Providence Cyclo-Cross Festival, NEPCX, UCI C1/C2

Cross Festival, NE

Saturday, October 6, 2012

Providence Cyclo-Cross Festival, NEPCX, UCI C1/C2 Providence, RI Saturday, October 06, 2012
Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



UCI Elite Men                   60 minutes                         78 starters

Place U23   Bib     Time        First Name     Last Name           Team                                                        City                State
1           1       1:00:11     Jeremy         Powers              RAPHA-FOCUS                                                 Easthampton         MA
2           2       0:00:00     Ryan           Trebon              Cannondale/Clement                                          Bend                OR
3           6       0:01:08     Ben            Berden              Raleigh-Clement
4           4       0:01:25     Ian            Field               Hargroves Cycles - Specialized                              Kent
5     1     38      0:01:33     Zach           MacDonald           Rapha Focus                                                 Bainbridge          WA
6     2     18      0:01:33     Yannick        Eckmann             Cal Giant/Specialized                                       Boulder             CO
7           9       0:01:33     Dylan          Mcnicholas          cyclocrossworld.com                                         stratham            NH
8           8       0:01:33     Christopher    Jones               UCI PCT:  UnitedHealthcare                                  AUBURN              CA
9           21      0:01:47     Allen          Krughoff            Raleigh-Clement                                             Boulder             CO
10          7       0:01:52     Justin         Lindine             Redline                                                     New Salem           MA
11          14      0:02:02     Tristan        Schouten            Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies                          Plymouth            WI
12          5       0:02:16     James          Driscoll            UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home                                   WINOOSKI            VT
13          16      0:02:26     Jeremy         Durrin              JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria                                   Easthampton         MA
14    3     12      0:02:32     evan           mcneely             Specialized Canada                                          kingston            ON
15          34      0:02:37     Brad           White               Moms in Tow Cyclocross                                      Holland             MI
16          20      0:02:43     Derrick        St John             Steven's Racing p/b The Cyclery                             Gatineau            QC
17          11      0:02:43     Craig          Richey              SponsoreConnected.com                                       Victoria            BC
18          55      0:02:43     Dan            Timmerman           RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                                 Trumansburg         NY
19          32      0:02:43     Anthony        Clark               JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria                                   Easthampton         MA
20          15      0:03:27     Michael Joseph Garrigan            Blacksmithcycle/Stage-Race                                  Toronto             ON
21          17      0:04:09     Joachim        Parbo               Challenge Tires                                             Aarhus
22          19      0:04:09     Adam           Myerson             Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis                              Boston              MA
23          28      0:04:09     Dan            Chabanov            RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                                 Brooklyn            NY
24    4     37      0:04:09     Cody           Kaiser              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized                    EL DORADO HILLS     CA
25    5     24      0:04:09     Jesse          Keough              www.keoughcyclocross.com                                    Sandwich            MA
26          26      0:04:26     Christian      Favata              RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                                 Kerhonkson          NY
27          25      0:04:36     Robert         Marion              American Classic Pro Team                                   Mount Airy          NC
28    6     47      0:04:41     Chase          Dickens             American Classic Pro Team                                   Mount Airy          NC
29          64      0:04:41     Michael        Broderick           Team KENDA/Seven/NoTubes                                    CHILMARK            MA
30          86      0:05:04     josh           thornton            St. Pete Bike and Fitness                                   Dade City           FL
31    7     22      0:05:11     Jeremy         Martin              Rocky Mountain Factory team                                 Boischatel          QC
32          36      0:05:18     Jake           Wells               Stan's Notubes                                              Avon                CO
33          84      0:05:24     Tom            Sampson             JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria                                   Easthampton         MA
34          72      0:05:29     Adam           St. Germain         NBX / Narragansett Beer / Circle A Cycles / Apex Tech       Burlington          VT
35          30      0:05:49     Jon            Hamblen             Mock Orange Bikes - Powers is a sissy!                      Winston Salem       NC
36    8     27      0:06:02     Conor          O'Brien             Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery                              Ottawa              ON
37          83      0:06:12     Mark           McCormack           Clif Bar/Pactimo                                            Foxboro             MA
38          98      0:06:31     Josh           Desgreniers         Ride With Rendall                                           Quebec              QC
39          99      1L          Maksym         Shepitko            Hudson Furniture Racing Team                                Brooklyn            NY
40          94      1L          Ethan          Gilmour             Paradise Racing                                             Fair Haven          VT
41          78      1L          noah           tautfest            Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes                                  northfield          VT
42          53      1L          John           Burns               Burns Racing                                                Yarmouth            ME
43          79      1L          Benjamin       Padilla                                                                         Haverhill           MA
44          68      1L          Kevin          Sweeney             B2C2 p/b Boloco                                             Medford             MA
45          66      1L          Geoffrey       Bouchard            nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : APEX TECH                  coventry            RI
46          75      1L          Charles        Schubert            Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles                           Jamaica Plain       MA
47          61      1L          Donny          Green               Cycle-Smart                                                 Providence          RI
48          57      2L          Cary           Fridrich            Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperative                       Somerville          MA
49          58      2L          Mathew         Green               Bicycle Express                                             South Burlington    VT
50          92      2L          Adam           Sullivan            Embrocation Cycling Journal                                 North Kingstown     RI
51          49      2L          Kevin          Wolfson             Mad Alchemy Verge Rider Cooperative                         Cambridge           MA
52          73      2L          Evan           Murphy              NYC Velo                                                    Ridgewood           NY
53          77      2L          michael        wissell             B2C2 p/b Boloco                                             allston             MA
54          52      2L          Andrew         Lysaght             MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                        Somerville          MA
55          42      2L          Kristopher     Dobie               Cycle-Smart                                                 Portsmouth          NH
56    9     87      2L          Brendan        McCormack           Hot Tubes Development Team                                  Leicester           MA
57          33      3L          Patrick        Bradley             Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling              Richwood            NJ
58          100     3L          Donald         Snoop Jr.           Essex County Velo (ECV)                                     Beverly             MA
59          50      3L          Ian            Schon               B2C2                                                        Brookline           MA
60          59      3L          Joseph         O'Brien-Applegate   BICYCLE ROOTS                                               Brooklyn            NY
61    10    31      3L          Manny          Goguen              C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                             Hopedale            MA
62    11    60      4L          Cameron        McCormack           Hot Tubes Development Team                                  Leicester           MA
63          67      5L          John           Herrick             UVM Cycling                                                 Burlington          VT
DNF         29                  Jesse          Anthony             Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies                          Beverly             MA
DNF         51                  Stephen        Pierce              Embrocation Cycling Journal                                 Cambridge           MA
DNF         91                  Michael        Runnals             Trek/Radical Roots                                          Williamsburg        VA
DNF         10                  Luke           Keough              www.keoughcyclocross.com                                    Sandwich            MA
DNF         3                   Timothy        Johnson             Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld                                  Topsfield           MA
DNF         71                  Evan           Huff                BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                                  Hadley              MA
DNF         45                  synjen         marrocco            CyclocrossWorld.com                                         hanson              MA
DNF         81                  Timothy        Durrin              NYCROSS                                                     Great Barrington    MA
DNF         23                  Shawn          Milne               CyclocrossWorld.Com                                         Beverly             MA
DNF         95                  Mike           De Bie                                                                          Antwerp
DNF         89                  Graham         Garber              Central Wheel                                               New Britain         CT
DNF         35                  Wayne          Bray                Embrocation Cycling Journal                                 Clinton             NY
DNF         65                  Nick           Keough              www.keoughcyclocross.com                                    Sandwich            MA
DNF         13                  Travis         Livermon            Mock Orange Racing                                          Winterville         NC



