Sucker Brook 'Cross

Auburn, NH

Sunday, September 23, 2012

Sucker Brook 'Cross Presented by The Velo Resource Auburn, NH Sunday, September 23, 2012
Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Pro/1/2/3 Men   60 minutes        45 starters                    # of category starters:                             19                    14
Place           Bib   Time        First Name    Last Name        Team                                                City                  State  Cat 2  Cat 3
1               39    0:55:41     Dylan         McNicholas       Cyclcrossworld.com                                  Stratham              NH
2               1     0:56:28     Brian         Wilichoski       CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                 Danvers               MA
3               2     0:56:43     Alec          Donahue          JAM Fund / NCC                                      Easthampton           MA
4               33    0:57:07     Synjen        Marrocco         Cyclesmart                                          Hanson                MA     1
5               28    0:57:07     Adam          Myerson          Team Smart Stop                                     Boston                MA
6               4     0:58:12     Adam          St. Germain      NBX / Narragansett Beer / Circle A Cycles / Apex TecBurlington            VT     2
7               37    0:58:28     Joshua        Lehmann          Sunapee                                             Weare                 NH            1
8               46    0:58:33     Nate          Morse            Hottubes                                            Cohasset              MA     3
9               3     0:58:59     Chandler      Delinks          CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                 Ipswich               MA     4
10              44    0:59:07     Geoff         Bouchard         NBX / Narragansett Beer / Circle A Cycles / Apex TecCoventry              RI     5
11              35    0:59:13     Kevin         Wolfson          MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE               Cambridge             MA
12              15    0:59:18     Benjamin      Padilla                                                              Haverhill             MA     6
13              7     0:59:30     Jonathan      Anderson         Essex County Velo                                   Topsfield             MA            2
14              29    0:59:35     CJ            Congrove         Cyclesmart                                          Randolph              MA            3
15              38    0:59:39     Johannes      Huseby           Cannondale                                          Danvers               CT
16              32    0:59:49     Donny         Green            Cyclesmart                                          Easthampton           MA     7
17              41    1:00:10     Brendan       Rhim             KMS/Start House Cycling Team                        Norwich               VT     8
18              5     1:00:11     Michael       Wissell          B2C2 p/b Boloco                                     Allston               MA     9
19              6     1:00:19     Michael       Rowell           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                 Bedford               MA     10
20              9     1:00:35     R. Michael    Mckittrick       Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart Frames            Cambridge, Ma         MA            4
21              40    1:00:48     John          Burns            Burns Racing                                        Yarmouth              MA
22              26    1:00:56     John          Hanson           Boston Bicycle School                               Saunderstown          RI
23              14    1:01:23     Joshua        Friedman         The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Haven Bicycling Club Brookline             MA     11
24              21    P&P         Donald        Snoop Jr.        Essex County Velo (ECV)                             Beverly               MA
25              10    P&P         Adam          Sullivan         Embrocation Cycling Journal                         North Kingstown       RI
26              30    P&P         IAN           Schor            B2C2 p/b Boloco                                     Brookline             MA
27              12    P&P         Pierre        Vanden Borre     MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE               Jamaica Plain         MA     12
28              27    P&P         Brian         Lawney           Broadway Bicyle School                              Boston                MA     13
29              11    P&P         Scott         Rosenthal        ZANCONATO RACING                                    Jamaica Plain         MA            5
30              42    P&P         Robert        Hale             Hup United                                          Brighton              MA            6
31              43    P&P         Todd          Rowell           Ride Studio Caf�                                    Arlington             MA     14
32              31    P&P         Joshua        Krzyzek          Union Velo                                          W. Warwick            RI
33              23    P&P         Eugene        Ruiter                                                               Enfield               NH     15
34              18    P&P         Jonathan      Barry            Bicycle Bill's                                      Allston               MA            7
35              17    P&P         Steven        Hopengarten      GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar                    Somerville            MA            8
36              19    P&P         Michael       Johnson          Geekhouse Bikes                                     Cambridge             MA            9
37              16    P&P         Jordan        Winkler          Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames          Jamaica Plain         MA            10
38              20    P&P         Daniel        Fitzgibbons      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                    Somerville            MA            11
39              24    P&P         Christopher   Bailey           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                    Providence            RI            12
40              25    P&P         Jon           Nable            Hup United                                          Brighton              MA            13
41              8     P&P         Ansel         Dickey           KMS/Start House Cycling Team                        Truro                 MA     16
42              36    P&P         Greg          Montello         BHB                                                 Malden                MA     17
43              22    P&P         A.J.          Moran            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                    Somerville            MA            14

