         Wick          ENdurance Nation                                         Milton             MA
39     179  0:42:52      Max           Saunders                                                               Stow               MA
40     182  0:44:18      Jay           Walsh         Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling                                 Warwick            RI
41     151               eli           levine        Hup United                                               andover            MA
42     163               lester        bethel        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      acton              MA
43     185               Adam          Walton        NEBC                                                     Concord            MA
44     194               Bruce         Rychlik                                                                Acton              MA
45     180               Christopher   Graham                                                                 Groton             MA
46     197  -1 lap       richard       batten        Minuteman Road Club                                      winchester         MA
47     190  -1 lap       David         Dreher                                                                 Newton             MA
48     178  -1 lap       Peter         Ward          North American Velo                                      Providence         RI
49     181  -1 lap       larry         gray          Cape Cod Racing/ C4                                      e falmouth         MA
50     169  -1 lap       Jose          Martinez      545 Velo                                                 Newton             MA
51     177  -1 lap       Steven        Saranga       Bikes Not Bombs                                          Jamaica Plain      MA
52     175  -1 lap       alfred        gadway        Central Mass. Cycling Club                               ashby              MA
53     188  -1 lap       Brien         Fields        Cyclocrossworld.com                                      Woburn             MA
54     170  -1 lap       Shawn         Mc Carthy     essex county velo                                        Salem              MA
55     198  -1 lap       Justin        Haber                                                                  Somerville         MA

Pro/1/2/3 Men 35+        60 minutes                  6 starters
Place  Bib  Time         First Name    Last Name     Team                                                     City               State
1      550  1:02:35      Cliff         Kenyon        Expowheelmen                                             Manchester         CT
2      553  1:03:04      Benjamin      Pagano        Seaside Cycle                                            Andover            MA
3      555  1:03:34      Peter         Sullivan      ATA Cycle                                                Carlisle           MA
4      554  1:05:25      Todd          Rowell        Ride Studio Cafe                                         Arlington          MA
5      551  -1 lap       Matt          Mitchell      545 Velo                                                 Weston             MA

Masters Men 40+ (1/2/3)                40 minutes                                                             28 starters
Place  Bib  Time         First Name    Last Name     Team                                                     City               State
1      302  0:33:19      David         Hildebrand    Expowheelmen                                             Ellington          CT
2      327  0:33:32      Keith         Gauvin        Exposition Wheelmen                                      Ellington          CT
3      300  0:34:15      Curtis        Boivin        cyclocrossracing.com                                     Rye                NH
4      323  0:34:26      Erich         Gutbier       CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                            arlington          VT
5      314  0:34:36      Aron          Buterbaugh    OA Performance Center/Cyclemania                         South Portland     ME
6      326  0:34:39      Mark          Gunsalus      Sports T.E.A.M.                                          Dudley             MA
7      309  0:34:41      John          Mosher        Wheelworks Racing                                        Boxboro            MA
8      306  0:34:51      Geoff         McIntosh      Corner Cycle                                             Concord            NH
9      312  0:34:52      Wade          Summers       Horst Engineering Cycling Team                           Southington        CT
10     301  0:34:55      Thomas        Francis       Wheelworks Racing                                        Needham            MA
11     328  0:35:07      Jeff          Molongoski    Joe's Garage                                             Ashfield           MA
12     308  0:35:08      Michael       Ward          BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                                    Pittsfield         MA
13     303  0:35:17      mitchell      medeiros      scottee's westport bicycle                               new bedford        MA
14     311  0:35:39      Todd          Burns         Nantucket Velo                                           Nantucket          MA
15     305  0:35:54      jonathan      tarbox        Expo Wheelmen/Voss Bikes                                 windsor            CT
16     320  0:36:29      Keith         Burgoyne      BikeReg.com                                              Amherst            MA
17     307  0:36:43      Brant         Hornberger    BikeReg.com                                              Milford            MA
18     313  0:36:49      Doug          Aspinwall     Joe's Garage                                             Easthampton        MA
19     310  0:36:52      Stephen C.    Witkus        Bikeman.com                                              Northbridge        MA
20     322  0:37:05      MICHAEL       COLE          Landry's Bicycles                                        Hopkinton          MA
21     316  0:37:12      Geoff         Williams      Cyclocrossracing.com                                     Riverside          RI
22     318  0:37:28      Bo            Fuller        NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech                      N. Kingstown       RI
23     321  0:37:54      Paul          DeBitetto     Minuteman Road Club                                      Stow               MA
24     315  0:37:57      Paul          Weiss         OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club    Cumberland         ME
25     319  0:38:02      John          Buchheit      QuadCycles                                               Somerville         MA
26     324  0:38:58      Matt          Wilson        Team Alpine Clinic                                       Hooksett           NH
27     325  0:40:41      Robert        Hendry        Northampton Cycling Club                                 Northfield         MA

