Bay Area Super Prestige CycloCross - CandleStick Park

San Francisco, CA

Sunday, September 30, 2012

Bay Area Super Prestige CycloCross - CandleStick Park Presented by Pilarcitos CycleSports San Francisco, CA Sunday, September 30, 2012

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Elite Men
Place  bib   Firstname          Lastname           Team                                                   Laps  Total Time   Tot Dif
1      45           Andy               Jacques-Maynes     Cal Giant Specialized                                  9     55:12.2
2      44           Ben                Jacques-Maynes     Bitte/Beard RVO                                        9     55:49.5      00:37.4
3      5            Scott              Chapin             Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rocklobster                       9     55:56.8      00:44.6
4      27           Tobin              Ortenblad          California Giant-Specialized                           9     56:03.4      00:51.2
5      37           Cody               Kaiser             Cal Giant Specialized                                  9     56:35.9      01:23.8
6      49           Mitch              Trux               Sterling Sports Group                                  9     56:50.0      01:37.8
7      11           Kirt               Fitzpatrick        Delore Grotta                                          9     57:19.6      02:07.4
8      19           Philip             Mooney             Jamis-Sutter Home                                      9     58:31.9      03:19.7
9      52           Walton             Brush III          MASH SF                                                9     58:50.4      03:38.2
10     24           don                myrah              Buy-Cell.Com                                           9     59:01.0      03:48.8
11     26           Aaron              Odell              Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/ Rocklobster                     9     59:08.0      03:55.8
12     10           Krishna            Dole               SuperPro Racing                                        9     59:19.1      04:06.9
13     1            Justin T           Abbott             Devil Mountain Cyclery, Walnut Creek                   9     59:24.2      04:12.0
14     31           Julian             Villafane          Ibis/ Buy-cell                                         9     59:34.8      04:22.6
15     14           Andrew             Juiliano           BicycleBlueBook/HRS/RockLobster                        9     59:40.8      04:28.6
16     16           Timothy            Knudsen                                                                   9     59:50.6      04:38.5
17     12           Anastasio          Flores Jr          Cal Giant Strawberries                                 9     00:22.4      05:10.2
18     39           Roman              Kilon              Mike's Bikes                                           9     00:32.4      05:20.2
19     28           garth              spencer            Specialized                                            9     00:35.2      05:23.0
20     4            Tim                Cannard            Buy-Cell.com/Ibis                                      9     00:35.7      05:23.5
21     9            Ben                Dodge              Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rocklobster                      9     00:43.8      05:31.6
22     15           Christopher        Kelly              Evergreen Cycling                                      9     00:56.8      05:44.7
23     35           Matt               Young              Team Roaring Mouse                                     9     01:07.4      05:55.2
24     13           Andrew             Goessling          Team Mike's Bikes CX                                   9     01:31.5      06:19.4
25     29           Adam               Switters           Team Mike's Bikes                                      9     01:36.3      06:24.1
26     51           Ranier             Schaefer           MASH SF                                                9     01:39.6      06:27.4
27     2            Jason              Benford            Freewheel-BRITEsport                                   9     02:07.7      06:55.5
28     21           Johnn              Mullane            Bike Station Aptos                                     9     02:20.1      07:08.0
29     32           Clint              Williams           Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b Ikon Cycles         9     02:23.8      07:11.6
30     40           Joshua             Wright             Geekhouse                                              9     02:35.4      07:23.2
31     20           Ricardo            Moran              Metromint Cycling                                      9     02:43.3      07:31.1
32     34           DEREK              YARRA              MASH SF                                                9     03:04.4      07:52.3
33     7            Eric               Colton             Specialized                                            8     49:52.7
34     41           Nicholas           Slone              Delore Grotta                                          8     55:19.8      00:07.6
35     3            Gabriel            Byrne              Squadra SF                                             8     55:20.6      00:08.4
36     18           Toby               Meierbachtol       Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Bros Automotive                  8     55:48.7      00:36.5
37     50           Jarret             St. Aubin          Cyclepath                                              8     55:49.6      00:37.4
38     23           Dan                Murray             Team Roaring Mouse                                     8     56:37.5      01:25.3
39     17           myles              lucas              Off the Chain Bikes                                    8     56:39.6      01:27.5
40     38           David              Willhoite          Mudfoot                                                8     58:12.6      03:00.4
41     43           Stephen            Dey                Team Mike's Bikes                                      8     59:11.6      03:59.4
42     42           Matthew            Valencia           Team Specialized Racing Juniors                        8     00:08.1      04:55.9
43     22           Kyle               Murphy             MASH SF                                                8     00:32.4      05:20.2
44     47           Skyler             Taylor             Bear Development Team                                  6     38:14.1
45     36           Brian              Finnery            Cal Giant/Specialized                                  5     31:30.7
46     25           Aaron              Nathan             SuperPro Racing                                        5     32:21.2
47     8            Branton            Curt               SJBC                                                   5     34:33.0
48     46           Tyler              Frasca             Specialized                                            3     15:55.1
49     30           Steven             Tortorelli         Team Chica Sexy                                        3     16:32.6
50     6            Anthony            Coando             Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin' Cycles                    3     23:47.4
51     48           Dillon             Charlton                                                                  2     09:04.3


Elite Women
Place  bib   Firstname          Lastname           Team                                                   Laps  Total Time   Tot Dif
1      809          Ellen              Sherrill           Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross           7     45:34.2
2      802          Karen              Brems              Team Rambuski Law                                      7     46:29.7      00:55.4
3      804          Kathleen           Hannon             Fresh Air/Hunter Cycles                                7     48:25.8      02:51.5
4      810          Elicia             Hildenbrand        Team Rambuski Law                                      7     48:34.2      02:59.9
5      806          Katie Jay          Melena             Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster                     7     48:37.5      03:03.3
6      816          Martina            Patella            Kenda 5 Hour                                           7     49:15.4      03:41.2
7      813          Caroline           Dezendorf          West Coast Women's Cycling                             7     49:17.0      03:42.7
8      805          Jennifer           Jordan             Mellow Motors                                          7     49:51.3      04:17.1
9      815          Romany             McNamara           Missing Link                                           7     50:17.3      04:43.1
10     807          Natasha            Perry              Bicycle Blue Book HRS Rock Lobster                     7     50:42.1      05:07.9
11     812          Hollie             McGovern           Real Wheels/Cycleution                                 7     51:34.0      05:59.8
12     801          Mary-Ellen         Ash                Bicycleblue book/HRS/Rocklobster                       7     51:49.6      06:15.4
13     803          Erin               Durkee             MRB/White Oak                                          7     52:08.8      06:34.6
14     811          Erin               Lindheim           Mellow Motors                                          7     54:15.0      08:40.7
15     814          Lindsey            Collins            Caletti Bikes/Bux Dug                                  7     54:19.2      08:44.9