3 Men                 40 minutes                48 starters
Place           Bib   Time        First Name    Last Name        Team                                                City                  State
1               200   0:39:21     Chad          Young            Raleigh / Gus' NE CX Team                           Newmarket             NH
2               201   0:39:48     Kurt          Belhumeur        Stampede!                                           Jamacia Plain         MA
3               203   0:39:50     Dan           Ouellette        Optimum Performance                                 Westminster           MA
4               248   0:39:57     Marty         Allen            Riverside Racing                                    No Andover            MA
5               220   0:39:58     Matthew       Sousa            B2C2/Boloco                                         Somerville            MA
6               205   0:40:12     Timothy       Durrin           NYcross                                             Great Barrington      MA
7               210   0:40:13     Sean          Pantellere       STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works                       Brighton              MA
8               243   0:40:22     Jon           Bernhard         Riverside Racing                                    Beverly               MA
9               209   0:40:23     Cory          Johannessen      Threshold Cycling                                   Roslindale            MA
10              206   0:40:24     Anson         Ross             CLR/www.clrracing.com                               Plainfield            CT
11              242   0:40:48     Andrew        Clemence         Boston Bicycle School                               Dover                 NH
12              217   0:40:52     Benjamin      Sawyer           ECV                                                 Wenham                MA
13              213   0:41:05     Jesse         Quagliaroli      Expowheelmen                                        Willington            CT
14              208   0:41:32     Chris         Pare             Minuteman Road Club                                 Franklin              MA
15              211   0:41:48     Jordan        Winkler          Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames          Jamaica Plain         MA
16              216   0:41:52     Nicholas      Czerula          Cyclocrossracing.com                                Concord               NH
17              207   0:41:56     Lee           Wassilie         Wheel Power Bicycles                                Portsmouth            NH
18              222   0:41:58     Ken           Carpenter        Threshold Cycling                                   Jamaica Plain         MA
19              202   0:42:00     Jerry         Chabot           Cyclocrossracing.com                                Bolton                VT
20              247   0:42:03     Chris         Merola           Greenline Velo                                      Nothampton            MA
21              218   0:42:03     P J           Mcquade          Minuteman Road Club                                 Millbury              MA
22              212   0:42:16     Keith         Reynolds         BIKEMAN.COM                                         Burlington            MA
23              227   0:42:16     Daniel        Mccabe           bikebarnracing                                      Whitman               MA
24              228   0:42:38     Hughes        Burridge         B2C2 p/b Boloco                                     Somerville            MA
25              223   0:42:50     Brian         Girard           Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                               Grantham              NH
26              224   0:43:12     Thomas        Degraan          Breakthough Performance Coaching                    Marstons Mills        MA
27              214   0:43:23     Uri           Halevi           BikeReg.com                                         Easthampton           MA
28              219   0:43:27     Nicholas      Gilroy           Essex County Velo                                   Marblehead            MA
29              221   0:43:37     Conor         Mckenzie         Geekhouse Bikes                                     Arlington             MA
30              225   0:43:57     Dan           Barrett          Threshold Cycling                                   Newton                MA
31              236   0:44:17     Shane         Buker            Threshold Cycling                                   Jamaica Plain         MA
32              241   0:44:41     Travis        Kroot            Base36/SMCC/Gorhambike                              Cumberland Foreside   ME
33              234   0:45:00     Nicholas      Maggiore         Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer Co.                 Jamaica Plain         MA
34              245   0:45:05     Sean          Savignano        Rainbow Bike                                        Auburn                ME
35              244   0:45:07     David         Carmona          Battenhill                                          Arlington             VT
36              229   0:45:20     Aidan         Macdonald                                                            Rowley                MA
37              233   0:45:36     Jeremy        Katz             QuadCycles                                          Arlington             MA
38              246   0:45:37     Jack          Heyden           ECV                                                 Hamptead              NH
39              230   0:45:51     Seth          Davis            Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames          Boston                MA
40              226   0:45:53     Scott         Glowa            Broadway Bicycle School / Igelheart Frames          Providence            RI
41              237   0:46:15     Andrew        Giessel          Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames          Somerville            MA
42              232   0:46:28     Kent          Hirshberg        dedham bike                                         Westwood              MA
43              240   0:46:38     Matt          Kmiec            NHCC                                                Concord               NH
44              238   -1 lap      Thom          Flanagan         Newbury Comics /High&Might Beer Co.                 Allston               MA