Masters Men 50+          40 minutes                  35 starters
Place  Bib  Time         First Name    Last Name     Team                                                     City               State
1      345  0:34:54      Paul          Nyberg        Horst Engineering Cycling Team                           Canton             CT
2      347  0:36:09      keith         button        CCB racing                                               nottingham         NH
3      350  0:36:30      eiric         marro         Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's Ski and Sport Racing Team nashua             NH
4      356  0:36:34      Wayne         Dube          CYBC Richard Sachs                                       Canterbury         CT
5      346  0:36:43      William       Sawyer        Spinarts Cycling Team                                    Littleton          MA
6      352  0:37:05      John          McGrath       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Westford           MA
7      353  0:37:08      Peter         Crowley       NCC/Northampton Cycle Club                               Pelham             MA
8      357  0:37:13      Robert        Blinn         BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                       Manchester         NH
9      361  0:37:17      Jay           Trojan        Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe                             Lincoln            RI
10     354  0:37:24      John          Plump         QuadCycles                                               Arlington          MA
11     355  0:37:29      George        Gagnon        BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                       Merrimack          NH
12     358  0:37:36      Derek         Griggs        Recycled Sports                                          Seabrook           NH
13     349  0:37:45      Gary          Passler       Riverside Racing                                         Amesbury           MA
14     351  0:38:38      Matt          Moore         CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles                    Manchester         VT
15     362  0:38:42      Joseph        Lellman       Northampton Cycling Club                                 Florence           MA
16     366  0:38:58      jay           mcdonald      NCC Northampton Cycling Club                             greenfield         MA
17     367  0:39:10      victor        cillis        Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4                                 hyannis            MA
18     359  0:39:20      Ron           Hines         QuadCycles                                               Lexington          MA
19     360  0:39:21      george        benington     OA/Cyclemania                                            south portland     ME
20     365  0:39:54      Keith         Enderle       Minuteman Road Club                                      Willington         CT
21     348  0:40:02      David         Goodwin       Northampton Cycling Club                                 Amherst            MA
22     372  0:40:12      Mike          Harris        Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage                           Concord            MA
23     383  0:40:19      Edward        Dishong       New Hampshire Cycling Club                               Francistown        NH
24     382               Kurt          Johnson       Seaside Cycles                                           Willmington        MA
25     371               Jorge         Hernandez     Minuteman Road Club                                      Gloucester         MA
26     377               Alan          Wright        Bikes Not Bombs                                          Roslindale         MA
27     373               Mike          O'Connor      Ride Studio Cafe                                         Lexington          MA
28     370               Mark          Bowen         NEBC/Cycle Loft                                          Stow               MA
29     368               DONALD        CROWELL       Blue Steel Cyclery                                       WESTFORD           MA
30     376               fred          delgrosso     Quadcycles                                               Burlington         MA
31     363  -1 lap       Colin         Kernan        Cycle Lodge                                              Hingham            MA
32     375  -1 lap       Ron           Menner        Blue Steel Cyclery                                       Pepperell          MA
33     378  -1 lap       David         Holmander     Blue Steel Cyclery                                       Epsom              NH

Pro/1/2/3 Women          40 minutes                  12 starters
Place  Bib  Time         First Name    Last Name     Team                                                     City               State
1      400  0:42:55      Maureen       Bruno Roy     Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles                           Arlington          MA
2      401  0:44:37      Ellen         Noble         Trek Cyclocross Collective                               kennebunkport      ME
3      411  0:45:06      Rebecca       Wellons                                                                Woburn             MA
4      402  0:45:37      Lori          Cooke         Cycle Lodge                                              Pembroke           MA
5      403  0:45:53      Vickie        Monahan       Expo Wheelmen                                            Wethersfield       CT
6      406  0:47:01      Christina     Tamilio       LadiesFirst Racing                                       Malden             MA
7      407  0:47:43      Joanne        Grogan        Cyclocrossracing.com                                     Hinesburg          VT
8      405  0:48:37      Katina        Walker        Crankskins.com                                           Tully              NY
9      404  0:48:49      Deirdre       Smith                                                                  Somerville         MA
10     408  0:50:02      Marian        Jamison       LadiesFirst Racing                                       Gloucester         MA
11     410  0:50:31      Christine     Fort          pedalpowertraining.com                                   Somerville         MA
12     412  -1 lap       Cait          Dooley        Geekhouse Bikes                                          Somerville         MA