Master Men 35+ Cat A
Place  bib   Firstname          Lastname           Team                                                   Laps  Total Time   Tot Dif
1      629          don                myrah              Buy-Cell.Com                                           7     40:27.5
2      635          Murray             Swanson            Peninsula Velo                                         7     40:37.0      00:09.5
3      609          Brian              Finnerty                                                                  7     40:39.1      00:11.6
4      606          Brock              Dickie             Buy-Cell.com/IBIS                                      7     40:56.9      00:29.4
5      628          Gannon             Myall              california berry farms/specialized                     7     41:18.1      00:50.6
6      645          Daniel             McNelly            Freewheel                                              7     41:36.8      01:09.3
7      634          Brian              Staby              Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster                     7     41:51.1      01:23.6
8      627          John               Mundelius          Cal Giant/Specialized                                  7     42:12.3      01:44.8
9      604          Aron               Bonar              SyCip                                                  7     42:20.0      01:52.5
10     630          Phil               Roberts            CyclesFANATIC.com                                      7     42:28.9      02:01.4
11     644          Dan                Harting            Gianni                                                 7     42:34.2      02:06.8
12     619          Rich               Maile              Team Mikes Bikes                                       7     42:40.7      02:13.3
13     646          Jason              Rahlwes            Bicycle Blue Book                                      7     42:43.8      02:16.3
14     616          jeremiah           kille              Caletti bikes                                          7     43:05.5      02:38.0
15     633          Eric               Russell            Clif Bar                                               7     43:05.7      02:38.3
16     617          Matthew            Kramer             Lange Twins Winer p/b Great Basin Imaging              7     43:10.5      02:43.0
17     613          Philip             Hynes              IronData - Thirsty Bear                                7     43:29.7      03:02.2
18     607          christopher        elbo               Missing Link/3rd Rail                                  7     43:37.7      03:10.2
19     647          Robert             Stoik              Cal Giant Strawberry                                   7     43:44.6      03:17.1
20     632          Chad               Rosser             SJBC                                                   7     43:47.9      03:20.5
21     622          Matthew            McNamara           Sterling CX p/b Fusio IO                               7     43:56.3      03:28.8
22     615          Menko              Johnson            Peninsula Velo Racing                                  7     44:02.0      03:34.5
23     605          Justin             Bucktrout          Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles                     7     44:09.3      03:41.8
24     601          Mark               Acker              Hunter Cycles                                          7     44:20.1      03:52.6
25     624          mike               morgan             Ibis/Buy-cell.com                                      7     44:28.3      04:00.8
26     636          John-Reed          Thompson           CFCR IKON                                              7     44:38.5      04:11.0
27     612          Carl               Hekkert            Form Fitness                                           7     44:59.2      04:31.7
28     637          Fritz              Wisor              Breakaway Bikes                                        7     45:02.9      04:35.4
29     610          Mark               Fitzsimmons        Family cycling center FOX                              7     45:08.9      04:41.4
30     620          chris              matthews           Super Pro                                              7     45:15.6      04:48.1
31     618          Travis             Ma                 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club                            7     45:16.0      04:48.5
32     603          Ode                Bernstein          Missing Link/3rd Rail                                  7     45:50.2      05:22.7
33     640          Nigel              Walker             DFL                                                    7     45:52.5      05:25.0
34     602          David              Allen              Specialized / SCCCC                                    7     46:04.2      05:36.7
35     639          Marcus             Gosling            Webcor                                                 7     46:19.7      05:52.2
36     621          Jesse              Mayberry           Ritchey Scott Cyclocross                               7     46:19.9      05:52.4
37     631          matt               rolandson                                                                 7     46:22.6      05:55.1
38     611          Jesse              Freese             Missing Link                                           7     46:31.9      06:04.4
39     614          forrest            johnson            sycip                                                  7     46:43.7      06:16.2
40     648          Bill               Loddish            BBC                                                    7     47:11.7      06:44.2
41     638          Marty              Woy                TBB                                                    6     40:53.0      00:25.5
42     643          Bo                 Barry              Soulcraft                                              6     41:17.7      00:50.2
43     642          Rob                Braddock           TBB.CX                                                 6     42:23.3      01:55.8
44     625          Basil              Moutsopoulos       Hup United                                             6     43:03.2      02:35.7
45     641          Sean               Haldet             Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care                        6     44:21.8      03:54.4
46     623          Dylan              McReynolds         Classbook.com / NAV                                    4     23:08.5
47     626          reto               mueller            MERCEDES BENZ OF SAN FRANCISCO                         3     13:41.2


Master Men 45+ Cat A
Place  bib   Firstname          Lastname           Team                                                   Laps  Total Time   Tot Dif
1      912          henry              kramer             CalGiant Specialized                                   7     43:45.8
2      920          Steve              Ouzounian          Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycles                   7     43:46.4      00:00.6
3      934          Tao                Bernardi                                                                  7     43:57.8      00:11.9
4      915          Tim                Lydon              SJBC                                                   7     44:14.0      00:28.1
5      938          Robert             Meighan            Cal Giant Specialized                                  7     45:13.4      01:27.5
6      903          Eric               Bustos             Cal Giant/Specilized                                   7     45:17.8      01:32.0
7      937          Matt               Wocasek            Team Bike Trip                                         7     45:32.0      01:46.1
8      914          Brij               Lunine             Another Bike Shop/SCCCC                                7     45:45.3      01:59.5
9      924          Philip             Sims               Another Bike Shop                                      7     45:48.3      02:02.5
10     908          Robert             Goss               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada                       7     45:48.8      02:03.0
11     923          Matt               Shelton                                                                   7     45:54.6      02:08.8
12     906          Chris              Gaffney            Webcor/ Alto Velo                                      7     46:02.2      02:16.4
13     933          Cesar              Chavez             Buy-Cell.com                                           7     46:05.4      02:19.6
14     911          John               Kammeyer           Penninsula velo                                        7     46:24.9      02:39.1
15     929          Ross               Tinline            Peninsula Velo                                         7     46:25.3      02:39.4
16     910          Mark               Howland            Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster                     7     46:33.4      02:47.5
17     940          Dave               Devlin             DFL                                                    7     46:33.7      02:47.9
18     913          Norm               Kreiss             Morgan Stanley                                         7     46:45.1      02:59.3
19     928          Max                Thompson           IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com                         7     46:47.4      03:01.6
20     918          Mark               Mastoras           Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles                       7     46:54.8      03:09.0
21     902          Zack               Beekler            Peninsula Velo Racing                                  7     46:55.5      03:09.6
22     917          Mark               Manning            DODOcase                                               7     46:56.3      03:10.5
23     905          KARL               EHLERT             Team Rambuski Law/Team Rambuski Law                    7     46:57.2      03:11.4
24     931          David              Tricamo            dfL team                                               7     46:58.4      03:12.5
25     916          Sasha              Magee              SuperPro Racing                                        7     47:07.8      03:22.0
26     919          Shawn              Miller             Davis Bike Club Race Team                              7     47:09.1      03:23.3
27     925          GEORGE             SMITH              WEBCOR/ALTO VELO                                       7     47:09.4      03:23.6
28     930          jeff               townsend           Plus 3 Network                                         7     47:11.2      03:25.3
29     921          Bill               Sans               Peninsula Velo                                         7     47:54.1      04:08.2
30     932          Ruben              Villarreal         fortnergardens.com                                     7     48:18.5      04:32.7
31     927          Al                 Overholt           Folsom Bike                                            7     51:37.8      07:52.0
32     939          Scott              Zavack             Buy-Cell.com/Ibis                                      6     40:30.4
33     907          Raymond            Gale               Gene-Solve                                             6     40:31.3
34     909          Thomas             Hoeffel            Missing Link/3rd Rail                                  6     40:45.5
35     901          Steve              Anderson           Team Roaring Mouse                                     6     40:51.7
36     941          John               Brown              Family Cycling Center                                  6     41:49.8
37     935          Brad               Koester            DFL                                                    6     42:00.0
38     904          Tom                Carpenter          TeamOakland                                            6     42:36.4

