2012 Green Mountain Cyclo-Cross Weekend, Verge NECXS Round 1

Atwood Racing Services, LL

Saturday, September 15, 2012

2012 Green Mountain Cyclo-Cross Weekend, Verge NECXS Round 1 Presented by Catamount Family Center, Atwood Racing Services, LLC, and Burris Logistics/Fit Werx Cycling Team Williston, VT Saturday, September 15, 2012
Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.




UCI Elite Men     60 minutes               48 starters
Place U23    Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name         Team                                                       City               State
1            3    1:01:55    Nicolas       Bazin             Big-Mat Auber 93                                           Nerville-la-Foret  FR
2            2    1:01:59    James         Driscoll          Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld                                 Winooski           VT
3            1    1:02:27    Tim           Johnson           Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld                                 Topsfield          MA
4            6    1:03:08    Dylan         McNicholas        cyclocrossworld.com                                        stratham           NH
5            4    1:03:08    Jonathan      Page                                                                         Northfield         NH
6            5    1:03:08    Justin        Lindine           Redline                                                    New Salem          MA
7     1      15   1:04:17    Flavien       Dassonville       Big-Mat Auber 93                                           Breuil-Le-Sec      FR
8            12   1:04:41    Dan           Chabanov          Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix                        Brooklyn           NY
9     2      7    1:04:55    Luke          Keough            Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ Champion System p/b Keough CycloSandwich           MA
10           16   1:05:05    Derrick       St. John          Stevens presented by The Cyclery                           Gatineau           QC
11           26   1:05:08    Adam          St. Germain       NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team   Burlington         VT
12           49   1:05:08    Marc-Andre    Daigle            Garneau-Quebecor                                           Laurier-Station    QC
13           18   1:05:08    Ted           King              Liquigas-Cannondale / iamtedking.com                       Brentwood          NH
14           11   1:05:27    Christian     Favata            Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix                        Kerhonkson         NY
15           19   1:05:38    Dan           Timmerman         Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix                        Trumansburg        NY
16           30   1:05:52    Joel          Desgreniers       Sportically                                                Quebec             QC
17           8    1:06:03    Adam          Myerson           SmartStop/Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley                     Boston             MA
18           53   1:06:03    Bobby         Bailey            Green Mountain Bicycle Club                                Essex              VT
19    3      10   1:06:05    Jesse         Keough            www.keoughcyclocross.com                                   Sandwich           MA
20           13   1:06:08    Kevin         Noiles            cyclocrossracing.com                                       Vancouver          BC
21    4      24   1:06:12    Conor         O'Brien           Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery                             Ottawa             ON
22           20   1:06:28    Evan          Huff              BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                                 Hadley             MA
23    5      14   1:06:28    Manny         Goguen            C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                            Hopedale           MA
24    6      22   1:07:54    Synjen        Marrocco          CyclocrossWorld.com                                        Hanson             MA
25           35   1:08:00    Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge  Trek-Bontrager                                             Magog              QC
26           31   1:08:13    Jeffrey       Elie              Riverside Racing                                           Beverly            MA
27           21   1:08:26    Kevin         Sweeney           B2C2 p/b Boloco                                            Medford            MA
28           29   1:09:01    Charlie       Schubert          Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles                          Jamaica Plain      MA
29           50   1:09:10    Michel        Henri             Archibald/EIC                                              L'assomption       QC
30           38   1:09:10    Ian           Schon             B2C2                                                       Brookline          MA
31           23   1:09:10    Tim           Ratta             Cheshire Cycle and Repair                                  Guilford           CT
32           37   1:09:21    Adam          Sullivan          Embrocation Cycling Journal                                North Kingstown    RI
33           36   1 lap      Andrew        Lysaght           B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles                                Somerville         MA
34           43   1 lap      Graham        Garber            Central Wheel                                              New Britain        CT
35           34   1 lap      Geoffrey      Bouchard          NBX Bikes/Narragansett Beer P/B Apex Tech                  Coventry           RI
36           41   1 lap      Donald        Cumming           Wolverine Sports Club                                      Waterford          MI
37    7      44   1 lap      Joshua        Lehmann           Boston Bicycle School                                      Weare              NH
38    8      33   1 lap      Kiernan       Orange            Ride with Rendall                                          Chelsea            QC
39           48   2 lap      Andrew        Freye             Cycle Mania-PVC                                            New Gloucester     ME
40           25   2 lap      Peter         Mancini                                                                      Bolton             ON
41           32   2 lap      Sylvain       Jean                                                                         Morin-Heights      QC
42           46   3 lap      Ethan         Gilmour           Paradise                                                   Ludlow             VT
43           42   4 lap      Alexander     Grabau                                                                       Framingham         MA
44           47   4 lap      Gordon        Daniell           CRCA/W+D Racing                                            Brooklyn           NY