4 Men                             40 minutes                     81 starters
Place           Bib   Time        First Name    Last Name        Team                                                City                  State
1               425   0:35:35     Aaron         Miller           Paycheck to Paycheck                                Goffstown             NH
2               421   0:35:35     Andrew        Loaiza           EuroPRO Checklist                                   Plattsburgh           NY
3               401   0:35:49     Philip        Stango           STAMPEDE!                                           Allston               MA
4               449   0:36:40     Alex          Meier            Seaside cycle                                       Burlington            MA
5               408   0:36:46     Weston        Forsblad         Gus's Raleigh New England                           Danville              NH
6               407   0:36:51     Jf            Fullum           SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery                 North Reading         MA
7               403   0:37:06     Nicholas      Kirsch           NorEast Cycling                                     Portsmouth            NH
8               493   0:37:13     Arryn         Brezinski        Merrimack Valley                                    Andover               MA
9               410   0:37:19     Kevin         Brant            Grace Bicycles Velo Club                            Bellingham            MA
10              411   0:37:28     John          Ramsay           Killington Mountain School Cycling Team             Rutland               VT
11              452   0:37:38     Daniel        Cariolo          STAMPEDE!                                           Cambridge             MA
12              488   0:37:42     Todd          Clark            Essex County Velo                                   Manchester            MA
13              480   0:37:50     Cory          Lafleur          BONK! Support                                       West Warwick          RI
14              400   0:37:55     Bruce         Schwab           OA/Cyclemania                                       Woolwich              ME
15              427   0:37:56     Seth          Haskell          Gus's Raleigh New England                           Hampton               NH
16              489   0:37:58     Jason         Howes            Mv2                                                 Bradford              MA
17              417   0:38:00     Seth          Ustaitis         MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop                             Dracut                MA
18              483   0:38:00     Nathaniel     Smith            OA / Cycle Mania / PBMC                             South Portland        ME
19              423   0:38:04     Ben           Mccoy            Quad Cycles                                         Wakefield             MA
20              416   0:38:26     Eric          Baumann          Stampede!                                           Allston               MA
21              429   0:38:36     Jason         Waltuch          Threshold Cycling                                   Weston                MA
22              442   0:38:38     David         Trant            New England Athletic                                Bedford               MA
23              415   0:38:41     Michael       Bloom            B.O.B. Cycling-Goodale's                            Portsmouth            NH
24              431   0:38:44     Colin         Berry            Gus' Bike                                           Hampton               NH
25              402   0:38:45     Noah          Epstein          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                 Medford               MA
26              413   0:38:46     Richard       Tobin            union velo                                          Franklin              MA
27              437   0:38:58     Patrick       Twomey           Seaside Cycle                                       Chelmsford            MA
28              491   0:39:15     Matthew       Lord             Jewett Farms Racing                                 Kittery Point         ME
29              453   0:39:16     Ford          Murphy           Bates College                                       Portsmouth            NH
30              492   0:39:19     Tom           Scontras                                                             York                  ME
31              461   0:39:20     Mathew        Shimoko          Minuteman Road Club                                 Honolulu              HI
32              418   0:39:20     Andrew        Cooper           Unattached                                          Nashua                NH
33              443   0:39:21     David         Parmelee         Essex County Velo                                   Manchester            MA
34              419   0:39:22     David         Halligan         Cyclocrossworld.com                                 Beverly               MA
35              475   0:39:29     Adrian        Cote             Blue Steel Cyclery                                  Hudson                NH
36              441   0:39:31     Zachary       Ackerman         the pool doctor                                     Sandown               NH
37              487   0:39:33     Matthew       Li               Stampede!                                           Somerville            MA
38              485   0:39:39     Matt          Goodwin          bikebarnracing                                      Whitman               MA
39              456   0:39:49     James         Hall             Blue Steel Cyclery                                  Windham               NH
40              445   0:39:51     Roger         Wakeman                                                              Exeter                NH
41              422   0:39:55     Ron           Smithers, Jr     Essex County Velo (ECV)                             Peabody               MA
42              455   0:40:07     Andrew        Huff             New England Athletic                                Somerville            MA
43              432   0:40:09     Steven        Fessenden        seaside cycle                                       Ipswich               MA
44              448   0:40:18     John          Young            Danielson Adventure Sports                          Putnam                CT
45              424   0:40:30     Robert        Rolsma           Essex County Velo (ECV)                             Haverhill             MA
46              447   0:40:36     Josh          Kapp             Rippers                                             Winchester            MA
47              420   0:40:38     Christopher   Yankopoulos      MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop                             Londonderry           NH
48              481   0:40:39     William       Matlack          QuadCycles                                          Arlington             MA
49              486   0:40:48     Stephen       Bognar           JRA Cycles                                          Melrose               MA
50              474   0:40:54     Adam          Kline            Team JRA Cycles                                     Malden                MA
51              405   0:41:09     Matthew       Pierce           Bicycle Bill                                        Boston                MA
52              490   0:41:24     Thomas        Varga            Riverside Racing                                    N. Andover            MA
53              467   0:41:41     Anthony       Codding          Essex County Velo                                   South Hamilton        MA
54              446   0:42:08     Nicholas      Baker            Essex County Velo                                   Marblehead            MA
55              444   0:42:16     Lester        Bethel           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                 Acton                 MA
56              454   0:42:20     Ron           Chevrette        Blue Steel Cyclery                                  Hooksett              NH
57              451   0:42:40     Reed          Mcfarland        Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles                      Niantic               CT
58              482   0:42:45     Jeff          Muldoon          Landry's Bicycles                                   Medway                MA
59              471   0:42:56     Justin        Walker           Walker stables                                      Cape Neddick          ME
60              428   0:43:15     Steven        Kennedy          Essex County Velo                                   North Andover         MA
61              465   0:43:31     Matthew       Lennon                                                               Malta                 NY
62              473   0:44:13     David         Loszewski        HUP United                                          Windham               NH
63              476   P&P         Teddy         Homer            Bikeman.com                                         Portland              ME
64              412   P&P         Steven        Endres                                                               Bradford              NH
65              463   P&P         Michael       Mccabe           bikebarnracing.com                                  Whitman               MA
66              478   P&P         Seth          Lincoln                                                              Plaistow              NH
67              458   P&P         Timothy       Ryan             Minuteman Road Club                                 Mendon                MA
68              472   P&P         Pete          Halbeisen        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                 Lowell                MA
69              462   P&P         Pete          Jensen           btt                                                 Winchester            MA
70              450   P&P         Finnegan      O'Connor         Northampton Cycling Club                            Deerfield             MA
71              459   P&P         Richard       Walsh            Grace Bicycles Velo Club                            Franklin              MA
72              470   P&P         Shaun         Leclaire         MVCX                                                Weare                 NH
73              484   P&P         Tom           Walsh            Grace Bikes Velo Club                               Franklin              MA
74              495   P&P         Stuart        Olsen                                                                Newburyport           MA
75              468   P&P         Peter         Worden                                                               Brewer                ME
76              477   P&P         Paul          Tabor            Team Gansett                                        Somerville            MA
77              494   -1 lap      Derek         Skillings                                                            Amherst               NH