UCI Elite Women                 40 minutes                         46 starters

Place U23   Bib     Time        First Name     Last Name           Team                                                        City                State
1           101     0:44:57     Helen          Wyman               KONA Factory Racing                                         Beds
2     1     104     0:45:31     Kaitlin        Antonneau           Exergy Twenty 12                                            Racine              WI
3           110     0:45:46     Crystal        Anthony             CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                         Beverly             MA
4           115     0:45:46     Lea            Davison             Specialized Racing                                          JERICHO             VT
5           112     0:45:46     Mary           McConneloug         Team KENDA/Seven/NoTubes                                    CHILMARK            MA
6           106     0:45:46     Julie          Krasniak            RAPHA Focus                                                 Maizieres-les-Metz
7           105     0:46:19     Gabriella      Day                 RAPHA Focus                                                 Easthampton         MA
8           111     0:46:28     Arley          Kemmerer            C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                                Saylorsburg         PA
9           102     0:46:37     Caroline       Mani                Raleigh-Clement
10          108     0:46:55     Laura          Van Gilder          Mellow Mushroom                                             Cresco              PA
11          107     0:47:09     Andrea         Smith               LadiesFirst Racing                                          Phoenix             AZ
12          114     0:47:19     Elle           Anderson            LadiesFirst Racing                                          San Francisco       CA
13          109     0:47:36     Nicole         Thiemann            Team CF                                                     Philadelphia        PA
14          113     0:48:14     Amanda         Carey               Volkswagon Boise Cycling                                    Victor              ID
15          117     0:48:43     Catherine      Sterling            Bikeman.com                                                 West Boylston       MA
16          188     0:48:51     Natasha        Elliott             The Cyclery                                                 Gatineau            QC
17          121     0:48:56     sheila         vibert              Sunapee Racing Team                                         Norwich             VT
18          149     0:49:01     Chris          Birch               JAM / NCC / Vittoria                                        Somerville          MA
19    2     200     0:49:07     Maghalie       Rochette            Powerwatts-FTTIME                                           St-Jerome           QC
20          119     0:49:11     Anna           Barensfeld          pedalpowertraining.com                                      Wellesley           MA
21          120     0:49:24     BrittLee       Bowman              pedalpowertraining.com                                      New York            NY
22          146     0:49:31     Jenny          Ives                Favata TRT-UNOVELO cross team                               Saratoga Springs    NY
23          122     0:49:31     cassandra      maximenko           Silverbull targettraining                                   naugatuck           CT
24    3     132     0:49:57     Ellen          Noble               Trek Cyclocross Collective                                  kennebunkport       ME
25          137     0:50:03     Christina      Tamilio             LadiesFirst Racing                                          Malden              MA
26          136     0:50:12     Jamie          Gilgen              Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville                               Toronto             ON
27          116     0:50:12     Stacey         Barbossa            Colavita/espnW NJ                                           Rutherford          NJ
28          158     0:50:53     Kathleen       Wulfkuhle           C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                              Lancaster           PA
29          162     0:51:10     Marian         Jamison             LadiesFirst Racing                                          Gloucester          MA
30          166     0:51:27     Kate           Powlison            GS Panache                                                  Boulder             CO
31          133     0:51:27     Elizabeth      Lukowski            NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax                                       Albany              NY
32          172     0:51:27     Kathleen       Lysakowski          Cycle Lodge                                                 Ware                MA
33          163     0:51:28     Kerry          Litka                                                                           Nashua              NH
34          153     0:51:43     Vickie         Monahan             Expo Wheelmen                                               Wethersfield        CT
35          189     1L          Jessica        Kutz                Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell                          Boalsburg           PA
36          196     1L          Vanessa        McCaffery           Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycles                       Newfield            NY
37          181     1L          Molly          Hurford             Colavita Racing                                             Hampton             NJ
38          142     2L          Sarah          Krzysiak            NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax                                       Clinton             NY
39    4     143     2L          Emily          Flynn               Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling                                  Winchester          ON
40          173     2L          Patricia       Dowd                CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                         Bozeman             MT
41          191     2L          Giulia         Righi               Central Wheel                                               New Britain         CT
DNF         134                 Cait           Dooley              Geekhouse Bikes                                             Somerville          MA
DNF         103                 Meredith       Miller              Cal Giant/Specialized                                       Boulder             CO
DNF         199                 Becca          Schepps             CRCA: Innervation Fitness / Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing   Brooklyn            NY
DNF         150                 Deirdre        Smith                                                                           Somerville          MA
DNS         118                 Patricia       Buerkle             Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat                                     Philadelphia        PA
DNS         185                 Lori           Cooke               Cycle Lodge                                                 Pembroke            MA