UCI Elite Women   40 minutes               26 starters
Place        Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name         Team                                                       City               State
1            68   0:44:47    Crystal       Anthony           CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                        Beverly            MA
2            69   0:45:20    Catherine     Sterling          Bikeman.com                                                West Boylston      MA
3            66   0:45:23    Maureen       Bruno Roy         Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles                             Arlington          MA
4            67   0:45:59    Sally         Annis             pedalpowertraining.com                                     Nashua             NH
5            79   0:46:09    Julie         Lafreniere        Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                             Oxford Station     ON
6            89   0:46:19    Maghalie      Rochette          PowerWatts - Fit Time                                      St-Jerome          QC
7            75   0:46:45    Kate          Northcott         Beam Team Racing                                           Walpole            NH
8            70   0:47:02    Rebecca       Wellons           Seaside Cycle                                              Woburn             MA
9            91   0:47:06    Karin         Holmes            Riverside Racing                                           Beverly            MA
10           86   0:47:28    Marian        Jamison           LadiesFirst Racing                                         Gloucester         MA
11           80   0:47:34    Christina     Tamilio           LadiesFirst Racing                                         Malden             MA
12           85   0:47:36    Kerry         Litka             unattached                                                 Nashua             NH
13           72   0:48:00    Rosanne       Van Dorn          Team Placid Planet                                         Lake Placid        NY
14           81   0:48:13    Vickie        Monahan           Expo Wheelmen                                              Wethersfield       CT
15           83   0:48:17    Nancy         Labbe-Giguere     LadiesFirst Racing                                         Arlington          MA
16           92   0:48:29    Elizabeth     Lukowski          NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax                                      Albany             NY
17           90   0:48:29    Giulia        Righi             Central Wheel                                              New Britain        CT
18           71   0:48:40    Alice         Henriques         Zanconato Racing                                           Washington         DC
19           87   0:49:17    Ana           Sirianni          HUP United                                                 Ipswich            MA
20           84   0:50:35    Amy           Miner             1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                   South Burlington   VT
21           88   0:51:53    Cait          Dooley            Geekhouse Bikes                                            Somerville         MA
22           82   0:52:34    Deirdre       Smith                                                                        Somerville         MA
DSQ          77              Evelyne       Blouin            Ride With Rendall                                          Quebec             QC

Juniors 10-14                              2 laps            20 starters
Place        Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name         Team                                                       City               State
1            481  0:16:44    Kevin         Goguen            C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                            Hopedale           MA
2            482  0:00:46    Donnie        Seib              BIKEMAN.COM                                                Bryant Pond        ME
3            483  0:01:00    Ryan          Aittaniemi        Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle                               West Barnstable    MA
4            489  0:02:00    Benjamin      Ritchie           GMBC                                                       Williston          VT
5            496  0:02:22    Turner        Ramsay            Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                    Rutland            VT
6            485  0:03:08    Zoe           Brodsky           CycleLodge                                                 Scituate           MA
7            484  0:03:17    Harrison      White             NYCROSS.com                                                Delanson           NY
8            487  0:03:17    Sean          Goguen            C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                            Hopedale           MA
9            479  0:03:37    Anica         Koontz Miller                                                                Craftsbury Common  VT
10           486  0:04:40    Greg          Gunsalus          BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle                            dudley             MA
11           480  0:06:24    Leah          Carlson           Blue Steel Cyclery                                         Amherst            NH
12           494  0:06:34    Carl          Gebhardt          Killington Mountain School                                 Woodstock          VT
13           490  0:07:10    William       Savage            Minuteman Road Club                                        Westborough        MA
14           498  0:07:41    Mikko         Aho               Team Bicycle Alley                                         Worcester          MA
15           491  0:08:34    Zackery       Gelt              Central Wheel/ GHCC                                        Plainville         CT
16           492  0:10:43    Anna          Savage            GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat                                  Westborough        MA
17           499  0:10:43    Christian     Moreau            Team Bicycle Alley                                         Worcester          MA
18           497  0:11:33    Carlyle       Grundon           KMS Cycling Team                                           Lincoln            VT
19           495  0:12:52    Lizzy         Gunsalus          Team Gunsalus                                              Dudley             MA

Juniors 15-18 Cat 4                        40 minutes        8 starters
Place        Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name         Team                                                       City               State
1            597  0:35:24    Henry         Harmeyer          Belgen Cylcles/Catamount Family Center                     Underhill          VT
2            598  0:00:18    Bill          Harmeyer          Belgen Cycles/Catamount Family Center                      Underhill          VT
3            594  0:00:50    Jonah         MeadVanCort       Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                    Ithaca             NY
4            596  0:01:57    Tommy         Shebell           Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                    Fair Haven         NJ
5            593  0:03:44    Ryan          Berliner          Bliss Racing/Belgen Cycles                                 Richmond           VT
6            595  0:07:45    Noah          Barrow            Killington Mountain School                                 Killington         VT

