Providence Cyclo-Cross Festival, NEPCX, UCI C1/C2

Cross Festival, NE

Sunday, October 7, 2012

Providence Cyclo-Cross Festival, NEPCX, UCI C1/C2 Providence, RI Sunday, October 07, 2012
Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



UCI Elite Men                   60 minutes                        76 starters

Place U23   Bib     Time        First Name     Last Name          Team                                                        City               State
1     1     7       1:03:51     Zach           MacDonald          Rapha Focus                                                 Bainbridge         WA
2           6       1:03:56     Ben            Berden             Raleigh-Clement
3           3       1:04:07     Timothy        Johnson            Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld                                  Topsfield          MA
4           4       1:05:08     Ian            Field              Hargroves Cycles - Specialized                              Kent
5           1       1:05:30     Jeremy         Powers             RAPHA-FOCUS                                                 Easthampton        MA
6     2     20      1:05:40     Yannick        Eckmann            Cal Giant/Specialized                                       Boulder            CO
7           5       1:05:44     James          Driscoll           UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home                                   WINOOSKI           VT
8           15      1:06:19     Tristan        Schouten           Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies                          Plymouth           WI
9           32      1:06:51     Jake           Wells              Stan's Notubes                                              Avon               CO
10          19      1:07:04     Joachim        Parbo              Challenge Tires                                             Aarhus
11          18      1:07:20     Jeremy         Durrin             JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria                                   Easthampton        MA
12          21      1:07:34     Adam           Myerson            Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis                              Boston             MA
13          17      1:07:34     Michael Joseph Garrigan           Blacksmithcycle/Stage-Race                                  Toronto            ON
14    3     16      1:07:34     Cody           Kaiser             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized                    EL DORADO HILLS    CA
15          33      1:07:34     Anthony        Clark              JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria                                   Easthampton        MA
16          10      1:08:05     Dylan          Mcnicholas         cyclocrossworld.com                                         stratham           NH
17    4     11      1:08:11     Luke           Keough             www.keoughcyclocross.com                                    Sandwich           MA
18          8       1:08:25     Justin         Lindine            Redline                                                     New Salem          MA
19          12      1:08:50     Craig          Richey             SponsorConnected.com                                        Victoria           BC
20          57      1:08:51     Nick           Keough             www.keoughcyclocross.com                                    Sandwich           MA
21          35      1:08:57     Brad           White              Moms in Tow Cyclocross                                      Holland            MI
22          48      1:09:09     Joel           Desgreniers        Ride With Rendall                                           Quebec             QC
23          9       1:09:09     Christopher    Jones              UCI PCT:  UnitedHealthcare                                  AUBURN             CA
24          77      1:09:44     Dan            Timmerman          RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                                 Trumansburg        NY
25          28      1:09:53     Dan            Chabanov           RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                                 Brooklyn           NY
26          22      1:10:00     Derrick        St John            Steven's Racing p/b The Cyclery                             Gatineau           QC
27          45      1:10:17     Adam           St. Germain        NBX / Narragansett Beer / Circle A Cycles / Apex Tech       Burlington         VT
28          23      1:10:29     Allen          Krughoff           Raleigh-Clement                                             Boulder            CO
29          83      1:10:48     Michael        Broderick          Team KENDA/Seven/NoTubes                                    CHILMARK           MA
30    5     24      1:11:00     Jeremy         Martin             Rocky Mountain Factory team                                 Boischatel         QC
31    6     25      1L          Jesse          Keough             www.keoughcyclocross.com                                    Sandwich           MA
32          79      1L          Maksym         Shepitko           Hudson Furniture Racing Team                                Brooklyn           NY
33    7     69      1L          synjen         marrocco           CyclocrossWorld.com                                         hanson             MA
34          44      2L          Evan           Huff               BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                                  Hadley             MA
35          71      2L          Mark           McCormack          Clif Bar/Pactimo                                            Foxboro            MA
36    8     41      2L          Mike           De Bie                                                                         Antwerp
37          34      2L          Patrick        Bradley            Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling              Richwood           NJ
38          75      2L          Tom            Sampson            JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria                                   Easthampton        MA
39          70      2L          michael        wissell            B2C2 p/b Boloco                                             allston            MA
40          59      2L          Graham         Garber             Central Wheel                                               New Britain        CT
41          66      2L          Mathew         Green              Bicycle Express                                             South Burlington   VT
42          50      2L          Evan           Murphy             NYC Velo                                                    Ridgewood          NY
43          63      3L          Charles        Schubert           Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles                           Jamaica Plain      MA
44          26      3L          Robert         Marion             American Classic Pro Team                                   Mount Airy         NC
45          46      3L          Geoffrey       Bouchard           nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : APEX TECH                  coventry           RI
46          81      3L          Ian            Schon              B2C2                                                        Brookline          MA
47          51      3L          Brian          Hughes             Fast Splits Multisport                                      Middleboro         MA
48          52      3L          Donny          Green              Cycle-Smart                                                 Providence         RI
49          74      3L          josh           thornton           St. Pete Bike and Fitness                                   Dade City          FL
50          64      3L          Joshua         Friedman           The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Haven Bicycling Club         Brookline          MA
51          80      3L          Adam           Sullivan           Embrocation Cycling Journal                                 North Kingstown    RI
52    9     56      3L          Chase          Dickens            American Classic Pro Team                                   Mount Airy         NC
53          86      3L          Cary           Fridrich           Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperative                       Somerville         MA
54          67      4L          Hunter         Pronovost          Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com         cheshire           CT
55          58      4L          Andrew         Lysaght            MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                        Somerville         MA
56          87      4L          John           Hanson             NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. Cycling Team               Saunderstown       RI
57          88      4L          John           Burns              Burns Racing                                                Yarmouth           ME
58          47      4L          Timothy        Durrin             NYCROSS                                                     Great Barrington   MA
59          60      4L          noah           tautfest           Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes                                  northfield         VT
60          82      4L          andrew         logiudice          Skylands/Sussex bike                                        augusta            NJ
61          72      5L          Joseph         O'Brien-Applegate  BICYCLE ROOTS                                               Brooklyn           NY
DNF         13                  evan           mcneely            Specialized Canada                                          kingston           ON
DNF         36                  Wayne          Bray               Embrocation Cycling Journal                                 Clinton            NY
DNF         61                  Michael        Runnals            Trek/Radical Roots                                          Williamsburg       VA
DNF         37                  Conor          O'Brien            Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery                              Ottawa             ON
DNF         27                  Christian      Favata             RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                                 Kerhonkson         NY
DNF         2                   Ryan           Trebon             Cannondale/Clement                                          Bend               OR
DNF         68                  John           Herrick            UVM Cycling                                                 Burlington         VT
DNF         78                  michael        garrett            MIT-FXDD                                                    Somerville         MA
DNF         53                  Kevin          Sweeney            B2C2 p/b Boloco                                             Medford            MA
DNF         14                  Travis         Livermon           Mock Orange Racing                                          Winterville        NC
DNF         55                  Stephen        Pierce             Embrocation Cycling Journal                                 Cambridge          MA



