The Planet Bike Cup

Sun Prairie, WI

Sunday, September 23, 2012

The Planet Bike Cup Presented by The Trek USGP cx p/b Greenware� & WD-40 Bike Angell Park Speedway, Sun Prairie, WI Sunday, September 23, 2012


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



UCI Elite Men/U23
Pos  Bib  Code          U23  Name                            Team                                  Nat   Time     Laps
1    13   SUI19840131        FLUCKIGER Lukas                 Trek World Racing                     SUI   59:54    10
2    2    USA19810305        TREBON Ryan                     Cannondale/Clement                    USA   1:00:03  10
3    1    USA19830629        POWERS Jeremy                   RAPHA-FOCUS                           USA   1:00:15  10
4    8    USA19790806        JONES Christopher               Rapha-FOCUS                           USA   1:00:32  10
5    3    USA19770805        JOHNSON Timothy                 Volkswagen/peopleforbikes/Canno       USA   1:00:55  10
6    6    BEL19750929        BERDEN Ben                      Raleigh Clement                       BEL   1:01:09  10
7    4    USA19861111        DRISCOLL James                  UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home             USA   1:01:11  10
8    5    USA19760916        PAGE Jonathan                   MiloEmmaPerle                         USA   1:01:50  10
9    14   USA19780606        MATTER Brian                    RACC pb GG                            USA   1:01:59  10
10   7    USA19910213   *    MCDONALD Zach *                 Rapha-FOCUS                           USA   1:02:08  10
11   18   GER19931130   *    ECKMANN Yannick *               California Giant/Specialized          GER   1:02:15  10
12   9    CAN19920401   *    MCNEELY Evan *                  Specialized Canada                    CAN   1:02:17  10
13   12   USA19820311        SCHOUTEN Tristan                Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg       USA   1:02:26  10
14   70   USA19800526        SHRIVER Matt                                                          USA   1:02:49  10
15   22   USA19850404        FAWLEY Bryan                    Dallas Bike Works                     USA   1:03:08  10
16   46   USA19920831        JOHNSON Joshua                  Bissell-ABG-Nuvo                      USA   1:03:17  10
17   11   USA19880402        LIVERMON Travis                 Mock Orange Bikes                     USA   1:03:34  10
18   17   USA19880314        HOKE Mitchell                                                         USA   1:03:38  10
19   24   USA19780628        WELLS Jake                      NoTubes Elite Cyclocross              USA   1:03:41  10
20   26   USA19850320        KERSTING Mitchell               Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross             USA   1:03:47  10
21   28   USA19820115        WHITE Brad                      Moms in Tow Cyclocross                USA   1:03:49  10
22   27   USA19860708        NEFF Isaac                                                            USA   1:03:51  10
23   23   USA19920730   *    FISH Kevin *                    KCCX/Fuji                             USA   1:03:58  10
24   30   USA19770606        LASLEY Jacob                    Team Soundpony                        USA   1:04:08  10
25   39   USA19940929        ORTENBLAD Tobin                 California Giant Berry Farms          USA   1:04:13  10
26   21   USA19811109        MILNE Shawn                     CyclocrossWorld.Com                   USA   1:04:26  10
27   29   USA19801217        STELLJES Corey                  Cyclocrossracing.com                  USA   1:04:27  10
28   45   USA19820704        BRADFORD-PARISH Kevin           Cyclocrossracing.com                  USA   1:04:33  10
29   40   USA19821218        REARDON Andy                    Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team        USA   1:04:41  10
30   67   USA19710708        SAVERY Mark                                                           USA   1:04:50  10
31   31   GER19801022        BAUMANN Sven                    Trek Cyclocross Collective / Wo       GER   1:04:56  10
32   34   USA19880814        JACKSON Chris                   Castex Racing p/b Felt                USA   1:05:10  10
33   16   USA19920527   *    KAISER Cody *                   California Giant Berry Farms/Sp       USA   1:05:18  10
34   32   USA19810620        HARTLEY Chad                    kenda 5hr energy/ geargrinder         USA   1:05:18  10
35   64   USA19671020        BLACK Will                      Berkeley Bicycle Club                 USA   1:05:22  10
36   38   USA19840928        MUMFORD Paul                    Chicago Cuttin Crew                   USA   1:05:26  10
37   69   USA19740217        FAULKNER Craig                  Crossniacs p/b Wesley                 USA   1:05:40  10
38   35   USA19870529        KAPPIUS Braden                  Clif Bar Development Cross Team       USA   1:05:45  10
39   47   USA19900310   *    MALONEY Joseph *                KS Energy Services/Team Wiscons       USA   1:05:53  10
40   48   USA19820920   *    PARMELEE Mark *                 Cycletherapy / Specialized Raci       USA   1:06:00  10
41   62   USA19690401        MCLAUGHLIN Scott                                                      USA   -1 LAPS  9
42   56   USA19790702        SIEGLE Jason                    SDG/Felt                              USA   -1 LAPS  9
43   55   USA19890903        BOGEDIN Christopher Cruise      Wolverine Elite Cyclocross Team       USA   -1 LAPS  9
44   44   USA19790628        HEMME Michael                   Rick Ross' Bag O Money                USA   -2 LAPS  8
45   43   USA19840818   *    YORK Adam *                     Cleveland Clinic Sports Health        USA   -2 LAPS  8
46   65   CAN19710601        SUTTON Andre                                                          CAN   -2 LAPS  8
47   25   USA19910318   *    GEROW Daniel *                  Wolverine Racing Elite CX             USA   -3 LAPS  7
48   41   USA19770826   *    RIENTS Jesse *                  KUHL                                  USA   -3 LAPS  7
49   68   USA19760721        ROESER Joshua                   Flat City Cycling                     USA   -3 LAPS  7
50   63   USA19690125        WEHN Kenny                                                            USA   -3 LAPS  7
51   58   USA19870716        FOWLER Dallas                   Kuhl Midwest                          USA   -3 LAPS  7
52   57   USA19850404        STREET William                  Kuhl MTB-CX Team/ Velocity Whee       USA   -3 LAPS  7
53   50   USA19820131        MORAN Micah                     Freewheel Bike                        USA   -3 LAPS  7
54   36   USA19850320        SMITH Ray                       Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team        USA   -4 LAPS  6
55   52   USA19840511        REYES David                     SRAM Factory                          USA   -4 LAPS  6
56   49   USA19840218        TEATERS Daniel                  RACC PB GEARGRINDER                   USA   -4 LAPS  6
57   33   USA19860713        CROSS Brandon                   cole sport                            USA   -4 LAPS  6
58   51   BEL19740314        VRAMBOUT Oliver                 the bikery du nord                    BEL   -4 LAPS  6
59   42   USA19941013        HALEY Luke                      Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team        USA   -4 LAPS  6
60   37   USA19790720   *    BURKE Tom *                     Specialized Michigan                  USA   -5 LAPS  5
61   60   USA19930320        NORDAHL Mitch                   Team Plan C p/b Challenge Tires       USA   -6 LAPS  4
DNF  10   USA19840619        WELLS Troy                      Team CLIF BAR                         USA
DNF  15   SUI19880504        WINTERBERG Lukas                BH Swiss                              SUI
DNF  19   USA19930606   *    BAHNSON Jeffrey *               Van Dessel Factory Team               USA
DNF  20   USA19840219        KRUGHOFF Allen                  BOULDER CYCLE SPORT                   USA
DNF  59   USA19880128        SELANDER Bjorn                                                        USA
DNF  61   USA19830425        AJER Daniel                                                           USA
DNF  66   USA19710624        KLUG Kevin                                                            USA
DNS  53   USA19860417        VITON Anthony                   BSM Cycling                           USA
DNS  54   USA19810101        MCCONNELL Kevin                 Mercy-Specialized                     USA