Women 3/4/Women 35+ (3-4)                  40 minutes        39 starters
Place u35 35+Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name         Team                                                       City               State
1         1  403  0:39:46    Joanne        Grogan            Cyclocrossracing.com                                       Hinesburg          VT
2         2  400  0:00:00    Karen         Tripp             Blue Steel Cyclery                                         Deerfield          NH
3         3  407  0:00:10    Joy           Stark             Ride Studio Cafe                                           Dorchester         MA
4         4  401  0:00:21    Kathy         Sarvary           Blue Steel Cyclery                                         Sutton             NH
5     1      406  0:00:26    Melissa       Lafleur           BONK! Support                                              West Warwick       RI
6         5  409  0:00:47    Cathy         Rowell            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        Bedford            MA
7     2      413  0:00:56    Dana          Cooreman          Mission in Motion/Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club             New Hartford       NY
8     3      414  0:01:01    Emily         Phillips          BIKEMAN.COM                                                Medford            MA
9         6  402  0:01:01    Abigail       Isolda            NYCROSS                                                    Brooklyn           NY
10        7  444  0:01:01    Alisa         Allegrini         Nantucket Velo                                             Siasconset         MA
11        8  440  0:01:01    Melody        Chase             NorEast                                                    Dover              NH
12    4      415  0:01:01    Rebecca       Wolski            LadiesFirst Racing p/b Milton Cat                          Somerville         MA
13        9  404  0:01:15    Diane         Conway            Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop                            Rye                NH
14    5      422  0:01:25    Kathryn       Cumming                                                                      Montclair          NJ
15    6      416  0:01:36    Anna          Milton            LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat                                 Northborough       MA
16    7      410  0:02:04    Leslie        Timm              Seaside Cycles                                             Somerville         MA
17        10 405  0:02:18    Amanda        Bedard            Cycling Concepts Racing Team                               Canton             CT
18    8      442  0:02:22    Jennifer      Higgins           Colorado State University                                  Fort Collins       CO
19    9      411  0:02:33    Erin          Faccone           NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC                                       Medford            MA
20        11 417  0:02:46    Julia         Sperry            Mountain Moxie                                             South Burlington   VT
21    10     412  0:02:50    Melissa       Seib              BIKEMAN.COM                                                Bryant Pond        ME
22    11     419  0:03:11    Jordan        Dube              Mad Alchemy/Verge Rider Cooperative                        Canterbury         CT
23        12 435  0:03:33    Carrie        Hansen            Cycle lodge                                                Weymouth           MA
24        13 418  0:03:35    Joanne        Breau             PowerWatts FitTime                                         Dorval             QC
25        14 420  0:04:03    Brenda        Bahnson           HUP United                                                 Great Barrington   MA
26        15 434  0:04:03    Nicole        Hildebrand        Expo Wheelmen                                              Ellington          CT
27    12     430  0:04:11    Lauren        LeClaire          Geekhouse Bikes                                            Somerville         MA
28    13     408  0:04:18    Cindy         Brennan           Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles                            Boston             MA
29        16 437  0:04:31    Stacey        Moseley           PVC/Casters                                                Pawcatuck          CT
30    14     428  0:04:45    Cori          Dahlstrom                                                                    Kensington         NH
31        17 427  0:06:06    Martha        Wilson            Team Alpine Clinic RCN                                     Hooksett           NH
32    15     436  0:06:28    Emily         MacKinnon         Nantucket Velo                                             Nantucket          MA
33    16     431  0:07:37    Alessia       Genovese          Corner Cycle Cape Cod                                      Plymouth           MA
34    17     441  0:07:44    Rachel        Horwitz                                                                      Falmouth           MA
35        18 445  0:07:47    Sara          Field             ECV                                                        Salem              NH
36        19 438  0:07:51    Kathleen      Gagnon            BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                         Manchester         NH
37    18     426  0:08:11    Megan         Curry             New England Athletic                                       Somerville         MA
38        20 429  0:08:41    Kristen       Seib              BIKEMAN.COM                                                Bryant Pond        ME

