Brunswick Brawl 6/3 Hour Endurance Race

Leland, NC

Sunday, October 14, 2012

Brunswick Brawl 6/3 Hour Endurance Race Presented by Leland, NC Sunday, October 14, 2012


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Pos  PIC  No.  Name                                  Class                 Laps  Total Tm  Diff    Gap      Team
1    1    218  Matt/Barry Wisthoff/Wray              Men's 6 Hour Duo      9     15:16.6                    Wisty and Risky
2    2    215  Trent/Brandon Blackburn/Davis         Men's 6 Hour Duo      8     33:15.3   1 Lap   1 Lap    Port City Velo/ Origin-8
3    3    210  David/Will Lennard/Pengram            Men's 6 Hour Duo      8     33:40.1   1 Lap   24.849   Bike Cycle's/Cape Fear Sorba
4    1    606  David Hall                            Mens 6 Hour Solo      8     35:50.4   1 Lap   02:10.3  BikeLaw.com
5    4    211  Greg/Jere Brinson/Dearing             Men's 6 Hour Duo      8     39:17.6   1 Lap   03:27.2  Cape Fear SORBA
6    5    216  Steve/Steven Mangiacapre              Men's 6 Hour Duo      8     03:11.5   1 Lap   23:53.9  Two Steve's
7    2    608  Jon Higgins                           Mens 6 Hour Solo      8     15:29.9   1 Lap   12:18.4  Live It Xtreme Sports and Fitness
8    3    607  Philip Hatcher                        Mens 6 Hour Solo      8     19:01.8   1 Lap   03:31.9  TrySports/CFSORBA
9    1    201  Jeremy/Sue May Cavenaugh/Lewis        Co-ed 6 Hour Duo      7     31:27.1   2 Laps  1 Lap    Crash Course/Cape Fear SORBA
10   6    213  Jason/Spencer Frazier/Thomasson       Men's 6 Hour Duo      7     32:52.4   2 Laps  01:25.3  Enduro Dawgs
11   7    212  Don/Daniel Brown/Keating              Men's 6 Hour Duo      7     34:04.2   2 Laps  01:11.8  Double Distance
12   4    615  Michael Wilburn                       Mens 6 Hour Solo      7     43:06.7   2 Laps  09:02.5
13   5    602  Marshall Brown                        Mens 6 Hour Solo      7     44:19.9   2 Laps  01:13.3  Waccamaw Trail Blazers
14   6    603  Joe Catalano                          Mens 6 Hour Solo      7     50:07.0   2 Laps  05:47.0  WNYMBA
15   7    609  Patrick Lackey                        Mens 6 Hour Solo      7     51:27.7   2 Laps  01:20.7
16   8    616  Matt Jones                            Mens 6 Hour Solo      7     01:33.2   2 Laps  10:05.5
17   2    219  James/Jessica Turner/Sandford         Co-ed 6 Hour Duo      7     15:28.3   2 Laps  13:55.1  Team Live Oak
18   9    614  Joel Watson                           Mens 6 Hour Solo      6     13:24.2   3 Laps  1 Lap    Mt Pleasant Velo
19   10   605  Joseph Earnest                        Mens 6 Hour Solo      6     21:14.9   3 Laps  07:50.7  Bicycle Gallery
20   11   610  David Nass                            Mens 6 Hour Solo      6     27:26.9   3 Laps  06:12.0
21   12   601  Greg Beasley                          Mens 6 Hour Solo      6     30:44.2   3 Laps  03:17.4  Hawley's Bicycle World
22   13   612  Brent Phillips                        Mens 6 Hour Solo      6     38:15.6   3 Laps  07:31.3
23   1    651  Kelly Hatcher                         Womens 6 Hour Solo    6     46:42.3   3 Laps  08:26.7  TrySports/CFSORBA
24   8    214  David/Matthew Lude/Sarkela            Men's 6 Hour Duo      6     49:30.2   3 Laps  02:47.9  No Big Deal
25   14   611  Abe Pelton                            Mens 6 Hour Solo      5     27:47.6   4 Laps  1 Lap
26   15   604  Jeff Cook                             Mens 6 Hour Solo      5     33:52.9   4 Laps  06:05.3
27   1    340  Alex Harrill                          Mens 3 Hour Solo      4     42:10.1   5 Laps  1 Lap
28   2    341  Aaron Hoag                            Mens 3 Hour Solo      4     43:35.4   5 Laps  01:25.3
29   3    316  Nicholas Hahn                         Mens 3 Hour Solo      4     50:43.4   5 Laps  07:08.0  Two Wheeler Dealer
30   4    329  Bill Sessoms                          Mens 3 Hour Solo      4     51:56.4   5 Laps  01:13.0  Cape Fear SORBA/TD Bank
31   5    346  Enoel Hidalgo                         Mens 3 Hour Solo      4     53:11.7   5 Laps  01:15.4
32   6    305  Erol Caglarcan                        Mens 3 Hour Solo      4     53:12.1   5 Laps  0.395
33   7    333  Chris Tennant                         Mens 3 Hour Solo      4     03:22.9   5 Laps  10:10.8
34   8    334  Ed Thomasson                          Mens 3 Hour Solo      4     03:52.8   5 Laps  29.92
35   9    303  Jeff Blackwell                        Mens 3 Hour Solo      4     04:42.0   5 Laps  49.227   Skid Mark Racing
36   10   342  Scott Cloyd                           Mens 3 Hour Solo      4     04:46.5   5 Laps  4.483
