7th Annual Nittany Lion Cross MAC SERIES Race #1

Valley Preferred Cycling Center Breinigsville, PA

Saturday, September 15, 2012

7th Annual Nittany Lion Cross MAC SERIES Race #1 Presented by Gotham Cyclists - National Events Management Org Valley Preferred Cycling Center Breinigsville, PA Saturday, September 15, 2012

Results Powered by the Big Guy Group

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.




Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME      LAST NAME       Team                                            State  Age  Finish Time
1      247  Troy            Kimball         Westwood Velo                                   NJ     49   0:37:29
2      202  Jeff            Appeltans       Mambo CX/GoCycling                              PA     50   0:37:46
3      240  Mark            Pohndorf        FinKraft Cycling Team                           NJ     45   0:38:02
4      209  Eric            Schlauch        Team Somerset                                   NJ     48   0:38:24
5      204  Ron             Huebner         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster        VA     52   0:38:32
6      201  Christopher     Long            Gotham/Toga!                                    NY     53   0:38:51
7      252  Cory            Smith           Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                      VA     45   0:38:51
8      203  Barry           Wahner          GoCycling/DrWahner.com                          PA     46   0:38:52
9      281  David           Kahl            Liberty Cycle                                   NJ     48   0:38:53
10     239  Kelly           Cline           Revolution Wheelworks Racing                    PA     45   0:39:20
11     212  Mark            Featherman      Guy's Racing Club                               PA     51   0:39:21
12     223  joseph          piscitello      Pa Masters rc.                                  PA     53   0:39:21
13     211  Douglass        Gray            First State Velo Sport                          PA     53   0:39:46
14     206  Raymond         Zeimet          Guy's Racing Club                               NJ     47   0:39:49
15     205  David           Lowe            Philadelphia Ciclismo                           PA     51   0:39:58
16     246  Joe             Johnston        Black Bear Cycling                              NY     46   0:40:00
17     238  Shawn           Downing         C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                  MD     54   0:40:01
18     214  Scott           Wilson          Evolution Racing                                PA     53   0:40:02
19     217  Chris           Chapman         Bike Line                                       DE     47   0:40:06
20     225  Christopher     Gozick          MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles                       NJ     47   0:40:11
21     218  Keith           Davies          Mambo Kings/D&Q                                 DE     54   0:40:13
22     210  George          Milinkovic      C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                  VA     46   0:40:15
23     220  Karl            Kensinger       NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                           VA     53   0:40:24
24     213  Jon             Hicks           Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                      VA     50   0:40:40
25     234  Chris           Tarnowski       CRCA/Westwood Velo                              NJ     47   0:40:47
26     208  Jim             Feehan          Kissena                                         NJ     53   0:40:56
27     242  Bob             Biese           Team Vortex                                     PA     46   0:41:02
28     267  Todd            Schwartz        Guy's Racing                                    PA     45   0:41:06
29     233  Fafar           Bayat           Team Cosmic                                     NJ     54   0:41:20
30     232  Peter           Ognibene        GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport                        NJ     49   0:41:24
31     245  Knight          Elsberry        NCVC / UnitedHealthcare                         DC     46   0:41:28
32     284  Scott           Sugent          Watchung Wheelmen                               NJ     50   0:41:28
33     279  Rob             Glick           Team MTBNJ.COM-Halter's                         NJ     49   0:41:29
34     256  Russ            Green           3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery           NJ     51   0:41:45
35     227  Alain           Philippe        Adventures For the Cure                                     0:41:50
36     270  Gary            Cohen           Guy's Racing Club                               PA     45   0:41:54
37     244  Glenn           May             Watchung Wheelman                               NJ     47   0:41:59
38     230  Matthew         Graham          3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery              PA     47   0:41:59
39     229  Mark            Bowman          South Mountain Cycles                           PA     47   0:42:15
40     260  Shawn           Erickson        Elite Endurance                                 NJ     48   0:42:18
41     221  Rich            Weinstock       Van Dessel Factory Team                         NJ     48   0:42:26
42     241  Sean            Mooney          Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / CC Evesham      NJ     50   0:42:27
43     276  Oscar           Rosales         CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                      NY     49   0:42:37
44     254  Rolf            Windh           Guy's Racing Club                               PA     49   0:43:03
45     243  Chuck           Crocco          Team Somerset                                   NJ     50   0:43:06
46     286  Mark            Salazar         Skylands Cycling                                NJ     50   0:43:12
47     237  Bob             Campbell        Philadelphia Ciclismo                           PA     53   0:43:18
48     278  Jay             Downs           ChamRakh Cycling                                PA     48   0:43:35
49     274  Tom             Nagy            Pav?                                           PA     48   0:43:37
50     259  James           Wilbur          Team Campmor                                    NJ     52   0:43:39
51     226  tom             perkins         Cyclocrossworld.com                             NJ     52   0:43:42
52     258  Kurt            Hoff            Cicli Devotion                                  NY     45   0:43:43
53     262  Craig           Rotile          Finkraft Cycling Team                           NJ     52   0:43:50
54     285  Don             Catlin          Team Danbury Audi                               CT     51   0:44:14
55     272  Paul            Coluccio        East End/Kreb Cycle                             NY     45   0:44:25
56     266  Gustavo         Sanchez         Evolution Racing                                PA     52   0:44:25
57     264  Mark            Wanco           HUP United                                      PA     54   0:44:32
58     275  laurence        etgen           Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum Engineering NJ     45   0:45:00
59     236  Gary            Snyder          Evolution Racing                                PA     50   0:45:30
60     222  Dusan           Strika          Kissena Cycling Team                            NJ     53   0:45:36
61     224  Joe             Favara          South Mountain Cycles                           PA     49   0:45:40
62     283  Scott           Sladovnik       Kutztown Cutters                                PA     53   0:46:00
63     280  Phillip         Morgan          Speedwell Racing                                NY     49   0:46:51
64     271  Harald          Weigl           Evolution Racing                                PA     45   0:46:54
65     263  William         Haley                                                           PA     46   0:47:00
66     277  T.J.            DiTullio        Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / CC Evesham      NJ     46   0:47:05
67     253  John            Dzubinski       Tri-State Velo                                  PA     54   0:47:05
68     273  Doug            Antelman        Team Somerset                                   NJ     52   0:47:20
69     265  william         bray            saucon valley bikes/weyerbacher                 PA     52   0:48:15
70     282  Joseph          McCrealy        Unattached                                      pa     51   0:49:40