Men 3        45 minutes      71 starters
Place        Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name         Team                                                       City               State
1            100  0:41:10    Johnny        Herrick           UVM Cycling                                                Burlington         VT
2            109  0:00:33    Matthew       Buckley           UVM Cycling                                                Burlington         VT
3            103  0:00:42    Jacob         Harris            Norm's Ski & Bike                                          Swanzey            NH
4            101  0:01:14    William       Kenney            Corner Cycle Cape Cod                                      Middleboro         MA
5            139  0:01:21    Nicholas      Gilroy            Essex County Velo                                          Marblehead         MA
6            105  0:01:21    Cosmo         Catalano          pedalpowertraining.com                                     Hartford           CT
7            132  0:01:28    Chris         Algar             C4                                                         Falmouth           MA
8            106  0:01:28    Kurt          Belhumeur         Stampede!                                                  Jamacia Plain      MA
9            122  0:01:28    Sean          Pantellere        STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works                              Brighton           MA
10           115  0:01:28    Chris         Field             Riverside Racing                                           Salem              MA
11           116  0:01:36    David         Devine            High Gear Cyclery                                          Bethel             CT
12           118  0:01:55    Cory          Johannessen       Threshold Cycling                                          Roslindale         MA
13           114  0:01:56    Devin         Wagner            Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                           Marlbourough       CT
14           123  0:01:56    David         Maynard           Colavita Racing                                            Middletown         CT
15           117  0:01:56    Daniel        Baker             Cape Cod Racing/C4                                         S Yarmouth         MA
16           129  0:01:56    Jesse         Quagliaroli       Expowheelmen                                               Willington         CT
17           145  0:02:06    Matthew       Sousa             B2C2/Boloco                                                Somerville         MA
18           111  0:02:40    Anson         Ross              CLR/www.clrracing.com                                      Plainfield         CT
19           124  0:02:40    Simon         Castonguay        Felt MTB Racing Team                                       Loretteville       QC
20           104  0:02:40    Cimarron      Wortham           B2C2 p/b Boloco                                            Cambridge          MA
21           134  0:02:40    Benjamin      Sawyer            ECV                                                        Wenham             MA
22           120  0:02:40    Gregory       Brown             Drummond Custom Cycles / UVV                               Grantham           NH
23           108  0:02:51    Dan           Ouellette         Optimum Performance                                        Westminster        MA
24           167  0:03:09    Benjamin      Frye              Bicycle Express/Kona                                       South Burlington   VT
25           135  0:03:30    Per           Tonn              Onion River Sports                                         Montpelier         VT
26           175  0:03:37    A.J.          Moran             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                           Somerville         MA
27           131  0:03:37    Peter         Miller            Cyclocrossworld.com                                        Ledyard            CT
28           112  0:03:37    Michael       Pugrab                                                                       Ellington          CT
29           179  0:03:37    Luke          Fortini
30           136  0:03:37    Louis         Montgrain         independent                                                Quebec             QC
31           125  0:04:03    Jordan        Winkler           Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames                 Jamaica Plain      MA
32           127  0:04:09    Steven        Hopengarten       GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar                           Somerville         MA
33           154  0:04:09    Kyle          Foley             Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners                               Wallingford        CT
34           137  0:04:09    Cory          Small             Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle                           Boxborough         MA
35           138  0:04:09    Michael       Johnson           Geekhouse Bikes                                            Cambridge          MA
36           128  0:04:09    Keith         Reynolds          BIKEMAN.COM                                                Burlington         MA
37           130  0:04:26    Oscar         Jimenez           Ride Studio Cafe                                           Lowell             MA
38           107  0:04:35    Jerry         Chabot            Cyclocrossracing.com                                       Bolton             VT
39           140  0:04:39    Christopher   Moeckel           Optimum Performance/ Gearworks Cyclery                     Lancaster          MA
40           148  0:04:44    Ken           Carpenter         Threshold Cycling                                          Jamaica Plain      MA
41           142  0:04:44    Michael       Dore              SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery                        Wilmington         MA
42           160  0:04:44    Thomas        Mahan             BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle                           Holden             MA
43           146  0:05:11    Brandon       Taylor            Paradise Racing                                            Bellows Falls      VT
44           141  0:05:27    Daniel        Donovan           Essex County Velo (ECV)                                    Ipswich            MA
45           178  0:05:30    Johnny        Painter           Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                                  Starksboro         VT
46           155  0:05:30    Todd          Prekaski          Riverside                                                  Brookline          MA
47           156  0:05:42    Patrick       Dunn                                                                         Ticonderoga        NY
48           143  0:05:42    Matthew       Warbrick          Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                           Tuxedo             NY
49           161  0:05:42    Bryan         Zieroff           Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                                      Stamford           CT
50           152  0:05:42    Mark          Theeman           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                           Jamaica Plain      MA
51           162  0:05:46    Stefan        Wawersik          Minuteman Road Club                                        Westborough        MA
52           149  0:06:25    David         Carmona           Battenkill United                                          Arlington          VT
53           133  0:06:47    Emma          White             CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                        Delanson           NY
54           157  0:06:47    Scott         Graham            Littleton Bike and Fitness                                 Littleton          NH
55           170  0:06:47    Nicholas      Maggiore          Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer Co.                        Jamaica Plain      MA
56           150  0:07:19    Benjamin      Kjoller           Cape Cod Racing / C4                                       Osterville         MA
57           165  0:07:36    Scott         Shedeck           Cycle-Smart Inc.                                           Medford            MA
58           163  0:07:36    Jan           Goh                                                                          Montreal           QC
59           169  0:07:36    Mike          Golay             Hup United                                                 Westbrook          ME
60           147  0:07:36    Matthew       Colby             NBX / Narragansett beer                                    Burlington         VT
61           177  0:07:36    Nicolas       Letarte                                                                      Quebec             QC
62           174  0:08:36    Brian         Iriwn             MMSC/Met Music                                             Morrisville        VT
63           153  0:08:52    David         Mastroianni       Cape Cod Racing/C4                                         Sagamore           MA
64           168  0:09:01    Chris         Franson           ExpoWheelmen                                               Roslindale         MA
65           172  0:09:15    Joseph        Remy              Essex County Velo (ECV)                                    Salem              MA
66           158  0:11:04    Seth          Davis             Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames                 Boston             MA
67           144  lap        Mark          Van Liere         Hup United                                                 Jamaica Plain      MA
68           173  lap        Tristan       Beaulieu          Zero Stage Monster                                         Boston             MA

