Charm City Cross MAC Series Race #3

Baltimore, MD

Saturday, September 22, 2012

Charm City Cross MAC Series Race #3 Presented by Charm City Cycling and Charm City Cyclocross Baltimore, MD Saturday, September 22, 2012

Results Powered by the Big Guy Group

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Saturday Cat 4 Men
Place            Bib #           First Name        Last Name         Team                                                       City
1                387             mark              branle            Team Somerset                                              lebanon
2                347             jay               neighbours        Adventures for the Cure                                    bel air
3                315             Jason             Ludicke           Adventures For The Cure                                    Columbia
4                388             Mark              D'Avino           Team Yacht Club                                            Philadelphia
5                314             Robert            Furr              Bike Line                                                  Kennett Square
6                335             Victor            Pradel            REVEL Racing/CycleLife                                     Potomac
7                304             Bryan             Jones             NCVC/United Healthcare                                     gaithersburg
8                351             Scott             Myers                                                                        Baltimore
9                395             Alec              Hoover            Table Rock Tours                                           kingston
10               340             Kyle              Ondy              Boss Racing                                                Cream Ridge
11               341             Alexander         Castro            Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic                           Ashburn
12               344             Ryan              Brennan           Boss Racing                                                Robbinsville
13               305             TYLER             LULICH            VDAY                                                       WASHINGTON
14               339             Jason             Stephens          Syn-Fit Race Team                                          Ellicott City
15               407             Justin            Kast              Fitness Central Bike Shop                                  New Tripoli
16               308             Chris             Scales                                                                       Newport News
17               412             James             Pearl             Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's                                    Monmouth Junction
18               316             Justin            Taylor            Adventures For The Cure                                    Baltimore
19               413             Joseph            Bacinski          Fast Forward Racing                                        Shippensburg
20               329             Matthew           Buckleman         Team Chesapeake                                            Bel Air
21               376             David             Parrillo, Jr.     Cycle-Smart                                                Scarsdale
22               307             David             Jenkinson         Haymarket bike                                             Haymarket
23               359             Thomas            Ayd               Shore Velocity                                             Salisbury
24               404             Mike              May               The November Bicycles CX Experience                        Bethesda
25               338             kenny             fetsurka          Sweathogs Racing Team                                      philadelphia
26               410             Ethan             Frost             Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS                                 Newark
27               378             Bradley           Allen             Bike Doctor                                                Annapolis
28               331             William           Weismantel        Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works                          York
29               389             Eric              Sandrow           Century Road Club of America                               Flemington
30               356             Eugene            Berezetsky        Rutgers University Alumni | Raleigh Cycling                New Brunswick
31               302             Eric              Ivey                                                                         Alexandria
32               363             Jason             Gabriel           Philadelphia Ciclismo                                      Gilbertsville
33               392             Lee               Cumberland        Adventures For The Cure                                    Baltimore
34               361             Ryan              Bowen             NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                      Rockville
35               382             Bradley           Gresham           Rogue Velo Racing                                          Chesapeake
36               396             Ivan              Baker                                                                        wheaton
37               354             George            Ghanim            Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling                       Green Brook
38               317             Brian             Markley           Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team                             Alexandria
39               377             Varreece          Berry                                                                        Arlington
40               403             Craig             Terry             Team Integrity                                             Harpers Ferry
41               330             Luke              Klaussen          HPC/List                                                   Arlington
42               362             Alex              Ticu              Baltimore Bicycle Works                                    Baltimore
43               380             Daniel            Proulx                                                                       Hanover
44               416             Raymond           Whitney           Adventures for the Cure                                    Dayton
45               322             Rick              McClain           TEAM CHESAPEAKE                                            Towson
46               398             Andrew            Shoaff            NCVC/UnitedHealthCare                                      Washington
47               426             Mitchell          Franko                                                                       Jim Thorpe
48               358             Andrew            Miller            Bike Line                                                  Exton
49               352             Joseph            Dickerson                                                                    Washington
50               355             Tim               Baier                                                                        Baltimore
51               419             Thomas            Berg              KindHuman Sports / Jon Wye                                 Glenolden
52               422             Evan              Thomson           Salisbury Cycle                                            Salisbury md
53               424             Daniel            Wood                                                                         Lewisburg
54               337             Shawn             Geiger            Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by PathfinderWashington
55               364             Scott             Feather           Team Vortex                                                Emmaus
56               318             JAY               SCHRUM            CLARK CONSTRUCTION                                         ARLINGTON
57               306             Derek             Papastrat                                                                    Conshohocken
58               319             Michael           Boss              C3                                                         Baltimore
59               343             Daniel            Afzal             V-DAY                                                      Alexandria
60               360             Derick            Shoff             Cycle Sports                                               Doylestown
61               348             William           McLeod            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                      Rockville
62               409             Michael           McCormick         Blue Mountain Velo                                         Hummelstown
63               418             Don               Salamon           US Military Cycling                                        Great Mills
64               425             AJ                Kray                                                                         Springfield
65               385             Travis            Ohm               HUP United                                                 York
66               420             Jan               Grajkowski                                                                   Kensington
67               381             Barnaby           Nygren                                                                       Baltimore
68               311             David             Tucker            Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team                             Broadlands
69               406             Max               Nacheman                                                                     Philadelphia
70               405             Peter             Schuler                                                                      Derwood
71               411             Steven            Hecht             Toasted Head Racing                                        Harleysville
72               397             William           Haley                                                                        Harrisburg
73               401             Christopher       White                                                                        Etters
74               399             Jeff              Lutton            Cardio Canine                                              McLean
75               384             Larry             Johnson                                                                      Randallstown
76               383             Raymund           Calaquian         Evolution Racing                                           Princeton
77               324             David             Lee               The Bike Lane                                              Burke
78               391             Andre             Selvyn            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                               Baltimore
79               312             Rick              Plowman           Steel City Endurance                                       West mifflin
80               321             james             calwell           Team Crusher                                               baltimore
81               414             Michael           Adashek           Lateral Stress Velo                                        Lutherville
82               375             Jeffry            Bothe                                                                        Baltimore
83               417             Kevin             Leary                                                                        Alexandria
84               323             James             Finley                                                                       Baltimore
85               349             Aaron             Tripp             Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team                        Baltimore
86               332             Marc              Amick             MapitPronto                                                Hampstead
87               386             Ian               Jackson                                                                      Baltimore
88               328             Warren            Chambers          Adventures for the Cure                                    Ellicott City
89               326             Christopher       Wilson            Twenty 20                                                  Baltimore
90               379             Austin            Reed                                                                         Rpckville
91               421             Paul              Wolfe                                                                        York
92               372             Raymond           Mercado           Team Chesapeake                                            Forest Hill
93               393             James             McDonough                                                                    Baltimore
94               394             Neal              Karkhanis                                                                    Baltimore
95               415             Nathan            Bowser            Bicycle Therapy                                            Philadelphia
96               423             Brian             McKinney          Fuji
97               366             Paul              Cavalieri                                                                    Baltimore
98               336             Kenneth           Sumrell           Rogue Velo Racing                                          Poquoson
DNF              301             Jack              Cheng             V-Day                                                      Alexandria
DNF              320             Caoly             Tran                                                                         Towson
DNF              325             Harry             Campbell          20/20                                                      Baltimore
DNF              327             Chris             Hadley                                                                       Baltimore
DNF              333             Max               Knee              Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com                    Philadelphia
DNF              345             Eric              Evans             Team Chesapeake                                            Joppa
DNF              346             ronald            howard            ron howard & Associates                                    baltimore
DNF              350             Joshua            Gorman            Kind Human                                                 Washington
DNF              367             RICHARD           WINKLER                                                                      FALLS CHURCH
DNF              369             Michael           Thaxton           ABRT                                                       Annapolis
DNF              370             Mike              Comeaux           Team Chesapeake                                            Abingdon
DNF              408             Michael           Defferding                                                                   Annandale

