2012 Green Mountain Cyclo-Cross Weekend, Verge NECXS Round 2

Atwood Racing Services, LL

Sunday, September 16, 2012

2012 Green Mountain Cyclo-Cross Weekend, Verge NECXS Round 2 Presented by Catamount Family Center, Atwood Racing Services, LLC, and Burris Logistics/Fit Werx Cycling Team Williston, VT Sunday, September 16, 2012
Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



UCI Elite Men       60 minutes             50 starters
Place  U23     Bib  Time       First Name  Last Name     Team                                                       City               State
1              2    0:59:20    James       Driscoll      Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld                                 Winooski           VT
2              3    0:59:36    Nicolas     Bazin         Big-Mat Auber 93                                           Nerville-la-Foret  FR
3              1    0:59:42    Tim         Johnson       Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld                                 Topsfield          MA
4              4    1:00:00    Jonathan    Page                                                                     Northfield         NH
5              5    1:00:13    Justin      Lindine       Redline                                                    New Salem          MA
6              6    1:00:50    Dylan       McNicholas    cyclocrossworld.com                                        stratham           NH
7              9    1:01:01    Shawn       Milne         CyclocrossWorld.Com                                        Beverly            MA
8      1       15   1:01:13    Flavien     Dassonville   Big-Mat Auber 93                                           Breuil-Le-Sec      FR
9      2       7    1:01:29    Luke        Keough        Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ Champion System p/b Keough CycloSandwich           MA
10             19   1:01:57    Dan         Timmerman     Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix                        Trumansburg        NY
11             12   1:02:04    Dan         Chabanov      Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix                        Brooklyn           NY
12             16   1:02:15    Derrick     St. John      Stevens presented by The Cyclery                           Gatineau           QC
13             18   1:02:37    Ted         King          Liquigas-Cannondale / iamtedking.com                       Brentwood          NH
14             8    1:02:56    Adam        Myerson       Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis                             Boston             MA
15             13   1:02:56    Kevin       Noiles        cyclocrossracing.com                                       Vancouver          BC
16             11   1:02:56    Christian   Favata        Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix                        Kerhonkson         NY
17             26   1:03:15    Adam        St. Germain   NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team   Burlington         VT
18             17   1:03:15    Nick        Keough        Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ Champion System p/b Keough CycloSandwich           MA
19             49   1:03:15    Marc-Andre  Daigle        Garneau-Qu�becor                                          Laurier-Station    QC
20     3       14   1:04:04    Manny       Goguen        C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                            Hopedale           MA
21     4       10   1:04:36    Jesse       Keough        www.keoughcyclocross.com                                   Sandwich           MA
22     5       22   1:06:10    Synjen      Marrocco      CyclocrossWorld.com                                        Hanson             MA
23             25   1:06:21    Peter       Mancini                                                                  Bolton             ON
24             20   1:06:30    Evan        Huff          BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                                 Hadley             MA
25             31   1:06:44    Jeffrey     Elie          Riverside Racing                                           Beverly            MA
26             56   1:07:01    Simon       Lambert Lemay SpiderTech powered by C10                                  St-Ours            QC
27             23   1:07:20    Tim         Ratta         Cheshire Cycle and Repair                                  Guilford           CT
28             30   1:07:31    Joel        Desgreniers   Sportically                                                Quebec             QC
29             36   2l         Andrew      Lysaght       B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles                                Somerville         MA
30             28   2l         Colin       Reuter        pedalpowertraining.com                                     Somerville         MA
31             29   2l         Charlie     Schubert      Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles                          Jamaica Plain      MA
32             37   2l         Adam        Sullivan      Embrocation Cycling Journal                                North Kingstown    RI
33             34   2l         Geoffrey    Bouchard      NBX Bikes/Narragansett Beer P/B Apex Tech                  Coventry           RI
34             39   2l         Noah        Tautfest      Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes                                 Northfield         VT
35             46   2l         Ethan       Gilmour       Paradise                                                   Ludlow             VT
36             40   2l         Benjamin    Padilla                                                                  Haverhill          MA
37             48   2l         Andrew      Freye         Cycle Mania-PVC                                            New Gloucester     ME
38             38   2l         Ian         Schon         B2C2                                                       Brookline          MA
39             41   3l         Donald      Cumming       Wolverine Sports Club                                      Waterford          MI
40     6       44   3l         Joshua      Lehmann       Boston Bicycle School                                      Weare              NH
41             52   3l         Jean-Roch   Marion        CC Croix de Fer                                            Montreal           QC
42             33   3l         Kiernan     Orange        Ride with Rendall                                          Chelsea            QC
43             54   4l         Tim         Janson        Team NYCROSS.com                                           Colchester         VT
44     7       24   4l         Conor       O'Brien       Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery                             Ottawa             ON