Master Men 55+
Place  bib   Firstname          Lastname           Team                                                   Laps  Total Time   Tot Dif
1      888          Edwin J.           Rambuski           team rambuski law                                      5     33:32.3
2      892          John               Royson             DFL                                                    5     34:00.8      00:28.5
3      883          Dane               Grant              Team Roaring Mouse                                     5     34:09.0      00:36.7
4      890          paul               sadoff             Bicycle bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster                      5     34:43.4      01:11.1
5      884          Brent              Harris             Bicycle Blue Book / HRS / Rock Lobster                 5     35:46.4      02:14.0
6      887          Jim                Lund               Missing Link                                           5     37:30.7      03:58.4
7      886          Ric                Kellen             Mellow Motors Cycling                                  5     37:55.4      04:23.1
8      882          Jim                Goodwin            Fun Sport Bike Cycling Team                            5     38:29.7      04:57.3
9      893          Willy              Nevin              Mission                                                5     39:15.1      05:42.7
10     880          Gary               Balsam                                                                    5     40:54.2      07:21.9
11     891          paul               tong                                                                      4     34:06.3      00:34.0
12     889          Ron                Riley              Bike Station Aptos                                     4     39:21.0      05:48.7

Master Women 35+ Cat A
Place  bib   Firstname          Lastname           Team                                                   Laps  Total Time   Tot Dif
1      682          janie              dalton             Missing Link/3rd Rail                                  7     50:29.0
2      681          Beverly            Chaney             Team Roaring Mouse                                     7     51:26.6      00:57.6
3      685          Janel              Lodge              Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rocklobster                      7     52:06.6      01:37.6
4      684          Julie              Bates              Team Roaring Mouse                                     6     46:38.7
5      683          Colleen            Wanty              Dolore Grotta                                          6     50:34.8      00:05.8
6      686          Renee              Shelton                                                                   3     38:38.1

Junior Men 10-14
Place  bib   Firstname          Lastname           Team                                                   Laps  Total Time   Tot Dif
1      762          Peter              Koch                                                                      5     38:10.4
2      766          Jackson            Rhodes             Hunter Freewheel                                       5     39:16.9      01:06.5
3      761          miles              daly               team swift                                             5     39:42.2      01:31.8
4      765          Sam                Ouzounian          Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles                    5     41:33.5      03:23.1

Junior Men 15-18
Place  bib   Firstname          Lastname           Team                                                   Laps  Total Time   Tot Dif
1      845          Chance             Tiner              Santa Cruz Jr Cycling Club                             5     33:25.0
2      846          Jovanni            Stefani            Sprocket Rocket                                        5     33:26.6      00:01.6
3      841          Bruin              Fenton                                                                    5     35:54.7      02:29.7
4      843          Chris              Schenkel                                                                  5     36:48.1      03:23.1
5      842          Harrison           Ruotolo            Kinetic Cycles                                         4     34:18.8      00:53.8
6      844          Emmett             Schrader           Delore Grotta                                          4     35:15.3      01:50.2

Junior Women
Place  bib   Firstname          Lastname           Team                                                   Laps  Total Time   Tot Dif
1      664          Isabella           Myrah              Buy-Cell.com                                           5     43:08.1
2      663          Cayla              Crockell           Ventana MTB USA/Hammer                                 4     33:53.0
3      661          madeline           tong               Luna Madz                                              4     37:20.6
4      662          Gabi               Nevin              Mission Cycling                                        4     45:54.9      02:46.8

Cat B Women
Place  bib   Firstname          Lastname           Team                                                   Laps  Total Time   Tot Dif
1      960          Michelle           Morrill            Team Roaring Mouse                                     7     50:44.6
2      974          Heidi              Gaskill            Montana Alpha                                          7     50:48.1      00:03.4
3      952          Carolina           Gomez-Villafane                                                           7     51:06.8      00:22.2
4      969          Haley              Cutter             Caletti Cycles                                         7     52:42.3      01:57.6
5      977          Angharad           Porteous           Stanford                                               7     52:56.4      02:11.7
6      978          Christine          Lundy              Thirsty Bear Iron Data Racing                          7     53:24.0      02:39.4
7      976          Liza               Hartlaub           Team Jortz                                             7     54:14.9      03:30.3
8      975          Mallory            Burda              Specialized/Team Super Awesome                         6     45:36.7
9      965          Sam                Bell               Team Jortz                                             6     45:46.0
10     970          Dani               Beckerman          Caletti Cycles                                         6     45:46.2
11     968          Chava              Kronenberg         Super Pro                                              6     46:46.4
12     958          sarah              powers             Roaring Mouse                                          6     46:57.3
13     971          Theresa            Zaro               Stover Seed                                            6     47:07.0
14     959          Jenn               Tomlinson          Pedal Panties                                          6     47:31.0
15     966          Bridget            Mann               Vive La Tarte + Cykel                                  6     47:56.4
16     954          Michelle           Lee                Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                              6     48:42.4
17     973          Katie              Styer              Team Jortz                                             6     48:44.7
18     956          Madeleine          Myall              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized               6     51:12.0      00:27.3
19     962          Emily              McLanahan          SuperPro Racing                                        6     51:27.5      00:42.9
20     964          Lauren             Haughey            MC Middle Aged Moms                                    6     51:48.0      01:03.4
21     957          Brett              Ortiz              Pacific Crush Racing                                   6     53:30.4      02:45.8
22     963          Elaine             Minton             Team Roaring Mouse                                     6     54:15.4      03:30.7
23     961          L.C.               Manglicmot         Super Pro                                              6     54:34.6      03:49.9
24     955          Andrea             Luckenbach         Team Revolutions                                       6     55:13.7      04:29.1
25     972          Ellen              Robinson           Super Pro                                              5     41:58.3
26     979          Izumi              Couch              Team Roaring Mouse                                     5     46:29.3
27     951          Courtney           Fox                Stanford                                               2     11:09.7