Saturday Masters Men 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4
Place  Time      Bib #           First Name        Last Name         Team                                                       City
1                201             Troy              Kimball           Westwood Velo                                              Randolph
2                204             Ron               Huebner           Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                   Waterford
3                203             Mark              Pohndorf          FinKraft Cycling Team                                      Pottersville
4                208             Mark              Featherman        Guy's Racing Club                                          Elkins Park
5                202             Jeff              Appeltans         Mambo CX/GoCycling                                         Philadelphia
6                214             Cory              Smith             Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                                 Winchester
7                205             Christopher       Long              Gotham/Toga!                                               Woodside
8                207             Barry             Wahner            MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com                             Drexel Hill
9                243             Marc              Gwadz             DCMTB                                                      Washington
10               206             Kelly             Cline             Revolution Wheelworks Racing                               Media
11               258             Andrew            Shaw              NCVC / UnitedHealthCare                                    Alexandria
12               216             Shawn             Downing           C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                             Baltimore
13               221             Jon               Hicks             Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                                 Winchester
14               211             David             Lowe              Philadelphia Ciclismo                                      Bala Cynwyd
15               212             Chris             Chapman           Bike Line                                                  Newark
16               209             joseph            piscitello        Pa Masters rc.                                             rydal
17               219             George            Milinkovic        C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                             Falls Church
18               210             Douglass          Gray              First State Velo Sport                                     Elizabethtown
19               265             Curtis            Southern          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                      Frederick
20               218             Bob               Biese             Team Vortex                                                Kutztown
21               227             Eric              Schmitt           Cycle-Smart                                                Baltimore
22               220             Karl              Kensinger         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                      Arlington
23               241             Knight            Elsberry          NCVC / UnitedHealthcare                                    Washington
24               244             Albert            Greene            DCMTB                                                      Woodbridge
25               236             Alain             Philippe          Adventures For the Cure                                    Lutherville
26               228             Scott             Thompson          Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA                                  Arlington
27               256             John              Boo               Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                               Lutherville
28               230             WILLIAM           MACY                                                                         STATESVILLE
29               245             Rolf              Windh             Guy's Racing Club                                          Philadelphia
30               266             Christopher       Dinsmore                                                                     Baltimore
31               255             Neal              Sapp              Dupont Motorsports/Ben's Performance Bikes                 Chadds Ford
32               226             David             Tambeaux          Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic                           Columbia
33               222             Rich              Weinstock         Van Dessel Factory Team                                    Trenton
34               261             Stokely           Samuel            Artemis                                                    Bowie
35               267             David             Blodgett          Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                                 Ellicott City
36               225             Thom              Moore             Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane                                 Arlington
37               233             Peter             Schultz           Carpe Bike                                                 Reston
38               259             Andy              Keesler           Liberty Cycle                                              Hillsborough
39               271             Mark              Dennis            Blue Mountain Velo                                         Etters
40               270             Jose              Obando            HPC/List                                                   Oak Hill
41               248             Chas              Ryan              Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane                                 annandale
42               223             patrick           leonard           Evolution Racing                                           Philadelphia
43               254             james             wright            Hilton WorldWide                                           Mclean
44               250             Doug              Keim              Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                            Winchester
45               238             Daniel            Klaussen          Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA                                  Arlington
46               242             Dennis            Dodson                                                                       Carbondale
47               262             Michael           Oliver            Adventures For The Cure                                    Columbia
48               263             Kevin             Schaeffer         Nuts About Granola / Keystone Velo                         York
49               231             Sean              Mooney            Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / CC Evesham                 Mullica Hill
50               269             T.J.              DiTullio          Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / CC Evesham                 Williamstown
51               264             Scott             Sladovnik         Kutztown Cutters                                           Topton
52               246             Gary              Snyder            Evolution Racing                                           New Hope
53               240             sol               schott            Crosshairs                                                 Arlington
54               268             Joe               Favara            South Mountain Cycles                                      Macungie
55               239             John              Dzubinski         Tri-State Velo                                             Warminster
DNF              213             Keith             Davies            Mambo Kings CX/GO CYCLING                                  Wilmington
DNF              232             Bill              OKeefe            C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                             Baltimore
DNF              237             Raymond           Epstein           Evil Cycling Norfolk Division/Chunk Racing                 Norfolk
DNF              257             Andrew            Lagervall                                                                    Catonsville