Cat 3 Men                       45 minutes                         123 starters

Place Jr    Bib     Time        First Name     Last Name           Team                                                        City                State
1           210     0:45:03     Jerry          Troiano             Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling                        Highland Park       NJ
2           203     0:00:15     kurt           belhumeur           Stampede!                                                   Jamacia Plain       MA
3           204     0:00:37     Ben            Moberg              Scottee's Westport Bicycle                                  Groton              CT
4           233     0:00:37     Michael        Pugrab                                                                          Ellington           CT
5           202     0:00:49     Nicholas       Van Winkle          Hudson Furniture Racing Team                                Brooklyn            NY
6           206     0:01:01     Chris          Algar               C4 Racing                                                   Falmouth            MA
7           212     0:01:06     Anson          Ross                CLR/www.clrracing.com                                       Plainfield          CT
8           214     0:01:13     Jesse          Quagliaroli         Expowheelmen                                                Willington          CT
9           211     0:01:17     Martin         Allen               Riverside Racing                                            North Andover       MA
10          213     0:01:22     matthew        sousa               B2C2/Boloco                                                 SOMERVILLE          MA
11          220     0:01:23     Ian            Odell               Team Gonzo                                                  Worcester           MA
12          221     0:01:39     Josh           Anthony             CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                         Billerica           MA
13          250     0:01:46     Dan            Ouellette           Optimum Performance                                         Westminster         MA
14          227     0:01:54     Bret           Young               Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling                                Corinth             NY
15          228     0:02:05     Andrew         Clemence            Boston Bicycle School                                       Dover               NH
16          205     0:02:23     Cosmo          Catalano            pedalpowertraining.com                                      Hartford            CT
17          246     0:02:29     Keith          Reynolds            BIKEMAN.COM                                                 Burlington          MA
18          290     0:02:33     John           Harris              CCB Racing                                                  Ledyard             CT
19          217     0:02:33     jason          rabidou             bikes not bombs/circle a cycles                             worcester           MA
20          232     0:02:33     Dave           Warner              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                            Jamaica Plain       MA
21          271     0:02:33     colin          eckert              QuadCycles                                                  Cambridge           MA
22          249     0:02:33     Christopher    Merola              Green Line Velo Driven by Zipcar                            San Francisco       CA
23          266     0:02:33     Matt           Timmerman           Cannondale                                                  Bethel              CT
24          257     0:02:33     Daniel         McCabe              bikebarnracing                                              Whitman             MA
25          277     0:02:33     Brian          Coate               B2C2 p/b BOLOCO                                             BOSTON              MA
26          201     0:03:04     William        Kenney              Corner Cycle                                                Middleboro          MA
27          223     0:03:04     Cory           Johannessen         Threshold Cycling                                           Roslindale          MA
28          226     0:03:04     Peter          Miller              Cyclocrossworld.com                                         Ledyard             CT
29          230     0:03:04     Steven         Hopengarten         GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar                            Somerville          MA
30          237     0:03:04     Robert         Hale                HUP United                                                  Brighton            MA
31          224     0:03:04     Christopher    Raymond             Boston Bicycle School                                       Jamaica Plain       MA
32          255     0:03:04     Josh           Egan                Createx-Benidorm                                            Rocky Hill          CT
33          251     0:03:04     Patrick D.     Rondeau             Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                              Florence            MA
34          208     0:03:04     Daniel         Baker               Cape Cod Racing/C4                                          S Yarmouth          MA
35          254     0:03:14     Ken            Carpenter           Threshold Cycling                                           Jamaica Plain       MA
36          245     0:03:14     P J            McQuade             Minuteman Road Club                                         Millbury            MA
37          225     0:03:14     Timothy        Stenovec            CRCA / FGX Racing                                           Brooklyn            NY
38          209     0:03:23     Cimarron       Wortham             B2C2 p/b Boloco                                             Cambridge           MA
39          265     0:03:35     David          Booth               TTendurance.com                                             Norwalk             CT
40          231     0:03:39     Jordan         Winkler             Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames                  Jamaica Plain       MA
41          234     0:03:39     Jonathan       Barry               Bicycle Bill's                                              Allston             MA
42          247     0:03:47     Eric           Carlson             TEAM EDGE                                                   Bristol             CT
43          236     0:03:47     Sean           Leader              Cycle Works                                                 Knoxville           TN
44          267     0:03:47     Philip         Stango              STAMPEDE!                                                   Allston             MA
45          334     0:03:47     Nick           Sears               SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM                                Quarryville         PA
46          240     0:03:47     Michael        Johnson             Geekhouse Bikes                                             Cambridge           MA
47          288     0:03:47     David          Gagnon              PowerWatts-Fit Time                                         Montr�al           QC
48          215     0:03:58     Sean           Pantellere          STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works                               Brighton            MA
49          242     0:04:01     Michael        Apfelbaum           Sunnyside Sports                                            Melrose             MA
50          269     0:04:09     Eric           Wemhoff             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                         Lexington           MA
51          274     0:04:14     Eric           Silva               Quad Cycles                                                 Somerville          MA
52          260     0:04:24     Matt           Budd                Budd Bike Works                                             Medford             MA
53          261     0:04:29     Joseph         Tramontano          Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles                          Stamford            CT
54          248     0:04:49     Mark           Bernard             Hup United                                                  Leominster          MA
55          258     0:04:57     Zachary        LaBry               pedalpowertraining.com                                      Somerville          MA
56          222     0:05:00     Nicholas       Gilroy              Essex County Velo                                           Marblehead          MA
57          333     0:05:00     Nathan         Carey                                                                           Victor              ID
58          270     0:05:00     John           Burkhardt           Ride Studio Cafe                                            Arlington           MA
59    1     238     0:05:10     Emma           White               CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                         Delanson            NY
60          262     0:05:17     Jeremy         Clark               CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC                                         New York            NY
61          259     0:05:28     Uri            Halevi              BikeReg.com                                                 Easthampton         MA
62          252     0:05:32     Kasper         Ludwig-Larsen       Hudson Furniture Racing Team                                Brooklyn            NY
63          285     0:05:32     Kyle           Foley               Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners                                Wallingford         CT
64          291     0:05:32     Mark           Theeman             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                            Jamaica Plain       MA
65          293     0:05:32     Christian      Eager               Quad Cycles                                                 Cambridge           MA
66          263     0:05:32     CHRISTOPHER    PHENIX              Bikeworks/hallamore                                         Middleboro          MA
67          276     0:05:32     Benjamin       Kjoller             Cape Cod Racing / C4                                        Osterville          MA
68          280     0:05:32     Dan            Barrett             Threshold Cycling                                           Newton              MA
69          307     0:05:32     Joshua         Saxe                1K2GO - Onion River Sports                                  Montpelier          VT
70          299     0:05:53     David          Carmona             Battenkill United                                           Arlington           VT
71          289     0:05:53     Bryan          Zieroff             Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                                       Stamford            CT
72          239     0:05:53     Nathan         Schiele             NEBC                                                        Medford             MA
73          332     0:05:53     Jeff           Murray              Expowheelmen                                                Andover             CT
74          297     0:06:02     Scott          Glowa               Broadway Bicycle School / Igelheart Frames                  Providence          RI
75          268     0:06:12     Conor          McKenzie            Geekhouse Bikes                                             Arlington           MA
76          273     0:06:20     Todd           Prekaski            CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                         Brookline           MA
77          253     0:06:29     Scott          Frison              Devil's Gear Bike Shop / Bacon Lap Racing                   Milford             CT
78          219     0:06:36     Joseph         Near                Massachusetts Institute of Technology / FXDD                Somerville          MA
79          278     0:06:52     Christopher    Bailey              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                            Providence          RI
80          296     0:06:59     Yi Peng        Teoh                CRCA / FGX Racing                                           Providence          RI
81          272     0:06:59     Jim            Dowd                bikeworks/hallamore                                         Tiverton            RI
82          335     0:06:59     Jake           Allegrini           Nantucket Velo                                              Nantucket           MA
83          314     0:06:59     Joseph         Aubin               Geekhouse Bikes                                             Goffstown           NH
84          286     0:07:14     bradley        wormer              Homegrown Bicycles                                          Nashville           TN
85          243     0:07:20     Michael        Perlberg            Kissena Cycling Club                                        Brooklyn            NY
86          300     0:07:26     Chris          Petrillo            Createx-Benidorm-EBCC                                       Granby              CT
87          306     0:07:26     Scott          Shedeck             Cycle-Smart Inc.                                            Medford             MA
88          298     0:07:26     Stefan         Wawersik            Minuteman Road Club                                         Westborough         MA
89          309     0:07:26     Brandon        ONeal               BIKEMAN.com                                                 Millbury            MA
90          315     0:07:26     Taylor         Valentine           New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop              New Haven           CT
91          302     0:07:40     Greg           McElravy            UVM Cycling                                                 Burlington          VT
92          336     0:07:50     Keith          Kastelic                                                                        Sedgwick            ME
93          321     0:07:50     Charles        Thompson            Knapp's Cyclery Racing                                      Ewing               NJ
94          305     0:07:50     Daniel         Walker              Competitive Edge Cycling                                    Easthampton         MA
95          318     0:08:01     Joseph         Remy                Essex County Velo (ECV)                                     Salem               MA
96          329     0:08:05     Tim            Johnson             Sea Sports                                                  hyannis             MA
97          284     0:08:27     Jason          Roggenbauer                                                                     Newtown             CT
98          311     0:08:27     Jan            Goh                                                                             Montreal            QC
99          322     0:08:27     mike           golay               Hup United                                                  westbrook           ME
100         313                 Chris          Franson             ExpoWheelmen                                                Roslindale          MA
101         326                 Eric           Stratton            Geekhouse Bikes                                             Brookline           MA
102         295                 David          Patnaude            Minuteman Road Club                                         Hopkinton           MA
103         303     lap         Jim            Wirtanen            Mackie Properties / Igleheart Custom                        Boston              MA
104         281     lap         Lee            Salway                                                                          north haven         CT
105         324     lap         Thom           Flanagan            Newbury Comics /High&Might Beer Co.                         Allston             MA
106         294     lap         Alexander      Parachini           Maietta Factory Racing                                      Brooklyn            NY
107         304     lap         Alec           Hoover              Table Rock Tours                                            kingston            NY
108         317     lap         Joshua         Merchant            northhampton cycling club                                   fitchburg           MA
109         330     lap         Tristan        Beaulieu            Zero Stage Monster                                          Boston              MA
110         310     lap         kent           hirshberg           dedham bike                                                 westwood            MA



Masters Men 35+ (1-3)            45 minutes   63 starters

Place  Bib   Time    First Name  Last Name    Team                                                    City              State
1      565   0:42:08 Brian       Wilchoski    Cyclocross World                                        Danvers           MA
2      502   0:00:00 Alec        Donahue      JAM Fund / NCC                                          Easthampton       MA
3      501   0:01:10 Todd        Bowden       Expowheelmen                                            Glastonbury       CT
4      504   0:01:15 Edwin       Bull         Van Dessel Factory Team                                 Mendham           NJ
5      508   0:01:50 Ryan        Leech        Mambo CX/GoCycling                                      STATE COLLEGE     PA
6      503   0:02:11 Keith       Gauvin       Expowheelmen                                            Ellington         CT
7      507   0:02:31 Maurice     Gamanho      Van Dessel Factory Team                                 Lebanon           NJ
8      506   0:02:43 Michael     Magur        Verge Sport                                             Newburgh          NY
9      515   0:02:43 Curtis      Boivin       cyclocrossracing.com                                    Rye               NH
10     513   0:02:43 David       Hildebrand   Expowheelmen                                            Ellington         CT
11     522   0:02:43 David       Dornaus      Corner Cycle                                            Hingham           MA
12     505   0:03:22 Chandler    Delinks      CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                     Ipswich           MA
13     521   0:03:27 Brad        Stratton     NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax                                   Brooklyn          NY
14     517   0:03:33 Dan         Langlois     Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta                                Phila             PA
15     510   0:03:33 Kristopher  Auer         C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                            baltimore         MD
16     511   0:03:44 Bill        Shattuck     Corner Cycle                                            Bridgewater       MA
17     512   0:03:50 Tim         Ratta        Cheshire Cycle and Repair                               Guilford          CT
18     534   0:03:50 Robert      Stine        NBX / Narragansett Beer  p/b Apex Technology            West Warwick      RI
19     549   0:03:58 Keith       Kelly        Upton Bass Racing                                       Allston           MA
20     514   0:04:16 David       Romilly                                                              Kensington        NH
21     528   0:04:23 Brad        Hunter       Erace Cancer                                            Toronto           ON
22     535   0:04:23 Eric        Oishi        Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's                               Glen Ridge        NJ
23     519   0:04:23 Matthew     Myette       Zanconato Racing                                        Sutton            MA
24     531   0:04:42 Jeremy      Gardner      Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles                         Brooktondale      NY
25     527   0:04:42 Ben         Anemone      Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                               Wilmington        DE
26     542   0:04:42 jerry       chabot       Cyclocrossracing.com                                    Bolton            VT
27     550   0:04:58 Sean        Rudzinsky    CEC Racing/ Felt Bicycles                               Agawam            MA
28     523   0:04:58 Charles     von Isenburg Mock Orange Racing                                      Winston-Salem     NC
29     525   0:05:10 Christopher delisle      NYCROSS.com                                             loudonville       NY
30     533   0:05:10 Robert      Carmen       TEAM EDGE                                               Simsbury          CT
31     532   0:05:16 Todd        Burns        Nantucket Velo                                          Nantucket         MA
32     543   0:05:29 Evan        Ellicott     Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource                              Milford           CT
33     524   0:05:42 brent       evans        Roberta's Sun p/b Dawn Patrol Cycling                   Novelty           OH
34     520   0:05:42 Benjamin    Pagano       Seaside Cycle                                           Andover           MA
35     529   0:06:00 Wade        Summers      Horst Engineering Cycling Team                          Southington       CT
36     539   0:06:00 jeremy      brazeal      CompEdge Cycling                                        manchester        CT
37     537   0:06:00 Kyle        Smith        Embrocation Cycling Journal                             Dorchester        MA
38     546           Geoff       Williams     Cyclocrossracing.com                                    Riverside         RI
39     552           Ricky       Legault      Arc-En Ceil racing team                                 Sterling          CT
40     538           marc        vettori      C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company                           Elkton            MD
41     541           Eric        Fleming                                                              Carlisle          MA
42     547           Michael     Kelly        Team Edge                                               watertown         CT
43     545           Craig       Vettori      Joe's Garage                                            Ashfield          MA
44     568           Greg        Montello     BHB                                                     Malden            MA
45     561           David       Anderson     Cheshire Cycle Racing                                   Branford          CT
46     566           Matt        Bodlisky     NBX / Narragansett Beer  p/b Apex Technology            Wakefield         MA
47     563           Jordi       Cortes       California  Giant Cycling                               Santa Cruz        CA
48     560           Jason       DeVarennes   Team Seven Cycles / HUP United                          Woburn            MA
49     569           Richard     Zachary                                                              Acton             MA
50     555           Steven      Lehmann      Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas                     Weare             NH
51     557           Kerry       Robair       TEAM EDGE                                               Farmington        CT
52     548           MICHAEL     COLE         Landry's Bicycles                                       Hopkinton         MA
53     559           Bogert      Kisch        Team Town Cycle                                         West Milford      NJ
54     567           Brant       Hornberger   BikeReg.com                                             Milford           MA
55     553           Mark        Van Liere    HUP United                                              Jamaica Plain     MA
56     562   lap     rich        oneil        Stan's NoTubes                                          state college     PA
57     556   lap     Christopher Payton                                                               Newton            MA