1/2/3 Masters 35+                 40 minutes                     8 starters
Place           Bib   Time        First Name    Last Name        Team                                                City                  State
1               560   0:39:38     David         Romilly          Raleigh/Gus' Bike                                   Kensington            NH
2               565   0:40:08     Ryan          Larocque         Mad Alchemy/Verge                                   Pepperell             MA
3               567   0:40:41     John          Morher           Wheelworks                                          Boxboro               MA
4               561   0:42:22     Kurt          Schmid           CYCLOCROSS WORLD                                    Marblehead            MA
5               562   0:42:45     Carl          Ring             Alpine Clinic Racing-Team Seven Cycles              Rumney                NH
6               568   0:43:03     Brant         Hornberger       Bikereg.com                                         Milford               MA
7               564   0:43:44     Matt          Wilson           Team Alpine Clinic                                  Hooksett              NH
8               566   0:44:42     Michael       Cole             Landry's                                            Hopkington            MA

3/4 Masters 35+                   40 minutes                     80 starters
Place           Bib   Time        First Name    Last Name        Team                                                City                  State
1               701   0:34:20     Gregory       Brown            CAPE COD RACING C4                                  Grantham              NH
2               719   0:34:36     Pierre        Gervez           Alpine Clinic                                       Plymouth              NH
3               705   0:35:05     Mark          Bernard          Hup United                                          Leominster            MA
4               711   0:35:21     John          Buchheit         QuadCycles                                          Somerville            MA
5               704   0:35:24     John          Mcgrath          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                 Westford              MA
6               710   0:35:24     Christian     Baker            bikebarnracing.com                                  South Weymouth        MA
7               726   0:35:47     Chris         Trabulsie        BikeBarnRacing.com                                  East Taunton          MA
8               706   0:35:49     Timothy       Young            NorEast Cycling                                     Exeter                NH
9               707   0:36:03     Humberto      Raposo           Mad Alchemy / VergeGrassroots Team                  Lisbon                CT
10              702   0:36:14     Abel          Tomkinson        Hup United                                          Cambridge             MA
11              727   0:36:21     Scott         Graham           Littleton Bike and Fitness                          Littleton             NH
12              720   0:36:25     William       Casazza          BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop                             Salem                 NH
13              716   0:36:27     Paul          Debitetto        Minuteman Road Club                                 Stow                  MA
14              715   0:36:34     Jeffrey       Fisher           OA/CycleMania                                       Durham                ME
15              756   0:36:37     Edward        Parsons          HUP United                                          Burlington            MA
16              709   0:36:39     Michael       Baker            C4/Cape Cod Racing                                  Shrewsbury            MA
17              708   0:36:39     John          Plump            QuadCycles                                          Arlington             MA
18              723   0:36:40     Brian         Thiel            SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery                 Amesbury              MA
19              725   0:36:42     Scott         Wilson           Comprehensive racing/salem cycle                    Methuen               MA
20              712   0:36:42     Derek         Griggs           Recycled Sports                                     Seabrook              NH
21              717   0:36:43     Jack          Hayden           ECV - Essex County Velo                             Hampstead             NH
22              753   0:36:44     Scott         Sweeney          Minuteman Road Club                                 Stow                  MA
23              782   0:36:45     David         Carmona          Battenhill                                          Arlington             VT
24              735   0:36:46     Paul          Penaskovic       Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                    Bedford               NH
25              718   0:36:52     Evan          Patten           Mad Alchemy/Verge Grassroots Team                   Portsmouth            NH
26              751   0:36:52     Paul          Vogel            Team Vogel                                          Hampton               NH
27              785   0:37:00     John          Golden           Landry's                                            Walpole               MA
28              742   0:37:01     Chris         Mckernan         Essex County Velo                                   Beverly               MA
29              732   0:37:07     Stefan        Wawersik         Minuteman Road Club                                 Westborough           MA
30              728   0:37:10     John          Witmer           GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                Williston             VT
31              722   0:37:14     Jeffrey       Underhill        Cannondale                                          New London            NH
32              744   0:37:18     Chris         Franson          ExpoWheelmen                                        Roslindale            MA
33              784   0:37:21     Keith         Limberg          Noreast Cycling                                     Exeter                NH
34              729   0:37:25     Michael       Whitfield        HUP United                                          Etna                  NH
35              779   0:37:27     Jeff          Lee              Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles            Enfield               NH
36              786   0:37:30     Rich          Zachary          Cyclocrossworld.com                                 Acton                 MA
37              755   0:37:37     Steve         Mcgrath          NorEast Cycling                                     Portsmouth            NH
38              783   0:37:42     Mike          Shields                                                              Temple                NH
39              765   0:37:42     Mcguire       Kevin                                                                Needham               MA
40              713   0:37:45     Mark          Van Liere        Hup United                                          Jamaica Plain         MA
41              761   0:37:55     Brad          Keller           Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team                 Rye                   NH
42              778   0:37:58     Zachary       Latimer          Capital Markets Solutions, GU energy                Stratham              NH
43              740   0:38:09     Mark          Lovejoy          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                 Andover               MA
44              738   0:38:11     Tim           Metzger          Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop                   Hampton               NH
45              739   0:38:20     Eli           Levine           Hup United                                          Andover               MA
46              764   0:38:23     Todd          Savage           Minuteman Road Club                                 Westborough           MA
47              769   0:38:28     Tony          Thissell         bikebarnracing.com                                  Bridgewater           MA
48              733   0:38:30     Michael       Cook             Minuteman Road Club                                 Franklin              MA
49              747   0:38:30     Paul          Jobin            Blue Steel Cyclery                                  Merrimack             NH
50              746   0:38:42     Mike          Golay            Hup United                                          Westbrook             ME
51              750   0:38:43     Roger         Cadman           Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co.                Arlington             MA
52              749   0:38:43     Robert        Hendry           Northampton Cycling Club                            Northfield            MA
53              762   0:38:45     Mike          O'Connor         Ride Studio Cafe                                    Lexington             MA
54              734   0:38:49     Jay           Curry            Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                    Lynn                  MA
55              763   0:38:49     Miguel        Rivera           travis cycle                                        Brockton              MA
56              770   0:38:52     John          Bentley          Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team                 Swanzey               NH
57              730   0:38:52     Chris         Busick           Minuteman Road Club                                 Shrewsbury            MA
58              768   0:39:01     Frank         Nelson           bikebarnracing.com                                  Bridgewater           MA
59              752   0:39:01     Dan           Cooper           Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                    Salem                 MA
60              754   0:39:07     Mike          Hoover           BIKEMAN.COM                                         Woolwich              ME
61              767   0:39:08     Doug          Dayhoff                                                              Wakefield             MA
62              731   0:39:16     David         Patnaude         Minuteman Road Club                                 Hopkinton             MA
63              766   0:39:27     Kurt          Maw              Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                  Salem                 MA
64              757   0:40:26     Theo          Kindermans       cyclocrossworld.com                                 Waltham               MA
65              737   0:40:40     Bob           Threeton         NorEast Cycling                                     Exeter                NH
66              759   0:40:58     James         Scott            Canton Velo                                         Canton                MA
67              758   0:41:05     Duane         Young-Kershaw    Cycle Loft Velo                                     Westport              MA
68              760   0:41:05     Greg          Gadowski         Putney/WestHill                                     Dummerston            VT
69              748   0:41:21     John          Hawkes           Essex County Velo                                   Beverly Farms         MA
70              781   0:41:45     Paul          Nixon            Cycle Lodge                                         Plymouth              MA
71              777   0:42:00     Scott         Bourcier                                                             Bedford               NH
72              771   0:42:09     Matthew       Orcutt                                                               Exeter                NH
73              774   0:43:10     Tim           Savage           Minuteman Road Club                                 Saco                  ME
74              773   P&P         David         Lafond           NEBC                                                Manchester            NH
75              772   P&P         Jason         Kooken           NorEast Cycling / Law Enforcement United            Exeter                NH
76              780   -1 lap      Oscar         Yeh              QuadCycles                                          Medford               MA