Saturday Masters Men 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4
Place  Time      Bib #           First Name        Last Name         Team                                                       City
1                972             Scott             Reynolds          Guy's Racing Club                                          Pipersville
2                971             Kevin             Breckenmaker      ERA CYCLING                                                Hershey
3                973             Mike              Connair           Bike Line                                                  Elkton
4                985             andrew            ammon             carolina masters                                           STATESVILLE
5                980             Art               White             Team Campmor                                               hohokus
6                984             David             Wolfel            Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                                 Washington
7                991             Galen             Wallace
8                976             Bob               Scharle           Evolution Racing                                           Jamison
9                989             Cary              Hunter            PvC                                                        Waterford
10               978             Richard           Bauch             Colavita Racing, Inc.                                      Califon
11               974             Gary              Kralik            Evolution Racing                                           Furlong
12               981             Richard           Ambacher          Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman      Pitman
13               979             Joshua            Simonds           Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia                               Kensington
14               975             Joseph            Kenas             Guy's Racing Club                                          Meadowbrook
15               986             Thomas            Fulcher           Rock Creek Velo                                            Washington
16               987             Michael           Wynnyk            Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optics                          Bowie
17               982             George            Uhl               Adventures For The Cure                                    Ellicott City
18               990             Joe               Hoffman
19               988             Randall           Nixon             Sportif Coaching Group/WHCC                                West Friendship
DNF              977             Gary              Dugovich          Beaver Valley Velo                                         Monaca

Saturday Masters Men 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4
Place  Time      Bib #           First Name        Last Name         Team                                                       City
1                148             Fred              Wittwer           Alan North America Cycling Team                            west chester
2                146             Tim               Leonard           NYCROSS.com                                                West Chester
3                144             Richard           Steele            Bike Line Cyclocross Race Team                             Elizabethtown
4                142             Steven            Laverty           Tri-State Velo                                             West Chester
5                149             Bruce             Oliver            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                      Springfield
6                141             bob               perna             beans bikes                                                New Hartford
7                147             Kerry             Shields           Mock Orange Bikes                                          Salisbury
8                145             James             Carlson           Potomac Velo Club                                          charlottesville

Saturday Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters Women 45+
Place  Time      Bib #           First Name        Last Name         Team                                                       City
1                871             Jennifer          Kraut             Team TBB/Deep Blue                                         Wilmington
2                886             JENNIFER          MAXWELL           Bike Rack DC p/b Van Dessel                                WASHINGTON
3                883             Tammi             Stauffer          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                               Baltimore
4                872             Ellen             White             Team Campmor                                               Ho-Ho-Kus
5                879             Diane             Castor-Grim       C-3 Twenty 20 Cycling                                      Boyertown
6                882             Theresa           Morningstar       Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team                                Baltimore
7                873             Lisa              Vible             Secret Henry's Team                                        Wilmington
8                875             Tammy             Ebersole          Evolution Racing                                           Warminster
9                889             madeline          west              Adventures For The Cure                                    ellicott city
10               876             Anne              Rock              Crossasaurs                                                Philadelphia
11               888             MJ                Redman                                                                       Parkville
12               877             Karen             Tourian           Guy's Racing Club                                          Philadelphia
13               884             lynn              pitson            carolina masters                                           Salisbury
14               881             laurie            wrona             Kelly Benefits                                             lutherville
15               874             Laura             Carlson           Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell                         Trenton
16               878             Julie             Lockhart          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA                                Dunstable
DNF              887             Dawn              Graham            Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team                             Bluemont

