BCA Cyclocross

Pittsfield, MA

Sunday, September 23, 2012

BCA Cyclocross Presented by Berkshire Cycling Association and the Berkshire Bike and Board cycling club 872 North St Pittsfield, MA Sunday, September 23, 2012

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Men 4
Finish  Time      Bib  Name                   Team                                         City                State
1       31:12     419  SULLIVAN, PATRICK      JOES GARAGE                                  LEYDEN              MA
2       31:08     418  BARRY, THOM            NCC                                          NORTHAMPTON         MA
3       32:42     403  HENSON, ERIC                                                        FARMINGTON          CT
4       33:04     405  RUSSELL, CAMERON       COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING                     NORTHAMPTON         MA
5       33:52     420  KINOLOK, JEFFREY       SOHO BIKE                                    EASTHAMPTON         MA
6       35:08     415  KNAPP, TYLER           LAUGHING DOG CYCLERY                         GEORGETOWN          MA
7       35:47     414  BERRY, LUKE            LAUGHING DOG CYCLERY                         AMHERST             MA
8       35:47     412  JASAK, JONATHON        JOES GARAGE                                  LONGMEADOW          MA
9       36:09     421  LANG, GRAHAM                                                        SHERMAN             CT
10      36:16     411  CONDON, SEAN           MAD ALCHEMY/VERGE GRASSROOTS TEAM            HOLYOKE             MA
11      36:57     407  VERNOOY, DAVID                                                      NISKAYUNA           NY
12      37:39     410  WISE, GREG             NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC)               BELCHERTOWN         MA
13      37:40     422  DELANEY, KEVIN
14      37:55     409  DE VRIES, WILLIAM      BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD                     PITTSFIELD          MA
15      38:05     417  HIGHSMITH, JAMES                                                    BROOKLYN            NY
16      38:12     408  HUTCHINSON, PETER      SOHO BIKE                                    WESTFIELD           MA
17      -2 Lap    404  O'CONNOR, RYAN                                                      THREE RIVERS        MA
DNF     DNF       406  RE, JOSEPH             ESSEX COUNTY VELO                            TOPSFIELD           MA
DNF     DNF       413  HAWTHORNE, JOHN        WILLIAMS COLLEGE                             WILLIAMSTOWN        MA
DNF     DNF       416  ZEMBA, BOB                                                          SOUTHAMPTON         MA


Junior 10-14
Finish  Time      Bib  Name                   Team                                         City                State
1       38:26     242  VERNOOY, IAN                                                        NISKAYUNA           NY
2       35:38     245  WOOLDRIDGE, JASON                                                   PLAINFIELD          MA
3       35:40     243  MAPEL, AIDEN           NORTHAMPTON CYCLING / KRYPTONITE BMX         SOUTHWICK           MA
4       38:01     244  WISE, JADEN            NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC)               BELCHERTOWN         MA


Master 55+
Finish  Time      Bib  Name                   Team                                         City                State
1       41:42     103  MOORE, MATT            CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANE'S CYCLES        MANCHESTER          VT
2       41:54     104  COLEMAN, KEN           BCA/TOSK                                     NEW YORK            NY
3       44:01     102  HAMEL, EDWARD          JOE'S GARAGE                                 SOUTHAMPTON         MA
4       51:02     106  POWELL, JON            WINDHAM MT. OUTFITTERS                       ROUND TOP           NY


Juniors
Finish  Time      Bib  Name                   Team                                         City                State
1       42:41     4    WELLER, BRAEDAN        BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD                     GREAT BARRINGTON    MA


Women
Finish  Time      Bib  Name                   Team                                         City                State
1       46:27     385  BAHNSON, BRENDA        HUP UNITED                                   GREAT BARRINGTON    MA
2       46:57     384  BILODEAU, MEGAN        HUP! UNITED                                  EASTHAMPTON         MA
3       47:36     387  BUDD, LIZ                                                           HOLYOKE             MA
4       47:59     389  STEINHOUR, HEATHER                                                  MONTGOMERY          VT
5       -1 Lap    388  ROSIER, PAT            BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION                PITTSFIELD          MA
DNF     DNF       386  SKAWSKI, ELAINE        SOUTHAMPTON BIKE                             SOUTHAMPTON         MA


Master 45+
Finish  Time      Bib  Name                   Team                                         City                State
1       46:45     608  STOLTZ, MARK                                                        EASTHAMPTON         MA
2       46:47     603  HOUSE, GEOFFREY        NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                     GREAT BARRINGTON    MA
3       50:23     607  TUCKER, MIKE           BCA/TOSK                                     PITTSFIELD          MA
4       51:27     613  KUEHNEL, KURT          BCA/TOSK                                     PITTSFIELD          MA
5       51:35     604  MCDONALD, JAY          NCC NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                 GREENFIELD          MA
6       51:44     610  KULPINSKI, JAY         BCA/TOSK                                     PITTSFIELD          MA
7       54:05     612  WALTON, CRAIG          BCA/TOSK                                     PITTSFIELD          MA
8       -1 Lap    611  MOYNIHAN, GARY         BCA/TOSK                                     WINDSOR             MA


Cat 1/2/3 Men
Finish  Time      Bib  Name                   Team                                         City                State
1       46:58     921  GREEN, MATT                                                         HATFIELD            MA
2       47:55     910  SALLEE, CONNOR         VERSTA RYTTORE U25                           SOUTHBURY           CT
3       48:27     919  MADIGAN, CODY          TEAM TINNEY TEVEN                            BALLSTON SPA        NY


Masters 35+
Finish  Time      Bib  Name                   Team                                         City                State
1       49:29     515  BURGOYNE, KEITH        BIKEREG.COM                                  AMHERST             MA
2       50:00     516  COADY, DANIEL          BIKEREG.COM CYCLING CLUB                     EASTHAMPTON         MA
3       51:39     521  BILODEAU, JD           BIKEREG.COM                                  EASTHAMPTON         MA
4       53:39     523  THOMAS, MATTHEW                                                     PITTSFIELD          MA


Cat 3/4 Men
Finish  Time      Bib  Name                   Team                                         City                State
1       49:32     700  MADIGAN, CODY          TEAM TINNEY'S TAVERN CYCLING                 BALLSTON SPA        NY
2       50:24     701  WELLER, BRAEDAN        BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD                     GREAT BARRINGTON    MA
3       50:53     703  BARTON, NICHOLAS       BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD                     ASHLEY FALLS        MA
4       53:34     706  TUCKER, MIKE           BCA/TOSK                                     PITTSFIELD          MA
2       54:34     702  HAWTHORNE, JOHN        WILLIAMS COLLEGE                             WILLIAMSTOWN        MA
6       1:03:02   704  MOORE, MATT            CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANE'S CYCLES        MANCHESTER          VT
7       -1 Lap    705  RIVENSON, ALAN         BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD                     GREAT BARRINGTON    MA

Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with