Masters 55+/60+ 1/2/3/4
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME      LAST NAME       Team                                            State  Age  Finish Time
1      979  Lawrence        Towner          Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching                 NJ     55   0:40:10
2      973  Kevin           Saint Clair     Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching       PA     55   0:41:27
3      998  Kevin           Breckenmaker    ERA CYCLING                                     PA     57   0:41:38
4      995  Mike            Connair         Bike Line                                       MD     59   0:41:47
5      997  Scott           Reynolds        Guy's Racing Club                               PA     56   0:41:48
6      993  Robin           Kinney          Pure Energy Pro AIR HFA                         NJ     57   0:42:08
7      971  John            Paproski        PA Masters RC                                   PA     57   0:42:24
8      986  Ed              Troianello      Watchung Wheelmen                               NJ     57   0:42:31
9      988  Ken             Coleman         BCA/TOSK                                        NY     57   0:42:54
10     996  Art             White           Team Campmor                                    NJ     58   0:43:25
11     980  Steven          Laverty         Tri-State Velo                                  PA     62   0:43:38
12     981  Leo             Pizzini                                                         PA     65   0:43:57
13     977  Richard         Ambacher        Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at PNJ     56   0:44:21
14     989  bob             perna           beans bikes                                     PA     60   0:44:21
15     974  Joshua          Simonds         Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia                    MD     56   0:44:29
16     990  Joseph          Kenas           Guy's Racing Club                               PA     57   0:44:35
17     985  Gary            Dugovich        Beaver Valley Velo                              PA     59   0:44:45
18     992  Gary            Kralik          Evolution Racing                                PA     59   0:44:49
19     994  Richard         Bauch           Colavita Racing Inc.                            NJ     59   0:44:49
20     987  Lawrence        Dudek           Team Somerset                                   NJ     60   0:45:15
21     991  Bob             Scharle         Evolution Racing                                PA     57   0:45:33
22     969  George          Harriott        GS Simmeria                                     PA     58   0:46:19
23     976  Tom             Kellogg         Amoroso / Tri-State Velo                        PA     60   0:47:08
24     983  Barrie          Drabble         Colavita Racing                                 NJ     57   0:47:13
25     978  Steve           Carman          Team Cycle Fitters                              NJ     55   0:47:14
26     970  Jerome          Weiner          Guys Racing                                     pa     63   0:47:29
27     982  Gerard T        Remsen III      Skylands Cycling                                NJ     56   0:51:24

Cat 3/4 Women
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME      LAST NAME       Team                                            State  Age  Finish Time
1      811  Victoria        Gates           J.A.M. Fund / NCC                               MA     16   0:35:41
2      825  Keri            Hatley          Crosshairs Cycling p/b SPY OPTIC                DC     31   0:36:13
3      805  Linda           Mattioni        Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                       PA     30   0:36:19
4      823  Lauren          Festa           Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                  PA     29   0:36:20
5      801  Dana            McAllister      Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom                PA     29   0:36:25
6      824  Allison         Oishi           Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's                       NJ     35   0:36:40
7      812  Cati            Scheifele       Trestle Bridge Racing                           PA     33   0:36:53
8      826  Sophia          Lee             Team TATI                                       PA     27   0:36:58
9      802  Leah            Waldman         Peanut Butter and Company Human Zoom            PA     32   0:37:01
10     803  Melanie         Glenn           Campano HVAC/breakawaybikes.com                 PA     37   0:37:04
11     804  Tamara          Cabalu          CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com                  PA     36   0:37:07
12     845  Jennifer        Hetrick         Unattached                                      Pa     31   0:37:11
13     809  Melissa         Cameron         Century Road Club of America                    NJ     33   0:37:12
14     815  Robin           Evensen         Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's                         NJ     37   0:37:13
15     813  Rachel          Weaver          Steel City Endurance                            PA     41   0:37:16
16     821  Angelia         Fick            Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                       PA     37   0:37:20
17     806  Nathalie        Anderson        Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                       PA     29   0:37:24
18     834  Stacie          Truszkowski     Steel City Endurance                            PA     40   0:37:45
19     807  Lara            Marek           Mambo CX/GoCycling                              PA     42   0:37:59
20     808  Diane           Vettori         C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company                   MD     41   0:38:22
21     819  Mandi           Tabbit          MTBNJ.com-Halter's                              NJ     26   0:38:37
22     822  Michelle        Lee             Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                       PA     30   0:38:49
23     816  Jennifer        Franko Dudek    KindHuman Sports /  Soigneur                    PA     29   0:39:22
24     837  Anaelle         Gamanho         Colavita/espnW NJ                               NJ     20   0:39:23
25     842  Melissa         Mertz           Mountainside Racing                             PA     40   0:39:30
26     839  Caroline        Gaynor          Jimenez Velo Sport                              NY     30   0:39:34
27     841  annemarie       donovan         crca/chomper body                               NY     47   0:40:02
28     814  Carol-Lynn      Mills           CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey                            NY     37   0:40:02
29     840  Alie            Giaime          CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                             NY     38   0:40:06
30     835  Heather         Muller                                                          NY     29   0:40:24
31     833  jayme           morris                                                          PA     42   0:40:46
32     830  Stacie          Freymann        Easy Riders Cycling                             PA     43   0:40:47
33     844  Julie           Borsetti        Unattached                                             32   0:41:27
34     843  Jenn            Sears           Bike Line                                       PA     38   0:41:38
35     828  Lauren          Chesnutt        Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chiropractic         PA     29   0:41:51
36     832  Amy             Hart                                                            NJ     38   0:42:12
37     817  Jennifer        Rhodes          Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                  PA     41   0:43:04
38     810  Clair           Sauer           Sweathogs Racing                                PA     35   0:43:23
39     836  Elizabeth       Allen           Saucon Valley Bikes/Weyerbacher                 PA     43   0:44:18
40     829  Jacqueline      Gerstein        Central Jersey Removal                          NJ     29   0:45:04