UCI Elite Women                 40 minutes                        45 starters

Place U23   Bib     Time        First Name     Last Name          Team                                                        City               State
1           101     0:42:34     Helen          Wyman              KONA Factory Racing                                         Beds
2           104     0:42:52     Gabrielle      Day                RAPHA Focus                                                 Easthampton        MA
3           111     0:44:14     Mary           McConneloug        Team KENDA/Seven/NoTubes                                    CHILMARK           MA
4           106     0:44:30     Andrea         Smith              LadiesFirst Racing                                          Phoenix            AZ
5           102     0:44:48     Caroline       Mani               Raleigh-Clement
6           107     0:44:57     Laura          Van Gilder         Mellow Mushroom                                             Cresco             PA
7           113     0:44:59     Elle           Anderson           LadiesFirst Racing                                          San Francisco      CA
8           110     0:45:35     Arley          Kemmerer           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                                Saylorsburg        PA
9     1     103     0:45:48     Kaitlin        Antonneau          Exergy Twenty 12                                            Racine             WI
10          134     0:45:55     Natasha        Elliott            The Cyclery                                                 Gatineau           QC
11          108     0:46:24     Nicole         Thiemann           Team CF                                                     Philadelphia       PA
12          119     0:46:30     Anna           Barensfeld         pedalpowertraining.com                                      Wellesley          MA
13          120     0:46:30     BrittLee       Bowman             pedalpowertraining.com                                      New York           NY
14          147     0:46:34     Kathleen       Lysakowski         Cycle Lodge                                                 Ware               MA
15          122     0:47:22     cassandra      maximenko          Silverbull targettraining                                   naugatuck          CT
16          109     0:48:16     Crystal        Anthony            CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                         Beverly            MA
17          133     0:48:22     Jenny          Ives               Favata TRT-UNOVELO cross team                               Saratoga Springs   NY
18          131     0:48:26     Kathleen       Wulfkuhle          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                              Lancaster          PA
19          150     0:48:37     Jamie          Gilgen             Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville                               Toronto            ON
20          123     0:48:37     Frances        Morrison           J.A.M. Fund/NCC/Vittoria                                    Easthampton        MA
21          112     0:48:59     Amanda         Carey              Volkswagon Boise Cycling                                    Victor             ID
22          137     0:49:41     Jessica        Kutz               Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell                          Boalsburg          PA
23          116     0:49:43     Catherine      Sterling           Bikeman.com                                                 West Boylston      MA
24    2     145     0:49:47     Ellen          Noble              Trek Cyclocross Collective                                  kennebunkport      ME
25          155     0:51:15     Deirdre        Smith                                                                          Somerville         MA
26          148     1L          Jocelyn        Mauldin            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                         Watertown          MA
27          152     1L          Elizabeth      Allen              Danielson Adventure Sports                                  Willimantic        CT
28          144     1L          Sarah          Krzysiak           NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax                                       Clinton            NY
29    3     156     1L          Emily          Flynn              Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling                                  Winchester         ON
30          121     1L          sheila         vibert             Sunapee Racing Team                                         Norwich            VT
31          118     1L          Alice          Henriques          Zanconato Racing                                            Washington         DC
32          141     1L          Christina      Tamilio            LadiesFirst Racing                                          Malden             MA
33          132     1L          Kate           Powlison           GS Panache                                                  Boulder            CO
34          151     1L          Vanessa        McCaffery          Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycles                       Newfield           NY
35          135     1L          Patricia       Dowd               CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                         Bozeman            MT
36          140     1L          Vickie         Monahan            Expo Wheelmen                                               Wethersfield       CT
37          142     1L          Marian         Jamison            LadiesFirst Racing                                          Gloucester         MA
38          115     1L          Stacey         Barbossa           Colavita/espnW NJ                                           Rutherford         NJ
39          154     2L          Cait           Dooley             Geekhouse Bikes                                             Somerville         MA
40          143     2L          Molly          Hurford            Colavita Racing                                             Hampton            NJ
41          139     3L          Elizabeth      Lukowski           NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax                                       Albany             NY
DNF         153                 Kerry          Litka                                                                          Nashua             NH
DNF         138                 Becca          Schepps            CRCA: Innervation Fitness / Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing   Brooklyn           NY
DNF         149                 Giulia         Righi              Central Wheel                                               New Britain        CT
DNF         136                 Christine      Birch              JAM / NCC / Vittoria                                        Somerville         MA
DNS         157                 Patricia       Buerkle            Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat                                     Philadelphia       PA
DNS         158                 Lori           Cooke              Cycle Lodge                                                 Pembroke           MA
DNS         159                 Nancy          Labbe-Giguere      LadiesFirst Racing                                          Arlington          MA
DNS         160                 Caroline       Mani               Raleigh-Clement