Masters Men 45+                  45 minutes   91 starters

Place  Bib   Time    First Name  Last Name    Team                                                    City              State
1      628   0:53:51 Mike        Rowell       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                     Bedford           MA
2      626   0:00:20 Samuel      Morse        Corner Cycle                                            Cohasset          MA
3      640   0:00:49 John        Mosher       Wheelworks Racing                                       Boxboro           MA
4      629   0:01:11 Andy        August       Park Ave Bike Shop                                      Pittsford         NY
5      644   0:01:11 Mark        Suprenant    Team Type 1                                             Milford           NH
6      639   0:01:11 Matthew     Domnarski    Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team                  Ware              MA
7      641   0:01:11 Geoffrey    House        Northampton Cycling Club                                Great Barrington  MA
8      651   0:01:56 Peter       Abdinoor     Riverside Cycle                                         South Hamilton    MA
9      632   0:02:01 Carl        Reglar       Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperative                   Mount Vernon      NY
10     646   0:02:01 mitchell    medeiros     scottee's westport bicycle                              new bedford       MA
11     647   0:02:01 Paul        Nyberg       Horst Engineering Cycling Team                          Canton            CT
12     657   0:02:25 Patrick     Cunningham   Horst Engineering Cycling Team                          New Hartford      CT
13     634   0:02:25 Thomas      Francis      Wheelworks Racing                                       Needham           MA
14     648   0:02:31 Michael     Ward         BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                                   Pittsfield        MA
15     655   0:02:40 David       Belknap      Cycle Lodge                                             Dedham            MA
16     638   0:02:54 Bob         Bisson       Spin Arts Cycling Team                                  Fall River        MA
17     662   0:03:06 Todd        Holland      Northampton Cycling Club                                Amherst           MA
18     658   0:03:06 Richard     Pirro        Union Velo                                              Norfolk           MA
19     649   0:03:06 Stephen C.  Witkus       Bikeman.com                                             Northbridge       MA
20     642   0:03:06 Gray        Eldridge     Corner Cycle                                            Falmouth          MA
21     654   0:03:31 Charles     Bourdages    Noreast Cycling                                         Kittery           ME
22     633   0:03:31 Alec        Petro        Corner Cycle                                            Duxbury           MA
23     637   0:03:44 Geoff       McIntosh     Corner Cycle                                            Concord           NH
24     645   0:03:53 jonathan    tarbox       Expo Wheelmen/Voss Bikes                                windsor           CT
25     665   0:04:20 Carl        Wittig                                                               Portsmouth        NH
26     653   0:04:38 keith       button       CCB racing                                              nottingham        NH
27     670   0:04:47 Christopher Burke        Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossRacing.com            Pawtucket         RI
28     666   0:04:47 John        Golden       Landry's Bicycles                                       Walpole           MA
29     661   0:04:47 John        McGrath      NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                     Westford          MA
30     671   0:04:47 Bo          Fuller       NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech                     N. Kingstown      RI
31     683   0:04:53 Tim         Noel         Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium                Shelburne         VT
32     650   0:05:14 Phillip     Kenealy      UNH                                                     Bedford           NH
33     652   0:05:26 Doug        Aspinwall    Joe's Garage                                            Easthampton       MA
34     668   0:05:26 Mike        Kavanaugh    Mad River Riders                                        Waitsfield        VT
35     672   0:05:26 Derek       Griggs       Recycled Sports                                         Seabrook          NH
36     659   0:05:26 wes         deane        Cox/W.E. Stedman                                        tiverton          RI
37     716   0:05:26 James       Grimley                                                              RIVERSIDE         RI
38     701   0:05:26 Joel        Brown        Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling                                Wakefield         RI
39     660   0:05:44 Jan         Wiejak       Verge Sport/Test Pilot                                  Wallkill          NY
40     669   0:05:55 Bob         Biese        Team Vortex                                             Kutztown          PA
41     691   0:06:22 alexis      arapoff      BIKEMAN.COM                                             stow              MA
42     676   0:06:32 Andrew      Durham       CCB Racing                                              Andover           MA
43     674   0:06:32 Paul        DeBitetto    Minuteman Road Club                                     Stow              MA
44     689   0:06:55 Dave        Geissert     Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth                              Columbia          CT
45     663   0:07:09 Kevin       Callahan     CYCLE LODGE                                             Norwell           MA
46     690   0:07:33 John        Witmer       GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                    Williston         VT
47     686   0:07:33 Timothy     Shea         http://www.bluesteelcyclery.com/                        Amherst           NH
48     664   0:07:33 Paul        Weiss        OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club   Cumberland        ME
49     702   0:07:33 Rolf        Windh        Guy's Racing Club                                       Philadelphia      PA
50     673   0:07:33 Robert      Blinn        BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                      Manchester        NH
51     677   lap     Frank       Petty        Union Velo                                              Newport           RI
52     667   lap     John        Plump        QuadCycles                                              Arlington         MA
53     698   lap     Keith       Enderle      Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth                              Willington        CT
54     693   lap     Kurt        Hoff         Cicli Devotion                                          Brooklyn          NY
55     682   lap     Peter       Ognibene     GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport                                Old Tappan        NJ
56     679   lap     paul        lynch        Cycle Lodge                                             marshfield        MA
57     684   lap     Michael D.  Tucker       BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                                   Pittsfield        MA
58     718   lap     Eddy        O'Rourke     Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe                       Riverside         RI
59     699   lap     Daniel      Russell      Bicycle Link/MBRC                                       Milton            MA
60     711   lap     Jim         Peters       NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech                         North Kingstown   RI
61     704   lap     Mike        Robinson     Paincave Cycling                                        Exeter            NH
62     727   lap     Gregory     Wright       Corner Cycle Cape Cod                                   Brewster          MA
63     705   lap     Jay         Kulpinski    BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                                   Pittsfield        MA
64     717   lap     Donald      Catlin       Team Danbury Audi                                       Fairfield         CT
65     688   lap     Chris       Joinnides    East End-Kreb Cycle                                     Brookhaven        NY
66     719   lap     Bill        Brazier      W.E. Stedmans/Cox Communications                        North Kingstown   RI
67     714   lap     George      Hebner       Bethel Cycle Sport Club                                 Easton            CT
68     721   lap     james       hoard        NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b Apex Tech        Saunderstown      RI
69     728   lap     Miguel      Torres Jr    Cheshire Cycle Racing                                   Waterbury         CT
70     687   lap     michael     brier        Refunds Now                                             providence        RI
71     710   lap     Matthew     Snow         TEAM SNOWMEN                                            Fairfield         CT
72     713   lap     Tom         Scontras     NorEast/SlouchVelo                                      York              ME
73     703   lap     Paul        Coluccio     East End/Kreb Cycle                                     Massapequa        NY
74     715   lap     Mark        Robson       Cycle Smart                                             Ridgefield        CT
75     708   lap     Michael     Dameron      Cox / W.E. Stedman Cycling Team                         Uncasville        CT