U 19 Men (1st Timers)
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME      LAST NAME       Team                                            State  Age  Finish Time
1      446  Stephen         Spiller         Colavita-Baci U19                               NJ     16   0:35:10
2      447  Timothy         Kline                                                           PA     17   0:38:34
3      444  Sam             Margolis        Team Vortex                                     PA     14   0:39:19
4      449  Jacob           Boyle           Liberty Cycles                                  NJ     15   0:39:28
5      441  Perry           Andre'          Team Somerset                                   NJ     15   0:30:37
6      450  Matthew         Jogodnik        Colavita Racing                                 NJ     13   0:40:08
7      448  Hugo            Schreur         Liberty Cycle                                   NJ     13   0:44:05
8      445  Gerard          Josulevicz      Vortex Cycling Team                             PA     11   0:44:18
9      451  Vincente        Borden          Unattached                                      Pa     11   0:53:13

U 19 Women (1st Timers)
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME      LAST NAME       Team                                            State  Age  Finish Time
1      466  Emily           Huebner         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster        VA     18   0:41:48
2      461  Elizabeth       Keesler         Liberty Cycle                                   NJ     17   0:41:51
3      462  Emily           White           Trestle Bridge Racing                           PA     14   0:43:07
4      469  Elissa          Antelman        Somerset Wheelmen                               NJ     18   0:43:47
5      464  Parker          Ludwig Larsen   Hudson Furniture Racing Team                    NY     12   0:44:02
6      467  kalie           king                                                            PA     14   0:45:48
7      468  Cara            King            Unattached                                      Pa     10   0:48:18

Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME      LAST NAME       Team                                            State  Age  Finish Time
1      507  Ralf            Warmuth         FinKraft Cycling Team                           NJ     49   0:44:08
2      505  Dave            Weaver          ALAN N. America Cycling Team                    MD     42   0:44:16
3      502  Andy            Gorski          Pro Bikes                                       PA     42   0:44:21
4      514  Dan             Langlois        Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta                        PA     37   0:44:49
5      511  kevin           fryberger       The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist     PA     40   0:44:49
6      510  Kristopher      Auer            C3-Twenty20Cycling Co.                          MD     42   0:44:53
7      526  Paul            Rades           The November Bicycles CX Experience             MD     41   0:44:55
8      509  Robert          Campos          CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing                      NY     45   0:45:13
9      506  Dan             Larino          Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America        NJ     40   0:45:14
10     572  Roger           Aspholm         Finkraft                                        NJ     45   0:45:26
11     503  Joseph          Piccillo        Evolution Racing                                PA     42   0:45:35
12     518  David           Fuentes         Haymarket/SEAVS Racing                          VA     40   0:45:38
13     504  Rob             Collins         Bikeline                                        PA     39   0:45:47
14     546  joe             pigga                                                           PA     35   0:45:49
15     519  Eric            Ragot           Kissena Cycling Club                            NY     41   0:45:57
16     528  Glenn           Turner          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                    DE     42   0:45:59
17     545  John            Drummond        Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                       PA     35   0:46:05
18     523  Chris           Harshman        Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                      MD     38   0:46:09
19     574  Rudolphe        Ferrier         Bezeiers-Mediterranee                                  36   0:46:37
20     517  Matthew         Howard          CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                      NY     42   0:46:47
21     533  Neil            Schirmer        Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia                    MD     41   0:46:58
22     512  N. Johan        Anestad         Evolution Racing                                PA     43   0:47:03
23     513  Todd            Kruger          Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham                     NJ     44   0:47:14
24     549  Jonathan        Lombardo        Finkraft Cycling Team                           NJ     41   0:47:19
25     539  Joseph          Zurawski        MTBNJ.com - Halter's                            NJ     42   0:47:19
26     567  matt            seaton          Insanecrossposse                                NY     48   0:47:22
27     555  Bernhard        Resch           Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes         PA     35   0:47:23
28     515  Ben             Anemone         Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                       DE     44   0:47:36
29     541  Jonathan        Houghton        Adventures For the Cure                         MD     44   0:47:46
30     540  Charles         Arensberg       MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cyclery          PA     36   0:47:56
31     530  Jamie           Harris          Philadelphia Ciclismo                           PA     39   0:47:57
32     508  marc            vettori         C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company                   MD     42   0:48:16
33     550  Tom             Elliot          Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                   NJ     35   0:48:16
34     529  Kevin           Horan           Finkraft                                        NY     43   0:48:24
35     522  Trevor          Williams        Guy's Racing Club                               PA     43   0:48:32
36     565  Alex            Roberts         SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM                           PA     39   0:48:37
37     537  Eric            Morgan          Wissahickon/Engin                               PA     38   0:48:45
38     548  Brian           Wester          Philadelphia Ciclismo / SRAM                    PA     43   0:48:47
39     532  Josh            Carter          Philadelphia Ciclismo                           PA     41   0:48:53
40     534  Darrin          Miskiewicz      Philadelphia Ciclismo                           PA     39   0:48:57
41     531  Werner          Freymann        Easy Riders Cycling                             PA     43   0:49:06
42     536  Joe             Lanza           Guys Racing Club                                PA     43   0:49:11
43     542  Dan             Tarrant         Cycle Sports/Doylestown Wheelmen                PA     38   0:49:17
44     527  Charles         Erndl           3D racing team/ Atlantic Cyclery                NJ     43   0:49:23
45     575  Jamie           Bock            Bike Sport                                      pa     39   0:49:34
46     538  Mike            Jancola         Guy's Racing Club                               PA     41   0:49:38
47     554  Barry           Jones           Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental AssociatesNJ     44   0:49:49
48     562  Scott           Green           Spud Racing                                     PA     36   0:49:50
49     570  Dennis          Angelisanti     GS Simmeria                                     PA     44   0:50:02
50     564  Bogert          Kisch           Team Town Cycle                                 NJ     43   0:50:17
51     543  Geoffrey        Rezvani         Philadelphia Ciclismo                           PA     37   0:50:18
52     547  Angelo          Mascelli        SRAM Factory                                    PA     36   0:50:18
53     560  ronald          gainer          pedros grassroots                               NY     37   0:50:20
54     558  Ken             Deitch          Revolution Wheelworks                           PA     43   0:50:30
55     521  Wade            Hess            Fuji bikes/Team Independence                    NJ     44   0:51:13
56     576  Philaretos      Karavidas       Finkraft                                        NJ     43   0:51:13
57     556  Rod             Millott         CRCA/Foundation                                 NY     43   0:51:52
58     535  Chad            Selberg         Affinity Cycles                                 NY     42   0:52:31
59     552  Chuck           Takacs          South Mountain Cycles                           PA     37   0:52:34
60     573  Christopher     Stine           Cedar Bike                                      Pa     42   0:52:43
61     571  Greg            Eater           Evolution Racing                                PA     43   0:52:57
62     566  Joel            Cahalan         The Hub Cycling League                          PA     42   0:53:36
63     561  Dave            Pryor           Kapelmuur Independent                           PA     44   0:53:53
64     553  Kirk            Thibault                                                        PA     44   0:54:51