Cat 3 Men                       45 minutes                        128 starters

Place Jr    Bib     Time        First Name     Last Name          Team                                                        City               State
1           551     0:44:11     CJ             Congrove           CycleSmart Grassroots                                       Randolph           MA
2           554     0:00:00     Nicholas       Van Winkle         Hudson Furniture Racing Team                                Brooklyn           NY
3           557     0:00:00     Ben            Moberg             Scottee's Westport Bicycle                                  Groton             CT
4           564     0:00:10     Jerry          Troiano            Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling                        Highland Park      NJ
5           552     0:01:11     William        Kenney             Corner Cycle                                                Middleboro         MA
6           582     0:01:12     Michael        Pugrab                                                                         ellington          CT
7           567     0:01:12     Jesse          Quagliaroli        Expowheelmen                                                Willington         CT
8           578     0:01:17     Andrew         Clemence           Boston Bicycle School                                       Dover              NH
9           558     0:01:17     Cosmo          Catalano           pedalpowertraining.com                                      Hartford           CT
10          559     0:01:17     Chris          Algar              C4 Racing                                                   Falmouth           MA
11          555     0:01:32     kurt           belhumeur          Stampede!                                                   Jamacia Plain      MA
12          615     0:01:32     colin          eckert             QuadCycles                                                  Cambridge          MA
13          563     0:01:32     Cimarron       Wortham            B2C2 p/b Boloco                                             Cambridge          MA
14          565     0:01:45     Anson          Ross               CLR/www.clrracing.com                                       Plainfield         CT
15          589     0:01:45     A.J.           Moran              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                            Somerville         MA
16          594     0:01:45     Dan            Ouellette          Optimum Performance                                         Westminster        MA
17          580     0:02:05     Steven         Hopengarten        GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar                            Somerville         MA
18          577     0:02:05     Bret           Young              Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling                                Corinth            NY
19          568     0:02:21     Sean           Leader             Cycle Works                                                 Knoxville          TN
20          556     0:02:25     Jack           MacClarence        Drummond Custom Cycles                                      Loudonville        NY
21          560     0:02:25     Shawn          Mottram            Union Velo / NFG Cycles                                     Norton             MA
22          679     0:02:39     John           Harris             CCB Racing                                                  Ledyard            CT
23          561     0:02:39     Scott          Rosenthal          Zanconato Racing                                            Jamaica Plain      MA
24          583     0:02:50     Jonathan       Barry              Bicycle Bill's                                              Allston            MA
25          595     0:02:50     Patrick D.     Rondeau            Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                              Florence           MA
26          569     0:02:55     Chris          Pare               Minuteman Road Club                                         Franklin           MA
27          573     0:02:55     Lee            Wassilie           Wheel Power Bicycles                                        portsmouth         NH
28          576     0:03:04     Peter          Miller             Cyclocrossworld.com                                         Ledyard            CT
29          677     0:03:04     Sean           Pantellere         STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works                               Brighton           MA
30          593     0:03:04     Eric           Carlson            TEAM EDGE                                                   Bristol            CT
31          553     0:03:04     Jacob          Harris             Norm's Ski & Bike                                           Swanzey            NH
32          623     0:03:04     Brian          Coate              B2C2 p/b BOLOCO                                             BOSTON             MA
33          562     0:03:13     Scott          Martin             Scottee's Westport Bicycle                                  No Dartmouth       MA
34          571     0:03:17     benjamin       sawyer             ECV                                                         wenham             MA
35          588     0:03:21     Michael        Johnson            Geekhouse Bikes                                             Cambridge          MA
36          673     0:03:32     Nathan         Carey                                                                          Victor             ID
37          599     0:03:32     Josh           Egan               Createx-Benidorm                                            Rocky Hill         CT
38          575     0:03:32     Timothy        Stenovec           CRCA / FGX Racing                                           Brooklyn           NY
39          625     0:03:32     Andrew         Mahon              CRCA W+D NYC Velo                                           New York City      NY
40          603     0:03:41     Zachary        LaBry              pedalpowertraining.com                                      Somerville         MA
41          592     0:03:41     Keith          Reynolds           BIKEMAN.COM                                                 Burlington         MA
42          610     0:03:50     David          Booth              TTendurance.com                                             Norwalk            CT
43          674     0:04:05     robert         nash               Team Spark                                                  raynham            MA
44          611     0:04:13     Philip         Stango             STAMPEDE!                                                   Allston            MA
45          598     0:04:17     Humberto       Raposo             Mad Alchemy / VergeGrassroots Team                          lisbon             CT
46          632     0:04:17     Aidan          MacDonald          Masters Development Team                                    Rowley             MA
47          597     0:04:25     Scott          Frison             Devil's Gear Bike Shop / Bacon Lap Racing                   Milford            CT
48          587     0:04:25     Nathan         Schiele            NEBC                                                        Medford            MA
49          612     0:04:25     Eric           Wemhoff            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                         Lexington          MA
50          624     0:04:38     Christopher    Bailey             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                            Providence         RI
51          675     0:04:38     Nick           Sears              SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM                                Quarryville        PA
52    1     586     0:04:38     Emma           White              CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                         Delanson           NY
53          607     0:04:38     CHRISTOPHER    PHENIX             Bikeworks/hallamore                                         Middleboro         MA
54          604     0:04:57     Uri            Halevi             BikeReg.com                                                 Easthampton        MA
55          614     0:05:01     John           Burkhardt          Ride Studio Cafe                                            Arlington          MA
56          606     0:05:06     Jeremy         Clark              CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC                                         New York           NY
57          616     0:05:12     Jim            Dowd               bikeworks/hallamore                                         Tiverton           RI
58          605     0:05:25     Joseph         Tramontano         Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles                          Stamford           CT
59          602     0:05:25     Michael        Dore               SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery                         Wilmington         MA
60          635     0:05:36     Christian      Eager              Quad Cycles                                                 Cambridge          MA
61          645     0:05:36     Greg           McElravy           UVM Cycling                                                 Burlington         VT
62          584     0:05:36     Jake           Colvin             Pedal Power CT                                              Wallingford        CT
63          613     0:05:42     Stanley        Lezon              Cycle-Smart Grassroots                                      Hebron             CT
64          664     0:05:42     Charles        Thompson           Knapp's Cyclery Racing                                      Ewing              NJ
65          646     0:05:42     Alec           Hoover             Table Rock Tours                                            kingston           NY
66          678     0:05:42     Carl           Wittig                                                                         Portsmouth         NH
67          631     0:05:42     Thomas         Mahan              BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle                            Holden             MA
68          639     0:05:42     Scott          Glowa              Broadway Bicycle School / Igelheart Frames                  Providence         RI
69          629     0:05:42     Kyle           Foley              Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners                                Wallingford        CT
70          642     0:05:42     Dan            St. Germain        Geekhouse Bikes                                             Allston            MA
71          618     0:05:42     Todd           Prekaski           CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                         Brookline          MA
72          634     0:05:42     Bryan          Zieroff            Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                                       Stamford           CT
73          620     0:05:42     Thomas         DeGraan            Breakthough Performance Coaching                            Marstons Mills     MA
74          601     0:05:42     Jonathan       Favata             Favata's Table Rock Tours/ Unovelo                          Kerhonkson         NY
75          617     0:06:21     Andre          Bessette           Danielson Adventure Sports                                  Woodstock          CT
76          640     0:06:27     Stefan         Wawersik           Minuteman Road Club                                         Westborough        MA
77          650     0:06:27     Joshua         Saxe               1K2GO - Onion River Sports                                  Montpelier         VT
78          626     0:06:27     Matthew        Colby              NBX / Narragansett beer                                     Burlington         VT
79          641     0:06:27     David          Carmona            Battenkill United                                           Arlington          VT
80          647     0:06:49     Daniel         Walker             Competitive Edge Cycling                                    Easthampton        MA
81          659     0:06:55     Taylor         Valentine          New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop              New Haven          CT
82          649     0:06:55     Chris          McKernan           Essex County Velo                                           Beverly            MA
83          621     0:07:03     Lucas          Provost            Sea Sports/Cape Cod Mountain Bike Racing                    Brewster           MA
84          630     0:07:28     bradley        wormer             Homegrown Bicycles                                          Nashville          TN
85          628     0:07:37     Jason          Roggenbauer                                                                    Newtown            CT
86          600     0:07:41     Philip         Golden             Landry's Bicycles                                           Canton             MA
87          648     0:07:41     Scott          Shedeck            Cycle-Smart Inc.                                            Medford            MA
88          657     0:07:41     Chris          Franson            ExpoWheelmen                                                Roslindale         MA
89          656     0:07:41     Scott          Sweeney            Minuteman Road Club                                         Stow               MA
90          1311    0:08:20     Jan            Goh                                                                            Montreal           QC
91          608                 David          Chiu               Embrocation Cycling Journal                                 Brookline          MA
92          658                 Joseph         Aubin              Geekhouse Bikes                                             Goffstown          NH
93          652                 Brandon        ONeal              BIKEMAN.com                                                 Millbury           MA
94          590                 Michael        Perlberg           Kissena Cycling Club                                        Brooklyn           NY
95          636     lap         Alexander      Parachini          Maietta Factory Racing                                      Brooklyn           NY
96          669     lap         Eric           Stratton           Geekhouse Bikes                                             Brookline          MA
97          637     lap         David          Patnaude           Minuteman Road Club                                         Hopkinton          MA
98          671     lap         Tristan        Beaulieu           Zero Stage Monster                                          Boston             MA
99          591     lap         Cory           Small              Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle                            Boxborough         MA
100         661     lap         Joseph         Remy               Essex County Velo (ECV)                                     Salem              MA