37   11   304  Thomas Bradshaw                       Mens 3 Hour Solo      4     11:24.6   5 Laps  06:38.1
38   12   318  Joshua Hillbrand                      Mens 3 Hour Solo      4     15:20.9   5 Laps  03:56.3
39   13   332  Ed Stilley                            Mens 3 Hour Solo      4     15:36.9   5 Laps  15.975
40   14   312  Brad Gardner                          Mens 3 Hour Solo      4     16:55.1   5 Laps  01:18.3  Qwodtech
41   15   308  Robert Decker                         Mens 3 Hour Solo      4     22:50.1   5 Laps  05:55.0
42   16   301  Matthew Amschler                      Mens 3 Hour Solo      4     33:47.1   5 Laps  10:57.0  The Roger That Fund
43   16   613  Vincent Suetos                        Mens 6 Hour Solo      4     16:05.6   5 Laps  42:18.5
44   17   330  Jeff Smith                            Mens 3 Hour Solo      3     15:24.3   6 Laps  1 Lap
45   18   335  Brannon Thompson                      Mens 3 Hour Solo      3     28:44.9   6 Laps  13:20.6  Cape Fear SORBA
46   19   309  Kevin Delaney                         Mens 3 Hour Solo      3     30:26.2   6 Laps  01:41.3
47   20   321  Steve Kaufman                         Mens 3 Hour Solo      3     33:10.7   6 Laps  02:44.5
48   21   326  Michael Ross                          Mens 3 Hour Solo      3     36:22.1   6 Laps  03:11.3
49   22   323  Jim Mincher                           Mens 3 Hour Solo      3     36:30.2   6 Laps  8.112    two wheeler dealer
50   23   311  Heath Franklin                        Mens 3 Hour Solo      3     36:31.5   6 Laps  1.328
51   24   322  Dave Mayes                            Mens 3 Hour Solo      3     36:41.7   6 Laps  10.174
52   25   331  David Steelman                        Mens 3 Hour Solo      3     39:44.5   6 Laps  03:02.8
53   26   338  Don Watts                             Mens 3 Hour Solo      3     41:42.9   6 Laps  01:58.4  Low Country Fat Tire Freaks
54   27   339  Erik Carlsom                          Mens 3 Hour Solo      3     41:45.5   6 Laps  2.565    Low Country Fat Tire Freaks
55   28   313  Michael Godin                         Mens 3 Hour Solo      3     46:28.1   6 Laps  04:42.6
56   29   319  Patrick Horney                        Mens 3 Hour Solo      3     47:07.7   6 Laps  39.599
57   30   345  Rod Cartler                           Mens 3 Hour Solo      3     50:34.2   6 Laps  03:26.5
58   31   327  mario sanchez                         Mens 3 Hour Solo      3     54:39.6   6 Laps  04:05.4
59   32   320  Maksim Hromiak                        Mens 3 Hour Solo      3     58:46.1   6 Laps  04:06.5
60   33   302  Ralph Beer                            Mens 3 Hour Solo      3     59:40.4   6 Laps  54.247
61   34   349  Luke Thomas                           Mens 3 Hour Solo      3     02:00.6   6 Laps  02:20.2
62   35   348  Mike Thomas                           Mens 3 Hour Solo      3     03:58.5   6 Laps  01:57.8
63   1    375  Kirsten Jones                         Womens 3 Hour Solo    3     06:42.0   6 Laps  02:43.5  CF SORBA
64   36   307  Christopher Crandall                  Mens 3 Hour Solo      3     11:20.7   6 Laps  04:38.7
65   37   306  Todd Casey                            Mens 3 Hour Solo      3     12:59.8   6 Laps  01:39.1
66   38   324  Noel Nunkovich                        Mens 3 Hour Solo      3     14:48.5   6 Laps  01:48.7
67   39   325  Andre Pope                            Mens 3 Hour Solo      3     15:38.5   6 Laps  49.944   Waccamaw Trail Blazers
68   40   347  Michael Jones                         Mens 3 Hour Solo      3     21:00.6   6 Laps  05:22.1
69   2    376  Tammy "spydersmom" Kaufman            Womens 3 Hour Solo    3     25:20.0   6 Laps  04:19.4  I Ride For Fry
70   41   328  Richard Scales                        Mens 3 Hour Solo      3     37:03.5   6 Laps  11:43.5
71   42   343  Chris Marshall                        Mens 3 Hour Solo      2     41:16.4   7 Laps  1 Lap
72   43   315  Dustin Grubb                          Mens 3 Hour Solo      2     49:37.6   7 Laps  08:21.2
73   44   314  Matthew Griffiths                     Mens 3 Hour Solo      2     16:16.5   7 Laps  26:38.9
74   3    378  Stacey Vaughan                        Womens 3 Hour Solo    2     33:30.0   7 Laps  17:13.5
75   45   337  Michael Vaughan                       Mens 3 Hour Solo      2     41:06.9   7 Laps  07:36.8  Waccamaw Trailblazers / Subaru
76   46   344  Jesse Marshall                        Mens 3 Hour Solo      1     07:10.9   8 Laps  1 Lap


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with