UCI Elite Women     40 minutes             26 starters
Place          Bib  Time       First Name  Last Name     Team                                                       City               State
1              68   0:37:42    Crystal     Anthony       CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                        Beverly            MA
2              66   0:38:00    Maureen     Bruno Roy     Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles                             Arlington          MA
3              79   0:38:03    Julie       Lafreniere    Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                             Oxford Station     ON
4              69   0:38:05    Catherine   Sterling      Bikeman.com                                                West Boylston      MA
5              67   0:38:38    Sally       Annis         pedalpowertraining.com                                     Nashua             NH
6              89   0:38:44    Maghalie    Rochette      PowerWatts - Fit Time                                      St-Jerome          QC
7              77   0:39:02    Evelyne     Blouin        Ride With Rendall                                          Quebec             QC
8              75   0:39:02    Kate        Northcott     Beam Team Racing                                           Walpole            NH
9              94   0:39:09    Sheila      Vibert        Sunapee Racing Team                                        Norwich            VT
10             93   0:39:09    Christina   Birch         J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                          Somerville         MA
11             74   0:39:20    Ellen       Noble         Trek Cyclocross Collective p/b Trk Portsmouth              Kennebunkport      ME
12             91   0:39:20    Karin       Holmes        Riverside Racing                                           Beverly            MA
13             80   0:39:43    Christina   Tamilio       LadiesFirst Racing                                         Malden             MA
14             73   0:39:58    Natasha     Elliott       The Cyclery                                                Gatineau           QC
15             86   0:40:24    Marian      Jamison       LadiesFirst Racing                                         Gloucester         MA
16             78   0:40:36    Kathleen    Lysakowski    Cycle Lodge                                                Ware               MA
17             70   0:40:50    Rebecca     Wellons       Seaside Cycle                                              Woburn             MA
18             71   0:40:51    Alice       Henriques     Zanconato Racing                                           Washington         DC
19             83   0:40:55    Nancy       Labbe-Giguere LadiesFirst Racing                                         Arlington          MA
20             90   0:41:04    Giulia      Righi         Central Wheel                                              New Britain        CT
21             85   0:41:17    Kerry       Litka         unattached                                                 Nashua             NH
22             84   0:42:32    Amy         Miner         1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                   South Burlington   VT
23             92   0:42:48    Elizabeth   Lukowski      NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax                                      Albany             NY
24             81   0:43:00    Vickie      Monahan       Expo Wheelmen                                              Wethersfield       CT
25             88   3 laps     Cait        Dooley        Geekhouse Bikes                                            Somerville         MA
dnf            87              Ana         Sirianni      HUP United                                                 Ipswich            MA

Juniors 10-14                              2 laps        20 starters
Place          Bib  Time       First Name  Last Name     Team                                                       City               State
1              481  0:23:39    Kevin       Goguen        C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                            Hopedale           MA
2              482  0:00:06    Donnie      Seib          BIKEMAN.COM                                                Bryant Pond        ME
3              483  0:01:12    Ryan        Aittaniemi    Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle                               West Barnstable    MA
4              489  0:02:50    Benjamin    Ritchie       GMBC                                                       Williston          VT
5              488  0:02:50    Sam         Noel          Burris Logistics / Fit Werx                                Shelburne          VT
6              496  0:03:20    Turner      Ramsay        Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                    Rutland            VT
7              484  0:03:20    Harrison    White         NYCROSS.com                                                Delanson           NY
8              487  0:04:39    Sean        Goguen        C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                            Hopedale           MA
9              479  0:04:59    Anica       Koontz Miller                                                            Craftsbury Common  VT
10             486  0:05:28    Greg        Gunsalus      BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle                            dudley             MA
11             490  0:05:38    William     Savage        Minuteman Road Club                                        Westborough        MA
12             485  0:05:38    Zoe         Brodsky       CycleLodge                                                 Scituate           MA
13             498  0:10:10    Mikko       Aho           Team Bicycle Alley                                         Worcester          MA
14             480  0:10:10    Leah        Carlson       Blue Steel Cyclery                                         Amherst            NH
15             491  0:12:45    Zackery     Gelt          Central Wheel/ GHCC                                        Plainville         CT
16             497  0:12:45    Carlyle     Grundon       KMS Cycling Team                                           Lincoln            VT
17             499  0:14:42    Christian   Moreau        Team Bicycle Alley                                         Worcester          MA
18             495  lap        Lizzy       Gunsalus      Team Gunsalus                                              Dudley             MA
19             493  lap        Gabrielle   Czerula       Cyclocrossracing.com                                       Concord            NH
20             492  lap        Anna        Savage        GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat                                  Westborough        MA