Women Cat C
Place  bib   Firstname          Lastname           Team                                                   Laps  Total Time   Tot Dif
1      474          Tori               Wentworth          Missing Link/3rd Rail                                  5     39:41.9
2      478          Laura              Schniedwind        Vive la tarte + Cykel                                  5     39:55.7      00:13.8
3      480          Vanessa            Christie           Team Jortz                                             5     40:08.2      00:26.4
4      479          Christina          Jeffery                                                                   5     40:29.0      00:47.2
5      472          REBECCA            WOOD                                                                      5     40:50.7      01:08.8
6      463          Gritchelle         Fallesgon          Team Roaring Mouse                                     5     41:11.2      01:29.3
7      461          Ulrika             Andersson          Missing Link/3rd Rail                                  5     41:17.9      01:36.0
8      477          Julie              Rockow             Evergreen                                              5     41:34.8      01:53.0
9      470          Ariel              Raymon             Missing Link                                           5     41:52.5      02:10.6
10     468          Michelle           Nightengale        Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team                           5     42:27.6      02:45.7
11     481          Jacky              Schuler                                                                   5     42:56.0      03:14.1
12     471          Erin               Stone              vive la tarte + Cykel                                  5     43:02.9      03:21.1
13     465          Stacey             Hawley                                                                    5     43:08.4      03:26.6
14     462          Kelly              Bartholomew        SJBC                                                   5     43:11.0      03:29.1
15     466          Leslie             Hoffman            Team Roaring Mouse                                     4     34:21.2
16     464          Jordan             Faulds             Superpro                                               4     34:40.7
17     476          Sarah              Harling            Super Pro Racing                                       4     36:01.8
18     475          Jasmine            Arnini                                                                    4     36:07.3
19     469          Ali                Raizin             Johnny Sprockets                                       4     36:34.2
20     467          Kris               Kruse-Elliott                                                             3     35:33.5

SingleSpeed A
Place  bib   Firstname          Lastname           Team                                                   Laps  Total Time   Tot Dif
1      570          Patrick            Kitto              Sterling Cross p/b Fusion IO                           5     29:13.5
2      568          Ryan               Johnson            Team Mike's Bikes                                      5     29:34.6      00:21.1
3      585          Cesar              Chavez             Buy-Cell.com Ibis                                      5     29:42.3      00:28.8
4      561          Tim                Cannard            Buy-Cell.com/Ibis                                      5     29:55.6      00:42.1
5      578          Dan                Sovereign          Kinetics Cycles                                        5     30:05.2      00:51.8
6      573          mike               morgan             Ibis/Buy-cell.com                                      5     30:12.8      00:59.3
7      591          Dylan              Buffington         MASH                                                   5     30:20.3      01:06.8
8      583          Erik               Zimmer             Fortner Gardens/Mavic                                  5     30:28.0      01:14.6
9      584          Ron                Shevock            Folsom Bike                                            5     30:31.8      01:18.3
10     577          Henry              Scholz             Team Mike's Bikes                                      5     30:34.7      01:21.2
11     566          Uri                Friedman           Chica Sexy                                             5     30:35.8      01:22.3
12     579          Kevin              Tharp                                                                     5     31:59.9      02:46.5
13     569          Scott              Kildall                                                                   5     32:03.5      02:50.0
14     586          Paule              Bates              Team Roaring Mouse                                     5     32:17.8      03:04.3
15     571          Dillen             Maurer             Montrose Bike Shop                                     5     32:21.5      03:08.0
16     567          Thomas             Hoeffel            Missing Link/3rd Rail                                  5     32:25.9      03:12.5
17     565          Daniele            Farnedi            Team Roaring Mouse                                     5     32:33.9      03:20.4
18     588          Evan               Sarna              Missing Link/3rd Rail                                  5     33:08.3      03:54.8
19     589          Tom                Taylor                                                                    5     33:12.4      03:58.9
20     564          Troy               Evans              Boo Bicycles                                           5     33:15.1      04:01.6
21     576          mark               sasser             Team SaSSer                                            5     34:57.5      05:44.0
22     580          Blake              Von Knopka         MASHSF /Wrench Science                                 5     35:10.1      05:56.6
23     587          Angus              Nexbitt            HUP United                                             5     36:58.4      07:45.0
24     581          Kailin             Waterman           1067 Post                                              2     09:02.3
25     572          Matthew            McNamara           Sterling CX p/b Fusio IO                               2     10:05.8
26     574          Frederick          Newberry           Alta Alpina/Kirkwood/Wattabike                         2     12:13.5
27     562          garrett            Chow               MASH SF                                                1     00:59.1

SingleSpeed B
Place  bib   Firstname          Lastname           Team                                                   Laps  Total Time   Tot Dif
1      707          erik               callarman          Sports Basement                                        5     33:44.4
2      721          marc               kirberg            mellow motors                                          5     33:44.5      00:00.1
3      752          Tyler              Bump               Team Moustache                                         5     33:52.9      00:08.5
4      739          andrew             yee                hup united / cyclocross magazine                       5     33:58.1      00:13.6
5      719          Scott              Junker             Totally tubular                                        5     34:03.2      00:18.8
6      747          Kea                Hunt               North American Velo                                    5     34:20.1      00:35.7
7      704          Chris              Bondus             Team Oakland                                           5     34:23.6      00:39.2
8      740          Allen              Yip                Team Oakland                                           5     34:43.3      00:58.9
9      736          Brian              Urey               Tam Bikes Racing                                       5     35:00.2      01:15.8
10     735          Mike               Upchurch           Team Mad Cat                                           5     35:04.7      01:20.3
11     729          Ryan               Rinn               vive la tarte + Cykel                                  5     35:10.7      01:26.3
12     724          John               Musick             Box Dog Bikes                                          5     35:12.1      01:27.7
13     712          Jess               Couch              Comare Cycles                                          5     35:39.8      01:55.4
14     709          peter              chang              sf2g                                                   5     35:40.0      01:55.6
15     713          Chris              DuBurg             Superpro Racing                                        5     35:44.5      02:00.1
16     737          john               wilde              CoreTechs Cycling Team                                 5     36:22.0      02:37.6
17     701          Greg               Allen              Mission Cycling                                        5     36:26.8      02:42.4
18     745          Gregg              Oglesby            Berkeley Bike Club                                     5     36:32.3      02:47.9
19     720          Ted                Ketai              SuperPro                                               5     36:33.7      02:49.3
20     734          Greg               Trumpler           1067Post p/b Paincave Cycling                          5     36:34.3      02:49.9
21     749          Dane               Grant              Team Roaring Mouse                                     5     36:40.3      02:55.9
22     702          Daniel             Bernards           Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team                    5     36:42.1      02:57.6
23     738          Reid               Williamson         Team Oakland Cycling                                   5     36:45.4      03:01.0
24     723          Dan                Lee                Windsor Bicycle Center                                 5     37:04.6      03:20.2
25     722          Clifford           Lee                                                                       5     37:12.2      03:27.8
26     703          Justin             Bomben                                                                    5     37:42.9      03:58.5
27     748          Jeremiah           Blume              Sycip                                                  4     29:18.1
28     715          Ian                Gillies            Team Roaring Mouse                                     4     29:20.1
29     717          dave               hays               Team Mad Cat                                           4     29:21.5
30     744          Adam               Musfo                                                                     4     29:24.6
31     714          nick               fenton                                                                    4     29:25.2
32     725          nicholas           nesbitt            Zeitgeist Racing                                       4     29:35.0
33     730          Jason              Metzler            Freewheel/Hunter                                       4     29:38.4
34     731          Chris              Riva               Team Revolutions                                       4     29:40.2
35     742          Dan                Ross               Team Every Man Jack                                    4     29:45.0
36     732          John               Ruggeri            Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team                    4     30:24.0
37     743          Francis            Jose               Team Crash                                             4     30:36.9
38     751          Adam               Gerhart            Super Pro                                              4     31:02.5
39     741          Paul               Musso              Missing Link / 3rd Rail                                4     31:23.7
40     726          Cathal             O'Kelly                                                                   4     31:26.5
41     706          Brian              Brooks             SyCip                                                  4     32:45.5
42     750          Nathan             Nelson                                                                    4     33:00.2
43     710          Derrick            Chao               Superpro                                               4     33:53.2      00:08.8
44     733          Andres             Ruiz               Chica Sexy                                             3     19:36.9
45     711          chris              coffee                                                                    3     19:58.4
46     708          Joe                Carpenter          Team Mad Cat                                           3     20:04.5
47     753          Natira             Matthews           Super Pro                                              3     28:29.3
48     718          Kellsey            Johannes                                                                  3     29:23.1
49     716          tyson              godfrey                                                                   2     11:28.7
50     705          Joe                Bromley            Cyclocross Magazine                                    2     12:24.7