Elite U19 Men
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME      LAST NAME       Team                                            State  Age  Finish Time
1      484  Daniel          Lehmann         Colavita-Baci U19                               NJ     17   0:47:28
2      485  Raymond         Reisen          Colavita Racing Inc.                            NJ     17   0:49:32
3      483  Jimmy           MAURER          Philadelphia Cylcocross School                  PA     15   0:52:09
4      487  Andrew          Mauro           Colavita-Baci U19                               NJ     18   0:52:33
5      488  Zach            Prebosnyak      Team Vortex                                     PA     16   0:53:18
6      481  Noah            Granigan        Team Somerset                                   NJ     17   0:54:00
7      482  Cole            Reece                                                           PA     17   0:54:31
8      486  Jonathan        Dietz           Unattached                                      pa     15   0:57:20

Cat 2/3/4
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME      LAST NAME       Team                                            State  Age  Finish Time
1      755  Alejandro       Guzman          CRCA/Foundation                                 NY     33   0:36:52
2      664  John            Cotter          Freddie Fu Cycling Team                         PA     31   0:36:59
3      623  Jerry           Troiano         Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling            NJ     36   0:37:00
4      601  Hunter          Pronovost       Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.CT     35   0:37:03
5      663  Jordan          Snyder          Beaver Valley Velo                              PA     32   0:37:14
6      606  Jameson         Ribbens         C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                  MD     27   0:37:16
7      608  Nicholas        Van Winkle      Hudson Furniture Racing Team                    NY     32   0:37:18
8      759  Garrett         Olsen           XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                     MD     28   0:37:20
9      618  Myles           Lund            High Road Cycles                                PA     26   0:37:45
10     644  Eric            Oishi           Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's                       NJ     36   0:37:51
11     638  Zac             Kephart         Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club              PA     30   0:37:53
12     609  Andrey          Doroshenko      Charm City Cycling LLC                          MD     31   0:37:59
13     617  Brian           Quinn           Century Road Club Association                   NY     39   0:38:00
14     629  Russell         Berryman        Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic                DC     30   0:38:06
15     651  jeffrey         salvitti        Caffeinated Cyclist                             PA     25   0:38:17
16     603  Michael         Miller          Loam Rangers                                    PA     32   0:38:18
17     605  Marc            Wolman          CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com                  PA     33   0:38:19
18     620  Mike            Mast            Bicycle Therapy / Miletta                       PA     31   0:38:26
19     621  Andrew          Webster         Wooden Wheels Racing                            MD     30   0:38:38
20     674  Dag             Anderson        Team Somerset                                   NJ     19   0:38:42
21     626  Anthony         Cross           Cicli Devotion                                  NJ     29   0:38:48
22     673  Eric            Greenberg       Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chiropractic         PA     27   0:38:50
23     634  John            Beers           Philadelphia Ciclismo                           PA     28   0:38:52
24     627  Alan            Royek           Mountainside p/b City Islanders                 PA     20   0:38:57
25     672  Darrell         Engel           Kutztown Cutters                                PA     36   0:38:58
26     615  Todd            Everett         Bike Line                                       DE     34   0:38:59
27     607  Marten T RobertsBeels           Lamprey Systems                                 PA     34   0:39:00
28     630  Ilya            Cantor          MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles                     NJ     45   0:39:00
29     622  Christopher     Price           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                    MD     35   0:39:09
30     675  Seth            Gunderson       Lancaster Regional Cycling                      PA     33   0:39:12
31     657  Taylor          Jones           Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic                DC     29   0:39:13
32     625  Ryan            Dudek           KindHuman Sports / Jon Wye                      PA     29   0:39:13
33     642  Alan            Fody            Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team            PA     28   0:39:17
34     619  Samuel          Salisbury       CRCA/Breakaway Courier Systems                  NY     36   0:39:18
35     686  Blake           Bedoya          Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles               NY     29   0:39:21
36     754  Daniel          Homeier         High Road Cycles                                PA     23   0:39:22
37     770  Scott           McGill Jr.      Fast Forward Racing                             MD     15   0:39:27
38     614  GALE            HESS            Thru It All Body Shop                           PA     35   0:39:28
39     775  Sean            Leader          Cycle Works                                     TN     24   0:39:28
40     604  Caleb           Holmes          Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com                 PA     33   0:39:29
41     632  Collin          Olan            Cicli Devotion                                  NY     39   0:39:30
42     679  Chad            Bartlett        KindHuman Sports / Soigneur                     MD     35   0:39:30
43     688  Nathan          Goates          Mountainside p/b City Islanders                 PA     40   0:39:32
44     612  Callum          Ingram          The November Bicycles Road Trip                 VA     29   0:39:37
45     691  Keith           Hatton          Tri State Velo                                  PA     28   0:39:41
46     758  Robert          Abramo          HIGHROAD TO HOPE                                PA     23   0:39:45
47     665  Christian       Schott          Top Gear Bike Shop / Fit Squared                PA     30   0:39:45