Masters Men 35+ (1-3)            45 minutes   63 starters

Place  Bib   Time    First Name  Last Name    Team                                                    City              State
1      1001  0:42:47 Todd        Bowden       Expowheelmen                                            Glastonbury       CT
2      1002  0:00:17 Alec        Donahue      JAM Fund / NCC                                          Easthampton       MA
3      1004  0:00:22 Edwin       Bull         Van Dessel Factory Team                                 Mendham           NJ
4      1008  0:01:01 Ry          Leech        MAMBO CX/GO Cycling                                     State College     PA
5      1005  0:01:01 Chandler    Delinks      CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                     Ipswich           MA
6      1006  0:01:20 Michael     Magur        Verge Sport                                             Newburgh          NY
7      1063  0:01:26 Tim         Ratta        Cheshire Cycle and Repair                               Guilford          CT
8      1003  0:01:31 Keith       Gauvin       Expowheelmen                                            Ellington         CT
9      1030  0:01:31 Robert      Stine        NBX / Narragansett Beer  p/b Apex Technology            West Warwick      RI
10     1013  0:02:08 Curtis      Boivin       cyclocrossracing.com                                    Rye               NH
11     1018  0:02:08 David       Dornaus      Corner Cycle                                            Hingham           MA
12     1011  0:02:08 David       Hildebrand   Expowheelmen                                            Ellington         CT
13     1014  0:02:24 Dan         Langlois     Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta                                Phila             PA
14     1017  0:02:29 Brad        Stratton     NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax                                   Brooklyn          NY
15     1010  0:02:37 Kristopher  Auer         C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                            baltimore         MD
16     1007  0:02:46 Maurice     Gamanho      Van Dessel Factory Team                                 Lebanon           NJ
17     1024  0:02:46 Brad        Hunter       Erace Cancer                                            Toronto           ON
18     1031  0:02:52 Eric        Oishi        Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's                               Glen Ridge        NJ
19     1033  0:03:19 Kyle        Smith        Embrocation Cycling Journal                             Dorchester        MA
20     1020  0:03:19 brent       evans        Roberta's Sun p/b Dawn Patrol Cycling                   Novelty           OH
21     1025  0:03:30 Wade        Summers      Horst Engineering Cycling Team                          Southington       CT
22     1021  0:03:30 Christopher delisle      NYCROSS.com                                             loudonville       NY
23     1038  0:03:30 jerry       chabot       Cyclocrossracing.com                                    Bolton            VT
24     1034  0:03:42 marc        vettori      C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company                           Elkton            MD
25     1032  0:03:42 Ned         Connelly     Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling                                Wakefield         RI
26     1028  0:03:42 Todd        Burns        Nantucket Velo                                          Nantucket         MA
27     1051  0:03:42 Ricky       Legault      Arc-En Ceil racing team                                 Sterling          CT
28     1019  0:03:54 Charles     von Isenburg Mock Orange Racing                                      Winston-Salem     NC
29     1027  0:03:54 Jeremy      Gardner      Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles                         Brooktondale      NY
30     1012  0:04:09 David       Romilly                                                              Kensington        NH
31     1023  0:04:24 Ben         Anemone      Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                               Wilmington        DE
32     1029  0:04:28 Robert      Carmen       TEAM EDGE                                               Simsbury          CT
33     1026  0:04:28 Joseph      Zurawski     MTBNJ.com - Halter's                                    Millington        NJ
34     1015  0:04:40 David       Peters       Brazen Dropouts                                         Cambridge         MA
35     1050  0:04:40 Steve       Segenchuk    MTBMind.com / BUMS                                      Upton             MA
36     1037  0:04:56 Christopher Raymond      Boston Bicycle School                                   Jamaica Plain     MA
37     1039  0:04:56 Mark        Romanovsky   Yorktown Cycles                                         Lagrangeville     NY
38     1049  0:05:17 Chris       Curven       First Stop / Vermont Castings                           Walpole           NH
39     1040  0:05:24 Craig       Vettori      Joe's Garage                                            Ashfield          MA
40     1045  0:05:54 Wilson      Martinez     Bikes Not Bombs                                         Brookline         MA
41     1036          Jordi       Cortes       California  Giant Cycling                               PHOENIX           AZ
42     1043          Michael     Kelly        Team Edge                                               watertown         CT
43     1062          Daniel R    Coady        BikeReg.com Cycling Club                                Easthampton       MA
44     1041          Alexander   Grabau       Spin Arts                                               Framingham        MA
45     1052          Mark        Van Liere    HUP United                                              Jamaica Plain     MA
46     1042          Geoff       Williams     Cyclocrossracing.com                                    Riverside         RI
47     1054          Steven      Lehmann      Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas                     Weare             NH
48     1046          paul        cox          CCB Racing                                              boxford           MA
49     1058          Bogert      Kisch        Team Town Cycle                                         West Milford      NJ
50     1048          Jorma       Mueller      cyclocrossworld.com                                     Arlington         MA


Masters Men 45+                  45 minutes   84 starters

Place  Bib   Time    First Name  Last Name    Team                                                    City              State
1      201   0:44:57 Samuel      Morse        Corner Cycle                                            Cohasset          MA
2      203   0:00:06 Mike        Rowell       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                     Bedford           MA
3      204   0:00:17 Andy        August       Park Ave Bike Shop                                      Pittsford         NY
4      206   0:01:07 Mark        Gunsalus     Clif Bar / Pactimo                                      Dudley            MA
5      205   0:01:20 Don         Seib         BIKEMAN.COM                                             Byrant Pond       ME
6      217   0:01:20 Geoffrey    House        Northampton Cycling Club                                Great Barrington  MA
7      223   0:01:38 Paul        Nyberg       Horst Engineering Cycling Team                          Canton            CT
8      222   0:01:38 mitchell    medeiros     scottee's westport bicycle                              new bedford       MA
9      224   0:01:50 Stephen C.  Witkus       Bikeman.com                                             Northbridge       MA
10     215   0:02:14 Matthew     Domnarski    Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team                  Ware              MA
11     216   0:02:25 John        Mosher       Wheelworks Racing                                       Boxboro           MA
12     238   0:02:42 Richard     Pirro        Union Velo                                              Norfolk           MA
13     213   0:02:42 Bob         Bisson       Spin Arts Cycling Team                                  Fall River        MA
14     219   0:02:42 Eric J.     Carlson      BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                      Amherst           NH
15     209   0:02:50 Thomas      Francis      Wheelworks Racing                                       Needham           MA
16     214   0:03:01 kevin       buckley      Bikeman.com                                             hollis            NH
17     234   0:03:01 David       Belknap      Cycle Lodge                                             Dedham            MA
18     237   0:03:01 Timothy     Young        NorEast Cycling                                         Exeter            NH
19     218   0:03:01 Gray        Eldridge     Corner Cycle                                            Falmouth          MA
20     235   0:03:30 Bryan       Atwood       team edge                                               Litchfield        CT
21     249   0:03:30 Mike        Kavanaugh    Mad River Riders                                        Waitsfield        VT
22     242   0:03:41 Todd        Holland      Northampton Cycling Club                                Amherst           MA
23     281   0:03:41 Joel        Brown        Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling                                Wakefield         RI
24     229   0:03:41 keith       button       CCB racing                                              nottingham        NH
25     241   0:03:41 John        McGrath      NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                     Westford          MA
26     236   0:03:41 Paul        Boudreau     Essex County Velo                                       Beverly           MA
27     226   0:04:17 Thomas      Butler       CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles                          Delmar            NY
28     230   0:04:17 Paul        Wojciak      Pawling Cycle and Sport                                 Poughkeepsie      NY
29     228   0:04:17 Doug        Aspinwall    Joe's Garage                                            Easthampton       MA
30     239   0:04:40 wes         deane        Cox/W.E. Stedman                                        tiverton          RI
31     232   0:04:45 M. Andrew   Ruiz         CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles                    Delmar            NY
32     244   0:05:03 Paul        Weiss        OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club   Cumberland        ME
33     251   0:05:13 Christopher Burke        Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossRacing.com            Pawtucket         RI
34     301   0:05:13 James       Grimley                                                              RIVERSIDE         RI
35     220   0:05:13 Mark        Suprenant    Team Type 1                                             Milford           NH
36     240   0:05:13 Jan         Wiejak       Verge Sport/Test Pilot                                  Wallkill          NY
37     243   0:05:19 John        Buchheit     QuadCycles                                              Somerville        MA
38     250   0:05:19 Bob         Biese        Team Vortex                                             Kutztown          PA
39     258   0:05:28 Frank       Petty        Union Velo                                              Newport           RI
40     247   0:05:28 John        Plump        QuadCycles                                              Arlington         MA
41     257   0:05:43 Andrew      Durham       CCB Racing                                              Andover           MA
42     259   0:05:51 Fafar       Bayat        Team Cosmic                                             Teaneck           NJ
43     254   0:05:59 Bruce       Diehl        Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas                     Jackson           NH
44     252   0:05:59 Derek       Griggs       Recycled Sports                                         Seabrook          NH
45     270   0:06:20 Brian       McInnis      JRA Cycles                                              Maynard           MA
46     274   0:06:20 jay         mcdonald     NCC Northampton Cycling Club                            greenfield        MA
47     269   0:06:30 John        Witmer       GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                    Williston         VT
48     248   0:06:30 Matt        Williams     IF Grassroots/circle69                                  Somerville        MA
49     267   0:06:52 armand      rodrigue jr. www.bikebarnracing.com                                  carver            MA
50     280   0:07:00 Steve       McGrath      NorEast Cycling                                         Portsmouth        NH
51     264   0:07:00 Chris       Milliman     Mad Alchemy/Verge Sport Rider Cooperative               Hanover           NH
52     265   0:07:00 Timothy     Shea         http://www.bluesteelcyclery.com/                        Amherst           NH
53     256   0:07:26 thomas      hurley       BikebarnRacing.com                                      mattapoisett      MA
54     266   0:07:48 Chris       Joinnides    East End-Kreb Cycle                                     Brookhaven        NY
55     278   0:07:48 Keith       Enderle      Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth                              Willington        CT
56     297   0:08:00 Bill        Brazier      W.E. Stedmans/Cox Communications                        North Kingstown   RI
57     277   0:08:00 David       Powell       Competitive Edge Cycling                                Longmeadow        MA
58     304   0:10:13 Miguel      Torres Jr    Cheshire Cycle Racing                                   Waterbury         CT
59     260   lap     paul        lynch        Cycle Lodge                                             marshfield        MA
60     295   lap     Donald      Catlin       Team Danbury Audi                                       Fairfield         CT
61     272   lap     Kurt        Hoff         Cicli Devotion                                          Brooklyn          NY
62     290   lap     Jim         Peters       NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech                         North Kingstown   RI
63     299   lap     james       hoard        NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b Apex Tech        Saunderstown      RI
64     287   lap     Robert      Hendry       Northampton Cycling Club                                Northfield        MA
65     273   lap     Tim         Metzger      Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop                       Hampton           NH
66     289   lap     Matthew     Snow         TEAM SNOWMEN                                            Fairfield         CT
67     294   lap     Mark        Robson       Cycle Smart                                             Ridgefield        CT
68     288   lap     Michael     Dameron      Cox / W.E. Stedman Cycling Team                         Uncasville        CT
69     291   lap     Joe         Rapuano      Essex County Velo                                       Atkinson          NH
70     296   lap     Eddy        O'Rourke     Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe                       Riverside         RI
71     305   lap     James       Godbex                                                               Canton            MA
72     284   lap     Paul        Coluccio     East End/Kreb Cycle                                     Massapequa        NY
73     303   lap     Jose        Martinez     545 Velo                                                Newton            MA
74     302   lap     Michael     Brien        Refunds Now                                             Providence        RI
75     300   lap     jay         tarrant      SIDS BIKES NYC                                          cold spring       NY
76     285   lap     Mike        Robinson     Paincave Cycling                                        Exeter            NH