Cat B Men
Place  bib   Firstname          Lastname           Team                                                   Laps  Total Time   Tot Dif
1      153          Peter              Lucas              Tam Bikes                                              6     35:41.1
2      113          Sean               Estes              Specialized                                            6     35:53.7      00:12.6
3      150          Samuel             Guzman             Team Mad Cat                                           6     36:57.3      01:16.2
4      131          Scott              Orton              Breakaway Bikes                                        6     37:09.9      01:28.9
5      164          Brian              Ray                Team City Bicycle Works                                6     37:18.3      01:37.2
6      101          Din                Abdullah           Missing Link                                           6     37:28.3      01:47.2
7      106          Keith              Berkoben           Team Roaring Mouse                                     6     37:29.0      01:47.9
8      165          Ian                Stowe              Beardev team                                           6     37:38.9      01:57.9
9      103          Justin             Balderston         Buy-Cell.com                                           6     37:53.4      02:12.3
10     117          Ryan               Grenier                                                                   6     38:04.6      02:23.5
11     133          Dean               Pogni              Tam Bikes                                              6     38:05.2      02:24.2
12     161          Matthew            Carlson            Team S&M                                               6     38:41.6      03:00.5
13     111          Benjamin           Clemens                                                                   6     38:48.8      03:07.7
14     155          Will               Waggoner           Davis Bike Club                                        6     38:48.8      03:07.8
15     142          Curtis             Smith              Victory Velo Racing                                    6     38:53.4      03:12.3
16     110          Bryan              Clarkson           Box Dog Bikes                                          6     38:59.7      03:18.6
17     116          Nate               Gentner            Soil Saloon                                            6     38:59.9      03:18.8
18     141          Lee                Slone              SUPERPRO                                               6     39:02.4      03:21.3
19     129          Alex               Mouton             Mudfoot                                                6     39:08.8      03:27.7
20     166          Erick              Brady              Ray's Cycle                                            6     39:50.2      04:09.1
21     152          Paul               Wilson             Zeitgeist Racing                                       6     40:08.5      04:27.4
22     135          Christopher        Rhodes             Team Roaring Mouse                                     6     40:17.2      04:36.2
23     126          Ryan               MacDonald          Fremont Bank Cycling Team                              6     40:31.9      04:50.8
24     159          Isaac              Sparkling          Dolce Vita Cycling                                     6     40:37.4      04:56.4
25     134          Donal              Pugh                                                                      6     40:38.0      04:56.9
26     163          Glen               VarnHagen          S Rings                                                6     40:46.4      05:05.3
27     132          Nikita             Petrov                                                                    6     40:53.8      05:12.7
28     143          Chris              Stevens            Godspeed/Mojo                                          6     40:57.1      05:16.0
29     157          Nick               Birth              Super Pro                                              6     40:59.3      05:18.2
30     128          Ryan               Morgan                                                                    6     41:06.9      05:25.8
31     151          Geoffrey           Colburn            Chica Sexy                                             6     41:08.4      05:27.3
32     127          jason              milliron           Webcor/Alto Velo                                       6     41:12.3      05:31.2
33     154          Laird              Grant              Tam Bikes                                              6     41:13.8      05:32.7
34     109          Andrew             Cathcart           Cupertino Fruit Company                                6     41:15.2      05:34.1
35     147          John               Valcore                                                                   6     41:32.9      05:51.9
36     120          Curtis             Hong               SJBC                                                   6     41:44.5      06:03.4
37     144          Travis             T                  Fresh Air Hunter                                       6     41:48.8      06:07.7
38     137          Daryl              Rogers             Fresh Air/Hunter                                       6     41:49.1      06:08.0
39     140          adrian             silva              vive le tarte                                          6     42:07.2      06:26.1
40     102          Matthew            Adler                                                                     6     42:12.8      06:31.7
41     145          Nicholas           Tudoni                                                                    6     42:16.1      06:35.0
42     121          Keenan             Jensen                                                                    6     42:16.5      06:35.5
43     139          amos               scattergood        Vive La Tarte                                          6     42:17.2      06:36.1
44     108          Keith              Cardoza                                                                   6     42:17.3      06:36.3
45     125          Eliot              Logan              Metromint Cycling                                      6     42:40.5      06:59.4
46     122          Johann             Koenig             Team Thaddeus                                          6     42:42.0      07:00.9
47     158          Ramon              Jalquez                                                                   6     42:42.0      07:00.9
48     124          Justin             Lindsey                                                                   6     42:42.2      07:01.1
49     146          Brandon            Tulloch            cyclocrossracing.com                                   6     44:19.1      08:38.0
50     105          Jon                Bekefy             Fresh Air Hunter                                       5     32:25.2
51     130          nicholas           nesbitt            Zeitgeist Racing                                       5     35:58.7      00:17.6
52     123          Matthew            Leopold                                                                   5     36:15.8      00:34.7
53     160                                                                                                       5     37:57.3      02:16.3
54     107          Alex               Braunstein         Team Roaring Mouse                                     5     38:57.4      03:16.3
55     104          Brandon            Bateman                                                                   3     16:20.9
56     162          Tim                Wilkey             MASH SF                                                3     17:07.8
57     138          Andres             Ruiz               Chica Sexy                                             2     10:44.5