Men 4                                      40 minutes        25 starters
Place        Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name         Team                                                       City               State
1            516  0:34:40    John          Ford              Team Danbury Audi                                          white plains       NY
2            500  0:00:23    Andrew        Mahon             CRCA / NYC Velo / W+D Racing                               New York City      NY
3            518  0:00:23    Jonathan      Hillman           Northeast Road Masters                                     Greenfield         MA
4            503  0:00:23    Matthew       Shoemaker         New England Athletic                                       Brunswick          ME
5            504  0:00:36    Greg          McElravy          UVM Cycling                                                Burlington         VT
6            502  0:00:44    David         Donnelly          Mad Alchemy Verge Grassroots Team                          Lyme               NH
7            507  0:01:43    Benjamin      Grenier           Rainbow Bicycle                                            Lewiston           ME
8            501  0:01:54    Weston        Forsblad          Gus's Raleigh New England                                  Danville           NH
9            505  0:02:07    Matt          Salter            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                   Essex Junction     VT
10           513  0:02:19    Alex          Meier             Seaside cycle                                              Burlington         MA
11           511  0:02:19    Tom           Kelly                                                                        Westford           VT
12           599  0:02:27    Scott         Smith             Family Bike                                                Feeding Hills      MA
13           519  0:02:50    Steve         Lachance          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                           Arlington          MA
14           526  0:03:52    George        LaPierre                                                                     Williston          VT
15           520  0:04:04    Hubert        d'Autremont       Cycles d'Autremont                                         Burlington         VT
16           525  0:04:56    Tommy         Cardwell                                                                     Burlington         VT
17           515  0:05:20    Andrew        Reimann                                                                      Montclair          NJ
18           506  0:05:20    David         Barra                                                                        Glendale           NY
19           523  0:07:04    Travis        Danson            Landry's Bicycles                                          Cambridge, MA      MA
20           521  0:07:04    Dave          Kogut             GMBC                                                       Charlotte          VT
21           522  0:08:00    John          Waldron                                                                      Saranac Lake       NY
22           524  0:10:06    Theodore      Paul              HUP United                                                 Jamaica Plain      MA
23           512  0:12:06    Matthew       Juros             ECV                                                        North Andover      MA
24           517  lap        Tyler         Levine            Nantucket Tri Club                                         Nantucket          MA

Men 35+ Cat 4                              40 minutes        23 starters
Place        Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name         Team                                                       City               State
1            574  0:35:52    Whitney       Hanson            GMBC                                                       Stratton           VT
2            546  0:00:46    Damian        Bolduc            Onion River Racing                                         South Burlington   VT
3            566  0:01:15    Don           Harmeyer          Belgen Cycles/Catamount Family Center                      Underhill          VT
4            551  0:02:26    Andre         Sturm             GMBC                                                       Essex Junction     VT
5            543  0:02:35    Jake          Allegrini         Nantucket Velo                                             Nantucket          MA
6            542  0:02:52    Jeff          Brown             CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                        Needham            MA
7            557  0:02:52    Jeff          Ritchie           GMBC                                                       Williston          VT
8            570  0:03:01    Joel          Page              Onion River Sports                                         Montpelier         VT
9            553  0:03:28    Peter         Rhodes            On & Off Rhodes Cycling                                    Concord            NH
10           571  0:03:44    Edward        Dishong           NHCC                                                       Francestown        NY
11           563  0:04:08    Richard       Beard             Claremont Cycle Depot                                      Springfield        VT
12           554  0:04:08    Brennan       McCleary          Team Hammer Fuel                                           Burlington         VT
13           547  0:05:07    Mike          Robinson          Paincave Cycling                                           Exeter             NH
14           552  0:05:45    Todd          Savage            Minuteman Road Club                                        Westborough        MA
15           561  0:05:52    Dave          Boyle                                                                        Atkinson           NH
16           572  0:05:52    David         White             GMBC                                                       Burlington         VT
17           568  0:06:00    Douglas       Hartwell                                                                     Vergennes          VT
18           567  0:06:09    Andy          Harris            Earls Cyclery                                              Essex              VT
19           573  0:09:37    Greg          Kotzbauer                                                                    Hanover            NH
20           555  lap        John          Mosby             Cyclocrossracing.com                                       Barrington         RI

