Huber's Apple Cross - OVCX #1

Borden, IN

Sunday, September 16, 2012

Huber's Apple Cross - OVCX #1 Presented by Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team Borden, IN Sunday, September 16, 2012


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed
Place�   Name                                  Team                                                     City, State                  Time�     Bib
1        Michael Kennedy���                    Scheller's CXecutioners                                  Louisville, KY               0:27:54�  623�
2        Samuel Dobrozsi���                    Swallow Bicycle Works                                    Loveland, OH                 0:28:16�  614�
3        Jason Kendrick���                     Bicycle Sport Inc./Rooibee Red Tea                       Louisville, KY               0:28:53�  605�
4        Nathan Roberson���                    Don Walker                                               Louisville, KY               0:29:03�  607�
5        Blaine Heppner���                     Don Walker Cycles Racing                                 Louisville, KY               0:29:05�  604�
6        Michael Dulin���                      Unattached                                               Louisville, KY               0:30:29�  624�
7        Christian Ambjorn���                  Team CNC                                                 Covington, KY                0:30:45�  621�
8        Matt Falwell���                       gearupcycles                                             Murray, KY                   0:31:14�  617�
9        Joe Collins���                        Papa John's Racing Team                                  Louisville, KY               0:31:17�  611�
10       Micah Fritzinger���                   Schellers Fitness & Cycling                              Georgetown, IN               0:31:25�  609�
11       Jack Wallen���                        Bicycle Sport                                            Louisville, KY                         612�
12       Matt Harbaugh���                      Team Hungry                                              Cincinnati, OH               NOCHIP�   606�
13       Luke Stifler���                                                                                Utica, IN                    0:32:15�  616�
14       Alex Steinker���                      Team Hungry                                              Cincinnati, OH               0:32:21�  622�
15       John Carlton Breslin���               Don Walker Cycles Racing                                 Louisville, KY               0:32:30�  608�
16       Joseph Hatley���                                                                               Indianapolis, IN             0:32:49�  618�
17       Brian Long���                                                                                  Cincinnati, OH               0:33:41�  610�
18       Jarrod Smith���                                                                                                             0:33:48�  615�
19       Jacob Kilbride���                                                                              Louisville, KY               0:35:32�  613�
20       Michael Morgan���                                                                                                           0:35:40�  620�
21       Joseph Czerwonka���                   Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team                           Louisville, KY               0:35:40�  600�
22       Keith Morlen���                       Ghost Tree Racing-GTR                                    Clarksville, IN              0:35:47�  619�
23       Ross McNary���                        Pactimo                                                  Louisville, KY               0:36:23�  602�
24       Don Walker���                         Don Walker Cycles Racing                                 Buckner, KY                            603�

Men - Elite Men
Place�   Name                                  Team                                                     City, State                  Time�     Bib
1        Andrew Dillman���                     Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team                           Fairdale, KY                 0:57:02�  3�
2        Greg Wittwer���                       Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team                           Richmond, VA                 0:57:04�  4�
3        Joshua Johnson���                     Bissell-ABG-Nuvo                                         Fort Wayne, IN               0:57:28�  29�
4        Andy Reardon���                       Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team                           Franklin, TN                 0:57:42�  6�
5        Stephen Bassett���                    Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team                           Knoxville, TN                0:58:44�  5�
6        Mitchell Kersting���                  Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team                           Louisville, KY               0:58:45�  2�
7        Steven Gordon���                      XO Communications p/b Cisco Systems                      Warrenton, VA                0:59:18�  10�
8        Frederick Rose���                     Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team                           Bloomington, IN              0:59:21�  326�
9        Andrew Messer���                      DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike & Bean                     Bloomington, IN              0:59:38�  716�
10       Christopher Bogedin���                Wolverine Elite Cyclocross Team                          Rochester Mi                 0:59:49�  17�
11       Daniel Gerow���                       Wolverine Racing Elite CX                                Grosse Pointe Farms, MI      1:00:04�  28�
12       Chad Tieman���                        Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling                      Leo, IN                      1:00:06�  22�
13       David (Shawn) Adams���                Carbon Racing                                            Akron, OH                    1:00:06�  16�
14       Michael McShane���                    Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team                           Louisville, KY               1:00:27�  325�
15       Robert Kendall���                     Papa John's Racing Team                                  Louisville, KY               1:00:33�  705�
16       John Francisco���                     Red Zone Cycling                                         Louisville, KY               1:00:35�  30�
17       David Hauber���                       Bicycle Sport Inc. /Rooibee Red Tea                      Clarksville, IN              1:00:48�  20�
18       Adam Rodkey���                        Speedway Wheelmen                                        Bloomington, IN              1:00:49�  12�
19       Luke Haley���                         Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team                           Louisville, KY               1:00:50�  7�
20       Michael Kennedy���                    Scheller's CXecutioners                                  Louisville, KY               1:00:54�  703�
21       Clayton Omer���                       Papa John's Racing Team                                  Louisville, KY               1:01:01�  31�
22       Nolan McQueen���                      Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team                           Louisville, KY               1:01:13�  8�
23       John Gatch���                         RGF Cleveland Clinic pb Felt bicycles                    Terrace Park, OH             1:01:21�  328�
24       Keith Lucas���                        BRS Racing                                               Custer, KY                   1:01:45�  334�
25       Samuel Dobrozsi���                    Swallow Bicycle Works                                    Loveland, OH                 1:01:55�  25�
26       Jason Monk���                         Team WHAYNE                                              Lexington, KY                1:02:06�  9�
27       Michael Crouch���                     Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit          Nashville, TN                1:02:09�  11�
28       John Mandrola���                      Papa Johns Racing Team                                   Louisville, KY               1:02:17�  333�
29       James Billiter���                     BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing                          Cincinnati, OH               1:02:35�  13�
30       Alistair Sponsel���                   The Pony Shop                                            Nashville, TN                1:02:41�  27�
31       Anthony Viton���                      BSM Cycling                                              Bexley, OH                   1:02:41�  19�
32       Joshua Prater���                      Speedway Wheelmen                                        Indianapolis, IN             1:03:12�  15�
33       Timothy Beirne���                     Better Cycling/Papa Johns                                Louisville, KY               1:03:26�  331�
34       Michael Schulze���                    BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing                          Cincinnati, OH               1:03:39�  329�
35       Raymond Smith���                      Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team                           Louisville, KY               1:04:10�  1�
36       Brian Andriot���                      Bicycle Sport Inc. / Rooibee Red Tea                     Louisville, KY               1:04:19�  702�
37       Peter Hills���                        Merrill Lynch Cycling                                    Loveland, OH                 -1LAP�    701�
38       William Sherman���                    Shamrock Cycles                                          Indianapolis, IN             -1LAP�    708�
39       David Ansel���                        Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling                      Hendersonville, TN           -1LAP�    24�
40       Ashton Wischmeier���                  DRT/ Revolution Bike and Bean                            Columbus, IN                 -1LAP�    23�
41       Steve Bivens���                       Breck's Bicycle Shop                                     Evansville, IN               -1LAP�    710�
42       David Musich���                       Scheller's Racing Team                                   Anchorage, KY                -1LAP�    713�
43       Patrick ODonnell���                   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex                 Lexington, KY                -1LAP�    33�
44       Ed Jaramillo���                       MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo                               Murfreesboro, TN             -1LAP�    717�
45       Matthew Lerner���                     Schellers Fitness and Cycling                            Louisville, KY               -1LAP�    718�
46       Blaine Heppner���                     Don Walker Cycles Racing                                 Louisville, KY               -1LAP�    706�
47       David Neis���                         Merrill Lynch Cycling                                    Yellow Springs, OH           -1LAP�    704�
48       James O'Loughlin���                   TEAM HUNGRY*                                             Cincinnati, OH               -1LAP�    711�
49       Ryan Hubbs���                         Speedway Wheelmen                                        Bargersville , IN            -1LAP�    32�
50       Mitchell Graham���                    BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing                          Cincinnati, OH               -1LAP�    707�
51       Steven Gers���                        BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing                          Bellevue, KY                 -1LAP�    700�
52       Joseph Bellante���                    BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing                          Cincinnati, OH               -1LAP�    330�
53       Jeremy Chambers���                    MOAB Bike Shop                                           Murfreesboro, TN             -1LAP�    26�
54       Brian Collier���                      BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing                          Burlington, KY               -1LAP�    719�
55       Chris Freter���                       Echelon Cycling Team                                     Columbus, OH                 -2LAP�    336�
56       Christopher Nevitt���                 Scheller's Racing Team                                   Louisville, KY                         14�
57       David Hart���                         ZWS Bertolli                                             Cincinnati, OH                         332�
58       Jeff Schoeny���                       Merrill Lynch Cycling                                    Cincinnati, OH                         715�
59       Lance Fagerberg���                    Papa John's Racing Team                                  Louisville, KY                         327�
60       Nathan Roberson���                    Don Walker                                               Louisville, KY                         709�

Men - Cat 2/3 - Master - 35-49
Place�   Name                                  Team                                                     City, State                  Time�     Bib
1        Michael Hemelgarn�(1 - Cat3) ��       DRT Racing                                               Avon, IN                     0:41:54�  104�
2        Mark Hooton�(1 - Cat2) ��             Team Hungry*                                             Cincinnati, OH               0:42:28�  218�
3        David Schroeder�(2 - Cat3) ��         Team McDonalds                                           Louisville, KY               0:42:51�  105�
4        Scot Herrmann�(3 - Cat3) ��           Fuji pb team DAYTON                                      Loveland, OH                 0:43:03�  102�
5        Robert Sherman�(4 - Cat3) ��          Merrill Lynch Cycling                                    Cincinnati, OH               0:43:14�  109�
6        Michael Seiler���                     Rogue Racing Project                                     Louisville, KY               0:43:17�  209�
7        Patrick Lach�(5 - Cat3) ��            ZWS/Bertolli                                             Cincinnati, OH               0:43:21�  119�
8        Butch Farrell�(6 - Cat3) ��           Rogue Racing Project ::513::                             New Richmond, OH             0:43:21�  111�
9        John May�(7 - Cat3) ��                Papa John's Racing Team                                  Louisville, KY               0:43:29�  213�
10       John Wischmeier�(8 - Cat3) ��         DRT Racing                                               Columbus, IN                 0:43:30�  206�
11       Jeffrey Chambers���                   Be Real Sports                                           Louisville, KY               0:43:41�  215�
12       Jeffrey Schepper�(9 - Cat3) ��        Speedway Wheelmen                                        Greenwood, IN                0:43:49�  207�
13       Larry Pethick�(10 - Cat3) ��          Team Louisville                                          Louisville, KY               0:43:57�  202�
14       Dave Placke�(11 - Cat3) ��            Rogue Racing Project                                     Kettering, OH                0:44:00�  113�
15       Scott Bond�(12 - Cat3) ��             Speedway Wheelmen                                        Greenfield, IN               0:44:18�  205�
16       Jeff Steinrock�(13 - Cat3) ��         albert Steinrock roofing                                 Crestwood, KY                0:44:23�  224�
17       steve matherly�(14 - Cat3) ��         Team WHAYNE                                              Lexington, KY                0:44:25�  108�
18       Mike Johnson�(15 - Cat3) ��           DRT RACING                                               Pendleton, IN                0:44:25�  210�
19       Duane Walker�(16 - Cat3) ��           Team Honey Badger                                        Louisville, KY               0:44:34�  204�
20       David Coar�(17 - Cat3) ��             Men of Steel Racing                                      Ft Wayne, IN                 0:44:34�  235�
21       Kevin Noone�(2 - Cat2) ��             Bissell-AGB                                              Indianapolis, IN             0:44:38�  246�
22       Matt Stierwalt�(18 - Cat3) ��         Rogue Racing Project                                     Maineville, OH               0:44:40�  124�
23       Eric Lovins�(19 - Cat3) ��            Dan's Competition Factory Racing                         Evansville, IN               0:44:40�  212�
24       Brad Wunderlich�(20 - Cat3) ��        Main Street Velo                                         Louisville, KY               0:44:50�  232�
25       Rick Lyons�(21 - Cat3) ��                                                                      Louisville, KY               0:44:56�  233�
26       Blair Fraley�(22 - Cat3) ��           Echelon Cycling Team                                     Columbus, OH                 0:45:19�  241�
27       Doug Voss�(23 - Cat3) ��              Papa Johns Cycling Team                                  Goshen, KY                   0:45:25�  106�
28       David Hack�(24 - Cat3) ��             Dan's Competition Factory Racing                         Madisonville, KY             0:45:38�  118�
29       Paul Neff�(25 - Cat3) ��              Queen City Wheels                                        Cincinnati, OH               0:45:50�  227�
30       Gregory Fasig�(26 - Cat3) ��          Bertolli                                                 Loveland, OH                 0:45:54�  229�
31       Lance Brown�(27 - Cat3) ��            Darkhorse Racing                                         Cincinnati, OH               0:45:58�  226�
32       john schmitz�(28 - Cat3) ��           Indiebike p/b Angie's List                               Bargersville, IN             0:46:00�  214�
33       Tim ODonnell�(29 - Cat3) ��           Shamrock Cycles                                          Indianapolis, IN             0:46:05�  114�
34       Otto Schug���                         Hammer Nutrition                                         Columbus, IN                 0:46:08�  133�
35       Jim Havey�(30 - Cat3) ��              Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Pedal the Planet              Lexington, KY                0:46:21�  201�
36       Christian Ambjorn���                  Team CNC                                                 Covington, KY                0:46:22�  103�
37       Brad DeMott���                        Gray Goat Sports                                         Shelbyville, IN              0:46:27�  234�
38       Tim Johnson�(31 - Cat3) ��            Be Real Sports/Fitness Matters                           Elizabethtown, KY            0:46:32�  134�
39       Scott Murschel�(32 - Cat3) ��         BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing                          Cincinnati, OH               0:46:35�  101�
40       Scott Wagner�(33 - Cat3) ��           Men of Steel Racing                                      Fort Wayne, IN               0:46:40�  228�
41       Todd Nix�(34 - Cat3) ��               Breck's Bicycle Shop                                     Owensboro, KY                0:46:48�  238�
42       Martin Bearden�(35 - Cat3) ��         McDonald's Cycling Team                                  Louisville, KY               0:46:52�  203�
43       Michael Dulin�(36 - Cat3) ��          Unattached                                               Louisville, KY               0:46:54�  135�
44       Glenn Francisco�(37 - Cat3) ��        Papa John's Racing Team                                  Louisville, KY               0:46:57�  242�
45       Rip Clayton�(38 - Cat3) ��            RB's Cyclery                                             Nashville, TN                0:46:58�  130�
46       James Turner�(39 - Cat3) ��           Evolve Cycles                                            Dayton, OH                   0:46:58�  223�
47       Matt Becher�(40 - Cat3) ��            Rogue Racing Project                                     Cincinnati, OH               0:47:02�  237�
48       Jason Garneret�(41 - Cat3) ��         Rogue Racing Project                                     Maineville, OH               0:47:11�  100�
49       Eric Schumacher�(42 - Cat3) ��        UBS / 7 Hills Racing                                     Walton, KY                   0:47:15�  222�
50       bill craig�(43 - Cat3) ��             Team Hungry                                              Cincinnati, OH               0:47:19�  123�
51       Richard McKenzie�(44 - Cat3) ��       ZWS Bertolli                                             Cincinnati, OH               0:47:32�  128�
52       Steven Vorderman���                   DRT Racing                                               Fort Wayne, IN               0:47:43�  211�
53       Jeff Cyrus�(45 - Cat3) ��             Rogue Racing Project ::513::                             Loveland, OH                 0:48:06�  200�
54       Scott Hoback�(46 - Cat3) ��           Team Louisville                                          Louisville, KY               0:49:44�  116�
55       Joe Collins�(47 - Cat3) ��            Papa John's Racing Team                                  Louisville, KY               -1LAP�    208�
56       Kay Ohta�(48 - Cat3) ��               Main Street Velo                                         Louisville, KY               -1LAP�    236�
57       Jerry Hayes�(49 - Cat3) ��            Queen City Wheels                                        Cincinnati, OH               -1LAP�    216�
58       Jamie Williamson�(50 - Cat3) ��       Team Hungry!                                             Cincinnati, OH               -1LAP�    122�
59       David Ritchay���                                                                               Louisville, KY               -1LAP�    112�
60       John Petrov�(51 - Cat3) ��            Queen City Wheels                                        Mason, OH                    -1LAP�    220�
61       John Downey�(52 - Cat3) ��            Gears 4 Beers                                            Loveland, OH                 -1LAP�    217�
62       Scott Perry�(53 - Cat3) ��            Speedway Wheelmen                                        Indianapolis, IN             -1LAP�    125�
63       Michael Otting�(54 - Cat3) ��         UBS/7 hills racing                                       Cincinnati, OH               -1LAP�    225�
64       Donald Parr�(55 - Cat3) ��            Team Louisville                                          Louisville, KY               -1LAP�    136�
65       Doug Hamilton���                      BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing                          Fairborn, OH                 -1LAP�    231�
66       Pope Mobley�(56 - Cat3) ��            Rogue Racing Project                                     Louisville, KY               -1LAP�    117�
67       William Burton�(57 - Cat3) ��         Team WHAYNE                                              Lexington, KY                -1LAP�    107�
68       Charles Garner�(58 - Cat3) ��         BikeClicks/Team Louisville                               Louisville, KY               -1LAP�    127�
69       Dell Williamson�(59 - Cat3) ��        Queen City Wheels                                        Cincinnati, OH               -1LAP�    239�
70       Samuel Janes�(60 - Cat3) ��           CES Cycling Team                                         Lexington, KY                -1LAP�    121�
71       Steve Maurer�(61 - Cat3) ��           Fat Frogs Racing                                         Louisville, KY               -1LAP�    126�
72       Walter Lay�(62 - Cat3) ��             Team Louisville                                          Louisville, KY               -1LAP�    221�
73       James Harris���                                                                                Indianapolis, IN                       219�
74       William Dolan�(63 - Cat3) ��          Team Louisville                                          Prospect, KY                           131�
75       Evan Clark�(64 - Cat3) ��             Rogue Racing Project                                     Hebron, KY                             129�
76       Wes Harris�(65 - Cat3) ��             Speedway Wheelmen                                        Bloomington, IN                        230�
77       Ross McNary�(66 - Cat3) ��            Pactimo                                                  Louisville, KY                         110�
78       Mike Shipman�(67 - Cat3) ��           Cycling & Fitness Warehouse                              Richmond, IN                           120�

Men - Cat 3
Place�   Name                                  Team                                                     City, State                  Time�     Bib