Cat C Men
Place  bib   Firstname          Lastname           Team                                                   Laps  Total Time   Tot Dif
1      246          chris              neher                                                                     6     42:00.5
2      214          Benjamin           Egger                                                                     6     42:03.0      00:02.4
3      275          David              Condon             Team Every Man Joack                                   6     42:17.9      00:17.4
4      204          Eric               Brown                                                                     6     42:42.4      00:41.9
5      248          Joseph             Parks              Tri Valley Velo                                        6     44:57.2      02:56.6
6      255          Pete               Schoenenberger     Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team                           6     45:04.9      03:04.3
7      263          Cody               Gray               Adventure's Edge                                       6     45:05.6      03:05.1
8      268          Bryan              Kilgore                                                                   6     45:13.1      03:12.6
9      269          Jonathan           Roach              Oak Cliff Bicycle Co.                                  6     45:23.3      03:22.8
10     209          Kevin              Comerford          VSRT                                                   6     45:38.8      03:38.2
11     257          adam               tracy                                                                     6     45:48.6      03:48.0
12     238          John               Luk                Peninsula Velo Racing                                  6     45:53.6      03:53.1
13     211          Bernard            Cushing            Webcor/Alto Velo                                       6     45:53.9      03:53.4
14     213          Miguel             Diaz               Mission Cycling                                        6     46:06.0      04:05.4
15     249          Thomas             Penning            Quadzilla                                              6     46:09.0      04:08.4
16     222          Chris              Hanrath            Strava                                                 6     46:28.0      04:27.4
17     258          Rozel              Tupaz              Taleo Racing                                           6     46:31.9      04:31.3
18     271          Jon                Birchall                                                                  6     46:38.9      04:38.4
19     221          Brad               Handel                                                                    6     46:45.5      04:45.0
20     264          Andrew             Gustafson                                                                 6     46:47.1      04:46.5
21     234          Robby              King                                                                      6     46:51.6      04:51.0
22     237          Nathan             Lee                                                                       6     47:01.6      05:01.1
23     270          A. Mike            Holcomb                                                                   6     47:02.8      05:02.2
24     256          garner             swann                                                                     6     47:04.2      05:03.6
25     205          Kevin              Burlinson                                                                 6     47:05.6      05:05.0
26     208          Sean               Chon               Mission Cycling                                        6     47:08.8      05:08.3
27     252          John               Ruggeri            Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team                    6     47:14.5      05:13.9
28     233          Justin             Kennedy                                                                   6     47:20.4      05:19.9
29     262          Mathew             Sweda                                                                     6     47:47.7      05:47.2
30     218          Nathaniel          Futterman          SF2G                                                   6     47:57.8      05:57.2
31     273          Daniel B.          Giffin                                                                    6     48:07.2      06:06.6
32     245          Christian          Morabito                                                                  6     48:07.6      06:07.0
33     224          John               Horton                                                                    6     48:23.9      06:23.3
34     236          Unknown            Rider                                                                     6     48:30.0      06:29.5
35     226          Douglas            Jacobsen           AAVC                                                   6     48:37.2      06:36.7
36     244          brian              moore                                                                     6     48:49.2      06:48.6
37     229          Max                Kam                                                                       6     49:05.5      07:05.0
38     225          Bill               Isaacson                                                                  6     49:14.7      07:14.2
39     215          Carlin             Eng                sf2g                                                   6     49:21.6      07:21.0
40     235          Ryan               Kujawski                                                                  6     49:27.3      07:26.7
41     266          Daniel             Gruver             Superpro                                               6     50:34.5      08:34.0
42     223          Adam               Hemphill           SuperPro                                               6     50:39.0      08:38.5
43     243          travis             miranda                                                                   6     50:41.7      08:41.2
44     261          Justin             Char                                                                      6     50:42.5      08:42.0
45     220          Jeffrey            Guertin            n/a                                                    6     52:13.4      10:12.9
46     206          Joseph             Cackler                                                                   6     53:52.2      11:51.6
47     216          Ion                Feldman            ion.feldman@gmail.com                                  5     42:08.5      00:07.9
48     232          Brandon            Keefe              SuperPro                                               5     42:10.2      00:09.6
49     267          Chris              Roginette                                                                 5     42:11.4      00:10.9
50     274          Marco              Maturo                                                                    5     42:14.1      00:13.5
51     250          Bart               Peterson                                                                  5     42:17.5      00:17.0
52     253          Fernando           Ruotolo            Kinetic Cycles                                         5     42:20.0      00:19.4
53     272          Franz              Worth              Roaring Mouse                                          5     42:50.5      00:49.9
54     219          Blake              Godwin                                                                    5     43:17.7      01:17.1
55     276          Vechi              Hardwick           Alpha or Omega                                         5     43:36.3      01:35.7
56     247          Cathal             O'Kelly                                                                   5     43:41.5      01:41.0
57     254          Matt               Rykels                                                                    5     44:22.0      02:21.5
58     259          Mike               Weiss              Zeitgeist Racing                                       5     45:12.2      03:11.7
59     203          Courtney           Austin                                                                    5     46:53.9      04:53.4
60     230          Nathaniel          Kapinos            Peninsula Velo Cycling Club                            4     29:40.3
61     265          Eric               Strempke                                                                  4     43:23.1      01:22.5
62     231          Doug               Karlson            Coretechs                                              2     12:59.7
63     241          Kevin              McAnerney                                                                 1     49:23.3      07:22.8