Masters 45+           40 minutes                41 starters
Place           Bib   Time        First Name    Last Name        Team                                                City                  State
1               605   0:40:32     Geoff         Mcintosh         Corner Cycle                                        Concord               NH
2               600   0:40:33     Aaron         Millett          Riverside Racing                                    Amesbury              MA
3               604   0:41:01     Mark          Suprenant        Team Type 1                                         Milford               NH
4               606   0:41:01     Mitchell      Medeiros         scottee's westport bicycle                          New Bedford           MA
5               602   0:41:18     Kevin         Buckley          Bikeman.com                                         Hollis                NH
6               601   0:41:26     Alec          Petro            Corner Cycle                                        Duxbury               MA
7               642   0:41:35     Tyler         Munroe           CCB racing                                          No Andover            MA
8               610   0:42:00     Peter         Abdinoor         Riverside Cycle                                     South Hamilton        MA
9               609   0:42:09     Keith         Button           CCB racing                                          Nottingham            NH
10              611   0:42:18     Eiric         Marro            Sunapee/Contintental                                Nashua                NH
11              640   0:42:18     Paul          Boudreau         Essex County Velo                                   Beverly               MA
12              608   0:42:25     David         Belknap          Cycle Lodge                                         Dedham                MA
13              644   0:42:33     Chet          Geschickter      545 Vello                                           Brookline             MA
14              621   0:42:35     Bruce         Diehl            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas                 Jackson               NH
15              603   0:42:41     Eric J.       Carlson          BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                  Amherst               NH
16              645   0:43:18     Charles       Bourdages        Noreast                                             Kittery               ME
17              607   0:43:28     David         Stacey           BOB CYCLING/ GOODALES BIKES                         Methuen               MA
18              612   0:43:41     Paul          Weiss            OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team                  Cumberland            ME
19              643   0:43:42     John          Burkhardt        Ride Studio Cafe                                    Arlington             MA
20              620   0:43:52     Jim           Dowd             bikeworks/hallamore                                 Tiverton              RI
21              626   0:43:57     George        Benington        OA/Cyclemania                                       South Portland        ME
22              615   0:44:04     Christopher   Burke            CyclocrossRacing.com/Providence Velo/Casters        Pawtucket             RI
23              622   0:44:38     Andrew        Durham           CCB Racing                                          Andover               MA
24              624   0:44:50     David         Foley            FirstBike-HASYUN Racing                             N. Easton             MA
25              619   0:45:02     Thomas        Hurley           BikebarnRacing.com                                  Mattapoisett          MA
26              623   0:45:08     James         Paterson         Spin Arts/Gearworks                                 Cambridge             MA
27              618   0:45:14     Timothy       Shea             BOB                                                 Amherst               NH
28              617   0:45:41     Armand        Rodrigue Jr.     www.bikebarnracing.com                              Carver                MA
29              613   0:46:44     David         King             Essex County Velo                                   Boxford               MA
30              631   0:46:44     Sam           Aldridge         NHCC / velo belknap                                 Gilford               NH
31              627   0:47:44     Mike          Robinson         Paincave Cycling                                    Exeter                NH
32              614               Brian         Mcinnis          JRA Cycles                                          Maynard               MA
33              628               Joe           Rapuano          Essex County Velo                                   Atkinson              NH
34              641               James         Hoard                                                                Saunderstown          RI
35              634   -1 lap      Lee           Strout           Bikeman.com                                         Brunswick             ME
36              632   -1 lap      Shawn         Mc Carthy        essex county velo                                   Salem                 MA
37              637   -1 lap      Fred          Delgrosso        Quadcycles                                          Burlington            MA
38              633   -1 lap      Kurt          Edmonds                                                              Newburyport           MA
39              636   -1 lap      Jeff          Murray           Journeyman Cycling                                  Hampton               NH