Masters Men 55+                  45 minutes   51 starters

Place  Bib   Time    First Name  Last Name    Team                                                    City              State
1      306   0:47:14 Al          Blanchard    Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translations.com                Congers           NY
2      308   0:00:37 Brad        Young        CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                     Porter Corners    NY
3      307   0:01:02 Paul        Curley       Spin Arts Cycling Team                                  Taunton           MA
4      309   0:01:11 Steve       Arsenault    Norm's Ski &  Bike/ Team Andy                           Keene             NH
5      311   0:01:42 William     Kuster       CROSSOLO                                                Anoka             MN
6      314   0:02:35 Peter       Crowley      NCC/Northampton Cycle Club                              Pelham            MA
7      315   0:03:09 David       Goodwin      Northampton Cycling Club                                Amherst           MA
8      316   0:03:31 Bruce       Bell         Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium                Stowe             VT
9      325   0:03:31 Dave        Beals        NYCROSS.com                                             Niskayuna         NY
10     313   0:03:51 Barry       Doubleday    Cycle Lodge                                             Plympton          MA
11     326   0:04:49 Matt        Moore        CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles                   Manchester        VT
12     332           Paul        Hayes                                                                Guilford          CT
13     317           David       King         Essex County Velo                                       Boxford           MA
14     312           Gary        Passler      Riverside Racing                                        Amesbury          MA
15     318           Gary        Dalton       Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling                                Wakefield         RI
16     327           Gerry       Katz         Quad Cycles                                             Cambridge         MA
17     330           Richard     Sachs        RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX                     Warwick           MA
18     324           Marc        Tatar        Bikeworks/Hallamore                                     Providence        RI
19     320           George      Gagnon       BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                      Merrimack         NH
20     321           Steven      Kane         East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle                        Brightwaters      NY
21     341           Keith       Honda        Expo Wheelmen                                           Ellington         CT
22     329           Ron         Hines        QuadCycles                                              Lexington         MA
23     333           Jeff        Tripp        BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                      Deerfield         NH
24     334           Richard     Bauch        Colavita Racing, Inc.                                   Califon           NJ
25     342           jesus       vazquez      BikeBarnRacing.com                                      holbrook          MA
26     356           Jonathan    Gilbert      nbx                                                     wakefield         RI
27     344           Carl        Brown        CCB Racing                                              Randolph          MA
28     346   lap     Ron         Grandchamp   Family Bike Racing                                      Woonsocket        RI
29     350   lap     Raymond     Martin       Union Velo Club                                         Mansfield         MA
30     340   lap     DONALD      CROWELL      Blue Steel Cyclery                                      WESTFORD          MA
31     347   lap     Lawrence    Purtill      Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling                                 Narragansett      RI
32     349   lap     James       Scally       Cape Cod Racing                                         Cotuit            MA
33     352   lap     David       Holmander    Blue Steel Cyclery                                      Epsom             NH
34     348   lap     Tri         Vinh         Competitive Edge Cycling                                Enfield           CT
35     353   lap     Ron         Menner       Blue Steel Cyclery                                      Pepperell         MA


Amateur Women                               40 minutes                 72 starters