Master Men 35+ Cat B
Place  bib   Firstname          Lastname           Team                                                   Laps  Total Time   Tot Dif
1      321          Ken                Dick               Wrench Science                                         5     30:25.6
2      380          Mike               Hyde               Buy-Cell.com                                           5     30:38.3      00:12.7
3      363          Joel               Sellman            Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin' Cycles                      5     30:44.2      00:18.6
4      317          jason              crookham           290 Curtner Ave                                        5     30:44.5      00:18.9
5      331          David              Kirkbride          Team Roaring Mouse                                     5     30:54.8      00:29.2
6      377          Henry              Wu                 Evergreen                                              5     31:03.7      00:38.1
7      372          chris              waugh              TEAM CHOCODILES                                        5     31:14.6      00:49.0
8      312          Youenn             Colin              Mission Cycling                                        5     31:15.2      00:49.6
9      329          Justin             Hintz              Team Mad Cat                                           5     31:15.6      00:49.9
10     305          Zach               Bass               Geekhouse                                              5     31:17.0      00:51.4
11     381          Ben                Lerner             Rambuski Law                                           5     31:17.8      00:52.2
12     378          Michael            McCabe             Evergreen                                              5     31:18.1      00:52.5
13     310          Matthew            Carlson            Team S&M                                               5     31:25.9      01:00.3
14     366          Zac                Stanley            Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster                      5     31:28.0      01:02.4
15     352          David              Pouncy             Squadra SF                                             5     31:29.7      01:04.1
16     313          David              Condon             Team Every Man Jack                                    5     31:34.5      01:08.9
17     338          Michael            Lodoen             Alpine Velo                                            5     31:40.3      01:14.6
18     367          Ryan               Tool               East Bay Velo Club                                     5     31:51.0      01:25.4
19     341          Heath              Maddox             Vive la Tarte                                          5     31:53.0      01:27.3
20     351          Isaac              Potter             Pennisula Velo                                         5     31:54.2      01:28.6
21     370          andrew             vontz              #RawSteelThugs                                         5     32:01.9      01:36.3
22     332          Rick               Lambert            Cycle-Smart/Cyclocrossracing.com                       5     32:02.1      01:36.5
23     382          Dennis             McGovern           Team Roaring Mouse                                     5     32:04.6      01:39.0
24     336          Frederic           Lequient           Taleo Racing                                           5     32:08.6      01:43.0
25     316          Todd               Crisafulli         ClassBook.com / North American Velo                    5     32:09.7      01:44.1
26     328          Matthew            Hennessy           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                           5     32:10.1      01:44.4
27     379          Peter              Rudolph            Super Pro                                              5     32:10.5      01:44.9
28     376          Mark               Woloschuk          SuperPro                                               5     32:14.4      01:48.7
29     308          Chris              Bond               Evergreen Shasta Power                                 5     32:16.0      01:50.4
30     360          Brian              Rogers             SyCip Racing                                           5     32:23.6      01:57.9
31     306          Matthew            Beebe              Bell Lap Racing                                        5     32:24.1      01:58.5
32     304          Brad               Basford            Alpine Velo                                            5     32:24.3      01:58.7
33     373          Ryan               Wenker             Team Mad Cat                                           5     32:25.7      02:00.1
34     362          Doug               Ryan               DELTA VELO                                             5     32:25.7      02:00.1
35     337          Bret               Lobree             Vertical Pandas                                        5     32:28.3      02:02.6
36     309          ty                 buckenberger                                                              5     32:34.0      02:08.4
37     371          Will               Waggoner           Davis Bike Club Race Team                              5     32:37.0      02:11.3
38     326          jeff               hane               Roaring Mouse Cycles                                   5     32:40.8      02:15.2
39     357          Peter              Rexer              Vertical Pandas                                        5     32:42.0      02:16.4
40     340          Gregg              Machacz            Sterling Sports Group                                  5     32:46.7      02:21.1
41     335          Dan                Leonard            Forward Motion Race Club                               5     32:57.0      02:31.4
42     319          Brandon            Desch              North American Velo                                    5     33:01.8      02:36.2
43     359          arthur             rodriguez                                                                 5     33:03.2      02:37.6
44     369          Peter              Verdone            PVD / Fairfax Cyclery                                  5     33:04.7      02:39.1
45     325          David              Gill               Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycles                    5     33:04.8      02:39.2
46     323          Morgan             Fletcher           dfL                                                    5     33:11.1      02:45.5
47     311          Andrew             Cathcart           Cupertino Fruit Company                                5     33:30.1      03:04.4
48     368          Brandon            Tyler              Peninsula Velo Racing                                  5     33:34.0      03:08.4
49     327          Ted                Hatch              Studio Velo                                            5     33:36.1      03:10.5
50     356          Albert             Reinhardt                                                                 5     33:36.9      03:11.3
51     339          Matt               Luckenbach         Team Revolutions                                       5     33:38.1      03:12.4
52     315          Chris              Cowart                                                                    5     33:54.3      03:28.7
53     318          Jason              Cruz               Caletti Cycles                                         5     33:54.4      03:28.8
54     383          Mauricio           Astacio            Summit Bicycles                                        5     33:54.8      03:29.2
55     344          Erik               Muller                                                                    5     33:55.3      03:29.7
56     345          Mark               Niskanen           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team                           5     33:58.0      03:32.4
57     365          Mark               Sheffield          Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b Ikon Cycles         5     34:02.2      03:36.6
58     355          Mike               Reed               Webcor/Alto Velo                                       5     34:05.6      03:40.0
59     350          John               Potsiadlo                                                                 5     34:08.2      03:42.6
60     324          Bryan              Fox                                                                       5     34:12.8      03:47.2
61     320          Ian                Dewar              California Giant Berry                                 5     34:47.5      04:21.9
62     348          Chris              Patterson          FormFitness                                            5     34:50.0      04:24.4
63     353          Russell            Pratt                                                                     5     34:50.5      04:24.9
64     364          Heath              West                                                                      5     34:51.5      04:25.9
65     301          Alex               Abbas              Team Roaring Mouse                                     5     34:52.4      04:26.7
66     302          Ron                Abidog             One Team Racing                                        5     35:17.2      04:51.6
67     347          Paul               Thai                                                                      5     35:38.3      05:12.7
68     361          Todd               Rokala                                                                    5     35:44.7      05:19.1
69     333          Cammander Chris    Learned            Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b Ikon Cycles         5     35:49.9      05:24.3
70     354          Steve              Ransom                                                                    4     30:45.0      00:19.4
71     343          Mario              Miramontes         Team White Kitty                                       4     31:15.8      00:50.2
72     375          john               wilde              CoreTechs Cycling Team                                 4     37:46.8      07:21.2
73     330          matthew            hough              SquadraSF                                              1     02:20.8

Cat C Men 35+
Place  bib   Firstname          Lastname           Team                                                   Laps  Total Time   Tot Dif
1      528          Rene               Larro              Peninsula Velo                                         7     25:17.8
2      546          aris               polyzos            Team Oakland                                           7     25:28.0      00:10.2
3      539          Erik               Muller                                                                    7     25:36.0      00:18.3
4      549          Charles            Schuetz                                                                   7     26:07.1      00:49.3
5      525          Jeong              Kim                Willow Glen Bicycles                                   7     26:08.5      00:50.7
6      534          Doug               McDonald           R4R-Make A Wish                                        7     26:08.5      00:50.8
7      531          Chris              McCrary            Forward Motion Race Club                               7     26:12.0      00:54.2
8      512          Jason              Crawford           VSRT / DS Electric                                     7     26:17.6      00:59.8
9      508          Jason              Bradeen            Peninsula Velo Cycling Club                            7     26:27.3      01:09.6
10     529          Jeff               Bilodeau                                                                  7     27:13.2      01:55.4
11     509          Adam               Musfo                                                                     7     27:19.4      02:01.7
12     554          Scott              Symon              Team Roaring Mouse                                     7     27:20.3      02:02.5
13     555          Chad               Thomas             Peninsula Velo                                         7     27:33.3      02:15.5
14     504          Jonah              Becker                                                                    7     27:44.9      02:27.1
15     548          Gary               Rafferty           Team Roaring Mouse                                     7     27:45.2      02:27.4
16     553          Tom                Switzer                                                                   7     27:51.1      02:33.3
17     506          Bret               Benton             Pen Velo                                               7     27:51.3      02:33.5
18     520          Steve              Hindman            Alto Velo                                              7     27:54.8      02:37.0
19     545          Michael            Oliver             Team Revolutions                                       7     27:57.0      02:39.3
20     505          Shawn              Becker             Peninsula Velo Cycling Club                            7     28:11.0      02:53.2
21     543          Aaron              Ofsiany            Team Roaring Mouse                                     7     28:12.0      02:54.2
22     511          pete               comerford                                                                 7     28:12.6      02:54.8
23     521          Brent              Hores                                                                     7     28:23.1      03:05.4
24     533          Paul               McCurdy                                                                   7     28:27.3      03:09.5
25     540          Matt               Naworski                                                                  7     28:32.5      03:14.8
26     552          Michael            Steyer             Team Revolutions                                       7     28:33.3      03:15.5
27     537          Ken                Misin              Quadzilla Racing                                       7     28:33.7      03:15.9
28     557          Theodore           Vidnovic           VSRT/DS Electric                                       7     28:49.6      03:31.8
29     526          Kevin              Kone               Pen Velo Racing                                        7     29:10.2      03:52.5
30     547          David              Porter             Bay 101 Racing                                         7     29:15.1      03:57.3
31     510          Nick               Cofod                                                                     7     29:36.9      04:19.1
32     515          Jason              Divine                                                                    7     30:05.8      04:48.1
33     559          Curtis             Cook                                                                      7     30:31.7      05:13.9
34     503          Mark               Barmaki            Bicycle Trip                                           7     30:32.1      05:14.3
35     544          Amil               OJea               San Francyclo                                          7     30:36.7      05:18.9
36     519          Tom                Haddad                                                                    7     31:18.7      06:00.9
37     502          WASSIM             ALDAIRY            Genentech                                              7     31:18.8      06:01.1
38     514          Sean               Benard             Irataiki                                               7     36:20.4      11:02.7
39     517          Alon               Golan                                                                     6     22:13.3
40     556          Jason              Thrasher                                                                  6     22:20.3
41     516          Brian              Gerke              Team Oakland Cycling                                   6     22:22.6
42     535          Andrew             McIlroy            Valley Spokesmen Racing Team                           6     22:25.9
43     530          Bill               Leung              Team Roaring Mouse                                     6     22:34.6
44     507          David              Noble                                                                     6     22:52.7
45     501          manuel             affonso            Team Satan                                             6     23:15.0
46     523          saul               jimenez            Mad Dawg Fitness                                       6     23:20.6
47     560          Paul               Young                                                                     6     23:34.6
48     538          Morgan             Moore              unaffiliated                                           6     24:18.5
49     550          Nathaniel          Sears                                                                     6     24:48.7
50     558          Jackson            West                                                                      6     25:07.1
51     513          Greg               Dalton                                                                    6     25:34.1      00:16.4
52     536          Paul               Miltenberger                                                              6     27:19.7      02:01.9
53     518          micheal            gomez                                                                     6     30:19.6      05:01.9
54     527          terrence           langeman           Pen Velo Racing                                        5     10:09.0
55     522          gregory            itts                                                                      1     40:00.0
56     524          Steve              Jones                                                                     1     40:00.0
57     532          michael            mccullough                                                                1     40:00.0
58     541          Scott              Newman                                                                    1     40:00.0
59     542          Robert             O'Brien            Challenged Athletes Foundation                         1     40:00.0
60     551          David              Sides                                                                     1     40:00.0

