The Gateway Cross Cup

Louis, MO

Wednesday, September 26, 2012

The Gateway Cross Cup Presented by Big Shark Bicycle Company 6133 Delmar Blvd. St. Louis, MO Wednesday, September 26, 2012


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Elite Men
Pos  Bib  Name                         Team                                  Time
1    19   BERDEN Ben                   Raleigh-Clement                       1:00:47
2    1    PAGE Jonathan                                                      1:00:55
3    12   JOHNSON Joshua               Bissell-ABG-Nuvo                      1:02:27
4    2    LIVERMON Travis              Mock Orange Racing                    1:03:28
5    3    FAWLEY Bryan                 Dallas Bike Works                     1:03:33
6    10   DILLMAN Andrew               Bob's Red Mill                        1:03:35
7    18   KRUGHOFF Allen               Raleigh-Clement                       1:05:10
8    6    LASLEY Jacob                 Team Soundpony                        1:05:43
9    5    SCHMALZ Joseph               Source Endurance                      1:06:00
10   14   MILLER Daniel                Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brew       1:06:25
11   8    CROSS Brandon                Cole Sport                            1:06:26
12   13   JOHNSON Joshua               Big Shark Racing                      1:07:01
13   15   REARDON Andrew               Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross             1:07:24
14   11   HALEY Luke                   Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team        1:08:04
15   4    GEROW Daniel                 Wolverine Racing Elite Cx             -1 LAP
16   9    CLARK Devin                  Cannonball-Hub Racing                 -1 LAP
17   7    EDSALL Drew                  Kenda-Felt                            -1 LAP
18   20   SMITH Michael                Cycle City Racing                     -3 LAPS
19   17   SPONSEL Alistair             The Pony Shop                         -3 LAPS

Elite Women
Pos  Bib  Name                         Team                                  Time
1    41   COMPTON Katherine            Trek Cyclocross Collective            43:58
2    50   DUKE Nicole                  Raleigh-Clement                       44:50
3    47   JAMES Ashley                 KCCX/Fuji                             45:30
4    48   MUCH Rebecca                 The Service Course | World Bicy       46:23
5    51   MANI Caroline                Raleigh-Clement                       46:38
6    42   SMILEY Marne                 Bobs Red Mill Racing                  46:44
7    49   OSBORNE Corrie               Team Extreme                          48:12
8    45   CASH Carrie                  Pedal the Cause                       49:50
9    52   JOHNSON Suzanne              Michelob Ultra Big Shark              -1 LAP
10   46   HERRELL-RHOADES Jennifer     Trek Cyclocross Collective            -1 LAP


Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with