The Planet Bike Cup

Sun Prairie, WI

Saturday, September 22, 2012

The Planet Bike Cup Presented by The Trek USGP cx p/b Greenware� & WD-40 Bike Angell Park Speedway, Sun Prairie, WI Saturday, September 22, 2012

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



UCI Elite Men/U23
Pos  Bib  Code          U23  Name                            Team                                  Nat  Time     Laps
1    1    USA19830629        POWERS Jeremy                   RAPHA-FOCUS                           USA  1:03:02  10
2    3    USA19770805        JOHNSON Timothy                 Volkswagen/peopleforbikes/Canno       USA  1:03:12  10
3    13   SUI19840131        FLUCKIGER Lukas                 Trek World Racing                     SUI  1:03:26  10
4    8    USA19790806        JONES Christopher               Rapha- Focus                          USA  1:03:37  10
5    6    BEL19750929        BERDEN Ben                      Raleigh Clement                       BEL  1:03:43  10
6    2    USA19810305        TREBON Ryan                     Cannondale/Clement                    USA  1:03:48  10
7    5    USA19760916        PAGE Jonathan                   MiloEmmaPerle                         USA  1:03:54  10
8    4    USA19861111        DRISCOLL James                  UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home             USA  1:04:36  10
9    14   USA19780606        MATTER Brian                    RACC pb GG                            USA  1:04:40  10
10   23   USA19800526        SHRIVER Matt                                                          USA  1:04:43  10
11   9    CAN19920401   *    MCNEELY Evan *                  Specialized Canada                    CAN  1:04:49  10
12   10   USA19840619        WELLS Troy                      Team CLIF BAR                         USA  1:05:01  10
13   12   USA19820311        SCHOUTEN Tristan                Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg       USA  1:05:08  10
14   18   GER19931130   *    ECKMANN Yannick *               California Giant/Specialized          GER  1:05:24  10
15   15   SUI19880504        WINTERBERG Lukas                BH Swiss                              SUI  1:05:24  10
16   28   USA19860708        NEFF Isaac                                                            USA  1:06:04  10
17   11   USA19880402        LIVERMON Travis                 Mock Orange Bikes                     USA  1:06:23  10
18   29   USA19801217        STELLJES Corey                  Cyclocrossracing.com                  USA  1:06:27  10
19   21   USA19811109        MILNE Shawn                     CyclocrossWorld.Com                   USA  1:06:32  10
20   22   USA19850404        FAWLEY Bryan                    Dallas Bike Works                     USA  1:06:32  10
21   20   USA19840219        KRUGHOFF Allen                  BOULDER CYCLE SPORT                   USA  1:06:43  10
22   16   USA19920527   *    KAISER Cody *                   California Giant Berry Farms/Sp       USA  1:06:50  10
23   35   USA19940929   *    ORTENBLAD Tobin *               Ritte Elite U23 Development Tea       USA  1:06:59  10
24   31   GER19801022        BAUMANN Sven                    Trek Cyclocross Collective / Wo       GER  1:07:10  10
25   25   USA19780628        WELLS Jake                      NoTubes Elite Cyclocross              USA  1:07:13  10
26   49   USA19821218        REARDON Andy                    Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team        USA  1:07:14  10
27   32   USA19790720        BURKE Tom                       Specialized Michigan                  USA  1:07:35  10
28   19   USA19930606   *    BAHNSON Jeffrey *               Van Dessel Factory Team               USA  1:07:51  10
29   37   USA19880814        JACKSON Chris                   Castex Racing p/b Felt                USA  1:07:58  10
30   43   USA19810101        MCCONNELL Kevin                 Mercy-Specialized                     USA  1:07:58  10
31   57   USA19820704        BRADFORD-PARISH Kevin           Cyclocrossracing.com                  USA  1:08:14  10
32   61   USA19790702        SIEGLE Jason                    SDG/Felt                              USA  1:08:22  10
33   53   USA19920831   *    JOHNSON Joshua *                Bissell-ABG-Nuvo                      USA  1:08:31  10
34   62   USA19880128        SELANDER Bjorn                                                        USA  1:08:38  10
35   36   USA19870716        FOWLER Dallas                   Kuhl Midwest                          USA  1:08:40  10
36   44   USA19810620        HARTLEY Chad                    kenda 5hr energy/ geargrinder         USA  1:08:41  10
37   30   USA19770606        LASLEY Jacob                    Team Soundpony                        USA  1:06:46  10
38   38   USA19870529        KAPPIUS Braden                  Clif Bar Development Cross Team       USA  @2Lap    8
39   60   USA19900310        MALONEY Joseph                  KS Energy Services/Team Wiscons       USA  @2Lap    8
40   63   USA19820920        PARMELEE Mark                   Cycletherapy / Specialized Raci       USA  @2Lap    8
41   56   USA19941013   *    HALEY Luke *                    Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team        USA  @2Lap    8
42   39   USA19890622        THOMPSON Eric                                                         USA  @2Lap    8
43   46   USA19890903        BOGEDIN Christopher Cruise      Wolverine Elite Cyclocross Team       USA  @3Lap    7
44   26   USA19910318   *    GEROW Daniel *                  Wolverine Racing Elite CX             USA  @3Lap    7
45   50   USA19850404        STREET William                  Kuhl MTB-CX Team/ Velocity Whee       USA  @3Lap    7
46   58   USA19840818        YORK Adam                       Cleveland Clinic Sports Health        USA  @4Lap    6
47   41   USA19840218        TEATERS Dan                     RACC PB GEARGRINDER                   USA  @4Lap    6
48   59   USA19790628        HEMME Michael                   Rick Ross' Bag O Money                USA  @4Lap    6
49   34   USA19860713        CROSS Brandon                   cole sport                            USA  @4Lap    6
50   47   USA19840511        REYES David                     SRAM Factory                          USA  @4Lap    6
51   42   USA19820131        MORAN Micah                     Freewheel Bike                        USA  @4Lap    6
52   33   USA19770826        RIENTS Jesse                    KUHL                                  USA  @5Lap    5
53   64   USA19830425        AJER Daniel                     GDVC                                  USA  @5Lap    5
54   48   USA19871105        WHITE Ross                      RACC p/b Geargrinder                  USA  @5Lap    5
55   52   USA19850320        SMITH Ray                       Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team        USA  @5Lap    5
56   51   USA19900903        WISCHMEIER Ashton               DRT/ Revolution Bike and Bean         USA  @6Lap    4
DNF  7    USA19910213   *    MCDONALD Zach *                 Rapha-FOCUS                           USA
DNF  17   USA19880314        HOKE Mitchell                                                         USA
DNF  24   USA19920730   *    FISH Kevin *                    Super Squadra                         USA
DNF  40   USA19930320   *    NORDAHL Mitch *                 Team Plan C p/b Challenge Tires       USA
DNF  27   USA19850320        KERSTING Mitchell               Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross             USA
DNF  54   USA19840928        MUMFORD Paul                    Chicago Cuttin Crew                   USA
DNS  45   USA19860417        VITON Anthony                   BSM Cycling                           USA
DNS  55   USA19850808        DEMEY Andrew                    Team Pegasus                          USA