Masters Men 55+                  45 minutes   48 starters

Place  Bib   Time    First Name  Last Name    Team                                                    City              State
1      731   0:55:54 Al          Blanchard    Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translations.com                Congers           NY
2      733   0:00:23 Brad        Young        CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                     Porter Corners    NY
3      734   0:01:53 Steve       Arsenault    Norm's Ski &  Bike/ Team Andy                           Keene             NH
4      732   0:01:53 Paul        Curley       Spin Arts Cycling Team                                  Taunton           MA
5      737   0:03:25 William     Kuster       CROSSOLO                                                Anoka             MN
6      735   0:03:31 William     Sawyer       Gearworks - Spinarts                                    Littleton         MA
7      738   0:04:01 Gary        Passler      Riverside Racing                                        Amesbury          MA
8      751           Matt        Moore        CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles                   Manchester        VT
9      758           Eric        deRivera     Valley Bike and Ski Werks                               West Boylston     MA
10     740           Peter       Crowley      NCC/Northampton Cycle Club                              Pelham            MA
11     742           Bruce       Bell         Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium                Stowe             VT
12     749           Marc        Tatar        Bikeworks/Hallamore                                     Providence        RI
13     750           Dave        Beals        NYCROSS.com                                             Niskayuna         NY
14     755           Richard     Sachs        RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX                     Warwick           MA
15     757           Terry       Cowman       Pinnacle Bike Works/CyclocrossWorld                     Manchester        MA
16     753           Robert      Dillon       1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                warren            VT
17     765           Normand     Collard      Bikeman.com                                             Westford          MA
18     739           Barry       Doubleday    Cycle Lodge                                             Plympton          MA
19     745           George      Gagnon       BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                      Merrimack         NH
20     741           David       Goodwin      Northampton Cycling Club                                Amherst           MA
21     754           Ron         Hines        QuadCycles                                              Lexington         MA
22     746		     Steven	     Kane	      East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle	                      Brightwaters	    NY
23     767           victor      cillis       Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4                                hyannis           MA
24     759           Jeff        Tripp        BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                      Deerfield         NH
25     764           John        Weferling    Competitive Edge                                        East longmeadow   MA
26     770           Keith       Honda        Exposition Wheelmen                                     Ellington         CT
27     763           Lawrence    Woolson      Norm's Ski & Bike                                       Westmoreland      NH
28     768           Jerry       White        BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                      Bedford           NH
29     771           jesus       vazquez      BikeBarnRacing.com                                      holbrook          MA
30     760           Richard     Bauch        Colavita Racing, Inc.                                   Califon           NJ
31     778           Alan        Wright       Bikes Not Bombs                                         Dedham            MA
32     774           bob         ludecke      laurel bike club                                        milldale          CT
33     783           Thomas      Ennis        Boston Road Club                                        West Roxbury      MA
34     769           DONALD      CROWELL      Blue Steel Cyclery                                      WESTFORD          MA
35     773   lap     David       Genest       RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX                     Keene             NH
36     777   lap     Tri         Vinh         Competitive Edge Cycling                                Enfield           CT
37     776   lap     Lawrence    Purtill      Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling                                 Narragansett      RI
38     780   lap     David       Holmander    Blue Steel Cyclery                                      Epsom             NH
39     775   lap     Donald      Snoop        Hang on Snoopy Racing Team                              Middleburgh       NY



Amateur Women                               40 minutes                   93 starters

Place  35+   Jr15    Bib        Time        First Name   Last Name       Team                                                           City                State
1      1             1002       0:35:04     Karen        Tripp           BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                             Deerfield           NH
2                    1015       0:00:00     Ana          Sirianni        HUP United                                                     Ipswich             MA
3                    1014       0:00:34     Stephanie    Wetzel          Paradise Racing                                                Westbrook           ME
4      2             1003       0:00:40     Joanne       Grogan          Cyclocrossracing.com                                           Hinesburg           VT
5            1       1005       0:01:03     Victoria     Gates           J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                              Fitchburg           MA
6      3             1008       0:01:03     Abigail      Isolda          NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax                                          Brooklyn            NY
7                    1009       0:01:03     Melissa      Lafleur         BONK! Support                                                  West Warwick        RI
8      4             1010       0:01:03     Rachael      Mirvish         Erace Cancer                                                   Toronto             ON
9      5             1011       0:01:32     Diane        Conway          Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop                                Rye                 NH
10     6             1004       0:01:54     Kathy        Sarvary         Blue Steel Cyclery                                             Sutton              NH
11                   1016       0:01:57     Dana         Cooreman        mission in Motion                                              Whitesboro          NY
12                   1020       0:02:05     Emily        Phillips        BIKEMAN.COM                                                    Medford             MA
13     7             1026       0:02:11     Allison      Oishi           Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's                                      Glen Ridge          NJ
14                   1045       0:02:25     Julie        Wright          Sturdy Girl Cycling                                            Newton Upper Falls  MA
15                   1029       0:02:37     Jen          Audia           Competitive Edge Cycling                                       Springfield         MA
16     8             1060       0:02:47     Carrie       Hansen          Cycle lodge                                                    Weymouth            MA
17     9             1018       0:02:47     Kirsten      Begg-Swider     Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team                                    Danbury             CT
18                   1024       0:02:47     Elizabeth    Cummings        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                            Boston              MA
19     10            1033       0:02:47     Martha       Bush            CRCA/  Houlihan-Lokey                                          Brooklyn            NY
20                   1036       0:02:47     Kathryn      Cumming                                                                        Montclair           NJ
21     11            1021       0:02:54     Sherri       Curcuru                                                                        Gloucester          MA
22                   1030       0:02:54     Rebecca      Wolski          LadiesFirst Racing p/b Milton Cat                              Somerville          MA
23     12            1023       0:02:59     Shauna       Gillies-Smith   Spin Arts Cycling Team                                         Arlington           MA
24     13            1038       0:03:02     Sarah        Harrington      ECV                                                            Boston              MA
25     14            1013       0:03:08     Robin        Shea            EECT/Kreb Cycle                                                Manorville          NY
26                   1019       0:03:11     Leslie       Timm            Seaside Cycles                                                 Somerville          MA
27                   1031       0:03:15     Julianne     Oberle          Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles                                Feeding Hills       MA
28     15            1022       0:02:21     Anne         August          Park Ave Bike Shop                                             Pittsford           NY
29     16            1035       0:02:21     Jauron       Vetter          Blue Steel Cyclery                                             Milford             NH
30                   1027       0:02:30     Erin         Faccone         NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC                                           Medford             MA
31           2       1025       0:02:35     Melissa      Seib            BIKEMAN.COM                                                    Bryant Pond         ME
32     17            1032       0:03:42     Carrie       Mosher          HUP United                                                     Waltham             MA
33                   1034       0:03:43     Nathalie     Anderson        Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                                      Philadelphia        PA
34     18            1052       0:03:49     Stacey       Moseley         PVC/Casters                                                    Pawcatuck           CT
35     19            1037       0:03:49     Brenda       Bahnson         HUP United                                                     Great Barrington    MA
36                   1090       0:03:49     Leslie       Lupien          Sunapee Racing Team                                            Enfield             NH
37     20            1048       0:03:49     Nancy        Gillooly        Corner Cycle                                                   Pawtucket           RI
38                   1055       0:03:56     Cori         Dahlstrom                                                                      Kensington          NH
39     21            1042       0:03:56     Julia        Sperry          Mountain Moxie                                                 South Burlington    VT
40     22            1049       0:04:07     Kristina     Donehew         Pedal Power Training Solutions                                 Malden              MA
41                   1043       0:04:14     JORDAN       DUBE            MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE                          Beverly             MA
42     23            1053       0:04:20     sandy        noble           Base 36                                                        kennebunkport       ME
43                   1091       0:04:20     Lauren       LeClaire        Geekhouse Bikes                                                Somerville          MA
44     24            1041       0:04:25     Sybil        Praski          Pivot Cycles                                                   Denver              CO
45     25            1054       0:04:37     Clare        Zecher          TARGETRAINING                                                  Redding             CT
46                   1066       0:04:47     Celia        Riechel         Ride Studio Cafe                                               Jamaica Plain       MA
47                   1044       0:04:50     Dominique    Danco           Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                        Burlington          VT
48     26            1051       0:04:50     Diane        Vettori         C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company                                  Elkton              MD
49     27            1084       0:05:08     Melissa      Page            NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team                             Warwick             RI
50     28            1040       0:05:27     Anne         Rock            C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company                                    Philadelphia        PA
51                   1083       0:05:45     Meredith     Uhl             CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team   New York            NY
52     29            1050       0:06:13     Carol-Lynn   Mills           CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey                                           Massapequa          NY
53     30            1069       0:06:59     Nicole       Hildebrand      Expo Wheelmen                                                  Ellington           CT
54                   1092       0:06:59     Kelly        Howie           NEBC                                                           Arlington           MA
55                   1073       0:07:07     Alessia      Genovese        Corner Cycle                                                   Plymouth            MA
56     31            1039       0:07:18     Karen        Tourian         Guy's Racing Club                                              Philadelphia        PA
57                   1086       0:07:22     Lisa         Kennish         CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                                New York            NY
58                   1093       0:08:03     Danielle     White                                                                          Providence          RI
59     32            1063       0:08:08     Linda        Shelburne       Cape Cod Racing/C4                                             Sandwich            MA
60     33            1058       0:08:14     Lynn         Cochrane        Cycling Concepts Racing Team                                   Ivoryton            CT
61                   1068       0:09:01     Sophy        Lee             Quad Cycles                                                    Somerville          MA
62                   1072       0:09:15     Jessica      Hughston        New England Athletic                                           Jamaica Plain       MA
63     34            1059       0:09:47     Karen        Lynn            Hammer Nutrition                                               South Hadley        MA
64                   1088       0:09:58     Lisa         Mirabella       CRCA / Houlihan Lokey                                          New York            NY
65                   1077       0:10:17     Rachel       Horwitz                                                                        falmouth            MA
66     35            1079       0:10:42     pat          rosier          Berkshire Cycling Association                                  pittsfield          MA
67     36            1074       0:10:51     Jenn         Sears           Bike Line                                                      Quarryville         PA
68     37            1065       0:11:01     Alie         Giaime          CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                                            Brooklyn            NY
69     38            1070       0:11:23     Tamara       Bonn            Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles                              Allston             MA
70                   1085       0:11:47     Katherine    Wymbs           MIT Cycling Club                                               Cambridge           MA
71     39            1075       lap         Sharon       Sloan           Ride Studio Cafe                                               Cambridge           MA
72     40            1089       lap         Kathy        Robbins         NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech Cycling Team                   South Kingstown     RI
73     41            1080       lap         Faith        Moynihan                                                                       Lakeville           MA
74                   1087       lap         Jaime        Soper                                                                          Brooklyn            NY
75     42            1062       lap         Julie        Lockhart        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA                                    Dunstable           MA
76                   1056       lap         Anaelle      Gamanho         Colavita/espnW NJ                                              Lebanon             NJ