Masters 55+                       40 minutes                     25 starters
Place  60+      Bib   Time        First Name    Last Name        Team                                                City                  State
1               660   0:36:21     Steve         Arsenault        Norm's Ski &  Bike/ Team Andy                       Keene                 NH
2               664   0:36:44     David         King             Essex County Velo                                   Boxford               MA
3               661   0:36:51     Gary          Passler          Riverside Racing                                    Amesbury              MA
4               663   0:36:58     David         Goodwin          Northampton Cycling Club                            Amherst               MA
5               665   0:37:15     Barry         Doubleday        Cycle Lodge                                         Plympton              MA
6               683   0:37:30     Tom           Stevens          Spin Arts                                           Bolton                MA
7               662   0:37:38     Bruce         Bell             Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium            Stowe                 VT
8      1        668   0:37:41     Richard       Sachs            RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX                 Warwick               MA
9      2        672   0:38:08     Robert        Dillon           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                            Warren                VT
10              667   0:38:16     David         Leedberg         Spin Arts                                           North Chelmsford      MA
11     3        669   0:38:36     Terry         Cowman           CyclocrossWorld/Pinnacle Bike Works                 Manchester            MA
12              666   0:38:47     Ron           Hines            QuadCycles                                          Lexington             MA
13              674   0:39:04     Donald        Crowell          Blue Steel Cyclery                                  Westford              MA
14              670   0:39:07     Victor        Cillis           Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4                            Hyannis               MA
15              684   0:40:13     Larry         Woolson          Norm's Ski &  Bike/ Team Andy                       Westmoreland          MA
16     4        685   0:41:41     Carl          Brown            CCB International                                   Randolph              MA
17     5        682   0:42:29     Rick          Hardy            HUP                                                 Needham               MA
18              680   0:42:43     Raymond       Martin           Union Velo Club                                     Mansfield             MA
19     6        671   0:43:36     Tom           Doucette         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                 Stow                  MA
20     7        678   0:43:52     Bruce         Kapsten          Pinnacle Bicycle Works / Cyclocrossworld.com        Gloucester            MA
21     8        679   0:44:49     David         Holmander        Blue Steel Cyclery                                  Epsom                 NH
22     9        681   -1 lap      Al            Stewart          The Velo Resource                                   Manchester            NH
23     10       677   -1 lap      Jeffrey       Proctor          The Velo Resource                                   Litchfield            NH

Pro/1/2/3 Women       40 minutes                21 starters                                                          # of category starters10     8
Place           Bib   Time        First Name    Last Name        Team                                                City                  State  Cat 2  Cat 3
1               69    0:35:40     Frances       Morrison         JAM Fund/NCC                                        Easthampton           MA     1
2               51    0:36:14     Sheila        Vibert           Sunapee Racing Team                                 Norwich               VT            1
3               52    0:36:23     Anna          Barensfeld       pedalpowertraining.com                              Wellesley             MA
4               66    0:36:24     Cassandra     Maximerios       Silverbull                                          Naugatuck             CT     2
5               68    0:36:28     Kate          Northcott        Benson Beam Team                                    Walpole               NH     3
6               53    0:36:31     Lori          Cooke            Cycle Lodge                                         Pembroke              MA     4
7               65    0:36:41     Karin         Holmes           Riverside Racing                                    Beverly               MA     5
8               67    0:37:07     Stephanie     Wetzel           Paradise Sports                                     Westbrook             ME            2
9               71    0:37:14     Sally         Annis            pedalpowertraining.com                              Nashua                NH
10              56    0:37:41     Joanne        Grogan           Cyclocrossracing.com                                Hinesburg             VT            3
11              57    0:37:59     Nancy         Labbe-Giguere    LadiesFirst Racing                                  Belmont               MA     6
12              59    0:38:23     Jocelyn       Mauldin          NEBC p/b CycleLoft                                  Watertown             MA     7
13              58    0:38:48     Kerry         Litka            unattached                                          Nashua                NH     8
14              54    0:39:11     Katina        Walker           Crankskins.com                                      Tully                 NY            4
15              63    0:39:17     Elizabeth     Allen            Danielson Adventure Sports                          Willimantic           CT
16              60    0:39:27     Sherri        Curcuru          ecv                                                 Gloucester            MA            5
17              70    0:39:29     Sara          Wisner           Fenzo                                               Providence            RI     9
18              62    0:40:24     Emily         Phillips         BIKEMAN.COM                                         Medford               MA            6
19              64    0:40:51     Jordan        Dube             MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE               Beverly               MA            7
20              61    0:41:05     Christine     Fort             pedalpowertraining.com                              Somerville            MA     10