# Taking the Start: 62                                                # Lapped: 19
# Finishing: 56                                                       # Abandoning: 6

UCI Elite Women
Pos  Bib  Code               Name                            Team                                  Nat  Time     Laps
1    1    USA19781203        COMPTON Katherine               Trek Cyclocross Collective            USA  41:30.8  6
2    11   USA19780829        GOULD Georgia                                                         USA  42:24.2  6
3    5    GBR19841201        DAY Gabriella                                                         GBR  42:31.0  6
4    3    USA19731226        MILLER Meredith                 California Giant Berry Farms          USA  42:41.6  6
5    7    FRA19880605        KRASNIAK Julie                                                        FRA  42:51.3  6
6    10   USA19860524        STETSON-LEE Teal                                                      USA  43:03.2  6
7    4    USA19920101        ANTONNEAU Kaitlin               Exergy Twenty 12                      USA  43:18.0  6
8    13   CAN19820211        DYCK Mical                      Stans No Tubes                        CAN  43:50.0  6
9    8    USA19751011        BRUNO ROY Maureen               Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles        USA  43:51.1  6
10   12   CAN19851019        HARLTON Pepper                  Juventus Cycling Club                 CAN  44:27.2  6
11   9    USA19780512        SMITH Andrea                    LadiesFirst Racing                    USA  44:28.9  6
12   6    USA19740502        DUKE Nicole                     Raleigh Clement                       USA  44:45.5  6
13   2    FRA19870118        MANI Caroline                   Raleigh Clement                       FRA  44:52.7  6
14   15   USA19800414        BLATT Rebecca                   Van Dessel                            USA  45:07.9  6
15   25   USA19800915        GROSS Rebecca                   TOUGH GIRL                            USA  45:35.7  6
16   29   USA19951203        NOBLE Ellen                     Trek Cyclocross Collective            USA  45:48.6  6
17   16   USA19751008        GAERTNER Jennifer               Motofish Racing                       USA  45:59.4  6
18   14   USA19820616        SMILEY Marne                    Bobs Red Mill Racing                  USA  46:09.9  6
19   17   USA19720713        SONE Linda                      Crossniacs p/b Wesley                 USA  46:19.4  6
20   32   USA19950914        HUANG Sarah                     Exergy TWENTY12                       USA  46:26.0  6
21   31   USA19870924        MARKEY Amber                    My Wife, Inc                          USA  46:35.5  6
22   30   USA19820830        MCCONNELL Brittany              Mercy-Specialized                     USA  46:37.9  6
23   19   USA19771008        COOGAN CISEK Corey              Cyclocrossracing.com                  USA  46:38.5  6
24   21   USA19791117        WILLIAMS Robin                  Mercy-Specialized                     USA  47:18.2  6
25   18   USA19900217        JAMES Ashley                    KCCX                                  USA  47:27.3  6
26   23   USA19660810        GIBSON Shannon                  Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross       USA  48:16.6  6
27   22   USA19950629        OSBORNE Corrie                  Team Extreme                          USA  48:43.2  6
28   24   USA19680308        ZUCCO Lindsay                   Team Bicycle Heaven                   USA  -2 LAPS  4
29   27   USA19650415        FLECK Jeanne                    Velo Duluth - Twin Ports Cycler       USA  -2 LAPS  4
DNF  26   USA19800330        SEVERN Alyssa                   my wife inc
DNS  20   USA19871223        DOOLEY Cait                     Geekhouse Bikes
DNS  28   USA19830419        STRIGEL Abby                    Team Abyssa
DNS  33   USA19730708        THOMAS Kimberly                 Fusion/LiveStrong


# Taking the Start: 30                                                # Lapped: 2
# Finishing: 29                                                       # Abandoning: 1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with