Juniors 10-14                               3 laps         28 starters

Place  Girls Bib     Time       First Name  Last Name      Team                                                     City               State
1            1162    0:17:09    Kevin       Goguen         C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                          Hopedale           MA
2            1161    0:00:29    Philip      Hempstead      Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund                       Northampton        MA
3            1164    0:00:40    Ryan        Aittaniemi     Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle                             West Barnstable    MA
4            1163    0:01:53    Donnie      Seib           BIKEMAN.COM                                              Bryant Pond        ME
5            1168    0:02:02    Sam         Noel           Burris Logistics / Fit Werx / Music Emporium             Shelburne          VT
6      1     1174    0:02:05    Turner      Ramsay         Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                  Rutland            VT
7            1166    0:02:11    Daniel John Vaughn         Corning/No Tubes Race Team                               Horseheads         NY
8            1165    0:02:40    Harrison    White          NYCROSS.com                                              Delanson           NY
9            1173    0:02:59    Sean        Goguen         C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                          Hopedale           MA
10           1169    0:03:05    Greg        Gunsalus       BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle                          dudley             MA
11           1176    0:03:10    Ian         Vernooy                                                                 Niskayuna          NY
12           1172    0:03:32    William     Savage         Minuteman Road Club                                      Westborough        MA
13           1167    0:03:32    Matthew     Jogodnik       Colavita-Baci U19                                        Chatham            NJ
14           1170    0:04:16    Max         Durham         CCB Racing                                               Andover            MA
15           1179    0:05:19    Mikko       Aho            Team Bicycle Alley                                       Worcester          MA
16           1181    0:05:19    moreau      kristian       team bike alley                                          worcester          MA
17           1182    0:05:16    Christopher Golden         Landry's Bicycles                                        Walpole            MA
18           1175    0:06:30    Aiden       Mapel          Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BMX                     Southwick          MA
19           1178    0:06:49    Owen        August         Park Ave Bike                                            Pittsford          NY
20     2     1177    0:07:03    Leah        Carlson        GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat                                Amherst            NH
21           1188    0:07:14    Jaden       Wise           Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                           Belchertown        MA
22           1180    0:08:34    Trevor      August         Park Ave Bike                                            Pittsford          NY
23     3     1183    0:09:01    Anna        Savage         GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat                                Westborough        MA
24           1184               Noah        Chabot         Cyclocrossracing.com                                     Bolton             VT
25     4     1186               Carlyle     Grundon        KMS Cycling Team                                         Lincoln            VT
26           1185               Garrett     Nunnink        Corning Race team                                        Newfield           NY