Saturday Cat 3/4 Women
Place  Time      Bib #           First Name        Last Name         Team                                                       City
1                901             Victoria          Gates             J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                          Fitchburg
2                902             Linda             Mattioni          Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                                  Philadelphia
3                933             Abigail           Isolda            NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax                                      Brooklyn
4                905             Lauren            Festa             Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                             Devon
5                906             Nathalie          Anderson          Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                                  Philadelphia
6                904             Allison           Oishi             Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's                                  Glen Ridge
7                911             Heather           Heinrich          Wooden Wheels Racing                                       Wilmington
8                903             Cati              Scheifele         Wooden Wheels                                              West Chester
9                926             Joanna            Millstein         Rock Creek Velo                                            Washington
10               927             Courtney          Cotton            Richmond Bicycle Studio                                    Richmond
11               908             Diane             vettori           C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company                              Elkton
12               936             Carla             Williams          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                               Baltimore
13               922             Dana              Cooreman          Mission in Motion/Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club             New Hartford
14               907             Lara              Marek             Mambo CX/GoCycling                                         Philadelphia
15               915             Margit            Jochmann          Syn-Fit Race Team                                          Reston
16               923             Megan             Lowry                                                                        Finksburg
17               909             Anaelle           Gamanho           Colavita/espnW NJ                                          Lebanon
18               929             Casey             Wilson                                                                       Columbia
19               917             Jennie            Zack              Velocita                                                   Chesapeake
20               912             Mandi             Tabbit            Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's                                  Hillsborough
21               944             Lisa              Jancy
22               913             Melissa           Erickson          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                               Baltimore
23               928             Shauna            Sweet                                                                        Washington
24               921             jayme             morris                                                                       aston
25               920             Lauren            Peterson          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                      Arlington
26               940             Margaret          Denison                                                                      Philadelphia
27               942             Linda             Carlisle          Bike Doctor of Frederick                                   Frederick
28               934             Traci             Davis                                                                        Lutherville
29               918             Stacie            Freymann          Easy Riders Cycling                                        Flourtown
30               941             Mary              Zadnik Newell     Sublime Athletics                                          Reisterstown
31               932             Pamela            Parks                                                                        Harpers Ferry
32               935             Clair             Sauer             Sweathogs                                                  Phila
33               924             Bridget           Zolman            Potomac Velo Club                                          Mechanicsburg
34               943             Theresa           Romeyn            C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                             Baltimore
35               937             Denise            Clearwater                                                                   Arnold
DNF              910             Leah              Waldman           Peanut Butter and Company Human Zoom                       Newtown
DNF              925             Dawn              Holm              TPC                                                        Norfolk
DNF              938             Alexandra         Gilman            The November Bicycles CX Experience                        Alexandria
DNF              939             Claudia           Gonzalez Martinez NCVC/UnitedHealthCare                                      Takoma Park

Saturday U19 Men
Place  Time      Bib #           First Name        Last Name         Team                                                       City
1                457             Sanford           Glickman          Rock Creek Velo                                            Chevy Chase
2                454             Luke              Klaussen          HPC/List                                                   Arlington
3                474             Zach              Prebosnyak
4                472             Sebastian         Pretzer           Rock Creek Velo                                            Bethesda
5                451             Sam               Margolis          Team Vortex                                                Hellertown
6                455             Chris             Lloyd             Rogue Velo Racing                                          Chesapeake
7                464             Liam              Panero            Rock Creek Velo                                            Chevy Chase
8                470             Grayson           Rosenfeld         Rock Creek Velo                                            Washington
9                468             Zachary           Berkow            Rock Creek Velo                                            Bethesda
10               461             Adam              Fulcher           Rock Creek Velo                                            Washington
11               456             James             Lloyd             Rogue Velo Racing                                          Chesapeake
12               453             Owen              Brenneman         Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo                           York
13               469             Sam               Nussenzweig       Rock Creek Velo                                            Chevy Chase
14               465             Alec              West              Adventures for the Cure                                    ellicott city
15               466             Gentry            Jefferson         Antietam Velo Club                                         hagerstown
16               475             Evan              Goldberg
17               452             Liam              Thompson          Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA                                  Arlington
DNF              460             Andrew            Fleming           HPC/LIST                                                   Sterling
DNF              473             Cole              Reece

Saturday U19 Women
Place  Time      Bib #           First Name        Last Name         Team                                                       City
1                105             Mason             Hopkins           ALAN N. America Cycling Team                               Henrico
2                104             Svetlana          Mack              Rock Creek Velo                                            Silver Spring
3                108             Ginny             Jeppi             Sublime Athletics                                          Baltimore
4                109             Grace             Obando            HPC/List                                                   Oak Hill
5                101             Emily             Huebner           Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                   Waterford
6                102             Elizabeth         Keesler           Liberty Cycle                                              Hillsborough
7                111             Emily             White
8                110             Emma              Freymann          Easy Riders Cycling                                        Flourtown
9                106             Madison           Annis             Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team                             Baltimore
10               107             Julia             Whitney           Adventures for the Cure                                    Laurel
DNS              103             Elissa            Antelman          Philadelphia Cyclocross School                             Frenchtown