Place  35+   Jr15    Bib        Time        First Name     Last Name   Team                                                           City                State
1      1             853        0:35:24     Joanne         Grogan      Cyclocrossracing.com                                           Hinesburg           VT
2      2             852        0:00:31     Karen          Tripp       BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                             Deerfield           NH
3      3             854        0:00:31     Kathy          Sarvary     Blue Steel Cyclery                                             Sutton              NH
4                    863        0:00:39     Stephanie      Wetzel      Paradise Racing                                                Westbrook           ME
5                    851        0:00:39     Christin       Christoph   Competitive Edge Cycling                                       Leeds               MA
6      4             881        0:00:39     Beth           Mills       Cycle Lodge                                                    Plymouth            MA
7                    859        0:00:48     Melissa        Lafleur     BONK! Support                                                  West Warwick        RI
8      5             860        0:00:48     Rachael        Mirvish     Erace Cancer                                                   Toronto             ON
9                    867        0:00:55     Emily          Phillips    BIKEMAN.COM                                                    Medford             MA
10     6             858        0:00:55     Abigail        Isolda      NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax                                          Brooklyn            NY
11           1       870        0:01:12     Melissa        Seib        BIKEMAN.COM                                                    Bryant Pond         ME
12           2       874        0:01:25     anna           milton      LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat                                     northborough        MA
13     7             861        0:01:25     Diane          Conway      Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop                                Rye                 NH
14                   866        0:01:36     Leslie         Timm        Seaside Cycles                                                 Somerville          MA
15     8             872        0:02:01     Allison        Oishi       Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's                                      Glen Ridge          NJ
16     9             862        0:02:01     Andrea         Cox         CCB Racing                                                     Haverhill           MA
17                   889        0:02:12     Julie          Wright      Sturdy Girl Cycling                                            Newton Upper Falls  MA
18     10            871        0:02:12     Jane Anna      Chapman     QuadCycles                                                     Somerville          MA
19                   864        0:02:12     Dana           Cooreman    mission in Motion                                              Whitesboro          NY
20                   885        0:02:28     Clara          Gordon      The Urbane Cyclist                                             Salem               MA
21     11            868        0:02:28     Sherri         Curcuru                                                                    Gloucester          MA
22     12            882        0:02:28     Brenda         Bahnson     HUP United                                                     Great Barrington    MA
23     13            893        0:02:28     Kristina       Donehew     Pedal Power Training Solutions                                 Malden              MA
24                   875        0:02:56     Rebecca        Wolski      LadiesFirst Racing p/b Milton Cat                              Somerville          MA
25     14            876        0:03:04     Carrie         Mosher      HUP United                                                     Waltham             MA
26     15            869        0:03:04     Anne           August      Park Ave Bike Shop                                             Pittsford           NY
27     16            879        0:03:15     Jauron         Vetter      Blue Steel Cyclery                                             Milford             NH
28     17            938        0:03:17     Teri           Carilli     ECV                                                            Lexington           MA
29                   878        0:03:17     Nathalie       Anderson    Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                                      Philadelphia        PA
30     18            886        0:03:44     Julia          Sperry      Mountain Moxie                                                 South Burlington    VT
31     19            884        0:03:44     Anne           Rock        C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company                                    Philadelphia        PA
32                   873        0:03:50     Erin           Faccone     NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC                                           Medford             MA
33                   933        0:04:01     Leslie         Lupien      Sunapee Racing Team                                            Enfield             NH
34     20            899        0:04:01     Clare          Zecher      TARGETRAINING                                                  Redding             CT
35                   902        0:04:01     Anaelle        Gamanho     Colavita/espnW NJ                                              Lebanon             NJ
36     21            880        0:04:01     Rachel         Brown       Team LUNA Chix                                                 Somerville          MA
37     22            877        0:04:11     Megan          Bilodeau    HUP! United                                                    Easthampton         MA
38                   887        0:04:19     JORDAN         DUBE        MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE                          Beverly             MA
39                   888        0:04:25     Dominique      Danco       Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                        Burlington          VT
40     23            897        0:04:29     Stacey         Moseley     PVC/Casters                                                    Pawcatuck           CT
41                   900        0:04:46     Cori           Dahlstrom   Raleigh/Gus' Bike                                              Kensington          NH
42                   937        0:04:51     Lauren         LeClaire    Geekhouse Bikes                                                Somerville          MA
43     24            894        0:05:06     Carol-Lynn     Mills       CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey                                           Massapequa          NY
44                   890        0:05:25     Cindy          Brennan     Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles                                Boston              MA
45     25            905        0:05:33     Carrie         Hansen      Cycle lodge                                                    Weymouth            MA
46                   928        0:05:33     Meredith       Uhl         CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team   New York            NY
47     26            929        0:05:33     Melissa        Page        NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team                             Warwick             RI
48     27            898        0:05:44     sandy          noble       Base 36                                                        kennebunkport       ME
49           3       936        0:06:11     Elizabeth      Kazimer                                                                    Dedham              MA
50                   925        0:06:44     danielle       white                                                                      providence          RI
51     28            883        0:06:53     Karen          Tourian     Guy's Racing Club                                              Philadelphia        PA
52                   917        0:07:03     Alessia        Genovese    Corner Cycle                                                   Plymouth            MA
53                   916        0:07:23     Jessica        Hughston    New England Athletic                                           Jamaica Plain       MA
54     29            909        0:07:51     Alie           Giaime      CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                                            Brooklyn            NY
55     30            912        0:08:09     Nicole         Hildebrand  Expo Wheelmen                                                  Ellington           CT
56     31            904        0:08:33     Tina           Ruggiero    Union Velo                                                     Goffstown           NH
57                   932        0:08:33     Lisa           Mirabella   CRCA / Houlihan Lokey                                          New York            NY
58     32            901        0:08:33     Mary           Holt-Wilson                                                                Westwood            MA
59                   911        0:08:33     Sophy          Lee         Quad Cycles                                                    Somerville          MA
60                   910        0:08:33     Liz            Budd                                                                       Holyoke             MA
61                   920        0:11:00     Rachel         Horwitz                                                                    falmouth            MA
62     33            922        lap         Laura          Kernan      SLIJK velo club p/b by Woody's Cyclery                         North Reading       MA
63                   930        lap         Katherine      Wymbs       MIT Cycling Club                                               Cambridge           MA
64     34            913        lap         Kristen        Seib        BIKEMAN.COM                                                    Bryant Pond         ME
65                   935        lap         Tayler         Dube        Zanconato Racing                                               New York            NY
66     35            915        lap         Barbara        Call        Essex County Velo                                              North Andover       MA
67     36            927        lap         Tracey         Cohen                                                                      Tiverton            RI
68     37            907        lap         Julie          Lockhart    NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA                                    Dunstable           MA
69                   919        lap         Vivian         Choe        Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling                           New Brunswick       NJ


Juniors 10-14                              3 laps          30 starters

Place Girls Bib     Time       First Name  Last Name       Team                                         City             State
1           1126    0:25:51    Kevin       Goguen          C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth              Hopedale         MA
2           1128    0:00:59    Ryan        Aittaniemi      Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle                 West Barnstable  MA
3           1127    0:01:48    Donnie      Seib            BIKEMAN.COM                                  Bryant Pond      ME
4           1132    0:02:42    Greg        Gunsalus        BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle              dudley           MA
5     1     1137    0:02:42    Turner      Ramsay          Killington Mountain School Cycling Team      Rutland          VT
6           1129    0:02:44    Harrison    White           NYCROSS.com                                  Delanson         NY
7           1130    0:03:12    Daniel John Vaughn          Corning/No Tubes Race Team                   Horseheads       NY
8           1131    0:03:12    Matthew     Jogodnik        Colavita-Baci U19                            Chatham          NJ
9           1136    0:03:52    Sean        Goguen          C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth              Hopedale         MA
10    2     1134    0:04:49    Zoe         Brodsky         CycleLodge                                   Scituate         MA
11          1135    0:05:13    William     Savage          Minuteman Road Club                          Westborough      MA
12          1133    0:06:27    Max         Durham          CCB Racing                                   Andover          MA
13          1141    0:07:03    moreau      kristian        team bike alley                              worcester        MA
14          1144    0:08:33    Christopher Golden          Landry's Bicycles                            Walpole          MA
15          1139    0:09:28    Mikko       Aho             Team Bicycle Alley                           Worcester        MA
16          1138    0:09:47    Owen        August          Park Ave Bike                                Pittsford        NY
17          1146    0:11:57    connor      cox             CCB Racing                                   boxford          MA
18          1148    0:12:05    Noah        Chabot          Cyclocrossracing.com                         Bolton           VT
19          1140    0:12:05    Trevor      August          Park Ave Bike                                Pittsford        NY
20          1150    0:13:08    Garrett     Nunnink         Corning Race team                            Newfield         NY
21    3     1151    lap        Carlyle     Grundon         KMS Cycling Team                             Lincoln          VT
22          1143    lap        Benjamin    Buchheit        QuadCycles                                   Somerville       MA
23          1149    lap        Liam        Engel           Grace Bikes Velo Club                        Holliston        MA
24    4     1147    lap        Anna        Savage          GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat                    Westborough      MA
25    5     1155    lap        Ryley       Mosher          Wheel Works                                  Boxboro          MA
26          1154    lap        Jaden       Wise            Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)               Belchertown      MA
27    6     1142    lap        Parker      Ludwig Larsen   Hudson Furniture Racing Team                 Brooklyn         NY
28    7     1152    lap        Sophia      Engel           Minuteman Road Club                          Holliston        MA