Men 4                                       40 minutes     96 starters

Place  JR    Bib     Time       First Name  Last Name      Team                                                     City               State
1            365     0:32:56    Justin      Coelho                                                                  Cranston           RI
2            375     0:00:00    Scott       Smith          Family Bike                                              Feeding Hills      MA
3            361     0:00:19    Alex        Meier          Seaside cycle                                            Burlington         MA
4            370     0:00:50    doug        thorp          Acidotic Racing                                          raymond            ME
5            351     0:00:57    Daniel      Murray         Framework Cycle                                          Dingwall           NS
6            355     0:01:07    Sean        Madsen         Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles                        Jamaica Plain      MA
7            371     0:01:07    brian       field          Hudson Furniture Racing Team                             brooklyn           NY
8            381     0:01:16    Preston     Buehrer        B2C2 p/b Boloco                                          Boston             MA
9            378     0:01:16    Steve       Lachance       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                         Arlington          MA
10           366     0:01:16    Eric        Whewell        Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                       somerville         MA
11           376     0:02:04    Bradford    Smith          Geekhouse Bikes                                          Boston             MA
12           358     0:02:04    Colin       Tanner         Hudson Furniture Racing Team                             Brooklyn           NY
13           362     0:02:14    Ian         Lambe          Cyclocrossworld.com                                      topsfield          MA
14     1     424     0:02:25    Chris       Goguen         C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                          Franklin           MA
15           394     0:02:25    Joe         Lawler         Bicycle Roots Bike Shop/Joe Motta                        Brooklyn           NY
16           360     0:02:32    Eugene      Berezetsky     Rutgers University Alumni | Raleigh Cycling              New Brunswick      NJ
17           367     0:02:32    David       Parrillo, Jr.  Cycle-Smart                                              Scarsdale          NY
18           368     0:02:47    Jared       Dalton         Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling                                 Somerville         MA
19           373     0:02:51    Eric        Baumann        Stampede!                                                Allston            MA
20           383     0:02:51    Andrew      Mitstifer      CRCA/ Arc Racing                                         Brooklyn           NY
21           377     0:03:04    Scott       Decoteau       Competitive Edge Cycling                                 Longmeadow         MA
22           387     0:03:10    Ed          Medina         Community Bicycle Supply Boston                          Dorchester         MA
23           380     0:03:15    Adam        Rivard         Exposition Wheelmen                                      Vernon             CT
24           386     0:03:15    Marty       Walsh          Geekhouse Bikes                                          Boston             MA
25           384     0:03:15    Daniel      Cariolo        STAMPEDE!                                                Cambridge          MA
26           397     0:03:23    Josiah      Black          Team Psycho                                              Weston             MA
27           390     0:03:23    Andrew      Meunier        Providence Velo                                          Providence         RI
28           354     0:03:30    Jonathan    Sauerbrey      kfsarchitect.com                                         Coventry           RI
29           410     0:03:45    Joseph      Re             Essex County Velo                                        Topsfield          MA
30           364     0:03:45    Derek       Chiles         Kissena Cycling Club                                     New York           NY
31           357     0:03:45    Barry       Petzold        The Cycle Loft                                           Saugus             MA
32           374     0:03:59    Andrew      Ewas           New England Athletic                                     Jamaica Plain      MA
33           418     0:03:59    Andrew      Reimann                                                                 Montclair          NJ
34           396     0:04:14    Alexander   Twombly        Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles                          Watertown          MA
35           372     0:04:14    matthew     Gilbert        nbx                                                      wakefield          RI
36           402     0:04:25    Jeremy      Lindeman                                                                West hartford      CT
37           393     0:04:40    John        Kavouris       STAMPEDE!                                                Pittsburgh         PA
38           448     0:04:40    Randall     Charlwood      Team Spark                                               Taunton            MA
39     2     451     0:04:49    Mason       Ziedonis       Minuteman Road Club                                      Westborough        MA
40           404     0:04:49    Mathew      Shimoko        Minuteman Road Club                                      Honolulu           HI
41           407     0:04:54    Christian   Bryan          Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles                          Worcester          MA
42           379     0:04:54    Scott       Feather        Team Vortex                                              Emmaus             PA
43           461     0:04:54    Eric        Wyzga                                                                   Providence         RI
44           408     0:04:54    David       Vernooy                                                                 Niskayuna          NY
45           414     0:04:54    pete        shelby         Geekhouse                                                cambridge          MA
46           1861    0:04:54    Stephen     Gibertoni                                                               Cheshire           CT
47           403     0:05:17    manuel      mainardi       CRCA/Arc Racing                                          brooklyn           NY
48           405     0:05:17    Jan         Wolfe          CRCA/Arc Racing                                          Brooklyn           NY
49           399     0:05:38    George      Ghanim         Rutgers University Staff | Raleigh Cycling               Green Brook        NJ
50           444     0:06:01    Kamal       Ndousse        MIT Cycling                                              cambridge          MA
51           459     0:06:01    Chris       Adams          PAS                                                      Brooklyn           CT
52           411     0:06:19    sean        ellwanger      Danny's Cycles                                           Portchester        NY
53           423     0:06:28    Kevin       Lanni          Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling                     New Brunswick      NJ
54           392     0:06:34    Miguel      Galvan         CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                          New York           NY
55           456     0:06:34    Thomas      Dwyer          Wentworth Cycling Team                                   Boston             MA
56           409     0:06:49    Andrew      Huff           New England Athletic                                     Somerville         MA
57           406     0:06:49    Chris       Jennings       Pedal Power Training Solutions                           Marblehead         MA
58           420     0:06:56    David       Kahn           The Devil's Gear Bike Shop                               New Haven          CT
59           395     0:07:07    Andrew      Esherick       Raleigh                                                  Carnegie           PA
60           457     0:07:07    David       Howland                                                                 Worcester          MA
61           388     0:07:12    Ron         Ferraz         CRCA/Foundation                                          New York           NY
62     3     462     0:07:12    Marty       Huysman                                                                 Pawtucket          RI
63           416     0:07:12    Ted         Berg           STAMPEDE!                                                Somerville         MA
64           427     0:07:23    Thomas      Estrada        geek house                                               somerville         MA
65           401     0:07:23    Christopher Cohen          Brown University Cycling                                 Brooklyn           NY
66     4     1150    0:08:01    Cooper      Holland        Northampton Cycling Club                                 Amherst            MA
67           431     0:08:11    Armand      Halsey                                                                  Arlington          MA
68           422     0:08:11    Thomas      Gemelli                                                                 Cambridge          MA
69           400     0:08:47    Brandon     Holden         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Boxborough         MA
70           415     0:09:06    Todd        Bender         CRCA/Arc Racing                                          Brooklyn           NY
71     5     435     0:09:06    Ryan        Hoff           Weston Posse                                             Wellesley          MA
72           433     lap        Thomas      Nguyen         Team Pegasus / Brown University                          Chicago            IL
73           442     lap        Sanford     Student        Brown University                                         Scarsdale          NY
74     6     425     lap        Gabe        Trevor         Somerset Wheelmen                                        Highland Park      NJ
75           452     lap        Scott       Burdick        MIT                                                      Cambridge          MA
76           429     lap        Paul        Tabor                                                                   Somerville         MA
77           426     lap        Aaron       Mangum         CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles                     Brooklyn           NY
78           437     lap        Cameron     Moquin                                                                  South Kingstown    RI
79           369     lap        Kyle        Butler         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                         Somerville         MA
80           439     lap        Robert      Werner                                                                  South Boston       MA
81           447     lap        Donal       McGeady        Rutgers Cycling                                          Flemington         NJ
82           436     lap        Anthony     Saffery        Stampede!                                                Cambridge          MA
83           453     lap        erik        hofmeister     UNATTACHED                                               fitchburg          WI
84           421     lap        John        Schmidt                                                                 Warwick            RI
85           454     lap        James       Germain                                                                 Boston             MA
86           449     lap        Eric        Supil          Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles                          Jamaica Plain      MA
87           460     lap        Justin      Costa                                                                   Providence         RI
88           458     lap        Robert      Winnett        Boston University                                        Attleboro          MA
89           412     lap        David       Forrest        Mystic Velo Club                                         Stonington         CT
90           455     lap        Greg        Affer          Wentworth Cycling Team                                   Hull               MA
91           441     lap        Arpeet      ravalji        Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling                     new brunswick      NJ