48     659  Christopher     Esnes           High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen             NJ     36   0:39:46
49     639  Arthur          Gorka           Philadelphia Ciclismo                           PA     27   0:39:46
50     656  Jeff            Hetrick         Lamprey Systems                                 PA     42   0:39:50
51     637  Matthew         Even            Bicyle Pro Shop Off-Road                        DC     37   0:39:54
52     694  geffrey         moy                                                             VA     30   0:39:57
53     649  Scott           Steele          Gotham Cyclists                                 PA     38   0:40:04
54     653  Kasper          Ludwig-Larsen   Hudson Furniture Racing Team                    NY     40   0:40:07
55     756  Cooper          Ray                                                             NY     21   0:40:09
56     628  Breogan         Alvarez         CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC                             NY     32   0:40:10
57     650  Sean            Pasieka         Elite Endurance Training Systems                NJ     32   0:40:19
58     647  william         doyle-capitman  Kissena Cycling Club                            NY     30   0:40:24
59     762  matt            seaton          Insanecrossposse                                NY     48   0:40:30
60     699  Dustin          Manotti         Earl's Bicycle Store                            PA     32   0:40:30
61     767  Christopher     Rabadi          Unattached                                                  0:40:38
62     662  Keith           Hower           Freddie Fu Cycling Team                         PA     27   0:40:40
63     633  Mitchell        Jacaruso        Insane Cross Posse                              NY     46   0:40:40
64     643  Mateus          Kaplan          Team Independence                               PA     26   0:40:40
65     661  Ryosuke         Baba            sweathogs racing                                PA     37   0:40:43
66     654  Larry           Miller          Cross Hairs Cycling P/B Spy Optics              VA     30   0:40:47
67     764  Colin           Tanner          Hudson Furniture Racing Team                    NY     27   0:40:47
68     763  Gregg           Griffo          Team ROG                                        NY     26   0:40:48
69     697  Mike            Kucharski       Cycle Craft/Bulldogs                            NJ     33   0:41:05
70     680  Auggie          Plitt           Adventures For the Cure                         MD     27   0:41:08
71     777  william         johnson         king kog                                        NY     31   0:41:11
72     776  Keith           Garrison        Pink Rhino Racing                               NY     26   0:41:15
73     646  John            Furtak          Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental AssociatesNJ     32   0:41:16
74     693  Dan             McDermott       Bike Line                                       DE     34   0:41:18
75     772  Nick            Alutin          Westwood Velo                                   NJ     46   0:41:18
76     696  Matthew         Bowne           Cicli Devotion                                  NY     35   0:41:27
77     683  Sean            Tarricone       Watchung Wheelmen                               NJ     41   0:41:28
78     771  Keith           Plunkett        kapelmuur independent                           PA     32   0:41:31
79     670  Robert          Bonelli         Black Tie Sports / Spine                        PA     32   0:41:31
80     667  Sean            Runnette        Bailey Bikes                                    NJ     47   0:41:32
81     636  John            Cerasulo        Cicli Devotion                                  NY     39   0:41:33
82     648  Jon             Anderson        Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                      MD     41   0:41:36
83     766  peter           kocher          Ride Brooklyn                                   NY     36   0:41:38
84     655  Kyle            Mihalik         Beaver Valley Velo                              PA     30   0:41:41
85     682  brian           field           Hudson Furniture Racing Team                    NY     33   0:41:43
86     687  Michael         Hoffman         HUP United / Hoffman Die Cast Technologies Inc. PA     35   0:41:43
87     676  Knight          Elsberry        NCVC / UnitedHealthcare                         DC     46   0:41:55
88     698  Adam            McNeill         South Mountain Cycles                           PA     32   0:42:04
89     635  Marc            Bertucco        Kissena Cycling Club                            NY     40   0:42:11
90     768  MATTHEW         BILHARZ         Bikesport                                       PA     34   0:42:18
91     678  Peter           Dziembowski     Ifractal-Qcw Cycling p.b. Breakaway Bikes.      PA     34   0:42:22
92     671  Michael         Borda           Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham          NJ     36   0:42:25
93     695  randall         lewis           Bike Line                                       MD     44   0:42:49
94     677  Andrew          Wilson          Speedwell Racing                                NJ     40   0:42:52
95     779  shawn           wolf            Unattached                                      NY     26   0:42:55
96     761  Joseph          Bacinski        Fast Forward Racing                             PA     26   0:42:57
97     757  Robert          Mecea           Brooklyn Velo Force                             NY     46   0:43:01
98     751  Joe             Luby            Fitness Central                                 PA     29   0:43:03
99     692  Gary            Thornton        C3 Athletes Serving Athletes                    PA     44   0:43:24
100    780  JP              Bevins          Unattached                                      NY     30   0:43:39
101    778  Josh            Rovner          King Kog                                        NY     25   0:44:03
102    769  Guy             Franko                                                          PA     56   0:44:04
103    690  Nicholas        Calcagni        Team Independence                               PA     27   0:44:13
104    685  Ben             Van Couvering   Team Pegasus                                    NY     31   0:44:54
105    660  Kyle            Ondy            Boss Racing                                     NJ     24   0:45:45
106    641  corey           twyman          DCMTB                                           MD     42   0:46:52
107    668  Matthew         Rossi           CRCA/Arc Racing                                 NY     39   0:49:24