Juniors 15-18 Cat 4                        40 minutes    10 starters
Place          Bib  Time       First Name  Last Name     Team                                                       City               State
1              590  0:37:39    Carter      Hall          HKZ                                                        Yarmouth           ME
2              598  0:01:27    Bill        Harmeyer      Belgen Cycles/Catamount Family Center                      Underhill          VT
3              594  0:01:49    Jonah       MeadVanCort   Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                    Ithaca             NY
4              597  0:01:58    Henry       Harmeyer      Belgen Cylcles/Catamount Family Center                     Underhill          VT
5              593  0:02:13    Ryan        Berliner      Bliss Racing/Belgen Cycles                                 Richmond           VT
6              596  0:02:41    Tommy       Shebell       Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                    Fair Haven         NJ
7              591  0:03:05    Alden       Suokko        Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                    Woodstock          VT
8              600  0:04:20    Craig       Calhoun       Bliss Racing/Belgen Cycles                                 Jericho            VT
9              592  0:04:43    Chris       Goguen        C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                            Franklin           MA
10             595  0:08:52    Noah        Barrow        Killington Mountain School                                 Killington         VT

Women 3/4/Women 35+ (3-4)                  40 minutes    35 starters
Place  u35 35+ Bib  Time       First Name  Last Name     Team                                                       City               State
1          1   403  0:33:44    Joanne      Grogan        Cyclocrossracing.com                                       Hinesburg          VT
2          2   440  0:00:00    Melody      Chase         NorEast                                                    Dover              NH
3          3   400  0:00:47    Karen       Tripp         Blue Steel Cyclery                                         Deerfield          NH
4      1       406  0:00:51    Melissa     Lafleur       BONK! Support                                              West Warwick       RI
5          4   407  0:00:57    Joy         Stark         Ride Studio Cafe                                           Dorchester         MA
6      2       413  0:01:07    Dana        Cooreman      Mission in Motion/Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club             New Hartford       NY
7          5   402  0:01:21    Abigail     Isolda        NYCROSS                                                    Brooklyn           NY
8          6   401  0:01:21    Kathy       Sarvary       Blue Steel Cyclery                                         Sutton             NH
9      3       412  0:01:30    Melissa     Seib          BIKEMAN.COM                                                Bryant Pond        ME
10         7   444  0:01:39    Alisa       Allegrini     Nantucket Velo                                             Siasconset         MA
11     4       415  0:01:39    Rebecca     Wolski        LadiesFirst Racing p/b Milton Cat                          Somerville         MA
12     5       414  0:01:39    Emily       Phillips      BIKEMAN.COM                                                Medford            MA
13     6       416  0:01:39    Anna        Milton        LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat                                 Northborough       MA
14         8   409  0:02:03    Cathy       Rowell        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        Bedford            MA
15         9   404  0:02:24    Diane       Conway        Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop                            Rye                NH
16         10  417  0:02:35    Julia       Sperry        Mountain Moxie                                             South Burlington   VT
17         11  420  0:02:35    Brenda      Bahnson       HUP United                                                 Great Barrington   MA
18         12  405  0:02:46    Amanda      Bedard        Cycling Concepts Racing Team                               Canton             CT
19     7       411  0:02:46    Erin        Faccone       NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC                                       Medford            MA
20     8       410  0:03:04    Leslie      Timm          Seaside Cycles                                             Somerville         MA
21     9       419  0:03:15    Jordan      Dube          Mad Alchemy/Verge Rider Cooperative                        Canterbury         CT
22         13  435  0:03:32    Carrie      Hansen        Cycle lodge                                                Weymouth           MA
23         14  418  0:03:57    Joanne      Breau         PowerWatts FitTime                                         Dorval             QC
24     10      430  0:04:03    Lauren      LeClaire      Geekhouse Bikes                                            Somerville         MA
25     11      428  0:04:09    Cori        Dahlstrom                                                                Kensington         NH
26         15  424  0:04:30    Sandy       Noble         Base 36                                                    Kennebunkport      ME
27     12      408  0:05:11    Cindy       Brennan       Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles                            Boston             MA
28         16  434  0:06:00    Nicole      Hildebrand    Expo Wheelmen                                              Ellington          CT
29     13      436  0:06:06    Emily       MacKinnon     Nantucket Velo                                             Nantucket          MA
30         17  438  0:07:20    Kathleen    Gagnon        BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                         Manchester         NH
31         18  429  0:07:41    Kristen     Seib          BIKEMAN.COM                                                Bryant Pond        ME
32     14      441  0:08:48    Rachel      Horwitz                                                                  Falmouth           MA
33         19  423  lap        Kristina    Donehew       Pedal Power Training Solutions                             Malden             MA