Men 35+ (1-3)/Jr 15-18 (1-3)                                                                                            45 minutes         ######
Place 35+ Jr Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name         Team                                                       City               State
1         1  210  0:39:46    Curtis        White             Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                         Delanson           NY
2     1      200  0:00:07    Brian         Wilichoski        CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                        Danvers            MA
3         2  222  0:00:11    Cooper        Willsey           CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                        Hinesburg          VT
4     2      201  0:00:11    Todd          Bowden            Expowheelmen                                               Glastonbury        CT
5         3  214  0:00:34    Peter         Goguen            C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                            Hopedale           MA
6     3      215  0:01:08    Steve         Proulx            Stevens Racing                                             Ottawa             ON
7     4      205  0:01:14    Sheldon       Miller            Bikeman.com                                                Craftsbury Common  VT
8     5      202  0:01:28    Keith         Gauvin            Expowheelmen                                               Ellington          CT
9         4  206  0:01:31    Ansel         Dickey            KMS/Start House Cycling Team                               Truro              MA
10        5  226  0:01:37    Chad          Young             Raleigh / Gus' NE CX Team                                  Newmarket          NH
11    6      203  0:01:40    Michael       Magur             Verge Sport                                                Newburgh           NY
12    7      219  0:01:40    David         Romilly                                                                      Kensington         NH
13    8      209  0:01:40    Chandler      Delinks           CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                        Ipswich            MA
14    9      212  0:01:56    Kurt          Perham            Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com                                brunswick          ME
15        6  262  0:01:58    Tyler         Berliner          Belgen Cycles                                              Richmond           VT
16    10     218  0:02:18    David         Hildebrand        Expowheelmen                                               Ellington          CT
17    11     213  0:02:18    Alan          Starrett          BIKEMAN.COM                                                Portland           ME
18    12     224  0:02:18    Matt          Mitchell          545 Velo                                                   Weston             MA
19    13     220  0:02:44    Brad          Stratton          NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax                                      Brooklyn           NY
20        7  243  0:02:44    Matthew       Owens             1K2GO Racing                                               Richmond           VT
21    14     225  0:03:04    David         Dornaus           Corner Cycle                                               Hingham            MA
22        8  256  0:03:04    Michael       Owens             1K2GO Racing                                               Richmond           VT
23        9  221  0:03:04    Jonathan      Anderson          Essex County Velo                                          Topsfield          MA
24        10 246  0:03:04    Edouard       Tougas            Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin                                Sainte-Martine     QC
25    15     228  0:03:04    Jeff          Gelt              Central Wheel                                              Farmington         CT
26    16     229  0:03:04    Wade          Summers           Horst Engineering Cycling Team                             Southington        CT
27    17     250  0:03:08    Peter         Sullivan          Ata Cyle Fit Lab                                           Carlisle           MA
28    18     265  0:03:08    Jon           Bernhard          Riverside Racing                                           Beverly            MA
29    19     208  0:03:08    Marc          Boudreau          Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                             Ottawa             ON
30    20     235  0:03:22    Todd          Burns             Nantucket Velo                                             Nantucket          MA
31    21     261  0:03:22    Donald        Snoop Jr.         Essex County Velo                                          Monroe             NY
32    22     217  0:04:10    Michael       Wissell           B2C2 p/b Boloco                                            Allston            MA
33    23     227  0:04:10    R. Michael    McKittrick        Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart Frames                   Cambridge, MA      MA
34    24     204  0:04:10    Ryan          Rumsey            Bikeman.com                                                Portland           ME
35    25     237  0:04:17    Jeremy        Brazeal           CompEdge Cycling                                           Manchester         CT
36        11 259  0:04:17    Key           Vollers           KMS/Start House Cycling Team                               Woodstock          VT
37           270  0:04:17    Carter        Hall              HKZ                                                        Yarmouth           ME
38    26     253  0:04:25    Robert        Marcinko          marcinkodemayo                                             Litchfield         CT
39    27     264  0:04:39    Greg          Burbidge          CyclocrossWorld Grassroots Team                            Grantham           NH
40        12 255  0:04:39    PJ            Renquin           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                            Attleboro          MA
41        13 249  0:04:44    Ian           Keough            BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle                             Sandwich           MA
42    28     248  0:04:50    Patrick D.    Rondeau           Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                             Florence           MA
43    29     240  0:04:56    Jeremy        Gardner           Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles                            Brooktondale       NY
44    30     233  0:44:50    Gary          David             Cyclocrossracing.com                                       Stow               MA
45    31     234  0:44:50    Kyle          Smith             Embrocation Cycling Journal                                Dorchester         MA
46    32     236  0:45:09    Laurence      Merling           Cheshire Cycle Racing                                      Guilford           CT
47        14 241  0:45:18    John          Mosby             CyclocrossRacing.com                                       Barrington         RI
48    33     272  0:45:36    Steven        Colangeli         Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                                  Charlotte          VT
49           267  0:45:36    Eric          Bowker            Catamount                                                  Essex Junction     VT
50    34     245  0:46:08    Geoff         Williams          Cyclocrossracing.com                                       Riverside          RI
51    35     239  0:46:12    Christopher   White             BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop                                     Derry              NH
52    36     247  0:46:18    Nicholas      Czerula           Cyclocrossracing.com                                       Concord            NH
53    37     260  0:46:46    David         Anderson          Cheshire Cycle Racing                                      Branford           CT
54    38     271  0:47:59    Jamie         Belchak           Paradise Racing                                            Killington         VT
55    39     252  0:48:07    David         Gray              Bell Lap Coaching                                          Dover              NH
56    40     244  0:48:10    Carl          Ring              Alpine Clinic Racing-Team Seven Cycles                     Rumney             NH
57    41     258  0:51:04    Matt          Wilson            Team Alpine Clinic                                         Hooksett           NH
58           268  lap        Arnaud        Cossette          VC Metropolitan/ABC                                        Montreal           QC
59           269  lap        Leon          Desgagnes         VC Metropolitan/ABC                                        Montreal           QC