3/4 Women                         40 minutes                     43 starters                                                               # of ca12     21
Place  35+      Bib   Time        First Name    Last Name        Team                                                City                  State  Cat 3  Cat 4
1      1        121   0:38:34     Joanne        Grogan           Cyclocrossracing.com                                Hinesburg             VT     1
2               133   0:39:01     Stephanie     Wetzel           Paradise Racing                                     Westbrook             ME     2
3               127   0:39:15     Jessie        Duppler          Trek Portsmouth                                     Cape Elizabeth        ME     3
4               123   0:39:48     Melissa       Lafleur          BONK! Support                                       West Warwick          RI     4
5               126   0:40:22     Leslie        Timm             Seaside Cycles                                      Somerville            MA            1
6      2        167   0:41:08     Shanna        Gillies-Smith    Spinarts Racing                                     Arlington             MA
7               125   0:41:24     Nicole        Pisani           Portland Velo Club                                  Portland              ME            2
8               122   0:41:28     Meghan        Smith                                                                New London            NH
9      3        136   0:41:51     Jauron        Vetter           Blue Steel Cyclery                                  Milford               NH            3
10     4        129   0:41:55     Jane Anna     Chapman          QuadCycles                                          Somerville            MA     5
11     5        135   0:42:29     Carrie        Mosher           HUP United                                          Waltham               MA            4
12     6        131   0:42:36     Sally         Mcinnis          JRA Cycles                                          Maynard               MA     6
13              141   0:42:42     Cori          Dahlstrom        Raleigh/Gus' Bike                                   Kensington            NH            5
14     7        134   0:43:13     Michele       Smith            Hup United                                          Burlington            MA     7
15     8        145   0:43:23     Christine     Hall             Slijk Velo Club                                     Windham               NH            6
16     9        139   0:43:45     Martha        Wilson           Team Alpine Clinic RCN                              Hooksett              NH     8
17     10       160   0:43:59     Katherine     Brown            Riverside Racing                                    Amesbury              MA
18              128   0:43:59     Erin          Faccone          NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC                                Medford               MA     9
19     11       163   0:44:23     Kathleen      Gagnon           BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                  Manchester            NH            7
20              138   0:44:33     Kristin       Beville          B2C2 p/b BOLOCO                                     Newton                MA            8
21     12       137   0:45:10     Peggy         Gioioso          BOB CYCLING/GOODALES BIKES                          Methuen               MA            9
22              165   0:45:20     Lindsay       Bognar                                                               Melrose               MA
23              144   0:45:54     Jo-Annie      Laroche          SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery                 Wilmington            MA            10
24     13       143   0:46:02     Cindy         Joiner           Corner Cycle                                        Cotuit                MA     10
25     14       158   0:46:25     Tina          Ruggiero         Union Velo                                          Goffstown             NH            11
26     15       150               Kerry         Pottle                                                               Billerica             MA            12
27     16       152               Janine        Mcguire          Pedal Power Training Solutions                      Needham               MA
28              142               Milica        Wren             Stampede!                                           Allston               MA            13
29              154               Kristen       Lukach                                                               Burlington            MA     11
30              164               Jennifer      Minery           Team Awesome                                        Burlington            MA            14
31     17       148               Tamara        Bonn             Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles                   Allston               MA            15
32              162               Nicole        Yeh              QuadCycles                                          Medford               MA
33     18       153   -1 lap      Laura         Kernan           SLIJK velo club p/b by Woody's Cyclery              North Reading         MA            16
34              149   -1 lap      Sheri         Hampshire        Team JRA Cycles                                     Malden                MA            17
35              157   -1 lap      Sophy         Lee              Quad Cycles                                         Somerville            MA            18
36     19       151   -1 lap      Nancy         Hatfield         Comprehensive Racing                                Lynn                  MA            19
37              155   -1 lap      Anna          Malinkevich      Cape Cod Racing/C4                                  Westboro              MA
38              156   -1 lap      Stephanie     Albero                                                               Enfield               NH
39              169   -1 lap      Jackie        Langevin         Ladies First                                        Northboro             MA
40     20       168   -1 lap      Millie        Milton           Ladies First                                        Northboro             MA
41     21       161   -1 lap      Sharon        Sloan            Ride Studio Cafe                                    Cambridge             MA            20
42              166   -1 lap      Carmel        Kozlov                                                               Somerville            MA            21