Men 3          45 minutes      69 starters
Place          Bib  Time       First Name  Last Name     Team                                                       City               State
1              100  0:43:13    Johnny      Herrick       UVM Cycling                                                Burlington         VT
2              132  0:00:16    Chris       Algar         C4                                                         Falmouth           MA
3              115  0:00:23    Chris       Field         Riverside Racing                                           Salem              MA
4              103  0:00:38    Jacob       Harris        Norm's Ski & Bike                                          Swanzey            NH
5              182  0:00:38    Jack        MacClarence   Dummond Custom Cycles                                      Loudonville        NY
6              134  0:00:41    Benjamin    Sawyer        ECV                                                        Wenham             MA
7              117  0:00:41    Daniel      Baker         Cape Cod Racing/C4                                         S Yarmouth         MA
8              145  0:00:41    Matthew     Sousa         B2C2/Boloco                                                Somerville         MA
9              114  0:00:56    Devin       Wagner        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                           Marlbourough       CT
10             108  0:00:56    Dan         Ouellette     Optimum Performance                                        Westminster        MA
11             101  0:01:08    William     Kenney        Corner Cycle Cape Cod                                      Middleboro         MA
12             105  0:01:10    Cosmo       Catalano      pedalpowertraining.com                                     Hartford           CT
13             129  0:01:10    Jesse       Quagliaroli   Expowheelmen                                               Willington         CT
14             102  0:01:10    Ed          Meyer         None                                                       East Thetford      VT
15             124  0:01:26    Simon       Castonguay    Felt MTB Racing Team                                       Loretteville       QC
16             118  0:01:32    Cory        Johannessen   Threshold Cycling                                          Roslindale         MA
17             116  0:01:46    David       Devine        High Gear Cyclery                                          Bethel             CT
18             111  0:02:08    Anson       Ross          CLR/www.clrracing.com                                      Plainfield         CT
19             120  0:02:08    Gregory     Brown         Drummond Custom Cycles / UVV                               Grantham           NH
20             109  0:02:16    Matthew     Buckley       UVM Cycling                                                Burlington         VT
21             167  0:02:19    Benjamin    Frye          Bicycle Express/Kona                                       South Burlington   VT
22             130  0:02:19    Oscar       Jimenez       Ride Studio Cafe                                           Lowell             MA
23             131  0:02:19    Peter       Miller        Cyclocrossworld.com                                        Ledyard            CT
24             137  0:02:19    Cory        Small         Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle                           Boxborough         MA
25             138  0:02:32    Michael     Johnson       Geekhouse Bikes                                            Cambridge          MA
26             104  0:02:32    Cimarron    Wortham       B2C2 p/b Boloco                                            Cambridge          MA
27             136  0:02:39    Louis       Montgrain     independent                                                Quebec             QC
28             175  0:03:13    A.J.        Moran         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                           Somerville         MA
29             135  0:03:13    Per         Tonn          Onion River Sports                                         Montpelier         VT
30             127  0:03:41    Steven      Hopengarten   GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar                           Somerville         MA
31             140  0:03:56    Christopher Moeckel       Optimum Performance/ Gearworks Cyclery                     Lancaster          MA
32             160  0:04:10    Thomas      Mahan         BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle                           Holden             MA
33             181  0:04:16    Ken         Carpenter     Threshold Cycling                                          Jamaica Plain      MA
34             125  0:04:35    Jordan      Winkler       Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames                 Jamaica Plain      MA
35             151  0:04:44    James       Norris        Flying Penguins                                            Lebanon            NH
36             154  0:04:55    Kyle        Foley         Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners                               Wallingford        CT
37             122  0:05:00    Sean        Pantellere    STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works                              Brighton           MA
38             174  0:05:00    Brian       Iriwn         MMSC/Met Music                                             Morrisville        VT
39             128  0:05:00    Keith       Reynolds      BIKEMAN.COM                                                Burlington         MA
40             156  0:05:00    Patrick     Dunn                                                                     Ticonderoga        NY
41             149  0:05:10    David       Carmona       Battenkill United                                          Arlington          VT
42             177  0:05:10    Nicolas     Letarte                                                                  Quebec             QC
43             155  0:05:23    Todd        Prekaski      Riverside                                                  Brookline          MA
44             152  0:05:50    Mark        Theeman       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                           Jamaica Plain      MA
45             161  0:05:50    Bryan       Zieroff       Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                                      Stamford           CT
46             163  0:05:50    Jan         Goh                                                                      Montreal           QC
47             153  0:05:58    David       Mastroianni   Cape Cod Racing/C4                                         Sagamore           MA
48             106  0:06:09    Kurt        Belhumeur     Stampede!                                                  Jamacia Plain      MA
49             170  0:06:09    Nicholas    Maggiore      Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer Co.                        Jamaica Plain      MA
50             165  0:06:16    Scott       Shedeck       Cycle-Smart Inc.                                           Medford            MA
51             166  0:06:32    Joseph      Aubin         Geekhouse Bikes                                            Goffstown          NH
52             150  0:06:51    Benjamin    Kjoller       Cape Cod Racing / C4                                       Osterville         MA
53             157  0:07:01    Scott       Graham        Littleton Bike and Fitness                                 Littleton          NH
54             162  0:07:17    Stefan      Wawersik      Minuteman Road Club                                        Westborough        MA
55             168  0:07:37    Chris       Franson       ExpoWheelmen                                               Roslindale         MA
56             147  0:07:46    Matthew     Colby         NBX / Narragansett beer                                    Burlington         VT
57             169  0:07:57    Mike        Golay         Hup United                                                 Westbrook          ME
58             172  0:08:16    Joseph      Remy          Essex County Velo (ECV)                                    Salem              MA
59             158  0:08:16    Seth        Davis         Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames                 Boston             MA
60             143  0:08:47    Matthew     Warbrick      Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                           Tuxedo             NY
61             159  lap        Michael     Whitfield     HUP United                                                 Etna               NH
DSQ            113  1.Q.7      Tommy       Goguen        C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                            Hopedale           MA
DSQ            179  1.Q.7      Lucas       Fortini       Cycle Lodge                                                Kingston           MA