# Taking the Start: 68                                                # Lapped: 21
# Finishing: 61                                                       # Abandoning: 7

UCI Elite Women
Pos  Bib  Code               Name                            Team                                  Nat   Time     Laps
1    1    USA19781203        COMPTON Katherine               Trek Cyclocross Collective            USA   39:56    6
2    11   USA19780829        GOULD Georgia                                                         USA   40:32    6
3    7    FRA19880605        KRASNIAK Julie                                                        FRA   40:41    6
4    5    GBR19841201        DAY Gabriella                   Rapha-FOCUS                           GBR   40:43    6
5    3    USA19731226        MILLER Meredith                 California Giant Berry Farms          USA   41:12    6
6    10   USA19860524        STETSON-LEE Teal                                                      USA   41:17    6
7    12   CAN19851019        HARLTON Pepper                  Juventus Cycling Club                 CAN   41:34    6
8    13   CAN19820211        DYCK Mical                      Pro City Racing                       CAN   42:01    6
9    6    USA19740502        DUKE Nicole                     Raleigh Clement                       USA   42:07    6
10   4    USA19920101        ANTONNEAU Kaitlin               Exergy Twenty 12                      USA   42:10    6
11   2    FRA19870118        MANI Caroline                   Raleigh Clement                       FRA   42:15    6
12   9    USA19780512        SMITH Andrea                    LadiesFirst Racing                    USA   42:19    6
13   8    USA19751011        BRUNO ROY Maureen               Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles        USA   42:37    6
14   15   USA19800414        BLATT Rebecca                   Van Dessel                            USA   42:49    6
15   14   USA19820616        SMILEY Marne                    Bobs Red Mill Racing                  USA   43:06    6
16   22   USA19800915        GROSS Rebecca                   KCCX/Fuji                             USA   43:31    6
17   31   USA19830419        STRIGEL Abby                    Team Abyssa                           USA   43:35    6
18   23   USA19951203        NOBLE Ellen                     Trek Cyclocross Collective            USA   43:47    6
19   16   USA19751008        GAERTNER Jennifer               Motofish Racing                       USA   43:47    6
20   21   USA19870924        MARKEY Amber                    My Wife, Inc                          USA   43:52    6
21   17   USA19720713        SONE Linda                      Crossniacs p/b Wesley                 USA   44:30    6
22   18   USA19771008        COOGAN CISEK Corey              Cyclocrossracing.com                  USA   44:53    6
23   20   USA19950629        OSBORNE Corrie                  Team Extreme                          USA   45:54    6
24   26   USA19650415        FLECK Jeanne                    Velo Duluth - Twin Ports Cycler       USA   46:00    6
25   25   USA19791117        WILLIAMS Robin                  Mercy-Specialized                     USA   46:08    6
26   29   USA19660810        GIBSON Shannon                  Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross       USA   46:10    6
27   27   USA19880408        SO Elizabeth                    Les Petites Victoires                 USA   46:31    6
28   28   USA19680308        ZUCCO Lindsay                   Team Bicycle Heaven                   USA   46:37    6
29   30   USA19871223        DOOLEY Cait                     Geekhouse Bikes                       USA   -2 LAPS  4
DNF  19   USA19900217        JAMES Ashley                    KCCX                                  USA
DNF  24   USA19800330        SEVERN Alyssa                   my wife inc                           USA
DNS  32   USA19820830        MCCONNELL Brittany              Mercy-Specialized                     USA


# Taking the Start: 31                                                # Lapped: 1
# Finishing: 29                                                       # Abandoning: 2

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with