Men 4                                      40 minutes      84 starters

Place 45+   Bib     Time       First Name  Last Name       Team                                         City             State
1           725     0:32:49    Scott       Smith           Family Bike                                  Feeding Hills    MA
2           720     0:00:08    doug        thorp           Acidotic Racing                              raymond          ME
3           701     0:00:59    Daniel      Murray          Framework Cycle                              Dingwall         NS
4           703     0:01:11    Noah        Epstein         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                          Medford          MA
5           731     0:01:15    Preston     Buehrer         B2C2 p/b Boloco                              Boston           MA
6           722     0:01:22    brian       field           Hudson Furniture Racing Team                 brooklyn         NY
7           712     0:01:27    Alex        Meier           Seaside cycle                                Burlington       MA
8           702     0:01:27    Daniel      Caridi          Team Danbury Audi                            Stamford         CT
9           713     0:01:40    Ian         Lambe           Cyclocrossworld.com                          topsfield        MA
10          728     0:01:54    Steve       Lachance        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar             Arlington        MA
11          726     0:01:54    Bradford    Smith           Geekhouse Bikes                              Boston           MA
12          709     0:01:54    Colin       Tanner          Hudson Furniture Racing Team                 Brooklyn         NY
13          715     0:01:54    Brendan     Mulvey          C4/Cape Cod Racing                           Watertown        MA
14          717     0:02:09    David       Parrillo, Jr.   Cycle-Smart                                  Scarsdale        NY
15          719     0:02:09    Kyle        Butler          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar             Somerville       MA
16          716     0:02:45    Eric        Whewell         Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle           somerville       MA
17          723     0:03:00    matthew     Gilbert         nbx                                          wakefield        RI
18          730     0:03:00    Adam        Rivard          Exposition Wheelmen                          Vernon           CT
19          733     0:03:11    Daniel      Cariolo         STAMPEDE!                                    Cambridge        MA
20          741     0:03:11    John        Kavouris        STAMPEDE!                                    Pittsburgh       PA
21          721     0:03:30    thom        barry           University of Massachusetts - Amherst        northampton      MA
22          724     0:03:30    Eric        Baumann         Stampede!                                    Allston          MA
23          792     0:03:43    Randall     Charlwood       Team Spark                                   Taunton          MA
24          734     0:03:43    chris       foster                                                       Brooklyn         NY
25          711     0:03:43    Eugene      Berezetsky      Rutgers University Alumni | Raleigh Cycling  New Brunswick    NJ
26          742     0:03:43    Joe         Lawler          Bicycle Roots Bike Shop/Joe Motta            Brooklyn         NY
27          755     0:03:43    Joseph      Re              Essex County Velo                            Topsfield        MA
28          732     0:03:43    Andrew      Mitstifer       CRCA/ Arc Racing                             Brooklyn         NY
29          738     0:03:43    Andrew      Meunier         Providence Velo                              Providence       RI
30          727     0:03:43    Scott       Decoteau        Competitive Edge Cycling                     Longmeadow       MA
31    1     767     0:03:43    Chris       Goguen          C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth              Franklin         MA
32          718     0:03:56    Jared       Dalton          Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling                     Somerville       MA
33          735     0:04:02    Marty       Walsh           Geekhouse Bikes                              Boston           MA
34          749     0:04:26    Mathew      Shimoko         Minuteman Road Club                          Honolulu         HI
35          748     0:04:34    manuel      mainardi        CRCA/Arc Racing                              brooklyn         NY
36          736     0:04:34    Ron         Ferraz          CRCA/Foundation                              New York         NY
37          797     0:04:47    Travis      Dawson                                                       cambridge        MA
38          714     0:04:47    Derek       Chiles          Kissena Cycling Club                         New York         NY
39          763     0:05:01    Stewart     Semeraro        Thule, Inc.                                  Cromwell         CT
40          753     0:05:22    Reed        Mcfarland       Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles               Niantic          CT
41          796     0:05:22    Adrian      Cote            Bike Steel Cyclery                           Manchester       NH
42    2     795     0:05:22    Mason       Ziedonis        Minuteman Road Club                          Westboro         MA
43    3     710     0:05:22    Riley       Joinnides       East End / Kreb Cycle                        Brookhaven       NY
44          752     0:05:40    Jeffrey     Soderman                                                     Somerville       MA
45          765     0:05:45    Kevin       Lanni           Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling         New Brunswick    NJ
46          785     0:05:45    Evan        Hunt                                                         Allston          MA
47          786     0:06:05    Kamal       Ndousse         MIT Cycling                                  cambridge        MA
48          768     0:06:08    Carsten     Kroll           MIT Cycling/FXDD                             Cambridge        MA
49          729     0:06:08    Scott       Feather         Team Vortex                                  Emmaus           PA
50          750     0:06:14    Jan         Wolfe           CRCA/Arc Racing                              Brooklyn         NY
51          798     0:06:49    Dillon      Pronovost       Cheshire Cycle Racing                        Hamden           CT
52          802     0:06:49    Brad        Ramsay                                                       Rutland          NJ
53          764     0:05:57    Thomas      Gemelli                                                      Cambridge        MA
54    4     1190    0:05:57    Cooper      Holland         Northampton Cycling Club                     Amherst          MA
55          745     0:06:04    George      Ghanim          Rutgers University Staff | Raleigh Cycling   Green Brook      NJ
56          771     0:07:16    Aaron       Mangum          CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles         Brooklyn         NY
57          772     0:07:16    Thomas      Estrada         geek house                                   somerville       MA
58          707     0:07:26    Matthew     Pierce          Bicycle Bill                                 Boston           MA
59    5     799     0:07:34    Marty       Huysman                                                      Pawcatuck        CT
60          754     0:07:45    Andrew      Huff            New England Athletic                         Somerville       MA
61          769     0:07:51    Jeff        Muldoon         Landry's Bicycles                            Medway           MA
62          743     0:08:12    Andrew      Esherick        Raleigh                                      Carnegie         PA
63          757     0:08:19    Nicholas    Baker           Essex County Velo                            Marblehead       MA
64    6     801     0:08:34    Perry       Andre           Team Somerset                                Bridgewater      NJ
65          740     0:08:41    Miguel      Galvan          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team              New York         NY
66          794     0:09:49    Scott       Burdick         MIT                                          Cambridge        MA
67          747                Christopher Cohen           Brown University Cycling                     Brooklyn         NY
68    7     770     lap        Gabe        Trevor          Somerset Wheelmen                            Highland Park    NJ
69          776     lap        Owen        Robbins         Geekhouse Bikes                              Simsbury         CT
70          780     lap        Anthony     Saffery         Stampede!                                    Cambridge        MA
71          790     lap        Thomas      Alarie          NBX                                          North Kingstown  RI
72          791     lap        Donal       McGeady         Rutgers Cycling                              Flemington       NJ