UCI Women
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME      LAST NAME       Team                                            State  Age  Finish Time
1      101  Helen           Wyman           KONA FACTORY TEAM                                      32   0:37:32
2      103  GABRIELLA       DAY             RENNER CUSTOM CYCLOCROSS TEAM                          29   0:37:51
3      105  Christel        Ferrier-Bruneau B?ziers M?diterran?e  Cyclisme                      34   0:38:09
4      104  Laura           Van Gilder      Mellow Mushroom                                 PA     49   0:38:40
5      107  Arley           Kemmerer        C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                    PA     29   0:38:59
6      102  Joyce           Vanderbeken     WIELERTEAM DECOCK SPORTIVO MOORSELE                    29   0:39:11
7      106  Nicole          Thiemann        Team CF                                         PA     34   0:39:15
8      112  Frances         Morrison        J.A.M. Fund/NCC                                 MA     26   0:39:15
9      110  Rebecca         Blatt           Van Dessel                                      CO     33   0:39:17
10     108  Stacey          Barbossa        Colavita/espnW NJ                               NJ     47   0:40:23
11     109  Patricia        Buerkle         Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat                         PA     36   0:40:25
12     120  Katrina         Dowidchuk       Colavita ESPN W                                 DE     43   0:40:28
13     111  Erica           Yozell Miller   South Mountain Cycles                           PA     38   0:40:32
14     125  Molly           Hurford         Colavita Racing                                 MA     26   0:40:34
15     118  Allyson         Tufano          Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                      MD     33   0:40:39
16     123  Bailey          Semian          Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                   PA     18   0:40:57
17     122  Kathleen        Wulfkuhle       C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                  PA     32   0:41:09
18     117  Lucia           Matioli         CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles          NY     45   0:41:31
19     113  Lauri           Webber          Wooden Wheels Racing                            DE     49   0:41:39
20     124  Jessica         Kutz            Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell              PA     25   0:41:48
21     114  Elizabeth       Bonilla         Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                  NJ     33   0:41:56
22     115  Erin            Mascelli        Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom                PA     41   0:42:28
23     121  Michelle        Bishop          North Point Women's Racing                      PA     34   0:43:23
24     119  Julie           Hunter          BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup                           VA     26   0:44:45
25     116  Caitlin         Thompson        Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                  PA     29   1 Lap

UCI Men
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME      LAST NAME       Team                                            State  Age  Finish Time
1      2    Jeremy          Powers          RAPHA-FOCUS                                     MA     30   1:02:12
2      4    JEREMY          DURRIN          JAM FUND / NCC                                  MA     25   1:02:27
3      6    Ryan            Knapp           Pony Shop Cyclocross                            IN     29   1:03:10
4      3    Craig           Richey                                                                 29   1:03:20
5      23   Ryan            Dewald          SEAVS/haymarket                                 VA     34   1:03:36
6      8    Robert          Marion          American Classic Pro Team                       NC     31   1:03:56
7      39   Chase           Dickens         AMERICAN CLASSIC PRO CYCLOCROSS TEAM            NC     19   1:04:38
8      45   Thomas          Sampson         Jam/NCC/Vitorria                                NH     24   1:04:38
9      11   Alec            Donahue         JAM Fund / NCC                                  MA     37   1:04:41
10     38   stephen         cummings        C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 20/20 cycling      PA     33   1:04:42
11     14   Ryan            Leach           Mambo CX/GoCycling                              PA     36   1:04:58
12     18   Edwin           Bull            Van Dessel Factory Team                         NJ     41   1:05:00
13     17   michael         yozell          Kapelmuur Independent                           PA     44   1:05:23
14     30   Stephan         Kincaid         Stan's NoTubes/sscxwc13philly                   PA     41   1:05:23
15     25   josh            thornton        St. Pete Bike and Fitness                       FL     34   1:05:28
16     41   Wyatt           Stoup           Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso             PA     23   1:05:33
17     12   Anthony         Clark           JAM Fund / NCC                                  MA     26   1:05:36
18     10   Jared           Nieters         SEAVS/haymarket                                 VA     36   1:06:16
19     36   Maurice         Gamanho         Van Dessel Factory Team                         NJ     41   1:06:24
20     37   michael         mihalik         Freddie Fu Cycling Team                         PA     31   1:06:33
21     7    Jeffrey         Bahnson         Van Dessel Factory Team                         DE     20   1:06:36
22     19   Bill            Elliston        Van Dessel Factory Team                         PA     44   1:07:05
23     42   paul            mesi            FRENCH MEADOW BAKERY_Fortistar                  NC     29   1:07:14
24     22   Steven          Ordons          Philadelphia ciclismo                           PA     30   1:07:22
25     16   Maksym          Shepitko        Hudson Furniture Racing Team                    NY     25   1:07:46
26     44   Andy            Brooks          Unattached                                      PA     27   1:07:46
27     34   Collin          Becker          Race Pace Bike Shop                             MD     31   1:07:59
28     40   Zach            Semian          Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                   PA     20   1:08:14
29     32   Forrest         Conrad          Philadelphia Cyclocross School                  NJ     19   1:08:19
30     29   cameron         dodge           SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM                    PA     22   1:08:26
31     43   Jordan          Villella                                                        PA     0    1:08:33
32     13   Patrick         Bradley         Philadelphia Cyclocross School                  NJ     23   1:08:56
33     33   Eric            Lundgren        JBV Coaching                                    PA     29   1:09:12
34     35   Christopher     Consorto        C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                    PA     29   1:09:24
35     46   Kyle            Peppo           Century Road Club Assoc                                     1:09:25
36     20   Mike            Festa           Philadelphia Ciclismo                           PA     30   1:09:25
37     27   andrew          LoGiudice       Skylands/Sussex Bike                            NJ     25   1:09:25
38     28   Martin          Kell            YETI Cycles                                     PA     26   1:09:25
39     24   Timothy         Rugg            Stanridge                                       MD     28   1:09:25