Men 45+ (1-3)                              45 minutes        55 starters
Place        Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name         Team                                                       City               State
1            285  0:41:53    Paul          Richard           CCB Racing                                                 Amesbury           MA
2            298  0:00:00    David         Connery           1K2GO Onion River Sports                                   Shelburne          VT
3            299  0:00:28    Thomas        Francis           Wheelworks Racing                                          Needham            MA
4            292  0:00:40    Jeff          Molongoski        Joe's Garage                                               Ashfield           MA
5            303  0:00:47    John          Mosher            Wheelworks Racing                                          Boxboro            MA
6            288  0:00:47    Erich         Gutbier           CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                              Arlington          VT
7            287  0:00:59    Mark          Gunsalus          Clif Bar / Pactimo                                         Dudley             MA
8            286  0:01:09    Samuel        Morse             Corner Cycle                                               Cohasset           MA
9            293  0:01:14    Mike          Rowell            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        Bedford            MA
10           290  0:01:28    Carl          Reglar            Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperative                      Mount Vernon       NY
11           302  0:01:32    Stephan       Marcoux           Bikeman.com                                                Abercorn           QC
12           318  0:01:42    William       James             Bikeman.com                                                Cumberland         ME
13           304  0:01:42    Eric J.       Carlson           Blue Steel Cyclery                                         Amherst            NH
14           309  0:01:42    Jonathan      Tarbox            Expo Wheelmen/Voss Bikes                                   Windsor            CT
15           306  0:01:54    Geoff         McIntosh          Corner Cycles                                              Concord            NH
16           295  0:01:54    Geoffrey      House             Northampton Cycling Club                                   Great Barrington   MA
17           301  0:02:31    Matthew       Domnarski         Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team                     Ware               MA
18           289  0:02:31    Don           Seib              BIKEMAN.COM                                                Byrant Pond        ME
19           310  0:02:31    Paul          Nyberg            Horst Engineering Cycling Team                             Canton             CT
20           305  0:02:31    Mark          Suprenant         Team Type 1                                                Milford            NH
21           346  0:03:03    Mitch         Medeiros          Scott'ees Westport                                         New Bedfordd       MA
22           300  0:03:30    Bob           Bisson            Spin Arts Cycling Team                                     Fall River         MA
23           324  0:03:33    Timothy       Young             NorEast Cycling                                            Exeter             NH
24           296  0:03:33    Anders        Larson            Bikeman.com                                                South Portland     ME
25           322  0:03:33    James         Willsey           Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium                   Hinesburg          VT
26           313  0:03:33    Keith         Button            CCB Racing                                                 Nottingham         NH
27           317  0:03:33    Paul          Wojciak           Pawling Cycle and Sport                                    Poughkeepsie       NY
28           307  0:04:14    Tom           Horrocks          X-Men                                                      Rutland Town       VT
29           316  0:04:14    Eiric         Marro             Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's Ski and Sport Racing Team   Nashua             NH
30           334  0:04:14    Alain         Major             Cycle Neron Cinelume                                       Prevost            QC
31           329  0:04:31    Richard       Pirro             Union Velo                                                 Norfolk            MA
32           327  0:04:31    Carl          Wittig                                                                       Portsmouth         NH
33           326  0:04:39    Wayne         Dube              CYBC Richard Sachs                                         Canterbury         CT
34           291  0:04:39    Matt          Spence            Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium                   Montpelier         VT
35           328  0:04:52    Christopher   Burke             Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossRacing.com               Pawtucket          RI
36           319  0:04:52    Kevin         Callahan          CYCLE LODGE                                                Norwell            MA
37           343  0:04:52    Tim           Noel              Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium                   Shelburne          VT
38           315  0:04:52    Jacques       Bilodeau          Velo Select                                                Sherbrooke         QC
39           320  0:05:13    John          McGrath           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        Westford           MA
40           314  0:05:19    John          Grenier           Sports T.E.A.M.                                            Lewiston           ME
41           333  0:05:19    Mark          Burns             Nantucket Velo                                             Portland           ME
42           311  0:05:43    Phillip       Kenealy           UNH                                                        Bedford            NH
43           330  0:05:43    Jeffrey       Fisher            OA/CycleMania                                              Durham             ME
44           340  0:05:51    Steven        Lehmann           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas                        Weare              NH
45           325  0:05:59    Mike          Kavanaugh         Mad River Riders                                           Waitsfield         VT
46           336  0:05:59    John          Witmer            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                       Williston          VT
47           323  0:06:22    Paul          Weiss             OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club      Cumberland         ME
48           335  0:06:27    Richard       Brown                                                                        Danville           NH
49           331  0:06:33    Timothy       Shea              http://www.bluesteelcyclery.com/                           Amherst            NH
50           308  0:06:42    John          Prevost           FELT MTB Racing                                            Quebec             QC
51           342  0:08:20    Rejean        Rochette                                                                     St-Jerome          QC
52           337  0:08:20    Michael D.    Tucker            BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                                      Pittsfield         MA
53           339  0:09:06    John          Baker             Paradise Racing                                            Newfane            VT
54           338  0:11:02    Mike          Hoover            BIKEMAN.COM                                                Woolwich           ME