3/4 Women 40+            40 minutes                  15 starters
Place  Bib  Time         First Name    Last Name     Team                                                     City               State
1      69   0:33:07      Beth          Mills         Cycle Lodge                                              Plymouth           MA
2      53   0:33:24      Karen         Mackin        Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team                         Acton              MA
3      52   0:33:35      Diane         Conway        Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop                          Rye                NH
4      54   0:35:21      Ilana         Knopf         DCMTB                                                    Medford            MA
5      57   0:35:27      Tracy         Gustafson     Danielson Adventure Sports                               Dayville           CT
6      60   0:35:44      laura         kozlowski     Velo Bella                                               boxford            MA
7      56   0:36:09      Jane Anna     Chapman       QuadCycles                                               Somerville         MA
8      59   0:36:36      Brenda        Bahnson       HUP United                                               Great Barrington   MA
9      62   0:37:07      Martha        Wilson        Team Alpine Clinic RCN                                   HOOKSETT           NH
10     64   0:38:39      Linda         Shelburne     Cape Cod Racing/C4                                       Sandwich           MA
11     67   0:39:31      Helene        Schmid        Corning/No Tubes Race Team                               Fayetteville       NY
12     65   0:41:22      Barbara       Call          Essex County Velo                                        North Andover      MA
13     68                Faith         Moynihan                                                               Lakeville          MA
14     70                Christine     Ledin         Cycle Lodge                                              Kingston           MA

3/4 Women                40 minutes                  35 starters                                              # of category starters:   9      20
Place  Bib  Time         First Name    Last Name     Team                                                     City               State  Cat 3  Cat 4
1      3    0:32:27      Ana           Sirianni Cook HUP United                                               Ipswich            MA     1
2      1    0:32:57      Joanne        Grogan        Cyclocrossracing.com                                     Hinesburg          VT     2
3      22   0:33:43      Leslie        Timm          Seaside Cycles                                           Somerville         MA            1
4      25   0:33:50      Rebekah       Weiner        Bikes Not Bombs                                          Worcester          MA
5      2    0:34:06      Melissa       Lafleur       BONK! Support                                            West Warwick       RI     3
6      4    0:34:12      Elizabeth     Cummings      NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Boston             MA            2
7      5    0:34:40      Amanda        House         Acidotic                                                 Portsmouth         NH            3
8      34   0:34:42      Julianne      Oberle        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Worcester          MA     4
9      11   0:34:56      Carrie        Mosher        HUP United                                               Waltham            MA            4
10     31   0:35:10      Rebecca       Wolski        Minuteman Road Club                                      Brighton           MA     5
11     9    0:35:25      anna          milton        LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat                               northborough       MA            5
12     33   0:35:41      Kristina      Donehew       Pedal Power Training Solutions                           Charlestown        MA     6
13     32   0:36:11      Hannah        Rossi                                                                  Allston            MA            6
14     13   0:36:30      Jauron        Vetter        Blue Steel Cyclery                                       Milford            NH            7
15     35   0:36:36      Jennifer      Goff          Minuteman Road Club                                      Westford           MA            8
16     23   0:36:51      Fiona         Land          Essex County Velo                                        Beverly            MA            9
17     17   0:36:56      Cori          Dahlstrom     Raleigh/Gus' Bike                                        Kensington         NH            10
18     16   0:37:02      Lauren        LeClaire      Geekhouse Bikes                                          Somerville         MA            11
19     7    0:37:04      Cindy         Brennan       Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles                          Boston             MA     7
20     14   0:37:09      Erin          Stanisewski   Gus'                                                     Exeter             NH            12
21     20   0:37:22      Emily         Fisken                                                                 Steamboat Springs  CO
22     6    0:37:47      Michele       Smith         Hup United                                               Burlington         MA     8
23     12   0:38:14      Kristin       Beville       B2C2 p/b BOLOCO                                          Newton             MA            13
24     10   0:39:19      Susan         Rogers        Hup United                                               Ipswich            MA
25     24   0:40:09      Erika         Madeiros      HUP United                                               Roslindale         MA            14
26     27   0:40:33      Carrie        Hansen        Cycle lodge                                              Weymouth           MA            15
27     30   0:40:43      Sheri         Hampshire                                                              Malden             MA            16
28     26   0:41:00      Liz           Budd                                                                   Holyoke            MA            17
29     19   0:41:08      Jessica       Hughston      New England Athletic                                     Jamaica Plain      MA
30     28   0:42:12      Beth          Kazimer       C4/Cape Cod Racing                                       dedham             MA
31     29   -1 lap       Jessica       Lutoff                                                                 Waltham            MA            18
32     18   -1 lap       Ella          Raposo                                                                 Amherst            MA            19