Master Men 45+ Cat B
Place  bib   Firstname          Lastname           Team                                                   Laps  Total Time   Tot Dif
1      406          Mike               Bower              Peninsula Velo                                         7     21:58.3
2      438          Marty              Panos              Taleo Racing                                           7     22:05.2      00:06.9
3      425          Blake              Von Knopka         MASH SF Wrench Science                                 7     22:32.7      00:34.4
4      433          Eric               Lowe               HUP United                                             7     23:12.6      01:14.3
5      458          Kurt               Wallace            Team Roaring Mouse                                     7     23:16.0      01:17.7
6      429          Miles              Keep               CoreTechs Cycling Team                                 7     23:24.3      01:26.0
7      403          Craig              Ball                                                                      7     23:31.1      01:32.7
8      417          Benoit             Dubuisson          Rock Lobstaer                                          7     23:36.7      01:38.4
9      419          Brian              Ferrario                                                                  7     23:39.6      01:41.3
10     453          Chuck              Spiteri            Peninsula Velo Racing                                  7     23:55.8      01:57.5
11     454          Ron                Stade              Cyclo-Core.com                                         7     24:03.9      02:05.6
12     418          Jim                English            Superpro Racing                                        7     24:04.3      02:06.0
13     405          Stephen            Blakemore                                                                 7     24:18.9      02:20.6
14     449          Kelly              Silberberg         Mellow Motors Cycling Club                             7     24:21.5      02:23.2
15     412          Lionel             Conacher           Olympic Club                                           7     24:22.1      02:23.8
16     408          Matt               Smith              Telk Grovet                                            7     24:26.1      02:27.8
17     420          Dave               Flanary            fighting Bobas                                         7     24:29.7      02:31.4
18     430          John               Koslosky           Castro Valley Cyclery/ Northgate/ Panaracer            7     24:30.1      02:31.8
19     434          Lary               Lyall                                                                     7     24:31.3      02:33.0
20     442          Krag               Rasmussen          Eden Bicycles Racing Team                              7     24:35.1      02:36.8
21     460          Patrick            Wooliever          Cyclesport - Chico                                     7     24:36.1      02:37.8
22     456          david              tom                missing link third rail                                7     24:55.8      02:57.5
23     415          Peter              Delahunt           Peninsula Velo Racing                                  7     25:02.0      03:03.7
24     432          Clifford           Lee                Sterling                                               7     25:08.7      03:10.4
25     402          Chris              Baker              Team Bicycle Trip/ Symantec                            7     25:15.8      03:17.5
26     436          Juan               Ortiz              Bianchi USA                                            7     25:22.1      03:23.8
27     421          Boris              Foelsch            Monta Vista Velo                                       7     25:31.8      03:33.5
28     441          Leonel             Quinteros          Taleo Racing                                           7     25:35.0      03:36.6
29     443          Mike               Reed               Webcor/Alto Velo                                       7     25:42.0      03:43.7
30     414          David              Crum               Santa Cruz County Cycling Club                         7     25:46.1      03:47.8
31     411          chandon            clenard            McGuire Cycling                                        7     25:48.5      03:50.2
32     423          Doug               Gelatti            CycleSport Chico                                       7     26:04.1      04:05.8
33     444          Russ               Carmick            Roaring Mouse                                          7     26:11.1      04:12.8
34     457          Andreas            Vogel              RadSprint                                              7     26:11.9      04:13.6
35     416          willy              dommen             Zeitgeist                                              7     26:21.5      04:23.2
36     424          Eric               Gustafson                                                                 7     26:23.4      04:25.1
37     445          Michael            Schaller           BAY101/HRS/Rock Lobster                                7     26:29.1      04:30.8
38     426          James              keddie             Pen Velo Racing                                        7     26:32.7      04:34.4
39     447          Chris              Sepe               Suckas                                                 7     26:41.2      04:42.9
40     427          Jonathan           Hunt               Mission Cycling                                        7     27:07.6      05:09.3
41     407          Michael            Speltz                                                                    7     27:15.0      05:16.7
42     451          Charlie            Simpson            PenVelo Pomodoro                                       7     27:22.6      05:24.3
43     459          Steven             Woo                Extea Racing/Gene-Solve                                7     27:26.2      05:27.9
44     439          John               Paradine                                                                  7     27:40.6      05:42.3
45     401          Ray                Alvarez            Peninsula Velo Racing                                  7     27:49.5      05:51.2
46     404          John               Behring            Pen Velo Racing                                        7     28:12.0      06:13.7
47     431          Vaughan            Landrum            Team Mudge                                             7     28:20.5      06:22.2
48     450          Tim                Simanski           Team Roaring Mouse                                     7     28:21.1      06:22.8
49     409          Nick               Carr               Viva La Tarte                                          7     28:36.3      06:38.0
50     422          Jim                Beuselinck                                                                7     29:00.7      07:02.4
51     446          david              schwarck           VSRT/DS Electric                                       7     30:02.4      08:04.1
52     452          Wayne              Smith              SCCC                                                   7     30:05.5      08:07.2
53     413          Jess               Couch              Comare Cycles                                          4     01:20.7
54     455          paul               Thai                                                                      4     02:46.3
55     435          dennis             mcgovern           Team Roaring Mouse                                     3     52:48.1
56     410          Kjeld              Christensen                                                               1     40:00.0
57     428          Jeff               Kazan              Fortner Gardens/Mavic                                  1     40:00.0
58     437          Scott              Osgood             Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Cycling Team           1     40:00.0
59     440          Jorge              Pont               Webcor / Alto Velo                                     1     40:00.0
60     448          tim                sheeper            Team Sheeper                                           1     40:00.0

Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with