Men 4 35+/45+                              40 minutes      79 starters

Place 45+   Bib     Time       First Name  Last Name       Team                                         City             State
1           403     0:32:15    Kevin       Justice                                                      Cohasset         MA
2           413     0:00:02    Matthew     Whiteley        Bikeworks/Hallamore                          Pawtucket        RI
3           401     0:00:05    Christian   Baker           bikebarnracing.com                           South Weymouth   MA
4           404     0:00:02    Chris       Trabulsie       BikeBarnRacing.com                           East Taunton     MA
5     1     405     0:00:02    Guy         Zerega          Cox/WE Stedman Cycling Team                  Narragansett     RI
6           402     0:00:32    michael     baker           C4/Cape Cod Racing                           SHREWSBURY       MA
7           414     0:00:40    David       Smallwood                                                    Roslindale       MA
8           415     0:00:40    Jay         Curry           Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle             Lynn             MA
9           420     0:00:40    ryan        larson          paciific power/blue sky                      watertown        MA
10    2     408     0:00:50    james       paterson        Spin Arts/Gearworks                          cambridge        MA
11          422     0:00:50    David       Thompson                                                     Old Greenwich    CT
12          416     0:00:50    paul        penaskovic      Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle             bedford          NH
13    3     406     0:00:50    Jay         Trojan          Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe                 Lincoln          RI
14          412     0:01:16    JF          Fullum          SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery          North Reading    MA
15          417     0:01:28    Jeff        Brown           cyclocrossworld.com                          Needham          MA
16          432     0:01:28    Ed          Medina          Community Bicycle Supply Boston              Dorchester       MA
17          419     0:01:42    Richard     Tobin           union velo                                   franklin         MA
18          428     0:01:42    Aaron       Derdowski       Providence Velo Club                         Providence       RI
19          499     0:01:50    Sylvain     Loize           Providence Velo Club                         Barrington       RI
20          426     0:01:50    Steven      Morse                                                        Pawtucket        RI
21    4     421     0:01:57    robert      hildebrandt     C4 Racing                                    marstons mills   MA
22          431     0:02:04    Dan         Cooper          Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle             Salem            MA
23    5     427     0:02:09    John        Hawkes          Essex County Velo                            Beverly Farms    MA
24          410     0:02:24    Marc        Bertucco        Kissena Cycling Club                         New York         NY
25          424     0:02:24    Andrew      Cooper                                                       Nashua           NH
26          423     0:02:24    Mark        Damien          Eureka Racing                                Madison          CT
27    6     418     0:02:24    Rick        Mackie          SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery          Lexington        MA
28    7     493     0:02:53    Scott       Baker           Paradise Sports                              Newfane          VT
29          446     0:03:00    John        Young           Danielson Adventure Sports                   Putnam           CT
30    8     407     0:03:00    Shawn       Erickson        Elite Endurance                              Leonia           NJ
31          429     0:03:00    Paul        Jobin           Blue Steel Cyclery                           Merrimack        NH
32          436     0:03:15    Benjamin    Reid            Kissena                                      Brooklyn         NY
33          439     0:03:18    Duane       Young-Kershaw   Cycle Loft Velo                              Westport         MA
34          458     0:03:18    Ray         Insalaco        Quinebaug Valley Velo                        Central Village  CT
35    9     434     0:03:18    Kenneth     Hamel                                                        Coventry         RI
36          443     0:03:37    Matt        Lichack                                                      Clinton          CT
37          500     0:03:37    Travis      Zettel                                                       Newport          RI
38          444     0:03:37    Vincent     Buffone         Northampton Cycling Club                     Belchertown      MA
39          440     0:03:37    scott       bartley         Mass Bay Road Club                           Norwell          MA
40          463     0:03:37    Gary        Gluck           Danielson Adventure Sports                   Brooklyn         CT
41    10    442     0:03:37    Roger       Wakeman                                                      Exeter           NH
42    11    471     0:04:00    Colin       Johannen        BIKEMAN.COM                                  Chelmsford       MA
43    12    464     0:04:00    Tom         MacClarence     CBRC                                         Loudonville      NY
44          450     0:04:08    Kurt        Maw             Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle           Salem            MA
45          496     0:04:21    Timothy     Lynch                                                        Mansfield        MA
46          495     0:04:29    Jim         Nelson          Kissena                                      Brooklyn         NY
47          465     0:04:47    Jordan      Frank           Cyclocrossracing.com                         Providence       RI
48          461     0:04:47    Sean        Wilson          BikeBarnRacing.com                           Taunton          MA
49    13    448     0:04:47    Mike        O'Connor        Ride Studio Cafe                             Lexington        MA
50    14    438     0:04:47    theo        kindermans      cyclocrossworld.com                          waltham          MA
51          411     0:04:47    Kevin       Brant           Grace Bicycles Velo Club                     Bellingham       MA
52    15    498     0:04:47    Gregory     Wright          Corner Cycle Cape Cod                        Brewster         MA
53          475     0:04:47    Josh        Araujo          Geekhouse Bikes                              Riverside        RI
54    16    494     0:04:47    Anthony     Codding         ECV                                          S. Hamilton      MA
55          457     0:04:47    Frank       Nelson          bikebarnracing.com                           Bridgewater      MA
56          470     0:05:17    Erin        Mace                                                         Hampton          ME
57    17    478     0:05:35    Adam        Walton          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                          Concord          MA
58    18    441     0:05:41    Shawn       Mc Carthy       essex county velo                            Salem            MA
59          474     0:05:54    Andrew      Guswa           Northampton Cycling Club                     Northampton      MA
60    19    449     0:06:05    Al          Curits          Bethel Cycle                                 new milford      CT
61          479     0:06:05    Tim         Boring          The Sport Factory                            Summit           NJ
62          437     0:06:14    Bert        Low                                                          North Attleboro  MA
63          459     0:06:14    Matthew     Bruce           Tri Town Bicycles/Morse Lumber               Wareham          MA
64          473     0:06:51    Patrick     McCue           Minuteman Road Club                          Cumberland       RI
65          480     0:07:05    Greg        Wise            Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)               Belchertown      MA
66          481     0:07:37    Anthony     Hilchey         cycle lodge                                  stoughton        MA
67    20    456     0:08:07    Matthew     Juros           ECV                                          North Andover    MA
68    21    486     0:08:07    David       Bettridge                                                    Providence       RI
69    22    451     0:09:10    Todd        Savage          Minuteman Road Club                          Westborough      MA
70    23    467     0:09:10    Steven      Curran          MassBay RoadClub                             quincy           MA
71    24    472     0:09:40    Peter       Ward            North American Velo                          Providence       RI
72    25    483     0:09:54    larry       gray            Cape Cod Racing/ C4                          e falmouth       MA
73    26    453     0:10:10    Kurt        Edmonds                                                      Newburyport      MA
74          489     0:10:10    Mauricio    Alvarez         Bicycle Roots                                Brooklyn         NY
75          482     lap        Jay         Walsh           Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling                     Warwick          RI
76    27    492     lap        Richard     Walsh           Grace Bicycles Velo Club                     franklin         MA
77    28    455     lap        John        Weaver          Mystic Velo Club                             Groton           CT
78    29    477     lap        Peter       Worden                                                       Brewer           ME


Junior 15-18                   40 minutes  32 starters

Place  Bib  Time    First Name Last Name   Team                                              City                  State
1      1161 0:42:34 Curtis     White       Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                Delanson              NY
2      1165 0:42:34 Cooper     Willsey     CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                               Hinesburg             VT
3      1164 0:42:49 Peter      Goguen      C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                   Hopedale              MA
4      1168 0:44:02 Brendan    Rhim        KMS/Start House Cycling Team                      Norwich               VT
5      1166 0:44:02 Ansel      Dickey      KMS/Start House Cycling Team                      Truro                 MA
6      1162 0:44:49 Nate       Morse       Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.          Cohasset              MA
7      1167 0:44:57 Chad       Young       Raleigh / Gus' NE CX Team                         Newmarket             NH
8      1169 0:45:17 Jonathan   Anderson    Essex County Velo                                 Topsfield             MA
9      1170 0:45:40 Matthew    Owens       1K2GO RACING                                      Richmond              VT
10     1175 0:45:50 Pj         Renquin     C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                   Attleboro             MA
11     1172 0:46:00 Michael    Owens       1K2GO. RACING                                     Richmond              VT
12     1180 0:46:50 Key        Vollers     KMS/Start House Cycling Team                      Woodstock             VT
13     1171 0:46:57 Noah       Granigan    Team Somerset                                     Cape May Court House  NJ
14     1176 0:47:26 Alden      Suokko      Killington Mountain School Cycling Team           Woodstock             VT
15     1191 0:47:26 Speight    Drummond    Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles         Enfield               NH
16     1186 0:48:19 tommy      Shebell     killington mountain school cycling team           fair haven            NJ
17     1183 0:48:43 Jonah      MeadVanCort Killington Mountain School Cycling Team           Ithaca                NY
18     1174 0:48:58 Wil        Etherington FAVATA's TRT Bicycles - Unovelo Cyclocross team   Kingston              ON
19     1179 0:49:07 Jonathan   Modig       Zanconato Racing                                  Sutton                MA
20     1187 0:50:18 Jimmy      MAURER      Philadelphia Cylcocross School                    Philadelphia          PA
21     1188 0:50:29 Noah       Barrow      Killington Mountain School                        Killington            VT
22     1185 lap     braedan    weller      berkshire bike and board                          great barrington      MA
23     1178 lap     sam        veggeberg                                                     winchester            MA
24     1182 lap     Maxwell    Godbey      Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles                    Canton                MA

Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with