Maine Apple Classic Road Race

Vassalboro, ME

Sunday, September 16, 2012

Maine Apple Classic Road Race Presented by Central Maine Cycling Club Vassalboro, ME Sunday, September 16, 2012

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



A" Competitive "
FINISH   Bib  First Name   Last Name      Team                                                 Race Age   City                    State
1        26   Eric         Weinrich       OA/Cyclemania                                        46         yarmouth                ME
2        28   Travis       Kroot          Base36/SMCC/Gorhambike                               23         Cumberland Foreside     ME
3        1    ANTHONY      GIGUERE        INSIGHT MRI RACING                                   37         winslow                 ME
4        22   James        Morrison       Embrocation Cycling Journal                          30         Sidney                  ME
5        25   Joseph       Lynch          OA/Cyclemania                                        43         Windham                 ME
6        8    Jurgen       Nebelung       Embrocation Cycling Journal                          30         Portland                ME
7        30   Eric         Follen         Maine Coast Cycling                                  38         Sanford                 ME
8        18   Eliot        Pitney         Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                             33         Brunswick               ME
9        13   Steve        Connor         DesignTurn/Velocite Cycling Team USA                 39         Dedham                  ME
10       3    PAUL         DENIS          INSIGHT MRI RACING                                   55         Fairfield               ME
11       5    Ron          Dunn           INSIGHT MRI RACING                                   53         Vassalboro              ME
12       11   Craig        Hanson                                                              26         Orono                   ME
13       35   Edward       Sebok          OA/Cyclemania                                        49         Scarborough             ME
14       32   Matthew      Burke                                                                          S. Paris                ME
15       17   Jon          Ayers          Base36/Gorham Bike and Ski                           56         Portland                ME
16       6    Samuel       Trafton        Insight MRI Racing                                   32         Waterville              ME
17       24   David        Znamierowski   Orthapedic Associates (OA)                           52         Harpswell               ME
18       23   Hank         Pfeifle        OA/Cyclemania                                        61         Brunswick               ME
19       34   Scott        Seymour        Pat's Bike Shop                                      44         Brewer                  ME
20       9    Jared        Buzzell        OA Tri Team                                          35         Scarborough             ME
21       19   ryan         littlefield    Ryan's Plumbing                                      32         Saco                    ME
22       15   Rick         Durgin         OA Tri Team                                          40         Westbrook               ME
23       7    neal         coughlin       INSIGHT MRI RACING                                   27         lewiston                ME
24       36   Carl         Hitchcock      OA/Cyclemania                                        47         So. Portland            ME
25       12   john         liston         oa/cyclemania                                        58         north yarmouth          ME
26       21   Kevin        Higgins                                                             23         York                    ME
27       33   Robb         Freeman                                                             41         Bangor                  ME
28       16   James        Jones          Base 36/ Gorham bike and ski                         41         Scarborough             ME
29       29   george       benington      OA/Cyclemania                                        53         south portland          ME
30       31   Jim          Wohlgemuth     DesignTurn/Velocite Cycling Team USA                 50         Carmel                  ME
DNF      10   Robert       Turner         OA TRI TEAM                                          43         Windham                 ME
DNF      20   Patrick      Graham                                                              23         York                    ME
DNF      37   Tom          Barnes                                                              51         Augusta                 ME
DNS      14   Alex         Daniels        Bowdoin Cycling                                      21         Carlisle                MA
DNS      2    Matthew      Reynolds       INSIGHT MRI RACING                                   34         Farmington              ME
DNS      4    Seth         Brooker        Insight MRI                                          39         Hampden                 ME

B" Recreational"
FINISH   Bib  First Name   Last Name      Team                                                 Race Age   City                    State
1        146  Tyler        Dunn                                                                25         Vassalboro              ME
2        136  Ben          Manter         Silver Street Dentistry                                         Waterville              ME
3        135  Bill         Marshsack                                                           58         Sidney                  ME
4        140  Jim          Cook           Central Maine Cycling Club                           56         Waterville              ME
5        142  Guy          Berthiaume                                                          67         Chelsea                 ME
6        133  Tim          Corwran        Healthy Kids, Happy Kids; Specialized                48         Yarmouth                ME
7        148  john         poirier        Insight Imaging / Central Maine Cycling Club         61         oakland                 ME
8        138  Chris        Ebbrecht       Maine Coast Cycle Club                               52         Kennebunk               ME
9        141  Philip       Dugas                                                               59         Skowhegan               ME
10       139  Jerry        Hart           Central Maine Cycling Club                           37         Waterville              Me
11       144  Jason        Stokes         OA Tri Team                                          0          Standish                ME
12       134  David        Gruley                                                              45         Readfield               ME
13       132  Robert       Cummings       Colby Cycling Club                                   18         Waterville              ME
14       150  Jesse        Wall                                                                31         south paris             ME
15       137  Dennis       Bolduc                                                              63         So. China               ME
16       147  Cory         Verrill        Cianbro                                              42         Stetson                 ME
17       143  Herb         Taylor         BIKEMAN.COM                                          56         chelsea                 ME
18       149  Ian          Wilson         INSIGHT MRI Central Maine Cycling                    46         Winslow                 ME

Womens
FINISH   Bib  First Name   Last Name      Team                                                 Race Age   City                    State
1        105  Cindy        McNett         PVC                                                  52         Topsham                 ME
2        104  Lenora       Felker         Healthy Kids, Happy Kids; Speclialized               41         Yarmouth                ME
3        100  Ellen        Jankowski      TruStrength                                          39         Portland                ME
4        102  Christine    Jones          Base 36/Gorham Bike                                  42         Scarborough             ME
5        103  Mackenzie    Grobmyer                                                            26         Orono                   ME
6        101  Cynthia      Snow           Tom's Bike Boutique                                  50         Manchester              ME

Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with