Saturday Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters Men 35+
Place  Time      Bib #           First Name        Last Name         Team                                                       City
1      45:28:00  501             Dave              Weaver            ALAN N. America Cycling Team                               Towson
2      45:29:00  502             Andy              Gorski            Pro Bikes                                                  Allison Park
3      46:05:00  518             Rob               Collins           Bikeline                                                   Landenberg
4      46:16:00  507             Kristopher        Auer              C3-Twenty20Cycling Co.                                     baltimore
5      46:23:00  590             Christopher       Beck              TeamCF                                                     Baltimore
6      46:24:00  503             kevin             fryberger         The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist                devon
7      46:30:00  603             Joseph            Piccillo          Evolution Racing                                           Doylestown
8      46:32:00  520             joe               pigga                                                                        bethlehem
9      46:52:00  504             Dan               Larino            Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America                   Neshanic Station
10     47:03:00  511             Bernhard          Resch             Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes                    Allentown
11     47:17:00  506             Paul              Rades             The November Bicycles CX Experience                        Silver Spring
12     47:24:00  598             Raul              Rojas             DCMTB                                                      Rockville
13     47:37:00  538             Jason             Lins              Adventures For the Cure                                    halethorpe
14     47:47:00  523             Jack              Drummond          Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                                  Philadelphia
15     47:54:00  526             Neil              Schirmer          Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia                               Silver Spring
16     47:59:00  524             Chris             Harshman          Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                                 Middletown
17     48:09:00  597             Brad              Stratton          NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax                                      Brooklyn
18     48:16:00  560             Michael           Hosang            TPC p/b CONTES, VB                                         VA. BEACH
19     48:24:00  505             Robert            Campos            CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing                                 Nesconset
20     48:25:00  510             Glenn             Turner            C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                               Wilmington
21     48:45:00  519             Marc              Vettori           C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company                              Elkton
22     48:47:00  512             Ben               Anemone           Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                                  Wilmington
23     48:50:00  513             Joseph            Zurawski          MTBNJ.com - Halter's                                       Millington
24     49:09:00  527             Jonathan          Houghton          Adventures For the Cure                                    Baltimore
25     49:20:00  537             Ryan              Bannon            The Bike Lane                                              Reston
26     49:28:00  581             John              Mcgreevy          Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic                           Reston
27     49:45:00  601             John              MacInnis          SLIGHTLY OFF BALANCE                                       Mount Airy
28     50:04:00  515             Trevor            Williams          Guy's Racing Club                                          Radnor
29     50:06:00  555             Ed                Krall             Seavs/Haymarket                                            Pittsburgh
30     50:14:00  563             Gary              Rodosta           Breakaway Velo                                             Morgantown
31     50:20:00  573             johnny            may               C3 Athletes Serving Athletes                               baltimore
32     50:23:00  517             Kevin             Horan             Finkraft                                                   NY
33     50:25:00  599             Brian             Rist              BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource                                 Elkridge
34     50:25:00  582             Peter             Warner            BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource                                 Alexandria
35     50:29:00  589             greg              marini            coffee plus inc. com                                       columbia
36     50:39:00  529             Eric              Morgan            Wissahickon/Engin                                          Philly
37     50:43:00  521             Josh              Carter            Philadelphia Ciclismo                                      Allentown
38     50:48:00  592             Kimani            Nielsen           Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic                           Woodbridge
39     50:56:00  596             Joel              Steen             Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                                 Laurel
40     50:57:00  593             David             Kirkpatrick       The November Bicycles CX Experience                        Bethesda
41     51:02:00  602
42     51:10:00  566             David             Pedersen          Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA                                  Washington
43     51:12:00  530             Sean              Easley            Cham City Cycling                                          Edgewater
44     51:13:00  509
45     51:37:00  543             kevin             horvath           Rogue Velo Racing                                          chesapeake
46     51:40:00  553             Aric              Frederick         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                               Baltimore
47     51:42:00  561             Joe               Lillibridge       C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                             Finksburg
48     51:44:00  528             Chris             Facas             Westwood Velo/Specialized                                  Hillsborough
49     51:57:00  586             Gregory           Ahnert            Lamprey Systems                                            Bethlehem
50     52:04:00  552             Chris             Nystrom           C3 - Beer & Bluegrass                                      Ellicott City
51     52:06:00  557             Guilherme         Roschke           Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                                 Silver Spring
52     52:08:00  522             Charles           Erndl             3D racing team/ Atlantic Cyclery                           Point Pleasant
53     52:14:00  541             Wayne             Blanks            Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team                                Baltimore
54     52:16:00  571             William           Schieken          Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic                           Washington
55     52:20:00  584             Joshua            DelManzo                                                                     Springfield
56     52:28:00  574             Joseph            Ashman            Walts Bicycle & Fitness                                    Silver Spring
57     52:29:00  546             Chris             Scales                                                                       Newport News
58     52:35:00  588             Stephen           Olenchock         Lamprey Systems                                            Bethlehem
59     52:39:00  547             Robert            Strohmeyer        Patapsco Bike and Sport                                    Mount Airy
60     52:41:00  548             Eric              Crandell          Rogue Velo Racing                                          Chesapeake
61     53:01:00  600             Douglas           Jones             GS Simmeria                                                Fleetwood
62     53:06:00  559             John              Hostetter III     C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                               Perryville
63     53:09:00  569             Constantinos      Tombras           Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA                                  Arlington
64     53:18:00  576             Brian             Poochigian        DCMTB - Family Bike Shop                                   Washington
65               545             Barry             Hindman           Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                                 Williamsburg
66               558             Jason             Lloyd             Rogue Velo Racing                                          Chesapeake
67               525             Joe               Lanza             Guys Racing Club                                           Narberth
68               564             Chris             Cosper            Adventures For the Cure                                    Phoenix
69               516             Werner            Freymann          Easy Riders Cycling                                        Flourtown
70               565             Pete              Green             Adventures for the Cure                                    Baltimore
71               539             Tony              DAlessio          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                      Arlington
72               554             Ryan              Taylor            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                      Fairfax
73               542             Christopher       Grengs            Squadra Coppi                                              Arlington
74               533             dennis            angelisanti       GS Simmeria                                                kutztown
75               535             Tony              Spangler          Adventures for the Cure                                    Laurel
76               578             randall           lewis             Bike Line                                                  elkton
77               583             Chad              Holm              TPC p/b CONTES bicycle and fitnesss Va Beach               Norfolk
78               549             Scott             Renda             NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                      washington
79               562             Matthew           Lear              Adventures for the Cure                                    Ellicott City
80               572             Charles           Walters II        Adventures for the Cure                                    Arnold
81               595             John              Nagy              Adventures for the Cure                                    Ellicott City
82               580             Michael           Scardaville       DCMTB                                                      Washington
83               585             Adam              Austin            Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic                           Reston
84               568             Christopher       Hilfiger          Adventures for the Cure                                    Ellicott City
DNF              531             Barry             Jones             Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Associates at Pitman Sewell
DNF              534             Jeff              Chun              BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource                                 Crofton
DNF              540             Michael           Brenneman         Nuts About Granola/ Keystone Velo                          York
DNF              544             Timothy           Pope              Fat Frogs Racing                                           Chesapeake
DNF              550             Uwe               Steckhan          KindHuman Sports                                           Washington
DNF              556             Chris             MCGIll            Crosshairs Racing                                          Brentwood
DNF              575             Joshua            Gorman            Kind Human                                                 Washington
DNF              577             Eric              Griffin           Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                                 Kensington
DNF              579             Kirk              Thibault                                                                     Berwyn
DNF              587             Michael           West              Adventures For The Cure                                    ellicott city
DNF              594             Damian            Blanck            Fat Tire Farm                                              Baltimore