Men 4                                      40 minutes    19 starters
Place          Bib  Time       First Name  Last Name     Team                                                       City               State
1              518  0:37:33    Jonathan    Hillman       Northeast Road Masters                                     Greenfield         MA
2              516  0:00:06    John        Ford          Team Danbury Audi                                          white plains       NY
3              500  0:00:27    Andrew      Mahon         CRCA / NYC Velo / W+D Racing                               New York City      NY
4              599  0:01:01    Scott       Smith         Family Bike                                                Feeding Hills      MA
5              508  0:01:19    Andrew      Loaiza        EuroPRO Checklist                                          Plattsburgh        NY
6              529  0:01:33    Whitney     Hanson        GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                       Swanton            VT
7              507  0:01:33    Benjamin    Grenier       Rainbow Bicycle                                            Lewiston           ME
8              501  0:01:55    Weston      Forsblad      Gus's Raleigh New England                                  Danville           NH
9              504  0:02:40    Greg        McElravy      UVM Cycling                                                Burlington         VT
10             514  0:02:53    Alex        Meier         Seaside cycle                                              Burlington         MA
11             519  0:03:11    Steve       Lachance      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                           Arlington          MA
12             511  0:03:20    Tom         Kelly                                                                    Westford           VT
13             528  0:06:30    Conrad      Roberts       NG Biathlon                                                Battle Lake        MN
14             523  0:06:30    Travis      Dawson        Landry's Bicycles                                          Cambridge          MA
15             521  0:09:10    Dave        Kogut         GMBC                                                       Charlotte
16             527  0:10:07    Theodore    Paul          HUP United                                                 Jamaica Plain      MA
17             517  lap        Tyler       Levine        Nantucket Tri Club                                         Nantucket          MA

Men 35+ Cat 4                              40 minutes    28 starters
Place          Bib  Time       First Name  Last Name     Team                                                       City               State
1              540  0:38:40    Patrick     Sullivan      Joe's Garage                                               Leyden             MA
2              578  0:01:03    Travis      Voyer         Catamount                                                  Jericho            VT
3              566  0:01:40    Don         Harmeyer      Belgen Cycles/Catamount Family Center                      Underhill          VT
4              546  0:02:27    Damian      Bolduc        Onion River Racing                                         South Burlington   VT
5              543  0:02:42    Jake        Allegrini     Nantucket Velo                                             Nantucket          MA
6              551  0:03:10    Andre       Sturm         GMBC                                                       Essex Junction     VT
7              548  0:03:10    Seth        Haskell       Gus's Raleigh New England                                  Hampton            NH
8              542  0:03:10    Jeff        Brown         CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                        Needham            MA
9              544  0:03:23    John        Schwarz       Unattached                                                 Cambridge          VT
10             569  0:03:31    John        Budzinski     Steel Wool                                                 Burlington         VT
11             545  0:04:20    Andrew      Cooper        Unattached                                                 Nashua             NH
12             541  0:04:26    Chris       Northcott     Beam Team Racing                                           Walpole            NH
13             570  0:04:40    Joel        Page          Onion River Sports                                         Montpelier         VT
14             557  0:04:46    Jeff        Ritchie       GMBC                                                       Williston          VT
15             547  0:05:09    Mike        Robinson      Paincave Cycling                                           Exeter             NH
16             550  0:05:20    Ed          Medina        Community Bicycle Supply Boston                            Dorchester         MA
17             552  0:05:42    Todd        Savage        Minuteman Road Club                                        Westborough        MA
18             576  0:05:52    Jesse       Downs         Vt National Guard                                          Winooski           VT
19             558  0:06:09    David       Parmelee      Essex County Velo (ECV)                                    Manchester         MA
20             564  0:06:09    Christopher Ford          GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                       Essex Jct          VT
21             556  0:06:16    Andreas     Taenzer       Zanconato Racing                                           Etna               NH
22             575  0:06:16    Bill        Brazier       Cox Cycling                                                North Kingstown    RI
23             571  0:07:09    Edward      Dishong       NHCC                                                       Francestown        NY
24             561  0:07:41    Dave        Boyle                                                                    Atkinson           NH
25             579  0:08:37    Robert      Luebbers      Onion River Sports                                         Williston          VT
26             567  0:09:00    Andy        Harris        Earls Cyclery                                              Essex              VT