Juniors 10-14            2 laps                      12 starters
Place  Bib  First Name   Last Name                   Team                                                     City               State
1      91   Ryan         Aittaniemi                  Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle                             West Barnstable    MA
2      96   Max          Durham                      CCB                                                      Andover            MA
3      99   Greg         Gunsalus                                                                             Dudley             MA
4      92   madeleine    zygmont                     Girls First                                              methuen            MA
5      93   Gabrielle    Czerula                     Cyclocrossracing.com                                     Concord            NH
6      95   Benjamin     Buchheit                    QuadCycles                                               Somerville         MA
7      97   Ryan         Hoff                                                                                 Wellesley          MA
8      90   Leah         Carlson                     BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                       Amherst            NH
9      94   Anna         Savage                      Girls First p/b Milton CAT                               Westborough        MA
10     98   Owen         Thompson                                                                             Somerville         MA
11     89   Lizzy        Gunsalus                                                                             Dudley             MA
12     88   Sophia       Engel                                                                                Holliston          MA

Junior Boys U19          40 minutes                                                                           2 starters
Place  Bib  Time         First Name    Last Name     Team                                                     City               State
1      296  0:39:24      Jonathan      Modig         Zanconato Racing/MTBmind                                 Sutton             MA
2      295               sam           veggeberg                                                              winchester         MA

Single Speed Men         40 minutes                  26 starters
Place  Bib  Time         First Name    Last Name     Team                                                     City               State
1      611  0:34:28      Michael       Rowell        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Bedford            MA
2      612  0:34:57      Curtis        Boivin        cyclocrossracing.com                                     Rye                NH
3      621  0:35:16      Jeffrey       Walker        Crankskins.com                                           Tully              NY
4      610  0:35:43      Doug          Kennedy       Minuteman Road Club                                      Marlborough        MA
5      629  0:36:01      michael       wissell       B2C2 p/b Boloco                                          allston            MA
6      615  0:36:09      Scott         Rosenthal     ZANCONATO RACING                                         Jamaica Plain      MA
7      628  0:36:11      Ian           Schon         B2C2                                                     Allston            MA
8      613  0:36:41      Matthew       Myette        Zanconato Racing                                         Sutton             MA
9      637  0:36:49      Noah          Epstein       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Andover            MA
10     617  0:37:21      Abel          Tomkinson     Hup United                                               Cambridge          MA
11     631  0:37:33      nicholas      czerula       Cyclocrossracing.com                                     Concord            NH
12     616  0:37:36      Ian           Whittle       Broadway Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                      Jamacia Plain      MA
13     632  0:38:08      Jason         DeVarennes    Seven Cycles / HUP                                       Woburn             MA
14     627  0:38:17      Matt          Lolli         Twin 6 METAL / Death Touch Cross / Ghostshipclothing.com Manchester         CT
15     633  0:38:40      Keith         Kastelic      none                                                     Sedgwick           ME
16     635  0:38:45      Alexis        Arapoff       Bikeman.com                                              Stow               MA
17     624  0:39:17      Todd          Peterson      Somerville Bicycle Shop                                  manville           NJ
18     634  0:39:51      Matthew       Griswald      Boloco /B2C2                                             Boston             MA
19     622  0:40:24      Matt          Williams      IF Grassroots/circle69                                   Somerville         MA
20     639  0:40:48      Uri           Halevi        BikeReg.com                                              Easthampton        MA
21     636  0:41:29      Jeremy        Katz          Quad Cycles                                              Arlington          MA
22     630  -1 laps      Patrick       Twomey        Seaside                                                  Chelmsfort         MA
23     640  -1 laps      Mark          Price         Maynard Velo                                             Maynerd            MA
24     623  -1 laps      Jason         van Staveren  Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles                                Albany             NY

Single Speed Women                     40 minutes                                                             5 starters
Place  Bib  Time         First Name    Last Name     Team                                                     City               State
1      600  0:33:03      Katina        Walker        Crankskins.com                                           Tully              NY
2      601  0:34:40      Kerry         Litka         unattached                                               Nashua             NH
3      602  0:36:24      Cathy         Rowell        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Bedford            MA
4      604  -1 laps      Ella          Raposo                                                                 Amherst            MA
5      603  -2 laps      Gabrielle     Czerula       Cyclocrossracing.com                                     Concord            NH


Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with