Elite U19 Men
Place  Time      Bib #           First Name        Last Name         Team                                                       City
1                806             Noah              Granigan          Team Somerset                                              Cape May Court House
2                808             Ian               Keough            BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle                             Sandwich
3                804             Jake              Thompson          HPC/List                                                   Arlington
4                809
5                803             Scott             mcgill            fastforward racing                                         fallston
6                807             Tanner            Browne            BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource                                 Waldorf
7                801             Jimmy             MAURER            Philadelphia Cylcocross School                             Philadelphia
8                802             Jonathan          Dietz             EWR Racing                                                 Ambler
DNF              805             Samuel            Lear              Adventures for the Cure                                    Ellicott City

Saturday Cat 2/3/4 Men
Place  Time      Bib #           First Name        Last Name         Team                                                       City
1                627             Garrett           Olsen             XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                                Potomac
2                626             Jerry             Troiano           Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling                       Highland Park
3                633             Eric              Oishi             Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's                                  Glen Ridge
4                629             John              Cotter            Freddie Fu Cycling Team                                    McKeesport
5                631             Myles             Lund              High Road Cycles                                           Berwyn
6                630             Jameson           Ribbens           C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                             Baltimore
7                634             Andrey            Doroshenko        Charm City Cycling LLC                                     Baltimore
8                632             Jordan            Snyder            Beaver Valley Velo                                         Rochester
9                750             Sean              O'Donnell
10               628             Hunter            Pronovost         Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com        cheshire
11               640             Christopher       Rabadi            Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic                           Rockville
12               694             Eric              Krause            Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                                 Middletown
13               735             Greg              Capelle           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                               Ellicott City
14               747             Sean              Leader            CycleWorks                                                 Knoxville
15               655             Lance             Byrd              Adventures For the Cure                                    Catonsville
16               639             jeffrey           salvitti          Caffeinated Cyclist                                        West Chester
17               637             Andrew            Webster           Wooden Wheels Racing                                       Bel Air
18               644             Eric              Greenberg         Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chiropractic                    Philadelphia
19               643             Callum            Ingram            The November Bicycles CX Experience                        Charlottesville
20               741             andrew            hager             industry nine                                              asheville
21               642             Larry             Miller            Crosshairs Cycling P/B Spy Optics                          Annandale
22               717             jimmy             deaton            TPC                                                        va beach
23               729             Andrew            Shelby            BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource                                 Arlington
24               638             Alan              Royek             Mountainside p/b City Islanders                            Corry
25               695             Chad              Bartlett          KindHuman Sports / Soigneur                                Woodbine
26               712             Nathan            Goates            Mountainside p/b City Islanders                            shippensburg
27               675             Jared             Janowiak          Gripped Racing                                             Arlington
28               683             Michael           Baldwin           TPC p/b Contes VB                                          Virginia Beach
29               635             Russell           Berryman          Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic                           Washington
30               648             John              Dove              VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc.                                     Springfield
31               736             Caleb             Holmes            Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com                            Philadelphia
32               745             Dustin            Manotti           Earl's Bicycle Store                                       Mifflinburg
33               719             Justin            Howe              Ride Studio Cafe                                           Towson
34               697             Todd              Everett           Bike Line                                                  Middletown
35               711             Benjamin          Toll              Serge Performance / Pax Velo                               Hyattsville
36               737             Andrew            Mahon             CRCA / NYC Velo / W+D Racing                               New York City
37               687             Jason             Thomas                                                                       Elizabethtown
38               709             Auggie            Plitt             Adventures For the Cure                                    Bel Air
39               690             Patrick           Green             Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team                             Alexandria
40               672             Christopher       Price             C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                               Baltimore
41               659             Taylor            Jones             Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic                           Washington
42               662             John              Glodek            Twin Six                                                   Germantown
43               703             Robert            Freeman           tarckbike.com                                              Baltimore
44               660             TYLER             LULICH            VDAY                                                       WASHINGTON
45               674             Greg              Faber             NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                      Washington
46               661             Matthew           Even              Bicyle Pro Shop Off-Road                                   Washington
47               652             Zachary           Bradshaw          Altius                                                     Richmond
48               715             geffrey           moy                                                                          Blacksburg
49               722             Jerry             Hadley            Team Tripower                                              Virginia Beach
50               700             Ryosuke           Baba              Sweathogs Racing                                           Philadelphia