Masters Women 45+
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME      LAST NAME       Team                                            State  Age  Finish Time
1      875  Jennifer        Kraut           Team TBB/Deep Blue                              DE     47   0:34:30
2      884  Joanne          Abbruzzesi      Bike Line                                       PA     49   0:35:21
3      876  Ellen           White           Teamp Campmor                                   NJ     55   0:36:01
4      881  Lisa            Vible           Secret Henry's Team                             DE     50   0:36:26
5      882  Laura           Carlson         Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell               NJ     47   0:36:26
6      877  Tammy           Ebersole        Evolution Racing                                PA     51   0:36:29
7      878  Karen           Tourian         Guys Racing Club                                PA     51   0:39:31
8      879  Anne            Rock (Maurer)   C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company                     PA     51   0:40:45
9      883  Judy            DixonGeorge     Deep Blue                                       PA     53   0:41:32
10     880  Julie           Lockhart        Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)                   MA     72   0:44:56

Cat 4 Men
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME      LAST NAME       Team                                            State  Age  Finish Time
1      333  mark            branle          CRCA 2012                                       NJ     38   0:32:56
2      330  Ryan            Brennan         Boss Racing                                     NJ     38   0:32:58
3      356  Jeremy          Short           MTBNJ.com - Halter's                            NJ     36   0:32:59
4      348  Justin          Sotdorus        Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo                PA     26   0:32:59
5      318  Robert          Furr            Bike Line                                       PA     25   0:33:09
6      323  Kyle            Ondy            Boss Racing                                     NJ     24   0:33:14
7      337  Brad            Turner          MTBNJ.com - Halter's                            NJ     38   0:33:23
8      374  James           Pearl           Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's                         NJ     27   0:33:24
9      312  Jules           Roazen          Kissena Cycling Club                            NY     43   0:33:24
10     320  Brian           Mcgee           Cicli Devotion                                  NY     28   0:33:31
11     326  David           Lambert         QCW/Breakway Cycles                             PA     44   0:33:32
12     301  Gary            Rothera         Rothera Cycling                                 PA     27   0:33:38
13     371  Joseph          Mueller         Kissena Cycling Club                            NY     28   0:33:39
14     400  Chris           Young                                                           NY     30   0:33:40
15     325  Derek           Chiles          Kissena Cycling Club                            NY     34   0:33:44
16     321  Kevin           Hays            Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic                DC     26   0:33:48
17     339  Geoff           Quinter         Sunnybrook Racing/Limerick Chiropractic         PA     25   0:33:50
18     309  Hans            Mossner         Bikesport                                       PA     42   0:33:51
19     380  Eugene          Berezetsky      Rutgers University Alumni | Raleigh Cycling     NJ     24   0:33:57
20     338  Zachary         Kanapkey        Cicli Devotion                                  NY     36   0:33:58
21     316  Sean            Smith           Team Somerset                                   NJ     31   0:34:01
22     407  Andrew          Mitstifer       CRCA/ Arc Racing                                NY     24   0:34:04
23     408  Roland          Ettle           Lamprey Systems                                 PA     44   0:34:05
24     345  Andrew          Wilson          Speedwell Racing                                NJ     40   0:34:06
25     319  Peter           Hall            Kapelmuur Independent                           PA     34   0:34:09
26     313  Jeffrey         White           Kissena Cycling Club                            NY     34   0:34:12
27     357  David           Parrillo Jr.    Cycle-Smart                                     NY     33   0:34:13
28     352  Doug            Alpers          Team Marty's                                    NJ     28   0:34:15
29     395  Phil            Garofolo        Cicli Devotion                                  NY     37   0:34:15
30     418  Mark            D'Avino         BSS Lamar Service                               PA     25   0:34:32
31     314  Joaquin         C de Baca       KISSENA CYCLING CLUB                            NY     36   0:34:32
32     364  Christopher     Ruiz            MTBNJ.COM-Halter's Cycles                       NJ     27   0:34:37
33     368  Lance           Dunn            Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's                         NJ     38   0:34:39
34     306  Derek           Papastrat                                                       PA     33   0:34:47
35     389  Carl            Jacob           Joyful Cycles Team                              NJ     28   0:34:47
36     387  Richard         Henning         Unattached                                      NY     35   0:34:47
37     402  Christopher     Barthel                                                         PA     35   0:34:51
38     322  Ryan            Csolak          Boss Racing                                     NJ     36   0:34:55
39     399  Jason           Heckle                                                          NY     25   0:34:59
40     376  Eric            Sandrow         Century Road Club of America                    NJ     37   0:35:00
41     307  Jason           Gabriel         Philadelphia Ciclismo                           PA     43   0:35:01
42     375  Rod             Millott         CRCA/Foundation                                 NY     43   0:35:08
43     360  sean            campbell        crosshairs cycling P/B spy optics               DC     27   0:35:09
44     344  Frank           Brockson        Bike Line                                       PA     53   0:35:10
45     366  Mark            Dennis          Blue Mountain Velo                              PA     50   0:35:10
46     363  Grant           Harding         Ride Brooklyn                                   NY     28   0:35:10
47     428  Thomas          Berg            KindHuman Sports / Jon Wye                      PA     30   0:35:20