Juniors 10-14                     3 laps                         22 starters
Place  BoysGirlsBib   Time        First Name    Last Name        Team                                                City                  State
1          1    318   0:25:35     Turner        Ramsay           Killington Mountain School Cycling Team             Rutland               VT
2          2    304   0:25:43     Zoe           Brodsky          CycleLodge                                          Scituate              MA
3      1        303   0:26:03     Finnegan      O'Connor         Northampton Cycling Club                            Deerfield             MA
4      2        302   0:27:11     Max           Durham           CCB Racing                                          Andover               MA
5      3        310   0:28:06     William       Savage           Minuteman Road Club                                 Westborough           MA
6      4        301   0:28:24     Kevin         Stacey           BOB CYCLING/GOODALESS BIKES                         Haverhill             MA
7          3    305   0:28:38     Elyse         Scott            Claremont Cycle Depot                               Claremont             NH
8      5        306   0:29:44     Alec          Perrotti         JRA Cycles                                          Groveland             MA
9      6        309   0:30:04     Mikko         Aho              Team Bicycle Alley                                  Worcester             MA
10         4    300   0:30:20     Leah          Carlson          GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat                           Amherst               NH
11         5    312   0:30:20     Gabrielle     Czerula          Cyclocrossracing.com                                Concord               NH
12         6    307   0:31:21     Madeleine     Zygmont          Girls First                                         Methuen               MA
13     7        320   0:31:50     Kristian      Moreau                                                               Worcester             MA
14     8        313   0:32:43     Benjamin      Buchheit         QuadCycles                                          Somerville            MA
15         7    311   0:33:08     Anna          Savage           GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat                           Westborough           MA
16     9        321   0:34:34     Matthew       Johnson          Seaside Cycles                                      Wilmington            MA
17     10       319   0:34:37     Liam          Engel            Grace Bikes Velo Club                               Holliston             MA
18     11       316   0:36:17     Luc           Lafond           NEBC pb/Cycleloft                                   Manchester            NH
19         8    314   0:38:07     Allison       Stacey           GIRLS FIRST/pb MILTON CAT                           Haverhill             MA
20         9    322   0:38:14     Ella          Dishong                                                              Francestown           NH
21         10   315   -1 lap      Sophia        Engel            Minuteman Road Club                                 Holliston             MA

Juniors 15-18   40 minutes        11 starters
Place           Bib   Time        First Name    Last Name        Team                                                City                  State
1               375   0:42:10     Alden         Suokko           Killington Mountain School Cycling Team             Woodstock             VT
2               378   0:43:07     Jonathan      Modig            Zanconato Racing/MTBmind                            Sutton                MA
3               383   0:44:19     Jonah         Meadvancort      Killington Mountain School Cycling Team             Ithaca                NY
4               379   0:45:28     Jaalen        Pottle           JRA Cycles                                          Billerica             MA
5               376   0:46:06     Peter         Vollers Jr.      KMS/Start House Cycling Team                        Woodstock             VT
6               384   0:46:54     Max           Godbey           Bashill Capital                                     Canton                MA
7               377               Sam           Veggeberg                                                            Winchester            MA
8               382               Noah          Barrow           Killington Mountain School Cycling Team             Killington            VT
9               380               Ethan         Young-Kershaw    Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle                    Westport              MA

Single Speed Open                 40 minutes                     24 starters
Place  Men WomenBib   Time        First Name    Last Name        Team                                                City                  State
1      1        527   0:33:06     Michael       Rowell           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                 Bedford               MA
2      2        529   0:33:09     Doug          Kennedy          Minuteman Road Club                                 Marlborough           MA
3      3        547   0:33:11     Curtis        Boivin           Cyclocrossracing.com                                Rye                   NH
4      4        528   0:33:11     Matthew       Myette           Zanconato Racing                                    Sutton                MA
5      5        530   0:34:41     Jeffrey       Walker           Crankskins.com                                      Tully                 NY
6      6        546   0:35:00     Michael       Wissell          B2C2 p/b Boloco                                     Allston               MA
7      7        552   0:35:30     Sean          Pantellere       STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works                       Brighton              MA
8      8        534   0:36:20     Abel          Tomkinson        Hup United                                          Cambridge             MA
9      9        548   0:37:15     Steven        Lehmann          Sunapee                                             Weare                 NH
10     10       535   0:37:29     Derek         Griggs           Recycled Sports                                     Seabrook              NH
11     11       541   0:37:35     Todd          Peterson         Somerville Bicycle Shop                             Manville              NJ
12     12       537   0:37:55     Brian         Bigelow          BOB/Goodales                                        Manchester            NH
13     13       549   0:38:46     David         Skrocki                                                              Keene                 NH
14     14       551   0:39:17     Chis          Plummer          Shaversport                                         Manchster             NH
15         1    538   0:39:20     Katina        Walker           Crankskins.com                                      Tully                 NY
16     15       539   0:39:39     Seth          Davis            Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames          Boston                MA
17     16       545   0:39:39     IAN           Schor            B2C2 p/b Boloco                                     Brookline             MA
18     17       550   0:39:47     Kurt          Maw              Comp Racing                                         Salem                 MA
19         2    540   0:40:25     Kerry         Litka            unattached                                          Nashua                NH
20         3    542   0:40:31     Cathy         Rowell           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                 Bedford               MA
21     18       526   -1 lap      Adam          St. Germain      NBX / Narragansett Beer / Circle A Cycles / Apex TecBurlington            VT
22     19       544   -1 lap      Bruce         Kapsten          Pinnacle Bicycle Works / Cyclocrossworld.com        Gloucester            MA

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with