51               713             Nathan            Ong               Kind Human Sports                                          Clarksville
52               656             Jason             Berry             GRIPPED RACING                                             Arlington
53               746             Keith             Hatton            Tri State Velo                                             Philadelphia
54               701             Arthur            Gorka             Philadelphia Ciclismo                                      Philadelphia
55               684             Nicholas          Tempest           TPC p/b Conte's VB                                         Va Beach
56               734             Pete              LoBianco          Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works                           York
57               646             Barry             Pugh              C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                               Hampden
58               681             Sean              Runnette          Bailey Bikes                                               Hillsborough
59               663             Matthew           Ringer            District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop              Washington
60               665             Jack              Cheng             V-Day                                                      Alexandria
61               680             Andrew            Dunlap            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                               Lutherville
62               650             Jon               Anderson          Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                                 Silver Spring
63               744             Ed                Hein              Guy's Racing Club                                          Chalfont
64               671             Mark              Cavey             Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo                           Hanover
65               710             Ken               Klatte            Hoffenchard                                                Lexington
66               708             John              Furtak            Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Associates at Pitman Mullica Hill
67               668             Mateus            Kaplan            Team Independence                                          Philadelphia
68               706             Brian             Wilkerson         M A-Motorsports LLC                                        Glen Arm
69               678             Stuart            Louder            Crosshairs p/b spy optics                                  Richmond
70               738             Matt              McLoone           The Bike Rack                                              Washington
71               657             John              Switzer           Team Flying Dog                                            Frederick
72               742             Vinnie            Galatro           Flying Penguins                                            Princeton Junction
73               653             Ryan              Newill            Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic                           Alexandria
74               673             Charly            Hermanson                                                                    Columbia
75               649             Robert            Georgantas        Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team                                Gaithersburg
76               699             Knight            Elsberry          NCVC / UnitedHealthcare                                    Washington
77               731             Mike              Hoffman           HUP United                                                 Loganville
78               728             marc              wrona             Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team                                lutherville
79               666             Kyle              Mihalik           Beaver Valley Velo                                         Aliquippa
80               682             Richard           Shurtz                                                                       Glen Allen
81               727             Mike              King              Pedal Power RVA                                            Richmond
82               726             Kyle              Centrella         Bike Line                                                  Downingtown
83               696             Kyle              Ondy              Boss Racing                                                Cream Ridge
84               730             Brooks            Ward              The Bike Rack                                              Falls Church
85               725             Dan               McDermott         Bike Line                                                  Wilmington
86               692             John              Rohrer            Team BBC                                                   Baltimore
87               658             Tommy             Bullough          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                             Baltimore
88               693             Weiwen            Ng                                                                           Baltimore
89               721             Mark              Lahuec            ABRT                                                       Annapolis
90               647             Stephen           Spencer           Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic                           Hyattsville
91               723             Michael           Borda             Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham                     West Deptford
92               676             Kyle              Kranz             C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                               Baltimore
93               720             Matthew           Fackner           The Facknory                                               Alexandria
94               707             Jake              Davidson          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                               Havre de Grace
95               689             Aaron             Mongeau           Team BBC                                                   Baltimore
96               651             Joe               Praino            Gripped Racing                                             Arlington
97               670             Nicholas          Steber            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                      Alexandria
98               749             Mitchell          Franko                                                                       Jim Thorpe
99               686             Michael           Edmonds           Potomac Velo Club                                          Woodbridge
100              743             Uwe               Steckhan          KindHuman Sports / Soigneur                                Washington
101              752             Lucas             Quilter
102              669             Nick              Sachanda          Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optics                          Washington
DNF              636             Ryan              Kephart           Crosshairs Cycling p/b spy optics                          Washington
DNF              641             Mike              Mast              Bicycle Therapy / Miletta                                  Philadelphia
DNF              664             corey             twyman            DCMTB                                                      Hyattsville
DNF              702             jared             borowik           Guy's Racing                                               newtown
DNF              732             michael           better            Rock Creek Velo                                            Chevy Chase
DNF              739             Sanford           Glickman          Rock Creek Velo                                            Chevy Chase
DNF              740             samantha          rynas             NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                      arlington
DNF              748             Eric              Crandell          Rogue Velo Racing                                          Chesapeake