Men 4 35+/45+                               40 minutes     118 starters

Place  45+   Bib     Time       First Name  Last Name      Team                                                     City               State
1            803     0:33:55    Chris       Trabulsie      BikeBarnRacing.com                                       East Taunton       MA
2            802     0:00:00    Kevin       Justice                                                                 Cohasset           MA
3            801     0:00:07    Michael     Baker          C4/Cape Cod Racing                                       Westboro           MA
4      1     812     0:00:21    Glenn       Soulia         Threshold                                                Jamaica Plain      MA
5            808     0:00:25    Sean        Godley         QuadCycles                                               Medford            MA
6      2     804     0:00:32    Guy         Zerega         Cox/WE Stedman Cycling Team                              Narragansett       RI
7            820     0:00:48    Chris       Busick         Minuteman Road Club                                      Shrewsbury         MA
8            825     0:00:48    Joaquin     C de Baca      KISSENA CYCLING CLUB                                     Brooklyn           NY
9            811     0:00:48    Joe         Wignall        Team Seven Cycles                                        Belmont            MA
10           814     0:01:00    Jay         Curry          Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                         Lynn               MA
11           845     0:06:04    Christopher Dornbach       DORNBOX Custom Bikes                                     Cumberland         ME
12           813     0:06:04    David       Smallwood                                                               Roslindale         MA
13           807     0:06:04    Marc        Bertucco       Kissena Cycling Club                                     New York           NY
14           819     0:01:28    ryan        larson         paciific power/blue sky                                  watertown          MA
15           809     0:01:28    Kevin       Brant          Grace Bicycles Velo Club                                 Bellingham         MA
16           829     0:01:28    McGuire     Kevin                                                                   Needham            MA
17     3     907     0:01:40    Robert      Follansbee     Minuteman Road Club                                      Grafton            MA
18           818     0:01:46    Richard     Tobin          union velo                                               franklin           MA
19           822     0:01:51    David       Thompson                                                                Old Greenwich      CT
20           827     0:01:59    Aaron       Derdowski      Providence Velo Club                                     Providence         RI
21           911     0:02:09    Clas        Lau                                                                     West Greenwich     RI
22           826     0:02:14    Steven      Morse                                                                   Pawtucket          RI
23     4     816     0:02:25    lenny       snyderman      Tour Vitesse                                             Boston             MA
24           846     0:02:25    John        Young          Danielson Adventure Sports                               Putnam             CT
25           917     0:02:25    Chris       Foster                                                                  Brooklyn           NY
26           823     0:02:25    Andrew      Cooper                                                                  Nashua             NH
27           830     0:02:25    Dan         Cooper         Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                         Salem              MA
28           832     0:02:25    Noah        Manacas        E3 Training Solutions                                    Watertown          MA
29           838     0:02:25    Brad        Keller         Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team                      Rye                NH
30           817     0:02:25    Christopher Schwenker      EECT/Green Arm Bandits                                   Westhampton Beach  NY
31     5     881     0:02:41    Rex         Eberly         Cox WE Stedmans Cycling Team                             West Kingston      RI
32     6     821     0:02:54    robert      hildebrandt    C4 Racing                                                marstons mills     MA
33     7     824     0:02:54    Michael     Olbrys         545 Velo                                                 Wellesley          MA
34     8     834     0:02:54    Thomas      Goodman        CF Racing                                                Sterling           MA
35           854     0:03:06    steven      fessenden      seaside cycle                                            ipswich            MA
36           847     0:03:06    miguel      rivera         TRAVIS CYCLE                                             brocktom           MA
37           844     0:03:06    Matt        Lichack                                                                 Clinton            CT
38     9     833     0:03:17    Kenneth     Hamel                                                                   Coventry           RI
39     10    836     0:03:17    Paul        Lussier        Competitive Edge Cycling                                 Feeding Hills      MA
40     11    860     0:03:35    Jon         McNeill        Weston Posse                                             Weston             MA
41           831     0:03:48    Michael     Hempstead      Northampton Cycling Club                                 Northampton        MA
42           843     0:03:56    Stuart      Streuli                                                                 Newport            RI
43           835     0:03:56    Scott       Shell                                                                   Princeton, NJ      NJ
44           842     0:04:06    Duane       Young-Kershaw  Cycle Loft Velo                                          Westport           MA
45     12    841     0:04:06    theo        kindermans     cyclocrossworld.com                                      waltham            MA
46     13    828     0:04:06    Bill        O'Mara         Bikeworks                                                Bristol            RI
47           839     0:04:06    Benjamin    Reid           Kissena                                                  Brooklyn           NY
48     14    896     0:04:06    John        Grillo         NBX                                                      North Kingstown    RI
49     15    850     0:04:06    Al          Curits         Bethel Cycle                                             new milford        CT
50     16    916     0:04:06    Tom         Catalano       Essex County Velo                                        Hamilton           MA
51           837     0:04:06    James       Scott          Canton Velo                                              Canton             MA
52     17    848     0:04:06    Michael     Keough         Corner Cycle                                             sandwich           MA
53     18    867     0:04:06    lester      bethel         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      acton              MA
54           873     0:04:06    Gary        Gluck          Danielson Adventure Sports                               Brooklyn           CT
55           862     0:04:06    Frank       Nelson         bikebarnracing.com                                       Bridgewater        MA
56           897     0:04:33    Tim         Boring         The Sport Factory                                        Summit             NJ
57           852     0:04:39    Richard     Beard          Claremont Cycle Depot                                    Springfield        VT
58     19    888     0:04:39    Richard     Batten         minuteman road club                                      Winchester         MA
59     20    877     0:04:39    Stephen     Furrer         Cape cod cycling club                                    Cotuit             MA
60           864     0:04:39    Ray         Insalaco       Quinebaug Valley Velo                                    Central Village    CT
61     21    857     0:04:52    John        Weaver         Mystic Velo Club                                         Groton             CT
62           806     0:04:52    Barry       Petzold        The Cycle Loft                                           Saugus             MA
63     22    849     0:05:01    Mike        O'Connor       Ride Studio Cafe                                         Lexington          MA
64     23    851     0:05:01    Todd        Savage         Minuteman Road Club                                      Westborough        MA
65           870     0:05:16    Sean        Wilson         BikeBarnRacing.com                                       Taunton            MA
66     24    855     0:05:21    Scott       Soutra                                                                  Southampton        MA
67           912     0:05:21    Mike        Pieck                                                                   Cambridge          MA
68     25    875     0:05:30    Tom         MacClarence    CBRC                                                     Loudonville        NY
69     26    859     0:05:44    william     rieders        weston posse                                             wellesley          MA
70           869     0:05:52    Gregor      Rohda          Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team / Igleheart Frames   Newton             MA
71           898     0:05:59    Greg        Wise           Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                           Belchertown        MA
72           871     0:06:08    Martin      Senecal        Competitive Edge Cycling                                 West Springfield   MA
73     27    872     0:06:15    Fred        Hoff           Weston Posse                                             Wellesley          MA
74     28    914     0:06:22    Rich        Wolfe                                                                   Arlington          MA
75           887     0:06:34    Patrick     McCue          Minuteman Road Club                                      Cumberland         RI
76     29    918     0:06:34    Peter       McComas                                                                 Boxford            MA
77           417     0:07:02    Curtis      Cook                                                                    San Mateo          CA
78           861     0:07:02    Stephen     Gibertoni                                                               Cheshire           CT
79     30    884     0:07:19    Michael     McCabe         bikebarnracing.com                                       Whitman            MA
80     31    902     0:07:19    Scott       Sherman        Grace Bicycles Velo Club                                 Franklin           MA
81     32    858     0:07:29    Matthew     Juros          ECV                                                      North Andover      MA
82           894     0:07:29    David       Dreher                                                                  Newton             MA
83     33    910     0:08:10    John        Tickle         Bikeworks/swansea velo club                              Warren             RI
84           904     0:42:23    Don         Ziniti         Bikeworks - Beaupre Electric                             Cumberland         RI
85     34    856     0:42:32    Steve       White          White's Bikes                                            Fairfax            VT
86     35    891     0:42:39    John        Mosby          Cyclocrossracing.com                                     Barrington         RI
87     36    915     0:42:39    Martin      Huysman                                                                 Pawtucket          MA
88     37    878     0:43:42    Steven      Curran         MassBay RoadClub                                         quincy             MA
89     38    882     0:43:42    Peter       Hutchinson     SOHO BIKE                                                Westfield          MA
90     39    874     0:43:42    Timothy     Ryan           Minuteman Road Club                                      Mendon             MA
91     40    886     0:44:08    Peter       Ward           North American Velo                                      Providence         RI
92     41    895     0:44:18    Richard     Walsh          Grace Bicycles Velo Club                                 franklin           MA
93           909     0:44:44    Mauricio    Alvarez        Bicycle Roots                                            Brooklyn           NY
94     42    853     0:44:58    Kurt        Edmonds                                                                 Newburyport        MA
95     43    892     0:45:18    Charles     Schwartz       Cycle-Smart                                              New Canaan         CT
96           890     lap        Josh        Araujo         Geekhouse Bikes                                          Riverside          RI
97           893     lap        Judd        Clarke                                                                  Fairfield          CT
98     44    880     lap        Arnold T.   Kalmbach       Grace Bicycles Velo  Club                                Millis             MA
99     45    908     lap        Paul        Goguen         C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                          FRANKLIN           MA



Junior 15-18                   40 minutes  26 starters

Place  Bib  Time    First Name Last Name   Team                                              City                  State
1      1128 0:42:50 Peter      Goguen      C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                   Hopedale              MA
2      1126 0:00:24 Curtis     White       Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                Delanson              NY
3      1130 0:00:50 Ansel      Dickey      KMS/Start House Cycling Team                      Truro                 MA
4      1131 0:01:06 Brendan    Rhim        KMS/Start House Cycling Team                      Norwich               VT
5      1129 0:02:45 Cooper     Willsey     CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                               Hinesburg             VT
6      1132 0:03:41 Jonathan   Anderson    Essex County Velo                                 Topsfield             MA
7      1133 0:03:53 Matthew    Owens       1K2GO racing                                      Richmond              VT
8      1134 0:03:53 Noah       Granigan    Team Somerset                                     Cape May Court House  NJ
9      1135 0:04:13 Michael    Owens       1K2GO RACING                                      Richmond              VT
10     1139 0:05:28 Alden      Suokko      Killington Mountain School Cycling Team           Woodstock             VT
11     1138 0:05:53 Pj         Renquin     C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                   Attleboro             MA
12     1137 0:06:46 Wil        Etherington FAVATA's TRT Bicycles - Unovelo Cyclocross team   Kingston              ON
13     1140 0:08:02 Key        Vollers     KMS/Start House Cycling Team                      Woodstock             VT
14     1136 0:08:47 John       Mosby       Cyclocross Racing.com                             Barrington            RI
15     1143 lap     Jonah      MeadVanCort Killington Mountain School Cycling Team           Ithaca                NY
16     1145 lap     braedan    weller      berkshire bike and board                          great barrington      MA
17     1147 lap     Jimmy      MAURER      Philadelphia Cylcocross School                    Philadelphia          PA
18     1151 lap     CAMERON    SCOTT       Northampton Cycling Club                          somers                CT
19     1142 lap     Maxwell    Godbey      Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles                    Canton                MA
20     1148 lap     Noah       Barrow      Killington Mountain School                        Killington            VT
21     1152 lap     Zachary    Curtis      Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle                  Bridgewater           MA
22     1154 lap     Nolan      Garon       Arc En Crel Racing Team                           Dunstable             MA
23     1153 lap     Perry      Andre       Team Somerset                                     Bridgewater           MA

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with