Men 55+                                    45 minutes        33 starters
Place        Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name         Team                                                       City               State
1            361  0:44:00    Al            Blanchard         Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translations.com                   Congers            NY
2            369  0:02:04    Jim           Laird             First Capital Cycling, Kingston                            Kingston           ON
3            360  0:02:04    Paul          Curley            Spin Arts Cycling Team                                     Taunton            MA
4            365  0:02:04    David         Rath              Corner Cycle                                               Williston          VT
5            394  0:02:36    Craig         Schneider         GMBC                                                       Underhill          VT
6            378  0:02:45    Michel        Hamel             CCS Sherbrooke                                             Sherbrooke         QC
7            367  0:02:50    Bruce         Bell              Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium                   Stowe              VT
8            363  0:03:00    William       Sawyer            Gearworks - Spinarts                                       Littleton          MA
9            368  0:03:14    Gary          Passler           Riverside Racing                                           Amesbury           MA
10           375  0:04:34    Robert        Dillon            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                   Warren             VT
11           381  0:04:41    Marc          Tatar             Bikeworks/Hallamore                                        Providence         RI
12           377  0:04:41    Dave          Beals             NYCROSS.com                                                Niskayuna          NY
13           374  0:05:00    Tim           Leonard           CBRC                                                       New Hartford       NY
14           388  0:05:00    Guy           Marcotte          Club cycliste de Sherbrooke                                Sherbrooke         QC
15           380  0:05:00    Richard       Sachs             RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX                        Warwick            MA
16           373  0:05:30    Barry         Doubleday         Cycle Lodge                                                Plympton           MA
17           371  0:05:30    Phillip       Bannister         Putney/West Hill                                           Putney             VT
18           392  0:05:30    Alan          Lesage            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                       South Burlington   VT
19           376  0:05:30    Claude        Breau             Power Watts/Fit-time                                       Dorval             QC
20           372  0:05:47    George        Gagnon            Blue Steel Cyclery                                         Merrimack          NH
21           366  0:05:54    Tom           Stevens           Spin Arts Cycling Team                                     Bolton             MA
22           362  0:05:54    Steve         Arsenault         Norm's Ski &  Bike/ Team Andy                              Keene              NH
23           387  0:06:22    Jeff          Tripp             BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                         Deerfield          NH
24           382  0:06:32    Terry         Cowman            Pinnacle Bike Works/CyclocrossWorld                        Manchester         MA
25           364  0:07:00    Matt          Moore             CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles                      Manchester         VT
26           383  0:07:45    Victor        Cillis            Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4                                   Hyannis            MA
27           385             John          Weferling         Competitive Edge                                           East longmeadow    MA
28           395             Michael       Theroux           Gearworks - Spinarts                                       Claremont          NH
29           393             Gilles        Cordier           Kimstadt Sports                                            Oxford             ON
30           391             Donald        Snoop             Hang on Snoopy Racing Team                                 Middleburgh        NY
31           384             Dusty         Adams             SmaltiBikes.com                                            W. Harwich         MA
32           386             Lawrence      Woolson           Norm's Ski & Bike                                          Westmoreland       NH
33           390  lap        Steve         White             White's Bikes                                              Fairfax            VT


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with