Men 35+ (1-3)/Jr 15-18 (1-3)               45 minutes    64 starters
Place  35+ Jr  Bib  Time       First Name  Last Name     Team                                                       City               State
1          1   210  0:41:02    Curtis      White         Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                         Delanson           NY
2      1       200  0:00:03    Brian       Wilichoski    CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                        Danvers            MA
3          2   214  0:00:08    Peter       Goguen        C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                            Hopedale           MA
4      2       205  0:00:08    Sheldon     Miller        Bikeman.com                                                Craftsbury Common  VT
5      3       201  0:00:35    Todd        Bowden        Expowheelmen                                               Glastonbury        CT
6          3   222  0:01:01    Cooper      Willsey       CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                        Hinesburg          VT
7      4       202  0:01:19    Keith       Gauvin        Expowheelmen                                               Ellington          CT
8      5       215  0:01:28    Steve       Proulx        Stevens Racing                                             Ottawa             ON
9          4   206  0:01:32    Ansel       Dickey        KMS/Start House Cycling Team                               Truro              MA
10         5   226  0:01:38    Chad        Young         Raleigh / Gus' NE CX Team                                  Newmarket          NH
11     6       212  0:01:38    Kurt        Perham        Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com                                brunswick          ME
12         6   221  0:01:38    Jonathan    Anderson      Essex County Velo                                          Topsfield          MA
13         7   262  0:01:38    Tyler       Berliner      BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                                 Richmond           VT
14     7       218  0:02:02    David       Hildebrand    Expowheelmen                                               Ellington          CT
15     8       203  0:02:02    Michael     Magur         Verge Sport                                                Newburgh           NY
16     9       225  0:02:08    David       Dornaus       Corner Cycle                                               Hingham            MA
17         8   243  0:02:08    Matthew     Owens         1K2GO Racing                                               Richmond           VT
18     10      219  0:02:08    David       Romilly                                                                  Kensington         NH
19     11      204  0:02:29    Ryan        Rumsey        Bikeman.com                                                Portland           ME
20     12      213  0:02:29    Alan        Starrett      BIKEMAN.COM                                                Portland           ME
21     13      224  0:02:29    Matt        Mitchell      545 Velo                                                   Weston             MA
22     14      265  0:02:29    Jon         Bernhard      Riverside Racing                                           Beverly            MA
23     15      220  0:02:39    Brad        Stratton      NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax                                      Brooklyn           NY
24     16      250  0:02:45    Peter       Sullivan      Ata Cyle Fit Lab                                           Carlisle           MA
25         9   246  0:02:45    Edouard     Tougas        Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin                                Sainte-Martine     QC
26         10  256  0:02:58    Michael     Owens         1K2GO Racing                                               Richmond           VT
27     17      228  0:03:26    Jeff        Gelt          Central Wheel                                              Farmington         CT
28     18      208  0:03:26    Marc        Boudreau      Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                             Ottawa             ON
29     19      234  0:03:35    Kyle        Smith         Embrocation Cycling Journal                                Dorchester         MA
30         11  249  0:03:52    Ian         Keough        BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle                             Sandwich           MA
31     20      227  0:03:52    R. Michael  McKittrick    Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart Frames                   Cambridge, MA      MA
32     21      235  0:03:59    Todd        Burns         Nantucket Velo                                             Nantucket          MA
33     22      261  0:04:09    Donald      Snoop Jr.     Essex County Velo                                          Monroe             NY
34     23      229  0:04:25    Wade        Summers       Horst Engineering Cycling Team                             Southington        CT
35     24      217  0:04:28    Michael     Wissell       B2C2 p/b Boloco                                            Allston            MA
36     25      238  0:04:28    Robert      Carmen        Team Edge                                                  Simsbury           CT
37     26      237  0:04:48    Jeremy      Brazeal       CompEdge Cycling                                           Manchester         CT
38     27      248  0:04:54    Patrick D.  Rondeau       Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                             Florence           MA
39         12  241  0:04:54    John        Mosby         CyclocrossRacing.com                                       Barrington         RI
40         13  255  0:04:54    PJ          Renquin       C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                            Attleboro          MA
41     28      253  0:04:58    Robert      Marcinko      marcinkodemayo                                             Litchfield         CT
42     29      233  0:04:58    Gary        David         Cyclocrossracing.com                                       Stow               MA
43     30      231  0:05:10    Michael     Burris        Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium                   Shelburne          VT
44     31      209  0:05:21    Chandler    Delinks       CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                        Ipswich            MA
45     32      236  0:05:27    Laurence    Merling       Cheshire Cycle Racing                                      Guilford           CT
46     33      264  0:05:50    Greg        Burbidge      CyclocrossWorld Grassroots Team                            Grantham           NH
47     34      247  0:06:02    Nicholas    Czerula       Cyclocrossracing.com                                       Concord            NH
48     35      260  0:06:07    David       Anderson      Cheshire Cycle Racing                                      Branford           CT
49     36      240  0:06:14    Jeremy      Gardner       Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles                            Brooktondale       NY
50     37      230  0:06:29    Jerry       Chabot        Cyclocrossracing.com                                       Bolton             VT
51     38      244  0:06:29    Carl        Ring          Alpine Clinic Racing-Team Seven Cycles                     Rumney             NH
52     39      266  0:07:28    Andre       Todd          Cycle Neron - Cinelume                                     Mont St-Hilaire    QC
53     40      251  0:08:02    Stefan      Bumbeck       1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                   South Hero         VT
54     41      245  0:49:34    Geoff       Williams      Cyclocrossracing.com                                       Riverside          RI
55             274  lap        Kevin       Duniho        Vermont Pain Relief                                        Burlington         VT
56             268  lap        Arnaud      Cossette      VC Metropolitan/ABC                                        Montreal           QC
57             269  lap        Leon        Desgagnes     VC Metropolitan/ABC                                        Montreal           QC