48     310  Moshe           Silverstein     Speedwell Racing                                NJ     43   0:35:20
49     311  Jared           Trinkaus        Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo                PA     26   0:35:21
50     388  Ron             Ferraz          CRCA/Foundation                                 NY     37   0:35:22
51     414  Tolsun          Waddle          Guys Racing                                     PA     33   0:35:22
52     430  Andrew          Mauro           Colavita-Baci U19                               NJ     18   0:35:25
53     336  chris           foster                                                          NY     35   0:35:34
54     331  Derick          Shoff           Cycle Sports                                    PA     53   0:35:39
55     343  Chris           LaBudde         High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen             NJ     45   0:35:43
56     410  Jan             Wolfe           CRCA/Arc Racing                                 NY     29   0:35:50
57     391  Andrew          Miller          Bike Line                                       PA     24   0:35:52
58     404  Aaron           Mangum          CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles            NY     33   0:35:58
59     341  Scott           Feather         Team Vortex                                     PA     40   0:36:04
60     362  Aleksandr       Usherenko       Ride Brooklyn                                   NY     31   0:36:07
61     370  Benjamin        Reid            Kissena                                         NY     42   0:36:07
62     334  Brad            Williams        Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic           PA     50   0:36:08
63     405  David           Molinero Giles  Lamprey Systems                                 PA     34   0:36:16
64     355  Bert            Blumenthal      Boss Racing                                     NJ     35   0:36:17
65     393  Johnny          Hsu             Cicli Devotion                                  NY     31   0:36:19
66     416  Eric            capers          MTBNJ.com - Halter's                            NJ     33   0:36:23
67     308  Andrew          Fleming                                                         PA     34   0:36:27
68     390  Jared           Vaughn                                                          PA     33   0:36:31
69     413  Adam            Ankers          Philadelphia Ciclismo                           PA     33   0:36:44
70     324  Raymund         Calaquian       Evolution Racing                                NJ     42   0:37:03
71     350  Gregory         Felker          Somerset Wheelmen                               NJ     18   0:37:04
72     382  Andrew          Hagan           Central Jersey Removal                          NJ     26   0:37:06
73     379  Robert          Sands           Evolution /  Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes       PA     58   0:37:10
74     351  rob             raichle         Keswick Cycle                                   PA     44   0:37:14
75     349  Joe             Felker                                                          NJ     53   0:37:16
76     401  Bob             deQuevedo       Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's                      PA     48   0:37:29
77     328  Ron             Kriner          Lamprey Systems                                 PA     48   0:37:29
78     346  Joe             Bailey          Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes         PA     38   0:37:36
79     367  Michael         Pettit                                                          PA     40   0:37:46
80     383  Zack            Hutchins        MADF                                            NJ     19   0:37:53
81     359  John            Squeri                                                          PA     37   0:37:58
82     392  Robert          Lomblad         Cicli Devotion                                  NY     39   0:38:10
83     302  Steven          Hecht                                                           PA     49   0:38:11
84     303  Stephen         Saxton          KindHuman Sports                                PA     30   0:38:11
85     412  Brett           Gill                                                            NJ     40   0:38:31
86     377  Brian           Capps                                                           PA     35   0:38:39
87     431  Robert          Eugster         SouthMountain Cycles                            PA     0    0:38:40
88     425  Dan             Killingsworth   Hup United                                      PA     39   0:38:50
89     411  Peter           Nicolardi       CRCA - Rockstar Games | Signature Cycles        NY     27   0:39:05
90     409  Christopher     White                                                           PA     41   0:39:11
91     397  Jeffrey         Lau             Van Dessel Club                                 NJ     42   0:39:11
92     398  Simon           May             Team Pegasus                                    PA     38   0:39:12
93     335  Benjamin        Fong            Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chiropractic         PA     28   0:39:13
94     305  Max             Knee            Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com         PA     28   0:39:16
95     427  Max             Nacheman                                                        PA     28   0:39:18
96     381  Cameron         O'Mara          PMBA                                            PA     30   0:39:22
97     406  Robert          Myaing                                                          PA     26   0:39:25
98     415  James           Ambrosini                                                       NJ     46   0:39:31
99     396  Paul            Wolfe                                                           PA     49   0:40:02
100    394  Andrew          Pattison                                                        NY     31   0:40:06
101    373  Nathan          Gebeau                                                          PA     31   0:40:06
102    304  David           Borden          Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes         PA     45   0:40:06
103    372  Matthew         Hagan           Central Jersey Removal                          NJ     28   0:40:06
104    426  John            Andre'          Team Somerset                                   NJ     56   0:40:06
105    365  Joseph          Hoffman         Hoffman Die Cast Technologies Inc.              PA     56   0:40:06
106    315  Joshua          Caesar          Kissena Cycling Club                            NY     34   0:40:07
107    384  Richard         Anderson                                                        NJ     44   0:47:54


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with