Saturday UCI Elite Women/Masters Women 35+
Place  Time      Bib #           First Name        Last Name         Team                                                       City
1      40:59     51              Helen             Wyman             Kona
2      41:19     55              Arley             Kemmerer          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                               Saylorsburg
3      41:29     54              Nicole            Thiemann          Team CF                                                    Philadelphia
4      42:08     62              Erin              Silliman          Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team                             Richmond
5      42:40     57              Stacey            Barbossa          Colavita/espnW NJ                                          Rutherford
6      42:50     78              Laura             Murray            Race Pace/Trek MTB Team                                    Baltimore
7      43:25     64              katrina           dowidchuk         Colavita/EspnW                                             Wilmington
8      43:35     71              Allyson           Tufano            Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                                 Columbia
9      44:03     75              Kelly             Fisher-Goodwin    BOO Bicycles                                               Alexandria
10     44:05     65              Kathleen          Wulfkuhle         C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                             Lancaster
11     44:14     73              Jennifer          Tillman           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                               Owings Mills
12     44:23     66              Jessica           Kutz              Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell                         Boalsburg
13     44:53     60              Alice             Henriques         Zanconato Racing                                           Washington
14     44:56     80              Bailey            Semian            Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                              Mertztown
15     45:06     74              Jennifer          Pope              Velocita                                                   Chesapeake
16     45:09     68              Lucia             Matioli           CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles                     New York
17     45:26     72              Traci             Rodosta           Breakaway Velo                                             Morgantown
18     45:35     67              Elizabeth         Bonilla           Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                             Galloway
19     45:43     81              Kate              Kirkpatrick       The November Bicycles CX Experience                        Bethesda
20     45:57     56              Emily             Shields           Mock Orange Bikes                                          Salisbury
21     46:07     63              Lauri             Webber            Wooden Wheels Racing                                       Newark
22     46:13     69              Julie             Hunter            BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup                                      Richmond
23     46:15     76              Avanell           Schmitz           BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup                                      Newport News
24     46:27     59              Katherine         Shields           Mock Orange Bikes                                          Salisbury
25     46:32     83              Vicki             Barclay           Stan's NoTubes Elite Women's Team                          State College
26     -1        79              Diedre            Ribbens           C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                             Baltimore
27     -2        70              Caitlin           Thompson          Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                             Philadelphia
28     -2        84              Becca             Schepps           CRCA: Innervation Fitness / Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing  Brooklyn
29     -2        77              Kimberly          Zubris            Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                             Alburtis
DNF              52              Joyce             Vanderbeken       Wielerteam Decock Sportivo Moorsele
DNF              58              Patricia          Buerkle           Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat                                    Philadelphia
DNF              82              Nikki             Raspa             CAWES                                                      Washington


Saturday UCI Elite Men
Place  Time      Bib #           First Name        Last Name         Team                                                       City
1      1:01:30   2               Nicolas           Bazin             BigMat Auber
2      1:01:38   1               Ian               Field             Hargroves
3      1:02:03   3               Weston            Schempf           SEAVS/haymarket                                            Rockville
4      1:02:09   4               Ryan              Knapp             Pony Shop Cyclocross                                       Columbus
5      1:02:32   36              Dan               Timmerman         RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                                Trumansburg
6      1:02:32   11              Ryan              Dewald            SEAVS/haymarket                                            Haymarket
7      1:02:56   7               Dan               Chabanov          RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                                Brooklyn
8      1:03:01   8               Jared             Nieters           SEAVS/haymarket                                            Haymarket
9      1:03:04   9               Anthony           Clark             JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria                                  Easthampton
10     1:03:16   10              Greg              Wittwer           Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team                             richmond
11     1:03:37   32              Ben               Frederick         Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral Stress Velo               Harrisonburg
12     1:03:52   13              stephen           cummings          C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 20/20 cycling                 pittsburgh
13     1:04:07   31              Flavien           Dassonville       BigMat Auber
14     1:04:21   12              Chase             Dickens           AMERICAN CLASSIC PRO CYCLOCROSS TEAM                       Mount Airy
15     1:04:25   5               Robert            Marion            American Classic Pro Team                                  Mount Airy
16     1:04:30   15              Maurice           Gamanho           Van Dessel Factory Team                                    Lebanon
17     1:05:00   22              Gerald            Adasavage         Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                                  Philadelphia
18     1:05:20   30              josh              whitney           Evol Elite Racing p/b Pharmaca                             boulder
19     1:05:24   16              michael           mihalik           Freddie Fu Cycling Team                                    aliquippa
20     1:05:34   28              Jake              Sitler            NutsaboutGranola                                           wrightsville
21     1:05:38   6               Christian         Favata            RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                                Kerhonkson
22     1:06:12   33              Patrick           Blair             Adventures For the Cure                                    Halethorpe
23     1:06:45   39              Derek             Yarra             MASH SF                                                    san francisco
24     1:07:08   18              Mike              Festa             Philadelphia Ciclismo                                      Devon
25     1:07:18   42              Evan              Murphy            NYC Velo                                                   Ridgewood
26     1:07:43   43              Nick              Keough            www.keoughcyclocross.com                                   Sandwich
27     -2        44              Kirt              Fitzpartick
28     -2        17              Christopher       Consorto          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                               Landenberg
29     -2        23              Andy              Brooks            DeSalvo Custom Cycles                                      Felton
30     -2        27              Brett             Rothmeyer         C3 Athletes serving athletes                               Pittsburgh
31     -2        41              Justin            Crawford          veloshine cycling team                                     covington
32     -2        24              michael           green             Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                                  philadelphia
33     -3        14              Tom               Sampson           JAM Fund/ NCC / Vittoria                                    Easthampton
34     -4        19              Timothy           Rugg              Stanridge                                                  Kensington
35     -4        37              Craig             Lebair            philadelphia ciclismo                                      Pipersville
36     -4        38              Adam              Szczepanski       Cycle Smart Grassroots Team                                Philadelphia
37     -5        40              Gordon            Daniell           Wafles & Dinges                                            Brooklyn
38     -5        25              Matthew           Kuhn                                                                         Richmond
39     -7        35              Marten T Roberts  Beels             Lamprey Systems                                            Bethlehem
DNF              21              jordan            Villella          Twin Six                                                   Pittsburgh
DNF              26              Brendan           McGrath           Bicycle Therapy/Melitta                                    Philadelphia
DNF              29              Gregg             Shanefelt         Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team                             Latrobe
DNF              34              Jordan            Kahlenberg        Giant Mid-Atlantic Off-Road Team                           Southampton


Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with