Men 45+ (1-3)       45 minutes 49 starters
Place          Bib  Time       First Name  Last Name     Team                                                       City               State
1              298  0:43:02    David       Connery       1K2GO Onion River Sports                                   Shelburne          VT
2              285  0:00:00    Paul        Richard       CCB Racing                                                 Amesbury           MA
3              288  0:00:00    Erich       Gutbier       CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                              Arlington          VT
4              299  0:00:13    Thomas      Francis       Wheelworks Racing                                          Needham            MA
5              293  0:00:27    Mike        Rowell        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        Bedford            MA
6              287  0:00:44    Mark        Gunsalus      Clif Bar / Pactimo                                         Dudley             MA
7              292  0:00:04    Jeff        Molongoski    Joe's Garage                                               Ashfield           MA
8              286  0:00:04    Samuel      Morse         Corner Cycle                                               Cohasset           MA
9              306  0:01:32    Geoff       McIntosh      Corner Cycles                                              Concord            NH
10             290  0:01:32    Carl        Reglar        Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperative                      Mount Vernon       NY
11             302  0:01:32    Stephan     Marcoux       Bikeman.com                                                Abercorn           QC
12             309  0:01:47    Jonathan    Tarbox        Expo Wheelmen/Voss Bikes                                   Windsor            CT
13             318  0:01:47    William     James         Bikeman.com                                                Cumberland         ME
14             304  0:01:47    Eric J.     Carlson       Blue Steel Cyclery                                         Amherst            NH
15             303  0:01:47    John        Mosher        Wheelworks Racing                                          Boxboro            MA
16             301  0:02:17    Matthew     Domnarski     Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team                     Ware               MA
17             310  0:02:28    Paul        Nyberg        Horst Engineering Cycling Team                             Canton             CT
18             305  0:02:28    Mark        Suprenant     Team Type 1                                                Milford            NH
19             295  0:02:28    Geoffrey    House         Northampton Cycling Club                                   Great Barrington   MA
20             346  0:03:12    Mitchell    Medeiros                                                                 New Bedford        MA
21             289  0:03:27    Don         Seib          BIKEMAN.COM                                                Byrant Pond        ME
22             313  0:03:33    Keith       Button        CCB Racing                                                 Nottingham         NH
23             296  0:03:48    Anders      Larson        Bikeman.com                                                South Portland     ME
24             329  0:03:56    Richard     Pirro         Union Velo                                                 Norfolk            MA
25             317  0:04:11    Paul        Wojciak       Pawling Cycle and Sport                                    Poughkeepsie       NY
26             322  0:04:16    James       Willsey       Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium                   Hinesburg          VT
27             324  0:04:38    Timothy     Young         NorEast Cycling                                            Exeter             NH
28             343  0:04:42    Tim         Noel          Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium                   Shelburne          VT
29             327  0:04:52    Carl        Wittig                                                                   Portsmouth         NH
30             320  0:04:52    John        McGrath       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        Westford           MA
31             334  0:05:06    Alain       Major         Cycle Neron Cinelume                                       Prevost            QC
32             328  0:05:06    Christopher Burke         Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossRacing.com               Pawtucket          RI
33             326  0:05:32    Wayne       Dube          CYBC Richard Sachs                                         Canterbury         CT
34             291  0:05:32    Matt        Spence        Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium                   Montpelier         VT
35             323  0:05:32    Paul        Weiss         OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club      Cumberland         ME
36             314  0:05:44    John        Grenier       Clif Bar/ Pactimo                                          Lewiston           ME
37             333  0:06:06    Mark        Burns         Nantucket Velo                                             Portland           ME
38             330  0:06:27    Jeffrey     Fisher        OA/CycleMania                                              Durham             ME
39             325  0:06:43    Mike        Kavanaugh     Mad River Riders                                           Waitsfield         VT
40             297  0:07:16    Unknown     Rider
41             308  0:07:16    John        Prevost       FELT MTB Racing                                            Quebec             QC
42             336  0:07:26    John        Witmer        GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                       Williston          VT
43             342  0:07:36    Rejean      Rochette                                                                 St-Jerome          QC
44             331  0:07:55    Timothy     Shea          http://www.bluesteelcyclery.com/                           Amherst            NH
45             340  0:08:08    Steven      Lehmann       Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas                        Weare              NH
46             338  lap        Mike        Hoover        BIKEMAN.COM                                                Woolwich           ME
47             347  lap        Kurt        Johnson       Seaside Cycle                                              Wilmington         MA