1        Ian McShane���                        Red Zone Cycling                                         Louisville, KY               0:32:50�  476�
2        Scott Baumer���                       indiebike.com p/b Angie's List                           Indianapolis, IN             0:32:51�  811�
3        Gunner Dygert���                      Bissell-AGB Nuvo                                         Brownsburg, IN               0:33:30�  484�
4        Spencer Petrov���                     QCW Lionhearts/Blue                                      Mason, OH                    0:33:46�  477�
5        Nick Dietrich���                      Red Zone Cycling                                         Prospect, KY                 0:34:10�  482�
6        Daniel Pike���                        Bio Wheels/Reece Campbell                                Cincinnati, OH               0:34:13�  812�
7        Ryan Hubbs���                         Speedway Wheelmen                                        Bargersville , IN            0:34:25�  809�
8        David Rose���                         Team WHAYNE                                              Lexington, KY                0:34:29�  807�
9        Luke Beemer���                        Midwest Devo                                             Brownsburg, IN               0:34:34�  478�
10       John Maggard���                       HomeTown Subway                                          Louisville , KY              0:34:37�  824�
11       Vance Fletcher���                     IsCorp/Nova Cycling                                      Chariton                     0:34:47�  839�
12       Jason Mott���                         BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing                          Cincinnati, OH               0:34:49�  802�
13       Dustin Jones���                       Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List                           Indianapolis, IN             0:34:49�  814�
14       Cory Rusher���                        Gray Goat Cycling                                        Indianapolis, IN             0:35:13�  828�
15       Gavin Haley���                        Red Zone Cycling                                         Louisville, KY               0:35:21�  479�
16       Sean Darrow���                        Team WHAYNE                                              Louisville, KY               0:35:24�  806�
17       Patrick Dust���                       Lindsey Wilson College                                   Chicago, IL                  0:35:28�  838�
18       Cameron Ashbrook���                   Dan's Comp Factory Racing                                Evansville, IN               0:35:31�  801�
19       Chris Wood���                         DRT Racing                                               Bloomington, IN              0:35:33�  836�
20       Timothy Brown���                      Don Walker Cycles Racing                                 Pewee Valley, KY             0:35:34�  815�
21       Zach Deitch���                        Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team                           Greenwood, IN                0:35:35�  800�
22       Joe Driver���                         Clarksville Schwinn Racing                               Jeffersonville               0:35:42�  843�
23       Robert Harris���                      Clarksville Schwinn Racing                               Charlestown, IN              0:35:48�  844�
24       Joseph Nalley���                      Team WHAYNE                                              Louisville, KY               0:35:51�  804�
25       Erik Albers���                        Speedway Wheelmen                                        Indianapolis, IN             0:35:55�  803�
26       Benjamin Weber���                     Joe's Cycles/Cardinal Bicycle Co.                        Indianapolis, IN             0:36:02�  822�
27       Andrew Boyd���                        Team WHAYNE                                              Louisville, KY               0:36:03�  805�
28       Cooper Simon���                       Red Zone Cycling                                         Louisville, KY               0:36:33�  481�
29       Oliver Beeson���                      heroes foundation                                        Fishers, IN                  0:36:46�  840�
30       Tim Delgado���                        Team Hungry                                              Cincinnati, OH               0:36:48�  833�
31       Nick Barbieri���                      Clarksville Schwinn Racing                               Louisville, KY               0:36:53�  835�
32       James Francisco���                    Red Zone Juniors Cycling                                 Louisville, KY               0:36:59�  483�
33       Kristofer Karwisch���                 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing                          Covington, KY                0:37:37�  825�
34       David Ferguson���                     Be Real Sports                                           Central City, KY             0:37:42�  810�
35       Butch Farrell���                      Rogue Racing Project ::513::                             New Richmond, OH             0:37:46�  846�
36       Bradley Wormer���                     Homegrown Bicycles                                       Nashville, TN                0:37:47�  819�
37       Joel Eastman���                       McDonalds Cycling Team                                   Frankfort, KY                0:37:58�  831�
38       Daniel Santos���                      RedZone Cycling                                          Louisville, KY               0:38:00�  480�
39       Kipp Silber���                        Merrill Lynch Cycling                                    Dayton, OH                   0:38:09�  830�
40       Jeffrey M Dunn���                     Scca /Starbucks Cycling                                  Seattle, WA                  0:38:09�  841�
41       Rick Smith���                         CycleSmith's                                             Louisville, KY               0:38:10�  829�
42       Ben Wilson���                         Rogue Racing Project 502                                 Louisville, KY               0:39:00�  816�
43       Matt Harbaugh���                      Team Hungry                                              Cincinnati, OH               0:39:21�  820�
44       William Sorg���                       DRT Consulting                                           Bloomington, IN              0:39:28�  813�
45       Nicholas Leonard���                                                                            Owensboro, KY                -1LAP�    821�
46       Sam Klontz���                         BSM Cycling                                              Cincinnati, OH                         808�
47       Thomas Anderson���                    Team Hungry                                              Cincinnati, OH                         817�
48       James Book���                         Clarksville Schwinn Racing                               Floyds Knobs, IN                       845�
49       Samuel Janes���                       CES Cycling Team                                         Lexington, KY                          826�
50       Rip Clayton���                        RB's Cyclery                                             Nashville, TN                          834�
51       Reed Bagley���                        McDonald's Cycling Team                                  Lexington, KY                          837�
52       John Carlton Breslin���               Don Walker Cycles Racing                                 Louisville, KY                         827�

Men - Cat 4
Place�   Name                                  Team                                                     City, State                  Time�     Bib
1        Daniel Blandford���                   VO2 Multisport                                           Louisville, KY               0:27:57�  402�
2        Kyle Sumner���                        Murray State University                                  Fort Thomas, KY              0:28:02�  403�
3        Tom Swallow���                        Swallow Bicycle Works                                    Loveland, OH                 0:28:31�  419�
4        Alek Minkis���                        Midwest Devo                                             Brownsburg, IN               0:28:36�  423�
5        Edward Fritzinger���                  Red Zone Cycling                                         Georgetown, IN               0:29:08�  944�
6        Tommy Nance���                        McDonalds cycling                                        Frankfort, KY                0:29:29�  413�
7        Christopher Carissimi���              Bishop's Bicycles                                        Batavia, OH                  0:29:31�  411�
8        Joe Fox���                            Gray Goat Sports                                         Bargersville, IN             0:29:33�  462�
9        Jason Pope���                         Team Nebo Ridge                                          Greencastle, IN              0:29:33�  463�
10       Tim LaGrange���                       Team I-Pro                                               Lebanon, OH                  0:30:31�  400�
11       Donald Williams���                    T3 Multisport                                            Indianapolis, IN             0:30:40�  401�
12       Alan Willey���                        Queen City Wheels                                        Ohio, OH                     0:30:47�  437�
13       Ryan Brown���                                                                                  Louisville, KY               0:30:50�  433�
14       Erik Paavola���                                                                                Bloomington, IN              0:30:52�  441�
15       Craig Stokan���                       Clarksville Schwinn Racing                               Louisville, KY               0:30:57�  422�
16       Frank Troiano���                      HEROS                                                    Fishers, IN                  0:31:04�  414�
17       Jedidiah Fritzinger���                Red Zone Cycling                                         Georgetown, IN               0:31:07�  945�
18       James Frazier���                                                                               Indianapolis, IN             0:31:14�  457�
19       Jackson McNear���                     Red Zone Cycling                                         Louisville, KY               0:31:15�  941�
20       Jon Wolery���                         Trek Store Cincinnati                                    Cincinnati, OH               0:31:21�  438�
21       corbin schmitz���                     Indiebike P/B Angie's List                               Bargersville, IN             0:31:22�  943�
22       Patrick Bucayu���                     Scheller's Fitness and Cycling                           Louisville, KY               0:31:30�  409�
23       Robert Prewitt���                     Lionhearts                                               Loveland, OH                 0:31:31�  950�
24       Justin Bird���                        Red Zone Cycling                                         Louisville, KY               0:31:32�  951�
25       Alex Christian���                     QCW Lionhearts                                           Cincinnati, OH               0:31:37�  947�
26       Riley Adams���                                                                                 Westerville, OH              0:31:43�  450�
27       Christopher Norris���                 Rogue Racing Project 513                                 Cincinnati, OH               0:31:44�  426�
28       Christopher Milthaler���              Ghisallo Cycling Team                                    Dayton, OH                   0:31:46�  421�
29       Zachary Ross���                       QCW Lionhearts                                           Cincinnati, OH               0:31:46�  948�
30       Matt Falwell���                       gearupcycles                                             Murray, KY                   0:31:48�  454�
31       Bob Cochrane���                       INDIEBIKE.COM p/b Angie's List                           Indianapolis, IN             0:31:50�  410�
32       Bill Meek���                          Don Walker Cycles Racing                                 Louisville, KY               0:31:56�  404�
33       Mark Miller���                        Summit City                                              Fort Wayne, IN               0:32:09�  420�
34       James Keefe���                        Trek Store Cincinnati                                    Cincinnati                   0:32:18�  949�
35       Galen Denney���                                                                                Indianapolis, IN             0:32:22�  412�
36       Matthew Brown���                                                                                                            0:32:29�  432�
37       Will Mandrola���                      Papa John's Racing Team                                  Louisville, KY               0:32:36�  942�
38       Edward Klus���                                                                                 Cincinnati, OH               0:32:40�  434�
39       Joseph Westropp���                                                                             Fort Wayne, IN               0:32:48�  952�
40       Adam Haines���                                                                                 Fishers, IN                  0:32:50�  443�
41       Chris Salsman���                                                                               Louisville, KY               0:33:04�  452�
42       Michael Zhang���                                                                               Louisville, KY               0:33:10�  431�
43       Andrew Rademacher���                  QCW Lionhearts                                           Loveland, OH                 0:33:37�  946�
44       Anthony Elmore���                     Outdoor Ventures                                         Elizabethtown, KY            NOCHIP�   407�
45       Reid Wilson���                        River City Racing                                        Henderson, KY                0:33:44�  446�
46       Brian Endsley���                      Unattached                                               Richmond, KY                 0:33:54�  456�
47       Jarrod Smith���                                                                                                             0:33:59�  442�
48       Thomas Elliott���                     TEam Matthews RAcing                                     Carmel, IN                   0:34:08�  466�
49       Andrew Smith���                                                                                                             0:34:15�  435�
50       James Glasscock���                                                                                                          0:34:16�  467�
51       Michael Agnew���                      Murray state/ Gear up Cycles                             Murray, KY                   0:34:26�  444�
52       Sam Morgan���                                                                                  Duluth, GA                   0:34:27�  455�
53       Aaron Denney���                       Team Velo                                                Science Hill, KY             0:34:36�  464�
54       Brent Houk���                         Bicycle Outfitters Indy                                  Indianapolis, IN             0:34:48�  453�
55       Adam Glass���                                                                                  Louisville Ky                0:34:52�  427�
56       Dylan Rockwood���                     QCW Lionhearts                                           Loveland, OH                 0:35:00�  954�
57       Dale Eads���                          Bertolli                                                 Loveland, OH                 0:35:08�  458�
58       Seth Nuckols���                       Bishops Bicycles                                         Batavia, OH                  0:35:18�  418�
59       Eric Buchakjian���                    Team Hungry                                              Loveland, OH                 0:35:53�  461�
60       Peter Lytle���                        Swallow Bicycle Works                                    Maineville, OH               0:35:53�  465�
61       Stephen Pobst���                                                                                                            0:36:43�  428�
62       Andrew Rudy���                        LionHearts                                               Cincinnati, OH               0:37:15�  955�
63       Gunner Dygert���                      Bissell-AGB Nuvo                                         Brownsburg, IN               0:37:16�  957�
64       Christopher Averett���                Trek Store Cincinnati                                    Cincinnati, OH               -1LAP�    449�
65       paul colon���                         Swags                                                    Louisvillelouisville, KY     -1LAP�    459�
66       Chistopher Jones���                   Speedway Wheelmen                                        Greenfield, IN               NOCHIP�   439�
67       Matthew Robinson���                                                                            Louisville, KY               -1LAP�    429�
68       Chris Hubbard���                                                                               Mill Valley, CA              -1LAP�    445�
69       Jeremy Brown���                       VO2 Multisport                                           Palmyra, IN                  -1LAP�    408�
70       Patrick Owen���                                                                                Louisville Ky                          406�
71       Dave Haughs���                        Jordan YMCA Multifit                                     Indianapolis, IN                       424�
72       Timothy Conboy���                                                                              Cincinnati, OH                         448�
73       Brian Heckman���                                                                               Louisville, KY                         425�
74       James Edgar���                        Colavita Racing                                          Elizabethtown, KY

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-49
Place�   Name                                  Team                                                     City, State                  Time�     Bib
1        Joe Fox���                            Gray Goat Sports                                         Bargersville, IN             0:30:07�  68�
2        Jason Pope���                         Team Nebo Ridge                                          Greencastle, IN              0:30:10�  501�
3        Joseph Hatley���                                                                               Indianapolis, IN             0:30:46�  507�
4        Michael Keppler���                    Speedway Wheelmen                                        Indianapolis, IN             0:30:47�  503�
5        James Foster���                       shamrock cycles                                          Indianapolis, IN             0:31:08�  510�
6        Frank Troiano���                      HEROS                                                    Fishers, IN                  0:31:11�  59�
7        Jeremy Brown���                       VO2 Multisport                                           Palmyra, IN                  0:31:15�  513�
8        Jason Cox���                          Rogue Racing Project 513                                 Loveland, OH                 0:31:21�  506�
9        Patrick Bucayu���                     Scheller's Fitness and Cycling                           Louisville, KY               0:31:37�  508�
10       Jason Long���                                                                                  Cincinnati, OH               0:31:44�  524�
11       John Weber���                         Colavita Racing Inc.                                     Richmond, IN                 0:31:44�  53�
12       James Frazier���                                                                               Indianapolis, IN             0:31:49�  526�
13       Drew BOGNER���                        Rogue Racing Project 513                                                              0:31:51�  523�
14       Bob Cochrane���                       INDIEBIKE.COM p/b Angie's List                           Indianapolis, IN             0:31:56�  57�
15       Fred Steinbrecher���                  McDonalds Cycling Team                                   Frankfort, KY                0:31:57�  63�
16       Michael Barr���                       Team Louisville                                          Louisville, KY               0:32:29�  509�
17       Brian Bishop���                       Ghisallo Cycling Team                                    Springboro, OH               0:32:33�  521�
18       Mark Miller���                        Summit City                                              Fort Wayne, IN               0:32:38�  514�
19       John Wheeler���                       Shamrock Cycles                                          Carmel, IN                   0:33:01�  62�
20       Robert Annis���                       Team Nebo Ridge                                          Indianapolis, IN             0:33:02�  505�
21       Jeff Noe���                           Trinity Cycling Club                                     Crestwood, KY                0:33:11�  77�
22       Andrew Zakel���                       Team Louisville                                          Floyds Knobs, IN             0:33:26�  504�
23       Chad Leibundguth���                                                                            Louisville, KY               0:33:29�  512�
24       Patrick Blackburn���                  Rogue Racing Project                                     Louisville, KY               0:33:41�  51�
25       David Nissen���                       QCW                                                      Cincinnati, OH               0:34:05�  66�
26       Michael Montalbano���                 Merrill Lynch Cycling                                    Loveland, OH                 0:34:13�  71�
27       Timothy Omer���                       Papa Johns' Racing Team                                  Louisville, KY               0:34:19�  73�
28       Thomas Elliott���                     TEam Matthews RAcing                                     Carmel, IN                   0:34:24�  80�
29       Dale Eads���                          Bertolli                                                 Loveland, OH                 0:34:30�  81�
30       Keith Morlen���                       Ghost Tree Racing-GTR                                    Clarksville, IN              0:34:49�  64�
31       larry holt���                         Ken Combs Running Store                                  Louisville, KY               0:34:58�  72�
32       Anthony Elmore���                     Outdoor Ventures                                         Elizabethtown, KY            0:35:09�  54�
33       Chris Halioris���                     Rogue Racing Project                                     Crestwood, KY                0:35:16�  65�
34       Jonathan Wolczyk���                                                                                                         NOCHIP�   518�
35       Karl Kovach���                        Team CFW                                                 Indianapolis, IN             0:35:31�  74�
36       Gary Rogers���                        McDonalds Cycling Team                                   Lexington, KY                0:35:39�  67�
37       Peter Lytle���                        Swallow Bicycle Works                                    Maineville, OH               0:35:41�  55�
38       Neil Morgan���                                                                                 Prospect, KY                 0:35:43�  525�
39       Keith Hutton���                                                                                Jeffersonville, IN           0:35:49�  61�
40       Ted Roll���                           rogue racing project                                     Batavia, OH                  0:35:50�  522�
41       Dave Haughs���                        Jordan YMCA Multifit                                     Indianapolis, IN             0:36:50�  516�
42       John Picklesimer���                   Covington-Newport Cycling                                Bromley, KY                  0:37:04�  56�
43       Tim Downs���                          Oshkosh Cycling Club                                     Terre Haute, IN              0:37:51�  70�
44       Scott Whitehair���                    Don Walker Cycles Racing                                 Louisville                   -1LAP�    502�
45       Larry Myles���                        Be Real Sports - Fitness Matters CX Team                 Utica, KY                    -1LAP�    79�
46       Don Walker���                         Don Walker Cycles Racing                                 Buckner, KY                  -1LAP�    52�
47       Jeremy Crumbaugh���                   Speedway Wheelmen                                        Fishers, IN                  -1LAP�    515�
48       Paul Colon���                         Swags                                                    Louisvillelouisville, KY     -1LAP�    82�
49       Hal Bogard���                         Team in Training                                         Louisville, KY               -1LAP�    75�
50       James Edgar���                        Colavita Racing, Inc.                                    Elizabethtown, KY            -1LAP�    520�
51       Jeffrey Schlaudecker���               Team Hungry Cycling                                      Cincinnati, OH               -1LAP�    519�
52       Edward Klus���                                                                                 Cincinnati, OH                         69�

Men - Junior - 10-14
Place�   Name                                  Team                                                     City, State                  Time�     Bib
1        Nicholas Beirne���                    Red Zone Racing                                          Goshen, KY                   0:23:08�  907�
2        William Bobrow���                     Papa John's Racing Team                                  Louisville, KY               0:23:32�  900�
3        Enzo Allwein���                       QCW Lionhearts                                           Cincinnati, OH               0:23:42�  924�
4        Dylan Rockwood���                     QCW Lionhearts                                           Loveland, OH                 0:24:31�  920�
5        Thomas Francisco���                   Red Zone Juniors Cycling                                 Louisville, KY               0:24:53�  936�
6        Eli Woodard���                        QCW Lionhearts                                           Mason, OH                    0:25:16�  935�
7        Cameron Fisk���                       RedZone Cycling                                          Louisville, KY               0:25:51�  923�
8        Gabriel Dobrozsi���                   QCW Lionhearts                                           Loveland, OH                 0:25:55�  922�
9        Lucas Stierwalt���                    Lion Hearts - QCW                                        Maineville, OH               0:27:32�  913�
10       Nathan Weisgerber���                  Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels                             Loveland, OH                 0:28:08�  930�
11       Joseph Weisgerber���                  Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels                             Loveland, OH                 0:28:08�  929�
12       Will Johnson���                       DRT racing                                               Pendleton, IN                0:28:15�  903�
13       James Haubner���                      QCW                                                      Hamilton, OH                 0:28:53�  932�
14       Brennan Foster���                     redzone                                                  Louisville, KY               0:29:06�  931�
15       Mark Myles���                         Be Real Sports - Fitness Matters CX Team                 Utica, KY                    0:29:19�  938�
16       Charlie Becher���                     Rogue Racing Project ::513::                             Cincinnati, OH               0:29:21�  927�
17       Jack Kovach���                        Team CFW                                                 Indianapolis, IN             0:29:54�  934�
18       Jacob Krynock���                      Lionhearts QCW                                           Mason, OH                    0:30:49�  921�
19       isaac Falwell���                      GearUpCycles                                             Murraymurray, KY             0:31:07�  939�
20       Garrett McNear���                     Red Zone Cycling                                         Louisville, KY               0:31:27�  905�
21       Paul Haley���                         Red Zone                                                 Nashville, TN                0:31:58�  956�
22       Jonathan Steinrock���                 Red Zone                                                 Crestwood, KY                0:32:19�  919�
23       Peter Schmidt���                      REd Zone                                                 Seattle, WA                  -1LAP�    959�
24       Jonathan Hills���                     Merrill Lynch Cycling                                    Loveland, OH                 -1LAP�    902�
25       Alex Weisgerber���                    Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels                             Loveland, OH                 -1LAP�    928�
26       Jacob Collins���                      Red Zone Cycling                                         Louisville, KY               -1LAP�    925�
27       Christopher Prewitt���                Lionhearts                                                                            -1LAP�    933�
28       William Schumacher���                 Seven Hills                                                                           -1LAP�    958�
29       Will Mayer���                         Redzone                                                                               -1LAP�    926�
30       Christopher McKenzie���               Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts                             Cincinnati, OH                         917�

Women - Elite Women
Place�   Name                                  Team                                                     City, State                  Time�     Bib
1        Ashley James���                       KCCX                                                     Dousman, WI                  0:35:20�  659�
2        Kaitlin Antonneau���                  Cannondale                                               Racine, WI                   0:35:51�  660�
3        Marne Smiley���                       Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team                           Chicago, IL                  0:35:58�  652�
4        Erin Silliman���                      Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team                           Richmond, VA                 0:36:07�  658�
5        Katie Arnold���                       Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team                           Columbus, OH                 0:36:35�  651�
6        AnnaJean Dallaire���                  Racin' for Riley p/b Alderfer Bergen                     Louisville, KY               0:36:50�  656�
7        Kiersta Tucker���                     Be Real Sports / Wood N Wave                             Louisville, KY               0:37:34�  657�
8        Erika Howard���                       Secret Cycling                                           Hamilton, OH                 0:37:41�  308�
9        Bridget Donovan���                    BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing                          Cincinnati, OH               0:37:43�  553�
10       Elizabeth Cobb���                     Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team                           Bloomington, IN              0:37:46�  653�
11       Teri Meek���                          Don Walker Cycles Racing                                 Lebanon, OH                  0:38:07�  655�
12       Cooper Ambjorn���                     Team CNC                                                 Covington, KY                0:38:18�  552�
13       Sarah Fredrickson���                  Speedway Wheelman                                        Bloomington, IN              0:38:28�  654�
14       Mary Penta���                         VO2 Multisport                                           Louisville, KY               0:38:35�  303�
15       Janelle Renschler���                  Speedway Wheelmen                                        Indianapolis, IN             0:38:54�  551�
16       Jessica Owings���                     MOAB Cyclocross                                          Nashville, TN                0:39:16�  304�
17       Nicole Borem���                       Don Walker Cycles Racing                                 Warsaw, IN                   0:39:32�  557�
18       Katherine Santos���                   Red Zone Cycling                                         Louisville, KY               0:39:35�  983�
19       Geraldine Schulze���                  BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing                          Cincinnati, OH               0:39:37�  554�
20       Staci Mandrola���                     Papa Johns Racing Team                                   Louisville, KY               0:40:13�  556�
21       Sarah Swallow���                      Swallow Bicycle Works                                    Loveland, OH                 0:40:16�  306�
22       Rebecca Zink���                       Shamrock Cycles                                          Indianapolis, IN             -1LAP�    305�
23       Valarie Gossage���                    Speedway Wheelmen                                        Shelbyville, IN              -1LAP�    302�
24       Melissa Stelter���                                                                             Lexington, KY                -1LAP�    559�
25       Mackenzie Green���                    QCW Lionhearts                                           Mason, OH                    -1LAP�    981�
26       Karin Reed���                         Team Dayton / Secret Cycling                             Cincinnati, OH               -1LAP�    307�
27       Lindsay Rodkey���                     Speedway Wheelmen                                        Bloomington, IN              -1LAP�    301�
28       Emily Falk���                         Red Zone Cycling                                         Louisville, KY               -1LAP�    982�
29       Karen Elmore���                       Outdoor Ventures                                         Elizabethtown, KY            -1LAP�    555�
30       Jerel Lynn Waide���                   Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team                           Naperville, IL               -1LAP�    300�

Women - Cat 4
Place�   Name                                  Team                                                     City, State                  Time�     Bib
1        Kelly Kowalczyk���                    Rogue Racing Project                                     Louisville, KY               0:33:05�  781�
2        Anna Thomas���                                                                                 Indianapolis, IN             0:33:06�  786�
3        Kathleen Neff���                      Bishops                                                  Cincinnati, OH               0:33:35�  170�
4        Sharlyn Golding���                    McDonald's Cycling Team                                  Georgetown, KY               0:33:41�  167�
5        Julie Herrmann���                     team DAYTON                                              Loveland, OH                 0:34:49�  161�
6        Anne McDonald���                      Team Hungry                                              Cincinnati, OH               0:34:51�  168�
7        Blair Barter���                       Team Hungry!                                             Cincinnati, OH               0:35:01�  171�
8        Tiffanie Hills���                     Secret Cycling                                           Loveland, OH                 0:35:18�  162�
9        Flavia Sancier���                     Heckawee                                                 Yellow Springs, OH           0:35:32�  778�
10       Heather Farrell���                    Rogue Racing Project ::513::                             New Richmond, OH             0:35:42�  163�
11       Kathleen Gough���                     Rogue Racing Project :: 513::                            Bethel, OH                   0:35:58�  174�
12       Karen Elmore���                       Outdoor Ventures                                         Elizabethtown, KY            0:36:00�  164�
13       Kristy Matherly���                    Main Street Velo                                         Lexington, KY                0:36:19�  173�
14       Christina Halioris���                 Rogue racing                                             Crestwood, KY                0:37:14�  175�
15       Justin Saudan���                      Iron Clad                                                Louisville                   -1LAP�    178�
16       Chienhui (Janet) Sherman���           Shamrock Cycles                                          Indianapolis, IN             -1LAP�    780�
17       Amy Czerwonka���                      Red Zone Cycling                                         Louisville, KY               -1LAP�    782�
18       Rachel Dobrozsi���                    QCW Lionhearts                                           Loveland, OH                 -1LAP�    953�
19       Nancy McElwain���                     Train Smart Multisport                                   Louisville, KY               -1LAP�    784�
20       Jennifer Hester���                    Fleur Di Lis                                             Louisville, KY               -1LAP�    177�
21       Margaret Burns���                     Team Fleur de Lis                                        Louisville, KY               -1LAP�    779�
22       Jordan Andrew���                      Team Honey Badger                                        Louisville, KY               -1LAP�    777�
23       Karen Wells-Hamilton���               BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing                          Fairborn, OH                 -1LAP�    169�
24       Emily Monk���                         Main Street Velo                                         Lexington, KY                -1LAP�    785�
25       Misty Kepano���                       Team Fleur De Lis                                        Shepherdsville, KY           -1LAP�    165�
26       Margaret Lytle���                                                                              Maineville, OH               -1LAP�    783�
27       Catherine Burton���                   Main Street Velo                                         Lexington, KY                -1LAP�    172�
28       Shawna Rockwood���                    Queen City Wheels                                        Loveland, OH                 -1LAP�    176�
29       Christine Vaughan���                  Team Fleur de Lis                                        Louisville, KY               -1LAP�    776�
30       Melinda Townsend���                   Don Walker Cycles Racing                                 Louisville, KY                         166�

Women - Junior - 10-14
Place�   Name                                  Team                                                     City, State                  Time�     Bib
1        Sydney Lach���                        kenda                                                    Cincinnati, OH               0:26:19�  909�
2        Frances-Jane Haley���                 Red Zone Cycling                                         Louisville, KY               0:27:38�  916�
3        Emma Hayes���                         Queen City Wheels                                        Cincinnati, OH               0:28:48�  908�
4        Kate Dietrich���                      Red Zone Cycling                                         Prospect, KY                 0:29:19�  914�
5        Amber Payne���                        Red zone                                                 Cho, IL                      -1LAP�    937�
6        Kate Seiler���                        Rogue Racing Project                                     Louisville, KY               -1LAP�    904�
7        Riley Shipman���                      Cycling & Fitness Warehouse                              Richmond, IN                 -1LAP�    910�
8        Maddie Barter���                      QCW Lionhearts                                           Cincinnati, OH               -1LAP�    918�
9        Olivia Rademacher���                  QCW Lionhearts                                           Loveland, OH                 -2LAP�    912�

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with