Men 55+                                    45 minutes    33 starters
Place          Bib  Time       First Name  Last Name     Team                                                       City               State
1              361  0:46:24    Al          Blanchard     Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translations.com                   Congers            NY
2              362  0:01:11    Steve       Arsenault     Norm's Ski &  Bike/ Team Andy                              Keene              NH
3              365  0:01:27    David       Rath          Corner Cycle                                               Williston          VT
4              394  0:01:32    Craig       Schneider     GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                       Underhill          VT
5              360  0:02:05    Paul        Curley        Spin Arts Cycling Team                                     Taunton            MA
6              363  0:02:20    William     Sawyer        Gearworks - Spinarts                                       Littleton          MA
7              367  0:02:43    Bruce       Bell          Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium                   Stowe              VT
8              368  0:02:56    Gary        Passler       Riverside Racing                                           Amesbury           MA
9              381  0:02:56    Marc        Tatar         Bikeworks/Hallamore                                        Providence         RI
10             375  0:03:20    Robert      Dillon        1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                   Warren             VT
11             374  0:03:20    Tim         Leonard       CBRC                                                       New Hartford       NY
12             372  0:03:34    George      Gagnon        Blue Steel Cyclery                                         Merrimack          NH
13             377  0:03:51    Dave        Beals         NYCROSS.com                                                Niskayuna          NY
14             396  0:04:03    Robert      Sampson       Team Alpine Clinic RCN                                     Holderness         NH
15             380  0:04:46    Richard     Sachs         RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX                        Warwick            MA
16             388             Guy         Marcotte      Club cycliste de Sherbrooke                                Sherbrooke         QC
17             366             Tom         Stevens       Spin Arts Cycling Team                                     Bolton             MA
18             364             Matt        Moore         CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles                      Manchester         VT
19             382             Terry       Cowman        Pinnacle Bike Works/CyclocrossWorld                        Manchester         MA
20             376             Claude      Breau         Power Watts/Fit-time                                       Dorval             QC
21             392             Alan        Lesage        GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                       South Burlington   VT
22             379             Ron         Hines         QuadCycles                                                 Lexington          MA
23             383             Victor      Cillis        Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4                                   Hyannis            MA
24             387             Jeff        Tripp         BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                         Deerfield          NH
25             385             John        Weferling     Competitive Edge                                           East longmeadow    MA
26             393             Gilles      Cordier       Kunstadt Sports                                            Oxford Station     ON
27             384             Dusty       Adams         SmaltiBikes.com                                            W. Harwich         MA
28             386             Lawrence    Woolson       Norm's Ski & Bike                                          Westmoreland       NH
29             398  lap        David       White         GMBC                                                       Burlington         VT
30             390  lap        Steve       White         White's Bikes                                              Fairfax            VT


Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with